OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History


Recap

Licensed to Ohio University / S.E.A.S. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/10/2006 05:13 PM
                          Buffilo vs Ohio - 1/21/2006                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio University-OH  'B'                                NT    1:50.13   11  
     1) Wylam, Emily                    2) Liddy, Karen                   
     3) DeStefano, Lindsey              4) Petersen, Ilse                 
       27.57    30.82    26.72    25.02                                    
  2 Ohio University-OH  'A'                                NT    1:51.50    3  
     1) Simsolo, Sigal                  2) Kravitz, Molly                 
     3) Carpenter, Joanie M 20          4) Rico, Mallory                  
       28.28    15.43    15.93    51.86                                    
  3 Buffalo University  'A'                                NT    1:54.45    2  
     1) Sorg, Rachel                    2) Gervais, Danielle              
     3) English, Jackie                 4) Scharf, Andrea                 
       28.83    32.41    27.99    25.22                                    
  4 Ohio University-OH  'C'                                NT   x1:55.30  
     1) Connor, Lindsey                 2) Gibb, Elspeth                  
     3) Arch, Kendall                   4) Harrison, Rachelle             
       29.51    32.76    27.03    26.00                                    
  5 Buffalo University  'B'                                NT    1:55.44    1  
     1) Oliveri, Cassondra              2) Marcotte, Julie                
     3) Lafferty, Meghan                4) Copelin, Jena                  
       29.66    31.37    28.71    25.70                                    
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio University-OH  'B'                                NT    3:34.17   11  
     1) D'Arrigo, Stephen               2) Reutter, Jason                 
     3) Post, Tyler                     4) Jupp, Donald                   
       26.09    53.82    27.45    58.93    23.87    52.78    22.60    48.64
  2 Ohio University-OH  'A'                                NT    3:37.93    3  
     1) Zawadzki, Phil                  2) Stakleff, Brandon              
     3) Pampush, Bobby                  4) Ihasz, Rob                     
       27.22    56.08    27.32    59.72    24.78    53.31    23.21    48.82
  3 Buffalo University  'A'                                NT    3:38.27    2  
     1) Bessel, Kurt                    2) Souza, Leandro                 
     3) Moessinger, Aaron               4) Schuster, Kevin                
       26.14    55.31    28.46  1:02.13    24.73    53.17    22.64    47.66
  4 Ohio University-OH  'C'                                NT   x3:45.84  
     1) Stetson, Drew                   2) Schaefer, John                 
     3) Chilcote, James                 4) Bell, Matt                     
       27.12    56.52    29.31  1:03.33    25.16    56.11    23.35    49.88
  5 Ohio University-OH  'D'                                NT   x3:48.02  
     1) Camacho, Rico                   2) Suter, Jamie                   
     3) Carey, James                    4) Bey, Matt                      
       28.70    59.89    28.96  1:02.01    25.54    55.03    23.94    51.09
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallo, Courtney              Ohio-OH                   NT   17:25.90    9  
      29.62   31.56   32.08   32.13   32.04   32.39   32.34   32.28
      32.15   31.72   31.96   31.94   31.86   31.73   31.91   31.78
      31.67   31.65   31.99   31.83   31.98   31.59   31.96   31.75
      31.63   31.54   31.62   31.43   31.48   31.70   31.35   31.07
      30.17
  2 Viale, Eugenie               Buffalo                   NT   17:55.05    4  
      30.27   32.60   32.41   32.37   32.43   32.38   32.83   32.42
      32.60   32.61   32.83   32.63   32.65   32.70   32.89   32.77
      32.64   32.63   32.80   32.83   32.40   32.69   32.66   32.79
      33.00   32.79   32.90   32.75   32.73   32.55   32.76   32.76
      31.98
  3 Hahn-Lawson, Michaela        Ohio-OH                   NT   17:58.43    3  
      30.26   33.05   32.85   33.01   32.78   32.89   32.97   33.03
      32.99   32.54   32.53   32.49   32.53   32.89   32.63   32.63
      32.77   32.84   32.91   32.52   32.94   33.23   32.57   32.93
      32.75   32.60   33.10   33.06   33.01   33.08   33.37   32.02
