Social Tabs

RESULTS & UPCOMING EVENTS

Tue Nov 28
Final
Iona L, 93-88
ESPN3
Tue Nov 28
Final
at Eastern Ky. W, 69-57
Richmond, Ky.
Wed Nov 29
vs. US Winter Nationals
@ Columbus, Ohio
Thu Nov 30
vs. US Winter Nationals
@ Columbus, Ohio
Fri Dec 01
vs. US Winter Nationals
@ Columbus, Ohio
Fri Dec 01
Final
Coppin St. W, 80-37
ESPN3
Sat Dec 02
vs. US Winter Nationals FINAL
@ Columbus, Ohio
Sat Dec 02
11:30 am ET
18 vs. Appalachian State
14 Ohio
Athens, Ohio
Sat Dec 02
Final
IUPUI L, 76-52
Athens, Ohio/ESPN3
Wed Dec 06
Final
at Cleveland St. L, 71-64
Cleveland, Ohio
Thu Dec 07
vs. at Marshall Opener L, 82-28
@ Huntington, W. Va.
Thu Dec 07
Final
at Maryland L, 87-62
Big Ten Network
Sun Dec 10
2:00 PM ET
6 Ohio
36 at Missouri*
Columbia, Mo.
Sun Dec 10
Final
Western Ky. W, 89-84
ESPN3
Sun Dec 10
Final
at Purdue W, 77-71
West Lafayette, Ind.
Sat Dec 16
Final
vs. Furman L, 70-68
@ Student Life Center, West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Invitational
Sat Dec 16
Final - OT
at Marshall L, 99-96
Sun Dec 17
Final
vs. Virginia L, 77-59
@ Student Life Center, West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Invitational
Mon Dec 18
6:00 pm ET
19 Ohio
22 at Chattanooga
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Wed Dec 20
Final
Prairie View W, 84-65
Fri Dec 22
Final
vs. UAB W, 41-6
@ Nassau, Bahamas 2017 Bahamas Bowl
Thu Dec 28
Final
North Carolina A&T W, 72-65
Athens, Ohio
Fri Dec 29
10:00 am ET
at Midlands Classic 50th
Hoffman Estates, Ill.
Fri Dec 29
Final
Northwestern Ohio W, 65-58
Sun Dec 31
Final
Toledo W, 78-61
Athens, Ohio
Tue Jan 02
Final
at Central Mich. L, 75-50
Wed Jan 03
Final
at Central Mich. L, 82-58
Mt. Pleasant, Mich.
Fri Jan 05
Final
vs. Eastern Michigan* W, 21-17
Athens, Ohio
Sat Jan 06
Final - OT
Akron W, 70-67
Athens, Ohio/ESPN3
Sat Jan 06
Final
Northern Ill. W, 78-68
ESPN3
Sun Jan 07
Final
at Central Michigan* L, 29-9
Mt. Pleasant, Mich.
Tue Jan 09
Final
Ball St. L, 75-68
ESPN3
Wed Jan 10
Final
at Toledo L, 75-57
Toledo, Ohio
Fri Jan 12
Final
at Kent St. L, 70-69
CBS Sports Network
Sat Jan 13
vs. Duquesne/Xavier CANCELED
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. Swimmers Only
Sat Jan 13
vs. Buffalo Diving Invite
@ Buffalo, N.Y. Divers Only
Sat Jan 13
5:00 PM ET
37 Ohio
6 at VMI
Lexington, Va.
