OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History


Recap

Licensed to SRC - Bowling Green State Univ                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                            BGSU vs OU - 11/5/2005                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowling Green State Univ.  'A'                         NT    1:48.46  
     1) Yee, Alisha FR                  2) Ohngren, Kara SR               
     3) Schultz, Dana SR                4) Buckner, Stephanie SR          
  2 Ohio University  'C'                                   NT    1:48.76  
     1) Wylam, Emily SO                 2) Hahn-Lawson, Michaela SO       
     3) Marion, Ashley FR               4) Petersen, Ilse SO              
  3 Ohio University  'B'                                   NT    1:51.94  
     1) Simsolo, Sigal SO               2) Vaughn, Sarah FR               
     3) Liddy, Karen FR                 4) DeStefano, Lindsey SO          
  4 Bowling Green State Univ.  'B'                         NT    1:53.45  
     1) Jordan, Sami FR                 2) Betts, Jenn JR                 
     3) Carriaga, Michael SO            4) Hipp, Lisa SO                  
  5 Ohio University  'A'                                   NT   x1:57.93  
     1) Arch, Kendall SO                2) Tracey, Kristin FR             
     3) Carpenter, Joan SO              4) Rico, Mallory SO               
  6 Bowling Green State Univ.  'C'                         NT   x1:59.71  
     1) Albin, Kim SO                   2) Vaca, Christina SO             
     3) Johnson, Sara FR                4) McClave, Lauren SR             
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keating, Caroline         JR Bowling Green             NT   10:29.86  
  2 English, Hallie           FR OU                        NT   10:42.97  
  3 Gallo, Courtney           FR OU                        NT   10:43.25  
  4 Eversoll, Traci           SO Bowling Green             NT   11:03.32  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Ilse            SO OU                        NT    1:53.58  
  2 Ohngren, Kara             SR Bowling Green             NT    1:56.56  
  3 Guinness, Jessie          SR Bowling Green             NT    1:57.20  
  4 Howell, Ali               FR OU                        NT    1:59.13  
  5 Wright, Jen               SO Bowling Green             NT    1:59.87  
  6 McClave, Lauren           SR Bowling Green             NT   x1:59.96  
  7 Beith, Victoria           FR OU                        NT    2:07.73  
  8 Gibb, Elspeth             JR OU                        NT   x2:07.79  
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wylam, Emily              SO OU                        NT      58.41  
  2 Yee, Alisha               FR Bowling Green             NT      59.32  
  3 Simsolo, Sigal            SO OU                        NT      59.69  
  4 Jordan, Sami              FR Bowling Green             NT    1:01.50  
  5 Harrison, Rachelle        SO OU                        NT    1:09.24  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hahn-Lawson, Michaela     SO OU                        NT    1:08.00  
  2 Vaughn, Sarah             FR OU                        NT    1:08.61  
  3 Liddy, Karen              FR OU                        NT    1:08.66  
  4 Betts, Jenn               JR Bowling Green             NT    1:09.77  
  5 Vaca, Christina           SO Bowling Green             NT    1:10.43  
  6 Tracey, Kristin           FR OU                        NT   x1:13.53  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schultz, Dana             SR Bowling Green             NT    2:05.19  
  2 Marion, Ashley            FR OU                        NT    2:12.69  
  3 Albin, Kim                SO Bowling Green             NT    2:12.78  
  4 Arch, Kendall             SO OU                        NT    2:14.84  
  5 Corporon, Nicolle         SR Bowling Green             NT    2:20.75  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Buckner, Stephanie        SR Bowling Green             NT      24.71  
  2 DeStefano, Lindsey        SO OU                        NT      25.05  
  3 Guinness, Jessie          SR Bowling Green             NT      25.20  
  4 Hipp, Lisa                SO Bowling Green             NT      25.49  
  5 Rico, Mallory             SO OU                        NT      25.70  
  6 Connor, Lindsey           SO OU                        NT      25.79  
  7 Carpenter, Joan           SO OU                        NT     x25.84  
  8 Jordan, Sami              FR Bowling Green             NT     x26.46  
 -- Johnson, Sara             FR Bowling Green             NT     X26.83  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Belrose, Ashley           FR Bowling Green             NT     232.95  
  2 Orlov, Jessica            SR OU                        NT     227.85  
  3 Parker, Sarah             FR Bowling Green             NT     207.00  