      30.66
  4 Howell, Ali                  Ohio-OH                   NT   17:59.29    2  
      30.09   32.36   32.90   32.65   32.69   32.84   33.05   32.76
      32.88   32.88   32.36   32.95   33.20   33.06   33.30   32.98
      32.95   32.98   32.55   32.98   32.95   33.01   33.43   33.18
      32.99   32.81   33.20   33.24   32.50   32.37   32.67   31.84
      30.69
  5 Abbott, Sarah                Buffalo                   NT   18:37.99    1  
      30.71   33.22   33.63   33.77   34.21   34.16   34.07   34.24
      34.07   33.78   33.82   33.86   33.90   34.08   34.13   34.26
      34.91   33.49   33.84   33.99   34.13   34.14   34.59   34.05
      34.10   34.18   33.86   34.22   33.80   33.92   33.83   34.04
      32.99
  6 Marcus, Amanda               Buffalo                   NT   18:52.17  
      32.76   34.23   34.58   34.35   34.46   34.75   34.24   34.56
      34.38   34.30   34.49   34.44   34.35   34.54   34.25   34.25
      34.39   34.34   34.11   34.37   34.20   34.50   34.09   34.41
      34.10   34.36   34.36   34.24   34.61   34.30   34.27   34.64
      33.95
  7 Skerker, Jennifer            Buffalo                   NT  x19:06.96  
      31.68   34.54   34.84   34.94   34.87   34.90   34.80   35.18
      34.87   34.92   34.66   34.76   34.68   35.29   35.29   35.05
      34.43   34.83   34.91   34.94   34.77   34.75   35.14   34.92
      35.05   34.83   35.33   35.20   34.65   34.97   34.67   34.64
      33.66
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Luke                  Buffalo                   NT    9:40.90    9  
      26.18   28.53   28.72   28.67   28.88   29.05   29.08   29.39
      29.39   29.73   29.51   29.71   29.68   29.87   29.73   29.78
      29.10   29.38   28.52   28.00                                
  2 Sparks, Charlie              Ohio-OH                   NT    9:42.85    4  
      26.58   29.04   29.28   29.34   29.20   28.75   29.25   29.65
      29.84   29.76   29.52   29.52   29.17   29.59   29.02   29.14
      29.64   29.30   29.11   28.15                                
  3 Herlehy, Luke                Ohio-OH                   NT    9:51.30    3  
      27.57   29.12   29.46   29.68   29.42   29.16   29.57   30.10
      29.89   29.93   29.75   29.87   29.62   30.08   29.82   30.44
      30.12   29.84   29.78   28.08                                
  4 Stetson, Brett               Ohio-OH                   NT    9:55.69    2  
      27.81   29.75   30.10   30.06   29.94   29.96   29.90   29.92
      29.86   29.98   29.88   29.93   29.87   30.00   29.93   29.95
      30.21   29.99   29.83   28.82                                
  5 Greco, Matt                  Ohio-OH                   NT  x10:02.36  
      27.84   29.88   30.56   30.83   30.87   30.77   31.05   30.65
      30.83   30.65   30.49   30.93   29.59   29.54   30.41   29.98
      29.52   29.52   29.41   29.04                                
 -- Suter, Jamie                 Ohio-OH                   NT  X10:11.66  
      27.74   30.20   30.28   30.49   30.25   30.27   30.73   30.49
      30.72   31.16   30.53   31.07   31.42   30.57   31.19   31.04
      31.40   31.07   30.60   30.44                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walkinshaw, Kahla            Buffalo                   NT    1:56.00    9  
      27.03   29.21   29.61   30.15                                
  2 Raimondi, Jennifer           Buffalo                   NT    1:58.30    4  
      28.38   29.27   30.02   30.63                                
  3 Wojcik, Olga                 Buffalo                   NT    1:58.92    3  
      27.83   30.19   30.60   30.30                                
  4 English, Hallie              Ohio-OH                   NT    1:59.47    2  
      28.28   30.56   30.39   30.24                                
  5 Shumaker, Jena               Ohio-OH                   NT    2:02.57    1  
      28.87   30.56   31.71   31.43                                
  6 Brosch, Meg                  Buffalo                   NT   x2:04.55  
      28.84   31.39   32.30   32.02                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bayne, Jim                   Ohio-OH                   NT    1:45.66    9  
      25.27   26.66   26.79   26.94                                
  2 Gatley, Kevin                Buffalo                   NT    1:46.05    4  
      24.53   26.85   27.41   27.26                                
