OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History
Summacare Invitational Results

  • print
  • email
  • font +
  • font -
  • rss

Dec. 4, 2005

Recap

Licensed to Ocasek Natatorium - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/4/2005 06:33 PM
                          2005 SummaCare Invitational
                               Ocasek Natatorium
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 1:36.25 Clarion, Clarion Turse, Trimbur, Clark, Bruntz Pool Record: * 1:36.25 2003 B. Turse, M. Trimbur, K. Clarke, J. Brutz AKRON TEAM: ! 1:35.75 2003 C. Nagy, B. Norris, R. Mathews, M. Walters 1:31.01 D1 A 1:33.74 D1 B 1:37.09 D2 A School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:39.02 1:36.55 D2 A 1) Pullman, Kyle JR 2) Zaleski, Val SO 3) Rentner, Tiffany FR 4) Witkowski, Monique SR 24.36 48.45 1:13.12 1:36.55 2 CLARION UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:39.59 1:36.98 D2 A 1) Hanzl, Brittany JR 2) Ogden, Stacy JR 3) Leitzinger, Lori SO 4) Clarke, Kristy JR 24.76 48.81 1:12.83 1:36.98 3 OHIO UNIVERSITY-OH 'A' 1:38.01 1:37.17 1) DeStefano, Lindsey L SO 2) Hahn-Lawson, Michaela SO 3) Marion, Ashley M FR 4) Petersen, Ilse A SO 24.55 48.86 1:12.65 1:37.17 4 THE UNIVERSITY OF AKRON 'A' 1:38.43 1:37.65 1) Walters, Megan 2) Young, Melissa 3) Wichert, Lauren 4) Allwes, Ali 24.36 49.23 1:13.60 1:37.65 5 UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO-NI 'A' 1:39.63 1:38.16 1) English, Jackie E SR 2) Wojcik, Olga SR 3) Lafferty, Meghan R SO 4) Scharf, Andrea M SO 24.68 49.11 1:13.84 1:38.16 6 CLARION UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:41.00 1:39.30 1) Reade, Melanie JR 2) Hanzl, Lindsay SO 3) Caffrey, Lee JR 4) Maus, Vanessa JR 24.97 49.49 1:14.86 1:39.30 7 XAVIER-OH 'A' 1:40.00 1:39.44 1) Hunter, Dana JR 2) Jackson, Lindsay SO 3) Lindquist, Natalie SR 4) Cooke, Jill JR 25.52 49.73 1:14.78 1:39.44 8 XAVIER-OH 'B' 1:42.50 1:39.80 1) Kooyman, Krystel JR 2) Schriner, Alissa FR 3) Brown, Sarah SR 4) Mahon, Mary Catherine FR 25.12 49.76 1:14.80 1:39.80 9 ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:40.71 1:39.99 1) Armstrong, Brittany SR 2) Borkovec, Katie SO 3) Santi, Jessi FR 4) Allie, Jena SO 25.51 50.30 1:15.34 1:39.99 10 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY-AM 'B' 1:44.32 1:40.45 1) Miller, Becky FR 2) Brodbeck, Laura JR 3) Schnieber, Sarah SO 4) Barba, Liz SR 25.49 50.57 1:15.52 1:40.45 11 THE UNIVERSITY OF AKRON 'B' 1:41.18 1:42.19 1) Ripley, Rachel 2) Bulkowski, Emily 3) Payne, Sara 4) McCaulley, Karan 25.37 51.30 1:17.21 1:42.19 12 OHIO UNIVERSITY-OH 'B' 1:41.25 1:42.24 1) Rico, Mallory F SO 2) Connor, Lindsey M SO 3) Howell, Ali L SO 4) Carpenter, Joanie M SO 26.06 51.38 1:16.51 1:42.24 13 UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO-NI 'B' 1:44.74 1:43.25 1) Copelin, Jena M SO 2) Abbott, Sarah A SO 3) Brosch, Meg E SR 4) Oliveri, Cassondra M SO 26.22 51.26 1:17.15 1:43.25 -- DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY-AM 'A' 1:41.68 DQ 1) Streiner, Katrina FR 2) Sherrard, Christina FR 3) Mitchell, Avy SO 4) Stephens, Lauren SO 23.84 48.51 1:13.19 DQ

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 1:23.34 12/3/2004 Clarion University, Clarion C JONES, M COHEN, J RANKIN, A KILGORE Pool Record: * 1:23.58 2002 W. Vickers, B. Thomas, D. Thomasson, L. Wilkens 1:18.47 D1 A 1:20.82 D1 B 1:23.49 D2 A School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY-AM 'A' 1:28.00 1:24.06 1) Wicker, Ed JR 2) Walsh, Ian SO 3) Reinhard, Jason SO 4) Darwin, Scott JR 21.25 42.38 1:03.75 1:24.06 2 ST. BONAVENTURE 'A' 1:26.99 1:25.10 1) Bogacki, Michal SR 2) Moniot, Alex FR 3) Moore, Ryan SR 4) Doret, Patrick SR 21.92 42.90 1:04.28 1:25.10 3 CLARION UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:28.88 1:25.22 1) Jones, Chris SR 2) Cohen, Mikie SO 3) Smearman, Adam JR 4) Rankin, James JR 21.07 42.33 1:03.77 1:25.22 4 XAVIER-OH 'A' 1:28.14 1:25.85 1) Krouse, Matt SO 2) Milheim, Dan SR 3) Borg, Tyler SO 4) Janszen, Dave SR 21.96 43.50 1:05.15 1:25.85 5 OHIO UNIVERSITY-OH 'A' 1:27.59 1:26.16 1) Post, Tyler L SO 2) Flecher, Greg M SR 3) Ihasz, Rob A SO 4) Jupp, Donald A SR 22.17 43.90 1:05.40 1:26.16 6 UNIV. AT BUFFALO 'A' 1:26.00 1:26.80 1) Gerlach, Michael 2) Schuster, Kevin 3) Gatley, Kevin 4) Hurst, Jeff 22.20 43.59 1:05.04 1:26.80 7 ST. BONAVENTURE 'B' 1:29.13 1:26.88 1) Begley, Phil FR 2) Henahan, Pat FR 3) Blaszczak, Adrian SR 4) Happel, Chris FR 22.50 43.56 1:05.03 1:26.88 8 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY-AM 'B' 1:33.89 1:27.77 1) Ley, Mike FR 2) Cassidy, Jason FR 3) Semanchik, Mike JR 4) McCarthy, Kelly FR 21.87 43.57 1:05.88 1:27.77 9 CLARION UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:30.00 1:28.33 1) McCracken, Kevin SR 2) Arrigonie, Grey SO 3) Robbins, Brett SO 4) Deardorff, Tom SO 22.56 44.54 1:06.29 1:28.33 10 OHIO UNIVERSITY-OH 'B' 1:29.92 1:28.88 1) D'Arrigo, Stephen A FR 2) Moser, Cy J SO 3) Zawadzki, Phil D SR 4) Belton, Andrew J FR 22.52 44.78 1:07.03 1:28.88 11 XAVIER-OH 'B' 1:31.00 1:28.95 1) McGrath, Patrick FR 2) Aukstuolis, Algis SO 3) Marcus, Matt FR 4) Burke, Jake FR 22.12 44.56 1:07.32 1:28.95 12 UNIV. AT BUFFALO 'B' 1:30.00 1:30.58 1) Souza, Leandro 2) Harris, Dave 3) Moessinger, Aaron 4) Bessel, Kurt 22.69 44.83 1:07.51 1:30.58

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 4:57.88 12/3/2004 Danielle Beland, AKRON- Pool Record: * 4:44.65 2005 Alyssa Kiel, Hawken HS AKRON TEAM: ! 4:56.70 2003 Megan Walters, AKRON 4:45.46 D1 A 4:54.02 D1 B 5:03.39 D2 A 5:12.49 D2 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Walters, Megan AKRON 5:02.89 4:59.05 D2 A+ 27.76 57.82 1:28.24 1:58.52 2:28.84 2:58.74 3:28.67 3:58.87 4:29.13 4:59.05 2 Petersen, Ilse A SO OHIO-OH 5:02.64 4:59.78 D2 A 28.17 58.37 1:28.72 1:59.07 2:29.53 2:59.68 3:29.68 3:59.87 4:29.82 4:59.78 3 Steinbach, Christine SO ISU 5:07.18 5:04.15 D2 B 27.83 57.85 1:28.15 1:58.62 2:29.32 2:59.95 3:30.71 4:01.93 4:33.42 5:04.15 4 Cooke, Jill JR XU-OH 5:06.42 5:07.04 D2 B 28.39 58.97 1:29.61 2:00.58 2:31.82 3:03.32 3:34.73 4:06.00 4:37.25 5:07.04 5 Yager, Liz JR DUQ-AM 5:12.25 5:08.31 D2 B 28.79 59.41 1:30.39 2:01.43 2:32.07 3:03.20 3:34.23 4:05.73 4:37.15 5:08.31 6 Walkinshaw, Kahla J JR BUFFALO-NI 5:09.57 5:09.39 D2 B 28.36 58.99 1:29.89 2:00.86 2:32.04 3:03.46 3:34.85 4:06.49 4:38.12 5:09.39 7 Gallo, Courtney P FR OHIO-OH 5:12.43 5:11.32 D2 B 29.35 1:00.24 1:31.40 2:02.71 2:34.01 3:05.40 3:36.95 4:08.76 4:40.54 5:11.32 8 Besecker, Sarah SR CLARION 5:10.46 5:11.78 D2 B 28.09 58.43 1:29.57 2:01.14 2:32.93 3:05.03 3:37.06 4:09.09 4:40.66 5:11.78 B - Final 9 English, Hallie M FR OHIO-OH 5:15.38 5:12.47 D2 B 29.09 1:00.42 1:31.86 2:03.57 2:35.15 3:06.82 3:38.36 4:10.24 4:42.14 5:12.47 10 Haseman, Jamie JR ISU 5:13.34 5:12.61 28.46 59.29 1:30.50 2:02.05 2:33.61 3:05.51 3:37.53 4:09.51 4:41.54 5:12.61 11 Price, Jennifer FR DUQ-AM 5:14.64 5:13.29 28.96 1:00.06 1:31.62 2:03.09 2:34.63 3:06.20 3:38.19 4:10.31 4:42.30 5:13.29 12 Rubin, Rachael D SR BUFFALO-NI 5:16.09 5:14.59 29.97 1:01.38 1:33.21 2:05.27 2:37.39 3:09.42 3:41.65 4:13.66 4:45.03 5:14.59 13 Hunter, Dana JR XU-OH 5:15.06 5:14.78 29.41 1:00.83 1:32.41 2:04.26 2:36.06 3:08.07 3:40.33 4:12.26 4:44.13 5:14.78 14 McKittrick, Casey JR ISU 5:15.11 5:17.15 29.03 1:00.75 1:32.85 2:05.01 2:36.95 3:08.91 3:40.86 4:12.75 4:45.39 5:17.15 15 Gersbach, Amy SR DUQ-AM 5:15.20 5:21.85 29.54 1:00.63 1:32.81 2:05.42 2:38.07 3:10.59 3:43.58 4:16.36 4:49.28 5:21.85 -- Klicka, Jenny JR ISU 5:14.74 DQ C - Final 17 McElrath, Leah AKRON 5:16.15 5:12.74 28.92 1:00.05 1:31.72 2:03.46 2:35.21 3:06.94 3:38.69 4:10.48 4:42.20 5:12.74 18 Borkovec, Katie SO ISU 5:20.03 5:13.38 27.87 58.36 1:29.83 2:01.72 2:34.00 3:06.21 3:37.97 4:10.17 4:42.16 5:13.38 19 Sorg, Rachel C FR BUFFALO-NI 5:19.35 5:14.53 28.20 59.35 1:31.02 2:02.82 2:34.79 3:07.01 3:39.29 4:11.60 4:43.83 5:14.53 20 Kalata, Lauren SR CLARION 5:17.67 5:18.57 28.82 1:00.12 1:32.05 2:04.12 2:36.50 3:09.06 3:41.68 4:14.27 4:46.80 5:18.57 21 Armstrong, Brittany SR ISU 5:17.08 5:20.48 29.15 1:00.60 1:32.99 2:05.57 2:38.39 3:11.11 3:43.69 4:16.32 4:48.74 5:20.48 22 Horvath, Brittany AKRON 5:22.35 5:20.65 29.02 1:00.00 1:31.91 2:04.03 2:36.45 3:08.98 3:41.68 4:15.13 4:48.46 5:20.65 23 Coble, Stevie SO CLARION 5:22.42 5:26.86 29.62 1:01.14 1:33.55 2:06.62 2:40.00 3:13.26 3:47.21 4:20.68 4:54.57 5:26.86 24 Schriner, Alissa FR XU-OH 5:19.12 5:27.52 29.96 1:02.02 1:35.13 2:08.26 2:41.82 3:14.86 3:48.17 4:21.70 4:54.83 5:27.52

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 4:57.88 12/3/2004 Danielle Beland, AKRON- Pool Record: * 4:44.65 2005 Alyssa Kiel, Hawken HS AKRON TEAM: ! 4:56.70 2003 Megan Walters, AKRON 4:45.46 D1 A 4:54.02 D1 B 5:03.39 D2 A 5:12.49 D2 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Petersen, Ilse A SO OHIO-OH 5:01.42 5:02.64 D2 A 28.38 58.87 1:29.57 2:00.03 2:30.25 3:00.57 3:31.01 4:01.56 4:31.84 5:02.64 2 Walters, Megan AKRON 5:04.12 5:02.89 D2 A+ 26.62 55.26 1:24.37 1:54.05 2:24.05 2:54.49 3:25.59 3:57.77 4:30.48 5:02.89 3 Cooke, Jill JR XU-OH 5:15.13 5:06.42 D2 B 28.39 58.51 1:28.99 1:59.56 2:30.38 3:01.35 3:32.46 4:04.18 4:35.57 5:06.42 4 Steinbach, Christine SO ISU 5:08.96 5:07.18 D2 B 27.89 57.70 1:28.09 1:58.56 2:29.48 3:00.76 3:32.14 4:03.68 4:35.53 5:07.18 5 Walkinshaw, Kahla J JR BUFFALO-NI 5:06.37 5:09.57 D2 B 27.85 57.67 1:28.07 1:59.01 2:30.62 3:02.31 3:33.85 4:05.60 4:37.62 5:09.57 6 Besecker, Sarah SR CLARION 5:15.64 5:10.46 D2 B 27.82 57.85 1:28.86 2:00.31 2:31.91 3:03.63 3:35.12 4:07.28 4:39.06 5:10.46 7 Yager, Liz JR DUQ-AM 5:09.40 5:12.25 D2 B 27.71 57.28 1:27.91 1:58.73 2:30.30 3:02.54 3:34.87 4:07.51 4:40.00 5:12.25 8 Gallo, Courtney P FR OHIO-OH 5:13.56 5:12.43 D2 B 29.52 1:00.54 1:32.23 2:03.83 2:35.38 3:06.95 3:38.75 4:10.35 4:41.84 5:12.43 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Haseman, Jamie JR ISU 5:13.53 5:13.34 28.59 59.34 1:30.42 2:01.94 2:33.41 3:05.10 3:37.08 4:09.15 4:41.41 5:13.34 10 Price, Jennifer FR DUQ-AM 5:17.82 5:14.64 28.18 58.27 1:29.07 2:00.56 2:32.40 3:04.78 3:37.04 4:09.70 4:42.79 5:14.64 11 Klicka, Jenny JR ISU 5:15.31 5:14.74 28.39 58.85 1:29.60 2:00.69 2:32.20 3:04.05 3:36.34 4:08.97 4:41.91 5:14.74 12 Hunter, Dana JR XU-OH 5:27.26 5:15.06 28.75 59.84 1:31.35 2:03.02 2:35.00 3:06.69 3:38.89 4:11.18 4:43.40 5:15.06 13 McKittrick, Casey JR ISU 5:27.15 5:15.11 28.53 59.55 1:31.27 2:03.21 2:35.74 3:07.92 3:40.11 4:12.30 4:43.85 5:15.11 14 Gersbach, Amy SR DUQ-AM 5:18.70 5:15.20 28.88 59.96 1:31.47 2:03.50 2:35.41 3:07.59 3:40.00 4:11.81 4:43.92 5:15.20 15 English, Hallie M FR OHIO-OH 5:13.20 5:15.38 28.83 59.95 1:31.66 2:03.55 2:35.46 3:07.65 3:39.64 4:12.01 4:44.24 5:15.38 16 Rubin, Rachael D SR BUFFALO-NI 5:21.04 5:16.09 29.38 1:00.78 1:32.70 2:04.74 2:37.13 3:09.49 3:41.87 4:14.08 4:46.02 5:16.09 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 McElrath, Leah AKRON 5:17.00 5:16.15 28.84 1:00.16 1:31.58 2:03.51 2:35.43 3:07.35 3:39.77 4:11.97 4:44.45 5:16.15 18 Armstrong, Brittany SR ISU 5:28.11 5:17.08 28.09 58.35 1:29.60 2:01.40 2:33.52 3:06.00 3:38.58 4:11.88 4:44.80 5:17.08 19 Kalata, Lauren SR CLARION 5:22.40 5:17.67 29.14 1:00.37 1:32.03 2:04.19 2:36.49 3:08.73 3:40.90 4:13.18 4:45.65 5:17.67 20 Schriner, Alissa FR XU-OH 5:23.62 5:19.12 29.24 1:00.34 1:32.07 2:04.20 2:36.65 3:09.22 3:41.85 4:14.63 4:47.39 5:19.12 21 Sorg, Rachel C FR BUFFALO-NI 5:27.96 5:19.35 27.89 59.25 1:31.37 2:03.92 2:36.45 3:09.32 3:42.15 4:15.23 4:47.79 5:19.35 22 Borkovec, Katie SO ISU 5:18.98 5:20.03 29.06 59.69 1:31.37 2:03.61 2:35.92 3:08.51 3:41.50 4:14.90 4:47.68 5:20.03 23 Horvath, Brittany AKRON 5:16.50 5:22.35 29.02 1:00.53 1:32.76 2:05.17 2:37.71 3:10.37 3:43.39 4:16.48 4:49.68 5:22.35 24 Coble, Stevie SO CLARION 5:21.85 5:22.42 29.72 1:01.06 1:33.33 2:05.80 2:38.43 3:11.16 3:44.06 4:17.04 4:50.09 5:22.42 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Berkowitz, Morgan FR CLARION 5:19.01 5:23.18 28.63 59.51 1:31.49 2:03.95 2:37.11 3:10.35 3:43.58 4:16.95 4:50.43 5:23.18 26 Caffrey, Lee JR CLARION 5:37.47 5:24.12 28.48 1:00.06 1:32.47 2:05.03 2:37.69 3:10.69 3:44.23 4:17.57 4:51.13 5:24.12 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Henry, Veronica SR XU-OH 5:41.85 5:24.18 30.01 1:02.20 1:34.88 2:07.74 2:40.68 3:13.77 3:46.85 4:19.89 4:52.86 5:24.18 28 Duffet, Megan FR DUQ-AM 5:26.18 5:24.55 29.17 1:00.57 1:32.86 2:05.64 2:38.54 3:11.44 3:44.77 4:18.12 4:51.91 5:24.55 29 Abbott, Sarah A SO BUFFALO-NI 5:19.75 5:25.72 29.37 1:01.19 1:33.62 2:06.67 2:39.64 3:12.89 3:46.20 4:19.61 4:53.11 5:25.72 30 Reitenbach, Julie SO XU-OH 5:31.84 5:26.40 29.99 1:02.33 1:34.53 2:07.21 2:40.00 3:13.09 3:46.42 4:19.72 4:53.23 5:26.40 31 Skerker, Jennifer R JR BUFFALO-NI 5:26.52 5:27.09 30.42 1:03.12 1:36.41 2:09.38 2:42.40 3:15.21 3:48.23 4:21.38 4:54.78 5:27.09 32 Pollock, Elena SR DUQ-AM 5:35.88 5:27.59 29.97 1:02.13 1:34.82 2:07.88 2:41.24 3:14.58 3:48.07 4:21.52 4:55.18 5:27.59 33 Morrow, Susan FR DUQ-AM 5:27.07 5:28.02 28.56 1:00.11 1:32.68 2:05.54 2:38.98 3:12.45 3:46.27 4:20.37 4:54.64 5:28.02 34 Dlugos, Julie SR CLARION 5:36.15 5:29.08 30.27 1:02.57 1:35.47 2:08.64 2:41.99 3:15.61 3:49.58 4:23.38 4:56.55 5:29.08 35 Litvin, Sarah AKRON 5:41.00 5:42.10 30.23 1:03.39 1:37.00 2:10.92 2:45.74 3:20.47 3:56.12 4:32.19 5:07.67 5:42.10 -- Gordon, Jennifer JR DUQ-AM NT X5:23.79 28.40 59.45 1:31.47 2:03.87 2:36.58 3:09.41 3:42.43 4:16.06 4:50.11 5:23.79 -- Mackey, Kaitlynn FR CLARION 5:42.14 X5:33.92 28.98 1:02.13 1:35.36 2:08.61 2:42.85 3:16.96 3:51.43 4:26.30 5:00.96 5:33.92

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 4:35.53 Luke Wilkens, Cleveland State Pool Record: * 4:35.53 2003 Luke Wilkens, Cleveland State 4:19.63 D1 A 4:27.41 D1 B 4:34.49 D2 A 4:42.72 D2 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Ekimoff, Chris JR SBU 4:43.20 4:40.79 D2 B 25.70 53.64 1:22.45 1:51.66 2:21.11 2:49.56 3:17.92 3:46.40 4:14.11 4:40.79 2 Kobela, Chris FR DUQ-AM 4:44.20 4:40.86 D2 B 25.41 53.39 1:22.02 1:50.95 2:20.20 2:48.88 3:17.58 3:45.64 4:13.63 4:40.86 3 Sparks, Charlie A FR OHIO-OH 4:46.38 4:42.29 D2 B 26.15 54.27 1:23.05 1:51.88 2:20.53 2:49.45 3:18.01 3:46.59 4:15.05 4:42.29 4 Normile, Matt SR XU-OH 4:46.71 4:45.46 26.06 54.26 1:22.63 1:51.21 2:19.82 2:48.56 3:17.33 3:46.65 4:16.37 4:45.46 5 Chesterfield, Mike SR CLARION 4:45.91 4:45.94 25.52 53.29 1:22.05 1:51.06 2:20.27 2:49.53 3:18.51 3:47.90 4:17.19 4:45.94 6 McGrath, Patrick FR XU-OH 4:45.84 4:46.05 25.20 54.27 1:22.80 1:51.27 2:20.85 2:50.15 3:19.16 3:48.32 4:17.81 4:46.05 7 Gray, Sam FR XU-OH 4:46.85 4:46.79 26.17 54.32 1:22.82 1:51.78 2:21.00 2:50.11 3:19.48 3:48.76 4:18.40 4:46.79 8 Lilly, Nico SO XU-OH 4:45.99 4:49.39 26.15 54.93 1:23.79 1:52.82 2:21.78 2:50.12 3:19.38 3:49.66 4:19.77 4:49.39 B - Final 9 Dean, Clayton JR DUQ-AM 4:51.21 4:43.17 25.81 53.90 1:21.92 1:50.36 2:18.77 2:47.45 3:16.06 3:45.01 4:14.20 4:43.17 10 Herlehy, Luke P SO OHIO-OH 4:50.04 4:47.44 26.77 55.17 1:23.94 1:53.27 2:22.71 2:52.45 3:21.85 3:51.16 4:20.05 4:47.44 11 Walley, Dan SO CLARION 4:50.38 4:48.33 25.62 53.76 1:22.37 1:52.29 2:21.46 2:50.97 3:20.65 3:50.98 4:19.92 4:48.33 12 Bayne, Jim N FR OHIO-OH 4:51.08 4:51.27 26.30 54.57 1:22.95 1:51.94 2:21.29 2:50.76 3:20.79 3:50.90 4:21.44 4:51.27 13 Nery, Aroldo JR SBU 4:53.95 4:51.36 26.87 55.74 1:25.11 1:54.88 2:23.99 2:53.34 3:22.61 3:52.39 4:22.63 4:51.36 14 Greco, Matt L FR OHIO-OH 4:54.20 4:51.99 27.17 56.43 1:26.29 1:56.19 2:26.57 2:56.83 3:26.82 3:56.66 4:24.11 4:51.99 15 Revak, Eric FR DUQ-AM 4:52.72 4:53.09 26.20 54.55 1:23.63 1:53.14 2:22.77 2:52.62 3:22.84 3:53.08 4:23.53 4:53.09 16 Gerlach, Michael UBMEN 4:50.81 4:55.55 26.34 54.80 1:23.63 1:53.45 2:23.44 2:53.51 3:24.10 3:55.03 4:25.83 4:55.55 C - Final 17 Stetson, Brett B SR OHIO-OH 4:57.64 4:51.72 27.23 56.55 1:26.13 1:55.87 2:25.65 2:55.51 3:25.19 3:54.94 4:24.10 4:51.72 18 Yildizli, John SR SBU 4:55.19 4:53.46 26.66 55.87 1:25.24 1:55.45 2:25.52 2:55.60 3:25.10 3:54.87 4:24.50 4:53.46 19 Henahan, Pat FR SBU 4:59.14 4:55.53 25.87 54.66 1:24.43 1:55.18 2:25.39 2:55.25 3:25.46 3:55.59 4:25.56 4:55.53 20 Suter, Jamie J SR OHIO-OH 4:59.79 4:57.43 26.90 56.41 1:26.60 1:56.91 2:27.29 2:57.91 3:28.03 3:58.37 4:28.03 4:57.43 21 Quirk, Dan FR SBU 4:57.70 4:59.09 26.76 56.50 1:26.55 1:56.93 2:27.26 2:57.80 3:28.18 3:58.85 4:29.58 4:59.09 22 Moessinger, Aaron UBMEN 5:09.44 5:00.05 26.78 56.23 1:26.55 1:57.11 2:27.83 2:58.57 3:29.14 3:59.90 4:30.12 5:00.05 23 Kreider, Matt FR CLARION 5:03.19 5:00.37 26.19 55.46 1:25.00 1:55.31 2:26.18 2:56.53 3:26.52 3:57.97 4:30.23 5:00.37 24 Postles, Michael SO SBU 5:10.20 5:07.13 26.70 56.08 1:26.46 1:57.54 2:29.04 3:00.82 3:32.82 4:04.69 4:36.45 5:07.13

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 4:35.53 Luke Wilkens, Cleveland State Pool Record: * 4:35.53 2003 Luke Wilkens, Cleveland State 4:19.63 D1 A 4:27.41 D1 B 4:34.49 D2 A 4:42.72 D2 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Ekimoff, Chris JR SBU 4:44.45 4:43.20 25.68 53.48 1:21.88 1:50.68 2:19.19 2:48.09 3:16.96 3:45.85 4:14.76 4:43.20 2 Kobela, Chris FR DUQ-AM 4:46.25 4:44.20 25.05 52.64 1:21.02 1:49.87 2:19.01 2:47.81 3:16.84 3:46.16 4:15.55 4:44.20 3 McGrath, Patrick FR XU-OH 5:11.93 4:45.84 25.57 53.24 1:21.54 1:50.51 2:19.75 2:48.75 3:18.29 3:47.67 4:17.09 4:45.84 4 Chesterfield, Mike SR CLARION 4:51.91 4:45.91 25.65 53.75 1:22.22 1:51.10 2:19.93 2:49.07 3:18.28 3:47.48 4:17.07 4:45.91 5 Lilly, Nico SO XU-OH 4:46.96 4:45.99 26.31 55.17 1:24.37 1:53.73 2:22.77 2:51.92 3:20.81 3:49.67 4:18.48 4:45.99 6 Sparks, Charlie A FR OHIO-OH 4:48.12 4:46.38 27.08 56.28 1:25.89 1:55.28 2:24.16 2:52.87 3:21.51 3:50.36 4:19.05 4:46.38 7 Normile, Matt SR XU-OH 5:07.30 4:46.71 26.46 55.11 1:23.79 1:52.51 2:20.95 2:49.74 3:18.91 3:48.21 4:17.61 4:46.71 8 Gray, Sam FR XU-OH 4:52.83 4:46.85 26.02 54.38 1:23.29 1:52.61 2:21.65 2:50.93 3:20.32 3:49.71 4:18.63 4:46.85 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Herlehy, Luke P SO OHIO-OH 4:52.23 4:50.04 26.55 54.70 1:23.85 1:53.43 2:22.77 2:52.46 3:22.21 3:52.31 4:21.94 4:50.04 10 Walley, Dan SO CLARION 4:57.71 4:50.38 26.00 54.62 1:23.68 1:52.80 2:21.95 2:51.65 3:21.11 3:51.70 4:21.76 4:50.38 11 Gerlach, Michael UBMEN 4:57.33 4:50.81 24.34 51.08 1:19.03 1:48.22 2:18.00 2:48.08 3:18.31 3:49.21 4:20.43 4:50.81 12 Bayne, Jim N FR OHIO-OH 4:48.48 4:51.08 26.60 55.42 1:24.39 1:53.92 2:23.41 2:52.55 3:22.00 3:52.03 4:22.20 4:51.08 13 Dean, Clayton JR DUQ-AM 4:47.66 4:51.21 25.86 53.76 1:22.37 1:51.44 2:20.73 2:50.18 3:19.85 3:50.00 4:20.70 4:51.21 14 Revak, Eric FR DUQ-AM 4:59.18 4:52.72 26.25 54.99 1:24.19 1:53.28 2:22.73 2:52.34 3:22.24 3:52.42 4:22.71 4:52.72 15 Nery, Aroldo JR SBU 5:00.58 4:53.95 27.30 56.53 1:26.38 1:56.65 2:26.87 2:56.80 3:25.25 3:54.50 4:24.23 4:53.95 16 Greco, Matt L FR OHIO-OH 5:02.45 4:54.20 26.79 55.48 1:25.46 1:55.87 2:26.47 2:57.43 3:27.76 3:57.92 4:26.98 4:54.20 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Yildizli, John SR SBU 4:57.13 4:55.19 25.90 53.93 1:22.67 1:51.99 2:21.67 2:51.88 3:22.46 3:53.52 4:24.51 4:55.19 18 Stetson, Brett B SR OHIO-OH 4:52.22 4:57.64 27.55 57.36 1:27.08 1:56.91 2:27.01 2:57.14 3:27.21 3:57.44 4:28.15 4:57.64 19 Quirk, Dan FR SBU 5:05.10 4:57.70 26.70 55.76 1:25.32 1:55.58 2:25.88 2:56.33 3:26.78 3:57.51 4:28.11 4:57.70 20 Henahan, Pat FR SBU 4:54.41 4:59.14 25.37 53.20 1:22.09 1:52.59 2:23.02 2:53.96 3:25.54 3:57.35 4:28.89 4:59.14 21 Suter, Jamie J SR OHIO-OH 4:55.55 4:59.79 26.86 55.93 1:25.84 1:56.44 2:27.19 2:58.03 3:28.51 3:59.16 4:29.92 4:59.79 22 Kreider, Matt FR CLARION 5:07.84 5:03.19 26.08 55.17 1:25.30 1:56.28 2:27.73 2:59.02 3:29.56 4:01.36 4:32.69 5:03.19 23 Moessinger, Aaron UBMEN 4:58.67 5:09.44 26.00 55.15 1:25.30 1:56.32 2:27.66 3:00.06 3:32.15 4:04.84 4:37.52 5:09.44 24 Postles, Michael SO SBU 5:12.50 5:10.20 27.44 57.72 1:29.42 2:00.77 2:32.38 3:04.31 3:36.03 4:08.24 4:39.47 5:10.20 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Yeager, Doug SR DUQ-AM NT 5:11.40 27.12 57.04 1:27.70 1:58.87 2:30.22 3:02.04 3:34.18 4:06.76 4:39.68 5:11.40 26 Kosko, Jarrett SO CLARION 5:40.43 5:20.43 27.63 58.33 1:29.96 2:02.09 2:34.45 3:07.35 3:40.18 4:13.16 4:47.11 5:20.43

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 2:05.59 Michelle Thomas, Akron Pool Record: * 2:05.59 2001 Michelle Thomas, Akron AKRON TEAM: ! 2:05.59 2001 Michelle Thomas, AKRON 2:00.52 D1 A 2:04.29 D1 B 2:08.25 D2 A 2:12.24 D2 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Beland, Danielle AKRON 2:07.30 2:04.69#D2 A 26.87 1:00.22 1:35.82 2:04.69 2 Marion, Ashley M FR OHIO-OH 2:07.04 2:06.47 D2 A+ 27.60 59.00 1:37.38 2:06.47 3 Cattoni, Sari SO CLARION 2:08.64 2:07.81 D2 A 27.33 59.50 1:36.81 2:07.81 4 Layman, Becky FR ISU 2:11.56 2:08.88 D2 B 27.71 1:00.76 1:37.26 2:08.88 5 Heebner, Brehan SR CLARION 2:10.40 2:10.79 D2 B 27.94 1:01.58 1:40.06 2:10.79 6 Simsolo, Sigal SO OHIO-OH 2:11.87 2:10.93 D2 B 28.67 1:00.72 1:40.89 2:10.93 7 Gervais, Danielle A JR BUFFALO-NI 2:11.54 2:11.49 D2 B 28.77 1:04.36 1:41.31 2:11.49 8 Finan, Katie SR ISU 2:11.98 2:11.51 D2 B 28.63 1:02.25 1:40.81 2:11.51 B - Final 9 Kooyman, Krystel JR XU-OH 2:12.48 2:09.67 D2 B 28.60 1:03.29 1:39.50 2:09.67 10 Hahn-Lawson, Michaela SO OHIO-OH 2:12.90 2:10.99 D2 B 28.06 1:02.56 1:40.93 2:10.99 11 Fishbein, Allison FR ISU 2:13.19 2:11.17 D2 B 28.69 1:02.76 1:40.03 2:11.17 12 Prater, Kendra FR DUQ-AM 2:13.17 2:12.28 29.55 1:02.40 1:42.03 2:12.28 13 Thompson, Amber FR XU-OH 2:12.15 2:12.44 28.85 1:03.09 1:42.10 2:12.44 14 Breisinger, Sarah SR DUQ-AM 2:13.57 2:12.47 28.67 1:00.86 1:42.02 2:12.47 15 Wylam, Emily M SO OHIO-OH 2:12.30 2:13.04 27.70 1:01.08 1:41.53 2:13.04 16 Howell, Ali L SO OHIO-OH 2:12.81 2:13.72 28.30 1:02.20 1:41.85 2:13.72 C - Final 17 Brown, Sarah SR XU-OH 2:13.64 2:12.92 28.92 1:03.92 1:42.78 2:12.92 18 Kuntz, Katie JR CLARION 2:13.58 2:13.30 29.01 1:03.34 1:42.23 2:13.30 19 Kretz, Jess JR CLARION 2:14.32 2:13.97 28.94 1:04.24 1:41.68 2:13.97 20 Winhusen, Jill FR XU-OH 2:14.71 2:14.62 29.50 1:03.13 1:43.49 2:14.62 21 Raimondi, Jennifer L SR BUFFALO-NI 2:14.59 2:15.29 28.87 1:02.59 1:44.17 2:15.29 22 Marcotte, Julie S JR BUFFALO-NI 2:14.67 2:15.35 29.53 1:06.26 1:43.51 2:15.35 23 Benner, Bridget FR XU-OH 2:15.33 2:15.65 29.54 1:04.08 1:44.21 2:15.65 24 Beck, Sarah SO CLARION 2:15.04 2:15.95 29.14 1:02.68 1:41.76 2:15.95

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 2:05.59 Michelle Thomas, Akron Pool Record: * 2:05.59 2001 Michelle Thomas, Akron AKRON TEAM: ! 2:05.59 2001 Michelle Thomas, AKRON 2:00.52 D1 A 2:04.29 D1 B 2:08.25 D2 A 2:12.24 D2 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Marion, Ashley M FR OHIO-OH 2:08.88 2:07.04 D2 A+ 27.69 58.83 1:37.33 2:07.04 2 Beland, Danielle AKRON 2:08.18 2:07.30 D2 A 27.10 1:00.60 1:37.53 2:07.30 3 Cattoni, Sari SO CLARION 2:12.95 2:08.64 D2 B 27.46 1:00.18 1:37.54 2:08.64 4 Heebner, Brehan SR CLARION 2:15.27 2:10.40 D2 B 27.66 1:01.78 1:39.61 2:10.40 5 Gervais, Danielle A JR BUFFALO-NI 2:12.45 2:11.54 D2 B 28.77 1:04.30 1:41.15 2:11.54 6 Layman, Becky FR ISU 2:11.80 2:11.56 D2 B 28.57 1:02.65 1:40.48 2:11.56 7 Simsolo, Sigal SO OHIO-OH 2:11.70 2:11.87 D2 B 28.84 1:00.77 1:41.51 2:11.87 8 Finan, Katie SR ISU 2:14.67 2:11.98 D2 B 28.80 1:02.23 1:41.08 2:11.98 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Thompson, Amber FR XU-OH 2:16.17 2:12.15 D2 B 28.23 1:02.16 1:41.47 2:12.15 10 Wylam, Emily M SO OHIO-OH 2:09.51 2:12.30 28.65 1:02.21 1:41.87 2:12.30 11 Kooyman, Krystel JR XU-OH 2:14.48 2:12.48 29.66 1:05.06 1:42.15 2:12.48 12 Howell, Ali L SO OHIO-OH 2:14.01 2:12.81 28.31 1:01.93 1:41.52 2:12.81 13 Hahn-Lawson, Michaela SO OHIO-OH 2:09.24 2:12.90 27.91 1:02.75 1:42.18 2:12.90 14 Prater, Kendra FR DUQ-AM 2:15.13 2:13.17 29.31 1:02.55 1:41.89 2:13.17 15 Fishbein, Allison FR ISU 2:15.00 2:13.19 28.83 1:03.19 1:41.43 2:13.19 16 Breisinger, Sarah SR DUQ-AM 2:13.57 2:13.57 28.46 1:00.81 1:41.72 2:13.57 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Kuntz, Katie JR CLARION 2:17.14 2:13.58 28.80 1:03.02 1:41.50 2:13.58 18 Brown, Sarah SR XU-OH 2:15.00 2:13.64 28.40 1:02.66 1:42.32 2:13.64 19 Kretz, Jess JR CLARION 2:16.87 2:14.32 29.13 1:04.63 1:42.25 2:14.32 20 Raimondi, Jennifer L SR BUFFALO-NI 2:14.65 2:14.59 28.56 1:01.65 1:42.23 2:14.59 21 Marcotte, Julie S JR BUFFALO-NI 2:22.29 2:14.67 29.52 1:06.48 1:43.53 2:14.67 22 Winhusen, Jill FR XU-OH 2:21.64 2:14.71 29.40 1:03.16 1:43.22 2:14.71 23 Beck, Sarah SO CLARION 2:19.12 2:15.04 29.62 1:03.46 1:42.73 2:15.04 24 Benner, Bridget FR XU-OH 2:17.41 2:15.33 29.20 1:03.80 1:43.57 2:15.33 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Miller, Becky FR DUQ-AM 2:15.95 2:15.35 27.94 1:01.72 1:43.26 2:15.35 26 Ryan, Vickie AKRON 2:18.99 2:15.50 28.75 1:03.02 1:43.51 2:15.50 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Ostopick, Katelyn JR CLARION 2:19.87 2:16.10 29.11 1:04.91 1:44.13 2:16.10 28 Liddy, Karen J FR OHIO-OH 2:17.45 2:16.41 28.72 1:03.42 1:42.87 2:16.41 29 Byrd, Brittany SO ISU 2:19.36 2:16.43 29.43 1:03.80 1:44.89 2:16.43 30 Bulkowski, Emily AKRON 2:22.55 2:16.54 29.19 1:04.69 1:44.97 2:16.54 31 Arch, Kendall M SO OHIO-OH 2:15.15 2:16.60 29.91 1:05.32 1:44.99 2:16.60 32 Humienny, Stacey JR CLARION 2:18.77 2:16.73 30.75 1:05.44 1:45.53 2:16.73 33 Simens, Denise FR CLARION 2:20.35 2:17.04 29.71 1:05.66 1:43.76 2:17.04 34 Heckman, Holly AKRON 2:18.85 2:17.93 30.54 1:07.13 1:46.55 2:17.93 35 Woodruff, Erin FR ISU 2:21.76 2:18.18 30.25 1:04.97 1:45.14 2:18.18 36 Gonzalez, Szandra AKRON 2:27.50 2:18.51 29.46 1:03.43 1:45.98 2:18.51 37 Vaughn, Sarah E FR OHIO-OH NT 2:18.63 29.44 1:05.54 1:44.89 2:18.63 38 Wilkins, Caitlyn JR DUQ-AM NT 2:18.67 29.50 1:04.41 1:45.90 2:18.67 39 Tracey, Kristin F FR OHIO-OH 2:22.22 2:20.14 30.18 1:06.69 1:46.06 2:20.14 40 Baratto, Cheri AKRON 2:31.50 2:22.22 31.52 1:09.85 1:48.34 2:22.22 41 Davidson, Kimi AKRON 2:24.85 2:22.85 29.74 1:04.14 1:48.64 2:22.85 42 Kalata, Nicole FR CLARION 2:27.30 2:24.57 30.50 1:05.52 1:50.14 2:24.57 43 Gibb, Elspeth L JR OHIO-OH 2:27.20 2:27.73 30.78 1:09.02 1:52.76 2:27.73

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 1:52.40 Warren Vickers, Cleveland State Pool Record: * 1:51.92 2002 Warren Vickers, Cleveland State 1:46.49 D1 A 1:49.89 D1 B 1:53.39 D2 A 1:57.00 D2 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Janszen, Dave SR XU-OH 1:52.48 1:51.67*D2 A 23.72 51.73 1:25.23 1:51.67 2 Hawley, Kyle SR XU-OH 1:55.90 1:54.37 D2 B 24.83 53.06 1:27.38 1:54.37 3 Margulis, Roman SO SBU 1:57.71 1:56.15 D2 B 24.71 54.36 1:28.16 1:56.15 4 Hurst, Jeff UBMEN 1:56.16 1:56.21 D2 B 24.86 53.63 1:29.52 1:56.21 5 Reierson, Neil JR XU-OH 1:57.22 1:57.24 25.31 55.22 1:30.25 1:57.24 6 Wamelink, Kyle SR CLARION 1:58.00 1:58.16 24.94 55.90 1:29.68 1:58.16 7 Smearman, Adam JR CLARION 1:56.53 1:59.17 24.85 54.93 1:30.87 1:59.17 8 Blaszczak, Adrian SR SBU 1:56.78 2:02.20 24.82 56.62 1:31.29 2:02.20 B - Final 9 Cutter-Wilson, Sam JR XU-OH 1:59.47 1:58.10 25.59 56.97 1:30.86 1:58.10 10 Burke, Jake FR XU-OH 1:59.45 1:58.75 25.97 55.76 1:31.99 1:58.75 11 Erse, Hugo SR DUQ-AM 2:03.05 1:58.81 24.84 54.89 1:31.26 1:58.81 12 Hurst, Mike UBMEN 2:00.50 1:59.45 25.24 56.27 1:31.62 1:59.45 13 Ferrigno, Tom J FR OHIO-OH 2:00.14 1:59.47 25.62 55.55 1:30.98 1:59.47 14 Wolverton, Andy FR CLARION 1:58.97 2:00.77 25.64 55.05 1:31.24 2:00.77 15 Barr, Josh SO DUQ-AM 2:03.05 2:02.57 25.59 57.63 1:33.22 2:02.57 16 Stromberg, Brian SO XU-OH 2:00.11 2:02.96 25.58 57.13 1:32.91 2:02.96 C - Final 17 Flecher, Greg M SR OHIO-OH 2:03.83 2:01.08 25.97 57.30 1:34.94 2:01.08 18 Wargo, Dan JR DUQ-AM 2:04.83 2:01.13 25.85 58.39 1:33.72 2:01.13 19 Pampush, Bobby A FR OHIO-OH 2:05.41 2:03.33 26.53 58.68 1:35.59 2:03.33 20 Bessel, Kurt UBMEN 2:05.84 2:03.50 27.07 58.05 1:34.96 2:03.50 21 Gressler, Mike SR CLARION 2:04.49 2:04.26 26.10 58.06 1:35.86 2:04.26 22 Wallace, Jon FR CLARION 2:05.58 2:05.11 27.09 59.65 1:35.65 2:05.11 23 Reutter, Jason C FR OHIO-OH 2:07.75 2:05.72 26.77 1:00.71 1:34.81 2:05.72 24 Bey, Matt D SR OHIO-OH 2:07.57 2:06.04 26.61 1:00.09 1:36.69 2:06.04

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 1:52.40 Warren Vickers, Cleveland State Pool Record: * 1:51.92 2002 Warren Vickers, Cleveland State 1:46.49 D1 A 1:49.89 D1 B 1:53.39 D2 A 1:57.00 D2 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Janszen, Dave SR XU-OH 1:58.08 1:52.48 D2 A 24.01 52.47 1:25.64 1:52.48 2 Hawley, Kyle SR XU-OH 2:01.77 1:55.90 D2 B 24.91 54.38 1:28.78 1:55.90 3 Hurst, Jeff UBMEN 1:54.86 1:56.16 D2 B 24.96 53.15 1:29.09 1:56.16 4 Smearman, Adam JR CLARION 2:01.48 1:56.53 D2 B 24.79 53.65 1:29.27 1:56.53 5 Blaszczak, Adrian SR SBU 1:57.13 1:56.78 D2 B 24.37 54.91 1:28.42 1:56.78 6 Reierson, Neil JR XU-OH 2:04.52 1:57.22 24.99 54.79 1:29.94 1:57.22 7 Margulis, Roman SO SBU 1:56.82 1:57.71 25.34 55.27 1:29.65 1:57.71 8 Wamelink, Kyle SR CLARION 2:01.80 1:58.00 24.59 54.74 1:28.83 1:58.00 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Wolverton, Andy FR CLARION 2:05.19 1:58.97 25.23 54.62 1:30.89 1:58.97 10 Burke, Jake FR XU-OH 2:01.93 1:59.45 26.19 55.71 1:32.02 1:59.45 11 Cutter-Wilson, Sam JR XU-OH 2:04.41 1:59.47 25.77 57.53 1:31.61 1:59.47 12 Stromberg, Brian SO XU-OH 2:08.35 2:00.11 25.36 55.71 1:30.39 2:00.11 13 Ferrigno, Tom J FR OHIO-OH 2:01.32 2:00.14 26.54 56.52 1:32.03 2:00.14 14 Hurst, Mike UBMEN 2:00.68 2:00.50 25.27 56.78 1:32.05 2:00.50 15 Barr, Josh SO DUQ-AM 2:04.08 2:03.05 25.95 57.64 1:33.22 2:03.05 15 Erse, Hugo SR DUQ-AM 2:05.07 2:03.05 25.86 57.56 1:34.36 2:03.05 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Flecher, Greg M SR OHIO-OH 2:01.82 2:03.83 26.41 57.86 1:37.34 2:03.83 18 Gressler, Mike SR CLARION 2:14.90 2:04.49 26.10 58.37 1:35.90 2:04.49 19 Wargo, Dan JR DUQ-AM 2:09.86 2:04.83 25.53 57.37 1:34.48 2:04.83 20 Pampush, Bobby A FR OHIO-OH 2:04.44 2:05.41 27.66 1:00.46 1:37.34 2:05.41 21 Wallace, Jon FR CLARION 2:15.37 2:05.58 27.14 1:00.04 1:35.52 2:05.58 22 Bessel, Kurt UBMEN 2:00.86 2:05.84 25.99 55.51 1:34.62 2:05.84 23 Bey, Matt D SR OHIO-OH 2:06.85 2:07.57 25.87 56.93 1:36.82 2:07.57 24 Reutter, Jason C FR OHIO-OH 2:05.55 2:07.75 26.74 1:00.86 1:35.68 2:07.75

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 23.52 Kayla Heising, Wooster Pool Record: * 23.52 2002 Kayla Heising, Wooster AKRON TEAM: ! 23.74 2003 Brenda Norris, AKRON 22.88 D1 A 23.56 D1 B 24.09 D2 A 24.81 D2 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Streiner, Katrina FR DUQ-AM 23.70 23.53 D1 B+ 2 Witkowski, Monique SR ISU 24.19 24.07 D2 A 3 Pullman, Kyle JR ISU 23.86 24.12 D2 B 4 Hanzl, Brittany JR CLARION 24.62 24.40 D2 B 5 English, Jackie E SR BUFFALO-NI 24.62 24.48 D2 B 6 DeStefano, Lindsey L SO OHIO-OH 24.54 24.57 D2 B 7 Jackson, Lindsay SO XU-OH 24.56 24.64 D2 B 8 Zaleski, Val SO ISU 24.65 24.77 D2 B B - Final 9 Scharf, Andrea M SO BUFFALO-NI 24.71 24.57 D2 B 10 Clarke, Kristy JR CLARION 24.65 24.67 D2 B 11 Wichert, Lauren AKRON 24.80 24.72 D2 B 12 Stephens, Lauren SO DUQ-AM 24.69 24.75 D2 B 13 Allwes, Ali AKRON 24.71 24.80 D2 B 14 Leitzinger, Lori SO CLARION 24.68 24.82 15 Ogden, Stacy JR CLARION 24.84 25.01 16 Lafferty, Meghan R SO BUFFALO-NI 24.86 25.09 C - Final 17 Hanzl, Lindsay SO CLARION 25.10 24.83 18 Maus, Vanessa JR CLARION 25.24 24.93 19 Reade, Melanie JR CLARION 25.03 24.94 19 Barba, Liz SR DUQ-AM 25.30 24.94 21 Sherrard, Christina FR DUQ-AM 24.99 25.13 22 Rico, Mallory F SO OHIO-OH 25.23 25.14 23 Schnieber, Sarah SO DUQ-AM 25.33 25.18 24 Allie, Jena SO ISU 25.28 25.23

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 23.52 Kayla Heising, Wooster Pool Record: * 23.52 2002 Kayla Heising, Wooster AKRON TEAM: ! 23.74 2003 Brenda Norris, AKRON 22.88 D1 A 23.56 D1 B 24.09 D2 A 24.81 D2 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Streiner, Katrina FR DUQ-AM 24.00 23.70 D2 A 2 Pullman, Kyle JR ISU 24.39 23.86 D2 A+ 3 Witkowski, Monique SR ISU 25.01 24.19 D2 B 4 DeStefano, Lindsey L SO OHIO-OH 24.74 24.54 D2 B 5 Jackson, Lindsay SO XU-OH 25.60 24.56 D2 B 6 English, Jackie E SR BUFFALO-NI 24.77 24.62 D2 B 6 Hanzl, Brittany JR CLARION 25.07 24.62 D2 B 8 Clarke, Kristy JR CLARION 24.99 24.65 D2 B 8 Zaleski, Val SO ISU 24.86 24.65 D2 B Swim-Off Required ------------------------------------------------------- 10 Leitzinger, Lori SO CLARION 25.37 24.68 D2 B 11 Stephens, Lauren SO DUQ-AM 25.11 24.69 D2 B 12 Scharf, Andrea M SO BUFFALO-NI 24.72 24.71 D2 B 12 Allwes, Ali AKRON 24.88 24.71 D2 B 14 Wichert, Lauren AKRON 24.80 24.80 D2 B 15 Ogden, Stacy JR CLARION 25.45 24.84 16 Lafferty, Meghan R SO BUFFALO-NI 25.11 24.86 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Sherrard, Christina FR DUQ-AM 25.60 24.99 18 Reade, Melanie JR CLARION 25.99 25.03 19 Hanzl, Lindsay SO CLARION 25.86 25.10 20 Rico, Mallory F SO OHIO-OH 26.46 25.23 21 Maus, Vanessa JR CLARION 26.09 25.24 22 Allie, Jena SO ISU 25.53 25.28 23 Barba, Liz SR DUQ-AM 26.04 25.30 24 Schnieber, Sarah SO DUQ-AM 25.67 25.33 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Santi, Jessi FR ISU 26.07 25.40 26 Connor, Lindsey M SO OHIO-OH 25.51 25.41 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Roseman, Alexis FR ISU 26.66 25.50 28 Lindquist, Natalie SR XU-OH 26.10 25.52 29 Hanrahan, Lisa JR ISU 26.33 25.56 30 Carpenter, Joanie M SO OHIO-OH 25.65 25.72 31 Payne, Sara AKRON 25.03 25.73 32 McCaulley, Karan AKRON 26.13 25.88 33 Rapp, Stasia FR DUQ-AM 25.90 25.93 34 Brodbeck, Laura JR DUQ-AM NT 25.94 35 Kaveney, Mary Elizabeth FR CLARION 26.33 25.98 36 Morris, Katie JR XU-OH 26.75 26.03 37 Dixon, Bridget FR XU-OH 27.00 26.09 38 Oliveri, Cassondra M SO BUFFALO-NI 25.98 26.16 39 Brosch, Meg E SR BUFFALO-NI 25.99 26.20 40 Swope, Dulcie SO DUQ-AM 26.78 26.48 41 Clague, Julie SO XU-OH 27.13 26.65 42 McEvoy, Erin SR DUQ-AM 27.46 26.74 43 Rupinski, Jillian SR DUQ-AM 26.89 26.82 43 Ellspermann, Addie FR XU-OH 27.96 26.82 45 Manfroni, Anne SR DUQ-AM NT 26.93 46 Harrison, Rachelle L SO OHIO-OH 26.79 26.95 47 Kravitz, Molly J SO OHIO-OH 27.01 26.98 48 Mackey, Kaitlynn FR CLARION 27.35 27.49 49 Devlin, Kelly JR CLARION 28.32 27.63 50 Kopac, Casey FR CLARION 29.10 28.70 51 Stritch, Megan SO DUQ-AM 29.00 28.92

Event 7S Women 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off =============================================================================== Pool Record: * 23.52 2002 Kayla Heising, Wooster AKRON TEAM: ! 23.74 2003 Brenda Norris, AKRON 22.88 D1 A 23.56 D1 B 24.09 D2 A 24.81 D2 B Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== - Swim-off 1 Zaleski, Val SO ISU NT 24.46 D2 B 2 Clarke, Kristy JR CLARION NT 24.61 D2 B

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 20.39 Wes Bennet, Wooster Pool Record: * 20.39 2000 Wes Bennet, Wooster 19.74 D1 A 20.33 D1 B 20.89 D2 A 21.51 D2 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Jupp, Donald A SR OHIO-OH 21.27 21.00 D2 B 2 Darwin, Scott JR DUQ-AM 21.29 21.02 D2 B 3 Jones, Chris SR CLARION 20.99 21.05 D2 B 4 Wicker, Ed JR DUQ-AM 21.17 21.29 D2 B 5 Doret, Patrick SR SBU 21.50 21.45 D2 B 6 Rankin, James JR CLARION 21.69 21.76 7 Cohen, Mikie SO CLARION 21.56 21.84 8 Milheim, Dan SR XU-OH 21.67 21.86 B - Final 9 Ley, Mike FR DUQ-AM 21.81 21.58 10 Moniot, Alex FR SBU 22.06 21.69 11 Reinhard, Jason SO DUQ-AM 21.78 21.70 12 Walsh, Ian SO DUQ-AM 21.77 21.73 13 Moore, Ryan SR SBU 21.90 21.79 14 Bogacki, Michal SR SBU 21.96 21.89 15 Krouse, Matt SO XU-OH 22.00 21.91 16 Schuster, Kevin UBMEN 22.09 22.20 C - Final 17 McCarthy, Kelly FR DUQ-AM 22.36 22.05 18 Borg, Tyler SO XU-OH 22.22 22.15 19 Post, Tyler L SO OHIO-OH 22.25 22.16 20 Gatley, Kevin UBMEN 22.41 22.21 21 Arrigonie, Grey SO CLARION 22.11 22.34 21 Robbins, Brett SO CLARION 22.30 22.34 23 Happel, Chris FR SBU 22.33 22.50 24 Deardorff, Tom SO CLARION 22.14 22.69

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 20.39 Wes Bennet, Wooster Pool Record: * 20.39 2000 Wes Bennet, Wooster 19.74 D1 A 20.33 D1 B 20.89 D2 A 21.51 D2 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Jones, Chris SR CLARION 21.42 20.99 D2 B 2 Wicker, Ed JR DUQ-AM 22.09 21.17 D2 B 3 Jupp, Donald A SR OHIO-OH 21.57 21.27 D2 B 4 Darwin, Scott JR DUQ-AM 21.72 21.29 D2 B 5 Doret, Patrick SR SBU 21.69 21.50 D2 B 6 Cohen, Mikie SO CLARION 23.04 21.56 7 Milheim, Dan SR XU-OH 21.92 21.67 8 Rankin, James JR CLARION 22.34 21.69 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Walsh, Ian SO DUQ-AM 22.32 21.77 10 Reinhard, Jason SO DUQ-AM 22.22 21.78 11 Ley, Mike FR DUQ-AM 22.08 21.81 12 Moore, Ryan SR SBU 21.92 21.90 13 Bogacki, Michal SR SBU 22.10 21.96 14 Krouse, Matt SO XU-OH 22.35 22.00 15 Moniot, Alex FR SBU 21.96 22.06 16 Schuster, Kevin UBMEN 22.63 22.09 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Arrigonie, Grey SO CLARION 23.61 22.11 18 Deardorff, Tom SO CLARION 22.75 22.14 19 Borg, Tyler SO XU-OH 22.68 22.22 20 Post, Tyler L SO OHIO-OH 23.44 22.25 21 Robbins, Brett SO CLARION 23.45 22.30 22 Happel, Chris FR SBU 22.35 22.33 23 McCarthy, Kelly FR DUQ-AM 22.45 22.36 24 Gatley, Kevin UBMEN 21.91 22.41 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 McCracken, Kevin SR CLARION 23.29 22.42 26 Cassidy, Jason FR DUQ-AM 22.59 22.45 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Ihasz, Rob A SO OHIO-OH 22.81 22.55 28 Belton, Andrew J FR OHIO-OH 22.69 22.58 29 Solyan, Josh FR CLARION 23.85 22.75 29 Zawadzki, Phil D SR OHIO-OH 22.92 22.75 31 D'Arrigo, Stephen A FR OHIO-OH 22.99 22.76 32 Aukstuolis, Algis SO XU-OH 23.36 22.83 33 Harris, Dave UBMEN 23.71 22.97 34 Moser, Cy J SO OHIO-OH 22.80 23.08 35 Semanchik, Mike JR DUQ-AM 23.21 23.10 36 Souza, Leandro UBMEN 23.33 23.11 37 Buckley, Mike SO DUQ-AM NT 23.12 37 Komarnicki, Mike SO DUQ-AM NT 23.12 39 Marcus, Matt FR XU-OH 23.45 23.20 40 Ubbink, Paul FR CLARION 24.63 23.24 40 Herzog, Tony FR DUQ-AM NT 23.24 42 Holleran, John SR DUQ-AM 23.41 23.29 43 Rajasingam, Akshayan FR XU-OH 24.14 23.30 44 Higley, Jon JR XU-OH 24.30 23.34 45 Stakleff, Brandon A FR OHIO-OH 23.99 23.36 46 Schaefer, John L FR OHIO-OH 23.51 23.39 47 Carey, James FR OHIO-OH 23.73 23.47 48 Bell, Matt J FR OHIO-OH 23.69 23.52 49 Cohen, Nathan FR CLARION 24.71 23.57 50 Camacho, Rico FR OHIO-OH 23.89 24.17

Event 9 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 297.00 12/3/2004 Lindsey Power, AKRON- Pool Record: * 297.00 2004 Lindsey Power, Akron AKRON TEAM: ! 297.00 2004 Lindsey Powers, AKRON Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Finals 1 Wolf, Jamie JR CLARION 223.85 254.90 2 Holbach, Melissa AKRON 218.80 245.50 3 Carter, Katie AKRON 215.15 234.55 4 Riggs, Teagan JR CLARION 201.00 223.50 5 Saras, Ginny SO CLARION 182.35 217.90 6 Janonis, Katie SO ISU 186.65 213.40 7 Schneider, Kaitlin SR ISU 184.65 201.20 8 Hirt, Emily SR ISU 218.40 190.90

Event 9 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 297.00 12/3/2004 Lindsey Power, AKRON- Pool Record: * 297.00 2004 Lindsey Power, Akron AKRON TEAM: ! 297.00 2004 Lindsey Powers, AKRON Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Wolf, Jamie JR CLARION NT 223.85 2 Holbach, Melissa AKRON NT 218.80 3 Hirt, Emily SR ISU -262.94 218.40 4 Carter, Katie AKRON NT 215.15 5 Riggs, Teagan JR CLARION NT 201.00 6 Janonis, Katie SO ISU -221.62 186.65 7 Schneider, Kaitlin SR ISU -224.09 184.65 8 Saras, Ginny SO CLARION NT 182.35 9 Stratton, Megan M FR BUFFALO-NI 244.57 173.75 10 Orlvo, Jess R SR OHIO-OH NT 171.40 11 Roche, Erin SO ISU -192.22 167.70 12 Bains, Jessica FR ISU -235.45 161.45 13 Zaumseil, Katie ISU -217.05 153.70 14 Acks, Jamie D SO OHIO-OH NT 146.15 15 VanWalbeck, Emily AKRON NT 133.65 16 Johnson, Tess B SO BUFFALO-NI 137.25 83.55

Event 10 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 482.10 Shawn Colten, Clarion Pool Record: * 286.90 2002 Patrick Lee, Buffalo Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Finals 1 Lynch, Cassidy UBMEN 290.00 316.35* 2 Clark, Sean SR CLARION 187.50 262.80 3 Phillips, Kevan SO CLARION 252.95 257.65 4 Maurer, CJ SO SBU 182.20 236.40 5 Saeger, Zack SO CLARION 161.20 234.40 6 Kane, James SO CLARION 179.95 204.25 7 Dickinson, Matt JR SBU 191.85 191.85 8 Larson, Jon FR SBU 171.15 181.90

Event 10 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 482.10 Shawn Colten, Clarion Pool Record: * 286.90 2002 Patrick Lee, Buffalo Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Lynch, Cassidy UBMEN NT 290.00* 2 Phillips, Kevan SO CLARION NT 252.95 3 Dickinson, Matt JR SBU 227.25 191.85 4 Clark, Sean SR CLARION NT 187.50 5 Maurer, CJ SO SBU 259.50 182.20 6 Kane, James SO CLARION NT 179.95 7 Larson, Jon FR SBU 175.15 171.15 8 Saeger, Zack SO CLARION NT 161.20 9 Pietrzak, Ryan FR SBU 212.62 159.70

Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 3:54.03 Buffalo, Buffalo Delia, Woods, Quinlan, Brankovsky Pool Record: * 3:54.03 2001 A. Delia, T. Woods, C. Quinlan, J. Brankovsky AKRON TEAM: ! 3:52.76 2003 A. Gray, K. McCauslin, D. Beland, B. Norris 3:38.32 D1 A 3:44.86 D1 B 3:56.79 D2 A School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 THE UNIVERSITY OF AKRON 'A' 3:57.18 3:51.63!D2 A 1) Ripley, Rachel 2) Young, Melissa 3) Beland, Danielle 4) Walters, Megan 29.42 1:00.86 1:30.14 2:04.59 2:30.52 3:00.11 3:24.42 3:51.63 2 ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:01.97 3:55.49 D2 A 1) Witkowski, Monique SR 2) Armstrong, Brittany SR 3) Deyell, Tracy SO 4) Pullman, Kyle JR 28.63 58.94 1:29.73 2:05.31 2:32.51 3:03.61 3:28.21 3:55.49 3 CLARION UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:58.36 3:55.97 D2 A 1) Leitzinger, Lori SO 2) Simens, Denise FR 3) Heebner, Brehan SR 4) Cattoni, Sari SO 28.97 59.07 1:29.04 2:04.73 2:32.29 3:03.88 3:28.39 3:55.97 4 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY-AM 'A' 3:59.81 3:56.05 D2 A 1) Breisinger, Sarah SR 2) Mitchell, Avy SO 3) Marx, Mallory FR 4) Streiner, Katrina FR 29.04 1:00.31 1:30.91 2:06.41 2:32.74 3:04.74 3:28.74 3:56.05 5 UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO-NI 'A' 4:01.16 3:56.14 D2 A 1) Sorg, Rachel C FR 2) Gervais, Danielle A JR 3) Walkinshaw, Kahla J JR 4) English, Jackie E SR 29.09 59.64 1:31.00 2:06.54 2:33.14 3:03.50 3:28.67 3:56.14 5 OHIO UNIVERSITY-OH 'A' 3:55.73 3:56.14 D2 A 1) Wylam, Emily M SO 2) Hahn-Lawson, Michaela SO 3) Marion, Ashley M FR 4) Petersen, Ilse A SO 28.54 58.76 1:30.12 2:05.82 2:32.40 3:03.45 3:28.40 3:56.14 7 XAVIER-OH 'A' 4:01.00 3:58.39 1) Mahon, Mary Catherine FR 2) Kooyman, Krystel JR 3) Brown, Sarah SR 4) Jackson, Lindsay SO 28.91 59.48 1:30.74 2:06.00 2:33.57 3:05.00 3:30.43 3:58.39 8 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY-AM 'B' 4:04.08 3:59.43 1) Favret, Kyla SO 2) Rupinski, Jillian SR 3) Belardi, Katie FR 4) Miller, Becky FR 29.28 59.55 1:29.71 2:05.52 2:32.94 3:06.08 3:31.31 3:59.43 9 ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY 'B' 4:06.06 4:00.14 1) Richardson, Emily SO 2) Layman, Becky FR 3) Peak, Brandy FR 4) Zaleski, Val SO 29.32 1:00.41 1:32.06 2:08.35 2:36.21 3:07.30 3:32.25 4:00.14 10 THE UNIVERSITY OF AKRON 'B' 4:03.18 4:01.98 1) Wichert, Lauren 2) Loge, Amelia 3) Bulkowski, Emily 4) Allwes, Ali 29.67 1:01.25 1:33.07 2:09.21 2:36.61 3:08.60 3:24.17 4:01.98 11 UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO-NI 'B' 4:02.63 4:02.67 1) Oliveri, Cassondra M SO 2) Marcotte, Julie S JR 3) Raimondi, Jennifer L SR 4) Scharf, Andrea M SO 29.47 1:00.43 1:17.50 2:09.34 2:36.95 3:09.00 3:34.74 4:02.67 12 OHIO UNIVERSITY-OH 'B' 4:03.52 4:02.79 1) Simsolo, Sigal SO 2) Vaughn, Sarah E FR 3) DeStefano, Lindsey L SO 4) Connor, Lindsey M SO 29.64 59.88 2:08.35 2:35.97 3:07.77 3:25.17 4:02.79 13 CLARION UNIVERSITY 'B' 4:03.00 4:03.32 1) Kalata, Lauren SR 2) Kretz, Jess JR 3) Kuntz, Katie JR 4) Besecker, Sarah SR 29.67 1:01.25 1:32.93 2:09.10 2:37.02 3:09.10 3:35.01 4:03.32 14 XAVIER-OH 'B' 4:08.00 4:04.60 1) Wilkerson, Audrey FR 2) Ellspermann, Addie FR 3) Winhusen, Jill FR 4) Hunter, Dana JR 29.65 1:00.51 1:33.26 2:10.84 2:38.75 3:10.51 3:36.41 4:04.60

Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 3:22.80 Cleveland State, Cleveland State Pelser, Vickers, Wilkens, Wilkens Pool Record: * 3:22.80 2003 P. Peiser, W. Vickers, L. Wilkens, J. Wilkens 3:11.96 D1 A 3:18.13 D1 B 3:24.99 D2 A School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 ST. BONAVENTURE 'A' 3:32.90 3:29.12 1) Freeland, Dan JR 2) Blaszczak, Adrian SR 3) Margulis, Roman SO 4) Doret, Patrick SR 25.88 53.58 1:20.40 1:52.19 2:15.55 2:42.39 3:04.48 3:29.12 2 XAVIER-OH 'A' 3:37.88 3:30.44 1) Janszen, Dave SR 2) Conklin, Joe JR 3) Reierson, Neil JR 4) Milheim, Dan SR 25.23 52.45 1:19.88 1:51.03 2:14.36 2:42.96 3:04.81 3:30.44 3 XAVIER-OH 'B' 3:44.00 3:31.55 1) Krouse, Matt SO 2) Marcus, Matt FR 3) Hawley, Kyle SR 4) Borg, Tyler SO 26.05 53.36 1:20.32 1:53.10 2:16.52 2:43.91 3:06.59 3:31.55 4 CLARION UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:34.81 3:31.57 1) Kerr, Mike SO 2) McCracken, Kevin SR 3) Smearman, Adam JR 4) Jones, Chris SR 26.19 53.19 1:20.22 1:52.67 2:16.71 2:44.66 3:06.90 3:31.57 5 OHIO UNIVERSITY-OH 'A' 3:38.62 3:32.17 1) D'Arrigo, Stephen A FR 2) Reutter, Jason C FR 3) Post, Tyler L SO 4) Jupp, Donald A SR 26.47 53.90 1:21.92 1:54.08 2:17.78 2:46.11 3:07.71 3:32.17 6 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY-AM 'A' 3:36.05 3:32.33 1) Reinhard, Jason SO 2) Holleran, John SR 3) Wicker, Ed JR 4) Darwin, Scott JR 25.86 53.38 1:09.49 1:54.98 2:18.14 2:46.28 3:08.32 3:32.33 7 ST. BONAVENTURE 'B' 3:35.47 3:32.40 1) Moniot, Alex FR 2) Jordan, Scott SO 3) Happel, Chris FR 4) Bogacki, Michal SR 25.90 52.87 1:20.50 1:52.22 2:16.41 2:45.21 3:07.74 3:32.40 8 UNIV. AT BUFFALO 'A' 3:32.42 3:34.05 1) Adams, Luke 2) Souza, Leandro 3) Schuster, Kevin 4) Hurst, Jeff 26.06 53.89 1:22.08 1:54.72 2:18.05 2:46.44 3:08.61 3:34.05 9 OHIO UNIVERSITY-OH 'B' 3:41.11 3:35.87 1) Zawadzki, Phil D SR 2) Stakleff, Brandon A FR 3) Flecher, Greg M SR 4) Belton, Andrew J FR 26.74 55.66 1:23.58 1:56.00 2:20.78 2:48.64 3:11.05 3:35.87 10 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY-AM 'B' 3:44.04 3:36.29 1) Yeager, Doug SR 2) Barr, Josh SO 3) Wargo, Dan JR 4) McCarthy, Kelly FR 26.50 55.21 1:23.20 1:56.62 2:20.82 2:48.61 3:11.42 3:36.29 11 UNIV. AT BUFFALO 'B' 3:40.00 3:40.31 1) Shi, Richard 2) Hurst, Mike 3) Moessinger, Aaron 4) Harris, Dave 26.60 54.43 1:22.95 1:57.58 2:22.23 2:51.01 3:13.91 3:40.31 12 CLARION UNIVERSITY 'B' 3:39.00 3:41.29 1) Ubbink, Paul FR 2) Rankin, James JR 3) Wamelink, Kyle SR 4) Walley, Dan SO 27.26 58.31 1:25.98 1:59.06 2:23.26 2:52.52 3:15.93 3:41.29

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 1:47.08 12/4/2004 Ball State University, BALL STATE A DEL RIO, T Zimmer, E JOHNSON, K Bailey Pool Record: * 1:45.60 2002 M. Thomas, A. Gray, K. McCauslin, R. Mathews AKRON TEAM: ! 1:45.60 2001 M. Thomas, K. McCauslin, R. Mathews, K. Castillo 1:39.75 D1 A 1:42.89 D1 B 1:48.14 D2 A School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 THE UNIVERSITY OF AKRON 'A' 1:48.35 1:47.01#D2 A 1) Ripley, Rachel 2) Young, Melissa 3) Beland, Danielle 4) Allwes, Ali 28.26 57.24 1:23.01 1:47.01 2 ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:49.89 1:47.75 D2 A 1) Witkowski, Monique SR 2) Armstrong, Brittany SR 3) Hanrahan, Lisa JR 4) Pullman, Kyle JR 27.64 57.36 1:24.02 1:47.75 3 UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO-NI 'A' 1:50.79 1:49.46 1) Sorg, Rachel C FR 2) Gervais, Danielle A JR 3) Walkinshaw, Kahla J JR 4) Scharf, Andrea M SO 28.09 59.06 1:25.38 1:49.46 4 CLARION UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:51.05 1:49.76 1) Leitzinger, Lori SO 2) Simens, Denise FR 3) Heebner, Brehan SR 4) Hanzl, Brittany JR 28.44 58.62 1:25.76 1:49.76 5 OHIO UNIVERSITY-OH 'A' 1:48.76 1:50.23 1) Wylam, Emily M SO 2) Vaughn, Sarah E FR 3) Liddy, Karen J FR 4) DeStefano, Lindsey L SO 27.58 59.26 1:26.02 1:50.23 6 THE UNIVERSITY OF AKRON 'B' 1:52.00 1:50.31 1) Powell, Ashleigh 2) Baratto, Cheri 3) Bulkowski, Emily 4) Wichert, Lauren 28.64 59.46 1:25.95 1:50.31 7 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY-AM 'B' 1:51.35 1:50.32 1) Favret, Kyla SO 2) Mitchell, Avy SO 3) Miller, Becky FR 4) Stephens, Lauren SO 28.78 59.67 1:26.35 1:50.32 8 XAVIER-OH 'A' 1:52.75 1:50.62 1) Mahon, Mary Catherine FR 2) Kooyman, Krystel JR 3) Winhusen, Jill FR 4) Jackson, Lindsay SO 28.68 59.35 1:26.48 1:50.62 9 UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO-NI 'B' 1:52.99 1:51.61 1) Oliveri, Cassondra M SO 2) Marcotte, Julie S JR 3) Raimondi, Jennifer L SR 4) Lafferty, Meghan R SO 28.69 1:00.07 1:26.85 1:51.61 10 ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:51.97 1:52.17 1) Roseman, Alexis FR 2) Woodruff, Erin FR 3) Peak, Brandy FR 4) Zaleski, Val SO 28.60 1:00.84 1:28.10 1:52.17 11 CLARION UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:53.00 1:52.33 1) Ogden, Stacy JR 2) Kretz, Jess JR 3) Ostopick, Katelyn JR 4) Hanzl, Lindsay SO 29.02 1:00.19 1:27.72 1:52.33 12 XAVIER-OH 'B' 1:54.50 1:52.68 1) Kuhnen, Mary SO 2) Ellspermann, Addie FR 3) Brown, Sarah SR 4) Cooke, Jill JR 28.34 1:00.96 1:27.88 1:52.68 13 OHIO UNIVERSITY-OH 'B' 1:52.55 1:53.98 1) Simsolo, Sigal SO 2) Kravitz, Molly J SO 3) Carpenter, Joanie M SO 4) Rico, Mallory F SO 28.93 45.26 1:28.95 1:53.98 -- DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY-AM 'A' 1:49.47 DQ 1) Breisinger, Sarah SR 2) Rupinski, Jillian SR 3) Marx, Mallory FR 4) Streiner, Katrina FR 27.81 58.32 1:24.56 DQ

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 1:33.45 St. Bonaventure, St. Bonaventure Kneeland, Cormier, Hagerman, Johnson Pool Record: * 1:33.45 2001 J. Poniatowski, G. Payne, M. Hagerman, S. Johnson 1:26.52 D1 A 1:29.32 D1 B 1:33.19 D2 A School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY-AM 'A' 1:39.60 1:34.70 1) Reinhard, Jason SO 2) Holleran, John SR 3) Wicker, Ed JR 4) Darwin, Scott JR 24.57 51.36 1:14.21 1:34.70 2 CLARION UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:38.75 1:34.75 1) Kerr, Mike SO 2) McCracken, Kevin SR 3) Cohen, Mikie SO 4) Jones, Chris SR 24.84 51.36 1:13.89 1:34.75 3 ST. BONAVENTURE 'A' 1:35.82 1:34.94 1) Moniot, Alex FR 2) Blaszczak, Adrian SR 3) Margulis, Roman SO 4) Doret, Patrick SR 25.26 51.18 1:14.10 1:34.94 4 XAVIER-OH 'A' 1:37.36 1:36.10 1) Krouse, Matt SO 2) Marcus, Matt FR 3) Reierson, Neil JR 4) Milheim, Dan SR 25.04 51.85 1:15.03 1:36.10 5 OHIO UNIVERSITY-OH 'A' 1:39.65 1:36.17 1) D'Arrigo, Stephen A FR 2) Stakleff, Brandon A FR 3) Post, Tyler L SO 4) Jupp, Donald A SR 24.85 52.16 1:15.48 1:36.17 6 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY-AM 'B' 1:45.32 1:37.34 1) Yeager, Doug SR 2) Herzog, Tony FR 3) Wargo, Dan JR 4) Ley, Mike FR 25.66 53.01 1:16.11 1:37.34 7 ST. BONAVENTURE 'B' 1:39.99 1:37.54 1) Freeland, Dan JR 2) Moore, Ryan SR 3) Happel, Chris FR 4) Henahan, Pat FR 24.55 51.84 1:15.94 1:37.54 8 CLARION UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:40.00 1:38.26 1) Ubbink, Paul FR 2) Rankin, James JR 3) Wamelink, Kyle SR 4) Arrigonie, Grey SO 25.55 52.58 1:16.27 1:38.26 9 XAVIER-OH 'B' 1:40.00 1:38.48 1) Burke, Jake FR 2) Conklin, Joe JR 3) Hawley, Kyle SR 4) Borg, Tyler SO 25.89 53.11 1:16.73 1:38.48 10 UNIV. AT BUFFALO 'A' 1:38.00 1:38.74 1) Bessel, Kurt 2) Souza, Leandro 3) Schuster, Kevin 4) Gatley, Kevin 25.22 53.49 1:17.01 1:38.74 11 OHIO UNIVERSITY-OH 'B' 1:41.01 1:39.71 1) Zawadzki, Phil D SR 2) Reutter, Jason C FR 3) Ihasz, Rob A SO 4) Moser, Cy J SO 25.84 53.46 1:17.73 1:39.71 12 UNIV. AT BUFFALO 'B' 1:44.00 1:41.35 1) Shi, Richard 2) Hurst, Mike 3) Moessinger, Aaron 4) Harris, Dave 25.55 54.20 1:18.64 1:41.35

Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 4:29.15 Andrea Gray, Akron Pool Record: * 4:29.15 2003 Andrea Gray, Akron AKRON TEAM: ! 4:28.29 2003 Andrea Gray, AKRON 4:15.63 D1 A 4:23.60 D1 B 4:33.09 D2 A 4:41.59 D2 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Marion, Ashley M FR OHIO-OH 4:36.66 4:28.38#D2 A 28.79 1:02.10 1:35.17 2:08.90 2:47.28 3:26.64 3:57.53 4:28.38 2 Deyell, Tracy SO ISU 4:41.61 4:35.24 D2 B 29.33 1:01.91 1:38.12 2:13.39 2:52.34 3:32.51 4:04.62 4:35.24 3 Ripley, Rachel AKRON 4:45.50 4:39.34 D2 B 29.83 1:04.05 1:38.84 2:14.25 2:55.60 3:36.93 4:08.50 4:39.34 4 Fishbein, Allison FR ISU 4:41.25 4:39.98 D2 B 29.46 1:03.18 1:40.36 2:16.80 2:55.56 3:35.90 4:08.43 4:39.98 5 Finan, Katie SR ISU 4:39.87 4:41.75 30.19 1:05.08 1:40.82 2:16.34 2:56.90 3:38.37 4:10.60 4:41.75 6 Kuntz, Katie JR CLARION 4:44.76 4:42.72 30.14 1:03.57 1:39.94 2:16.22 2:56.40 3:37.82 4:11.03 4:42.72 7 McHugh, Katie SO DUQ-AM 4:45.85 4:43.07 30.11 1:04.48 1:41.31 2:18.31 2:57.60 3:37.55 4:11.24 4:43.07 8 Arch, Kendall M SO OHIO-OH 4:43.40 4:47.30 29.62 1:03.06 1:39.87 2:15.99 2:57.38 3:39.96 4:13.52 4:47.30 B - Final 9 Prater, Kendra FR DUQ-AM 4:46.51 4:42.96 30.35 1:05.41 1:41.26 2:16.93 2:57.99 3:39.54 4:11.65 4:42.96 10 Ryan, Vickie AKRON 4:47.55 4:43.26 29.28 1:02.66 1:38.82 2:14.73 2:55.87 3:37.43 4:10.71 4:43.26 11 Endicott, Darcey AKRON 4:46.49 4:44.49 30.14 1:04.30 1:40.61 2:16.83 2:57.85 3:39.77 4:12.14 4:44.49 12 Benner, Bridget FR XU-OH 4:47.72 4:45.55 30.48 1:04.56 1:41.45 2:18.52 2:59.45 3:40.66 4:13.70 4:45.55 13 Klicka, Jenny JR ISU 4:46.25 4:46.09 30.28 1:04.91 1:40.91 2:16.41 2:59.12 3:41.84 4:14.23 4:46.09 14 Beck, Sarah SO CLARION 4:48.10 4:48.29 30.33 1:04.92 1:41.52 2:17.66 2:58.49 3:40.88 4:15.40 4:48.29 15 Viale, Eugenie J JR BUFFALO-NI 4:49.81 4:49.59 30.71 1:05.21 1:41.63 2:17.32 3:00.91 3:44.61 4:17.66 4:49.59 16 Humienny, Stacey JR CLARION 4:47.50 4:51.15 31.58 1:08.93 1:46.60 2:23.14 3:04.77 3:46.87 4:20.06 4:51.15 C - Final 17 Howell, Ali L SO OHIO-OH 4:50.76 4:43.12 29.17 1:02.45 1:38.90 2:14.89 2:55.57 3:37.66 4:11.05 4:43.12 18 Scibetta, Kia SO DUQ-AM 4:51.48 4:47.96 30.27 1:05.10 1:42.97 2:21.03 3:01.45 3:43.03 4:16.67 4:47.96 19 Heckman, Holly AKRON 4:51.86 4:49.53 30.49 1:05.56 1:45.22 2:23.80 3:04.45 3:45.73 4:18.20 4:49.53 20 Wippermann, Alison FR ISU 4:50.66 4:50.56 29.82 1:03.95 1:42.71 2:20.07 3:02.30 3:44.59 4:18.25 4:50.56 21 Gibb, Elspeth L JR OHIO-OH 5:03.54 4:54.91 31.68 1:09.06 1:49.18 2:27.62 3:08.83 3:49.22 4:22.90 4:54.91 22 Loge, Amelia AKRON 4:57.44 4:55.12 32.82 1:12.02 1:52.46 2:32.07 3:10.71 3:49.35 4:23.38 4:55.12 23 Wilkins, Caitlyn JR DUQ-AM 4:55.11 5:00.64 31.21 1:06.74 1:44.42 2:22.15 3:05.99 3:50.70 4:26.01 5:00.64

Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 4:29.15 Andrea Gray, Akron Pool Record: * 4:29.15 2003 Andrea Gray, Akron AKRON TEAM: ! 4:28.29 2003 Andrea Gray, AKRON 4:15.63 D1 A 4:23.60 D1 B 4:33.09 D2 A 4:41.59 D2 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Marion, Ashley M FR OHIO-OH 4:31.25 4:36.66 D2 B 30.12 1:05.07 1:38.48 2:12.05 2:52.02 3:31.46 4:04.78 4:36.66 2 Finan, Katie SR ISU 4:46.20 4:39.87 D2 B 30.23 1:04.82 1:40.77 2:15.60 2:55.96 3:36.53 4:08.50 4:39.87 3 Fishbein, Allison FR ISU 4:53.12 4:41.25 D2 B 30.07 1:03.88 1:40.67 2:17.36 2:55.98 3:36.00 4:09.53 4:41.25 4 Deyell, Tracy SO ISU 4:51.95 4:41.61 30.46 1:04.11 1:41.85 2:18.68 2:58.36 3:38.17 4:10.80 4:41.61 5 Layman, Becky FR ISU 4:37.37 4:42.22 30.18 1:04.20 1:41.94 2:18.24 2:58.32 3:38.32 4:11.31 4:42.22 6 Arch, Kendall M SO OHIO-OH 4:45.00 4:43.40 30.00 1:03.69 1:39.91 2:15.66 2:56.48 3:37.83 4:11.02 4:43.40 7 Kuntz, Katie JR CLARION 4:44.31 4:44.76 30.22 1:03.66 1:40.46 2:16.80 2:57.38 3:38.59 4:12.01 4:44.76 8 Ripley, Rachel AKRON 4:41.09 4:45.50 30.13 1:04.84 1:40.31 2:16.20 2:58.08 3:41.09 4:13.63 4:45.50 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 McHugh, Katie SO DUQ-AM 4:52.15 4:45.85 30.67 1:05.55 1:43.17 2:19.92 2:59.94 3:39.19 4:13.13 4:45.85 10 Klicka, Jenny JR ISU 4:53.77 4:46.25 30.54 1:05.53 1:42.36 2:17.96 3:00.08 3:42.38 4:14.64 4:46.25 11 Endicott, Darcey AKRON 4:45.84 4:46.49 30.00 1:04.62 1:41.43 2:17.94 2:58.50 3:40.05 4:13.71 4:46.49 12 Prater, Kendra FR DUQ-AM 4:51.61 4:46.51 30.99 1:06.21 1:42.22 2:18.36 2:59.49 3:41.68 4:14.87 4:46.51 13 Humienny, Stacey JR CLARION 4:53.18 4:47.50 31.17 1:07.55 1:44.02 2:19.39 3:01.87 3:43.01 4:16.29 4:47.50 14 Ryan, Vickie AKRON 4:48.75 4:47.55 30.16 1:04.47 1:42.23 2:18.34 3:00.25 3:41.47 4:14.93 4:47.55 15 Benner, Bridget FR XU-OH 4:50.24 4:47.72 30.30 1:04.45 1:41.71 2:18.97 2:59.67 3:41.12 4:14.87 4:47.72 16 Beck, Sarah SO CLARION 4:47.32 4:48.10 30.60 1:05.52 1:43.14 2:19.52 2:59.73 3:40.95 4:15.51 4:48.10 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Viale, Eugenie J JR BUFFALO-NI 4:52.78 4:49.81 30.74 1:05.02 1:41.89 2:17.82 3:01.30 3:45.62 4:18.32 4:49.81 18 Wippermann, Alison FR ISU 5:01.27 4:50.66 29.83 1:04.18 1:42.32 2:19.86 3:02.23 3:44.50 4:18.63 4:50.66 19 Howell, Ali L SO OHIO-OH 4:42.59 4:50.76 29.62 1:04.60 1:42.24 2:19.10 3:01.02 3:44.06 4:18.14 4:50.76 20 Scibetta, Kia SO DUQ-AM 4:51.69 4:51.48 30.67 1:05.59 1:43.70 2:21.70 3:02.66 3:44.96 4:19.14 4:51.48 21 Heckman, Holly AKRON 5:01.05 4:51.86 30.81 1:06.57 1:45.29 2:23.57 3:03.72 3:43.56 4:18.79 4:51.86 22 Wilkins, Caitlyn JR DUQ-AM NT 4:55.11 30.82 1:06.07 1:43.17 2:19.36 3:02.91 3:46.27 4:21.25 4:55.11 23 Loge, Amelia AKRON 5:00.01 4:57.44 32.44 1:10.38 1:50.18 2:29.48 3:08.08 3:47.32 4:22.94 4:57.44 24 Gibb, Elspeth L JR OHIO-OH 5:02.02 5:03.54 32.08 1:12.25 1:52.26 2:32.55 3:13.86 3:54.74 4:30.62 5:03.54

Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 4:04.07 Warren Vickers, Cleveland State Pool Record: * 4:04.07 2003 Warren Vickers, Cleveland State 3:46.89 D1 A 3:54.10 D1 B 4:03.99 D2 A 4:11.72 D2 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Janszen, Dave SR XU-OH 4:09.18 4:01.88#D2 A 25.20 53.89 1:24.59 1:54.36 2:29.84 3:05.57 3:34.04 4:01.88 2 Dean, Clayton JR DUQ-AM 4:08.87 4:07.08 D2 B 26.06 55.68 1:26.45 1:56.91 2:32.67 3:09.43 3:38.52 4:07.08 3 Hurst, Jeff UBMEN 4:11.46 4:07.61 D2 B 25.49 55.75 1:27.64 1:58.69 2:35.53 3:12.56 3:40.94 4:07.61 4 Herlehy, Luke P SO OHIO-OH 4:14.73 4:13.62 27.15 56.83 1:29.58 2:01.17 2:39.44 3:16.96 3:46.26 4:13.62 5 Ferrigno, Tom J FR OHIO-OH 4:16.70 4:13.68 26.76 57.29 1:28.97 2:00.86 2:37.70 3:15.75 3:45.45 4:13.68 6 Jordan, Scott SO SBU 4:14.57 4:14.06 26.05 55.66 1:29.43 2:02.81 2:38.61 3:15.12 3:45.65 4:14.06 7 Wolverton, Andy FR CLARION 4:18.14 4:17.13 26.47 56.14 1:27.74 1:59.33 2:37.53 3:17.09 3:47.50 4:17.13 8 Cutter-Wilson, Sam JR XU-OH 4:17.29 4:21.23 26.55 57.54 1:31.78 2:05.41 2:42.18 3:19.72 3:50.78 4:21.23 B - Final 9 Chesterfield, Mike SR CLARION 4:20.23 4:14.45 26.37 56.41 1:29.51 2:01.85 2:39.25 3:16.67 3:46.09 4:14.45 10 Wood, Jim SO SBU 4:18.41 4:15.62 26.75 58.19 1:30.16 2:02.28 2:39.38 3:16.91 3:46.98 4:15.62 11 Hurst, Mike UBMEN 4:23.79 4:17.02 25.74 55.68 1:29.00 2:02.95 2:40.73 3:18.19 3:48.19 4:17.02 12 Moniot, Alex FR SBU 4:22.71 4:18.09 27.21 58.34 1:31.70 2:05.05 2:42.94 3:20.92 3:50.14 4:18.09 13 Conklin, Joe JR XU-OH 4:20.27 4:22.24 27.86 1:00.59 1:35.96 2:10.53 2:45.56 3:21.42 3:52.23 4:22.24 14 Pampush, Bobby A FR OHIO-OH 4:29.90 4:26.26 27.42 58.67 1:33.26 2:07.54 2:47.36 3:27.17 3:57.81 4:26.26 15 Revak, Eric FR DUQ-AM 4:25.71 4:26.51 27.34 58.46 1:32.87 2:06.92 2:46.85 3:27.13 3:57.73 4:26.51 16 Bey, Matt D SR OHIO-OH 4:28.99 4:28.36 27.34 58.99 1:34.08 2:09.01 2:47.79 3:27.58 3:58.43 4:28.36

Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 4:04.07 Warren Vickers, Cleveland State Pool Record: * 4:04.07 2003 Warren Vickers, Cleveland State 3:46.89 D1 A 3:54.10 D1 B 4:03.99 D2 A 4:11.72 D2 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Dean, Clayton JR DUQ-AM 4:18.03 4:08.87 D2 B 26.52 56.71 1:28.23 1:58.76 2:34.77 3:10.54 3:40.09 4:08.87 2 Janszen, Dave SR XU-OH 4:15.00 4:09.18 D2 B 26.21 56.47 1:28.42 1:58.93 2:34.50 3:09.58 3:40.05 4:09.18 3 Hurst, Jeff UBMEN 4:07.60 4:11.46 D2 B 25.72 56.53 1:28.64 2:00.62 2:37.38 3:14.53 3:42.93 4:11.46 4 Jordan, Scott SO SBU 4:37.00 4:14.57 26.77 57.17 1:31.11 2:03.84 2:39.96 3:16.10 3:45.96 4:14.57 5 Herlehy, Luke P SO OHIO-OH NT 4:14.73 27.14 57.13 1:30.22 2:02.24 2:40.35 3:17.94 3:47.06 4:14.73 6 Ferrigno, Tom J FR OHIO-OH NT 4:16.70 27.40 59.10 1:32.17 2:04.66 2:41.72 3:19.62 3:48.79 4:16.70 7 Cutter-Wilson, Sam JR XU-OH 4:20.00 4:17.29 26.62 57.18 1:31.30 2:05.44 2:41.13 3:17.97 3:48.66 4:17.29 8 Wolverton, Andy FR CLARION 4:30.90 4:18.14 27.00 57.38 1:29.37 2:01.62 2:39.96 3:17.87 3:48.60 4:18.14 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Wood, Jim SO SBU 4:35.50 4:18.41 27.41 59.18 1:31.22 2:03.09 2:40.70 3:18.41 3:49.07 4:18.41 10 Chesterfield, Mike SR CLARION 4:27.48 4:20.23 26.83 57.92 1:32.14 2:05.04 2:42.48 3:20.66 3:51.21 4:20.23 11 Conklin, Joe JR XU-OH 4:24.00 4:20.27 28.08 1:00.14 1:34.91 2:09.47 2:44.61 3:19.81 3:50.64 4:20.27 12 Moniot, Alex FR SBU NT 4:22.71 26.59 57.13 1:31.26 2:04.10 2:43.06 3:21.71 3:52.88 4:22.71 13 Hurst, Mike UBMEN 4:18.54 4:23.79 26.24 56.50 1:31.38 2:06.45 2:44.55 3:23.11 3:53.97 4:23.79 14 Revak, Eric FR DUQ-AM 4:36.49 4:25.71 27.61 59.49 1:33.55 2:06.91 2:47.12 3:26.86 3:56.99 4:25.71 15 Bey, Matt D SR OHIO-OH NT 4:28.99 27.64 59.36 1:35.22 2:10.95 2:50.05 3:28.40 3:59.05 4:28.99 16 Pampush, Bobby A FR OHIO-OH NT 4:29.90 28.14 59.97 1:35.02 2:09.78 2:50.00 3:30.01 4:00.59 4:29.90

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 56.33 12/4/2004 Danielle Beland, AKRON- Pool Record: * 56.33 2004 Danielle Beland, Akron AKRON TEAM: ! 55.61 2003 Danielle Beland, AKRON 53.75 D1 A 55.36 D1 B 57.29 D2 A 59.01 D2 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Beland, Danielle AKRON 56.63 56.14#D2 A 27.09 56.14 2 Walkinshaw, Kahla J JR BUFFALO-NI 57.99 57.62 D2 B 27.45 57.62 3 Bulkowski, Emily AKRON 58.59 58.26 D2 B 27.27 58.26 4 Streiner, Katrina FR DUQ-AM 58.37 58.27 D2 B 27.19 58.27 5 Schriner, Alissa FR XU-OH 58.84 58.68 D2 B 27.62 58.68 6 Marx, Mallory FR DUQ-AM 59.38 59.24 27.45 59.24 7 DeStefano, Lindsey L SO OHIO-OH 59.18 59.62 28.20 59.62 7 Heebner, Brehan SR CLARION 58.66 59.62 27.78 59.62 B - Final 9 Deyell, Tracy SO ISU 59.93 58.62 D2 B 27.73 58.62 10 Brown, Sarah SR XU-OH 59.89 59.19 28.00 59.19 11 Hanrahan, Lisa JR ISU 59.83 59.30 27.77 59.30 12 Miller, Becky FR DUQ-AM 1:00.14 59.54 27.75 59.54 13 Winhusen, Jill FR XU-OH 59.85 59.87 28.46 59.87 14 Raimondi, Jennifer L SR BUFFALO-NI 1:00.15 1:00.09 28.26 1:00.09 15 Peak, Brandy FR ISU 59.94 1:00.56 28.39 1:00.56 16 Kuhnen, Mary SO XU-OH 1:00.02 1:00.63 28.41 1:00.63 C - Final 17 English, Jackie E SR BUFFALO-NI 1:00.23 59.60 27.94 59.60 18 Yager, Liz JR DUQ-AM 1:01.15 1:00.21 28.33 1:00.21 19 Thompson, Amber FR XU-OH 1:00.16 1:00.57 28.39 1:00.57 20 McEvoy, Erin SR DUQ-AM 1:01.32 1:01.15 29.02 1:01.15 21 Morris, Katie JR XU-OH 1:01.58 1:01.28 28.76 1:01.28 22 Clague, Julie SO XU-OH 1:01.58 1:01.37 29.44 1:01.37 23 Belardi, Katie FR DUQ-AM 1:00.69 1:01.69 29.24 1:01.69 -- Kalata, Lauren SR CLARION 1:00.66 DQ

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 56.33 12/4/2004 Danielle Beland, AKRON- Pool Record: * 56.33 2004 Danielle Beland, Akron AKRON TEAM: ! 55.61 2003 Danielle Beland, AKRON 53.75 D1 A 55.36 D1 B 57.29 D2 A 59.01 D2 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Beland, Danielle AKRON 56.95 56.63 D2 A 27.07 56.63 2 Walkinshaw, Kahla J JR BUFFALO-NI 58.64 57.99 D2 B 27.26 57.99 3 Streiner, Katrina FR DUQ-AM 59.34 58.37 D2 B 26.95 58.37 4 Bulkowski, Emily AKRON 59.94 58.59 D2 B 27.77 58.59 5 Heebner, Brehan SR CLARION 59.29 58.66 D2 B 27.79 58.66 6 Schriner, Alissa FR XU-OH 1:01.10 58.84 D2 B 27.77 58.84 7 DeStefano, Lindsey L SO OHIO-OH 59.37 59.18 28.02 59.18 8 Marx, Mallory FR DUQ-AM 59.82 59.38 27.66 59.38 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Hanrahan, Lisa JR ISU 1:00.40 59.83 27.53 59.83 10 Winhusen, Jill FR XU-OH 1:01.05 59.85 28.55 59.85 11 Brown, Sarah SR XU-OH 1:00.00 59.89 28.27 59.89 12 Deyell, Tracy SO ISU 1:02.84 59.93 28.27 59.93 13 Peak, Brandy FR ISU 1:00.24 59.94 28.49 59.94 14 Kuhnen, Mary SO XU-OH 1:03.00 1:00.02 28.10 1:00.02 15 Miller, Becky FR DUQ-AM 1:00.97 1:00.14 28.12 1:00.14 16 Raimondi, Jennifer L SR BUFFALO-NI 1:00.57 1:00.15 28.14 1:00.15 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Thompson, Amber FR XU-OH 1:01.36 1:00.16 28.62 1:00.16 18 English, Jackie E SR BUFFALO-NI 59.65 1:00.23 28.28 1:00.23 19 Kalata, Lauren SR CLARION 1:01.68 1:00.66 28.08 1:00.66 20 Belardi, Katie FR DUQ-AM 1:00.70 1:00.69 28.59 1:00.69 21 Yager, Liz JR DUQ-AM 1:01.53 1:01.15 28.28 1:01.15 22 McEvoy, Erin SR DUQ-AM 1:02.46 1:01.32 28.41 1:01.32 23 Morris, Katie JR XU-OH 1:02.73 1:01.58 29.01 1:01.58 23 Clague, Julie SO XU-OH 1:02.36 1:01.58 29.34 1:01.58 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Mitchell, Avy SO DUQ-AM 1:01.34 1:01.66 28.51 1:01.66 26 Ostopick, Katelyn JR CLARION 1:03.14 1:01.91 29.03 1:01.91 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Gallo, Courtney P FR OHIO-OH 1:01.01 1:01.97 29.05 1:01.97 28 Rentner, Tiffany FR ISU 1:04.29 1:02.03 29.08 1:02.03 29 Newcomb, Danielle SO DUQ-AM 1:02.64 1:02.06 29.02 1:02.06 30 Carpenter, Joanie M SO OHIO-OH 1:02.55 1:02.18 29.10 1:02.18 31 Endicott, Darcey AKRON 1:00.88 1:02.43 29.06 1:02.43 32 Wippermann, Alison FR ISU 1:02.90 1:02.65 29.38 1:02.65 33 Dixon, Bridget FR XU-OH 1:03.00 1:02.73 29.47 1:02.73 34 Vaughn, Sarah E FR OHIO-OH 1:03.63 1:02.80 29.39 1:02.80 35 Oliveri, Cassondra M SO BUFFALO-NI 1:01.68 1:03.02 29.17 1:03.02 36 Lafferty, Meghan R SO BUFFALO-NI 1:05.61 1:03.26 28.87 1:03.26 37 Rapp, Stasia FR DUQ-AM 1:03.61 1:03.93 29.40 1:03.93 38 Scharf, Andrea M SO BUFFALO-NI 1:02.90 1:04.25 28.84 1:04.25 39 Swope, Dulcie SO DUQ-AM 1:06.53 1:07.51 30.67 1:07.51 40 Kopac, Casey FR CLARION 1:14.12 1:11.20 32.76 1:11.20

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 50.60 12/4/2004 Roman Margulis, Bonnies Pool Record: * 50.60 2004 Roman Margulis, St. Bonaventure 47.25 D1 A 48.66 D1 B 50.29 D2 A 51.39 D2 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Margulis, Roman SO SBU 51.33 50.69 D2 B 23.77 50.69 2 Reierson, Neil JR XU-OH 52.05 51.74 24.02 51.74 3 Hawley, Kyle SR XU-OH 51.83 51.80 24.30 51.80 4 Smearman, Adam JR CLARION 51.83 51.88 23.88 51.88 5 Erse, Hugo SR DUQ-AM 52.33 52.37 24.53 52.37 6 Cohen, Mikie SO CLARION 51.59 52.40 23.62 52.40 7 Wamelink, Kyle SR CLARION 52.10 52.68 24.03 52.68 8 Wicker, Ed JR DUQ-AM 51.86 52.75 24.32 52.75 B - Final 9 Bogacki, Michal SR SBU 52.40 51.89 24.32 51.89 10 Wargo, Dan JR DUQ-AM 52.48 52.62 24.74 52.62 11 Doret, Patrick SR SBU 53.13 53.09 24.65 53.09 12 Post, Tyler L SO OHIO-OH 52.72 53.17 24.70 53.17 13 Schuster, Kevin UBMEN 52.38 53.19 24.28 53.19 14 Happel, Chris FR SBU 53.95 53.79 24.78 53.79 15 Moessinger, Aaron UBMEN 54.03 53.87 25.33 53.87 16 Stromberg, Brian SO XU-OH 54.17 54.61 25.40 54.61 C - Final 17 Bey, Matt D SR OHIO-OH 55.65 52.94 24.93 52.94 18 Flecher, Greg M SR OHIO-OH 54.29 53.34 25.07 53.34 19 Begley, Phil FR SBU 54.42 53.92 24.81 53.92 20 Chilcote, James R SO OHIO-OH 55.43 54.94 24.70 54.94 21 Pampush, Bobby A FR OHIO-OH 55.58 54.96 26.12 54.96 22 Solyan, Josh FR CLARION 56.37 56.18 25.52 56.18 23 Semanchik, Mike JR DUQ-AM 57.37 56.62 26.59 56.62 24 Rajasingam, Akshayan FR XU-OH 57.34 58.48 26.33 58.48

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 50.60 12/4/2004 Roman Margulis, Bonnies Pool Record: * 50.60 2004 Roman Margulis, St. Bonaventure 47.25 D1 A 48.66 D1 B 50.29 D2 A 51.39 D2 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Margulis, Roman SO SBU 50.88 51.33 D2 B 24.12 51.33 2 Cohen, Mikie SO CLARION 55.65 51.59 23.76 51.59 3 Smearman, Adam JR CLARION 52.98 51.83 24.43 51.83 3 Hawley, Kyle SR XU-OH 54.36 51.83 24.36 51.83 5 Wicker, Ed JR DUQ-AM 53.76 51.86 23.92 51.86 6 Reierson, Neil JR XU-OH 54.09 52.05 24.11 52.05 7 Wamelink, Kyle SR CLARION 54.78 52.10 24.25 52.10 8 Erse, Hugo SR DUQ-AM 54.08 52.33 24.65 52.33 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Schuster, Kevin UBMEN 52.22 52.38 24.29 52.38 10 Bogacki, Michal SR SBU 52.80 52.40 24.67 52.40 11 Wargo, Dan JR DUQ-AM 53.81 52.48 24.45 52.48 12 Post, Tyler L SO OHIO-OH 53.25 52.72 24.41 52.72 13 Doret, Patrick SR SBU 55.12 53.13 24.80 53.13 14 Happel, Chris FR SBU 53.05 53.95 25.11 53.95 15 Moessinger, Aaron UBMEN 52.60 54.03 25.45 54.03 16 Stromberg, Brian SO XU-OH 57.43 54.17 25.10 54.17 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Flecher, Greg M SR OHIO-OH 53.45 54.29 25.63 54.29 18 Begley, Phil FR SBU 54.39 54.42 25.52 54.42 19 Chilcote, James R SO OHIO-OH NT 55.43 25.10 55.43 20 Pampush, Bobby A FR OHIO-OH 54.54 55.58 26.47 55.58 21 Bey, Matt D SR OHIO-OH 55.55 55.65 26.29 55.65 22 Solyan, Josh FR CLARION 57.98 56.37 25.15 56.37 23 Rajasingam, Akshayan FR XU-OH 57.96 57.34 26.00 57.34 24 Semanchik, Mike JR DUQ-AM 56.93 57.37 26.52 57.37 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Stetson, Brett B SR OHIO-OH NT 57.54 27.17 57.54 26 Stetson, Drew W SO OHIO-OH 59.29 57.82 26.61 57.82 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Carey, James FR OHIO-OH NT 58.16 27.08 58.16

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 1:52.26 12/4/2004 Megan Walters, AKRON- Pool Record: * 1:50.70 2005 Alyssa Kiel, Hawken HS AKRON TEAM: ! 1:51.28 2003 Megan Walters, AKRON 1:47.09 D1 A 1:50.30 D1 B 1:53.99 D2 A 1:57.41 D2 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Walters, Megan AKRON 1:52.03 1:51.49#D2 A+ 26.12 54.07 1:22.79 1:51.49 2 Petersen, Ilse A SO OHIO-OH 1:55.98 1:51.84#D2 A 26.16 54.17 1:22.93 1:51.84 3 Steinbach, Christine SO ISU 1:56.10 1:54.95 D2 B 27.14 56.22 1:25.99 1:54.95 4 Clarke, Kristy JR CLARION 1:55.33 1:55.81 D2 B 26.46 55.27 1:24.80 1:55.81 5 Borkovec, Katie SO ISU 1:56.96 1:56.60 D2 B 27.12 56.20 1:26.24 1:56.60 6 Besecker, Sarah SR CLARION 1:56.82 1:56.91 D2 B 27.24 56.66 1:26.74 1:56.91 7 Haseman, Jamie JR ISU 1:57.08 1:56.96 D2 B 27.49 57.05 1:26.96 1:56.96 8 Price, Jennifer FR DUQ-AM 1:56.55 1:57.91 27.43 57.21 1:27.62 1:57.91 B - Final 9 Hunter, Dana JR XU-OH 1:57.11 1:55.76 D2 B 27.64 56.82 1:26.56 1:55.76 10 Hanzl, Brittany JR CLARION 1:57.56 1:57.18 D2 B 26.90 56.80 1:26.72 1:57.18 11 Gordon, Jennifer JR DUQ-AM 1:57.52 1:57.99 27.77 57.46 1:27.80 1:57.99 12 Gersbach, Amy SR DUQ-AM 1:58.63 1:58.49 27.97 57.94 1:28.54 1:58.49 13 Pullman, Kyle JR ISU 1:59.09 1:58.67 27.36 57.48 1:28.07 1:58.67 14 Howell, Ali L SO OHIO-OH 1:58.87 1:59.52 27.67 57.23 1:28.04 1:59.52 15 Rubin, Rachael D SR BUFFALO-NI 1:58.85 1:59.66 28.35 58.63 1:29.20 1:59.66 16 Mahon, Mary Catherine FR XU-OH 1:57.89 2:05.62 29.18 1:01.59 1:33.76 2:05.62 C - Final 17 English, Hallie M FR OHIO-OH 1:59.62 1:57.85 27.82 57.61 1:28.13 1:57.85 18 Barba, Liz SR DUQ-AM 2:00.61 1:58.06 27.19 56.80 1:27.31 1:58.06 19 Brosch, Meg E SR BUFFALO-NI 2:00.37 1:59.39 27.72 58.06 1:29.27 1:59.39 20 Reade, Melanie JR CLARION 1:59.84 1:59.51 27.84 58.28 1:28.93 1:59.51 21 Allie, Jena SO ISU 2:01.19 1:59.60 27.84 58.31 1:29.44 1:59.60 22 Duffet, Megan FR DUQ-AM 2:00.69 1:59.69 27.59 57.06 1:28.05 1:59.69 23 Horvath, Brittany AKRON 1:59.16 1:59.74 28.10 58.56 1:29.42 1:59.74 24 Maus, Vanessa JR CLARION 2:00.28 2:00.71 28.05 58.89 1:29.78 2:00.71

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 1:52.26 12/4/2004 Megan Walters, AKRON- Pool Record: * 1:50.70 2005 Alyssa Kiel, Hawken HS AKRON TEAM: ! 1:51.28 2003 Megan Walters, AKRON 1:47.09 D1 A 1:50.30 D1 B 1:53.99 D2 A 1:57.41 D2 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Walters, Megan AKRON 1:54.94 1:52.03#D2 A+ 26.42 54.67 1:23.18 1:52.03 2 Clarke, Kristy JR CLARION 1:58.10 1:55.33 D2 B 27.35 56.88 1:25.66 1:55.33 3 Petersen, Ilse A SO OHIO-OH 1:52.79 1:55.98 D2 B 26.87 56.15 1:25.99 1:55.98 4 Steinbach, Christine SO ISU 1:58.08 1:56.10 D2 B 27.60 56.72 1:26.57 1:56.10 5 Price, Jennifer FR DUQ-AM 1:55.97 1:56.55 D2 B 27.57 56.97 1:26.95 1:56.55 6 Besecker, Sarah SR CLARION 2:00.16 1:56.82 D2 B 27.34 56.93 1:26.84 1:56.82 7 Borkovec, Katie SO ISU 1:57.17 1:56.96 D2 B 26.80 55.94 1:26.34 1:56.96 8 Haseman, Jamie JR ISU 1:57.53 1:57.08 D2 B 27.01 56.35 1:26.57 1:57.08 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Hunter, Dana JR XU-OH 1:59.74 1:57.11 D2 B 27.68 57.02 1:27.17 1:57.11 10 Gordon, Jennifer JR DUQ-AM 1:58.79 1:57.52 27.68 57.32 1:27.30 1:57.52 11 Hanzl, Brittany JR CLARION 2:01.32 1:57.56 27.30 57.08 1:27.00 1:57.56 12 Mahon, Mary Catherine FR XU-OH 2:01.79 1:57.89 27.28 57.25 1:27.59 1:57.89 13 Gersbach, Amy SR DUQ-AM NT 1:58.63 28.04 57.88 1:28.35 1:58.63 14 Rubin, Rachael D SR BUFFALO-NI 1:58.01 1:58.85 28.11 58.14 1:28.53 1:58.85 15 Howell, Ali L SO OHIO-OH 1:55.88 1:58.87 27.84 57.59 1:28.12 1:58.87 16 Pullman, Kyle JR ISU 2:04.43 1:59.09 27.22 57.56 1:28.54 1:59.09 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Horvath, Brittany AKRON 1:58.31 1:59.16 27.76 57.81 1:28.46 1:59.16 18 English, Hallie M FR OHIO-OH 1:58.22 1:59.62 27.79 57.70 1:28.51 1:59.62 19 Reade, Melanie JR CLARION 2:01.56 1:59.84 27.88 58.19 1:29.19 1:59.84 20 Maus, Vanessa JR CLARION 2:07.76 2:00.28 28.02 59.10 1:29.98 2:00.28 21 Brosch, Meg E SR BUFFALO-NI 2:00.31 2:00.37 27.51 57.32 1:28.90 2:00.37 22 Barba, Liz SR DUQ-AM 2:03.56 2:00.61 27.73 57.88 1:29.11 2:00.61 23 Duffet, Megan FR DUQ-AM 2:02.64 2:00.69 28.03 58.28 1:29.38 2:00.69 24 Allie, Jena SO ISU 2:01.21 2:01.19 26.91 57.33 1:29.05 2:01.19 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Morrow, Susan FR DUQ-AM 2:01.00 2:01.38 27.87 58.47 1:29.79 2:01.38 26 Connor, Lindsey M SO OHIO-OH 2:04.04 2:01.63 28.38 59.71 1:31.17 2:01.63 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Caffrey, Lee JR CLARION 2:04.30 2:01.65 27.59 58.36 1:30.28 2:01.65 28 Brodbeck, Laura JR DUQ-AM 2:03.93 2:01.86 27.62 58.47 1:30.01 2:01.86 29 Copelin, Jena M SO BUFFALO-NI 2:03.34 2:02.26 27.29 57.79 1:29.81 2:02.26 30 Coble, Stevie SO CLARION 2:02.73 2:02.27 29.07 1:00.00 1:30.72 2:02.27 31 Abbott, Sarah A SO BUFFALO-NI 2:03.97 2:02.47 27.34 57.40 1:29.89 2:02.47 32 Berkowitz, Morgan FR CLARION 1:59.96 2:02.78 28.45 58.48 1:29.70 2:02.78 33 Wilkerson, Audrey FR XU-OH 2:04.08 2:03.47 28.38 59.58 1:31.70 2:03.47 34 Reitenbach, Julie SO XU-OH 2:04.14 2:03.90 27.80 57.98 1:30.21 2:03.90 35 Henry, Veronica SR XU-OH 2:10.71 2:04.34 29.39 1:01.00 1:32.84 2:04.34 36 Rico, Mallory F SO OHIO-OH NT 2:04.41 29.51 1:02.05 1:34.13 2:04.41 37 Hanzl, Lindsay SO CLARION 2:08.20 2:04.56 28.73 59.92 1:31.75 2:04.56 38 Belardi, Katie FR DUQ-AM 2:03.85 2:04.82 29.26 1:00.80 1:32.84 2:04.82 39 Dlugos, Julie SR CLARION 2:07.48 2:05.23 29.90 1:01.07 1:33.01 2:05.23 40 Santi, Jessi FR ISU 2:13.33 2:06.09 28.52 59.68 1:32.09 2:06.09 41 McCaulley, Karan AKRON 2:06.12 2:06.20 27.73 59.13 1:31.54 2:06.20 42 Schnieber, Sarah SO DUQ-AM 2:02.19 2:06.21 28.04 59.95 1:33.65 2:06.21 43 Harrison, Rachelle L SO OHIO-OH 2:05.56 2:07.13 28.92 1:00.53 1:33.72 2:07.13 44 Mackey, Kaitlynn FR CLARION 2:08.20 2:07.63 28.65 1:01.68 1:35.35 2:07.63 45 Stritch, Megan SO DUQ-AM NT 2:20.05 31.67 1:06.99 1:43.82 2:20.05

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 1:40.42 Warren Vickers, Cleveland State Pool Record: * 1:39.68 2002 Andras Schonek, Northern Illinoi 1:35.60 D1 A 1:38.46 D1 B 1:41.09 D2 A 1:44.12 D2 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Henahan, Pat FR SBU 1:44.30 1:43.81 D2 B 24.68 51.19 1:17.71 1:43.81 2 McCarthy, Kelly FR DUQ-AM 1:44.61 1:43.98 D2 B 24.28 50.45 1:17.07 1:43.98 3 Walsh, Ian SO DUQ-AM 1:45.12 1:44.11 D2 B 23.92 50.19 1:17.38 1:44.11 4 Kobela, Chris FR DUQ-AM 1:45.72 1:44.38 24.06 50.33 1:17.41 1:44.38 5 Ekimoff, Chris JR SBU 1:44.49 1:44.44 24.49 50.74 1:17.82 1:44.44 6 Gerlach, Michael UBMEN 1:44.48 1:44.98 24.05 50.64 1:17.89 1:44.98 7 Yildizli, John SR SBU 1:45.08 1:45.25 24.89 51.45 1:18.38 1:45.25 8 Nery, Aroldo JR SBU 1:45.64 1:46.23 24.69 51.56 1:18.85 1:46.23 B - Final 9 Walley, Dan SO CLARION 1:46.01 1:44.56 24.23 50.84 1:17.79 1:44.56 10 Gatley, Kevin UBMEN 1:45.96 1:45.39 24.29 50.73 1:18.22 1:45.39 11 Robbins, Brett SO CLARION 1:47.65 1:45.58 25.05 51.70 1:18.89 1:45.58 12 Bayne, Jim N FR OHIO-OH 1:47.05 1:45.80 25.55 52.39 1:18.87 1:45.80 13 Normile, Matt SR XU-OH 1:45.83 1:45.86 24.65 51.26 1:18.45 1:45.86 14 McGrath, Patrick FR XU-OH 1:45.92 1:46.32 24.49 51.38 1:19.15 1:46.32 15 Freeland, Dan JR SBU 1:47.21 1:46.78 25.00 52.31 1:19.98 1:46.78 16 Gray, Sam FR XU-OH 1:46.61 1:47.27 25.03 51.97 1:19.52 1:47.27 C - Final 17 Moser, Cy J SO OHIO-OH 1:48.07 1:45.86 24.43 51.32 1:18.72 1:45.86 18 Belton, Andrew J FR OHIO-OH 1:48.58 1:46.76 25.69 53.23 1:20.07 1:46.76 19 Sparks, Charlie A FR OHIO-OH 1:48.16 1:46.89 25.48 52.29 1:19.58 1:46.89 20 Kreider, Matt FR CLARION 1:50.59 1:49.83 25.49 53.73 1:21.53 1:49.83 21 Greco, Matt L FR OHIO-OH 1:50.18 1:50.18 26.32 54.48 1:22.40 1:50.18 22 Borg, Tyler SO XU-OH 1:51.47 1:50.52 26.68 55.26 1:23.13 1:50.52 23 Quirk, Dan FR SBU 1:51.12 1:50.78 25.80 53.99 1:22.60 1:50.78 24 Gressler, Mike SR CLARION 1:49.34 1:50.86 25.49 53.67 1:22.26 1:50.86

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 1:40.42 Warren Vickers, Cleveland State Pool Record: * 1:39.68 2002 Andras Schonek, Northern Illinoi 1:35.60 D1 A 1:38.46 D1 B 1:41.09 D2 A 1:44.12 D2 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Henahan, Pat FR SBU 1:45.15 1:44.30 24.21 50.75 1:17.89 1:44.30 2 Gerlach, Michael UBMEN 1:44.47 1:44.48 24.12 50.22 1:17.43 1:44.48 3 Ekimoff, Chris JR SBU 1:47.50 1:44.49 24.60 50.90 1:18.00 1:44.49 4 McCarthy, Kelly FR DUQ-AM 1:46.69 1:44.61 24.25 50.22 1:17.33 1:44.61 5 Yildizli, John SR SBU 1:46.64 1:45.08 24.63 50.93 1:18.01 1:45.08 6 Walsh, Ian SO DUQ-AM 1:45.44 1:45.12 24.44 51.46 1:18.53 1:45.12 7 Nery, Aroldo JR SBU 1:47.11 1:45.64 25.26 52.62 1:18.92 1:45.64 8 Kobela, Chris FR DUQ-AM 1:46.32 1:45.72 24.42 50.90 1:18.35 1:45.72 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Normile, Matt SR XU-OH 1:50.47 1:45.83 24.71 51.03 1:18.23 1:45.83 10 McGrath, Patrick FR XU-OH 1:53.73 1:45.92 24.70 51.64 1:19.00 1:45.92 11 Gatley, Kevin UBMEN 1:46.08 1:45.96 24.32 51.12 1:18.37 1:45.96 12 Walley, Dan SO CLARION 1:48.53 1:46.01 24.48 51.23 1:18.44 1:46.01 13 Gray, Sam FR XU-OH 1:47.50 1:46.61 25.09 52.23 1:19.50 1:46.61 14 Bayne, Jim N FR OHIO-OH 1:45.79 1:47.05 25.05 51.35 1:18.54 1:47.05 15 Freeland, Dan JR SBU 1:48.89 1:47.21 25.23 52.24 1:19.95 1:47.21 16 Robbins, Brett SO CLARION 1:49.98 1:47.65 23.64 50.14 1:17.94 1:47.65 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Moser, Cy J SO OHIO-OH 1:46.92 1:48.07 24.60 51.82 1:19.77 1:48.07 18 Sparks, Charlie A FR OHIO-OH 1:47.79 1:48.16 26.11 53.14 1:20.50 1:48.16 19 Belton, Andrew J FR OHIO-OH 1:51.51 1:48.58 24.52 51.36 1:19.52 1:48.58 20 Gressler, Mike SR CLARION 1:58.42 1:49.34 25.27 53.03 1:21.16 1:49.34 21 Greco, Matt L FR OHIO-OH 1:52.97 1:50.18 25.91 53.94 1:21.56 1:50.18 22 Kreider, Matt FR CLARION 1:52.14 1:50.59 24.84 52.58 1:20.82 1:50.59 23 Quirk, Dan FR SBU 1:50.70 1:51.12 25.69 53.82 1:22.49 1:51.12 24 Borg, Tyler SO XU-OH 1:52.49 1:51.47 24.68 51.90 1:20.95 1:51.47 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Ley, Mike FR DUQ-AM 1:54.66 1:51.63 25.10 52.47 1:20.98 1:51.63 26 Komarnicki, Mike SO DUQ-AM NT 1:53.27 25.27 53.61 1:23.93 1:53.27 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Harris, Dave UBMEN 1:49.20 1:53.37 24.58 52.30 1:22.02 1:53.37 28 Bell, Matt J FR OHIO-OH 1:53.70 1:54.44 26.00 54.91 1:24.87 1:54.44 29 Postles, Michael SO SBU 1:51.80 1:54.95 25.68 54.46 1:24.54 1:54.95 30 Buckley, Mike SO DUQ-AM 1:56.40 1:55.86 25.96 55.13 1:25.49 1:55.86 31 Kosko, Jarrett SO CLARION 2:04.83 1:56.21 26.70 55.66 1:25.39 1:56.21

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 1:04.31 12/4/2004 Linda McEachrane, Tulane- Pool Record: * 1:04.31 2004 Linda McEachrane, Tulane AKRON TEAM: ! 1:05.39 2005 Melissa Young, AKRON 1:01.70 D1 A 1:03.86 D1 B 1:05.49 D2 A 1:07.76 D2 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Young, Melissa AKRON 1:05.13 1:04.96!D2 A 30.48 1:04.96 2 Kooyman, Krystel JR XU-OH 1:07.56 1:06.11 D2 B 31.46 1:06.11 3 Armstrong, Brittany SR ISU 1:07.42 1:06.37 D2 B 31.01 1:06.37 4 Rupinski, Jillian SR DUQ-AM 1:06.87 1:06.67 D2 B 31.10 1:06.67 5 Cattoni, Sari SO CLARION 1:06.74 1:06.89 D2 B 30.95 1:06.89 6 Baratto, Cheri AKRON 1:06.93 1:07.06 D2 B 31.64 1:07.06 7 Gervais, Danielle A JR BUFFALO-NI 1:07.74 1:07.94 32.31 1:07.94 8 Kretz, Jess JR CLARION 1:07.93 1:08.01 32.21 1:08.01 B - Final 9 Vaughn, Sarah E FR OHIO-OH 1:08.14 1:07.52 D2 B 31.90 1:07.52 10 Mitchell, Avy SO DUQ-AM 1:07.95 1:07.83 31.54 1:07.83 11 Gorinski, Mary Beth SO DUQ-AM 1:09.02 1:08.42 32.56 1:08.42 12 Loge, Amelia AKRON 1:08.56 1:08.49 32.09 1:08.49 13 Liddy, Karen J FR OHIO-OH 1:08.94 1:08.66 32.07 1:08.66 14 McHugh, Katie SO DUQ-AM 1:08.80 1:08.67 32.48 1:08.67 15 Stephens, Lauren SO DUQ-AM 1:09.60 1:08.84 31.93 1:08.84 16 Marcotte, Julie S JR BUFFALO-NI 1:09.72 1:09.17 32.70 1:09.17 C - Final 17 Zaleski, Val SO ISU 1:09.85 1:08.34 31.44 1:08.34 17 Payne, Sara AKRON 1:10.38 1:08.34 31.73 1:08.34 19 Newcomb, Danielle SO DUQ-AM 1:09.77 1:09.45 33.06 1:09.45 20 Ostopick, Katelyn JR CLARION 1:10.25 1:09.64 32.73 1:09.64 21 Devlin, Kelly JR CLARION 1:09.98 1:09.97 32.92 1:09.97 22 Ellspermann, Addie FR XU-OH 1:09.80 1:10.19 33.57 1:10.19 23 Woodruff, Erin FR ISU 1:09.83 1:10.37 32.78 1:10.37 24 Kravitz, Molly J SO OHIO-OH 1:10.28 1:11.05 33.14 1:11.05

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 1:04.31 12/4/2004 Linda McEachrane, Tulane- Pool Record: * 1:04.31 2004 Linda McEachrane, Tulane AKRON TEAM: ! 1:05.39 2005 Melissa Young, AKRON 1:01.70 D1 A 1:03.86 D1 B 1:05.49 D2 A 1:07.76 D2 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Young, Melissa AKRON 1:05.39 1:05.13!D2 A 30.57 1:05.13 2 Cattoni, Sari SO CLARION 1:08.91 1:06.74 D2 B 31.23 1:06.74 3 Rupinski, Jillian SR DUQ-AM 1:07.77 1:06.87 D2 B 31.22 1:06.87 4 Baratto, Cheri AKRON 1:08.50 1:06.93 D2 B 32.16 1:06.93 5 Armstrong, Brittany SR ISU 1:07.51 1:07.42 D2 B 31.51 1:07.42 6 Kooyman, Krystel JR XU-OH 1:08.30 1:07.56 D2 B 32.44 1:07.56 7 Gervais, Danielle A JR BUFFALO-NI 1:07.96 1:07.74 D2 B 31.89 1:07.74 8 Kretz, Jess JR CLARION 1:08.07 1:07.93 32.01 1:07.93 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Mitchell, Avy SO DUQ-AM 1:07.62 1:07.95 31.86 1:07.95 10 Vaughn, Sarah E FR OHIO-OH 1:08.12 1:08.14 32.42 1:08.14 11 Loge, Amelia AKRON 1:08.66 1:08.56 32.63 1:08.56 12 McHugh, Katie SO DUQ-AM 1:08.98 1:08.80 32.58 1:08.80 13 Liddy, Karen J FR OHIO-OH 1:08.82 1:08.94 32.12 1:08.94 14 Gorinski, Mary Beth SO DUQ-AM 1:09.75 1:09.02 32.79 1:09.02 15 Stephens, Lauren SO DUQ-AM 1:09.53 1:09.60 32.34 1:09.60 16 Marcotte, Julie S JR BUFFALO-NI 1:08.41 1:09.72 33.23 1:09.72 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Newcomb, Danielle SO DUQ-AM 1:10.87 1:09.77 33.62 1:09.77 18 Ellspermann, Addie FR XU-OH 1:10.42 1:09.80 33.63 1:09.80 19 Woodruff, Erin FR ISU 1:12.02 1:09.83 32.63 1:09.83 20 Zaleski, Val SO ISU 1:09.29 1:09.85 32.99 1:09.85 21 Devlin, Kelly JR CLARION 1:10.41 1:09.98 32.85 1:09.98 22 Ostopick, Katelyn JR CLARION 1:10.93 1:10.25 32.79 1:10.25 23 Kravitz, Molly J SO OHIO-OH 1:09.25 1:10.28 33.20 1:10.28 24 Payne, Sara AKRON 1:08.43 1:10.38 33.08 1:10.38 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Tracey, Kristin F FR OHIO-OH 1:10.89 1:11.40 33.28 1:11.40 26 Sherrard, Christina FR DUQ-AM 1:13.94 1:13.97 34.96 1:13.97 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Pollock, Elena SR DUQ-AM NT 1:14.81 35.21 1:14.81 28 Marcus, Amanda D JR BUFFALO-NI 1:18.08 1:19.55 37.85 1:19.55 -- Simens, Denise FR CLARION 1:06.00 DQ -- Harrison, Rachelle L SO OHIO-OH NT DQ

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 57.24 12/4/2004 Adrian Blaszczak, Bonnies Pool Record: * 56.73 2004 Chris Ash, Firestone HS 53.60 D1 A 55.62 D1 B 57.19 D2 A 59.31 D2 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Blaszczak, Adrian SR SBU 58.72 58.99 D2 B 27.62 58.99 2 Jordan, Scott SO SBU 59.34 59.05 D2 B 27.85 59.05 3 Conklin, Joe JR XU-OH 59.77 59.77 28.16 59.77 4 Rankin, James JR CLARION 1:00.43 59.87 27.80 59.87 5 Milheim, Dan SR XU-OH 1:00.03 59.93 27.58 59.93 6 Reutter, Jason C FR OHIO-OH 1:00.69 1:00.10 28.28 1:00.10 6 Moore, Ryan SR SBU 1:00.66 1:00.10 28.23 1:00.10 8 Stakleff, Brandon A FR OHIO-OH 1:00.74 1:00.78 28.59 1:00.78 B - Final 9 Marcus, Matt FR XU-OH 1:00.90 1:00.90 28.07 1:00.90 10 Herzog, Tony FR DUQ-AM 1:01.49 1:01.10 28.37 1:01.10 11 McCracken, Kevin SR CLARION 1:01.28 1:01.11 28.22 1:01.11 12 Holleran, John SR DUQ-AM 1:02.01 1:01.41 29.19 1:01.41 13 Barr, Josh SO DUQ-AM 1:02.60 1:01.71 28.31 1:01.71 14 Souza, Leandro UBMEN 1:01.07 1:01.74 29.11 1:01.74 15 Aukstuolis, Algis SO XU-OH 1:01.73 1:01.81 28.89 1:01.81 16 Suter, Jamie J SR OHIO-OH 1:02.64 1:03.16 30.04 1:03.16 C - Final 17 Schaefer, John L FR OHIO-OH 1:04.23 1:02.13 29.40 1:02.13 18 Higley, Jon JR XU-OH 1:02.86 1:02.62 29.28 1:02.62 19 Wallace, Jon FR CLARION 1:04.21 1:04.59 29.89 1:04.59 20 Cohen, Nathan FR CLARION 1:07.18 1:06.52 30.61 1:06.52

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 57.24 12/4/2004 Adrian Blaszczak, Bonnies Pool Record: * 56.73 2004 Chris Ash, Firestone HS 53.60 D1 A 55.62 D1 B 57.19 D2 A 59.31 D2 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Blaszczak, Adrian SR SBU 58.78 58.72 D2 B 27.52 58.72 2 Jordan, Scott SO SBU 1:00.90 59.34 27.84 59.34 3 Conklin, Joe JR XU-OH 1:02.73 59.77 28.14 59.77 4 Milheim, Dan SR XU-OH 59.85 1:00.03 28.27 1:00.03 5 Rankin, James JR CLARION 1:03.12 1:00.43 28.28 1:00.43 6 Moore, Ryan SR SBU 1:02.75 1:00.66 28.26 1:00.66 7 Reutter, Jason C FR OHIO-OH 1:01.72 1:00.69 28.64 1:00.69 8 Stakleff, Brandon A FR OHIO-OH 1:02.23 1:00.74 28.56 1:00.74 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Marcus, Matt FR XU-OH 1:01.12 1:00.90 27.97 1:00.90 10 Souza, Leandro UBMEN 1:01.10 1:01.07 28.90 1:01.07 11 McCracken, Kevin SR CLARION 1:02.55 1:01.28 27.94 1:01.28 12 Herzog, Tony FR DUQ-AM 1:03.40 1:01.49 28.64 1:01.49 13 Aukstuolis, Algis SO XU-OH 1:03.40 1:01.73 29.37 1:01.73 14 Holleran, John SR DUQ-AM 1:01.63 1:02.01 28.40 1:02.01 15 Barr, Josh SO DUQ-AM 1:03.17 1:02.60 29.18 1:02.60 16 Suter, Jamie J SR OHIO-OH 1:03.39 1:02.64 29.58 1:02.64 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Higley, Jon JR XU-OH 1:04.32 1:02.86 29.24 1:02.86 18 Wallace, Jon FR CLARION 1:07.25 1:04.21 29.73 1:04.21 19 Schaefer, John L FR OHIO-OH 1:03.33 1:04.23 29.72 1:04.23 20 Cohen, Nathan FR CLARION 1:11.24 1:07.18 30.81 1:07.18

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 57.34 Michelle Thomas, Akron Pool Record: * 57.34 2002 Michelle Thomas, Akron AKRON TEAM: ! 57.00 2001 Michelle Thomas, AKRON 54.47 D1 A 56.10 D1 B 58.49 D2 A 1:00.24 D2 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Sorg, Rachel C FR BUFFALO-NI 59.34 58.62 D2 B 28.62 58.62 2 Wylam, Emily M SO OHIO-OH 59.10 58.68 D2 B 28.72 58.68 3 Breisinger, Sarah SR DUQ-AM 58.91 58.71 D2 B 28.24 58.71 4 Witkowski, Monique SR ISU 59.10 58.75 D2 B 28.35 58.75 5 Mahon, Mary Catherine FR XU-OH 59.72 58.94 D2 B 29.05 58.94 6 Favret, Kyla SO DUQ-AM 1:00.44 59.26 D2 B 29.32 59.26 7 Simsolo, Sigal SO OHIO-OH 59.33 59.34 D2 B 29.25 59.34 8 Leitzinger, Lori SO CLARION 59.85 59.43 D2 B 29.20 59.43 B - Final 9 Ripley, Rachel AKRON 1:00.78 59.66 D2 B 29.02 59.66 10 Oliveri, Cassondra M SO BUFFALO-NI 1:00.92 59.73 D2 B 28.99 59.73 11 Marx, Mallory FR DUQ-AM 1:00.66 59.84 D2 B 29.25 59.84 12 Kuhnen, Mary SO XU-OH 1:00.54 1:00.19 D2 B 29.57 1:00.19 13 Richardson, Emily SO ISU 1:00.60 1:00.20 D2 B 29.52 1:00.20 14 Wichert, Lauren AKRON 1:00.62 1:00.74 29.66 1:00.74 15 Roseman, Alexis FR ISU 1:01.13 1:01.03 29.66 1:01.03 16 Wilkerson, Audrey FR XU-OH 1:01.30 1:01.20 30.14 1:01.20 C - Final 17 Ogden, Stacy JR CLARION 1:01.36 1:00.83 29.56 1:00.83 18 Jackson, Lindsay SO XU-OH 1:01.95 1:00.97 29.70 1:00.97 19 Davidson, Kimi AKRON 1:01.63 1:01.37 29.88 1:01.37 20 Powell, Ashleigh AKRON 1:01.73 1:01.42 29.46 1:01.42 21 McKittrick, Casey JR ISU 1:02.10 1:02.14 30.18 1:02.14 22 Gonzalez, Szandra AKRON 1:02.74 1:02.31 30.75 1:02.31 23 Lindquist, Natalie SR XU-OH 1:02.58 1:02.49 30.00 1:02.49 24 Byrd, Brittany SO ISU 1:02.51 1:02.63 30.39 1:02.63

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 57.34 Michelle Thomas, Akron Pool Record: * 57.34 2002 Michelle Thomas, Akron AKRON TEAM: ! 57.00 2001 Michelle Thomas, AKRON 54.47 D1 A 56.10 D1 B 58.49 D2 A 1:00.24 D2 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Breisinger, Sarah SR DUQ-AM 1:00.26 58.91 D2 B 28.61 58.91 2 Wylam, Emily M SO OHIO-OH 58.07 59.10 D2 B 28.76 59.10 2 Witkowski, Monique SR ISU 1:00.03 59.10 D2 B 28.67 59.10 4 Simsolo, Sigal SO OHIO-OH 59.61 59.33 D2 B 29.13 59.33 5 Sorg, Rachel C FR BUFFALO-NI 1:00.36 59.34 D2 B 29.18 59.34 6 Mahon, Mary Catherine FR XU-OH 1:00.37 59.72 D2 B 29.50 59.72 7 Leitzinger, Lori SO CLARION 1:00.34 59.85 D2 B 29.39 59.85 8 Favret, Kyla SO DUQ-AM 1:01.09 1:00.44 29.86 1:00.44 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Kuhnen, Mary SO XU-OH 1:03.57 1:00.54 29.74 1:00.54 10 Richardson, Emily SO ISU 1:02.10 1:00.60 29.40 1:00.60 11 Wichert, Lauren AKRON 1:01.84 1:00.62 29.63 1:00.62 12 Marx, Mallory FR DUQ-AM 1:01.53 1:00.66 29.43 1:00.66 13 Ripley, Rachel AKRON 1:00.16 1:00.78 29.39 1:00.78 14 Oliveri, Cassondra M SO BUFFALO-NI 59.90 1:00.92 29.70 1:00.92 15 Roseman, Alexis FR ISU 1:02.54 1:01.13 29.38 1:01.13 16 Wilkerson, Audrey FR XU-OH 1:02.98 1:01.30 30.24 1:01.30 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Ogden, Stacy JR CLARION 1:02.44 1:01.36 29.88 1:01.36 18 Davidson, Kimi AKRON 1:02.10 1:01.63 29.87 1:01.63 19 Powell, Ashleigh AKRON 1:02.51 1:01.73 29.36 1:01.73 20 Jackson, Lindsay SO XU-OH 1:04.04 1:01.95 30.21 1:01.95 21 McKittrick, Casey JR ISU 1:02.67 1:02.10 30.35 1:02.10 22 Byrd, Brittany SO ISU 1:04.47 1:02.51 30.47 1:02.51 23 Lindquist, Natalie SR XU-OH 1:04.55 1:02.58 30.12 1:02.58 24 Gonzalez, Szandra AKRON 1:03.30 1:02.74 30.81 1:02.74 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Kalata, Nicole FR CLARION 1:03.83 1:02.82 30.52 1:02.82 26 Kaveney, Mary Elizabeth FR CLARION 1:04.38 1:03.40 30.28 1:03.40 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Peak, Brandy FR ISU 1:04.09 1:03.52 30.95 1:03.52 28 Copelin, Jena M SO BUFFALO-NI 1:02.34 1:03.88 31.53 1:03.88 29 Kelly, Kaymee JR CLARION 1:05.47 1:05.16 31.29 1:05.16 30 Manfroni, Anne SR DUQ-AM 1:08.02 1:07.11 32.29 1:07.11

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 50.31 Pieter Pelser, Cleveland State Pool Record: * 50.02 2003 Aaron Bell, Clarion 47.43 D1 A 48.85 D1 B 51.09 D2 A 52.87 D2 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Darwin, Scott JR DUQ-AM 51.39 51.39 D2 B 24.88 51.39 2 Freeland, Dan JR SBU 52.91 52.21 D2 B 25.56 52.21 3 Reinhard, Jason SO DUQ-AM 53.63 52.77 D2 B 25.19 52.77 4 Adams, Luke UBMEN 53.76 52.86 D2 B 25.97 52.86 5 Jones, Chris SR CLARION 52.12 52.94 25.34 52.94 6 Kerr, Mike SO CLARION 52.92 52.96 25.76 52.96 7 Shi, Richard UBMEN 53.72 53.86 26.17 53.86 8 Krouse, Matt SO XU-OH 53.72 53.96 26.35 53.96 B - Final 9 D'Arrigo, Stephen A FR OHIO-OH 53.84 53.51 26.18 53.51 10 Bessel, Kurt UBMEN 54.25 54.02 26.13 54.02 11 Guler, Ceyhan JR SBU 54.08 54.09 26.31 54.09 12 Wood, Jim SO SBU 55.32 54.20 26.48 54.20 13 Yeager, Doug SR DUQ-AM 54.88 54.41 26.30 54.41 14 Burke, Jake FR XU-OH 54.63 55.05 26.67 55.05 15 Moniot, Alex FR SBU 54.32 55.19 27.35 55.19 16 Ubbink, Paul FR CLARION 55.34 55.50 26.23 55.50 C - Final 17 Zawadzki, Phil D SR OHIO-OH 57.90 54.85 27.08 54.85 18 Ihasz, Rob A SO OHIO-OH 55.65 54.87 26.78 54.87 19 Jupp, Donald A SR OHIO-OH 56.83 55.46 26.73 55.46 20 Deardorff, Tom SO CLARION 56.46 55.69 27.13 55.69 21 Chilcote, James R SO OHIO-OH 56.70 55.75 26.61 55.75 22 Arrigonie, Grey SO CLARION 56.01 56.23 27.07 56.23 23 Stetson, Drew W SO OHIO-OH 58.12 56.40 27.23 56.40 24 Cassidy, Jason FR DUQ-AM 56.97 56.80 27.58 56.80

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 50.31 Pieter Pelser, Cleveland State Pool Record: * 50.02 2003 Aaron Bell, Clarion 47.43 D1 A 48.85 D1 B 51.09 D2 A 52.87 D2 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Darwin, Scott JR DUQ-AM 52.59 51.39 D2 B 24.94 51.39 2 Jones, Chris SR CLARION 54.48 52.12 D2 B 24.93 52.12 3 Freeland, Dan JR SBU 53.75 52.91 25.62 52.91 4 Kerr, Mike SO CLARION 53.98 52.92 25.92 52.92 5 Reinhard, Jason SO DUQ-AM 53.12 53.63 25.45 53.63 6 Krouse, Matt SO XU-OH 55.09 53.72 25.92 53.72 6 Shi, Richard UBMEN 54.08 53.72 26.25 53.72 8 Adams, Luke UBMEN 52.61 53.76 26.25 53.76 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 D'Arrigo, Stephen A FR OHIO-OH 55.01 53.84 26.56 53.84 10 Guler, Ceyhan JR SBU 54.11 54.08 26.03 54.08 11 Bessel, Kurt UBMEN 53.75 54.25 26.09 54.25 12 Moniot, Alex FR SBU 54.02 54.32 26.32 54.32 13 Burke, Jake FR XU-OH 56.77 54.63 26.57 54.63 14 Yeager, Doug SR DUQ-AM 54.84 54.88 26.45 54.88 15 Wood, Jim SO SBU 54.63 55.32 26.64 55.32 16 Ubbink, Paul FR CLARION 57.06 55.34 26.36 55.34 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Ihasz, Rob A SO OHIO-OH 56.89 55.65 27.37 55.65 18 Arrigonie, Grey SO CLARION 58.12 56.01 27.06 56.01 19 Deardorff, Tom SO CLARION 57.07 56.46 27.72 56.46 20 Chilcote, James R SO OHIO-OH 57.01 56.70 27.14 56.70 21 Jupp, Donald A SR OHIO-OH NT 56.83 27.05 56.83 22 Cassidy, Jason FR DUQ-AM 58.36 56.97 27.85 56.97 23 Zawadzki, Phil D SR OHIO-OH 57.01 57.90 27.82 57.90 24 Stetson, Drew W SO OHIO-OH 57.07 58.12 27.73 58.12 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Camacho, Rico FR OHIO-OH 1:00.84 1:00.84 29.44 1:00.84

Event 25 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 474.85 Kathleen Christian, Akron Pool Record: * 308.60 2003 Kathleen Christian, Akron AKRON TEAM: ! 308.60 2002 Kathleen Christian, AKRON Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Finals 1 Holbach, Melissa AKRON 227.50 315.35! 2 Carter, Katie AKRON 264.10 280.45 3 Wolf, Jamie JR CLARION 258.10 276.30 4 Saras, Ginny SO CLARION 224.55 238.35 5 Riggs, Teagan JR CLARION 227.30 223.00 6 Janonis, Katie SO ISU 206.90 216.20 7 Orlvo, Jess R SR OHIO-OH 198.25 214.30 8 Hirt, Emily SR ISU 223.60 195.20

Event 25 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 474.85 Kathleen Christian, Akron Pool Record: * 308.60 2003 Kathleen Christian, Akron AKRON TEAM: ! 308.60 2002 Kathleen Christian, AKRON Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Carter, Katie AKRON NT 264.10 2 Wolf, Jamie JR CLARION NT 258.10 3 Holbach, Melissa AKRON NT 227.50 4 Riggs, Teagan JR CLARION NT 227.30 5 Saras, Ginny SO CLARION NT 224.55 6 Hirt, Emily SR ISU -253.65 223.60 7 Janonis, Katie SO ISU -173.40 206.90 8 Orlvo, Jess R SR OHIO-OH NT 198.25 9 Bains, Jessica FR ISU -221.10 194.70 10 Schneider, Kaitlin SR ISU -212.32 183.70 11 VanWalbeck, Emily AKRON NT 181.40 12 Acks, Jamie D SO OHIO-OH NT 171.65 13 Stratton, Megan M FR BUFFALO-NI NT 170.70 14 Roche, Erin SO ISU -195.75 163.50 15 Zaumseil, Katie ISU -208.27 154.85 16 Johnson, Tess B SO BUFFALO-NI NT 114.90

Event 26 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 281.30 Shawn Colten, Clarion Pool Record: * 283.00 1998 Chris Millican, Revere HS Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Finals 1 Lynch, Cassidy UBMEN 277.35 296.90* 2 Phillips, Kevan SO CLARION 229.90 240.25 3 Clark, Sean SR CLARION 179.45 229.20 4 Saeger, Zack SO CLARION 210.05 226.30 5 Dickinson, Matt JR SBU 195.60 218.80 6 Kane, James SO CLARION 206.55 217.05 7 Maurer, CJ SO SBU 233.10 215.80 8 Larson, Jon FR SBU 160.30 177.50

Event 26 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 281.30 Shawn Colten, Clarion Pool Record: * 283.00 1998 Chris Millican, Revere HS Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Lynch, Cassidy UBMEN NT 277.35 2 Maurer, CJ SO SBU 221.32 233.10 3 Phillips, Kevan SO CLARION NT 229.90 4 Saeger, Zack SO CLARION NT 210.05 5 Kane, James SO CLARION NT 206.55 6 Dickinson, Matt JR SBU 217.70 195.60 7 Clark, Sean SR CLARION NT 179.45 8 Larson, Jon FR SBU 216.60 160.30 9 Pietrzak, Ryan FR SBU 223.13 154.05

Event 27 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 7:35.93 12/4/2004 Tulane University, Tulane- S Berdine, T Brown, S Dicharry, L McEachrane Pool Record: * 7:35.93 2004 S. Berdine, T. Brown, S. Dicharry, L. McEachrane AKRON TEAM: ! 7:36.10 2003 K. Finnerty, M. Walters, D. Beland, A. Gray 7:11.65 D1 A 7:24.59 D1 B 7:43.69 D2 A School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 OHIO UNIVERSITY-OH 'A' 7:44.63 7:41.15 D2 A 1) English, Hallie M FR 2) Marion, Ashley M FR 3) Simsolo, Sigal SO 4) Petersen, Ilse A SO 27.71 57.76 1:28.33 1:58.50 2:15.60 2:52.31 3:22.13 3:51.93 4:08.26 4:48.57 5:18.39 5:48.48 6:05.37 6:42.23 7:11.17 7:41.15 2 THE UNIVERSITY OF AKRON 'A' 7:51.19 7:43.85 1) Allwes, Ali 2) Beland, Danielle 3) Walters, Megan 4) Ripley, Rachel 26.94 56.86 1:27.44 1:58.41 2:24.40 2:52.80 3:21.93 3:50.93 4:06.13 4:44.09 5:12.97 5:42.55 6:09.73 6:40.47 7:12.07 7:43.85 3 CLARION UNIVERSITY 'A' 7:57.02 7:44.69 1) Heebner, Brehan SR 2) Besecker, Sarah SR 3) Cattoni, Sari SO 4) Clarke, Kristy JR 27.39 56.86 1:26.52 1:56.68 2:23.06 2:52.60 3:22.49 3:52.81 4:18.15 4:46.95 5:17.36 5:48.75 6:15.87 6:45.90 7:14.80 7:44.69 4 XAVIER-OH 'A' 8:00.00 7:45.86 1) Cooke, Jill JR 2) Schriner, Alissa FR 3) Mahon, Mary Catherine FR 4) Hunter, Dana JR 27.59 56.89 1:26.09 1:54.71 2:21.54 2:51.62 3:22.06 3:52.18 4:19.09 4:49.53 5:20.31 5:50.88 6:17.30 6:46.07 7:15.79 7:45.86 5 ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY 'A' 7:55.72 7:49.89 1) Steinbach, Christine SO 2) Klicka, Jenny JR 3) Haseman, Jamie JR 4) Borkovec, Katie SO 27.07 56.55 1:26.68 1:56.74 2:23.86 2:53.15 3:23.57 3:54.78 4:21.45 4:51.24 5:21.95 5:52.96 6:18.84 6:48.00 7:19.00 7:49.89 6 UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO-NI 'A' 7:45.64 7:53.11 1) Raimondi, Jennifer L SR 2) English, Jackie E SR 3) Walkinshaw, Kahla J JR 4) Rubin, Rachael D SR 27.93 57.52 1:27.62 1:59.09 2:15.22 2:55.75 3:26.55 3:57.58 4:24.00 4:53.13 5:23.03 5:53.34 6:21.10 6:51.14 7:22.24 7:53.11 7 THE UNIVERSITY OF AKRON 'B' 8:02.00 7:57.81 1) Young, Melissa 2) McElrath, Leah 3) Powell, Ashleigh 4) Endicott, Darcey 28.38 58.12 1:28.40 1:58.57 2:25.47 2:55.16 3:25.83 3:57.32 4:24.92 4:55.27 5:26.25 5:56.79 6:23.91 6:54.12 7:25.64 7:57.81 8 CLARION UNIVERSITY 'B' 8:10.00 7:59.66 1) Kalata, Lauren SR 2) Caffrey, Lee JR 3) Maus, Vanessa JR 4) Reade, Melanie JR 27.44 56.79 1:27.20 1:57.52 2:13.22 2:55.53 3:27.86 4:00.92 4:27.83 4:58.70 5:29.82 6:00.46 6:15.60 6:57.10 7:28.34 7:59.66 9 ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY 'B' 8:04.23 8:00.14 1) Rentner, Tiffany FR 2) Deyell, Tracy SO 3) Allie, Jena SO 4) McKittrick, Casey JR 28.10 58.72 1:30.39 2:03.58 2:30.74 3:00.12 3:30.00 3:59.47 4:27.39 4:58.56 5:30.27 6:00.96 6:28.31 6:59.07 7:30.27 8:00.14 10 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY-AM 'A' 7:54.09 8:00.35 1) Gordon, Jennifer JR 2) Gersbach, Amy SR 3) Favret, Kyla SO 4) Price, Jennifer FR 27.67 57.85 1:28.71 1:59.74 2:15.35 2:57.71 3:28.86 3:59.55 4:27.26 4:58.23 5:30.00 6:01.30 6:28.24 6:58.09 7:29.30 8:00.35 11 XAVIER-OH 'B' 8:08.00 8:03.42 1) Thompson, Amber FR 2) Wilkerson, Audrey FR 3) Reitenbach, Julie SO 4) Lindquist, Natalie SR 28.60 58.77 1:28.62 1:58.30 2:26.11 2:56.87 3:28.33 3:59.82 4:28.32 4:58.74 5:30.02 6:02.55 6:30.51 7:00.84 7:32.00 8:03.42 12 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY-AM 'B' 8:07.69 8:05.45 1) Morrow, Susan FR 2) Brodbeck, Laura JR 3) Scibetta, Kia SO 4) Duffet, Megan FR 27.45 58.26 1:30.11 2:02.75 2:30.54 3:00.86 3:31.97 4:03.54 4:30.96 5:01.99 5:32.89 6:04.22 6:31.60 7:02.40 7:34.74 8:05.45 13 OHIO UNIVERSITY-OH 'B' 8:04.59 8:05.54 1) Connor, Lindsey M SO 2) Gallo, Courtney P FR 3) Howell, Ali L SO 4) Rico, Mallory F SO 27.24 57.80 1:29.38 2:01.36 2:29.65 3:00.42 3:31.34 4:01.91 4:18.27 4:58.84 5:29.85 6:01.22 6:28.93 7:00.56 7:33.06 8:05.54 14 UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO-NI 'B' 8:01.76 8:08.70 1) Sorg, Rachel C FR 2) Abbott, Sarah A SO 3) Brosch, Meg E SR 4) Copelin, Jena M SO 27.60 57.87 1:29.15 2:00.09 2:27.43 2:58.29 3:30.76 4:03.14 4:30.25 5:00.57 5:32.47 6:04.16 6:31.86 7:03.52 7:36.19 8:08.70

Event 28 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 6:49.30 Ball State, Ball State Kleer, Whitaker, Young, Bowman Pool Record: * 6:49.30 2002 K. Leer, P. Whitaker, A. Young, R. Bowman 6:26.08 D1 A 6:37.66 D1 B 6:51.79 D2 A School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 XAVIER-OH 'A' 7:00.00 6:54.13 1) Janszen, Dave SR 2) Hawley, Kyle SR 3) Normile, Matt SR 4) Reierson, Neil JR 23.65 49.34 1:15.26 1:41.62 2:05.15 2:31.04 2:57.46 3:24.98 3:49.18 4:15.93 4:43.05 5:10.62 5:34.01 6:00.02 6:26.51 6:54.13 2 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY-AM 'A' 7:05.25 6:56.39 1) Walsh, Ian SO 2) Dean, Clayton JR 3) Kobela, Chris FR 4) McCarthy, Kelly FR 23.88 50.17 1:17.34 1:44.06 2:08.19 2:34.76 3:01.75 3:28.62 3:52.33 4:18.67 4:45.56 5:12.61 5:36.04 6:01.71 6:28.77 6:56.39 3 UNIV. AT BUFFALO 'A' 6:55.00 6:59.21 1) Gerlach, Michael 2) Gatley, Kevin 3) Adams, Luke 4) Hurst, Jeff 24.23 50.89 1:18.83 1:46.76 2:10.37 2:37.17 3:04.66 3:31.64 3:55.32 4:21.55 4:48.25 5:15.41 5:38.07 6:04.67 6:31.97 6:59.21 4 ST. BONAVENTURE 'A' 7:05.38 7:00.01 1) Bogacki, Michal SR 2) Henahan, Pat FR 3) Margulis, Roman SO 4) Ekimoff, Chris JR 24.17 50.93 1:18.78 1:46.53 2:10.05 2:36.46 3:03.47 3:30.72 3:54.48 4:21.08 4:48.43 5:15.13 5:38.73 6:05.49 6:32.98 7:00.01 5 OHIO UNIVERSITY-OH 'A' 7:19.99 7:03.00 1) Flecher, Greg M SR 2) Sparks, Charlie A FR 3) Moser, Cy J SO 4) Bayne, Jim N FR 24.74 51.79 1:19.25 1:45.72 2:01.11 2:37.56 3:04.74 3:31.62 3:55.42 4:21.92 4:50.02 5:17.85 5:42.77 6:09.59 6:36.21 7:03.00 6 XAVIER-OH 'B' 7:14.00 7:05.95 1) Burke, Jake FR 2) Lilly, Nico SO 3) Gray, Sam FR 4) McGrath, Patrick FR 24.27 51.16 1:18.87 1:46.48 2:11.32 2:38.96 3:06.12 3:33.35 3:57.95 4:25.29 4:52.92 5:20.25 5:43.84 6:10.55 6:38.14 7:05.95 7 CLARION UNIVERSITY 'A' 7:12.00 7:06.77 1) Smearman, Adam JR 2) Chesterfield, Mike SR 3) Robbins, Brett SO 4) Walley, Dan SO 23.90 50.48 1:18.13 1:46.69 2:10.82 2:37.65 3:05.18 3:32.82 3:56.45 4:23.41 4:52.02 5:20.43 5:43.85 6:10.45 6:38.75 7:06.77 8 ST. BONAVENTURE 'B' 7:12.50 7:13.78 1) Yildizli, John SR 2) Nery, Aroldo JR 3) Jordan, Scott SO 4) Freeland, Dan JR 25.07 52.57 1:20.44 1:47.93 2:13.20 2:41.26 3:08.40 3:37.15 4:01.48 4:28.61 4:56.62 5:24.18 5:49.40 6:16.97 6:45.15 7:13.78 9 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY-AM 'B' 7:23.56 7:14.95 1) Erse, Hugo SR 2) Ley, Mike FR 3) Cassidy, Jason FR 4) Revak, Eric FR 25.05 52.28 1:19.54 1:46.58 2:10.92 2:39.06 3:07.74 3:36.62 4:01.95 4:29.20 4:58.43 5:25.98 5:50.86 6:18.42 6:46.87 7:14.95 10 OHIO UNIVERSITY-OH 'B' 7:31.11 7:16.93 1) Ihasz, Rob A SO 2) Stetson, Brett B SR 3) Suter, Jamie J SR 4) Greco, Matt L FR 25.23 52.95 1:20.92 1:49.37 2:14.75 2:42.88 3:10.76 3:39.11 4:04.28 4:32.45 5:01.19 5:29.43 5:54.59 6:22.70 6:49.62 7:16.93 11 CLARION UNIVERSITY 'B' 7:20.00 7:17.26 1) Wamelink, Kyle SR 2) Gressler, Mike SR 3) Kreider, Matt FR 4) Wolverton, Andy FR 25.09 52.09 1:19.02 1:46.67 2:03.82 2:39.62 3:08.89 3:37.08 4:03.26 4:32.37 4:59.97 5:29.17 5:54.16 6:21.54 6:49.39 7:17.26 12 UNIV. AT BUFFALO 'B' 7:10.00 7:26.58 1) Shi, Richard 2) Moessinger, Aaron 3) Hurst, Mike 4) Bessel, Kurt 24.48 51.15 1:19.21 1:47.42 2:12.16 2:40.44 3:09.72 3:39.54 3:55.31 4:32.34 5:02.57 5:32.56 5:57.41 6:25.76 6:55.93 7:26.58

Event 29 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 17:06.36 12/5/2004 Leslie Christian, Tulane- Pool Record: * 17:06.36 2004 Leslie Christian, Tulane AKRON TEAM: ! 17:33.48 2005 Danielle Beland, AKRON 16:23.54 D1 A 16:53.04 D1 B 17:30.89 D2 A 18:02.42 D2 B Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Petersen, Ilse A SO OHIO-OH 10:20.19 17:28.07 D2 A 29.18 1:00.89 1:32.87 2:05.00 2:37.16 3:09.30 3:41.12 4:13.36 4:45.58 5:17.65 5:49.47 6:21.17 6:53.10 7:24.83 7:56.34 8:27.88 8:59.51 9:31.13 10:02.79 10:34.26 11:05.83 11:37.54 12:09.11 12:40.97 13:12.70 13:44.69 14:16.36 14:48.23 15:19.96 15:51.94 16:23.97 16:56.26 17:28.07 2 Steinbach, Christine SO ISU 10:37.41 17:35.26 D2 B 29.31 1:01.04 1:33.10 2:05.12 2:37.09 3:09.24 3:41.34 4:13.52 4:45.76 5:17.90 5:49.61 6:21.34 6:53.53 7:25.37 7:57.10 8:29.10 9:00.72 9:32.41 10:04.58 10:36.23 11:08.03 11:40.24 12:12.14 12:44.39 13:16.63 13:48.88 14:21.13 14:53.41 15:26.31 15:59.06 16:31.45 17:03.96 17:35.26 3 Gallo, Courtney P FR OHIO-OH 10:29.79 17:40.45 D2 B 30.32 1:02.20 1:34.53 2:07.03 2:39.48 3:12.26 3:44.81 4:17.25 4:49.56 5:21.91 5:54.15 6:26.38 6:58.65 7:30.72 8:03.16 8:35.75 9:08.06 9:40.41 10:13.07 10:45.48 11:17.79 11:50.38 12:22.67 12:54.80 13:26.90 13:59.01 14:31.21 15:03.25 15:35.34 16:07.40 16:39.22 17:10.63 17:40.45 4 Cooke, Jill JR XU-OH 10:43.19 17:40.51 D2 B 30.10 1:02.04 1:33.97 2:05.91 2:37.80 3:09.88 3:41.78 4:13.88 4:45.74 5:17.80 5:49.80 6:21.78 6:53.77 7:25.88 7:57.85 8:29.98 9:01.93 9:34.32 10:06.74 10:39.22 11:11.53 11:43.99 12:16.63 12:49.09 13:21.76 13:54.58 14:27.33 14:59.84 15:32.40 16:04.91 16:37.44 17:09.64 17:40.51 5 Klicka, Jenny JR ISU 10:42.66 17:51.20 D2 B 30.03 1:02.05 1:34.63 2:07.21 2:39.77 3:12.39 3:44.96 4:17.52 4:49.94 5:22.30 5:54.71 6:26.99 6:59.15 7:31.26 8:03.43 8:35.67 9:08.05 9:40.33 10:12.73 10:45.15 11:17.61 11:50.00 12:22.82 12:55.59 13:28.35 14:01.28 14:34.28 15:07.25 15:40.27 16:13.44 16:46.14 17:18.80 17:51.20 6 Scibetta, Kia SO DUQ-AM 10:49.85 17:57.55 D2 B 29.98 1:01.77 1:33.93 2:06.36 2:38.76 3:11.19 3:43.70 4:16.14 4:48.48 5:21.10 5:53.76 6:26.27 6:59.18 7:31.85 8:04.68 8:37.49 9:10.41 9:43.14 10:15.91 10:48.85 11:21.94 11:55.01 12:28.02 13:00.91 13:34.34 14:07.66 14:40.61 15:13.91 15:47.41 16:20.34 16:53.46 17:25.76 17:57.55 7 Gersbach, Amy SR DUQ-AM 10:54.63 18:00.88 D2 B 29.16 1:00.83 1:33.00 2:05.45 2:38.26 3:11.17 3:44.10 4:17.08 4:50.06 5:23.07 5:55.82 6:29.02 7:02.16 7:35.15 8:08.43 8:41.23 9:14.44 9:47.18 10:19.93 10:53.21 11:26.43 11:59.44 12:32.44 13:05.45 13:38.45 14:11.41 14:44.41 15:17.44 15:50.35 16:23.34 16:56.36 17:28.86 18:00.88 8 Haseman, Jamie JR ISU 10:43.52 18:04.85 29.44 1:01.32 1:33.85 2:06.52 2:39.29 3:11.84 3:44.60 4:16.99 4:49.77 5:22.36 5:55.07 6:27.75 7:00.49 7:33.04 8:05.83 8:38.69 9:11.88 9:44.63 10:17.57 10:50.67 11:24.13 11:57.10 12:30.26 13:03.46 13:36.73 14:09.98 14:43.39 15:16.87 15:50.56 16:23.96 16:57.58 17:31.66 18:04.85 9 Besecker, Sarah SR CLARION 10:44.83 18:07.15 29.03 1:00.64 1:33.05 2:05.62 2:38.27 3:10.74 3:43.19 4:15.43 4:48.07 5:20.60 5:52.96 6:25.26 6:57.72 7:30.17 8:02.63 8:35.13 9:07.59 9:40.22 10:12.69 10:45.24 11:17.88 11:50.68 12:23.70 12:57.12 13:30.41 14:03.85 14:37.57 15:11.29 15:45.67 16:20.32 16:55.46 17:31.41 18:07.15 10 McElrath, Leah AKRON 10:51.00 18:10.37 30.39 1:03.14 1:36.54 2:10.35 2:44.21 3:17.10 3:50.24 4:23.17 4:56.25 5:29.08 6:02.10 6:35.07 7:07.99 7:41.03 8:13.89 8:47.16 9:20.28 9:53.34 10:26.60 10:59.72 11:32.67 12:05.72 12:38.69 13:11.74 13:44.76 14:18.15 14:51.44 15:24.77 15:58.09 16:31.54 17:04.82 17:37.88 18:10.37 11 Viale, Eugenie J JR BUFFALO-NI 10:57.75 18:13.85 30.39 1:03.22 1:36.26 2:09.29 2:42.21 3:15.47 3:48.50 4:21.36 4:54.75 5:28.10 6:01.41 6:34.86 7:07.91 7:41.12 8:14.41 8:47.89 9:21.23 9:54.42 10:27.59 11:00.91 11:34.09 12:07.31 12:40.53 13:14.06 13:47.22 14:20.42 14:53.66 15:27.12 16:00.56 16:33.84 17:07.15 17:40.34 18:13.85 12 Richardson, Emily SO ISU 10:50.66 18:15.38 29.84 1:01.75 1:34.44 2:07.25 2:40.42 3:13.37 3:46.53 4:19.75 4:52.67 5:25.85 5:59.26 6:32.76 7:06.04 7:39.42 8:12.93 8:46.58 9:20.05 9:53.64 10:27.28 11:00.89 11:34.47 12:08.01 12:41.69 13:15.12 13:48.82 14:22.45 14:55.99 15:29.72 16:03.08 16:36.47 17:09.86 17:43.36 18:15.38 13 Henry, Veronica SR XU-OH 11:25.97 18:20.72 30.97 1:03.76 1:36.96 2:10.70 2:44.36 3:18.07 3:51.85 4:25.38 4:59.14 5:32.87 6:06.22 6:39.88 7:13.53 7:47.29 8:21.05 8:54.70 9:28.46 10:02.04 10:35.62 11:09.20 11:42.96 12:16.73 12:49.95 13:22.96 13:56.35 14:29.70 15:03.17 15:36.48 16:09.81 16:43.03 17:15.86 17:48.83 18:20.72 14 Duffet, Megan FR DUQ-AM 11:13.23 18:36.19 31.05 1:04.70 1:38.46 2:12.23 2:46.06 3:19.79 3:53.28 4:27.29 5:00.91 5:34.47 6:08.53 6:42.51 7:16.18 7:49.78 8:23.25 8:57.16 9:30.90 10:04.85 10:38.52 11:12.44 11:46.87 12:20.87 12:54.81 13:28.87 14:03.19 14:37.75 15:12.02 15:46.00 16:20.48 16:55.08 17:29.68 18:03.57 18:36.19 15 Abbott, Sarah A SO BUFFALO-NI 11:30.55 18:36.32 29.70 1:02.37 1:35.56 2:09.09 2:42.37 3:16.38 3:50.20 4:24.25 4:58.12 5:32.57 6:06.57 6:40.69 7:14.35 7:48.22 8:22.48 8:56.34 9:30.55 10:04.66 10:38.21 11:12.28 11:46.54 12:21.00 12:55.55 13:30.39 14:04.92 14:40.13 15:14.97 15:49.25 16:23.13 16:56.90 17:30.58 18:04.17 18:36.32 16 Powell, Ashleigh AKRON 10:57.00 18:38.45 30.48 1:03.95 1:38.15 2:12.33 2:46.67 3:20.79 3:54.57 4:28.75 5:02.66 5:36.69 6:10.58 6:44.29 7:18.08 7:51.87 8:25.91 8:59.99 9:34.11 10:07.94 10:42.02 11:16.07 11:50.02 12:23.93 12:58.14 13:32.31 14:06.44 14:40.68 15:14.65 15:48.67 16:22.73 16:56.85 17:31.24 18:05.23 18:38.45 17 Coble, Stevie SO CLARION 11:15.93 18:39.07 30.27 1:02.76 1:35.79 2:08.95 2:42.54 3:15.81 3:49.19 4:22.80 4:56.50 5:29.82 6:03.21 6:37.21 7:11.11 7:44.90 8:18.78 8:53.02 9:27.94 10:02.13 10:36.18 11:10.22 11:44.71 12:19.78 12:54.27 13:29.20 14:04.35 14:38.99 15:13.58 15:48.72 16:23.41 16:57.18 17:32.06 18:06.21 18:39.07 18 Reitenbach, Julie SO XU-OH 11:10.56 18:51.86 32.08 1:06.79 1:41.55 2:16.24 2:50.46 3:24.42 3:58.60 4:32.47 5:06.49 5:40.61 6:14.42 6:48.25 7:22.15 7:56.07 8:30.08 9:04.50 9:38.72 10:13.00 10:47.59 11:21.97 11:56.54 12:30.71 13:04.88 13:39.13 14:13.78 14:48.48 15:23.32 15:57.92 16:33.07 17:07.78 17:42.88 18:18.04 18:51.86 19 Skerker, Jennifer R JR BUFFALO-NI 11:09.97 18:58.66 31.35 1:05.27 1:39.71 2:14.03 2:48.64 3:23.22 3:57.89 4:32.55 5:07.26 5:42.06 6:16.65 6:51.40 7:26.04 8:00.65 8:35.49 9:10.60 9:45.50 10:20.09 10:54.90 11:29.47 12:04.41 12:39.32 13:14.03 13:48.77 14:23.70 14:58.72 15:33.27 16:07.69 16:42.35 17:17.01 17:50.92 18:25.14 18:58.66 20 Caffrey, Lee JR CLARION 11:24.46 19:00.04 30.32 1:03.88 1:37.73 2:12.02 2:46.38 3:20.95 3:55.28 4:28.63 5:02.21 5:36.23 6:10.61 6:44.95 7:19.00 7:53.47 8:27.64 9:02.38 9:37.16 10:11.62 10:45.41 11:19.13 11:56.67 12:32.59 13:08.70 13:44.28 14:20.29 14:55.49 15:30.68 16:05.66 16:40.85 17:15.99 17:51.33 18:25.63 19:00.04 21 Pollock, Elena SR DUQ-AM 11:15.70 19:08.65 30.50 1:03.18 1:36.29 2:09.52 2:42.97 3:16.57 3:50.43 4:24.41 4:58.69 5:32.94 6:07.20 6:41.78 7:16.36 7:50.99 8:25.53 9:00.31 9:35.03 10:09.75 10:44.18 11:17.97 11:58.52 12:36.11 13:14.47 13:51.97 14:28.75 15:06.09 15:42.63 16:18.42 16:53.16 17:27.20 18:00.61 18:34.50 19:08.65 22 Marcus, Amanda D JR BUFFALO-NI 11:20.55 19:10.36 32.30 1:06.56 1:41.14 2:15.98 2:50.57 3:25.37 4:00.66 4:35.82 5:11.01 5:46.35 6:21.44 6:56.52 7:31.69 8:06.80 8:41.73 9:16.93 9:52.21 10:27.19 11:02.57 11:37.77 12:13.10 12:48.06 13:22.89 13:57.57 14:32.45 15:06.97 15:41.46 16:16.44 16:51.43 17:26.20 18:01.02 18:36.19 19:10.36 23 Dlugos, Julie SR CLARION 11:26.82 19:12.84 31.29 1:05.01 1:39.26 2:13.62 2:48.07 3:22.57 3:56.51 4:30.94 5:05.29 5:39.98 6:14.60 6:49.26 7:24.11 7:58.87 8:34.14 9:09.11 9:44.24 10:19.56 10:54.69 11:29.71 12:05.36 12:40.95 13:16.67 13:52.24 14:27.99 15:03.81 15:39.22 16:15.03 16:51.28 17:27.13 18:02.70 18:37.95 19:12.84 24 Litvin, Sarah AKRON 11:31.00 19:54.51 33.22 1:09.65 1:46.18 2:23.05 2:59.33 3:35.46 4:11.65 4:47.89 5:24.32 6:00.78 6:37.06 7:13.40 7:49.23 8:24.85 9:01.06 9:37.30 10:13.02 10:49.15 11:25.23 12:01.65 12:38.03 13:14.45 13:51.55 14:28.27 15:05.15 15:41.30 16:18.83 16:54.78 17:31.67 18:08.35 18:44.17 19:19.87 19:54.51

Event 30 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 16:07.04 Andrew Hancock, Cleveland State Pool Record: * 15:57.45 1994 Mark Leonard, East Macomb, MI 15:05.87 D1 A 15:33.04 D1 B 15:59.29 D2 A 16:28.07 D2 B Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Sparks, Charlie A FR OHIO-OH 9:48.81 16:25.16 D2 B 27.36 56.75 1:26.33 1:55.94 2:25.71 2:55.76 3:25.78 3:56.25 4:25.89 4:55.48 5:25.63 5:55.92 6:26.24 6:56.57 7:26.85 7:56.71 8:26.34 8:56.49 9:27.04 9:57.22 10:27.07 10:57.16 11:27.25 11:57.32 12:27.35 12:57.09 13:27.55 13:57.85 14:28.01 14:57.90 15:27.70 15:57.07 16:25.16 2 Ekimoff, Chris JR SBU 9:49.50 16:32.92 26.91 56.73 1:26.79 1:57.06 2:26.67 2:56.39 3:26.42 3:56.58 4:26.79 4:56.24 5:26.19 5:56.25 6:26.53 6:56.90 7:26.69 7:56.29 8:26.26 8:56.32 9:26.97 9:57.68 10:28.33 10:58.90 11:29.74 12:00.42 12:30.75 13:00.80 13:31.24 14:01.62 14:32.14 15:02.57 15:33.03 16:03.53 16:32.92 3 Chesterfield, Mike SR CLARION 9:52.70 16:39.17 26.87 56.87 1:27.52 1:58.26 2:28.67 2:59.14 3:29.50 3:59.77 4:29.91 5:00.35 5:30.57 6:00.85 6:31.05 7:01.40 7:31.41 8:01.72 8:31.94 9:02.40 9:32.57 10:02.49 10:32.91 11:03.50 11:34.31 12:04.78 12:35.25 13:05.97 13:36.92 14:07.58 14:38.01 15:08.64 15:39.04 16:09.36 16:39.17 4 Kobela, Chris FR DUQ-AM 9:54.02 16:41.65 26.84 56.52 1:26.96 1:56.94 2:27.81 2:58.42 3:28.08 3:57.93 4:28.49 4:58.55 5:29.06 6:00.23 6:30.62 7:00.87 7:30.89 8:01.92 8:32.40 9:02.77 9:33.39 10:04.15 10:34.75 11:05.54 11:36.29 12:07.09 12:38.13 13:09.18 13:40.07 14:10.94 14:42.03 15:12.48 15:43.22 16:13.75 16:41.65 5 Stetson, Brett B SR OHIO-OH 10:05.50 16:42.63 28.15 58.42 1:29.16 1:59.83 2:30.64 3:01.58 3:32.20 4:02.99 4:33.91 5:04.56 5:35.22 6:05.83 6:36.56 7:07.04 7:37.71 8:08.54 8:38.87 9:09.32 9:39.91 10:10.30 10:40.93 11:11.59 11:42.06 12:12.02 12:42.04 13:12.19 13:42.23 14:12.51 14:43.01 15:13.75 15:44.03 16:14.54 16:42.63 6 Herlehy, Luke P SO OHIO-OH 9:52.25 16:42.76 27.92 57.44 1:27.24 1:57.19 2:27.64 2:57.79 3:28.02 3:58.24 4:28.46 4:58.96 5:29.25 6:00.19 6:30.83 7:01.68 7:32.42 8:03.07 8:33.57 9:04.45 9:35.25 10:06.24 10:37.05 11:07.87 11:38.74 12:09.67 12:40.48 13:11.74 13:42.64 14:13.26 14:44.07 15:14.99 15:45.32 16:14.53 16:42.76 7 Gray, Sam FR XU-OH 10:03.29 16:47.93 26.88 56.97 1:27.28 1:58.07 2:28.51 2:58.83 3:29.46 3:59.92 4:30.75 5:01.43 5:32.03 6:02.66 6:33.05 7:03.40 7:33.92 8:04.26 8:34.63 9:05.15 9:35.75 10:06.59 10:37.25 11:07.99 11:39.11 12:10.17 12:41.55 13:12.58 13:43.31 14:14.47 14:45.40 15:16.67 15:47.72 16:18.53 16:47.93 8 Lilly, Nico SO XU-OH 9:56.15 16:50.73 27.25 57.58 1:28.44 1:59.66 2:30.96 3:01.89 3:32.82 4:03.65 4:34.63 5:05.49 5:36.83 6:07.45 6:38.13 7:08.71 7:39.70 8:10.55 8:41.63 9:12.79 9:43.82 10:14.97 10:46.09 11:16.94 11:47.59 12:18.16 12:49.16 13:20.14 13:50.89 14:21.65 14:52.35 15:22.59 15:52.50 16:22.17 16:50.73 9 Revak, Eric FR DUQ-AM 10:14.52 16:54.47 27.09 57.07 1:27.55 1:58.34 2:29.17 2:59.93 3:30.68 4:01.53 4:32.24 5:03.32 5:34.42 6:05.10 6:36.13 7:07.06 7:37.96 8:08.84 8:39.92 9:11.02 9:42.25 10:13.63 10:44.75 11:15.87 11:46.83 12:18.25 12:49.33 13:20.49 13:51.42 14:22.67 14:53.50 15:24.33 15:54.83 16:25.28 16:54.47 10 Normile, Matt SR XU-OH 10:31.31 17:02.04 27.18 57.82 1:28.71 1:59.90 2:31.07 3:01.92 3:32.61 4:03.23 4:33.68 5:04.30 5:34.76 6:05.60 6:36.40 7:06.86 7:37.42 8:08.02 8:39.39 9:10.61 9:41.84 10:13.42 10:44.91 11:16.58 11:47.22 12:18.60 12:50.06 13:21.41 13:53.16 14:25.05 14:56.29 15:28.09 16:00.22 16:31.75 17:02.04 11 Bayne, Jim N FR OHIO-OH NT 17:06.66 27.43 57.47 1:28.01 1:58.58 2:29.25 3:00.52 3:31.31 4:03.05 4:34.41 5:05.98 5:37.34 6:08.81 6:40.32 7:11.68 7:43.44 8:14.72 8:45.98 9:17.68 9:49.37 10:21.05 10:52.38 11:23.70 11:54.91 12:26.18 12:57.82 13:28.44 14:00.07 14:31.45 15:02.70 15:34.18 16:06.20 16:37.23 17:06.66 12 Quirk, Dan FR SBU 10:20.64 17:33.69 27.72 58.50 1:29.88 2:01.20 2:32.60 3:04.04 3:35.61 4:07.00 4:38.60 5:10.21 5:41.73 6:13.88 6:46.25 7:18.51 7:50.96 8:23.47 8:56.10 9:28.78 10:01.24 10:33.94 11:06.42 11:38.97 12:11.44 12:43.88 13:16.26 13:48.98 14:21.56 14:54.26 15:26.26 15:58.79 16:30.98 17:03.10 17:33.69 13 Guler, Ceyhan JR SBU 10:15.50 18:20.88 27.38 57.64 1:28.38 1:59.95 2:31.62 3:03.21 3:35.36 4:07.70 4:40.31 5:13.83 5:47.43 6:21.17 6:55.14 7:29.48 8:04.04 8:38.62 9:10.71 9:44.72 10:19.94 10:54.17 11:29.24 12:03.41 12:37.59 13:11.63 13:46.05 14:20.23 14:54.56 15:29.28 16:03.51 16:37.49 17:12.01 17:46.95 18:20.88 14 Postles, Michael SO SBU 10:49.50 18:26.87 28.32 59.33 1:31.63 2:04.46 2:37.65 3:10.76 3:43.66 4:16.87 4:50.34 5:24.02 5:57.36 6:31.20 7:05.06 7:39.18 8:12.91 8:46.37 9:19.63 9:53.74 10:27.84 11:01.57 11:35.55 12:09.65 12:44.08 13:18.55 13:53.16 14:27.77 15:01.91 15:36.56 16:10.95 16:45.57 17:19.80 17:54.22 18:26.87 -- Greco, Matt L FR OHIO-OH NT X17:06.70 27.93 58.10 1:29.19 2:00.25 2:31.31 3:02.94 3:34.43 4:05.97 4:37.70 5:08.85 5:39.90 6:11.30 6:42.43 7:13.54 7:44.62 8:15.94 8:47.12 9:18.59 9:49.83 10:21.41 10:52.95 11:24.24 11:56.00 12:27.79 12:59.55 13:31.28 14:03.15 14:35.06 15:06.62 15:37.42 16:08.36 16:38.76 17:06.70

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 2:02.58 Shannon Kelly, Ohio Pool Record: * 2:02.58 2003 Shannon Kelly, Ohio University AKRON TEAM: ! 2:03.15 2001 Michelle Thomas, AKRON 1:58.24 D1 A 2:01.78 D1 B 2:06.29 D2 A 2:10.08 D2 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Simsolo, Sigal SO OHIO-OH 2:08.06 2:04.25 D2 A 29.45 59.94 1:31.57 2:04.25 2 Leitzinger, Lori SO CLARION 2:07.25 2:06.51 D2 B 29.78 1:01.57 1:34.44 2:06.51 3 Wylam, Emily M SO OHIO-OH 2:06.54 2:07.05 D2 B 29.93 1:01.92 1:34.46 2:07.05 4 Kuhnen, Mary SO XU-OH 2:10.51 2:07.86 D2 B 30.33 1:02.12 1:34.75 2:07.86 5 Breisinger, Sarah SR DUQ-AM 2:10.30 2:09.33 D2 B 29.74 1:02.16 1:35.86 2:09.33 6 Marx, Mallory FR DUQ-AM 2:09.45 2:09.58 D2 B 29.90 1:02.10 1:35.74 2:09.58 7 Mahon, Mary Catherine FR XU-OH 2:08.77 2:09.82 D2 B 30.16 1:02.29 1:35.54 2:09.82 8 Richardson, Emily SO ISU 2:10.48 2:10.11 30.50 1:02.80 1:36.50 2:10.11 B - Final 9 Sorg, Rachel C FR BUFFALO-NI 2:10.79 2:06.55 D2 B 29.41 1:01.40 1:34.68 2:06.55 10 Favret, Kyla SO DUQ-AM 2:11.49 2:09.26 D2 B 30.50 1:02.94 1:36.31 2:09.26 11 Gonzalez, Szandra AKRON 2:13.49 2:11.19 31.14 1:04.12 1:37.46 2:11.19 12 Powell, Ashleigh AKRON 2:12.14 2:11.74 30.44 1:03.80 1:37.67 2:11.74 13 McKittrick, Casey JR ISU 2:13.17 2:12.21 31.38 1:04.73 1:38.63 2:12.21 14 Prater, Kendra FR DUQ-AM 2:14.15 2:13.30 31.65 1:05.39 1:39.40 2:13.30 15 Finan, Katie SR ISU 2:14.91 2:13.54 32.40 1:06.21 1:40.04 2:13.54 16 Wilkerson, Audrey FR XU-OH 2:14.68 2:14.26 31.39 1:04.97 1:39.69 2:14.26 C - Final 17 Davidson, Kimi AKRON 2:17.02 2:12.47 32.24 1:07.18 1:39.61 2:12.47 18 Byrd, Brittany SO ISU 2:17.00 2:14.75 31.84 1:05.72 1:40.23 2:14.75 19 Roseman, Alexis FR ISU 2:17.66 2:15.28 31.01 1:04.51 1:39.49 2:15.28 20 Connor, Lindsey M SO OHIO-OH 2:19.05 2:15.36 31.41 1:05.86 1:40.59 2:15.36 21 Kalata, Nicole FR CLARION 2:20.94 2:16.39 31.72 1:06.36 1:41.47 2:16.39 22 English, Hallie M FR OHIO-OH 2:18.70 2:18.31 33.35 1:08.51 1:43.54 2:18.31 23 Kaveney, Mary Elizabeth FR CLARION 2:21.62 2:19.34 33.01 1:08.79 1:43.62 2:19.34 24 Kelly, Kaymee JR CLARION 2:21.49 2:20.85 32.82 1:08.16 1:44.64 2:20.85

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 2:02.58 Shannon Kelly, Ohio Pool Record: * 2:02.58 2003 Shannon Kelly, Ohio University AKRON TEAM: ! 2:03.15 2001 Michelle Thomas, AKRON 1:58.24 D1 A 2:01.78 D1 B 2:06.29 D2 A 2:10.08 D2 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Wylam, Emily M SO OHIO-OH 2:05.12 2:06.54 D2 B 29.78 1:01.59 1:34.02 2:06.54 2 Leitzinger, Lori SO CLARION 2:08.83 2:07.25 D2 B 30.21 1:02.69 1:35.29 2:07.25 3 Simsolo, Sigal SO OHIO-OH 2:05.47 2:08.06 D2 B 30.56 1:02.60 1:35.25 2:08.06 4 Mahon, Mary Catherine FR XU-OH 2:10.42 2:08.77 D2 B 30.71 1:03.70 1:36.54 2:08.77 5 Marx, Mallory FR DUQ-AM 2:11.86 2:09.45 D2 B 29.91 1:02.50 1:36.14 2:09.45 6 Breisinger, Sarah SR DUQ-AM 2:10.45 2:10.30 30.47 1:03.44 1:37.41 2:10.30 7 Richardson, Emily SO ISU 2:12.99 2:10.48 30.06 1:02.31 1:36.45 2:10.48 8 Kuhnen, Mary SO XU-OH 2:14.57 2:10.51 30.77 1:04.20 1:38.40 2:10.51 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Sorg, Rachel C FR BUFFALO-NI 2:08.55 2:10.79 30.51 1:03.40 1:37.77 2:10.79 10 Favret, Kyla SO DUQ-AM 2:11.45 2:11.49 30.97 1:04.02 1:37.86 2:11.49 11 Powell, Ashleigh AKRON 2:12.18 2:12.14 30.71 1:04.21 1:38.18 2:12.14 12 McKittrick, Casey JR ISU 2:15.82 2:13.17 31.52 1:05.34 1:39.30 2:13.17 13 Gonzalez, Szandra AKRON 2:14.66 2:13.49 31.76 1:05.40 1:39.27 2:13.49 14 Prater, Kendra FR DUQ-AM 2:16.03 2:14.15 31.15 1:04.41 1:38.89 2:14.15 15 Wilkerson, Audrey FR XU-OH 2:16.91 2:14.68 32.16 1:05.84 1:40.45 2:14.68 16 Finan, Katie SR ISU 2:17.61 2:14.91 32.35 1:06.12 1:40.57 2:14.91 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Byrd, Brittany SO ISU 2:20.53 2:17.00 32.11 1:06.58 1:41.85 2:17.00 18 Davidson, Kimi AKRON 2:13.84 2:17.02 34.31 1:10.04 1:43.21 2:17.02 19 Roseman, Alexis FR ISU 2:18.40 2:17.66 31.41 1:05.35 1:41.30 2:17.66 20 English, Hallie M FR OHIO-OH NT 2:18.70 33.24 1:08.08 1:43.67 2:18.70 21 Connor, Lindsey M SO OHIO-OH 2:16.66 2:19.05 31.75 1:06.37 1:42.11 2:19.05 22 Kalata, Nicole FR CLARION 2:21.98 2:20.94 31.99 1:07.29 1:44.20 2:20.94 23 Wilkins, Caitlyn JR DUQ-AM NT 2:21.49 32.73 1:08.19 1:44.88 2:21.49 23 Kelly, Kaymee JR CLARION 2:23.44 2:21.49 32.42 1:07.19 1:43.58 2:21.49 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Kaveney, Mary Elizabeth FR CLARION 2:23.15 2:21.62 31.32 1:06.39 1:43.19 2:21.62 26 Litvin, Sarah AKRON 2:25.00 2:25.52 34.78 1:11.28 1:48.19 2:25.52

