OHIOBOBCATS.COM
August 2015  |   September 2015  |   October 2015  |   November 2015  |   December 2015

January 2016  |   February 2016  |   March 2016  |   April 2016  |   May 2016  |   June 2016
Add to calendar
February 2016
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

01
02
Men's Basketball
Akron
L, 80-68
Athens, Ohio (Convocation Center)
03
Women's Basketball
Buffalo
L, 51-43
Buffalo, N.Y.
04
05
Swimming & Diving
Marshall Invite
First Place
Huntington, W. Va.
Track

Akron Invitational
All Day
Akron, Ohio
06
Swimming & Diving
JMU Diving Invitational
10:00 AM
Harrisonburg, Va.
Women's Basketball

NIU
W, 95-70
Athens, Ohio
Men's Basketball

NIU
W, 80-69
Athens, Ohio (Convocation Center)
Swimming & Diving

Marshall Invite
First Place
Huntington, W. Va.
Track

Akron Invitational
All Day
Akron, Ohio
07
Wrestling
Old Dominion
W, 25-13
Athens, Ohio
08
Women's Golf
Mid-American Match Play Challenge
L, 3-2 and W, 4-1
Lakeland, Fla.
Men's Golf

2016 Earl Yestingsmeier Match Play Day 1
All Day
Lake Jovita Golf & Country Club -- Dade City, Fla.
09
Men's Basketball
Ball State
W, 72-69
Muncie, Ind. (Worthen Arena)
Men's Golf

2016 Earl Yestingsmeier Match Play Day 2
All Day
Lake Jovita Golf & Country Club -- Dade City, Fla.
Women's Golf

Mid-American Match Play Challenge
Ninth
Lakeland, Fla.
10
11
12
Men's Basketball
Buffalo
7:00 PM
Amherst, N.Y. (Alumni Arena)
Track

Marshall Invitational
All Day
Huntington, W.V.
13
Wrestling
Cleveland State
11:00 AM
Boiling Springs, N.C.
Women's Basketball

Toledo
2:00 PM
Toledo, Ohio
Wrestling

Gardner-Webb
2:00 PM
Boiling Springs, N.C.
Track

Marshall Invitational
All Day
Huntington, W.V.
14
15
16
Men's Basketball
Eastern Michigan
7:00 PM
Athens, Ohio (Convocation Center)
17
Women's Basketball
Miami Oh
7:00 PM
Athens, Ohio
18
19
Softball
Longwood
12:00 PM
Columbia, S.C.
Baseball

Unc Asheville
3:00 PM
Asheville, N.C.
Wrestling

American
7:00 PM
Washington, D.C.
Track

Buckeye Tune Up
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
20
Softball
UNC Greensboro
10:00 AM
Columbia, S.C.
Softball

South Carolina
12:30 PM
Columbia, S.C.
Baseball

UNC Asheville
2:00 PM
Asheville, N.C.
Men's Basketball

Miami Oh
2:00 PM
Athens, Ohio (Convocation Center)
Women's Basketball

Akron
4:00 PM
Akron, Ohio
21
Softball
Winthrop
10:00 AM
Columbia, S.C.
Wrestling

Appalachian State
1:00 PM
Athens, Ohio
Baseball

UNC Asheville
1:00 PM
Asheville, N.C.
22
23
Men's Basketball
Bowling Green
7:00 PM
Bowling Green, Ohio (Stroh Center)
24
Women's Basketball
Kent State
7:00 PM
Athens, Ohio
Swimming & Diving

2016 Mid-American Conference Championships
All Day
Bowling Green, Ohio
25
Swimming & Diving
2016 Mid-American Conference Championships
All Day
Bowling Green, Ohio
26
Softball
La Salle
11:00 AM
Spartanburg, S.C.
Baseball

UAB
4:00 PM
Birmingham, Ala.
Softball

Virginia
5:00 PM
Spartanburg, S.C.
Track

MAC Championships
All Day
Akron, Ohio
Women's Golf

Rio Verde Collegiate Invitational
All Day
Rio Verde, Ariz.
Swimming & Diving

2016 Mid-American Conference Championships
All Day
Bowling Green, Ohio
27
Softball
Furman
1:00 PM
Greenville, S.C.
Baseball

UAB
1:00 PM
Birmingham, Ala.
Women's Basketball

Buffalo
1:00 PM
Athens, Ohio
Men's Basketball

Buffalo
3:30 PM
Athens, Ohio (Convocation Center)
Softball

Virginia
5:00 PM
Greenville, S.C.
Swimming & Diving

2016 Mid-American Conference Championships
All Day
Bowling Green, Ohio
Track

MAC Championships
All Day
Akron, Ohio
Women's Golf

Rio Verde Collegiate Invitational
All Day
Rio Verde, Ariz.
28
Softball
Virginia Tech
11:00 AM
Spartanburg, S.C.
Baseball

UAB
1:00 PM
Birmingham, Ala.
Women's Golf

Rio Verde Collegiate Invitational
All Day
Rio Verde, Ariz.
29