Composite Calendar

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
Ohio
at Northern Illinois
Final
21 - 18
28
29
at Northern Ill.
Final
L, 71-60
30
Miami (Ohio)
Final
L, 67-61
31
1
at Akron
Final
L, 201-96

vs Akron Invitational
All Day

vs Meyo Invitational
All Day
2
vs Akron Invitational
All Day
N/A

vs Meyo Invitational
All Day
N/A

at 2019 Spring Challenge Cup @ Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
All Day

Ball St.
Final
W, 94-62

Akron
Final
L, 65-53
3
Ohio
at Central Michigan
Final
19 - 15
4
at Mid-American Match Play Challenge @ Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
All Day
5
at Mid- American Match Play Challenge @Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
All Day
6
Akron
Final
W, 92-70
7
8
Old Dominion
Ohio
Final
16 - 15

vs Eastern Ill.
@ Kennesaw, Ga.
Final
W, 9-8

vs Chattanooga
@ Kennesaw, Ga.
Final
L, 6-3
9
Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Ohio
Final
15 - 22

vs Kent State Qualifier
All Day
N/A

vs Morehead St.
@ Kennsaw, Ga.
Final
W, 6-1

at Central Mich.
Final
W, 78-75

at Miami (Ohio)
Final
L, 79-59

vs Kennesaw St.
@ Kennesaw, Ga.
Final
W, 7-2
10
vs Eastern Ill.
@ Kennesaw, Ga.
Final
W, 4-1
11
at Earl Yestingsmeier Match Play
All Day
1-1
12
at Earl Yestingsmeier Match Play
All Day
1-2, Sixth Place

Eastern Michigan
Final
L, 66-57
13
at Toledo
Final
L, 76-50
14
15
Ohio
at Bloomsburg
Final
34 - 9

vs Buckeye Tune-Up
All Day
N/A

at Wofford
Final
L, 2-0

vs South Carolina
@ Columbia, S.C.
Final
L, 4-2
16
vs UNC Greensboro
@ Columbia, S.C.
Final - 8 innings
L, 4-3

Western Mich.
Final
W, 70-56

at Wofford
Final
W, 6-4

at Wofford
Final
L, 5-2

at Central Mich.
Final
L, 87-80
17
Ohio
at Buffalo
Final
12 - 26

vs Campbell
@ Columbia, S.C.
Final
W, 4-3

vs Charlotte
@ Columbia, S.C.
Final
W, 8-6
18
19
at Buffalo
Final
L, 114-67
20
21
22
vs MAC Championships
All Day

at Rio Verde Collegiate Invitational @Rio Verde, Ariz.
All Day

vs Southern Ill.
@ Chattanooga, Tenn.
11:00 AM

vs Eastern Ky.
@ Chattanooga, Tenn.
4:00 PM

Bowling Green
6:30 PM

at California Baptist
9:00 PM
23
Ohio
at Gardner Webb
1:00 PM
G

vs MAC Championships
All Day

at Rio Verde Collegiate Invitational @Rio Verde, Ariz.
All Day

vs Chattanooga
@ Chattanooga, Tenn.
1:30 PM

at Kent St.
2:00 PM

vs Evansville
@ Chattanooga, Tenn.
4:00 PM

at California Baptist
5:00 PM

at California Baptist
8:00 PM
24
at Rio Verde Collegiate Invitational @Rio Verde, Ariz.
All Day

vs Creighton
@ Chattanooga, Tenn.
10:00 AM

at California Baptist
4:00 PM
25
26
at Kent St.
7:00 PM
27
vs Women's MAC Championships
Prelims - 10:30 am, Finals - 6:30 pm EST

at Marshall
3:00 PM

Buffalo
7:00 PM
28
at Women's MAC Championships
Prelims - 10:30 am, Finals - 6:30 pm EST
1
at Women's MAC Championships
Prelims - 10:30 am, Finals - 6:30 pm EST

vs Charleston So.
@ Durham, N.C. (Duke University)
10:00 AM

vs Mississippi St.
@ Durham, N.C. (Duke)
1:00 PM

at S.C. Upstate
4:00 PM
2
at Women's MAC Championships
Prelims - 10:30 am, Finals - 6:30 pm EST

vs Campbell
@ Raleigh, N.C. (NC State)
10:00 AM

vs Charleston So.
@ Raleigh, N.C. (N.C. State)
12:30 PM

at Akron
2:00 PM

at S.C. Upstate
2:00 PM

at Akron
5:00 PM