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 1:48.29 Pieter Pelser, Cleveland State Pool Record: * 1:48.29 2003 Pieter Peiser, Cleveland State 1:44.02 D1 A 1:47.14 D1 B 1:51.19 D2 A 1:54.69 D2 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Darwin, Scott JR DUQ-AM 1:53.36 1:51.81 D2 B 26.17 54.18 1:22.91 1:51.81 2 Janszen, Dave SR XU-OH 1:53.86 1:53.43 D2 B 26.37 54.85 1:23.96 1:53.43 3 Adams, Luke UBMEN 1:54.26 1:53.83 D2 B 26.46 54.58 1:24.08 1:53.83 4 Hawley, Kyle SR XU-OH 1:57.21 1:55.42 27.59 57.30 1:26.49 1:55.42 5 Wood, Jim SO SBU 1:56.04 1:55.63 27.09 57.10 1:26.67 1:55.63 6 Shi, Richard UBMEN 1:56.30 1:55.89 27.09 55.81 1:25.78 1:55.89 7 Hurst, Jeff UBMEN 1:57.43 1:58.54 27.15 56.90 1:27.67 1:58.54 8 Freeland, Dan JR SBU 1:57.95 1:59.97 27.68 58.09 1:29.61 1:59.97 B - Final 9 Reinhard, Jason SO DUQ-AM 1:59.07 1:57.54 26.68 55.92 1:26.43 1:57.54 10 Bessel, Kurt UBMEN 1:58.71 1:57.83 27.08 56.50 1:27.20 1:57.83 11 Burke, Jake FR XU-OH 2:01.13 1:58.52 27.77 57.44 1:28.24 1:58.52 12 Wolverton, Andy FR CLARION 2:01.99 1:58.77 28.35 57.90 1:28.80 1:58.77 13 Begley, Phil FR SBU 2:01.64 2:00.11 28.50 58.65 1:29.67 2:00.11 14 D'Arrigo, Stephen A FR OHIO-OH 1:59.87 2:00.26 27.69 57.71 1:29.26 2:00.26 15 Yeager, Doug SR DUQ-AM 2:01.31 2:02.12 27.56 57.74 1:29.54 2:02.12 16 Guler, Ceyhan JR SBU 1:58.92 2:03.21 27.08 56.77 1:29.35 2:03.21 C - Final 17 Kerr, Mike SO CLARION 2:06.08 1:57.71 27.09 56.85 1:27.83 1:57.71 18 Chilcote, James R SO OHIO-OH 2:06.01 1:59.83 28.27 58.31 1:28.88 1:59.83 19 Ubbink, Paul FR CLARION 2:03.25 2:00.23 27.36 57.23 1:28.44 2:00.23 20 Ihasz, Rob A SO OHIO-OH 2:03.83 2:01.39 28.02 57.86 1:28.74 2:01.39 21 Deardorff, Tom SO CLARION 2:02.84 2:02.25 28.34 58.80 1:30.33 2:02.25 22 Stetson, Drew W SO OHIO-OH 2:07.29 2:03.74 28.45 59.48 1:31.53 2:03.74 23 Arrigonie, Grey SO CLARION 2:04.20 2:04.10 28.02 59.29 1:31.34 2:04.10 24 Camacho, Rico FR OHIO-OH 2:12.00 2:13.80 30.86 1:03.39 1:38.10 2:13.80

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 1:48.29 Pieter Pelser, Cleveland State Pool Record: * 1:48.29 2003 Pieter Peiser, Cleveland State 1:44.02 D1 A 1:47.14 D1 B 1:51.19 D2 A 1:54.69 D2 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Darwin, Scott JR DUQ-AM 1:55.64 1:53.36 D2 B 26.33 54.66 1:24.04 1:53.36 2 Janszen, Dave SR XU-OH 1:59.62 1:53.86 D2 B 26.90 55.61 1:24.57 1:53.86 3 Adams, Luke UBMEN 1:52.69 1:54.26 D2 B 26.89 55.25 1:24.66 1:54.26 4 Wood, Jim SO SBU 1:57.12 1:56.04 27.50 57.34 1:26.82 1:56.04 5 Shi, Richard UBMEN 1:58.40 1:56.30 27.55 56.65 1:26.44 1:56.30 6 Hawley, Kyle SR XU-OH 2:02.00 1:57.21 28.26 57.69 1:27.73 1:57.21 7 Hurst, Jeff UBMEN 1:54.80 1:57.43 26.65 55.78 1:26.78 1:57.43 8 Freeland, Dan JR SBU 1:58.10 1:57.95 27.59 57.29 1:27.84 1:57.95 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Bessel, Kurt UBMEN 2:00.78 1:58.71 27.67 57.34 1:28.01 1:58.71 10 Guler, Ceyhan JR SBU 2:00.96 1:58.92 27.72 57.69 1:27.94 1:58.92 11 Reinhard, Jason SO DUQ-AM 1:57.24 1:59.07 27.87 58.02 1:28.70 1:59.07 12 D'Arrigo, Stephen A FR OHIO-OH 2:02.23 1:59.87 28.25 57.74 1:29.20 1:59.87 13 Burke, Jake FR XU-OH 2:02.77 2:01.13 28.81 59.40 1:30.43 2:01.13 14 Yeager, Doug SR DUQ-AM 2:01.33 2:01.31 27.58 58.24 1:29.77 2:01.31 15 Begley, Phil FR SBU 2:05.44 2:01.64 28.79 59.45 1:30.99 2:01.64 16 Wolverton, Andy FR CLARION 2:05.53 2:01.99 28.95 59.91 1:31.34 2:01.99 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Deardorff, Tom SO CLARION 2:07.97 2:02.84 28.89 59.54 1:31.21 2:02.84 18 Ubbink, Paul FR CLARION 2:10.40 2:03.25 27.60 57.79 1:30.06 2:03.25 19 Dean, Clayton JR DUQ-AM 1:56.71 2:03.46 28.06 58.81 1:30.89 2:03.46 20 Ihasz, Rob A SO OHIO-OH 2:01.72 2:03.83 29.07 1:00.31 1:31.57 2:03.83 21 Arrigonie, Grey SO CLARION 2:08.63 2:04.20 28.37 59.61 1:32.22 2:04.20 22 Chilcote, James R SO OHIO-OH 2:06.66 2:06.01 28.77 1:00.07 1:32.97 2:06.01 23 Kerr, Mike SO CLARION 2:06.12 2:06.08 28.99 1:00.81 1:33.72 2:06.08 24 Stetson, Drew W SO OHIO-OH 2:09.09 2:07.29 29.35 1:01.00 1:33.90 2:07.29 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Camacho, Rico FR OHIO-OH 2:09.00 2:12.00 30.51 1:03.30 1:37.05 2:12.00

Event 33 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 51.63 Kayla Heising, Wooster Pool Record: * 51.63 2002 Kayla Heising, Wooster AKRON TEAM: ! 52.03 2003 Brenda Norris, AKRON 49.49 D1 A 50.97 D1 B 52.49 D2 A 54.06 D2 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Streiner, Katrina FR DUQ-AM 52.61 52.15 D2 A+ 24.97 52.15 2 Pullman, Kyle JR ISU 52.70 52.19 D2 A 24.98 52.19 3 Walters, Megan AKRON 53.05 52.31 D2 A+ 24.93 52.31 4 Marion, Ashley M FR OHIO-OH 52.58 52.54 D2 B 25.46 52.54 5 Hanzl, Brittany JR CLARION 53.49 53.07 D2 B 25.65 53.07 6 Witkowski, Monique SR ISU 53.02 53.35 D2 B 25.29 53.35 7 Cattoni, Sari SO CLARION 53.31 53.45 D2 B 25.32 53.45 8 English, Jackie E SR BUFFALO-NI 53.53 53.49 D2 B 25.62 53.49 B - Final 9 Zaleski, Val SO ISU 53.86 53.16 D2 B 25.41 53.16 10 Stephens, Lauren SO DUQ-AM 53.62 53.47 D2 B 25.54 53.47 11 Hunter, Dana JR XU-OH 54.16 53.77 D2 B 25.81 53.77 12 Borkovec, Katie SO ISU 53.67 53.79 D2 B 25.87 53.79 13 Clarke, Kristy JR CLARION 53.71 53.85 D2 B 25.70 53.85 14 Jackson, Lindsay SO XU-OH 54.27 54.25 26.05 54.25 15 Barba, Liz SR DUQ-AM 54.24 54.32 26.05 54.32 16 DeStefano, Lindsey L SO OHIO-OH 54.01 54.43 26.01 54.43 C - Final 17 Allwes, Ali AKRON 54.35 53.78 D2 B 26.02 53.78 18 Scharf, Andrea M SO BUFFALO-NI 54.47 54.06 D2 B 25.47 54.06 19 Miller, Becky FR DUQ-AM 54.73 54.08 26.04 54.08 20 Allie, Jena SO ISU 54.61 54.11 26.10 54.11 21 Wichert, Lauren AKRON 54.29 54.66 26.31 54.66 22 Lafferty, Meghan R SO BUFFALO-NI 54.58 55.31 26.69 55.31 23 Thompson, Amber FR XU-OH 54.85 55.38 26.78 55.38 24 Maus, Vanessa JR CLARION 54.76 55.53 26.76 55.53

Event 33 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 51.63 Kayla Heising, Wooster Pool Record: * 51.63 2002 Kayla Heising, Wooster AKRON TEAM: ! 52.03 2003 Brenda Norris, AKRON 49.49 D1 A 50.97 D1 B 52.49 D2 A 54.06 D2 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Marion, Ashley M FR OHIO-OH 52.40 52.58 D2 B 25.70 52.58 2 Streiner, Katrina FR DUQ-AM 52.51 52.61 D2 B 24.81 52.61 3 Pullman, Kyle JR ISU 54.76 52.70 D2 B 25.16 52.70 4 Witkowski, Monique SR ISU 54.20 53.02 D2 B 25.30 53.02 5 Walters, Megan AKRON 53.97 53.05 D2 B 25.33 53.05 6 Cattoni, Sari SO CLARION 54.33 53.31 D2 B 25.56 53.31 7 Hanzl, Brittany JR CLARION 54.92 53.49 D2 B 25.97 53.49 8 English, Jackie E SR BUFFALO-NI 53.76 53.53 D2 B 25.66 53.53 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Stephens, Lauren SO DUQ-AM 54.19 53.62 D2 B 25.74 53.62 10 Borkovec, Katie SO ISU 54.84 53.67 D2 B 25.67 53.67 11 Clarke, Kristy JR CLARION 54.90 53.71 D2 B 25.72 53.71 12 Zaleski, Val SO ISU 54.18 53.86 D2 B 25.78 53.86 13 DeStefano, Lindsey L SO OHIO-OH 54.72 54.01 D2 B 25.83 54.01 14 Hunter, Dana JR XU-OH 54.87 54.16 26.28 54.16 15 Barba, Liz SR DUQ-AM 54.69 54.24 26.05 54.24 16 Jackson, Lindsay SO XU-OH 55.50 54.27 26.25 54.27 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Wichert, Lauren AKRON 54.28 54.29 26.34 54.29 18 Allwes, Ali AKRON 53.95 54.35 25.90 54.35 19 Scharf, Andrea M SO BUFFALO-NI 53.98 54.47 25.56 54.47 20 Lafferty, Meghan R SO BUFFALO-NI 55.91 54.58 26.37 54.58 21 Allie, Jena SO ISU 56.48 54.61 26.06 54.61 22 Miller, Becky FR DUQ-AM 55.42 54.73 25.99 54.73 23 Maus, Vanessa JR CLARION 56.68 54.76 26.52 54.76 24 Thompson, Amber FR XU-OH 56.44 54.85 26.62 54.85 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Reade, Melanie JR CLARION 55.95 54.88 26.78 54.88 25 Lindquist, Natalie SR XU-OH 56.75 54.88 26.62 54.88 Swim-Off Required ------------------------------------------------------- 27 Brosch, Meg E SR BUFFALO-NI 56.21 55.26 27.08 55.26 28 Brodbeck, Laura JR DUQ-AM 57.36 55.46 26.40 55.46 29 Rentner, Tiffany FR ISU 57.55 55.55 26.14 55.55 30 Hanzl, Lindsay SO CLARION 59.35 55.67 26.74 55.67 31 Santi, Jessi FR ISU 58.57 55.75 27.16 55.75 32 Schnieber, Sarah SO DUQ-AM 55.79 55.87 27.08 55.87 33 McCaulley, Karan AKRON 57.08 56.13 26.68 56.13 34 Sherrard, Christina FR DUQ-AM 57.59 56.21 26.84 56.21 35 Rico, Mallory F SO OHIO-OH 57.79 56.34 27.21 56.34 35 Price, Jennifer FR DUQ-AM 55.38 56.34 27.40 56.34 37 Morrow, Susan FR DUQ-AM 57.19 56.98 27.51 56.98 38 Copelin, Jena M SO BUFFALO-NI 56.67 57.07 27.11 57.07 39 Rubin, Rachael D SR BUFFALO-NI 56.01 57.53 27.99 57.53 40 Morris, Katie JR XU-OH 58.31 57.57 27.91 57.57 41 Favret, Kyla SO DUQ-AM 57.62 57.71 28.15 57.71 42 Swope, Dulcie SO DUQ-AM 58.46 57.85 27.84 57.85 43 Dixon, Bridget FR XU-OH 57.55 58.25 27.94 58.25 44 Rapp, Stasia FR DUQ-AM 56.90 58.36 27.28 58.36 45 Manfroni, Anne SR DUQ-AM NT 58.90 27.88 58.90 46 Mackey, Kaitlynn FR CLARION 1:01.29 59.22 28.27 59.22 47 Stritch, Megan SO DUQ-AM 1:05.78 1:03.80 30.75 1:03.80 48 Kopac, Casey FR CLARION 1:05.82 1:03.81 30.91 1:03.81 -- Harrison, Rachelle L SO OHIO-OH 57.25 X58.40 27.93 58.40 -- Ogden, Stacy JR CLARION 55.49 DQ -- Kelly, Kaymee JR CLARION 59.67 DFS

Event 34 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 45.25 12/5/2004 Kurtis A Leer, BALL STATE Pool Record: * 45.25 2004 Kurtis Leer, Ball State 43.53 D1 A 44.65 D1 B 45.69 D2 A 47.06 D2 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Wicker, Ed JR DUQ-AM 46.39 45.78 D2 B 21.92 45.78 2 Jones, Chris SR CLARION 46.30 46.45 D2 B 21.65 46.45 3 Jupp, Donald A SR OHIO-OH 47.88 46.81 D2 B 22.23 46.81 4 Bogacki, Michal SR SBU 47.68 47.30 22.87 47.30 5 Walsh, Ian SO DUQ-AM 47.63 47.35 22.83 47.35 6 Doret, Patrick SR SBU 47.81 47.40 22.86 47.40 7 Ley, Mike FR DUQ-AM 48.08 47.71 22.55 47.71 8 Moore, Ryan SR SBU 47.64 47.79 22.80 47.79 B - Final 9 Cassidy, Jason FR DUQ-AM 48.51 48.04 23.17 48.04 10 Rankin, James JR CLARION 48.21 48.41 22.83 48.41 11 Gerlach, Michael UBMEN 48.39 48.43 23.68 48.43 12 Krouse, Matt SO XU-OH 48.31 48.44 23.27 48.44 13 Borg, Tyler SO XU-OH 48.46 48.54 23.32 48.54 14 Nery, Aroldo JR SBU 48.18 48.70 23.46 48.70 15 Cohen, Mikie SO CLARION 48.48 48.75 23.64 48.75 16 Milheim, Dan SR XU-OH 48.35 49.21 23.13 49.21 C - Final 17 Belton, Andrew J FR OHIO-OH 48.89 47.98 23.16 47.98 18 Moser, Cy J SO OHIO-OH 49.25 48.52 23.28 48.52 19 McGrath, Patrick FR XU-OH 48.61 48.63 23.23 48.63 20 Walley, Dan SO CLARION 48.76 48.81 23.47 48.81 21 Yildizli, John SR SBU 48.69 48.83 23.61 48.83 22 Gatley, Kevin UBMEN 49.08 48.86 23.56 48.86 23 Robbins, Brett SO CLARION 49.20 49.05 23.48 49.05 24 Schuster, Kevin UBMEN 49.36 49.36 23.56 49.36

Event 34 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 45.25 12/5/2004 Kurtis A Leer, BALL STATE Pool Record: * 45.25 2004 Kurtis Leer, Ball State 43.53 D1 A 44.65 D1 B 45.69 D2 A 47.06 D2 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Jones, Chris SR CLARION 47.47 46.30 D2 B 22.31 46.30 2 Wicker, Ed JR DUQ-AM 47.60 46.39 D2 B 22.36 46.39 3 Walsh, Ian SO DUQ-AM 48.09 47.63 22.96 47.63 4 Moore, Ryan SR SBU 48.53 47.64 23.08 47.64 5 Bogacki, Michal SR SBU 47.63 47.68 23.10 47.68 6 Doret, Patrick SR SBU 47.41 47.81 23.40 47.81 7 Jupp, Donald A SR OHIO-OH 48.62 47.88 22.75 47.88 8 Ley, Mike FR DUQ-AM 49.62 48.08 23.33 48.08 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Nery, Aroldo JR SBU 48.82 48.18 23.21 48.18 10 Rankin, James JR CLARION 49.92 48.21 23.04 48.21 11 Krouse, Matt SO XU-OH 48.92 48.31 23.19 48.31 12 Milheim, Dan SR XU-OH 49.05 48.35 23.04 48.35 13 Gerlach, Michael UBMEN 48.02 48.39 23.45 48.39 14 Borg, Tyler SO XU-OH 49.88 48.46 23.18 48.46 15 Cohen, Mikie SO CLARION 53.80 48.48 23.01 48.48 16 Cassidy, Jason FR DUQ-AM 49.24 48.51 23.36 48.51 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 McGrath, Patrick FR XU-OH 51.40 48.61 23.27 48.61 18 Yildizli, John SR SBU 47.90 48.69 23.77 48.69 19 Walley, Dan SO CLARION 50.89 48.76 23.34 48.76 20 Belton, Andrew J FR OHIO-OH 48.66 48.89 23.36 48.89 21 Gatley, Kevin UBMEN 48.10 49.08 23.53 49.08 22 Robbins, Brett SO CLARION 50.77 49.20 23.35 49.20 23 Moser, Cy J SO OHIO-OH 48.79 49.25 23.49 49.25 24 Schuster, Kevin UBMEN 50.02 49.36 23.61 49.36 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Kreider, Matt FR CLARION 52.34 50.15 24.02 50.15 26 Buckley, Mike SO DUQ-AM 53.11 50.57 23.98 50.57 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Komarnicki, Mike SO DUQ-AM 53.15 50.62 24.32 50.62 28 Greco, Matt L FR OHIO-OH 52.23 50.69 25.06 50.69 29 Semanchik, Mike JR DUQ-AM 52.94 50.80 24.50 50.80 30 Bell, Matt J FR OHIO-OH 52.39 51.00 24.43 51.00 31 Schaefer, John L FR OHIO-OH 52.52 51.06 24.47 51.06 32 Harris, Dave UBMEN 52.08 51.11 23.93 51.11 33 Carey, James FR OHIO-OH 51.66 51.23 24.60 51.23 34 Cohen, Nathan FR CLARION 54.87 51.61 24.54 51.61 35 Zawadzki, Phil D SR OHIO-OH 51.75 51.75 25.04 51.75 36 Rajasingam, Akshayan FR XU-OH 52.52 52.12 24.40 52.12 37 Kosko, Jarrett SO CLARION 58.33 54.75 26.25 54.75

Event 35 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 2:20.90 12/5/2004 Krystel Kooyman, Xavier Pool Record: * 2:20.90 2004 Krystel Kooyman, Xavier AKRON TEAM: ! 2:24.24 2003 Amelia Loge, AKRON 2:13.65 D1 A 2:18.27 D1 B 2:22.09 D2 A 2:26.97 D2 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Kooyman, Krystel JR XU-OH 2:25.44 2:21.52 D2 A 32.50 1:07.96 1:44.08 2:21.52 2 Young, Melissa AKRON 2:24.91 2:22.98!D2 B 33.06 1:09.93 1:46.15 2:22.98 3 Gervais, Danielle A JR BUFFALO-NI 2:26.30 2:25.04 D2 B 33.54 1:10.02 1:47.28 2:25.04 4 Simens, Denise FR CLARION 2:27.24 2:25.68 D2 B 33.56 1:10.88 1:48.29 2:25.68 5 Rupinski, Jillian SR DUQ-AM 2:24.87 2:25.94 D2 B 32.30 1:09.21 1:47.15 2:25.94 6 Marcotte, Julie S JR BUFFALO-NI 2:26.72 2:26.84 D2 B 33.70 1:11.06 1:48.96 2:26.84 7 Loge, Amelia AKRON 2:25.60 2:27.49 33.49 1:10.77 1:48.89 2:27.49 8 Gorinski, Mary Beth SO DUQ-AM 2:27.66 2:27.66 33.22 1:10.52 1:48.92 2:27.66 B - Final 9 Kretz, Jess JR CLARION 2:28.10 2:27.54 33.46 1:10.57 1:48.90 2:27.54 10 Baratto, Cheri AKRON 2:28.88 2:27.55 33.93 1:11.35 1:49.35 2:27.55 11 McElrath, Leah AKRON 2:28.06 2:28.03 33.56 1:10.86 1:48.96 2:28.03 12 Tracey, Kristin F FR OHIO-OH 2:31.74 2:29.19 33.91 1:11.39 1:50.01 2:29.19 13 Layman, Becky FR ISU 2:28.02 2:29.22 33.48 1:10.77 1:49.64 2:29.22 14 Mitchell, Avy SO DUQ-AM 2:30.81 2:29.43 33.01 1:11.75 1:51.04 2:29.43 15 Fishbein, Allison FR ISU 2:30.61 2:29.47 33.93 1:11.51 1:50.59 2:29.47 16 Armstrong, Brittany SR ISU 2:29.19 2:31.67 33.79 1:12.11 1:52.18 2:31.67 C - Final 17 McHugh, Katie SO DUQ-AM 2:31.93 2:27.48 33.24 1:11.00 1:49.35 2:27.48 18 Liddy, Karen J FR OHIO-OH 2:32.44 2:29.27 33.11 1:10.64 1:49.47 2:29.27 19 Newcomb, Danielle SO DUQ-AM 2:32.28 2:31.25 34.66 1:12.70 1:51.67 2:31.25 20 Ellspermann, Addie FR XU-OH 2:32.68 2:32.16 35.59 1:13.67 1:52.94 2:32.16 21 Heckman, Holly AKRON 2:34.30 2:32.91 34.40 1:13.39 1:53.47 2:32.91 22 Woodruff, Erin FR ISU 2:33.53 2:33.02 33.47 1:11.81 1:52.04 2:33.02 23 Beck, Sarah SO CLARION 2:31.88 2:33.23 34.47 1:12.85 1:51.95 2:33.23 24 Scibetta, Kia SO DUQ-AM 2:33.61 2:35.64 35.37 1:14.60 1:55.21 2:35.64

Event 35 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 2:20.90 12/5/2004 Krystel Kooyman, Xavier Pool Record: * 2:20.90 2004 Krystel Kooyman, Xavier AKRON TEAM: ! 2:24.24 2003 Amelia Loge, AKRON 2:13.65 D1 A 2:18.27 D1 B 2:22.09 D2 A 2:26.97 D2 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Rupinski, Jillian SR DUQ-AM 2:28.42 2:24.87 D2 B 32.55 1:09.29 1:46.92 2:24.87 2 Young, Melissa AKRON 2:25.42 2:24.91 D2 B 33.55 1:10.73 1:47.54 2:24.91 3 Kooyman, Krystel JR XU-OH 2:28.28 2:25.44 D2 B 33.53 1:10.87 1:47.89 2:25.44 4 Loge, Amelia AKRON 2:27.12 2:25.60 D2 B 33.45 1:10.88 1:48.07 2:25.60 5 Gervais, Danielle A JR BUFFALO-NI 2:25.20 2:26.30 D2 B 33.62 1:10.92 1:48.72 2:26.30 6 Marcotte, Julie S JR BUFFALO-NI 2:26.32 2:26.72 D2 B 33.85 1:11.18 1:48.91 2:26.72 7 Simens, Denise FR CLARION 2:26.83 2:27.24 33.15 1:10.56 1:48.26 2:27.24 8 Gorinski, Mary Beth SO DUQ-AM 2:29.49 2:27.66 33.31 1:10.67 1:49.28 2:27.66 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Layman, Becky FR ISU 2:29.94 2:28.02 32.97 1:09.91 1:47.71 2:28.02 10 McElrath, Leah AKRON 2:29.81 2:28.06 33.31 1:10.46 1:48.67 2:28.06 11 Kretz, Jess JR CLARION 2:26.12 2:28.10 32.86 1:09.36 1:47.78 2:28.10 12 Baratto, Cheri AKRON 2:29.42 2:28.88 34.48 1:12.82 1:51.07 2:28.88 13 Armstrong, Brittany SR ISU 2:30.55 2:29.19 33.13 1:10.53 1:49.83 2:29.19 14 Fishbein, Allison FR ISU 2:33.43 2:30.61 33.70 1:11.57 1:51.07 2:30.61 15 Mitchell, Avy SO DUQ-AM 2:30.18 2:30.81 33.96 1:11.80 1:51.54 2:30.81 16 Tracey, Kristin F FR OHIO-OH 2:32.73 2:31.74 33.90 1:11.97 1:51.60 2:31.74 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Beck, Sarah SO CLARION 2:35.78 2:31.88 34.93 1:13.25 1:51.87 2:31.88 18 McHugh, Katie SO DUQ-AM 2:27.85 2:31.93 34.01 1:12.31 1:51.99 2:31.93 19 Newcomb, Danielle SO DUQ-AM 2:34.15 2:32.28 34.31 1:11.84 1:51.49 2:32.28 20 Liddy, Karen J FR OHIO-OH 2:27.52 2:32.44 33.87 1:11.53 1:50.77 2:32.44 21 Ellspermann, Addie FR XU-OH 2:37.10 2:32.68 35.66 1:13.88 1:53.08 2:32.68 22 Woodruff, Erin FR ISU 2:34.77 2:33.53 33.30 1:11.65 1:52.09 2:33.53 23 Scibetta, Kia SO DUQ-AM 2:33.12 2:33.61 35.40 1:14.09 1:53.50 2:33.61 24 Heckman, Holly AKRON 2:34.50 2:34.30 34.61 1:14.02 1:54.12 2:34.30 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Payne, Sara AKRON 2:35.92 2:35.81 35.12 1:14.21 1:54.13 2:35.81 26 Benner, Bridget FR XU-OH 2:41.07 2:36.60 36.27 1:15.64 1:55.83 2:36.60 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Devlin, Kelly JR CLARION 2:37.75 2:38.35 34.52 1:13.72 1:54.82 2:38.35 28 Humienny, Stacey JR CLARION 2:38.64 2:38.88 36.47 1:17.54 1:58.17 2:38.88 29 Gibb, Elspeth L JR OHIO-OH 2:34.56 2:41.42 36.04 1:17.61 2:00.04 2:41.42 30 Marcus, Amanda D JR BUFFALO-NI 2:43.62 2:45.76 38.15 1:19.77 2:02.39 2:45.76 -- Berkowitz, Morgan FR CLARION 2:37.24 DQ 36.21 1:14.32 1:54.57 DQ

Event 36 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 2:03.48 Adrian Blaszczak, St. Bonaventure Pool Record: * 2:03.48 2003 Adrian Biaszczak, St. Bonaventure 1:56.55 D1 A 2:00.87 D1 B 2:05.49 D2 A 2:10.08 D2 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Blaszczak, Adrian SR SBU 2:08.45 2:06.87 D2 B 28.30 1:00.74 1:33.42 2:06.87 2 Jordan, Scott SO SBU 2:11.87 2:09.85 D2 B 29.16 1:01.64 1:35.45 2:09.85 3 Reutter, Jason C FR OHIO-OH 2:13.01 2:12.80 29.71 1:03.83 1:38.58 2:12.80 4 Conklin, Joe JR XU-OH 2:12.66 2:13.08 30.24 1:04.43 1:38.73 2:13.08 5 Aukstuolis, Algis SO XU-OH 2:12.10 2:13.81 29.85 1:03.27 1:38.01 2:13.81 6 Souza, Leandro UBMEN 2:15.93 2:14.31 29.91 1:03.98 1:39.17 2:14.31 7 Barr, Josh SO DUQ-AM 2:12.35 2:14.40 29.13 1:02.98 1:37.92 2:14.40 8 Higley, Jon JR XU-OH 2:16.66 2:17.53 30.17 1:04.65 1:40.52 2:17.53 B - Final 9 Stakleff, Brandon A FR OHIO-OH 2:16.73 2:13.68 29.23 1:02.62 1:37.65 2:13.68 10 McCracken, Kevin SR CLARION 2:18.24 2:17.37 29.76 1:04.24 1:40.72 2:17.37 11 Cutter-Wilson, Sam JR XU-OH 2:18.79 2:17.43 31.02 1:05.83 1:41.32 2:17.43 12 Marcus, Matt FR XU-OH 2:17.71 2:17.64 30.67 1:06.33 1:41.74 2:17.64 13 Wallace, Jon FR CLARION 2:20.61 2:18.27 30.84 1:06.07 1:41.88 2:18.27 14 Herzog, Tony FR DUQ-AM 2:22.95 2:18.69 29.82 1:04.50 1:40.97 2:18.69 15 Suter, Jamie J SR OHIO-OH 2:22.77 2:20.39 31.13 1:06.60 1:43.74 2:20.39