Sat Jan 13
Final
at Western Mich. W, 69-54
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sun Jan 14
vs. Buffalo Diving Invite
@ Buffalo, N.Y. Divers Only
Mon Jan 15
vs. Buffalo Diving Invite FINAL
@ Buffalo, N.Y. Divers Only
Tue Jan 16
Final
Toledo L, 91-57
ESPN3
Wed Jan 17
Final
Buffalo L, 67-63
Athens, Ohio/ESPN3
Fri Jan 19
vs. at Youngstown State Invitational FINAL
@ Youngstown, Ohio
Fri Jan 19
7:00 pm ET
18 Kent State*
13 Ohio
Athens, Ohio
Sat Jan 20
vs. Akron L, 193-106
@ Akron, Ohio
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Bowling Green W, 70-63
Bowling Green, Ohio
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Eastern Mich. W, 72-66
ESPN3
Sun Jan 21
Final
6 Northern Illinois*
34 Ohio
Athens, Ohio
Tue Jan 23
Final
at Akron L, 71-68
ESPN3
Wed Jan 24
Final
Northern Ill. W, 77-75
Athens, Ohio /ESPN3
Fri Jan 26
vs. Marshall L, 151.5-147.5
@ Athens, Ohio
Fri Jan 26
vs. at Thundering Herd Open FINAL
@ Huntington, W. Va.
Fri Jan 26
Final
Buffalo L, 73-66
CBS Sports Network
Sat Jan 27
vs. Bowling Green State W, 169.5-103.5
@ Athens, Ohio Senior Day
Sat Jan 27
vs. at Thundering Herd Open Eighth Place, 39.5 points
@ Huntington, W. Va.
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Miami (Ohio) L, 64-55
Oxford, Ohio
Tue Jan 30
Final
at Bowling Green L, 66-50
ESPN3
Fri Feb 02
vs. at Marietta Alumni Open FINAL
@ Marietta, Ohio
Fri Feb 02
vs. Meyo Invitational FINAL
@ South Bend, Ind.
Sat Feb 03
vs. Meyo Invitational FINAL
@ South Bend, Ind.
Sat Feb 03
Final
Ball St. W, 80-76
Athens, Ohio /ESPN3
Sat Feb 03
Final - 2OT
Central Mich. L, 101-98
ESPN3
Sun Feb 04
1:15 pm ET
10 Gardner-Webb
28 Ohio
Athens, Ohio
Mon Feb 05
vs. Mid-American Match Play Challenge @Bradenton, Fla. vs. Dayton: W, 3-1-1; vs. FGCU: L, 4-1-0
@ Bradenton, Fla. Hosted By Bowling Green at Lakewood Ranch Country Club
Tue Feb 06
vs. Mid-American Match Play Challenge @Bradenton, Fla. Sixth Place: vs. UNC Ashville, W, 2-1-2; vs. Akron, L, 3-1-1
@ Bradenton, Fla. Hosted By Bowling Green at Lakewood Ranch Country Club
Tue Feb 06
Final
Akron W, 99-75
ESPN3
Wed Feb 07
Final
Central Mich. L, 74-72
Athens, Ohio/ESPN3
Fri Feb 09
vs. at Marshall Invitational FINAL
@ Huntington, W. Va.
Sat Feb 10
vs. at Marshall Invitational FINAL
@ Huntington, W. Va.
Sat Feb 10
vs. Kent State Qualifier FINAL
@ Kent, Ohio
Sat Feb 10
Final
at Kent St. W, 78-65
Kent, Ohio
Sat Feb 10
Final
at Western Mich. L, 69-60
ESPN3
Sun Feb 11
Canceled
19 Old Dominion*
6 Ohio
Athens, Ohio
Mon Feb 12
at Earl Yestingsmeier Match Play
Lake Jovita Golf & Country Club (Dade City, Fla.)
Tue Feb 13
at Earl Yestingsmeier Match Play 5th of 8 Teams
Lake Jovita Golf & Country Club (Dade City, Fla.)
Tue Feb 13
Final
at Toledo L, 82-74
Wed Feb 14
Final
at Eastern Mich. L, 73-58
Ypsilanti, Mich.
Fri Feb 16
vs. at Buckeye Tune-Up FINAL
@ Columbus, Ohio
Fri Feb 16
Final
vs. Virginia W, 4-0
@ Madeira Beach, Fla. EMU Madeira Beach Invitational
Fri Feb 16
Final
vs. UNC Greensboro W, 5-2
@ Madeira Beach, FL EMU Madeira Beach Invitational
Fri Feb 16
Final
vs. Rider L, 6-4
@ Lexington, S.C.
Sat Feb 17
7:00 pm ET
at American University L, 20-12
Washington, D.C.
Sat Feb 17
at The Invitational at Savannah Harbor 8th of 16 Teams
The Club at Savannah Harbor (Savannah, Ga.)
Sat Feb 17
Final - 9 innings
vs. Lipscomb L, 12-4
@ Madeira Beach, Fla. EMU Madeira Beach Invitational
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. Rider W, 10-2
@ Lexington, S.C.
Sat Feb 17
Final
Bowling Green W, 69-58
Athens. Ohio/ESPN3
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. Massachusetts L, 7-2
@ Madeira Beach, Fla. EMU Madeira Beach Invitational
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. Rider W, 6-5
@ Lexington, SC
Sat Feb 17
Final - OT
Miami (Ohio) W, 92-87
ESPN3
Sun Feb 18
3:00 pm ET
at Maryland L, 33-14
College Park, Md.
Sun Feb 18
at The Invitational at Savannah Harbor T-7th of 16 Teams
The Club at Savannah Harbor (Savannah, Ga.)
Sun Feb 18
Final
vs. Jacksonville St. W, 3-0
@ Madeira Beach, FL EMU Madeira Beach Invitational
Sun Feb 18
Final - 11 innings
vs. Rider L, 6-5
@ Lexington, SC
Tue Feb 20
Final
Kent St. W, 88-76
ESPN3
Wed Feb 21
vs. MAC Championships
@ Athens, Ohio Conference Championships
Wed Feb 21
Final
Kent St. W, 79-78
Athens, Ohio/ESPN3
Thu Feb 22
vs. MAC Championships
@ Athens, Ohio Conference Championships
Fri Feb 23
vs. MAC Championships
@ Athens, Ohio Conference Championships
Fri Feb 23
vs. MAC Championships FINAL
@ Bowling Green, Ohio Indoor Conference Finals
Fri Feb 23
vs. Rio Verde Collegiate Invitational @Rio Verde, Ariz. 11th Place
@ Rio Verde, Ariz. Hosted by Western Michigan at the Rio Verde Country Club
Fri Feb 23
Final - 5 innings
vs. Delaware St. W, 12-4
@ Raleigh, NC Homewood Suites Invitational
Fri Feb 23
Final - 9 innings
vs. Wagner W, 8-5
@ Raleigh, N.C. Homewood Suites Invitational
Fri Feb 23
Final
vs. Maine L, 5-1
@ Emerson, Ga.
Sat Feb 24
vs. MAC Championships Seventh Place, 253 points
@ Athens, Ohio Conference Championships
Sat Feb 24
vs. MAC Championships 12th place, 13 points
@ Bowling Green, Ohio Indoor Conference Finals
Sat Feb 24
vs. Rio Verde Collegiate Invitational @Rio Verde, Ariz. T-12th
@ Rio Verde, Ariz. Hosted by Western Michigan at the Rio Verde Country Club
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. North Carolina St. W, 5-2
@ Raleigh, N.C. Homewood Suites Invitational
Sat Feb 24
Final
at Buffalo L, 70-53
Buffalo. N.Y.
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. Maine W, 7-5
@ Emerson, Ga.
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. Delaware St. W, 6-4
@ Raleigh, N.C. Homewood Suites Invitational
Sat Feb 24
Final
at Buffalo L, 108-82
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. Maine L, 2-1
@ Emerson, Ga.
Sun Feb 25
All Day
vs. Rio Verde Collegiate Invitational @Rio Verde, Ariz.
@ Rio Verde, Ariz. Hosted by Western Michigan at the Rio Verde Country Club
Sun Feb 25
11:00 AM
vs. Maine
@ Cartersville, Ga.
