OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History


Recap

Licensed to Ohio University       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/14/2011 08:08 PM
                         Intrasquad 2011 - 10/14/2011                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green  'A'                                             NT    1:47.48  
     1) Owen, Sarah                     2) Bagan, Tori                    
     3) Cecere, Amanda                  4) Brooks, Katey                  
  2 White  'A'                                             NT    1:50.15  
     1) Stearns, Rachel                 2) Chomicz, Petra                 
     3) Slattery, Molly                 4) Funk, Lauren                   
  3 Green  'B'                                             NT    1:52.47  
     1) Games, Annika                   2) Sprosty, Morgan                
     3) Geroni, Deidre                  4) Witham, Kristen                
  4 White  'B'                                             NT    1:53.11  
     1) Power, Katie                    2) Davis, Megan                   
     3) Meyer, Caroline                 4) Repke, Kristyn                 
 
Event 2  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Haleigh            WHT                       NT     276.52  
  2 Capcik, Kristin              GRN                       NT     247.65  
  3 Srail, Morgan                GRN                       NT     243.23  
  4 Hillstrom, MaryRose          GRN                       NT     229.35  
  5 Gordish, Alexa               WHT                       NT     173.85  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Games, Annika                GRN                       NT    1:56.10  
  2 Michaels, Emma               WHT                       NT    1:56.59  
  3 Gasior, Michelle             WHT                       NT    1:57.19  
  4 Williams, Laurin             WHT                       NT    1:57.81  
  5 Harrington, Rachel           GRN                       NT    1:58.91  
  6 Owen, Sarah                  GRN                       NT    1:59.40  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Abby               GRN                       NT      24.22  
  2 Bagan, Tori                  GRN                       NT      24.35  
  3 Funk, Lauren                 WHT                       NT      24.58  
  4 Brooks, Katey                GRN                       NT      24.70  
  5 Meyer, Caroline              WHT                       NT      25.11  
  6 Slattery, Molly              WHT                       NT      25.96  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stearns, Rachel              WHT                       NT    2:09.69  
  2 Gyurke, Stephanie            GRN                       NT    2:10.33  
  3 Cecere, Amanda               GRN                       NT    2:11.86  
  4 Chomicz, Petra               WHT                       NT    2:11.98  
  5 Davis, Megan                 WHT                       NT    2:13.28  
  6 Witham, Kristen              GRN                       NT    2:16.19  
  7 Geroni, Deidre               GRN                       NT   x2:20.77  
  8 Power, Katie                 WHT                       NT   x2:22.05  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cecere, Amanda               GRN                       NT      58.78  
  2 Meyer, Caroline              WHT                       NT    1:00.13  
  3 Slattery, Molly              WHT                       NT    1:00.17  
  3 Sprosty, Morgan              GRN                       NT    1:00.17  
  5 Geroni, Deidre               GRN                       NT    1:00.21  
  6 Repke, Kristyn               WHT                       NT    1:04.03  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Abby               GRN                       NT      52.67  
  2 Bagan, Tori                  GRN                       NT      54.35  
  3 Gasior, Michelle             WHT                       NT      54.37  
  4 Brooks, Katey                GRN                       NT      54.42  
  5 Funk, Lauren                 WHT                       NT      54.76  
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stearns, Rachel              WHT                       NT      59.05  
  2 Owen, Sarah                  GRN                       NT    1:00.26  
  3 Power, Katie                 WHT                       NT    1:01.23  
  4 Repke, Kristyn               WHT                       NT    1:04.58  
  5 Sprosty, Morgan              GRN                       NT    1:05.33  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Laurin             WHT                       NT    4:04.64  
  2 Games, Annika                GRN                       NT    4:06.73  
  3 Witham, Kristen              GRN                       NT    4:08.92  
  4 Harrington, Rachel           GRN                       NT    4:09.71  
  5 Michaels, Emma               WHT                       NT    4:09.82  
  6 Gyurke, Stephanie            GRN                       NT   x4:10.47  
  7 Chomicz, Petra               WHT                       NT    4:11.67  
 
Event 10  Girls 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Haleigh            WHT                       NT     298.13  
  2 Srail, Morgan                GRN                       NT     294.08  
  3 Capcik, Kristin              GRN                       NT     243.23  
  4 Hillstrom, MaryRose          GRN                       NT     232.95  
  5 Gordish, Alexa               WHT                       NT     212.02  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bagan, Tori                  GRN                       NT    1:05.23  
  2 Davis, Megan                 WHT                       NT    1:09.07  
  3 Chomicz, Petra               WHT                       NT    1:11.56  
  4 Brooks, Katey                GRN                       NT    1:11.67  
  5 Williams, Laurin             WHT                       NT    1:12.20  
 
Event 12  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White  'A'                                             NT    1:39.31  
     1) Stearns, Rachel                 2) Funk, Lauren                   
     3) Michaels, Emma                  4) Gasior, Michelle               
  2 Green  'A'                                             NT    1:39.32  
     1) Owen, Sarah                     2) Sprosty, Morgan                
     3) Corcoran, Abby                  4) Harrington, Rachel             
  3 White  'B'                                             NT    1:42.68  
     1) Slattery, Molly                 2) Power, Katie                   
     3) Meyer, Caroline                 4) Repke, Kristyn                 
  4 Green  'B'                                             NT    1:43.23  
     1) Games, Annika                   2) Geroni, Deidre                 
     3) