OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History


Recap

Licensed to Ohio University / S.E.A.S.  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/4/2006 10:14 PM
                 Men's MAC Championship - 3/2/2006 to 3/4/2006                 
                             Sanction #: #0118 OH                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Michigan University  'A'                            1:21.91  
     1) Revere, Preston JR              2) Rowland, Mike SO               
     3) Gantzer, Andy FR                4) Joyce, Kevin SR                
       20.82    20.48    20.32    20.29                                    
  2 Miami University-OH  'A'                                    1:22.71  
     1) Kuczek, Theo D FR               2) Amyot, Andy J JR               
     3) Marcy, Justin D JR              4) McHugh, Ryan P SO              
       21.31    20.78    20.05    20.57                                    
  3 Ball State University  'A'                                  1:23.47  
     1) Leer, Kurtis A SR               2) Caudill, Ritchie W SR          
     3) McQuiston, Tyler SO             4) Schum, Josh F SR               
       20.91    21.49    20.60    20.47                                    
  4 Ohio University-OH  'A'                                     1:23.73  
     1) D'Arrigo, Stephen FR            2) Jupp, Donald SR                
     3) Post, Tyler SO                  4) Belton, Andrew J FR            
       21.58    20.11    20.81    21.23                                    
  5 Buffalo  'A'                                                1:26.43  
     1) Schuster, Kevin FR              2) Hurst, Jeff SR                 
     3) Gatley, Kevin SR                4) Souza, Leandro SO              
       21.69    21.51    21.37    21.86                                    
 
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ricard, Paul B            JR Mus-OH               4:32.07    4:26.14  
      24.78   26.34   26.72   26.93   26.51   26.68   27.27   27.25
      27.21   26.45                                                
  2 Piercey, Jason            JR Emu                  4:29.60    4:28.71  
      24.79   26.59   26.89   27.31   27.16   27.00   27.33   27.30
      27.34   27.00                                                
  3 Herlehy, Luke             SO OU-OH                4:34.16    4:29.99  
      24.98   27.07   27.15   27.21   27.63   27.52   27.55   27.51
      27.29   26.08                                                
  4 Bowling, Steve            SO Emu                  4:36.31    4:32.17  
      25.51   27.62   27.47   27.80   27.56   27.36   27.54   27.54
      27.02   26.75                                                
  5 Hill, Steven              JR Emu                  4:33.51    4:34.00  
      25.09   27.09   27.61   27.97   28.38   28.18   28.04   27.83
      27.55   26.26                                                
  6 Robson, Scott A           SR Mus-OH               4:34.15    4:34.54  
      25.14   27.24   27.87   28.07   28.23   28.13   27.94   27.91
      27.44   26.57                                                
  7 Stanczyk, Eric            SR Emu                  4:33.71    4:35.02  
      25.08   27.26   27.29   27.78   27.88   27.90   28.12   28.24
      28.41   27.06                                                
  8 Sparks, Charlie           FR OU-OH                4:35.29    4:37.29  
      25.39   27.28   28.03   28.10   28.13   28.39   28.06   27.84
      28.29   27.78                                                
B - Final
  9 DuCharme, Scott W         FR Mus-OH               4:40.27    4:36.99  
      25.41   27.47   28.18   28.41   28.15   27.79   27.92   27.93
      28.06   27.67                                                
 10 Stetson, Brett            SR OU-OH                4:39.37    4:39.18  
      26.08   27.72   28.13   27.95   28.20   28.30   28.11   28.26
      28.59   27.84                                                
 11 Bayne, Jim N              FR OU-OH                4:38.68    4:39.25  
      26.23   27.62   28.02   28.26   28.41   28.48   28.73   28.82
      27.99   26.69                                                
 12 Flecher, Greg             SR OU-OH                4:39.59    4:39.42  
      25.04   27.81   28.47   28.60   28.54   28.89   28.77   28.03
      28.43   26.84                                                
 13 Adams, Luke               JR UB                   4:42.62    4:39.64  
      25.78   27.62   28.00   28.40   28.37   28.44   28.65   28.47
      28.63   27.28                                                
 14 Hembree, Kyle             FR Bsu                  4:39.45    4:39.85  
      25.81   27.31   27.69   28.16   28.37   28.47   28.41   28.84
      29.05   27.74                                                
 15 Hine, David F             SR Mus-OH               4:40.00    4:40.03  
      26.04   27.49   27.71   28.22   28.38   28.88   28.96   29.13
      28.41   26.81                                                
 16 Lullo, Jim R              SR Bsu                  4:47.11    4:47.85  
      25.18   27.65   28.54   28.62   28.56   29.24   29.70   29.97
      30.39   30.00                                                
 
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Piercey, Jason            JR Emu                             4:29.60  
  2 Ricard, Paul B            JR Mus-OH                          4:32.07  
  3 Hill, Steven              JR Emu                             4:33.51  
  4 Stanczyk, Eric            SR Emu                             4:33.71  
  5 Robson, Scott A           SR Mus-OH                          4:34.15  
  6 Herlehy, Luke             SO OU-OH                           4:34.16  
  7 Sparks, Charlie           FR OU-OH                           4:35.29  
  8 Bowling, Steve            SO Emu                             4:36.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bayne, Jim N              FR OU-OH                           4:38.68  
 10 Stetson, Brett            SR OU-OH                           4:39.37  
 11 Hembree, Kyle             FR Bsu                             4:39.45  
 12 Flecher, Greg             SR OU-OH                           4:39.59  
 13 Hine, David F             SR Mus-OH                          4:40.00  
 14 DuCharme, Scott W         FR Mus-OH                          4:40.27  
 15 Adams, Luke               JR UB                              4:42.62  
 16 Lullo, Jim R              SR Bsu                             4:47.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Kish, Dan                 FR Emu                            X4:39.13  
 -- Knierim, Craig            FR Emu                            X4:39.15  
 -- Greco, Matt               FR OU-OH                          X4:42.89  
 -- Morris, Jamie G           JR Mus-OH                         X4:43.58  
 -- Moser, Cy                 SO OU-OH                          X4:47.64  
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wohl, Dan                 JR Emu                  1:51.82    1:51.34  
      24.26   28.81   32.01   26.26                                
  2 Konopka, Adam A           JR Bsu                  1:52.39    1:53.20  
      24.18   27.85   33.39   27.78                                
  3 Ciesielski, Andrew        SR Emu                  1:53.55    1:53.81  
      24.47   28.87   33.80   26.67                                
  4 Ellison, Donald           FR Emu                  1:54.64    1:54.71  
      25.49   28.40   33.10   27.72                                
  5 Norman, Blake E           SO Mus-OH               1:55.42    1:54.98  
      24.69   30.22   32.14   27.93                                
  6 Caudill, Ritchie W        SR Bsu                  1:54.06    1:55.46  
      24.60   29.42   33.20   28.24                                
  7 Carroll, Patrick T        SR Mus-OH               1:55.47    1:55.67  
      24.76   29.13   35.17   26.61                                
  8 Bey, Matt                 SR OU-OH                1:55.51    1:56.09  
      23.81   29.68   34.81   27.79                                
B - Final
  9 O'Rourke, Brian R         SR Mus-OH               1:56.44    1:55.32  
      24.84   30.39   33.65   26.44                                
 10 Marshall, Griffin         JR Mus-OH               1:55.53    1:55.58  
      25.36   29.99   32.84   27.39                                
 11 Hurst, Jeff               SR UB                   1:56.35    1:56.25  
      24.72   29.28   35.29   26.96                                
 12 Bank, Jason S             FR Mus-OH               1:56.56    1:56.26  
      25.73   29.32   34.13   27.08                                
 13 Kurtzer, Mark             FR Emu                  1:58.86    1:56.36  
      25.39   28.71   35.71   26.55                                
 14 Ferrigno, Tom             FR OU-OH                1:55.88    1:56.65  
      25.31   30.21   34.00   27.13                                
 15 Pampush, Bobby            FR OU-OH                1:57.05    1:56.87  
      25.19   30.13   35.45   26.10                                
 16 Wohl, Adam                FR Emu                  1:57.85    1:57.02  
      26.00   30.59   33.10   27.33                                
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wohl, Dan                 JR Emu                             1:51.82  
  2 Konopka, Adam A           JR Bsu                             1:52.39  
  3 Ciesielski, Andrew        SR Emu                             1:53.55  
  4 Caudill, Ritchie W        SR Bsu                             1:54.06  
  5 Ellison, Donald           FR Emu                             1:54.64  
  6 Norman, Blake E           SO Mus-OH                          1:55.42  
  7 Carroll, Patrick T        SR Mus-OH                          1:55.47  
  8 Bey, Matt                 SR OU-OH                           1:55.51  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marshall, Griffin         JR Mus-OH                          1:55.53  
 10 Ferrigno, Tom             FR OU-OH                           1:55.88  
 11 Hurst, Jeff               SR UB                              1:56.35  
 12 O'Rourke, Brian R         SR Mus-OH                          1:56.44  
 13 Bank, Jason S             FR Mus-OH                          1:56.56  
 14 Pampush, Bobby            FR OU-OH                           1:57.05  
 15 Wohl, Adam                FR Emu                             1:57.85  
 16 Kurtzer, Mark             FR Emu                             1:58.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Reutter, Jason            FR OU-OH                           2:00.07  
 18 Meyers, Chris             FR Emu                             2:01.18  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hurst, Mike               SO UB                              2:01.22  
 20 Franklin, Ryan            SO Bsu                             2:01.98  
 -- Mortimer, Chase P         SO Mus-OH                         X1:54.38  
 -- Schaefer, John            FR OU-OH                          X1:57.69  
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Leer, Kurtis A            SR Bsu                    20.65      20.62  
  2 Joyce, Kevin              SR Emu                    20.52      20.64  
  2 Revere, Preston           JR Emu                    20.54      20.64  
  4 Marcy, Justin D           JR Mus-OH                 21.05      20.71  
  5 Jupp, Donald              SR OU-OH                  20.74      20.91  
  6 Rowland, Mike             SO Emu                    20.67      20.97  
  7 McHugh, Ryan P            SO Mus-OH                 20.86      21.08  
  8 Gantzer, Andy             FR Emu                    20.93      21.31  
B - Final
  9 Schum, Josh F             SR Bsu                    21.17      20.98  
 10 Kuczek, Theo D            FR Mus-OH                 21.24      21.07  
 11 Amyot, Andy J             JR Mus-OH                 21.21      21.35  
 12 McQuiston, Tyler          SO Bsu                    21.12      21.44  
 13 Post, Tyler               SO OU-OH                  21.64      21.61  
 14 Belton, Andrew J          FR OU-OH                  21.51      21.70  
 15 Ihasz, Rob                SO OU-OH                  21.97      22.14  
 16 D'Arrigo, Stephen         FR OU-OH                  21.59      22.41  
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joyce, Kevin              SR Emu                               20.52  
  2 Revere, Preston           JR Emu                               20.54  
  3 Leer, Kurtis A            SR Bsu                               20.65  
  4 Rowland, Mike             SO Emu                               20.67  
  5 Jupp, Donald              SR OU-OH                             20.74  
  6 McHugh, Ryan P            SO Mus-OH                            20.86  
  7 Gantzer, Andy             FR Emu                               20.93  
  8 Marcy, Justin D           JR Mus-OH                            21.05  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McQuiston, Tyler          SO Bsu                               21.12  
 10 Schum, Josh F             SR Bsu                               21.17  
 11 Amyot, Andy J             JR Mus-OH                            21.21  
 12 Kuczek, Theo D            FR Mus-OH                            21.24  
 13 Belton, Andrew J          FR OU-OH                             21.51  
 14 D'Arrigo, Stephen         FR OU-OH                             21.59  
 15 Post, Tyler               SO OU-OH                             21.64  
 16 Ihasz, Rob                SO OU-OH                             21.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Souza, Leandro            SO UB                                22.17  
 18 McIntosh, Ian             JR Bsu                               22.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Stakleff, Brandon         FR OU-OH                             22.22  
 20 Funk, Robert D            SR Bsu                               22.28  
 21 Fulkerson, Dustin T       SR Bsu                               22.61  
 22 Pettit, Brett             SO Bsu                               22.64  
 23 Harris, Dave              FR UB                                22.76  
 -- Roe, Derick               FR Emu                              X20.42  
 -- Crabtree, Ethan           FR Emu                              X20.95  
 -- Siegel, Zac L             FR Mus-OH                           X21.09  
 -- Jonas, Jared              SO Emu                              X21.65  
 -- Zawadzki, Phil            SR OU-OH                            X21.71  
 -- Carey, James              FR OU-OH                            X21.82  
 -- Brown, Mike P             FR Mus-OH                           X21.87  
 -- Braden, Chris             SO Bsu                              X22.75  
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Heaton, Chris             FR Mus-OH                301.25     333.50  
  2 Olson, Josh               JR Emu                   309.95     308.65  
  3 Whitaker, Zach C          JR Bsu                   247.05     287.80  
  4 Lynch, Cassidy            FR UB                    281.60     287.50  
  5 Niehaus, Zach R           SR Mus-OH                287.00     279.10  
  6 Kleinert, Nick            SR Mus-OH                286.80     276.15  
  7 Guinen, Matt              FR Emu                   264.15     271.60  
  8 McKown, David M           FR Mus-OH                245.30     266.45  
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olson, Josh               JR Emu                              309.95  
  2 Heaton, Chris             FR Mus-OH                           301.25  
  3 Niehaus, Zach R           SR Mus-OH                           287.00  
  4 Kleinert, Nick            SR Mus-OH                           286.80  
  5 Lynch, Cassidy            FR UB                               281.60  
  6 Guinen, Matt              FR Emu                              264.15  
  7 Whitaker, Zach C          JR Bsu                              247.05  
  8 McKown, David M           FR Mus-OH                           245.30  
  9 Rahn, Kendall             SO Emu                              229.65  
 10 Reinke, Ryan E            SO Mus-OH                           212.65  
 11 Bye, Caleb                JR Bsu                              207.55  
 12 Linn, David               FR Bsu                              206.50  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miami University-OH  'A'                                    3:22.36  
     1) O'Neill, Andrew M SR            2) Marshall, Griffin JR           
     3) Marcy, Justin D JR              4) McHugh, Ryan P SO              
       25.26    51.46    25.90    56.36    23.02    49.14    21.78    45.40
  2 Eastern Michigan University  'A'                            3:23.77  
     1) Olesinski, Andrzej SO           2) Joyce, Kevin SR                
     3) Fulkerson, Ryan FR              4) Wohl, Dan JR                   
       24.81    52.76    25.68    55.96    22.72    49.52    21.68    45.53
  3 Ball State University  'A'                                  3:26.02  
     1) Leer, Kurtis A SR               2) Caudill, Ritchie W SR          
     3) Konopka, Adam A JR              4) Schum, Josh F SR               
       24.97    51.35    27.17    58.60    23.25    50.86    21.40    45.21
  4 Ohio University-OH  'A'                                     3:26.44  
     1) D'Arrigo, Stephen FR            2) Reutter, Jason FR              
     3) Post, Tyler SO                  4) Jupp, Donald SR                
       25.24    51.76    26.56    58.31    23.57    51.09    21.57    45.28
  5 Buffalo  'A'                                                3:34.30  
     1) Bessel, Kurt SR                 2) Souza, Leandro SO              
     3) Schuster, Kevin FR              4) Hurst, Jeff SR                 
       25.51    53.32    28.48  1:01.68    23.51    51.36    22.28    47.94
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miami University-OH  'A'                                    1:31.13  
     1) O'Neill, Andrew M SR            2) Kuczek, Theo D FR              
     3) Marcy, Justin D JR              4) McHugh, Ryan P SO              
       24.22    24.46    21.99    20.46                                    
  2 Ohio University-OH  'A'                                     1:33.07  
     1) D'Arrigo, Stephen FR            2) Stakleff, Brandon FR           
     3) Bey, Matt SR                    4) Jupp, Donald SR                
       23.91    26.33    22.65    20.18                                    
  3 Ball State University  'A'                                  1:33.59  
     1) Konopka, Adam A JR              2) Franklin, Ryan SO              
     3) Caudill, Ritchie W SR           4) McQuiston, Tyler SO            
       23.99    25.96    23.13    20.51                                    
  4 Buffalo  'A'                                                1:38.37  
     1) Bessel, Kurt SR                 2) Souza, Leandro SO              
     3) Schuster, Kevin FR              4) Gatley, Kevin SR               
       24.92    28.02    23.71    21.72                                    
 -- Eastern Michigan University  'A'                                 DQ  
     1) Olesinski, Andrzej SO           2) Meyers, Chris FR               
     3) Revere, Preston JR              4) Joyce, Kevin SR                
       24.60    25.52    21.90    19.40                                    
 
Event 8  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wohl, Dan                 JR Emu                  3:56.78    3:55.62  
      24.54   27.83   30.83   30.14   33.25   33.84   28.08   27.11
  2 Robson, Scott A           SR Mus-OH               4:01.00    4:01.06  
      24.50   27.53   32.35   31.92   34.48   35.33   28.28   26.67
  3 Bowling, Steve            SO Emu                  4:03.78    4:02.11  
      25.82   28.95   31.20   30.94   35.66   35.99   26.85   26.70
  4 Herlehy, Luke             SO OU-OH                4:02.61    4:02.15  
      25.52   28.76   31.39   30.67   35.90   36.41   27.33   26.17
  5 Konopka, Adam A           JR Bsu                  4:03.07    4:02.44  
      25.11   28.66   30.07   30.35   35.09   36.04   29.20   27.92
  6 Hill, Steven              JR Emu                  4:02.32    4:03.33  
      26.24   29.14   31.55   31.25   35.90   36.31   26.90   26.04
  6 Carroll, Patrick T        SR Mus-OH               4:04.76    4:03.33  
      25.22   29.52   30.35   30.61   36.85   37.10   27.33   26.35
  8 DuPuis, Nick A            FR Mus-OH               4:04.45    4:06.37  
      25.16   28.52   30.18   29.70   37.40   37.84   29.75   27.82
B - Final
  9 Ellison, Donald           FR Emu                  4:06.11    4:02.94  
      26.19   30.54   29.87   29.33   33.57   35.22   29.65   28.57
 10 Bank, Jason S             FR Mus-OH               4:05.64    4:05.33  
      26.11   30.06   31.56   31.54   34.64   35.80   28.13   27.49
 11 Ferrigno, Tom             FR OU-OH                4:06.41    4:06.40  
      26.07   29.98   31.54   31.60   35.13   35.95   28.66   27.47
 12 Hembree, Kyle             FR Bsu                  4:08.31    4:07.45  
      26.48   30.26   31.44   31.33   35.38   36.59   28.55   27.42
 13 Wohl, Adam                FR Emu                  4:13.53    4:07.97  
      27.02   30.58   32.58   31.98   34.30   35.01   28.45   28.05
 14 Hurst, Jeff               SR UB                   4:14.78    4:10.39  
      25.15   29.61   31.39   31.80   37.41   37.64   28.57   28.82
 15 Hurst, Mike               SO UB                   4:22.16    4:17.41  
      25.21   29.74   33.91   34.21   37.17   38.18   29.63   29.36
 16 Lullo, Jim R              SR Bsu                  4:18.89    4:20.30  
      26.19   31.12   31.93   31.14   40.47   41.02   29.95   28.48
 
Event 8  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wohl, Dan                 JR Emu                             3:56.78  
      24.71   27.86   30.71   30.38   33.49   34.16   28.46   27.01
  2 Robson, Scott A           SR Mus-OH                          4:01.00  
      24.77   27.65   32.63   32.05   34.04   35.22   27.42   27.22
  3 Hill, Steven              JR Emu                             4:02.32  
      25.88   28.89   31.84   31.43   36.00   35.66   26.98   25.64
  4 Herlehy, Luke             SO OU-OH                           4:02.61  
      25.68   28.64   31.15   30.75   35.85   36.84   27.10   26.60
  5 Konopka, Adam A           JR Bsu                             4:03.07  
      25.41   29.44   30.29   30.02   34.91   35.59   29.25   28.16
  6 Bowling, Steve            SO Emu                             4:03.78  
      25.77   28.86   30.29   29.42   36.09   36.88   27.78   28.69
  7 DuPuis, Nick A            FR Mus-OH                          4:04.45  
      25.33   28.22   30.13   29.36   36.92   37.27   29.23   27.99
  8 Carroll, Patrick T        SR Mus-OH                          4:04.76  
      25.35   29.12   31.72   31.03   36.33   37.24   27.98   25.99
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bank, Jason S             FR Mus-OH                          4:05.64  
      26.30   29.49   31.60   31.71   35.09   35.51   28.26   27.68
 10 Ellison, Donald           FR Emu                             4:06.11  
      26.89   31.04   30.95   30.62   34.01   35.25   29.44   27.91
 11 Ferrigno, Tom             FR OU-OH                           4:06.41  
      25.79   30.29   31.32   31.19   35.11   35.58   29.00   28.13
 12 Hembree, Kyle             FR Bsu                             4:08.31  
      26.76   30.42   31.00   30.78   35.82   36.94   29.10   27.49
 13 Wohl, Adam                FR Emu                             4:13.53  
      26.30   29.92   32.43   32.14   35.29   36.45   30.82   30.18
 14 Hurst, Jeff               SR UB                              4:14.78  
      25.32   30.18   32.47   32.26   37.50   38.51   29.43   29.11
 15 Lullo, Jim R              SR Bsu                             4:18.89  
      25.60   31.14   31.45   31.13   39.73   40.89   29.79   29.16
 16 Hurst, Mike               SO UB                              4:22.16  
      25.83   30.22   34.05   34.15   38.34   38.76   30.81   30.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Mortimer, Chase P         SO Mus-OH                         X4:11.10  
      25.79   29.86   31.12   31.00   36.36   37.69   30.11   29.17
 -- Kish, Dan                 FR Emu                            X4:11.71  
      26.03   28.79   33.06   32.98   36.41   36.59   29.52   28.33
 -- Mello, Davis              FR Mus-OH                         X4:14.60  
      26.11   29.80   32.61   32.94   35.06   36.25   31.07   30.76
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marcy, Justin D           JR Mus-OH                 49.86      49.31  
      23.24   26.07                                                
  2 Fulkerson, Ryan           FR Emu                    50.18      49.55  
      23.22   26.33                                                
  3 Revere, Preston           JR Emu                    49.90      50.10  
      23.39   26.71                                                
  4 Amyot, Andy J             JR Mus-OH                 50.69      50.67  
      23.72   26.95                                                
  5 Donohoe, Mike D           JR Mus-OH                 50.88      51.10  
      23.62   27.48                                                
  6 Bey, Matt                 SR OU-OH                  50.76      51.15  
      23.70   27.45                                                
  7 Post, Tyler               SO OU-OH                  51.26      51.56  
      24.09   27.47                                                
  8 Pampush, Bobby            FR OU-OH                  51.43      51.65  
      24.08   27.57                                                
B - Final
  9 Greishop, Brad            JR Emu                    51.83      51.34  
      23.93   27.41                                                
 10 Flecher, Greg             SR OU-OH                  51.46      51.40  
      24.11   27.29                                                
 11 Olesinski, Andrzej        SO Emu                    51.61      51.56  
      23.61   27.95                                                
 12 Rowland, Mike             SO Emu                    51.70      51.57  
      22.84   28.73                                                
 13 Schuster, Kevin           FR UB                     51.86      52.28  
      24.23   28.05                                                
 14 Moessinger, Aaron         JR UB                     52.68      52.47  
      24.78   27.69                                                
 15 McIntosh, Ian             JR Bsu                    53.04      52.84  
      24.79   28.05                                                
 16 Stetson, Drew             SO OU-OH                  53.27      53.34  
      25.39   27.95                                                
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcy, Justin D           JR Mus-OH                            49.86  
      23.45   26.41                                                
  2 Revere, Preston           JR Emu                               49.90  
      23.22   26.68                                                
  3 Fulkerson, Ryan           FR Emu                               50.18  
      23.69   26.49                                                
  4 Amyot, Andy J             JR Mus-OH                            50.69  
      23.72   26.97                                                
  5 Bey, Matt                 SR OU-OH                             50.76  
      23.71   27.05                                                
  6 Donohoe, Mike D           JR Mus-OH                            50.88  
      23.47   27.41                                                
  7 Post, Tyler               SO OU-OH                             51.26  
      23.83   27.43                                                
  8 Pampush, Bobby            FR OU-OH                             51.43  
      24.22   27.21                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Flecher, Greg             SR OU-OH                             51.46  
      24.27   27.19                                                
 10 Olesinski, Andrzej        SO Emu                               51.61  
      23.37   28.24                                                
 11 Rowland, Mike             SO Emu                               51.70  
      23.49   28.21                                                
 12 Greishop, Brad            JR Emu                               51.83  
      23.92   27.91                                                
 13 Schuster, Kevin           FR UB                                51.86  
      24.04   27.82                                                
 14 Moessinger, Aaron         JR UB                                52.68  
      24.70   27.98                                                
 15 McIntosh, Ian             JR Bsu                               53.04  
      25.02   28.02                                                
 16 Stetson, Drew             SO OU-OH                             53.27  
      24.25   29.02                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Taylor, Cameron           SO Bsu                               54.86  
      25.17   29.69                                                
 18 Cuticchia, Tommie         SR Bsu                               56.74  
      26.17   30.57                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tracy, Danny              FR Bsu                               57.42  
      26.60   30.82                                                
 -- Carey, James              FR OU-OH                            X53.59  
      24.70   28.89                                                
 -- Chilcote, James           SO OU-OH                            X56.05  
      24.37   31.68                                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Leer, Kurtis A            SR Bsu                  1:40.50    1:39.50  
      23.49   24.98   25.58   25.45                                
  2 Ricard, Paul B            JR Mus-OH               1:39.85    1:40.05  
      23.82   25.60   25.66   24.97                                
  3 Gantzer, Andy             FR Emu                  1:41.23    1:40.31  
      23.62   25.47   25.61   25.61                                
  4 Piercey, Jason            JR Emu                  1:39.99    1:40.42  
      23.71   25.48   25.53   25.70                                
  5 Schum, Josh F             SR Bsu                  1:42.42    1:41.61  
      23.39   25.87   25.72   26.63                                
  6 Stanczyk, Eric            SR Emu                  1:41.75    1:42.15  
      23.71   25.57   26.34   26.53                                
  7 Ciesielski, Andrew        SR Emu                  1:41.88    1:42.17  
      23.89   25.61   26.15   26.52                                
  8 O'Rourke, Brian R         SR Mus-OH               1:42.44    1:42.25  
      24.08   25.80   26.24   26.13                                
B - Final
  9 Sparks, Charlie           FR OU-OH                1:42.90    1:44.03  
      24.84   26.35   26.78   26.06                                
 10 McHugh, Ryan P            SO Mus-OH               1:44.24    1:44.35  
      24.86   27.03   27.17   25.29                                
 11 Gatley, Kevin             SR UB                   1:44.95    1:44.71  
      24.73   26.96   26.83   26.19                                
 12 Stetson, Brett            SR OU-OH                1:45.55    1:45.13  
      25.51   26.88   26.79   25.95                                
 13 Augustyn, Mark            FR Bsu                  1:45.87    1:46.49  
      25.12   26.85   27.43   27.09                                
 14 Fulkerson, Dustin T       SR Bsu                  1:50.67    1:49.40  
      24.92   27.80   28.01   28.67                                
 15 Harris, Dave              FR UB                   1:50.25    1:50.14  
      25.05   27.52   28.21   29.36                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ricard, Paul B            JR Mus-OH                          1:39.85  
      23.94   25.39   25.56   24.96                                
  2 Piercey, Jason            JR Emu                             1:39.99  
      23.68   25.37   25.69   25.25                                
  3 Leer, Kurtis A            SR Bsu                             1:40.50  
      23.46   24.99   25.85   26.20                                
  4 Gantzer, Andy             FR Emu                             1:41.23  
      23.58   26.11   25.66   25.88                                
  5 Stanczyk, Eric            SR Emu                             1:41.75  
      23.32   25.57   26.17   26.69                                
  6 Ciesielski, Andrew        SR Emu                             1:41.88  
      23.87   25.62   26.22   26.17                                
  7 Schum, Josh F             SR Bsu                             1:42.42  
      23.92   25.85   26.27   26.38                                
  8 O'Rourke, Brian R         SR Mus-OH                          1:42.44  
      24.31   25.98   25.96   26.19                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sparks, Charlie           FR OU-OH                           1:42.90  
      24.79   26.02   26.49   25.60                                
 10 McHugh, Ryan P            SO Mus-OH                          1:44.24  
      24.43   26.69   27.04   26.08                                
 11 Gatley, Kevin             SR UB                              1:44.95  
      23.78   26.21   27.04   27.92                                
 12 Stetson, Brett            SR OU-OH                           1:45.55  
      25.26   26.28   26.90   27.11                                
 13 Augustyn, Mark            FR Bsu                             1:45.87  
      24.34   26.51   27.44   27.58                                
 14 Harris, Dave              FR UB                              1:50.25  
      24.61   27.02   28.73   29.89                                
 15 Fulkerson, Dustin T       SR Bsu                             1:50.67  
      25.53   27.52   28.47   29.15                                
 -- Knierim, Craig            FR Emu                            X1:42.95  
      23.99   25.92   26.36   26.68                                
 -- Siegel, Zac L             FR Mus-OH                         X1:43.18  
      23.69   25.72   26.29   27.48                                
 -- Brown, Mike P             FR Mus-OH                         X1:43.40  
      23.73   26.11   26.40   27.16                                
 -- Morris, Jamie G           JR Mus-OH                         X1:43.92  
      24.13   25.90   26.71   27.18                                
 -- Roe, Derick               FR Emu                            X1:45.06  
      23.78   26.27   27.30   27.71                                
 -- Moser, Cy                 SO OU-OH                          X1:46.07  
      23.82   26.66   27.43   28.16                                
 -- Braden, Chris             SO Bsu                            X1:55.71  
      25.89   28.61   30.56   30.65                                
 -- Bayne, Jim N              FR OU-OH                                DQ  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kuczek, Theo D            FR Mus-OH                 56.51      56.71  
      26.05   30.66                                                
  2 Joyce, Kevin              SR Emu                    56.68      56.95  
      26.07   30.88                                                
  3 Marshall, Griffin         JR Mus-OH                 57.17      56.96  
      26.52   30.44                                                
  4 Norman, Blake E           SO Mus-OH                 57.26      57.63  
      26.84   30.79                                                
  5 Meyers, Chris             FR Emu                    57.57      57.79  
      26.95   30.84                                                
  6 Amyot, Andy J             JR Mus-OH                 58.41      58.27  
      27.54   30.73                                                
  7 Stakleff, Brandon         FR OU-OH                  58.07      58.76  
      27.24   31.52                                                
  8 Reutter, Jason            FR OU-OH                  58.60      58.82  
      27.45   31.37                                                
B - Final
  9 Franklin, Ryan            SO Bsu                    59.36      59.34  
      28.11   31.23                                                
 10 Caudill, Ritchie W        SR Bsu                    58.65      59.37  
      27.84   31.53                                                
 11 Hine, David F             SR Mus-OH                 59.67      59.67  
      28.13   31.54                                                
 12 Suter, Jamie              SR OU-OH                  59.32      59.71  
      28.27   31.44                                                
 13 Funk, Robert D            SR Bsu                    59.64      59.84  
      28.15   31.69                                                
 14 Taylor, Cameron           SO Bsu                  1:02.02    1:01.16  
      28.16   33.00                                                
 15 Souza, Leandro            SO UB                   1:01.71    1:01.90  
      28.88   33.02                                                
 16 Goas, Griff R             JR Bsu                  1:01.76    1:01.92  
      29.72   32.20                                                
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kuczek, Theo D            FR Mus-OH                            56.51  
      25.94   30.57                                                
  2 Joyce, Kevin              SR Emu                               56.68  
      26.24   30.44                                                
  3 Marshall, Griffin         JR Mus-OH                            57.17  
      26.55   30.62                                                
  4 Norman, Blake E           SO Mus-OH                            57.26  
      26.71   30.55                                                
  5 Meyers, Chris             FR Emu                               57.57  
      26.78   30.79                                                
  6 Stakleff, Brandon         FR OU-OH                             58.07  
      27.12   30.95                                                
  7 Amyot, Andy J             JR Mus-OH                            58.41  
      27.54   30.87                                                
  8 Reutter, Jason            FR OU-OH                             58.60  
      27.34   31.26                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Caudill, Ritchie W        SR Bsu                               58.65  
      27.94   30.71                                                
 10 Suter, Jamie              SR OU-OH                             59.32  
      28.17   31.15                                                
 11 Franklin, Ryan            SO Bsu                               59.36  
      28.14   31.22                                                