Sun Feb 25
12:15 PM
vs. North Carolina St.
@ Raleigh, N.C. Homewood Suites Invitational
Tue Feb 27
7:00 PM
Bowling Green
ESPN3
Wed Feb 28
7:00 PM
Miami (Ohio)
Athens, Ohio/ESPN3
Fri Mar 02
3:00 PM
vs. Neb.-Omaha
@ Cartersville, Ga.
Fri Mar 02
7:00 PM
at Miami (Ohio)
Sat Mar 03
11 am ET
at MAC Championship
Mt. Pleasant, Mich.
Sat Mar 03
11:00 AM
vs. Southeast Mo. St.
@ Lexington, Ky. 2018 John Cropp Classic
Sat Mar 03
1:00 PM
vs. Neb.-Omaha
@ Cartersville, Ga.
Sat Mar 03
1:30 PM
vs. Kentucky
@ Lexington, Ky. 2018 John Cropp Classic
Sat Mar 03
2:00 PM
at Akron
Akron, Ohio
Sat Mar 03
5:00 PM
vs. Neb.-Omaha
@ Cartersville, Ga.
Sun Mar 04
10:00 AM
vs. Southeast Mo. St.
@ Lexington, Ky. 2018 John Cropp Classic
Sun Mar 04
11:00 AM
vs. Neb.-Omaha
@ Cartersville, Ga.
Sun Mar 04
2:00 PM
vs. Kentucky
@ Lexington, Ky. 2018 John Cropp Classic
Mon Mar 05
TBA
TBA (MIAA)
2018 MAC Tournament First Round
Thu Mar 08
TBA
vs. TBA (MIAA)
@ Cleveland, Ohio 2018 MAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Thu Mar 08
ALL DAY
vs. Diving Zones
@ Columbus, Ohio
Fri Mar 09
TBA
vs. TBA (MIAA)
@ Cleveland, Ohio 2018 MAC Tournament Semifinal
Fri Mar 09
ALL DAY
vs. Diving Zones
@ Columbus, Ohio
Fri Mar 09
All Day
vs. NCAA Championships
@ College Station, Texas Indoor National Finals
Fri Mar 09
at Pinehurst Intercollegiate
Pinehurst No. 8 (Pinehurst, N.C.)
Fri Mar 09
10:00 AM
vs. Baylor
@ Lynchburg, Va. Liberty Softball Classic
Fri Mar 09
2:00 PM
at Towson
Fri Mar 09
3:00 PM
vs. Liberty
@ Lynchburg, Va. Liberty Softball Classic
Sat Mar 10
TBA
vs. TBA (MIAA)
@ Cleveland, Ohio 2018 MAC Tournament Championship
Sat Mar 10
ALL DAY
vs. Diving Zones
@ Columbus, Ohio
Sat Mar 10
All Day
vs. NCAA Championships
@ College Station, Texas Indoor National Finals
Sat Mar 10
at Pinehurst Intercollegiate
Pinehurst No. 8 (Pinehurst, N.C.)
Sat Mar 10
1:00 PM
at Towson
Sat Mar 10
3:00 PM
vs. Delaware
@ Lynchburg, Va. Liberty Softball Classic
Sat Mar 10
5:30 PM
vs. Liberty
@ Lynchburg, Va. Liberty Softball Classic
Sun Mar 11
at Pinehurst Intercollegiate
Pinehurst No. 8 (Pinehurst, N.C.)
Sun Mar 11
12:00 PM
vs. Delaware
@ Lynchburg, Va. Liberty Softball Classic
Sun Mar 11
1:00 PM
at Towson
Mon Mar 12
All Day
vs. 2018 Spring Break Shootout @Dade City, Fla.
@ Dude City, Fla. Hosted by Western Kentucky at Lake Jovita Golf Club
Tue Mar 13
All Day
vs. 2018 Spring Break Shootout @Dade City, Fla.
@ Dude City, Fla. Hosted by Western Kentucky at Lake Jovita Golf Club
Tue Mar 13
4:00 PM
at High Point
Wed Mar 14
ALL DAY
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Columbus, Ohio
Thu Mar 15
ALL DAY
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Columbus, Ohio
Thu Mar 15
11 am ET
at NCAA Tournament
Cleveland, Ohio
Fri Mar 16
ALL DAY
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Columbus, Ohio
Fri Mar 16
11:30 AM
vs. East Caro.
@ Harrisonburg, Va. JMU Invitational
Fri Mar 16
4:00 PM
vs. James Madison
@ Harrisonburg, Va. JMU Invitational
Fri Mar 16
6:00 PM
at S.C. Upstate
Sat Mar 17
ALL DAY
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Columbus, Ohio
Sat Mar 17
9:30 AM
vs. East Caro.
@ Harrisonburg, Va. JMU Invitational
Sat Mar 17
11:30 AM
vs. James Madison
@ Harrisonburg, Va. JMU Invitational
Sat Mar 17
2:00 PM
at S.C. Upstate
Sun Mar 18
9:30 AM
vs. Stony Brook
@ Harrisonburg, Va. JMU Invitational
Sun Mar 18
1:00 PM
at S.C. Upstate
Wed Mar 21
4:00 PM
Dayton
Athens, Ohio
Fri Mar 23
All Day
vs. at Winthrop Invitational
@ Rock Hill, S.C.
Fri Mar 23
3:05 PM
at Bowling Green
Fri Mar 23
4:00 PM
Central Mich.
Athens, Ohio
Sat Mar 24
All Day
vs. at Winthrop Invitational
@ Rock Hill, S.C.
Sat Mar 24
1:00 PM
Central Mich.
Athens, Ohio
Sat Mar 24
1:05 PM
at Bowling Green
Sat Mar 24
3:00 PM
Central Mich.
Athens, Ohio
Sun Mar 25
1:05 PM
at Bowling Green
Tue Mar 27
5:00 PM
Pittsburgh
Athens, Ohio
Tue Mar 27
5:00 PM
at Morehead St.
Fri Mar 30
All Day
vs. at Raleigh Relays
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Fri Mar 30
All Day
vs. 2018 Lady Colonel Classic @Richmond, Ky.
@ Richmond, Ky. Hosted by Eastern Kentucky at Arlington Golf Course
Fri Mar 30
2:00 PM
at Eastern Mich.
Ypsilanti, Mich.
Fri Mar 30
6:00 PM
Northern Ill.
Sat Mar 31
All Day
vs. at Raleigh Relays
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Sat Mar 31
All Day
vs. 2018 Lady Colonel Classic @Richmond, Ky.
@ Richmond, Ky. Hosted by Eastern Kentucky at Arlington Golf Course
Sat Mar 31
1:00 PM
at Eastern Mich.
Ypsilanti, Mich.
Sat Mar 31
3:00 PM
at Eastern Mich.
Ypsilanti, Mich.
Sat Mar 31
3:00 PM
Northern Ill.
Sun Apr 01
1:00 PM
Northern Ill.
Tue Apr 03
1:00 PM
Kent St.
Athens, Ohio
Tue Apr 03
3:00 PM
Kent St.
Athens, Ohio
Tue Apr 03
6:00 PM
Shawnee St.
Fri Apr 06
3:05 PM
at Toledo
Fri Apr 06
4:00 PM
at Northern Ill.
Dekalb, Ill.
Sat Apr 07
All Day
vs. Ohio Cherry Blossom Invitational
@ Athens, Ohio
Sat Apr 07
All Day
vs. 2018 Dolores Black Falcon Invitational @Bowling Green, Ohio
@ Bowling Green, Ohio Hosted by Bowling Green at Stone Ridge Golf Club
Sat Apr 07
1:05 PM
at Toledo
Sat Apr 07
2:00 PM
at Northern Ill.
Dekalb, Ill.
Sat Apr 07
4:00 PM
at Northern Ill.
Dekalb, Ill.
Sun Apr 08
All Day
vs. 2018 Dolores Black Falcon invitational @Bowling Green, Ohio
@ Bowling Green, Ohio Hosted by Bowling Green at Stone Ridge Golf Club
Sun Apr 08
1:05 PM
at Toledo
Mon Apr 09
at Greenbrier Invitational
The Old White TPC at the Greenbrier (White Sulfur Springs, W.Va.)
Tue Apr 10
at Greenbrier Invitational
The Old White TPC at the Greenbrier (White Sulfur Springs, W.Va.)
Tue Apr 10
6:35 PM
at Ohio St.
Wed Apr 11
2:00 PM
at Kent St.
Kent, Ohio
Fri Apr 13
All Day
vs. at Charlotte Invitational
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Fri Apr 13
at Stitch Intercollegiate
MacGregor Downs Country Club (Cary, N.C.)
Fri Apr 13
4:00 PM
Akron
Athens, Ohio
Fri Apr 13
6:00 PM
Eastern Mich.
Sat Apr 14
All Day
vs. at Charlotte Invitational
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Sat Apr 14
at Stitch Intercollegiate
MacGregor Downs Country Club (Cary, N.C.)
Sat Apr 14
1:00 PM
Akron
Athens, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
3:00 PM
Akron
Athens, Ohio
Sat Apr 14
3:00 PM
Eastern Mich.
Sun Apr 15
at Stitch Intercollegiate
MacGregor Downs Country Club (Cary, N.C.)
Sun Apr 15
1:00 PM
Eastern Mich.
Tue Apr 17
3:00 PM
at Marshall
Tue Apr 17
5:00 PM
at Ohio St.
Columbus, Ohio
Tue Apr 17
7:00 PM
at Ohio St.
Columbus, Ohio
Wed Apr 18
6:00 PM
Marshall
Fri Apr 20
All Day
vs. at Jesse Owens Classic
@ Columbus, Ohio
Fri Apr 20
All Day
vs. 2018 Mid-American Conference Tournament @Naperville, Ill.
@ Naperville, Ill. Hosted By Northern Illinois at Naperville Country Club
Fri Apr 20
3:00 PM
at Miami (Ohio)
Oxford, Ohio
Fri Apr 20
6:00 PM
at Kent St.
Sat Apr 21
All Day
vs. at Jesse Owens Invitational
@ Columbus, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
All Day
vs. 2018 Mid-American Conference Tournament @Naperville, Ill.
@ Naperville, Ill. Hosted By Northern Illinois at Naperville Country Club
Sat Apr 21
1:00 PM
at Miami (Ohio)
Oxford, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
3:00 PM
at Miami (Ohio)
Oxford, Ohio
Sat Apr 21
4:00 PM
at Kent St.
Sun Apr 22
All Day
vs. 2018 Mid-American Conference Tournament @Naperville, Ill.
@ Naperville, Ill. Hosted By Northern Illinois at Naperville Country Club
Sun Apr 22
1:00 PM
at Kent St.
Tue Apr 24
3:00 PM
at Dayton
Tue Apr 24
3:00 PM
at Dayton
Tue Apr 24
5:00 PM
Marshall
Athens, Ohio
Previous Next View Full Schedule

More Headlines

Pendy Sits Tied for Ninth After Day Two of Rio Verde Collegiate Invitational

Women's Golf

The Ohio women’s golf team wrapped up the second day of the 2018 Rio Verde Collegiate Invitational, hosted by Western Michigan and the Quail Run Golf Course, with the Bobcats sitting tied for 12th place after shooting a 308 on Saturday for a two-day total of 623 (+47). Senior Lily Pendy is currently leading the Bobcats, sitting tied for ninth place after the second day.

Load More
PHOTO GALLERIES

Banners