Event 36 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 2:03.48 Adrian Blaszczak, St. Bonaventure Pool Record: * 2:03.48 2003 Adrian Biaszczak, St. Bonaventure 1:56.55 D1 A 2:00.87 D1 B 2:05.49 D2 A 2:10.08 D2 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Blaszczak, Adrian SR SBU 2:09.28 2:08.45 D2 B 28.95 1:02.05 1:35.21 2:08.45 2 Jordan, Scott SO SBU 2:15.78 2:11.87 29.84 1:03.65 1:37.93 2:11.87 3 Aukstuolis, Algis SO XU-OH 2:15.28 2:12.10 29.94 1:02.59 1:36.40 2:12.10 4 Barr, Josh SO DUQ-AM 2:15.46 2:12.35 29.97 1:03.49 1:37.46 2:12.35 5 Conklin, Joe JR XU-OH 2:18.85 2:12.66 30.00 1:03.69 1:38.48 2:12.66 6 Reutter, Jason C FR OHIO-OH 2:13.89 2:13.01 29.94 1:03.73 1:38.47 2:13.01 7 Souza, Leandro UBMEN 2:17.47 2:15.93 30.27 1:04.05 1:39.78 2:15.93 8 Higley, Jon JR XU-OH 2:19.15 2:16.66 30.15 1:04.79 1:40.12 2:16.66 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Stakleff, Brandon A FR OHIO-OH 2:16.69 2:16.73 30.39 1:05.26 1:40.97 2:16.73 10 Marcus, Matt FR XU-OH 2:18.32 2:17.71 29.34 1:03.52 1:39.39 2:17.71 11 McCracken, Kevin SR CLARION 2:29.25 2:18.24 29.91 1:04.76 1:41.07 2:18.24 12 Cutter-Wilson, Sam JR XU-OH 2:22.34 2:18.79 31.21 1:06.20 1:42.08 2:18.79 13 Wallace, Jon FR CLARION 2:26.84 2:20.61 30.86 1:06.66 1:43.07 2:20.61 14 Suter, Jamie J SR OHIO-OH 2:19.91 2:22.77 31.76 1:07.32 1:44.23 2:22.77 15 Herzog, Tony FR DUQ-AM 2:24.84 2:22.95 31.14 1:07.66 1:45.09 2:22.95

Event 37 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 2:01.54 12/5/2004 Danielle Beland, AKRON- Pool Record: * 2:01.54 2004 Danielle Beland, Akron AKRON TEAM: ! 2:00.42 2003 Danielle Beland, AKRON 1:58.11 D1 A 2:01.65 D1 B 2:07.79 D2 A 2:11.62 D2 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Beland, Danielle AKRON 2:03.61 2:01.35#D1 B+ 27.61 58.39 1:29.51 2:01.35 2 Walkinshaw, Kahla J JR BUFFALO-NI 2:05.51 2:06.30 D2 A 27.89 59.27 1:32.29 2:06.30 3 Deyell, Tracy SO ISU 2:09.39 2:07.81 D2 B 29.07 1:01.15 1:34.03 2:07.81 4 Bulkowski, Emily AKRON 2:09.67 2:08.62 D2 B 29.20 1:03.01 1:35.39 2:08.62 5 Cooke, Jill JR XU-OH 2:08.58 2:09.73 D2 B 30.05 1:03.79 1:36.53 2:09.73 6 Heebner, Brehan SR CLARION 2:10.42 2:09.77 D2 B 28.96 1:01.29 1:35.33 2:09.77 7 Schriner, Alissa FR XU-OH 2:09.89 2:10.26 D2 B 29.72 1:02.69 1:36.56 2:10.26 8 Winhusen, Jill FR XU-OH 2:10.27 2:10.93 D2 B 30.38 1:03.97 1:37.32 2:10.93 B - Final 9 Peak, Brandy FR ISU 2:13.96 2:11.20 D2 B 29.85 1:03.90 1:38.03 2:11.20 10 Gordon, Jennifer JR DUQ-AM 2:13.71 2:11.65 29.66 1:03.10 1:36.78 2:11.65 11 Brown, Sarah SR XU-OH 2:13.46 2:12.12 29.83 1:03.30 1:37.27 2:12.12 12 Kuntz, Katie JR CLARION 2:13.46 2:12.53 30.09 1:03.53 1:37.77 2:12.53 13 Yager, Liz JR DUQ-AM 2:13.67 2:13.46 29.67 1:03.32 1:37.70 2:13.46 14 Kalata, Lauren SR CLARION 2:15.25 2:13.68 30.05 1:03.75 1:38.83 2:13.68 15 Raimondi, Jennifer L SR BUFFALO-NI 2:14.49 2:16.03 30.27 1:04.11 1:39.66 2:16.03 16 Endicott, Darcey AKRON 2:13.31 2:16.05 29.44 1:02.52 1:38.27 2:16.05 C - Final 17 Ryan, Vickie AKRON 2:15.41 2:14.27 29.24 1:01.99 1:37.20 2:14.27 18 Clague, Julie SO XU-OH 2:15.59 2:14.33 30.21 1:03.91 1:38.26 2:14.33 19 McEvoy, Erin SR DUQ-AM 2:16.69 2:14.36 29.46 1:03.17 1:38.36 2:14.36 20 Hanrahan, Lisa JR ISU 2:17.96 2:15.59 29.63 1:03.07 1:38.68 2:15.59 21 Arch, Kendall M SO OHIO-OH 2:15.78 2:15.61 30.34 1:04.17 1:39.23 2:15.61 22 Wippermann, Alison FR ISU 2:18.03 2:17.49 30.86 1:05.61 1:41.58 2:17.49 23 Carpenter, Joanie M SO OHIO-OH 2:17.11 2:17.70 30.85 1:05.89 1:41.90 2:17.70 24 Rentner, Tiffany FR ISU 2:19.14 2:20.04 30.67 1:05.31 1:41.89 2:20.04

Event 37 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 2:01.54 12/5/2004 Danielle Beland, AKRON- Pool Record: * 2:01.54 2004 Danielle Beland, Akron AKRON TEAM: ! 2:00.42 2003 Danielle Beland, AKRON 1:58.11 D1 A 2:01.65 D1 B 2:07.79 D2 A 2:11.62 D2 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Beland, Danielle AKRON 2:03.30 2:03.61 D2 A 28.03 59.07 1:31.18 2:03.61 2 Walkinshaw, Kahla J JR BUFFALO-NI 2:05.39 2:05.51 D2 A 28.08 59.13 1:32.03 2:05.51 3 Cooke, Jill JR XU-OH 2:09.46 2:08.58 D2 B 29.90 1:01.70 1:34.40 2:08.58 4 Deyell, Tracy SO ISU 2:12.77 2:09.39 D2 B 29.77 1:02.46 1:35.32 2:09.39 5 Bulkowski, Emily AKRON 2:10.38 2:09.67 D2 B 29.36 1:03.19 1:35.75 2:09.67 6 Schriner, Alissa FR XU-OH 2:13.28 2:09.89 D2 B 29.48 1:02.24 1:36.12 2:09.89 7 Winhusen, Jill FR XU-OH 2:14.29 2:10.27 D2 B 30.30 1:03.36 1:36.96 2:10.27 8 Heebner, Brehan SR CLARION 2:09.94 2:10.42 D2 B 28.83 1:01.24 1:35.20 2:10.42 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Endicott, Darcey AKRON 2:11.01 2:13.31 29.61 1:03.29 1:38.25 2:13.31 10 Kuntz, Katie JR CLARION 2:14.04 2:13.46 29.83 1:03.75 1:38.01 2:13.46 10 Brown, Sarah SR XU-OH 2:17.06 2:13.46 29.88 1:03.57 1:37.87 2:13.46 12 Yager, Liz JR DUQ-AM 2:14.79 2:13.67 29.27 1:02.78 1:37.84 2:13.67 13 Gordon, Jennifer JR DUQ-AM 2:11.38 2:13.71 29.60 1:02.68 1:37.17 2:13.71 14 Peak, Brandy FR ISU 2:12.04 2:13.96 29.41 1:02.83 1:37.83 2:13.96 15 Raimondi, Jennifer L SR BUFFALO-NI 2:12.57 2:14.49 29.62 1:02.49 1:36.72 2:14.49 16 Kalata, Lauren SR CLARION 2:14.32 2:15.25 30.41 1:04.70 1:39.83 2:15.25 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Ryan, Vickie AKRON 2:15.50 2:15.41 30.27 1:03.78 1:38.78 2:15.41 18 Clague, Julie SO XU-OH 2:18.70 2:15.59 30.77 1:05.18 1:39.65 2:15.59 19 Arch, Kendall M SO OHIO-OH 2:14.56 2:15.78 30.19 1:03.72 1:38.75 2:15.78 20 McEvoy, Erin SR DUQ-AM 2:14.63 2:16.69 30.01 1:04.59 1:40.14 2:16.69 21 Carpenter, Joanie M SO OHIO-OH 2:17.75 2:17.11 30.50 1:04.65 1:40.44 2:17.11 22 Hanrahan, Lisa JR ISU 2:19.17 2:17.96 29.19 1:02.74 1:38.80 2:17.96 23 Wippermann, Alison FR ISU 2:16.09 2:18.03 30.72 1:05.09 1:41.05 2:18.03 24 Rentner, Tiffany FR ISU 2:20.83 2:19.14 30.83 1:05.93 1:41.69 2:19.14 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Belardi, Katie FR DUQ-AM 2:15.08 2:19.51 30.50 1:05.54 1:41.81 2:19.51 26 Viale, Eugenie J JR BUFFALO-NI 2:19.62 2:20.33 31.22 1:06.48 1:42.63 2:20.33 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Skerker, Jennifer R JR BUFFALO-NI 2:22.53 2:22.25 31.00 1:06.91 1:44.17 2:22.25

Event 38 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 1:51.85 Luke WIlkens, Cleveland State Pool Record: * 1:51.85 2003 Luke Wilkens, Cleveland State 1:44.93 D1 A 1:48.07 D1 B 1:52.39 D2 A 1:55.39 D2 B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Margulis, Roman SO SBU 1:56.86 1:54.18 D2 B 25.90 54.96 1:24.78 1:54.18 2 Erse, Hugo SR DUQ-AM 1:55.46 1:54.35 D2 B 25.87 55.05 1:24.62 1:54.35 3 Smearman, Adam JR CLARION 1:55.15 1:55.38 D2 B 25.34 54.10 1:24.19 1:55.38 4 Flecher, Greg M SR OHIO-OH 1:58.56 1:55.84 25.77 55.09 1:25.06 1:55.84 5 Reierson, Neil JR XU-OH 1:57.49 1:56.89 26.40 56.00 1:25.92 1:56.89 6 Hurst, Mike UBMEN 1:57.21 1:58.87 25.26 54.68 1:26.52 1:58.87 7 Lilly, Nico SO XU-OH 1:58.18 1:59.07 27.19 57.64 1:28.67 1:59.07 8 Stromberg, Brian SO XU-OH 1:58.38 1:59.93 26.13 55.94 1:26.74 1:59.93 B - Final 9 Moessinger, Aaron UBMEN 1:59.63 1:58.18 26.16 55.74 1:26.38 1:58.18 10 Wargo, Dan JR DUQ-AM 2:01.17 1:58.22 26.02 55.98 1:26.83 1:58.22 11 Wamelink, Kyle SR CLARION 1:59.71 1:58.60 26.63 57.05 1:27.80 1:58.60 12 Ferrigno, Tom J FR OHIO-OH 2:00.70 1:59.29 27.22 58.17 1:28.99 1:59.29 13 Henahan, Pat FR SBU 2:03.50 2:00.52 26.47 57.04 1:28.44 2:00.52 14 Post, Tyler L SO OHIO-OH 2:02.76 2:00.55 26.98 57.77 1:29.20 2:00.55 15 McCarthy, Kelly FR DUQ-AM 1:59.63 2:01.47 27.56 58.17 1:29.94 2:01.47 16 Begley, Phil FR SBU 2:05.76 2:13.81 28.33 1:01.57 1:36.95 2:13.81 C - Final 17 Gressler, Mike SR CLARION 2:06.07 2:06.17 27.15 58.76 1:31.86 2:06.17 18 Solyan, Josh FR CLARION 2:14.02 2:11.25 27.28 59.20 1:34.22 2:11.25

Event 38 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 1:51.85 Luke WIlkens, Cleveland State Pool Record: * 1:51.85 2003 Luke Wilkens, Cleveland State 1:44.93 D1 A 1:48.07 D1 B 1:52.39 D2 A 1:55.39 D2 B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Smearman, Adam JR CLARION 1:58.13 1:55.15 D2 B 25.82 55.06 1:24.36 1:55.15 2 Erse, Hugo SR DUQ-AM 1:57.99 1:55.46 26.15 55.38 1:25.45 1:55.46 3 Margulis, Roman SO SBU 1:55.50 1:56.86 25.86 55.64 1:26.17 1:56.86 4 Hurst, Mike UBMEN 1:59.43 1:57.21 25.20 54.22 1:25.13 1:57.21 5 Reierson, Neil JR XU-OH 2:05.03 1:57.49 25.98 56.21 1:26.54 1:57.49 6 Lilly, Nico SO XU-OH 1:59.25 1:58.18 26.98 56.99 1:27.34 1:58.18 7 Stromberg, Brian SO XU-OH 2:10.14 1:58.38 26.05 55.84 1:26.61 1:58.38 8 Flecher, Greg M SR OHIO-OH 1:57.85 1:58.56 26.25 56.06 1:26.98 1:58.56 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Moessinger, Aaron UBMEN 1:57.43 1:59.63 26.46 56.43 1:27.91 1:59.63 9 McCarthy, Kelly FR DUQ-AM 2:04.89 1:59.63 26.58 56.81 1:27.42 1:59.63 11 Wamelink, Kyle SR CLARION 2:00.90 1:59.71 26.65 56.62 1:26.83 1:59.71 12 Ferrigno, Tom J FR OHIO-OH 2:01.06 2:00.70 27.13 58.60 1:29.50 2:00.70 13 Wargo, Dan JR DUQ-AM 2:02.77 2:01.17 26.13 56.54 1:28.40 2:01.17 14 Post, Tyler L SO OHIO-OH 2:00.99 2:02.76 26.17 56.62 1:28.99 2:02.76 15 Henahan, Pat FR SBU 2:03.50 2:03.50 26.89 58.13 1:30.80 2:03.50 16 Begley, Phil FR SBU 2:05.35 2:05.76 27.03 58.85 1:32.52 2:05.76 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Gressler, Mike SR CLARION 2:12.31 2:06.07 27.09 58.42 1:31.56 2:06.07 18 Solyan, Josh FR CLARION 2:17.78 2:14.02 27.21 59.69 1:35.26 2:14.02 -- Happel, Chris FR SBU 2:01.52 DQ 26.77 58.43 1:33.72 DQ

Event 39 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 3:31.02 Duquesne, Duquesne Rodheaver, Smucler, Barba, Baldassari Pool Record: * 3:31.02 2003 D. Rodeheaver, K. Shucler, L. Barba, A. Baldassari AKRON TEAM: ! 3:30.02 2002 B. Norris, M. Walters, D. Beland, A. Gray 3:18.95 D1 A 3:24.91 D1 B 3:33.09 D2 A School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:36.69 3:31.05 D2 A 1) Pullman, Kyle JR 2) Zaleski, Val SO 3) Borkovec, Katie SO 4) Witkowski, Monique SR 25.51 53.44 1:18.20 1:45.94 2:11.01 2:39.20 3:03.46 3:31.05 2 THE UNIVERSITY OF AKRON 'A' 3:35.53 3:31.60 D2 A 1) Wichert, Lauren 2) Beland, Danielle 3) Walters, Megan 4) Allwes, Ali 26.06 54.23 1:19.51 1:46.72 2:11.33 2:38.65 3:04.12 3:31.60 3 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY-AM 'A' 3:36.43 3:32.84 D2 A 1) Stephens, Lauren SO 2) Barba, Liz SR 3) Miller, Becky FR 4) Streiner, Katrina FR 25.63 53.36 1:18.95 1:47.34 2:12.73 2:41.11 3:05.79 3:32.84 4 CLARION UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:37.48 3:33.09 D2 A 1) Hanzl, Brittany JR 2) Clarke, Kristy JR 3) Besecker, Sarah SR 4) Cattoni, Sari SO 25.87 53.65 1:18.87 1:46.60 2:12.43 2:40.63 3:05.18 3:33.09 4 OHIO UNIVERSITY-OH 'A' 3:34.26 3:33.09 D2 A 1) DeStefano, Lindsey L SO 2) Simsolo, Sigal SO 3) Marion, Ashley M FR 4) Petersen, Ilse A SO 25.86 53.96 1:20.04 1:47.62 2:12.93 2:39.82 3:05.26 3:33.09 6 UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO-NI 'A' 3:36.60 3:34.22 1) English, Jackie E SR 2) Raimondi, Jennifer L SR 3) Walkinshaw, Kahla J JR 4) Scharf, Andrea M SO 26.10 54.04 1:19.70 1:47.38 2:13.00 2:40.65 3:05.71 3:34.22 7 CLARION UNIVERSITY 'B' 3:40.00 3:35.88 1) Leitzinger, Lori SO 2) Maus, Vanessa JR 3) Reade, Melanie JR 4) Ogden, Stacy JR 25.97 54.01 1:48.46 2:13.95 2:42.25 3:07.38 3:35.88 8 XAVIER-OH 'A' 3:41.42 3:36.17 1) Kooyman, Krystel JR 2) Lindquist, Natalie SR 3) Jackson, Lindsay SO 4) Hunter, Dana JR 26.99 55.44 1:21.42 1:49.72 2:15.18 2:43.00 3:08.61 3:36.17 9 ILLINOIS STATE UNIVERSITY 'B' 3:41.09 3:37.09 1) Allie, Jena SO 2) Layman, Becky FR 3) Armstrong, Brittany SR 4) Deyell, Tracy SO 26.17 54.43 1:20.69 1:48.88 2:14.45 2:43.68 3:09.19 3:37.09 10 THE UNIVERSITY OF AKRON 'B' 3:39.16 3:40.02 1) McCaulley, Karan 2) Ripley, Rachel 3) Young, Melissa 4) Bulkowski, Emily 26.36 56.10 1:22.10 1:50.99 2:16.73 2:45.01 3:11.06 3:40.02 11 UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO-NI 'B' 3:41.35 3:40.22 1) Lafferty, Meghan R SO 2) Brosch, Meg E SR 3) Copelin, Jena M SO 4) Sorg, Rachel C FR 26.75 55.58 1:22.22 1:50.77 2:17.00 2:47.05 3:12.05 3:40.22 12 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY-AM 'B' 3:41.98 3:40.67 1) Brodbeck, Laura JR 2) Marx, Mallory FR 3) Prater, Kendra FR 4) Mitchell, Avy SO 26.83 55.84 1:21.96 1:50.92 2:16.78 2:45.97 3:11.82 3:40.67 13 XAVIER-OH 'B' 3:46.00 3:41.13 1) Schriner, Alissa FR 2) Morris, Katie JR 3) Brown, Sarah SR 4) Thompson, Amber FR 26.98 55.30 1:22.46 1:51.77 2:17.83 2:46.34 3:12.59 3:41.13 14 OHIO UNIVERSITY-OH 'B' 3:42.50 3:44.63 1) Connor, Lindsey M SO 2) Howell, Ali L SO 3) Carpenter, Joanie M SO 4) Rico, Mallory F SO 27.51 57.35 1:23.38 1:53.15 2:19.58 2:49.22 3:15.37 3:44.63 -- CLARION UNIVERSITY 'C' NT X3:44.56 1) Hanzl, Lindsay SO 2) Ostopick, Katelyn JR 3) Berkowitz, Morgan FR 4) Kaveney, Mary Elizabeth FR 26.77 56.32 1:22.55 1:51.82 2:18.91 2:48.22 3:14.76 3:44.56

Event 40 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 3:04.29 12/5/2004 St. Bonaventure Men, Bonnies S Johnson, M Bogacki, R Moore, T Nowakowski Pool Record: * 3:04.29 2004 S. Johnson, R. Moore, M. Bogacki, T. Nowakowski 2:54.21 D1 A 2:59.43 D1 B 3:05.59 D2 A School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY-AM 'A' 3:11.97 3:06.15 1) Wicker, Ed JR 2) Walsh, Ian SO 3) McCarthy, Kelly FR 4) Darwin, Scott JR 22.15 46.12 1:08.32 1:33.20 1:55.60 2:20.40 2:42.14 3:06.15 2 ST. BONAVENTURE 'A' 3:11.76 3:08.55 1) Moniot, Alex FR 2) Doret, Patrick SR 3) Margulis, Roman SO 4) Bogacki, Michal SR 22.77 47.90 1:10.36 1:34.90 1:57.43 2:22.04 2:44.25 3:08.55 3 XAVIER-OH 'A' 3:14.00 3:09.82 1) Janszen, Dave SR 2) Milheim, Dan SR 3) Hawley, Kyle SR 4) Krouse, Matt SO 22.27 46.43 1:08.79 1:34.64 1:57.28 2:22.17 2:44.69 3:09.82 4 UNIV. AT BUFFALO 'A' 3:10.00 3:10.04 1) Adams, Luke 2) Gerlach, Michael 3) Gatley, Kevin 4) Hurst, Jeff 23.39 47.87 1:11.03 1:35.66 1:58.20 2:22.81 2:45.00 3:10.04 5 CLARION UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:16.14 3:10.16 1) Jones, Chris SR 2) Cohen, Mikie SO 3) Walley, Dan SO 4) Rankin, James JR 22.34 46.86 1:08.88 1:34.60 1:57.41 2:22.55 2:44.97 3:10.16 6 DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY-AM 'B' 3:21.98 3:11.28 1) Ley, Mike FR 2) Reinhard, Jason SO 3) Erse, Hugo SR 4) Cassidy, Jason FR 22.88 47.59 1:10.14 1:35.30 1:58.14 2:23.56 2:46.39 3:11.28 7 XAVIER-OH 'B' 3:18.00 3:12.74 1) Burke, Jake FR 2) Reierson, Neil JR 3) McGrath, Patrick FR 4) Borg, Tyler SO 23.57 49.13 1:11.69 1:36.79 1:59.97 2:25.50 2:48.00 3:12.74 8 OHIO UNIVERSITY-OH 'A' 3:18.65 3:13.43 1) Post, Tyler L SO 2) Flecher, Greg M SR 3) Belton, Andrew J FR 4) Jupp, Donald A SR 23.69 50.06 1:12.93 1:38.07 2:01.00 2:26.11 2:48.36 3:13.43 9 ST. BONAVENTURE 'B' 3:13.39 3:13.94 1) Moore, Ryan SR 2) Wood, Jim SO 3) Henahan, Pat FR 4) Blaszczak, Adrian SR 23.43 48.51 1:11.57 1:37.68 2:00.18 2:24.89 2:47.71 3:13.94 10 OHIO UNIVERSITY-OH 'B' 3:23.33 3:14.06 1) Bayne, Jim N FR 2) Moser, Cy J SO 3) Ihasz, Rob A SO 4) Ferrigno, Tom J FR 23.59 48.23 1:11.02 1:36.39 1:59.40 2:24.68 2:48.00 3:14.06 11 CLARION UNIVERSITY 'B' 3:20.00 3:15.57 1) Deardorff, Tom SO 2) Arrigonie, Grey SO 3) Wamelink, Kyle SR 4) Robbins, Brett SO 23.69 49.97 1:12.86 1:39.32 2:02.08 2:27.42 2:50.10 3:15.57 12 UNIV. AT BUFFALO 'B' 3:20.00 3:18.00 1) Shi, Richard 2) Schuster, Kevin 3) Harris, Dave 4) Souza, Leandro 23.98 49.24 1:11.94 1:37.51 2:01.35 2:27.96 2:51.44 3:18.00 -- OHIO UNIVERSITY-OH 'C' NT X3:18.32 1) Schaefer, John L FR 2) Bell, Matt J FR 3) Pampush, Bobby A FR 4) Greco, Matt L FR 23.93 49.38 1:12.83 1:39.74 2:02.92 2:29.19 2:52.56 3:18.32 -- CLARION UNIVERSITY 'C' NT X3:22.93 1) Kreider, Matt FR 2) Ubbink, Paul FR 3) Cohen, Nathan FR 4) Gressler, Mike SR 23.85 50.21 1:13.85 1:41.30 2:05.31 2:33.21 2:57.03 3:22.93

Event 51 Women 200 Yard IM Time Trial =============================================================================== Pool Record: * 2:05.59 2001 Michelle Thomas, Akron AKRON TEAM: ! 2:05.59 2001 Michelle Thomas, AKRON 2:00.52 D1 A 2:04.29 D1 B 2:08.25 D2 A 2:12.24 D2 B Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== - Time Trial 1 Wippermann, Alison FR ISU NT 2:16.43 28.81 1:04.48 1:44.75 2:16.43

Event 53 Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial =============================================================================== Pool Record: * 23.52 2002 Kayla Heising, Wooster AKRON TEAM: ! 23.74 2003 Brenda Norris, AKRON 22.88 D1 A 23.56 D1 B 24.09 D2 A 24.81 D2 B Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Rentner, Tiffany FR ISU NT 24.93 2 Armstrong, Brittany SR ISU NT 25.10 3 Brodbeck, Laura JR DUQ-AM 0.11 25.29 4 Woodruff, Erin FR ISU NT 26.33

Event 55 Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial =============================================================================== Pool Record: * 56.33 2004 Danielle Beland, Akron AKRON TEAM: ! 55.61 2003 Danielle Beland, AKRON 53.75 D1 A 55.36 D1 B 57.29 D2 A 59.01 D2 B Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Deyell, Tracy SO ISU NT 58.51 D2 B 27.78 58.51 2 Peak, Brandy FR ISU NT 59.67 28.32 59.67 2 Hanrahan, Lisa JR ISU NT 59.67 27.97 59.67 4 Layman, Becky FR ISU NT 1:00.70 28.74 1:00.70 5 Finan, Katie SR ISU NT 1:04.29 30.15 1:04.29

Event 57 Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial =============================================================================== Pool Record: * 56.33 2004 Danielle Beland, Akron AKRON TEAM: ! 55.61 2003 Danielle Beland, AKRON 53.75 D1 A 55.36 D1 B 57.29 D2 A 59.01 D2 B Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Cooke, Jill JR XU-OH NT 59.18 28.15 59.18

Event 58 Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial =============================================================================== Pool Record: * 50.60 2004 Roman Margulis, St. Bonaventure 47.25 D1 A 48.66 D1 B 50.29 D2 A 51.39 D2 B Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 McGrath, Patrick FR XU-OH NT 53.71 25.55 53.71 2 Lilly, Nico SO XU-OH NT 54.21 25.73 54.21

Event 59 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial =============================================================================== Pool Record: * 1:04.31 2004 Linda McEachrane, Tulane AKRON TEAM: ! 1:05.39 2005 Melissa Young, AKRON 1:01.70 D1 A 1:03.86 D1 B 1:05.49 D2 A 1:07.76 D2 B Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Simens, Denise FR CLARION NT 1:07.04 D2 B 31.42 1:07.04

Event 60 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial =============================================================================== Pool Record: * 56.73 2004 Chris Ash, Firestone HS 53.60 D1 A 55.62 D1 B 57.19 D2 A 59.31 D2 B Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Cutter-Wilson, Sam JR XU-OH NT 1:01.80 29.03 1:01.80

Event 61 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial =============================================================================== Pool Record: * 1:50.70 2005 Alyssa Kiel, Hawken HS AKRON TEAM: ! 1:51.28 2003 Megan Walters, AKRON 1:47.09 D1 A 1:50.30 D1 B 1:53.99 D2 A 1:57.41 D2 B Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Litvin, Sarah AKRON NT 2:07.05 31.07 1:03.58 1:35.13 2:07.05

Event 62 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial =============================================================================== Pool Record: * 1:39.68 2002 Andras Schonek, Northern Illinoi 1:35.60 D1 A 1:38.46 D1 B 1:41.09 D2 A 1:44.12 D2 B Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Wicker, Ed JR DUQ-AM NT 1:44.45 24.41 50.89 1:18.11 1:44.45

Event 63 Women 200 Yard IM Time Trial =============================================================================== Pool Record: * 2:05.59 2001 Michelle Thomas, Akron AKRON TEAM: ! 2:05.59 2001 Michelle Thomas, AKRON 2:00.52 D1 A 2:04.29 D1 B 2:08.25 D2 A 2:12.24 D2 B Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Clague, Julie SO XU-OH NT 2:20.72 29.83 1:06.18 1:48.66 2:20.72

Event 65 Women 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial =============================================================================== Pool Record: * 2:02.58 2003 Shannon Kelly, Ohio University AKRON TEAM: ! 2:03.15 2001 Michelle Thomas, AKRON 1:58.24 D1 A 2:01.78 D1 B 2:06.29 D2 A 2:10.08 D2 B Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Reitenbach, Julie SO XU-OH NT 2:18.49 34.05 1:08.90 1:43.38 2:18.49

Event 67 Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial =============================================================================== Pool Record: * 51.63 2002 Kayla Heising, Wooster AKRON TEAM: ! 52.03 2003 Brenda Norris, AKRON 49.49 D1 A 50.97 D1 B 52.49 D2 A 54.06 D2 B Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Ogden, Stacy JR CLARION NT 55.27 26.29 55.27 2 Devlin, Kelly JR CLARION NT 1:02.55 29.78 1:02.55

Event 68 Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial =============================================================================== Pool Record: * 45.25 2004 Kurtis Leer, Ball State 43.53 D1 A 44.65 D1 B 45.69 D2 A 47.06 D2 B Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Moniot, Alex FR SBU NT 47.44 22.67 47.44

Event 69 Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial =============================================================================== Pool Record: * 56.33 2004 Danielle Beland, Akron AKRON TEAM: ! 55.61 2003 Danielle Beland, AKRON 53.75 D1 A 55.36 D1 B 57.29 D2 A 59.01 D2 B Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Ostopick, Katelyn JR CLARION NT 1:02.19 28.81 1:02.19

Event 71 Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial =============================================================================== Pool Record: * 57.34 2002 Michelle Thomas, Akron AKRON TEAM: ! 57.00 2001 Michelle Thomas, AKRON 54.47 D1 A 56.10 D1 B 58.49 D2 A 1:00.24 D2 B Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Witkowski, Monique SR ISU NT 1:09.16 27.47 1:09.16

Event 73 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial =============================================================================== Pool Record: * 1:04.31 2004 Linda McEachrane, Tulane AKRON TEAM: ! 1:05.39 2005 Melissa Young, AKRON 1:01.70 D1 A 1:03.86 D1 B 1:05.49 D2 A 1:07.76 D2 B Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Fishbein, Allison FR ISU NT 1:09.92 32.85 1:09.92