$restriction.code /sports/bsb/2007-08/roster-archive

2008 Roster

NO NAME HT WT POS Year Hometown High School
1 Zach Elmer 5-11 185 LHP JR Delaware, Ohio Olentangy HS
3 John Angelicchi 5-11 180 RHP SR Woodmere, Ohio Woodmere HS
4 Brandon Besl 6-1 215 IF JR Cincinnati, Ohio Oak Hills HS
5 Zach Keen 6-1 160 IF FR Beavercreek, Ohio Beavercreek HS
7 Kyle Heppeard 5-9 170 C SR Van Wert, Ohio Van Wert HS
8 Joe Morris 5-9 150 SS/2B RS FR Mount Sterling, Ohio Westfall HS
9 Robert Maddox III 6-2 193 1B/OF FR Euclid, Ohio Villa Angela St. Joseph
10 Hayden Johnston 5-10 185 IF JR Strattanville, Pa. Clarion-Limestone HS
11 Adam Gecewich 5-11 200 OF FR Strongsville, Ohio Strongsville HS
13 Kris McDonough 5-10 185 IF/C SO Upper St. Clair Upper St. Clair HS
14 Matt Smith 6-3 190 LHP SR Centre Hall, Pa. Penns Valley Area HS
15 Jeremie Rehak 5-11 165 IF SO Pittsburgh, Pa. Franklin Regional HS
16 Tyler Chadwell 5-8 165 IF FR Amesville, Ohio Federal Hocking HS
17 Matt Stiffler 6-1 170 OF SR Bellbrook, Ohio Bellbrook HS
19 Marc Krauss 6-3 220 OF SO Deshler, Ohio Patrick Henry HS
20 Chris Klimko 5-10 180 C JR McKeesport, Pa. McKeesport HS
21 Jason Moulton 6-1 170 RHP FR Toledo, Ohio Roy C. Start HS
22 Ross Overstreet 6-1 180 RHP FR Greenfield, Ind. Mount Vernon (Foutville)
24 Zach Hartle 6-3 170 SS SR Toledo, Ohio Toledo Central Catholic HS
25 Jason Selhorst 6-1 175 C SR Ottawa, Ohio Ottawa-Glandorf HS
26 Matt Razzante 5-10 180 C FR Highland Heights, Ohio Mayfield HS
27 Kevin Mementowski 5-10 190 RHP JR Parma, Ohio Parma HS
28 Gauntlett Eldemire 6-2 175 OF FR Shaker Heights, Ohio University School HS
29 Adam Goodpasture 6-0 180 LHP JR Columbus, Ohio Hilliard-Davidson HS
30 Matt Schlarb 6-1 205 RHP JR Lexington, Ohio Lexington HS
31 Jerod Yakubik 6-2 213 1B/OF SO Byesville, Ohio Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans
32 Kurt Smith 6-4 230 RHP JR Cincinnati, Ohio Country Day HS
33 Chris Rigo 6-3 205 RHP JR Westlake, Ohio St. Ignatius HS
34 Zach Fairbanks 5-11 190 LHP JR Martins Ferry, Ohio Martins Ferry
35 Trace Voshell 6-1 180 C FR Batavia, Ohio Clearmont Northeastern
37 Mike Babin 6-2 185 LHP JR Medina, Ohio St. Vincent-St. Mary
39 Joe Stover 6-4 165 RHP JR Shorewood, Ill. Minooka Community
40 Ryan Burgett 6-5 200 RHP FR Springboro, Ohio Bishop Fenwick
41 Cody Neyman 6-2 220 P SR Dravosburg, Pa. McKeesport Area