 12 Funk, Robert D            SR Bsu                               59.64  
      27.52   32.12                                                
 13 Hine, David F             SR Mus-OH                            59.67  
      27.92   31.75                                                
 14 Souza, Leandro            SO UB                              1:01.71  
      29.00   32.71                                                
 15 Goas, Griff R             JR Bsu                             1:01.76  
      29.45   32.31                                                
 16 Taylor, Cameron           SO Bsu                             1:02.02  
      29.40   32.62                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McQuiston, Tyler          SO Bsu                             1:04.59  
      29.04   35.55                                                
 -- Schaefer, John            FR OU-OH                          X1:00.06  
      27.71   32.35                                                
 -- Mello, Davis              FR Mus-OH                         X1:00.52  
      28.23   32.29                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 D'Arrigo, Stephen         FR OU-OH                  52.15      51.57  
      25.12   26.45                                                
  2 O'Neill, Andrew M         SR Mus-OH                 51.24      51.99  
      25.55   26.44                                                
  3 Ihasz, Rob                SO OU-OH                  52.48      52.15  
      25.26   26.89                                                
  3 Fulkerson, Ryan           FR Emu                    51.65      52.15  
      25.11   27.04                                                
  5 DuPuis, Nick A            FR Mus-OH                 52.43      52.37  
      25.86   26.51                                                
  6 Kurtzer, Mark             FR Emu                    52.54      52.83  
      25.84   26.99                                                
  7 Adams, Luke               JR UB                     52.90      52.86  
      25.78   27.08                                                
  8 Stetson, Drew             SO OU-OH                  53.01      53.57  
      26.12   27.45                                                
B - Final
  9 Olesinski, Andrzej        SO Emu                    53.22      52.50  
      25.06   27.44                                                
 10 Greishop, Brad            JR Emu                    53.48      53.41  
      26.07   27.34                                                
 11 Belton, Andrew J          FR OU-OH                  53.89      53.58  
      25.95   27.63                                                
 12 Pettit, Brett             SO Bsu                    53.52      53.59  
      25.65   27.94                                                
 13 Donohoe, Mike D           JR Mus-OH                 53.10      53.82  
      25.70   28.12                                                
 14 Bessel, Kurt              SR UB                     53.81      53.88  
      26.20   27.68                                                
 15 Shi, Richard              FR UB                     54.31      54.41  
      26.29   28.12                                                
 16 Jupp, Donald              SR OU-OH                  54.22      54.51  
      26.23   28.28                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Neill, Andrew M         SR Mus-OH                            51.24  
      25.17   26.07                                                
  2 Fulkerson, Ryan           FR Emu                               51.65  
      25.23   26.42                                                
  3 D'Arrigo, Stephen         FR OU-OH                             52.15  
      25.60   26.55                                                
  4 DuPuis, Nick A            FR Mus-OH                            52.43  
      25.78   26.65                                                
  5 Ihasz, Rob                SO OU-OH                             52.48  
      25.44   27.04                                                
  6 Kurtzer, Mark             FR Emu                               52.54  
      25.67   26.87                                                
  7 Adams, Luke               JR UB                                52.90  
      25.56   27.34                                                
  8 Stetson, Drew             SO OU-OH                             53.01  
      25.63   27.38                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Donohoe, Mike D           JR Mus-OH                            53.10  
      25.32   27.78                                                
 10 Olesinski, Andrzej        SO Emu                               53.22  
      25.70   27.52                                                
 11 Greishop, Brad            JR Emu                               53.48  
      26.20   27.28                                                
 12 Pettit, Brett             SO Bsu                               53.52  
      25.75   27.77                                                
 13 Bessel, Kurt              SR UB                                53.81  
      25.82   27.99                                                
 14 Belton, Andrew J          FR OU-OH                             53.89  
      26.16   27.73                                                
 15 Jupp, Donald              SR OU-OH                             54.22  
      26.36   27.86                                                
 16 Shi, Richard              FR UB                                54.31  
      26.33   27.98                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Augustyn, Mark            FR Bsu                               57.51  
      28.37   29.14                                                
 18 Cuticchia, Tommie         SR Bsu                               58.26  
      28.80   29.46                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Dankovich, Justin A       FR Mus-OH                           X53.23  
      25.96   27.27                                                
 -- Zawadzki, Phil            SR OU-OH                            X54.05  
      25.80   28.25                                                
 -- Crabtree, Ethan           FR Emu                              X54.78  
      26.32   28.46                                                
 -- Jonas, Jared              SO Emu                              X54.85  
      26.67   28.18                                                
 -- Chilcote, James           SO OU-OH                            X55.00  
      26.47   28.53                                                
 
Event 13  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Michigan University  'A'                            6:43.22  
     1) Wohl, Dan JR                    2) Bowling, Steve SO              
     3) Gantzer, Andy FR                4) Piercey, Jason JR              
       23.36    48.61  1:14.14  1:39.75    23.63    49.58  1:15.22  1:41.60
       23.40    50.03  1:16.22  1:41.74    22.91    48.22  1:14.15  1:40.13
  2 Miami University-OH  'A'                                    6:49.27  
     1) Ricard, Paul B JR               2) Carroll, Patrick T SR          
     3) O'Rourke, Brian R SR            4) Robson, Scott A SR             
       23.77    49.34  1:15.36  1:41.34    23.74    49.58  1:16.20  1:42.45
       23.58    49.69  1:16.00  1:42.65    24.28    50.13  1:16.39  1:42.83
  3 Ball State University  'A'                                  6:51.85  
     1) Schum, Josh F SR                2) Lullo, Jim R SR                
     3) Hembree, Kyle FR                4) Leer, Kurtis A SR              
       24.01    49.67  1:15.35  1:41.32    23.78    50.71  1:18.29  1:46.01
       23.86    50.05  1:17.34  1:44.86    22.88    47.56  1:13.06  1:39.66
  4 Ohio University-OH  'A'                                     6:52.55  
     1) Flecher, Greg SR                2) Herlehy, Luke SO               
     3) Stetson, Brett SR               4) Sparks, Charlie FR             
       24.15    49.88  1:15.79  1:42.50    23.83    49.60  1:15.46  1:41.64
       24.52    51.06  1:18.44  1:45.71    24.37    50.35  1:16.61  1:42.70
  5 Buffalo  'A'                                                6:58.50  
     1) Gatley, Kevin SR                2) Hurst, Jeff SR                 
     3) Adams, Luke JR                  4) Schuster, Kevin FR             
       23.97    50.26  1:17.08  1:44.17    22.90    49.07  1:16.36  1:44.61
       23.73    49.41  1:16.40  1:43.94    23.70    50.40  1:18.14  1:45.78
 
Event 14  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ricard, Paul B            JR Mus-OH                        15:19.40  
      25.25   27.80   27.91   28.22   28.20   28.60   28.51   28.30
      28.22   28.20   28.23   26.97   27.59   27.90   27.91   27.97
      27.88   28.07   27.94   28.11   28.02   28.18   27.83   27.81
      28.02   27.98   27.91   27.90   27.98   28.14   28.13   27.55
      26.17
  2 Piercey, Jason            JR Emu                           15:33.46  
      25.43   27.40   27.91   28.36   28.42   28.60   28.36   28.20
      28.14   28.46   28.39   28.36   28.25   28.03   28.35   28.31
      28.26   28.21   27.99   28.27   28.37   28.38   28.68   28.65
      29.01   28.83   29.40   28.78   28.72   28.32   28.31   28.59
      27.72
  3 Herlehy, Luke             SO OU-OH                         15:35.37  
      25.80   27.53   27.64   27.89   27.72   27.93   27.99   28.18
      28.43   28.41   28.53   28.55   28.46   28.88   28.73   28.54
      28.78   28.81   28.76   28.82   28.99   28.66   28.60   28.51
      28.59   28.85   28.25   28.83   28.56   28.25   28.86   29.21
      26.83
  4 Hill, Steven              JR Emu                           15:40.70  
      25.30   27.24   27.84   28.24   28.58   28.57   28.72   28.43
      28.45   28.36   28.47   28.47   28.54   28.67   28.44   28.46
      28.71   28.61   28.66   28.78   28.74   28.61   28.61   28.67
      28.99   29.22   29.10   29.06   29.43   29.03   29.13   28.79
      27.78
  5 Bowling, Steve            SO Emu                           15:46.36  
      26.18   28.19   28.62   28.43   28.65   28.65   28.55   28.79
      28.63   28.50   28.99   28.66   28.77   28.76   28.74   28.81
      28.88   28.89   29.14   29.20   29.05   29.12   29.30   29.22
      29.18   29.30   29.21   29.05   29.04   29.11   28.66   27.28
      26.81
  6 Sparks, Charlie           FR OU-OH                         15:46.65  
      25.96   27.78   28.59   28.67   28.78   28.65   28.71   28.69
      28.88   28.66   28.88   28.65   28.93   28.81   28.90   28.80
      28.87   29.04   29.08   29.21   28.89   28.65   28.73   29.31
      29.15   29.15   29.42   29.20   29.22   29.24   29.04   28.25
      25.86
  7 Hembree, Kyle             FR Bsu                           16:03.79  
      25.82   27.90   28.48   28.91   29.25   29.09   29.05   29.62
      29.59   29.94   29.19   29.14   29.30   29.56   29.69   29.43
      29.42   29.43   29.57   29.53   29.33   29.52   29.50   29.57
      29.51   29.75   29.77   29.39   29.78   29.15   29.23   29.32
      28.06
  8 DuCharme, Scott W         FR Mus-OH                        16:06.78  
      26.25   28.30   28.82   29.33   29.17   29.05   28.96   29.19
      29.43   29.29   29.55   29.29   29.42   29.66   29.28   29.57
      29.42   29.50   29.41   29.36   29.59   29.90   29.78   29.54
      29.65   30.10   29.87   29.41   29.71   29.85   29.40   29.48
      28.25
  9 Stetson, Brett            SR OU-OH                         16:07.98  
      27.01   28.82   29.32   29.33   29.34   29.29   29.52   29.44
      29.67   29.76   29.37   29.32   29.08   29.16   29.00   29.15
      29.01   29.34   29.38   29.63   29.42   29.71   29.77   29.61
      29.53   29.50   29.55   29.54   29.71   29.40   29.53   29.92
      28.85
 10 Suter, Jamie              SR OU-OH                         16:14.30  
      26.51   29.01   28.71   29.11   29.75   29.77   29.27   29.48
      29.68   29.37   29.42   29.82   29.79   29.74   29.47   29.76
      29.82   29.77   29.76   29.71   29.78   29.83   29.97   30.09
      29.75   29.89   30.39   29.75   30.02   29.69   29.66   29.31
      28.45
 11 Bank, Jason S             FR Mus-OH                        16:22.50  
      26.80   29.07   29.59   29.62   29.56   29.37   29.36   29.23
      29.40   29.46   29.58   29.81   29.75   29.75   30.07   29.99
      30.09   30.46   30.36   30.34   30.41   30.40   30.27   30.20
      30.35   30.25   30.45   30.25   30.05   30.11   29.86   29.58
      28.66
 12 Lullo, Jim R              SR Bsu                           16:42.26  
      26.33   29.24   29.79   29.87   29.83   30.01   30.13   30.21
      30.25   30.33   30.44   30.82   30.98   30.74   30.73   30.75
      30.80   30.58   30.48   30.83   30.65   30.70   30.71   30.63
      31.00   30.76   30.98   31.00   30.95   30.15   30.91   30.52
      30.16
 13 Goas, Griff R             JR Bsu                           16:53.24  
      26.74   29.40   30.35   30.82   31.24   31.14   30.98   31.24
      30.77   30.75   30.93   30.80   30.89   30.73   30.89   31.01
      30.99   30.81   30.87   30.70   30.32   30.32   30.58   30.77
      30.82   30.58   31.19   31.06   31.14   31.17   31.35   31.42
      30.47
 14 Tracy, Danny              FR Bsu                           17:47.59  
      27.68   30.44   31.28   31.68   31.88   31.85   32.21   32.38
      32.05   32.22   32.67   32.46   32.51   32.62   33.01   32.77
      33.11   32.77   33.24   32.71   33.48   33.10   32.57   33.14
      33.33   33.50   32.69   32.79   32.58   32.66   32.43   32.27
      31.51
 -- Kish, Dan                 FR Emu                          X15:58.54  
      25.98   27.51   27.86   28.19   28.27   28.61   28.83   28.75
      28.75   28.55   28.95   28.99   29.14   28.98   29.11   29.15
      29.07   29.21   29.35   29.42   29.28   29.69   29.66   29.65
      29.67   29.67   29.75   30.15   29.90   30.06   29.89   29.91
      28.59
 -- Knierim, Craig            FR Emu                          X16:12.66  
      25.89   28.32   28.93   29.22   29.30   29.29   29.08   29.40
      29.17   29.23   29.17   29.07   29.19   29.28   29.38   29.25
      29.29   29.41   29.75   29.92   30.01   30.03   30.20   30.10
      30.44   30.22   30.09   30.19   30.11   30.35   30.23   30.07
      29.08
 -- Greco, Matt               FR OU-OH                        X16:24.20  
      26.90   29.07   29.41   29.68   29.62   30.08   30.01   29.74
      30.19   30.02   30.03   30.17   30.20   30.18   30.19   30.36
      30.32   29.94   30.42   30.26   29.80   29.97   30.14   30.08
      30.07   30.08   30.21   30.28   30.02   29.32   30.15   29.24
      28.05
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kurtzer, Mark             FR Emu                  1:51.55    1:51.05  
      26.56   28.09   28.45   27.95                                
  2 Konopka, Adam A           JR Bsu                  1:52.00    1:51.65  
      26.69   28.51   28.15   28.30                                
  3 O'Neill, Andrew M         SR Mus-OH               1:53.96    1:52.41  
      26.72   28.45   29.06   28.18                                
  4 DuPuis, Nick A            FR Mus-OH               1:52.77    1:53.00  
      27.09   28.81   28.68   28.42                                
  5 Adams, Luke               JR UB                   1:52.91    1:53.72  
      26.74   28.42   28.87   29.69                                
  6 Ciesielski, Andrew        SR Emu                  1:53.79    1:53.99  
      26.77   28.70   29.69   28.83                                
  7 Carroll, Patrick T        SR Mus-OH               1:53.71    1:54.16  
      27.17   29.10   29.12   28.77                                
  8 Stetson, Drew             SO OU-OH                1:54.17    1:57.28  
      27.16   29.06   29.96   31.10                                
B - Final
  9 Ihasz, Rob                SO OU-OH                1:54.99    1:55.32  
      27.70   29.66   29.22   28.74                                
 10 Ferrigno, Tom             FR OU-OH                1:55.08    1:55.41  
      27.52   29.49   29.36   29.04                                
 11 D'Arrigo, Stephen         FR OU-OH                1:56.45    1:55.85  
      27.60   29.65   29.90   28.70                                
 12 Shi, Richard              FR UB                   1:56.68    1:56.84  
      26.84   28.84   29.93   31.23                                
 13 Pettit, Brett             SO Bsu                  1:56.63    1:56.92  
      27.32   29.44   29.63   30.53                                
 14 Bessel, Kurt              SR UB                   1:57.75    1:57.28  
      26.88   29.47   30.37   30.56                                
 15 Augustyn, Mark            FR Bsu                  1:59.85    2:01.10  
      28.55   30.58   30.97   31.00                                
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kurtzer, Mark             FR Emu                             1:51.55  
      26.62   28.13   28.39   28.41                                
  2 Konopka, Adam A           JR Bsu                             1:52.00  
      26.36   28.16   28.61   28.87                                
  3 DuPuis, Nick A            FR Mus-OH                          1:52.77  
      27.40   28.57   28.32   28.48                                
  4 Adams, Luke               JR UB                              1:52.91  
      26.64   27.97   28.90   29.40                                
  5 Carroll, Patrick T        SR Mus-OH                          1:53.71  
      27.20   29.34   29.01   28.16                                
  6 Ciesielski, Andrew        SR Emu                             1:53.79  
      26.70   28.42   29.14   29.53                                
  7 O'Neill, Andrew M         SR Mus-OH                          1:53.96  
      26.36   28.83   29.44   29.33                                
  8 Stetson, Drew             SO OU-OH                           1:54.17  
      27.10   28.86   28.82   29.39                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ihasz, Rob                SO OU-OH                           1:54.99  
      27.15   28.73   29.19   29.92                                
 10 Ferrigno, Tom             FR OU-OH                           1:55.08  
      27.27   28.65   29.47   29.69                                
 11 D'Arrigo, Stephen         FR OU-OH                           1:56.45  
      27.07   28.69   30.14   30.55                                
 12 Pettit, Brett             SO Bsu                             1:56.63  
      28.07   29.23   29.47   29.86                                
 13 Shi, Richard              FR UB                              1:56.68  
      27.16   28.72   29.80   31.00                                
 14 Bessel, Kurt              SR UB                              1:57.75  
      26.85   29.01   30.65   31.24                                
 15 Augustyn, Mark            FR Bsu                             1:59.85  
      28.24   30.20   30.68   30.73                                
 -- Dankovich, Justin A       FR Mus-OH                         X1:56.96  
      27.59   30.38   29.89   29.10                                
 -- Chilcote, James           SO OU-OH                          X1:57.92  
      27.44   29.05   29.98   31.45                                
 -- Jonas, Jared              SO Emu                            X1:57.97  
      27.27   29.32   30.37   31.01                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Leer, Kurtis A            SR Bsu                    45.19      45.29  
      21.65   23.64                                                
