OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History


Recap

Licensed to Ohio University / S.E.A.S. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/13/2006 06:42 PM
                          Denison Vs Ohio - 1/13/2006                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio University-OH  'B'                                NT    1:47.94   11  
     1) Wylam, E                        2) Vaughn, S                      
     3) Destefano, L                    4) Marion, A                      
       27.17    30.71    26.21    23.85                                    
  2 Ohio University-OH  'A'                                NT    1:50.39    4  
     1) Simsolo, S                      2) Kravitz, M                     
     3) Liddy, K                        4) Rico, M                        
       28.33    31.62    26.00    24.44                                    
  3 Denison University  'A'                                NT    1:50.60    2  
     1) Cassell, M                      2) Wertz, M                       
     3) Dain, M                         4) Hohl, K                        
       27.98    31.87    26.64    24.11                                    
  4 Denison University  'B'                                NT    1:54.96  
     1) Walsh, G                        2) Stenback, C                    
     3) Wissink, C                      4) Fry, L                         
       29.35    31.79    27.93    25.89                                    
  5 Denison University  'C'                                NT   x1:56.87  
     1) Swank, J                        2) McGowan, J                     
     3) Harlow, D                       4) Edelbrock, C                   
       29.97    32.47    28.05    26.38                                    
  6 Ohio University-OH  'C'                                NT   x1:56.90  
     1) Gallo, C                        2) Gibb, E                        
     3) Carpenter, J M                  4) Harrison, R                    
       30.76    32.93    27.27    25.94                                    
 -- Denison University  'E'                                NT   X1:59.88  
     1) Mortensen, S                    2) Barone, L                      
     3) Wood, B                         4) Clark, L                       
       31.40    32.58    28.61    27.29                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denison University  'A'                                NT    1:37.51   11  
     1) Ulrich, A                       2) Bedenbaugh-Cortes, A           
     3) Byers, L                        4) Geissinger, J                  
       25.67    26.87    23.20    21.77                                    
  2 Ohio University-OH  'A'                                NT    1:38.06    3  
     1) Zawadzki, P                     2) Reutter, J                     
     3) Pampush, B                      4) Moser, C                       
       25.40    26.95    23.96    21.75                                    
  2 Ohio University-OH  'B'                                NT    1:38.06    3  
     1) D'Arrigo, S                     2) Stakleff, B                    
     3) Post, T                         4) Ihasz, R                       
       25.15    27.84    23.05    22.02                                    
  4 Denison University  'B'                                NT    1:39.56  
     1) Behnke, J                       2) Murry, A                       
     3) Storey, M                       4) Conley, N                      
       25.71    27.30    24.90    21.65                                    
  5 Ohio University-OH  'C'                                NT   x1:42.69  
     1) Stetson, D                      2) Schaefer, J                    
     3) Chilcote, J                     4) Bell, M                        
       26.88    28.47    24.73    22.61                                    
  6 Denison University  'C'                                NT   x1:43.20  
     1) Grodecki, C                     2) Chaten, C                      
     3) Hellmann, D                     4) Skladzien, J                   
       26.51    29.16    25.39    22.14                                    
 -- Denison University  'E'                                NT   X1:46.36  
     1) Hurst, A                        2) Doran, E                       
     3) Chiu, N                         4) Wilson, D                      
       27.06    30.88    25.89    22.53                                    
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, A                    Ohio-OH                   NT   10:37.70    9  
   10:07.76   29.94   20.04                                        
  2 English, H                   Ohio-OH                   NT   10:42.98    4  
      29.60 6:27.47 3:14.52   31.39                                
  3 Misterka, C                  Denison                   NT   10:52.04    3  
      29.93 6:31.95 3:14.11   36.05                                
  4 Eastman, C                   Denison                   NT   11:01.60    2  
    9:21.97   33.61   33.64   32.38                                
  5 Chong, N                     Denison                   NT   11:13.13    1  
      31.08 5:03.24 5:05.32   33.49                                
  6 Shumaker, J                  Ohio-OH                   NT   11:18.55  
      30.33 7:21.83 2:53.07   33.32                                
  7 Clark, L                     Denison                   NT  x12:02.73  
      31.06 7:13.90 3:05.15 1:12.62                                
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, B                  Denison                   NT    9:50.86    9  
      27.34   29.44   30.00   30.28   30.25   30.23   29.90   30.12
      29.82   29.58   29.75   29.41   29.23   29.43   29.55   29.20
      29.50   29.60   29.48   28.75                                
  2 Herlehy, L                   Ohio-OH                   NT    9:56.70    4  
      27.35   29.45   29.95   30.30   30.31   30.35   29.90   30.10
      29.94   29.77   29.75   30.18   30.09   30.00   29.95   30.70
      29.81   29.85   30.24   28.71                                
  3 Greco, M                     Ohio-OH                   NT   10:03.80    3  
      27.39   30.03   30.54   31.24   30.85   31.05   31.56   30.71
      31.25   30.91   30.66   30.65   30.93   30.22   30.32   30.21
      30.75   29.78   27.38   27.37                                
  4 Stetson, B                   Ohio-OH                   NT   10:05.64    2  
      27.61   29.69   29.98   30.33   30.33   30.32   30.26   30.50
      30.48   30.50   30.31   30.48   30.59   30.67   30.35   30.69
      30.67   30.75   30.95   30.18                                
  5 Suter, J                     Ohio-OH                   NT  x10:06.36  
      27.01   29.82   30.27   30.49   30.41   30.51   30.53   30.26
      30.65   30.82   30.88   30.57   30.69   30.88   30.86   31.08
      31.15   31.14   30.24   28.10                                
  6 Bubb, W                      Denison                   NT   10:06.54    1  
      27.55   29.81   30.60   30.61   30.82   30.66   31.03   31.04
      30.74   30.42   30.85   30.69   30.45   30.74   30.55   30.46
      30.36   30.47   30.28   28.41                                
  7 Hellmann, D                  Denison                   NT   10:38.05  
      28.30   30.54   30.94   31.49   31.36   31.35   31.74   32.15
      32.23   32.32   32.43   32.52   32.61   32.75   33.19   33.02
      33.09   32.83   32.38   30.81                                
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simsolo, S                   Ohio-OH                   NT    1:55.98    9  
      27.69   29.23   29.40   29.66                                
  2 Hahn-Lawson, M               Ohio-OH                   NT    1:56.98    4  
      27.41   29.86   30.06   29.65                                
  3 Gallo, C                     Ohio-OH                   NT    1:58.93    3  
      29.09   30.29   30.42   29.13                                
  4 Carpenter, J M               Ohio-OH                   NT   x2:00.47  
      28.46   30.99   30.97   30.05                                
  5 Novinger, A                  Denison                   NT    2:00.75    2  
      28.35   30.84   31.09   30.47                                
  6 Dain, M                      Denison                   NT    2:00.90    1  
      29.01   30.69   31.00   30.20                                
  7 Walsh, G                     Denison                   NT    2:01.40  
      28.51   30.75   31.31   30.83                                
  8 Edelbrock, C                 Denison                   NT   x2:01.99  
      28.46   30.98   31.70   30.85                                
 -- Stenback, C                  Denison                   NT   X2:04.12  
      29.26   31.60   31.38   31.88                                
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bayne, J                     Ohio-OH                   NT    1:45.56    9  
      25.38   26.69   27.08   26.41                                
  2 Curtis, D                    Denison                   NT    1:45.64    4  
      24.38   26.60   27.42   27.24                                
  3 Moser, C                     Ohio-OH                   NT    1:46.15    3  
      24.22   26.60   27.46   27.87                                
  4 Voreis, B                    Denison                   NT    1:47.16    2  
      24.67   27.11   27.55   27.83                                
  5 Flecher, G                   Ohio-OH                   NT    1:47.42    1  
      25.03   27.07   27.77   27.55                                
  6 Vogel, W                     Denison                   NT    1:52.98  
      25.48   27.96   29.45   30.09                                
  7 Wilson, D                    Denison                   NT   x1:54.02  
      25.99   28.24   29.68   30.11                                
  8 Camacho, R                   Ohio-OH                   NT   x1:55.72  
      25.88   29.12   30.32   30.40                                
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Destefano, L                 Ohio-OH                   NT      24.67    9  
  2 Hohl, K                      Denison                   NT      24.74    4  
  3 Petersen, I                  Ohio-OH                   NT      25.14    3  
  4 Rico, M                      Ohio-OH                   NT      25.23    2  
  5 Connor, L                    Ohio-OH                   NT     x25.36  
  6 Klippel, K                   Denison                   NT      25.43    1  
  7 Giaier, K                    Denison                   NT      26.08  
  8 Fry, L                       Denison                   NT     x26.58  
 -- Harrison, R                  Ohio-OH                   NT     X26.85  
 -- Barone, L                    Denison                   NT     X27.04  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jupp, D                      Ohio-OH                   NT      21.54    9  
  2 Byers, L                     Denison                   NT      22.07    4  
  3 Belton, A                    Ohio-OH                   NT      22.10    3  
  4 Bedenbaugh-Cortes, A         Denison                   NT      22.55    2  
  5 Conley, N                    Denison                   NT      22.72    1  
  6 Behnke, J                    Denison                   NT     x22.86  
  7 Ihasz, R                     Ohio-OH                   NT      23.16  
  8 Schaefer, J                  Ohio-OH                   NT     x23.56  
 -- Grodecki, C                  Denison                   NT     X23.20  
 -- Bell, M                      Ohio-OH                   NT     X23.44  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marion, A                    Ohio-OH                   NT    4:31.29    9  
      28.68   34.09   33.94   34.06   38.32   38.41   31.99   31.80
  2 Arch, K                      Ohio-OH                   NT    4:40.55    4  
      30.09   34.12   36.76   36.04   40.01   39.87   31.51   32.15
  3 Harlow, D                    Denison                   NT    4:44.34    3  
      30.30   34.32   36.88   35.32   40.27   40.96   33.73   32.56
  4 Wazyniak, S                  Denison                   NT    4:44.66    2  
      30.92   34.89   36.95   36.17   41.53   40.77   31.63   31.80
  5 Embry, K                     Denison                   NT    4:49.06    1  
      30.96   35.20   37.68   36.82   41.11   41.23   33.30   32.76
  6 Centrella, K                 Denison                   NT   x4:54.20  
      30.11   34.73   38.53   37.49   42.33   42.82   34.71   33.48
  7 Gibb, E                      Ohio-OH                   NT    5:00.79  
      31.60   38.60   38.02   38.41   41.63   42.32   36.93   33.28
 -- Sheridan, L                  Denison                   NT   X4:54.61  
      30.38   34.65   38.66   39.28   42.17   43.15   34.00   32.32
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferrigno, T                  Ohio-OH                   NT    4:14.62    9  
      27.40   30.82   33.05   32.86   36.47   36.68   28.85   28.49
  2 Bey, M                       Ohio-OH                   NT    4:16.12    4  
      26.62   29.73   33.94   33.76   36.89   37.47   29.33   28.38
  3 Herlehy, L                   Ohio-OH                   NT    4:16.19    3  
      27.25   30.52   34.01   33.83   36.00   37.54   29.57   27.47
  4 Sellon, C                    Denison                   NT    4:19.18    2  
      27.15   31.03   33.59   32.51   38.21   38.79   29.31   28.59
  5 Murry, A                     Denison                   NT    4:20.29    1  
      27.63   32.27   33.15   32.50   36.42   36.68   30.97   30.67
  6 Skladzien, J                 Denison                   NT    4:32.47  
      28.92   34.99   36.80   35.87   38.62   37.97   30.64   28.66
  7 Newton, M                    Denison                   NT   x4:33.43  
      29.36   32.98   35.96   35.49   39.64   39.89   30.66   29.45
 -- Chiu, N                      Denison                   NT   X4:38.21  
      28.80   32.93   35.75   34.67   42.48   41.58   31.37   30.63
 
Event 13  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orlov, J                     Ohio-OH                   NT     220.05    9  
  2 Acks, J                      Ohio-OH                   NT     170.10    4  
  3 Brown, A                     Denison                   NT     141.60    3  
  4 Glaize, M                    Denison                   NT     133.80    2  
  5 Carter, M                    Denison                   NT     118.35    1  
 
Event 14  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Julka, S                     Denison                   NT     206.55    9  
  2 Bornschein, R                Denison                   NT     187.20    4  
  3 Kelley, F                    Denison                   NT     150.98    3  
  4 Bey, M                       Ohio-OH                   NT     108.53    2  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dain, M                      Denison                   NT      59.85    9  
      28.71   31.14                                                
  2 Liddy, K                     Ohio-OH                   NT      59.90    4  
      27.89   32.01                                                
  3 Wylam, E                     Ohio-OH                   NT    1:00.07    3  
      28.46   31.61                                                
  4 Arch, K                      Ohio-OH                   NT    1:00.67    2  
      28.56   32.11                                                
  5 Wissink, C                   Denison                   NT    1:00.87    1  
      28.64   32.23                                                
  6 Vaughn, S                    Ohio-OH                   NT   x1:01.30  
      28.51   32.79                                                
  7 Hudak, L                     Denison                   NT    1:02.60  
      29.24   33.36                                                
  8 Swanepoel, S                 Ohio-OH                   NT   x1:02.99  
      29.73   33.26                                                
 -- Gallo, C                     Ohio-OH                   NT   X1:01.21  
      29.18   32.03                                                
 -- Wood, B                      Denison                   NT   X1:03.33  
      29.98   33.35                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Post, T                      Ohio-OH                   NT      51.44    9  
      24.30   27.14                                                
  2 Pampush, B                   Ohio-OH                   NT      53.96    4  
      25.51   28.45                                                
  3 Byers, L                     Denison                   NT      54.07    3  
      25.34   28.73                                                
  4 Flecher, G                   Ohio-OH                   NT      54.08    2  
      25.45   28.63                                                
  5 Hurst, A                     Denison                   NT      57.39    1  
      27.18   30.21                                                
  6 Slater, J                    Denison                   NT      57.60  
      26.89   30.71                                                
  7 Storey, M                    Denison                   NT     x57.72  
      26.66   31.06                                                
 -- Baldwin, C                   Denison                   NT     X55.73  
      26.05   29.68                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connor, L                    Ohio-OH                   NT      54.49    9  
      26.34   28.15                                                
  2 Novinger, A                  Denison                   NT      55.11    4  
      26.93   28.18                                                
  3 Klippel, K                   Denison                   NT      57.04    3  
      27.78   29.26                                                
  4 Edelbrock, C                 Denison                   NT      57.14    2  
      27.86   29.28                                                
  5 Wazyniak, S                  Denison                   NT     x57.60  
      28.16   29.44                                                
  6 Shumaker, J                  Ohio-OH                   NT      58.03    1  
      28.47   29.56                                                
 -- Giaier, K                    Denison                   NT     X58.06  
      28.17   29.89                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jupp, D                      Ohio-OH                   NT      47.34    9  
      22.64   24.70                                                
  2 Belton, A                    Ohio-OH                   NT      48.04    4  
      23.21   24.83                                                
  3 Geissinger, J                Denison                   NT      48.21    3  
      23.10   25.11                                                
  4 Voreis, B                    Denison                   NT      48.38    2  
      23.37   25.01                                                
  5 Moser, C                     Ohio-OH                   NT      48.66    1  
      23.09   25.57                                                
  6 Sellon, C                    Denison                   NT      50.01  
      24.12   25.89                                                
  7 Greco, M                     Ohio-OH                   NT     x50.56  
      24.67   25.89                                                
  8 Vogel, W                     Denison                   NT     x51.23  
      24.50   26.73                                                
 -- Doran, E                     Denison                   NT     X53.66  
      25.95   27.71                                                
 -- Camacho, R                   Ohio-OH                   NT     X54.12  
      25.07   29.05                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marion, A                    Ohio-OH                   NT      58.85    9  
      29.17   29.68                                                
  2 Simsolo, S                   Ohio-OH                   NT      59.25    4  
      29.29   29.96                                                
  3 Cassell, M                   Denison                   NT      59.59    3  
      28.74   30.85                                                
  4 Walsh, G                     Denison                   NT    1:01.66    2  
      30.11   31.55                                                
  5 Hartney, S                   Denison                   NT    1:03.55    1  
      31.15   32.40                                                
  6 Arch, K                      Ohio-OH                   NT    1:04.80  
      31.49   33.31                                                
  7 Mortensen, S                 Denison                   NT   x1:04.94  
      32.14   32.80                                                
 -- Comella, A                   Denison                   NT   X1:04.63  
      31.04   33.59                                                
 -- Giaier, K                    Denison                   NT   X1:09.28  
      33.88   35.40                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 D'Arrigo, S                  Ohio-OH                   NT      53.43    9  
      26.40   27.03                                                
  2 Ulrich, A                    Denison                   NT      53.81    4  
      26.41   27.40                                                
  3 Ihasz, R                     Ohio-OH                   NT      55.53    3  
      27.51   28.02                                                
  4 Chilcote, J                  Ohio-OH                   NT      56.06    2  
      26.81   29.25                                                
  5 Zawadzki, P                  Ohio-OH                   NT     x56.31  
      27.34   28.97                                                
  6 Grodecki, C                  Denison                   NT      56.77    1  
      27.38   29.39                                                
  7 Behnke, J                    Denison                   NT      57.11  
      27.95   29.16                                                
  8 Baldwin, C                   Denison                   NT     x58.56  
      28.51   30.05                                                
 -- Stetson, D                   Ohio-OH                   NT     X56.95  
      27.58   29.37                                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hahn-Lawson, M               Ohio-OH                   NT    5:10.67    9  
      28.84   31.91   31.51   31.57   31.51   31.59   31.38   31.50
      31.21   29.65                                                
  2 Howell, A                    Ohio-OH                   NT    5:11.66    4  
      29.09   31.46   31.87   31.62   31.75   31.67   31.78   31.49
      31.41   29.52                                                
  3 English, H                   Ohio-OH                   NT    5:12.02    3  
      29.22   31.48   31.92   31.95   31.89   31.68   31.43   31.97
      31.10   29.38                                                
  4 Embry, K                     Denison                   NT    5:19.71    2  
      29.71   32.45   32.01   32.24   31.99   31.99   32.50   32.25
      32.73   31.84                                                
  5 Eastman, C                   Denison                   NT    5:27.17    1  
      29.96   32.32   32.91   33.03   33.35   33.28   33.56   33.53
      33.52   31.71                                                
  6 Centrella, K                 Denison                   NT    5:28.85  
      30.62   32.98   33.37   33.28   33.50   33.84   33.59   33.06
      32.80   31.81                                                
  7 Harlow, D                    Denison                   NT   x5:29.27  
      30.49   32.39   33.43   33.38   33.35   33.37   33.26   33.65
      33.28   32.67                                                
  8 Gibb, E                      Ohio-OH                   NT   x5:34.40  
      29.47   33.65   34.08   33.91   32.82   33.83   34.96   35.29
      34.58   31.81                                                
 -- Misterka, C                  Denison                   NT   X5:15.64  
      29.37   31.74   32.10   32.13   31.94   31.70   31.76   31.78
      31.82   31.30                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, B                  Denison                   NT    4:46.32    9  
      26.33   28.94   29.75   29.82   29.09   29.25   29.17   28.82
      27.99   27.16                                                
  2 Herlehy, L                   Ohio-OH                   NT    4:48.75    4  
      27.22   29.24   29.81   29.75   29.62   29.14   29.01   29.12
      28.81   27.03                                                
  3 Ferrigno, T                  Ohio-OH                   NT    4:50.04    3  
      26.83   29.29   29.52   29.54   29.42   29.23   29.34   29.31
      28.76   28.80                                                
  4 Bayne, J                     Ohio-OH                   NT    4:55.35    2  
      27.04   29.43   30.13   29.78   30.14   29.67   29.57   29.79
      30.33   29.47                                                
  5 Stetson, B                   Ohio-OH                   NT   x4:58.03  
      27.69   29.86   30.20   30.23   30.40   30.07   29.85   29.89
      30.16   29.68                                                
  6 Curtis, D                    Denison                   NT    4:59.07    1  
      26.61   29.63   29.77   30.05   30.25   30.47   30.42   30.89
      31.03   29.95                                                
  7 Bubb, W                      Denison                   NT    5:01.08  
      27.69   30.34   30.48   30.40   30.65   30.61   30.25   30.56
      30.62   29.48                                                
  8 Newton, M                    Denison                   NT   x5:01.17  
      28.29   30.20   30.55   30.11   30.23   30.32   30.57   30.76
      30.53   29.61                                                
 -- Suter, J                     Ohio-OH                   NT   X4:55.09  
      27.41   29.68   30.16   30.16   30.37   29.57   29.18   29.82
      29.50   29.24                                                
 
Event 23  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orlov, J                     Ohio-OH                   NT     241.20    9  
  2 Acks, J                      Ohio-OH                   NT     195.98    4  
  3 Glaize, M                    Denison                   NT     128.66    3  
  4 Brown, A                     Denison                   NT     119.03    2  
 
Event 24  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Julka, S                     Denison                   NT     197.25    9  
  2 Kelley, F                    Denison                   NT     163.95    4  
  3 Bornschein, R                Denison                   NT     158.55    3  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vaughn, S                    Ohio-OH                   NT    1:08.28    9  
      32.55   35.73                                                
  2 Stenback, C                  Denison                   NT    1:09.93    4  
      33.20   36.73                                                
  3 Wertz, M                     Denison                   NT    1:10.19    3  
      33.22   36.97                                                
  4 McGowan, J                   Denison                   NT    1:11.32    2  
      33.82   37.50                                                
  5 Gartner, E                   Denison                   NT   x1:12.41  
      34.07   38.34                                                
 -- Liddy, K                     Ohio-OH                   NT   X1:07.03  
      32.36   34.67                                                
 -- Kravitz, M                   Ohio-OH                   NT   X1:08.25  
      32.16   36.09                                                
 -- Barone, L                    Denison                   NT   X1:12.35  
      34.08   38.27                                                
 -- Harrison, R                  Ohio-OH                   NT   X1:13.98  
      35.25   38.73                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reutter, J                   Ohio-OH                   NT      59.48    9  
      28.16   31.32                                                
  2 Stakleff, B                  Ohio-OH                   NT    1:00.29    3.5
      28.33   31.96                                                
  2 Bedenbaugh-Cortes, A         Denison                   NT    1:00.29    3.5
      27.92   32.37                                                
  4 Murry, A                     Denison                   NT    1:01.58    2  
      29.12   32.46                                                
  5 Suter, J                     Ohio-OH                   NT    1:02.77    1  
      30.15   32.62                                                
  6 Schaefer, J                  Ohio-OH                   NT   x1:02.93  
      29.78   33.15                                                
  7 Skladzien, J                 Denison                   NT    1:04.70  
      30.44   34.26                                                
  8 Slater, J                    Denison                   NT   x1:05.41  
      30.16   35.25                                                
 -- Chaten, C                    Denison                   NT   X1:04.86  
      29.72   35.14                                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denison University  'A'                                NT    1:39.84   11  
     1) Novinger, A                     2) Hohl, K                        
       25.99    24.46    24.74    24.65                                    
  2 Denison University  'B'                                NT    1:44.00    4  
       26.29    25.78    26.66    25.27                                    
  3 Denison University  'C'                                NT   x1:46.49  
       27.12    26.80    25.99    26.58                                    
  4 Denison University  'D'                                NT   x1:49.94  
       27.80    26.58    27.84    27.72                                    
 -- Ohio University-OH  'A'                                NT   X1:38.45  
     1) Rico, M                         2) Destefano, L                   
     3) Hahn-Lawson, M                  4) Petersen, I                    
       25.11    23.97    24.49    24.88                                    
 -- Ohio University-OH  'B'                                NT   X1:40.40  
     1) Howell, A                       2) Wylam, E                       
     3) English, H                      4) Carpenter, J M                 
       25.57    24.74    25.15    24.94                                    
 -- Denison University  'E'                                NT   X1:48.43  
       26.72    26.91    27.15    27.65                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denison University  'A'                                NT    1:26.92   11  
     1) Conley, N                       2) Geissinger, J                  
     3) Voreis, B                       4) Peterson, B                    
       22.56    21.56    21.54    21.26                                    
  2 Ohio University-OH  'C'                                NT    1:27.08    4  
     1) D'Arrigo, S                     2) Belton, A                      
     3) Flecher, G                      4) Jupp, D                        
       22.71    21.57    22.33    20.47                                    
  3 Ohio University-OH  'A'                                NT    1:29.79    2  
     1) Bey, M                          2) Ferrigno, T                    
     3) Zawadzki, P                     4) Bayne, J                       
       23.38    22.55    21.87    21.99                                    
  4 Denison University  'B'                                NT    1:29.96  
     1) Wilson, D                       2) Ulrich, A                      
     3) Curtis, D                       4) Storey, M                      
       22.99    22.10    22.15    22.72                                    
  5 Ohio University-OH  'B'                                NT   x1:30.53  
     1) Post, T                         2) Bell, M                        
     3) Pampush, B                      4) Camacho, R                     
       22.27    22.33    22.26    23.67                                    
  6 Denison University  'C'                                NT   x1:37.40  
     1) Bubb, W                         2) Chiu, N                        
     3) Hurst, A                        4) Newton, M                      
       24.72    23.74    24.32    24.62                                    
 -- Denison University  'D'                                NT         DQ  
     1) Hellmann, D                     2) Skladzien, J                   
     3) Doran, E                        4) Chaten, C                      
       24.58    22.49    23.90    23.59                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Ohio University                     154   2. Denison University                   85
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Ohio University                   129.5   2. Denison University                109.5