  3 Flecher, Greg                Ohio-OH                   NT    1:47.59    3  
      24.43   26.48   27.64   29.04                                
  4 Moser, Cy                    Ohio-OH                   NT    1:48.14    2  
      24.81   27.41   27.92   28.00                                
  5 Shi, Richard                 Buffalo                   NT    1:48.55    1  
      24.91   26.91   27.89   28.84                                
  6 Camacho, Rico                Ohio-OH                   NT   x1:58.69  
      25.74   29.15   31.64   32.16                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marion, Ashley               Ohio-OH                   NT      24.60    9  
  2 Carpenter, Joanie M       20 Ohio-OH                   NT      25.29    4  
  3 Vieira de Souza, M.          Ohio-OH                   NT      25.30    3  
  4 Rico, Mallory                Ohio-OH                   NT     x25.32  
  5 English, Jackie              Buffalo                   NT      25.54    2  
  6 Scharf, Andrea               Buffalo                   NT      25.60    1  
  7 Lafferty, Meghan             Buffalo                   NT      25.88  
  8 Oliveri, Cassondra           Buffalo                   NT     x27.35  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jupp, Donald                 Ohio-OH                   NT      21.61    9  
  2 Belton, Andrew               Ohio-OH                   NT      22.13    4  
  3 Schuster, Kevin              Buffalo                   NT      22.29    3  
  4 Ihasz, Rob                   Ohio-OH                   NT      22.49    2  
  5 Souza, Leandro               Buffalo                   NT      23.02    1  
  6 Harris, Dave                 Buffalo                   NT      23.14  
  7 Bell, Matt                   Ohio-OH                   NT     x23.23  
  8 Reilly, Sean                 Buffalo                   NT     x25.90  
 -- Stakleff, Brandon            Ohio-OH                   NT     X22.97  
 -- Carey, James                 Ohio-OH                   NT     X23.21  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wylam, Emily                 Ohio-OH                   NT    4:39.47    9  
      29.77   34.47   36.44   34.69   40.99   40.16   31.42   31.53
  2 Gervais, Danielle            Buffalo                   NT    4:43.09    4  
      30.72   35.10   38.35   37.95   38.02   38.43   33.03   31.49
  3 Liddy, Karen                 Ohio-OH                   NT    4:45.95    3  
      30.76   35.66   39.00   38.56   38.31   39.44   32.47   31.75
  4 Marcotte, Julie              Buffalo                   NT    4:50.12    2  
      31.65   35.19   38.67   38.33   38.72   39.97   33.93   33.66
  5 Gibb, Elspeth                Ohio-OH                   NT    5:01.31    1  
      31.91   37.10   41.38   39.84   42.03   42.22   34.59   32.24
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hurst, Jeff                  Buffalo                   NT    4:12.31    9  
      25.28   29.51   30.78   31.35   37.68   38.11   29.71   29.89
  2 Ferrigno, Tom                Ohio-OH                   NT    4:14.67    4  
      27.03   29.96   31.85   32.23   36.73   37.63   30.03   29.21
  3 Bey, Matt                    Ohio-OH                   NT    4:20.48    3  
      26.22   30.95   35.51   35.26   37.44   37.74   28.95   28.41
  4 Hurst, Michael               Buffalo                   NT    4:22.76    2  
      25.91   30.28   34.94   34.43   37.86   38.99   30.43   29.92
  5 Stetson, Drew                Ohio-OH                   NT    4:40.78    1  
      26.64   31.77   35.15   34.13   44.28   44.32   33.35   31.14
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walkinshaw, Kahla            Buffalo                   NT    2:06.86    9  
      28.15   32.39   32.66   33.66                                
  2 Raimondi, Jennifer           Buffalo                   NT    2:13.02    4  
      30.15   33.50   33.95   35.42                                
  3 Hahn-Lawson, Michaela        Ohio-OH                   NT    2:14.04    3  
      29.64   33.48   35.61   35.31                                
  4 Arch, Kendall                Ohio-OH                   NT    2:15.82    2  
      29.74   33.33   34.99   37.76                                
  5 Skerker, Jennifer            Buffalo                   NT    2:24.19    1  
      31.64   36.39   38.07   38.09                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herlehy, Luke                Ohio-OH                   NT    1:58.11    9  
      27.00   30.37   30.58   30.16                                
  2 Flecher, Greg                Ohio-OH                   NT    1:58.42    4  
      26.23   29.23   30.58   32.38                                
  3 Moessinger, Aaron            Buffalo                   NT    1:58.94    3  
      26.04   29.23   31.23   32.44                                
  4 Hurst, Michael               Buffalo                   NT    2:00.07    2  
      26.39   29.82   31.17   32.69                                
  5 Post, Tyler                  Ohio-OH                   NT    2:00.12    1  
      27.05   31.09   31.15   30.83                                
  6 Pampush, Bobby               Ohio-OH                   NT   x2:05.19  
      27.72   32.15   33.14   32.18                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeStefano, Lindsey           Ohio-OH                   NT      54.75    9  
      26.44   28.31                                                
  2 Vieira de Souza, M.          Ohio-OH                   NT      54.79    4  
      26.91   27.88                                                
  3 Carpenter, Joanie M       20 Ohio-OH                   NT      55.13    3  
      26.49   28.64                                                
  4 English, Jackie              Buffalo                   NT      55.46    2  
      26.90   28.56                                                
  5 Wojcik, Olga                 Buffalo                   NT      55.61    1  
      26.68   28.93                                                
  6 Harrison, Rachelle           Ohio-OH                   NT     x56.73  
      27.12   29.61                                                
  7 Scharf, Andrea               Buffalo                   NT      56.74  
      26.98   29.76                                                
  8 Lafferty, Meghan             Buffalo                   NT     x56.93  
      27.59   29.34                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jupp, Donald                 Ohio-OH                   NT      47.56    9  
      23.01   24.55                                                
  2 Hurst, Jeff                  Buffalo                   NT      47.95    4  
      22.94   25.01                                                
  3 Belton, Andrew               Ohio-OH                   NT      48.21    3  
      23.15   25.06                                                
  4 Moser, Cy                    Ohio-OH                   NT      49.38    2  
      23.51   25.87                                                
  5 Harris, Dave                 Buffalo                   NT      50.36    1  
      24.04   26.32                                                
  6 Zawadzki, Phil               Ohio-OH                   NT     x50.49  
      24.28   26.21                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simsolo, Sigal               Ohio-OH                   NT    2:05.11    9  
      29.86   31.42   31.54   32.29                                
  2 Marion, Ashley               Ohio-OH                   NT    2:07.78    4  
      30.53   32.32   32.32   32.61                                
  3 Sorg, Rachel                 Buffalo                   NT    2:09.91    3  
      30.54   32.61   33.61   33.15                                
  4 Connor, Lindsey              Ohio-OH                   NT    2:14.41    2  
      31.94   34.38   34.09   34.00                                
  5 Copelin, Jena                Buffalo                   NT    2:19.72    1  
      32.53   35.47   36.08   35.64                                
  6 Brosch, Meg                  Buffalo                   NT    2:20.91  
      33.82   35.69   36.18   35.22                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Luke                  Buffalo                   NT    1:55.53    9  
      27.36   28.74   29.45   29.98                                
  2 Shi, Richard                 Buffalo                   NT    1:57.44    4  
      27.72   29.39   29.95   30.38                                
  3 Ferrigno, Tom                Ohio-OH                   NT    1:59.07    3  
      28.70   30.29   30.03   30.05                                
  4 D'Arrigo, Stephen            Ohio-OH                   NT    1:59.63    2  
      27.35   29.10   31.19   31.99                                
  5 Bessel, Kurt                 Buffalo                   NT    2:00.26    1  
      28.20   30.38   31.13   30.55                                
  6 Chilcote, James              Ohio-OH                   NT    2:01.91  
      27.98   30.03   31.78   32.12                                
  7 Stetson, Drew                Ohio-OH                   NT   x2:08.91  
      29.22   32.41   33.78   33.50                                
 -- Camacho, Rico                Ohio-OH                   NT   X2:12.37  
      30.08   32.82   34.88   34.59                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Ilse               Ohio-OH                   NT    5:08.29    9  
      27.90   30.96   30.89   31.02   30.94   30.97   30.95   31.38
      31.86   31.42                                                
  2 Viale, Eugenie               Buffalo                   NT    5:16.09    4  
      29.80   31.38   31.71   32.36   31.98   31.97   32.35   32.10
      32.21   30.23                                                
  3 English, Hallie              Ohio-OH                   NT    5:16.27    3  
      29.75   31.84   31.88   32.03   31.71   31.90   32.03   32.29
      31.78   31.06                                                
  4 Skerker, Jennifer            Buffalo                   NT    5:24.98    2  
      30.64   32.60   33.20   33.04   32.76   32.40   32.41   32.74
      33.05   32.14                                                
  5 Shumaker, Jena               Ohio-OH                   NT    5:27.41    1  
      30.12   32.24   32.95   33.23   33.16   33.29   33.40   33.51
      33.25   32.26                                                
  6 Abbott, Sarah                Buffalo                   NT    5:30.52  
      30.10   33.26   33.73   33.81   33.28   33.83   33.14   33.20
      33.40   32.77                                                
  7 Rubin, Rachael               Buffalo                   NT   x5:36.98  
      30.73   33.03   33.53   33.98   33.99   34.36   34.45   34.48
      34.57   33.86                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sparks, Charlie              Ohio-OH                   NT    4:46.20    9  
      26.69   28.73   29.12   29.25   28.89   28.68   29.38   28.98
      29.00   27.48                                                
  2 Greco, Matt                  Ohio-OH                   NT    4:51.22    4  
      27.00   29.44   30.18   29.75   30.11   30.08   29.77   29.32
      27.75   27.82                                                
  3 Stetson, Brett               Ohio-OH                   NT    4:51.45    3  
      27.34   29.31   29.53   29.77   29.48   29.67   29.52   29.71
      29.37   27.75                                                
  4 Bayne, Jim                   Ohio-OH                   NT   x4:57.38  
      26.77   28.79   29.86   30.06   29.92   30.11   30.26   30.49
      30.67   30.45                                                
  5 Gatley, Kevin                Buffalo                   NT    5:00.19    2  
      26.27   29.60   30.09   30.37   30.00   30.71   30.72   30.70
      31.69   30.04                                                
 
Event 19  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orlvo, Jess R             21 Ohio-OH                   NT     234.00    9  
  2 Stratton, Megan              Buffalo                   NT     185.48    4  
  3 Johnson, Tess                Buffalo                   NT     137.78    3  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marcotte, Julie              Buffalo                   NT    2:27.44    9  
      34.78   38.34   36.67   37.65                                
  2 Gervais, Danielle            Buffalo                   NT    2:27.69    4  
      34.54   37.78   37.81   37.56                                
  3 Kravitz, Molly               Ohio-OH                   NT    2:29.90    3  
      33.49   37.72   38.83   39.86                                
  4 Gibb, Elspeth                Ohio-OH                   NT    2:33.63    2  
      35.05   39.74   39.41   39.43                                
  5 Arch, Kendall                Ohio-OH                   NT    2:36.23    1  
      36.18   39.17   39.99   40.89                                
  6 Marcus, Amanda               Buffalo                   NT    2:48.52  
      38.80   42.66   43.55   43.51                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reutter, Jason               Ohio-OH                   NT    2:10.80    9  
      29.20   32.83   34.00   34.77                                
  2 Stakleff, Brandon            Ohio-OH                   NT    2:14.62    4  
      29.61   33.82   35.32   35.87                                
  3 Suter, Jamie                 Ohio-OH                   NT    2:17.98    3  
      31.40   35.14   36.12   35.32                                
  4 Souza, Leandro               Buffalo                   NT    2:18.06    2  
      31.06   34.95   36.31   35.74                                
  5 Schaefer, John               Ohio-OH                   NT   x2:22.94  
      31.77   36.08   37.44   37.65                                
  6 Hurst, Michael               Buffalo                   NT    2:29.23    1  
      31.81   37.94   39.68   39.80                                
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buffalo University  'A'                                NT    3:38.20   11  
     1) Walkinshaw, Kahla               2) Wojcik, Olga                   
     3) Sorg, Rachel                    4) Raimondi, Jennifer             
       26.80    55.60    26.19    54.40    26.24    54.68    25.62    53.52
  2 Buffalo University  'B'                                NT    3:54.33    3  
     1) Oliveri, Cassondra              2) Brosch, Meg                    
     3) Copelin, Jena                   4) Rubin, Rachael                 
       28.53    58.62    27.49    57.53    27.14    57.77    29.07  1:00.41
 -- Ohio University-OH  'B'                                NT   X3:38.51  
     1) Simsolo, Sigal                  2) Connor, Lindsey                
     3) Rico, Mallory                   4) DeStefano, Lindsey             
       26.53    53.99    26.30    54.93    26.34    55.61    26.00    53.98
 -- Ohio University-OH  'A'                                NT   X3:46.01  
     1) Howell, Ali                     2) Harrison, Rachelle             
     3) English, Hallie                 4) Gallo, Courtney                
       26.47    54.56    27.17    57.26    26.55    55.98    28.32    58.21
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buffalo University  'A'                                NT    3:11.49   11  
     1) Hurst, Jeff                     2) Adams, Luke                    
     3) Schuster, Kevin                 4) Gatley, Kevin                  
       22.66    47.39    22.99    47.54    22.99    48.33    22.75    48.23
  2 Buffalo University  'B'                                NT    3:23.20    3  
     1) Harris, Dave                    2) Moessinger, Aaron              
     3) Bessel, Kurt                    4) Shi, Richard                   
       24.18    50.52    24.19    50.68    25.20    53.16    23.35    48.84
 -- Ohio University-OH  'A'                                NT   X3:14.59  
     1) Ihasz, Rob                      2) Moser, Cy                      
     3) Flecher, Greg                   4) Belton, Andrew                 
       23.76    49.93    23.19    49.17    22.60    48.22    22.34    47.27
 -- Ohio University-OH  'B'                                NT   X3:18.54  
     1) Ferrigno, Tom                   2) Post, Tyler                    
     3) Bayne, Jim                      4) Bell, Matt                     
       24.58    50.59    23.16    49.72    23.41    48.43    23.79    49.80
 -- Ohio University-OH  'C'                                NT   X3:22.76  
     1) Herlehy, Luke                   2) Chilcote, James                
     3) Carey, James                    4) Stetson, Brett                 
       24.26    49.72    23.89    51.89    23.72    49.89    24.41    51.26
 -- Ohio University-OH  'D'                                NT   X3:23.49  
     1) Pampush, Bobby                  2) D'Arrigo, Stephen              
     3) Zawadzki, Phil                  4) Greco, Matt                    
       24.42    50.52             50.39    24.81    51.99    24.18    50.59
 
Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orlvo, Jess R             21 Ohio-OH                   NT     260.70    9  
  2 Stratton, Megan              Buffalo                   NT     181.80    4  
  3 Johnson, Tess                Buffalo                   NT     137.33    3  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Ohio University                     133   2. Buffalo University                  101
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Ohio University                     125   2. Buffalo University                   74