  2 Joyce, Kevin              SR Emu                    46.12      45.43  
      21.55   23.88                                                
  3 Revere, Preston           JR Emu                    45.60      45.71  
      21.68   24.03                                                
  4 Schum, Josh F             SR Bsu                    46.14      45.86  
      22.01   23.85                                                
  5 Jupp, Donald              SR OU-OH                  46.23      45.88  
      21.79   24.09                                                
  6 Gantzer, Andy             FR Emu                    46.13      45.94  
      22.23   23.71                                                
  7 Marcy, Justin D           JR Mus-OH                 46.30      46.20  
      22.07   24.13                                                
  8 McHugh, Ryan P            SO Mus-OH                 46.21      46.54  
      22.80   23.74                                                
B - Final
  9 Rowland, Mike             SO Emu                    46.37      46.49  
      21.80   24.69                                                
  9 Kuczek, Theo D            FR Mus-OH                 46.64      46.49  
      22.47   24.02                                                
 11 Olesinski, Andrzej        SO Emu                    46.52      46.60  
      22.27   24.33                                                
 12 Belton, Andrew J          FR OU-OH                  47.51      47.22  
      22.79   24.43                                                
 13 Stanczyk, Eric            SR Emu                    47.79      47.55  
      22.61   24.94                                                
 14 Gatley, Kevin             SR UB                     48.51      47.68  
      22.88   24.80                                                
 15 Schuster, Kevin           FR UB                     47.32      48.03  
      22.89   25.14                                                
 16 McQuiston, Tyler          SO Bsu                    47.92      48.98  
      23.26   25.72                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leer, Kurtis A            SR Bsu                               45.19  
      21.82   23.37                                                
  2 Revere, Preston           JR Emu                               45.60  
      21.73   23.87                                                
  3 Joyce, Kevin              SR Emu                               46.12  
      22.00   24.12                                                
  4 Gantzer, Andy             FR Emu                               46.13  
      22.23   23.90                                                
  5 Schum, Josh F             SR Bsu                               46.14  
      21.91   24.23                                                
  6 McHugh, Ryan P            SO Mus-OH                            46.21  
      22.44   23.77                                                
  7 Jupp, Donald              SR OU-OH                             46.23  
      22.16   24.07                                                
  8 Marcy, Justin D           JR Mus-OH                            46.30  
      22.23   24.07                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rowland, Mike             SO Emu                               46.37  
      22.03   24.34                                                
 10 Olesinski, Andrzej        SO Emu                               46.52  
      22.13   24.39                                                
 11 Kuczek, Theo D            FR Mus-OH                            46.64  
      22.08   24.56                                                
 12 Schuster, Kevin           FR UB                                47.32  
      22.77   24.55                                                
 13 Belton, Andrew J          FR OU-OH                             47.51  
      22.52   24.99                                                
 14 Stanczyk, Eric            SR Emu                               47.79  
      22.83   24.96                                                
 15 McQuiston, Tyler          SO Bsu                               47.92  
      22.60   25.32                                                
 16 Gatley, Kevin             SR UB                                48.51  
      23.22   25.29                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fulkerson, Dustin T       SR Bsu                               49.21  
      23.51   25.70                                                
 18 Harris, Dave              FR UB                                49.87  
      23.68   26.19                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Roe, Derick               FR Emu                              X45.74  
      21.70   24.04                                                
 -- Siegel, Zac L             FR Mus-OH                           X46.92  
      22.29   24.63                                                
 -- Crabtree, Ethan           FR Emu                              X47.04  
      22.43   24.61                                                
 -- Moser, Cy                 SO OU-OH                            X47.45  
      22.71   24.74                                                
 -- Morris, Jamie G           JR Mus-OH                           X47.67  
      23.20   24.47                                                
 -- Zawadzki, Phil            SR OU-OH                            X48.17  
      23.47   24.70                                                
 -- Carey, James              FR OU-OH                            X48.19  
      23.30   24.89                                                
 -- Brown, Mike P             FR Mus-OH                           X48.25  
      22.95   25.30                                                
 -- Greco, Matt               FR OU-OH                            X49.48  
      24.07   25.41                                                
 -- Braden, Chris             SO Bsu                              X50.45  
      24.33   26.12                                                
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marshall, Griffin         JR Mus-OH               2:05.61    2:05.61  
      28.10   32.15   32.70   32.66                                
  2 Ellison, Donald           FR Emu                  2:06.52    2:05.64  
      28.36   31.89   32.35   33.04                                
  3 Norman, Blake E           SO Mus-OH               2:06.87    2:05.93  
      28.43   32.57   32.33   32.60                                
  4 Caudill, Ritchie W        SR Bsu                  2:08.30    2:08.06  
      28.74   32.18   33.06   34.08                                
  5 Wohl, Adam                FR Emu                  2:08.27    2:08.37  
      29.00   32.50   33.05   33.82                                
  6 Suter, Jamie              SR OU-OH                2:09.83    2:10.61  
      29.53   32.65   33.83   34.60                                
  7 Reutter, Jason            FR OU-OH                2:08.71    2:11.06  
      28.47   32.40   34.30   35.89                                
  8 O'Neill, Andrew M         SR Mus-OH               2:09.51    2:19.91  
      30.32   35.03   36.83   37.73                                
B - Final
  9 Stakleff, Brandon         FR OU-OH                2:10.46    2:09.14  
      28.35   33.04   33.45   34.30                                
 10 Meyers, Chris             FR Emu                  2:10.00    2:09.62  
      28.53   32.95   34.04   34.10                                
 11 Funk, Robert D            SR Bsu                  2:10.00    2:10.63  
      29.14   32.90   33.88   34.71                                
 12 Hine, David F             SR Mus-OH               2:15.70    2:12.06  
      28.84   33.32   35.13   34.77                                
 13 Goas, Griff R             JR Bsu                  2:13.76    2:13.34  
      30.24   33.08   34.88   35.14                                
 14 Franklin, Ryan            SO Bsu                  2:13.28    2:13.51  
      29.83   33.74   34.86   35.08                                
 15 Souza, Leandro            SO UB                   2:16.45    2:16.79  
      30.42   34.34   36.03   36.00                                
 16 Taylor, Cameron           SO Bsu                  2:17.92    2:21.10  
      31.32   35.50   36.98   37.30                                
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marshall, Griffin         JR Mus-OH                          2:05.61  
      28.06   32.33   32.40   32.82                                
  2 Ellison, Donald           FR Emu                             2:06.52  
      28.17   31.88   32.76   33.71                                
  3 Norman, Blake E           SO Mus-OH                          2:06.87  
      28.24   32.63   32.64   33.36                                
  4 Wohl, Adam                FR Emu                             2:08.27  
      29.19   32.53   33.07   33.48                                
  5 Caudill, Ritchie W        SR Bsu                             2:08.30  
      28.60   32.23   33.10   34.37                                
  6 Reutter, Jason            FR OU-OH                           2:08.71  
      28.52   32.40   33.58   34.21                                
  7 O'Neill, Andrew M         SR Mus-OH                          2:09.51  
      29.09   32.95   33.69   33.78                                
  8 Suter, Jamie              SR OU-OH                           2:09.83  
      29.30   32.63   33.79   34.11                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Meyers, Chris             FR Emu                             2:10.00  
      28.86   32.21   33.51   35.42                                
  9 Funk, Robert D            SR Bsu                             2:10.00  
      29.20   32.67   33.56   34.57                                
 11 Stakleff, Brandon         FR OU-OH                           2:10.46  
      28.37   32.82   34.21   35.06                                
 12 Franklin, Ryan            SO Bsu                             2:13.28  
      29.70   33.38   34.47   35.73                                
 13 Goas, Griff R             JR Bsu                             2:13.76  
      30.50   33.62   34.09   35.55                                
 14 Hine, David F             SR Mus-OH                          2:15.70  
      29.78   34.55   35.69   35.68                                
 15 Souza, Leandro            SO UB                              2:16.45  
      30.60   33.96   35.67   36.22                                
 16 Taylor, Cameron           SO Bsu                             2:17.92  
      29.74   33.99   36.41   37.78                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Mello, Davis              FR Mus-OH                         X2:09.47  
      29.51   33.34   33.36   33.26                                
 -- Schaefer, John            FR OU-OH                          X2:11.83  
      29.86   33.72   34.12   34.13                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Donohoe, Mike D           JR Mus-OH               1:50.07    1:49.54  
      24.92   28.06   28.35   28.21                                
  2 Wohl, Dan                 JR Emu                  1:49.38    1:50.09  
      24.60   27.93   28.43   29.13                                
  3 Fulkerson, Ryan           FR Emu                  1:50.61    1:50.25  
      25.16   27.79   28.55   28.75                                
  4 Robson, Scott A           SR Mus-OH               1:50.94    1:50.34  
      24.51   27.91   28.41   29.51                                
  5 Flecher, Greg             SR OU-OH                1:52.69    1:52.11  
      24.97   28.54   28.58   30.02                                
  6 Greishop, Brad            JR Emu                  1:52.44    1:52.52  
      24.87   28.23   29.06   30.36                                
  7 Bey, Matt                 SR OU-OH                1:55.32    1:53.93  
      25.32   28.65   30.04   29.92                                
  8 DuCharme, Scott W         FR Mus-OH               1:53.93    1:54.82  
      26.89   28.33   29.77   29.83                                
B - Final
  9 Pampush, Bobby            FR OU-OH                1:55.77    1:54.74  
      26.32   29.29   29.83   29.30                                
 10 O'Rourke, Brian R         SR Mus-OH               1:55.80    1:55.96  
      25.09   28.47   30.00   32.40                                
 11 Moessinger, Aaron         JR UB                   1:55.54    1:56.54  
      25.36   28.87   30.52   31.79                                
 12 Post, Tyler               SO OU-OH                1:57.61    1:56.89  
      26.18   29.81   29.91   30.99                                
 13 McIntosh, Ian             JR Bsu                  1:59.82    1:57.73  
      26.11   29.15   31.12   31.35                                
 14 Hurst, Mike               SO UB                   1:58.01    1:57.88  
      25.30   29.65   31.12   31.81                                
 15 Hurst, Jeff               SR UB                   1:57.07    1:58.50  
      24.96   28.75   31.14   33.65                                
 16 Tracy, Danny              FR Bsu                  2:04.74    2:05.89  
      27.25   31.97   33.07   33.60                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wohl, Dan                 JR Emu                             1:49.38  
      24.59   27.59   28.17   29.03                                
  2 Donohoe, Mike D           JR Mus-OH                          1:50.07  
      24.64   28.01   28.57   28.85                                
  3 Fulkerson, Ryan           FR Emu                             1:50.61  
      24.10   27.78   28.88   29.85                                
  4 Robson, Scott A           SR Mus-OH                          1:50.94  
      25.00   27.81   28.83   29.30                                
  5 Greishop, Brad            JR Emu                             1:52.44  
      24.99   28.04   29.11   30.30                                
  6 Flecher, Greg             SR OU-OH                           1:52.69  
      25.09   28.63   29.05   29.92                                
  7 DuCharme, Scott W         FR Mus-OH                          1:53.93  
      25.74   28.73   29.80   29.66                                
  8 Bey, Matt                 SR OU-OH                           1:55.32  
      24.58   28.14   30.20   32.40                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moessinger, Aaron         JR UB                              1:55.54  
      25.67   29.10   29.88   30.89                                
 10 Pampush, Bobby            FR OU-OH                           1:55.77  
      26.25   29.07   30.26   30.19                                
 11 O'Rourke, Brian R         SR Mus-OH                          1:55.80  
      25.22   28.76   30.27   31.55                                
 12 Hurst, Jeff               SR UB                              1:57.07  
      25.12   29.21   30.96   31.78                                
 13 Post, Tyler               SO OU-OH                           1:57.61  
      25.50   29.33   30.61   32.17                                
 14 Hurst, Mike               SO UB                              1:58.01  
      25.47   29.42   31.03   32.09                                
 15 McIntosh, Ian             JR Bsu                             1:59.82  
      26.09   30.30   31.57   31.86                                
 16 Tracy, Danny              FR Bsu                             2:04.74  
      27.18   31.38   32.12   34.06                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cuticchia, Tommie         SR Bsu                             2:09.13  
      27.65   32.41   34.21   34.86                                
 -- Mortimer, Chase P         SO Mus-OH                         X1:54.93  
      25.00   28.74   30.17   31.02                                
 -- Dankovich, Justin A       FR Mus-OH                         X1:57.29  
      25.69   30.40   30.13   31.07                                
 
Event 19  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Heaton, Chris             FR Mus-OH                308.55     323.70  
  2 Niehaus, Zach R           SR Mus-OH                272.15     320.30  
  3 Olson, Josh               JR Emu                   314.55     313.20  
  4 Rahn, Kendall             SO Emu                   264.20     302.15  
  5 Guinen, Matt              FR Emu                   285.65     289.35  
  6 Lynch, Cassidy            FR UB                    310.90     277.40  
  7 Whitaker, Zach C          JR Bsu                   276.45     271.50  
  8 Bye, Caleb                JR Bsu                   279.80     268.15  
 
Event 19  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olson, Josh               JR Emu                              314.55  
  2 Lynch, Cassidy            FR UB                               310.90  
  3 Heaton, Chris             FR Mus-OH                           308.55  
  4 Guinen, Matt              FR Emu                              285.65  
  5 Bye, Caleb                JR Bsu                              279.80  
  6 Whitaker, Zach C          JR Bsu                              276.45  
  7 Niehaus, Zach R           SR Mus-OH                           272.15  
  8 Rahn, Kendall             SO Emu                              264.20  
  9 McKown, David M           FR Mus-OH                           259.70  
 10 Kleinert, Nick            SR Mus-OH                           234.00  
 11 Linn, David               FR Bsu                              190.55  
 12 Reinke, Ryan E            SO Mus-OH                           173.00  
 
Event 20  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eastern Michigan University  'A'                            3:02.44  
     1) Revere, Preston JR              2) Gantzer, Andy FR               
     3) Wohl, Dan JR                    4) Joyce, Kevin SR                
       21.76    45.70    21.73    45.46    21.62    45.35    21.30    45.93
  2 Miami University-OH  'A'                                    3:04.63  
     1) Marcy, Justin D JR              2) Kuczek, Theo D FR              
     3) McHugh, Ryan P SO               4) Ricard, Paul B JR              
       22.09    46.21    21.83    45.86    22.46    46.79    22.00    45.77
  3 Ohio University-OH  'A'                                     3:05.13  
     1) Belton, Andrew J FR             2) Flecher, Greg SR               
     3) Bey, Matt SR                    4) Jupp, Donald SR                
       22.46    46.99    21.90    46.01    22.08    47.14    21.31    44.99
  4 Ball State University  'A'                                  3:06.20  
     1) Schum, Josh F SR                2) Konopka, Adam A JR             
     3) Caudill, Ritchie W SR           4) Leer, Kurtis A SR              
       22.04    45.73    22.67    47.96    22.19    47.32    21.81    45.19
  5 Buffalo  'A'                                                3:08.10  
     1) Schuster, Kevin FR              2) Hurst, Jeff SR                 
     3) Adams, Luke JR                  4) Gatley, Kevin SR               
       22.65    47.54    22.46    47.39    22.53    46.86    22.14    46.31
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                     
 
  1. Miami University                  888.5   2. Eastern Michigan University         881
  3. Ohio University                   572.5   4. Ball State University               491
  5. Buffalo                             259