$restriction.code /sports/bsb/2009-10/roster-archive

2010 Roster

No. Name Pos. Ht./Wt. Cl. Hometown/High School/Last College
39 Backstrom, Tyler LHP/IF 6-4/210 FR Columbus, Ohio/Hilliard Davidson
30 Barber, Brett RHP 6-1/170 FR Hurricane, W.Va./Hurricane
34 Barnes, Bryan IF 5-10/170 JR Mountlake, Wash./Mountlake Terrace/Bellevue Community College
29 Bores, Ryan RHP 6-3/195 FR Strongsville, Ohio/Strongsville
40 Burgett, Ryan RHP 6-5/200 JR Springboro, Ohio/Bishop Fenwick
16 Burkhart, Kory OF 5-9/185 JR Dublin, Ohio/Hilliard Davidson/Irvine Valley College
14 Butt, Bryce RHP 5-10/185 SR Omaha, Neb./Millard North/Garden City Community College
24 Choban, Brent LHP 6-2/195 SO Barberton, Ohio/Archbishop Hoban
19 Craig, Cody C 6-2/200 FR Parkersburg, W.Va./Parkersburg
23 Danko, Andrew LHP 6-0/170 FR Macedonia, Ohio/Walsh Jesuit
2 Dillon, Michael RHP 5-11/215 SO Bel Air, Md./Calvert Hall College
17 Egan, Nick RHP 6-1/190 SO Wheaton, Ill./Wheaton Warrenville South
28 Eldemire, Gauntlett OF 6-3/195 JR Shaker Heights, Ohio/University School
11 Gecewich, Adam OF 6-0/190 JR Strongsville, Ohio/Strongsville
8 Holmes, Doug OF 6-1/195 SO Twinsburg, Ohio/Twinsburg
20 Hood, Josh IF 5-8/150 FR Westerville, Ohio/Westerville North
27 Houston, Chase IF 5-11/175 FR Newark, Ohio/Licking Valley
25 Ingham, Rex RHP 6-4/230 SR Colorado Springs, Colo./Cheyenne Mountain/Garden City Community College
5 Keen, Zach IF/RHP 6-0/170 JR Beavercreek, Ohio/Beavercreek
15 Keller, Matt OF 6-2/195 FR Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio/Walsh Jesuit
9 Maddox III, Robert OF/IF 6-2/200 JR Euclid, Ohio/Villa Angela St. Joseph
4 Mahoney, Sam C 6-5/220 JR Columbuia, S.C./Wando/Okaloosa-Walton Community College
10 Maszal, C.J. IF 5-9/185 SO Allen Park, Mich./Allen Park/Grand Rapids Junior College
13 McDonough, Kris C 5-10/190 SR Pittsburgh, Pa./Upper St. Clair
21 Moulton, Jason RHP 6-1/185 JR Toledo, Ohio/Roy C. Start
1 O'Neill, Wesley IF 5-8/185 JR Mississauga, Ontario/Cawthra Park/Kaskaskia College
37 Paliotto, Marck LHP 6-1/185 FR Columbus, Ohio/Worthington Kilbourne
22 Reynolds, J.R. C 6-0/170 SO Cincinnati, Ohio/Moeller
26 Robin, Matt LHP 6-0/190 FR Buffalo Grove, Ill./Adlai Stevenson
33 Streich, Seth RHP/IF 6-4/200 FR Ridgeway, Pa./Johnsonburg Area
12 Sweigert, Mike LHP 6-1/190 SO Mentor, Ohio/Lake Catholic
32 Trimbur, Ben RHP 6-7/200 JR Gahanna, Ohio/Gahanna Lincoln/Butler University
3 Trimbur, Brock RHP 6-4/190 FR New Albany, Ohio/Lincoln
35 Voshell, Trace C 6-0/190 JR Batavia, Ohio/Clermont Northeastern
31 Yakubik, Jerod IF/OF 6-2/200 SR Byesville, Ohio/Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans