OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History


Recap

Licensed to Miami University Aquatics  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/28/2006 05:39 PM
                     Miami vs. Ohio University - 1/28/2006                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miami University-OH  'A'                                    1:34.21  
     1) Donohoe, Mike D JR              2) Kuczek, Theo D FR              
     3) Marcy, Justin D JR              4) McHugh, Ryan P SO              
                  25.15       50.22 (25.07)     1:13.03 (22.81)     1:34.21 (21.18)
  2 Ohio University  'B'                                        1:35.44  
     1) D'Arrigo, Stephen FR            2) Reutter, Jason FR              
     3) Post, Tyler SO                  4) Jupp, Donald SR                
                  24.65       51.56 (26.91)     1:14.91 (23.35)     1:35.44 (20.53)
  3 Miami University-OH  'B'                                    1:37.72  
     1) O'Neill, Andrew M SR            2) Marshall, Griffin JR           
     3) Amyot, Andy J JR                4) Hine, David F SR               
                  25.21       51.60 (26.39)     1:15.21 (23.61)     1:37.72 (22.51)
  4 Ohio University  'A'                                        1:37.89  
     1) Zawadzki, Philip SR             2) Stakleff, Brandon FR           
     3) Bey, Matthew SR                 4) Belton, Andrew FR              
                  25.27       52.49 (27.22)     1:16.31 (23.82)     1:37.89 (21.58)
  5 Miami University-OH  'C'                                    1:38.73  
     1) Dankovich, Justin A FR          2) Norman, Blake E SO             
     3) Mello, Davis FR                 4) DuPuis, Nick A FR              
                  25.36       51.89 (26.53)     1:16.81 (24.92)     1:38.73 (21.92)
  6 Ohio University  'C'                                        1:41.19  
     1) Chilcote, James SO              2) Schaefer, John FR              
     3) Pampush, Bobby FR               4) Ihasz, Robert SO               
                  26.71       55.24 (28.53)     1:19.24 (24.00)     1:41.19 (21.95)
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sparks, Charlie           FR Ohio                           9:47.05  
                  26.00       54.08 (28.08)     1:22.95 (28.87)     1:52.07 (29.12)
        2:21.42 (29.35)     2:50.91 (29.49)     3:20.14 (29.23)     3:49.96 (29.82)
        4:19.59 (29.63)     4:49.53 (29.94)     5:19.65 (30.12)     5:49.78 (30.13)
        6:20.06 (30.28)     6:50.25 (30.19)     7:19.92 (29.67)     7:49.22 (29.30)
        8:19.69 (30.47)     8:49.32 (29.63)     9:18.43 (29.11)     9:47.05 (28.62)
  2 Bank, Jason S             FR Miami-OH                       9:49.74  
                  26.76       55.36 (28.60)     1:24.87 (29.51)     1:54.27 (29.40)
        2:23.74 (29.47)     2:53.51 (29.77)     3:23.45 (29.94)     3:53.08 (29.63)
        4:23.02 (29.94)     4:52.92 (29.90)     5:22.92 (30.00)     5:53.14 (30.22)
        6:23.04 (29.90)     6:53.56 (30.52)     7:23.31 (29.75)     7:53.02 (29.71)
        8:22.65 (29.63)     8:51.78 (29.13)     9:20.84 (29.06)     9:49.74 (28.90)
  3 Herlehy, Luke             SO Ohio                           9:51.35  
                  26.46       54.56 (28.10)     1:23.12 (28.56)     1:52.30 (29.18)
        2:21.86 (29.56)     2:51.64 (29.78)     3:21.39 (29.75)     3:51.50 (30.11)
        4:21.57 (30.07)     4:51.68 (30.11)     5:21.58 (29.90)     5:51.79 (30.21)
        6:21.83 (30.04)     6:52.16 (30.33)     7:22.26 (30.10)     7:52.78 (30.52)
        8:23.05 (30.27)     8:52.90 (29.85)     9:22.55 (29.65)     9:51.35 (28.80)
  4 Stetson, Brett            SR Ohio                           9:53.08  
                  27.55       56.83 (29.28)     1:26.25 (29.42)     1:55.78 (29.53)
        2:25.53 (29.75)     2:55.37 (29.84)     3:25.31 (29.94)     3:55.29 (29.98)
        4:25.13 (29.84)     4:55.13 (30.00)     5:24.70 (29.57)     5:54.39 (29.69)
        6:23.97 (29.58)     6:54.00 (30.03)     7:24.04 (30.04)     7:53.98 (29.94)
        8:23.84 (29.86)     8:54.00 (30.16)     9:23.84 (29.84)     9:53.08 (29.24)
  5 DuCharme, Scott W         FR Miami-OH                       9:57.56  
                  27.03       56.15 (29.12)     1:25.67 (29.52)     1:55.46 (29.79)
        2:25.28 (29.82)     2:55.08 (29.80)     3:25.57 (30.49)     3:55.31 (29.74)
        4:25.22 (29.91)     4:55.46 (30.24)     5:25.75 (30.29)     5:55.91 (30.16)
        6:25.91 (30.00)     6:56.35 (30.44)     7:27.06 (30.71)     7:57.22 (30.16)
        8:27.05 (29.83)     8:56.83 (29.78)     9:27.73 (30.90)     9:57.56 (29.83)
  6 Greco, Matthew            FR Ohio                          10:14.11  
                  27.40       57.26 (29.86)     1:27.81 (30.55)     1:58.68 (30.87)
        2:29.67 (30.99)     3:00.80 (31.13)     3:31.86 (31.06)     4:03.05 (31.19)
        4:34.49 (31.44)     5:05.20 (30.71)     5:36.34 (31.14)     6:07.34 (31.00)
        6:38.09 (30.75)     7:08.69 (30.60)     7:40.09 (31.40)     8:11.21 (31.12)
        8:42.07 (30.86)     9:13.09 (31.02)     9:44.20 (31.11)    10:14.11 (29.91)
  7 Marshall, Griffin         JR Miami-OH                      10:32.42  
                  27.65       58.29 (30.64)     1:30.00 (31.71)     2:01.62 (31.62)
        2:33.10 (31.48)     3:05.35 (32.25)     3:36.63 (31.28)     4:08.70 (32.07)
        4:41.13 (32.43)     5:13.30 (32.17)     5:45.51 (32.21)     6:17.91 (32.40)
        6:50.09 (32.18)     7:22.43 (32.34)     7:55.31 (32.88)     8:27.14 (31.83)
        8:58.78 (31.64)     9:30.88 (32.10)    10:02.63 (31.75)    10:32.42 (29.79)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ricard, Paul B            JR Miami-OH                       1:43.92  
                  23.93       50.36 (26.43)     1:17.26 (26.90)     1:43.92 (26.66)
  2 DuPuis, Nick A            FR Miami-OH                       1:45.44  
                  25.23       52.35 (27.12)     1:19.11 (26.76)     1:45.44 (26.33)
  3 Bayne, Jim                FR Ohio                           1:45.71  
                  25.12       52.44 (27.32)     1:19.12 (26.68)     1:45.71 (26.59)
  4 Moser, Cy                 SO Ohio                           1:46.58  
                  24.20       51.04 (26.84)     1:18.76 (27.72)     1:46.58 (27.82)
  5 Flecher, Greg             SR Ohio                           1:47.01  
                  25.23       52.52 (27.29)     1:20.03 (27.51)     1:47.01 (26.98)
  6 Norman, Blake E           SO Miami-OH                       1:47.64  
                  25.06       52.35 (27.29)     1:20.11 (27.76)     1:47.64 (27.53)
  7 Carey, James              FR Ohio                           1:51.47  
                  25.53       53.48 (27.95)     1:22.39 (28.91)     1:51.47 (29.08)
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jupp, Donald              SR Ohio                             21.32  
  2 Kuczek, Theo D            FR Miami-OH                         21.58  
  3 McHugh, Ryan P            SO Miami-OH                         21.63  
  4 Siegel, Zac L             FR Miami-OH                         21.74  
  5 Post, Tyler               SO Ohio                             22.00  
  6 Belton, Andrew            FR Ohio                             22.35  
  7 Ihasz, Robert             SO Ohio                             22.49  
  8 Brown, Mike P             FR Miami-OH                         22.72  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robson, Scott A           SR Miami-OH                       1:56.64  
                  25.06       55.98 (30.92)     1:29.72 (33.74)     1:56.64 (26.92)
  2 O'Rourke, Brian R         SR Miami-OH                       1:57.80  
                  24.78       56.58 (31.80)     1:30.96 (34.38)     1:57.80 (26.84)
  3 Ferrigno, Thomas          FR Ohio                           1:58.92  
                  26.37       55.98 (29.61)     1:30.59 (34.61)     1:58.92 (28.33)
  4 Pampush, Bobby            FR Ohio                           2:01.50  
                  26.48       58.21 (31.73)     1:34.86 (36.65)     2:01.50 (26.64)
  5 Carroll, Pat              JR Miami-OH                       2:01.56  
                  25.94       56.78 (30.84)     1:34.30 (37.52)     2:01.56 (27.26)
  6 Morris, Jamie G           JR Miami-OH                       2:01.82  
                  25.23       57.57 (32.34)     1:34.86 (37.29)     2:01.82 (26.96)
  7 Reutter, Jason            FR Ohio                           2:03.49  
                  25.96       59.09 (33.13)     1:33.02 (33.93)     2:03.49 (30.47)
  8 Bey, Matthew              SR Ohio                           2:04.17  
                  25.56       57.64 (32.08)     1:34.48 (36.84)     2:04.17 (29.69)
 
Event 6  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Niehaus, Zach R           SR Miami-OH                        327.23  
  2 Kleinert, Nick            SR Miami-OH                        266.33  
  3 Heaton, Chris             FR Miami-OH                        256.50  
  4 Reinke, Ryan E            SO Miami-OH                        233.55  
  5 McKown, David M           FR Miami-OH                        225.23  
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donohoe, Mike D           JR Miami-OH                       1:55.38  
                  24.87       53.82 (28.95)     1:24.06 (30.24)     1:55.38 (31.32)
  2 Ricard, Paul B            JR Miami-OH                       1:56.46  
                  25.78       55.63 (29.85)     1:25.80 (30.17)     1:56.46 (30.66)
  3 Flecher, Greg             SR Ohio                           1:58.49  
                  25.95       55.95 (30.00)     1:27.01 (31.06)     1:58.49 (31.48)
  4 Mello, Davis              FR Miami-OH                       2:00.63  
                  26.63       57.87 (31.24)     1:29.03 (31.16)     2:00.63 (31.60)
  5 Bey, Matthew              SR Ohio                           2:00.83  
                  25.69       55.91 (30.22)     1:28.15 (32.24)     2:00.83 (32.68)
  6 Amyot, Andy J             JR Miami-OH                       2:01.14  
                  25.76       55.85 (30.09)     1:28.25 (32.40)     2:01.14 (32.89)
  7 Post, Tyler               SO Ohio                           2:01.77  
                  26.27       56.46 (30.19)     1:28.54 (32.08)     2:01.77 (33.23)
  8 Pampush, Bobby            FR Ohio                           2:04.49  
                  28.22       59.80 (31.58)     1:32.75 (32.95)     2:04.49 (31.74)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marcy, Justin D           JR Miami-OH                         46.28  
                  22.13       46.28 (24.15)                                        
  2 Jupp, Donald              SR Ohio                             47.57  
                  22.75       47.57 (24.82)                                        
  3 O'Rourke, Brian R         SR Miami-OH                         48.29  
                  23.25       48.29 (25.04)                                        
  4 Belton, Andrew            FR Ohio                             48.44  
                  23.32       48.44 (25.12)                                        
  5 Kuczek, Theo D            FR Miami-OH                         48.52  
                  23.18       48.52 (25.34)                                        
  6 Brown, Mike P             FR Miami-OH                         48.97  
                  23.58       48.97 (25.39)                                        
  7 Moser, Cy                 SO Ohio                             49.40  
                  23.52       49.40 (25.88)                                        
  8 Ihasz, Robert             SO Ohio                             49.94  
                  24.00       49.94 (25.94)                                        
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Andrew M         SR Miami-OH                       1:56.79  
                  27.59       57.04 (29.45)     1:27.27 (30.23)     1:56.79 (29.52)
  2 Ferrigno, Thomas          FR Ohio                           1:58.13  
                  28.69       58.94 (30.25)     1:28.73 (29.79)     1:58.13 (29.40)
  3 Chilcote, James           SO Ohio                           1:59.63  
                  28.34       58.68 (30.34)     1:28.98 (30.30)     1:59.63 (30.65)
  4 D'Arrigo, Stephen         FR Ohio                           2:00.40  
                  28.62       59.57 (30.95)     1:30.82 (31.25)     2:00.40 (29.58)
  5 Carroll, Pat              JR Miami-OH                       2:00.54  
                  28.65       59.44 (30.79)     1:30.36 (30.92)     2:00.54 (30.18)
  6 Donohoe, Mike D           JR Miami-OH                       2:03.64  
                  29.14     1:00.64 (31.50)     1:32.68 (32.04)     2:03.64 (30.96)
  7 Zawadzki, Philip          SR Ohio                           2:07.32  
                  28.31       59.91 (31.60)     1:33.47 (33.56)     2:07.32 (33.85)
 
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robson, Scott A           SR Miami-OH                       4:41.95  
                  25.53       53.59 (28.06)     1:22.21 (28.62)     1:51.00 (28.79)
        2:19.78 (28.78)     2:48.80 (29.02)     3:17.84 (29.04)     3:46.35 (28.51)
        4:14.52 (28.17)     4:41.95 (27.43)                                        
  2 Sparks, Charlie           FR Ohio                           4:42.95  
                  25.84       54.27 (28.43)     1:22.88 (28.61)     1:51.96 (29.08)
        2:20.44 (28.48)     2:49.04 (28.60)     3:18.15 (29.11)     3:47.35 (29.20)
        4:15.92 (28.57)     4:42.95 (27.03)                                        
  3 Bank, Jason S             FR Miami-OH                       4:49.36  
                  25.96       54.42 (28.46)     1:23.33 (28.91)     1:52.80 (29.47)
        2:22.39 (29.59)     2:52.30 (29.91)     3:22.22 (29.92)     3:51.55 (29.33)
        4:20.97 (29.42)     4:49.36 (28.39)                                        
  4 Herlehy, Luke             SO Ohio                           4:51.08  
                  26.25       54.62 (28.37)     1:23.83 (29.21)     1:53.49 (29.66)
        2:23.19 (29.70)     2:52.91 (29.72)     3:22.71 (29.80)     3:52.85 (30.14)
        4:23.05 (30.20)     4:51.08 (28.03)                                        
  5 Greco, Matthew            FR Ohio                           4:55.10  
                  26.54       56.11 (29.57)     1:26.43 (30.32)     1:56.88 (30.45)
        2:27.62 (30.74)     2:58.20 (30.58)     3:28.40 (30.20)     3:58.49 (30.09)
        4:27.30 (28.81)     4:55.10 (27.80)                                        
  6 DuCharme, Scott W         FR Miami-OH                       4:55.23  
                  26.51       56.07 (29.56)     1:26.46 (30.39)     1:56.90 (30.44)
        2:27.31 (30.41)     2:57.83 (30.52)     3:27.75 (29.92)     3:57.77 (30.02)
        4:27.83 (30.06)     4:55.23 (27.40)                                        
  7 Stetson, Brett            SR Ohio                           4:55.25  
                  27.45       57.10 (29.65)     1:26.93 (29.83)     1:56.94 (30.01)
        2:26.70 (29.76)     2:56.37 (29.67)     3:26.26 (29.89)     3:56.37 (30.11)
        4:26.28 (29.91)     4:55.25 (28.97)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heaton, Chris             FR Miami-OH                        310.20  
  2 Niehaus, Zach R           SR Miami-OH                        299.40  
  3 Kleinert, Nick            SR Miami-OH                        272.55  
  4 McKown, David M           FR Miami-OH                        268.28  
  5 Reinke, Ryan E            SO Miami-OH                        202.58  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reutter, Jason            FR Ohio                           2:08.48  
                  28.84     1:01.36 (32.52)     1:34.62 (33.26)     2:08.48 (33.86)
  2 Stakleff, Brandon         FR Ohio                           2:12.86  
                  29.91     1:03.26 (33.35)     1:37.63 (34.37)     2:12.86 (35.23)
  3 Suter, Jamie              SR Ohio                           2:18.36  
                  30.93     1:05.71 (34.78)     1:41.51 (35.80)     2:18.36 (36.85)
  4 Schaefer, John            FR Ohio                           2:20.47  
                  31.14     1:06.76 (35.62)     1:43.63 (36.87)     2:20.47 (36.84)
 
Event 13  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miami University-OH  'B'                                    7:07.04  
     1) McHugh, Ryan P SO               2) DuCharme, Scott W FR           
     3) Brown, Mike P FR                4) Carroll, Pat JR                
                  25.34       53.04 (53.04)   1:20.48 (1:20.48)   1:45.81 (1:45.81)
        2:10.22 (24.41)     2:38.16 (52.35)   3:07.07 (1:21.26)   3:35.30 (1:49.49)
        3:59.02 (23.72)     4:25.86 (50.56)   4:53.15 (1:17.85)   5:21.45 (1:46.15)
        5:45.60 (24.15)     6:12.81 (51.36)   6:40.09 (1:18.64)   7:07.04 (1:45.59)
  2 Ohio University  'B'                                        7:07.89  
                  25.54       52.83 (52.83)   1:19.58 (1:19.58)   1:45.53 (1:45.53)
        2:09.60 (24.07)     2:37.18 (51.65)   3:05.75 (1:20.22)   3:34.71 (1:49.18)
        3:58.75 (24.04)     4:25.34 (50.63)   4:53.07 (1:18.36)   5:21.08 (1:46.37)
        5:45.70 (24.62)     6:12.87 (51.79)   6:40.76 (1:19.68)   7:07.89 (1:46.81)
  3 Ohio University  'C'                                        7:25.91  
                  26.18       55.12 (55.12)   1:24.67 (1:24.67)   1:53.39 (1:53.39)
        2:18.71 (25.32)     2:46.18 (52.79)   3:13.50 (1:20.11)   3:40.90 (1:47.51)
        4:05.06 (24.16)     4:33.43 (52.53)   5:02.40 (1:21.50)   5:30.39 (1:49.49)
        5:56.59 (26.20)     6:26.04 (55.65)   6:56.13 (1:25.74)   7:25.91 (1:55.52)
  4 Ohio University  'A'                                        7:30.18  
                  25.24       52.46 (52.46)   1:19.85 (1:19.85)   1:46.99 (1:46.99)
        2:12.15 (25.16)     2:41.46 (54.47)   3:12.96 (1:25.97)   3:43.91 (1:56.92)
        4:09.15 (25.24)     4:37.77 (53.86)   5:07.44 (1:23.53)   5:36.86 (1:52.95)
        6:02.42 (25.56)     6:31.38 (54.52)   7:00.90 (1:24.04)   7:30.18 (1:53.32)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                     
 
  1. Miami University                    115   2. Ohio University                      87