  4 Auer, Jill                SO Bowling Green             NT     191.25  
  5 Collins, Brittany         FR Bowling Green             NT    x183.67  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marion, Ashley            FR OU                        NT      52.96  
  2 Buckner, Stephanie        SR Bowling Green             NT      54.37  
  3 Keating, Caroline         JR Bowling Green             NT      54.57  
  4 Guinness, Jessie          SR Bowling Green             NT      54.78  
  5 Wright, Jen               SO Bowling Green             NT     x55.51  
  6 Connor, Lindsey           SO OU                        NT      55.76  
  7 Rico, Mallory             SO OU                        NT      57.60  
  8 Harrison, Rachelle        SO OU                        NT     x58.15  
 -- McClave, Lauren           SR Bowling Green             NT     X56.85  
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wylam, Emily              SO OU                        NT    2:05.16  
  2 Simsolo, Sigal            SO OU                        NT    2:05.47  
  3 Yee, Alisha               FR Bowling Green             NT    2:07.22  
  4 Jordan, Sami              FR Bowling Green             NT    2:16.31  
  5 Howell, Ali               FR OU                        NT    2:16.71  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liddy, Karen              FR OU                        NT    2:27.38  
  2 Hahn-Lawson, Michaela     SO OU                        NT    2:27.43  
  3 Vaughn, Sarah             FR OU                        NT    2:28.06  
  4 Betts, Jenn               JR Bowling Green             NT    2:28.80  
  5 Vaca, Christina           SO Bowling Green             NT    2:34.94  
  6 Tracey, Kristin           FR OU                        NT   x2:38.86  
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Ilse            SO OU                        NT    5:06.29  
  2 Ohngren, Kara             SR Bowling Green             NT    5:12.63  
  3 English, Hallie           FR OU                        NT    5:14.20  
  4 Wright, Jen               SO Bowling Green             NT    5:18.43  
  5 Gallo, Courtney           FR OU                        NT    5:21.47  
  6 McClave, Lauren           SR Bowling Green             NT    5:24.27  
  7 Eversoll, Traci           SO Bowling Green             NT   x5:36.15  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schultz, Dana             SR Bowling Green             NT      57.97  
  2 Keating, Caroline         JR Bowling Green             NT    1:00.15  
  3 DeStefano, Lindsey        SO OU                        NT    1:00.43  
  4 Hipp, Lisa                SO Bowling Green             NT    1:00.91  
  5 Arch, Kendall             SO OU                        NT    1:01.79  
  6 Carpenter, Joan           SO OU                        NT    1:03.32  
  7 Beith, Victoria           FR OU                        NT   x1:06.95  
 -- Johnson, Sara             FR Bowling Green             NT   X1:07.70  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Auer, Jill                SO Bowling Green             NT     222.75  
  2 Belrose, Ashley           FR Bowling Green             NT     206.32  
  3 Parker, Sarah             FR Bowling Green             NT     203.70  
  4 Orlov, Jessica            SR OU                        NT     184.27  
  5 Collins, Brittany         FR Bowling Green             NT    x172.05  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marion, Ashley            FR OU                        NT    4:31.25  
  2 Yee, Alisha               FR Bowling Green             NT    4:33.73  
  3 Howell, Ali               FR OU                        NT    4:42.32  
  4 Albin, Kim                SO Bowling Green             NT    4:42.86  
  5 Arch, Kendall             SO OU                        NT    4:44.36  
  6 Corporon, Nicolle         SR Bowling Green             NT    5:01.40  
  7 Gibb, Elspeth             JR OU                        NT   x5:09.55  
 
Event 16  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio University  'A'                                   NT    7:44.63  
     1) DeStefano, Lindsey SO           2) Hahn-Lawson, Michaela SO       
     3) Simsolo, Sigal SO               4) Petersen, Ilse SO              
  2 Bowling Green State Univ.  'A'                         NT    7:50.06  
     1) Ohngren, Kara SR                2) Keating, Caroline JR           
     3) Guinness, Jessie SR             4) Buckner, Stephanie SR          
  3 Ohio University  'B'                                   NT    8:09.81  
     1) English, Hallie FR              2) Wylam, Emily SO                
     3) Gallo, Courtney FR              4) Connor, Lindsey SO             
  4 Ohio University  'C'                                   NT   x8:31.40  
     1) Carpenter, Joan SO              2) Rico, Mallory SO               
     3) Beith, Victoria FR              4) Harrison, Rachelle SO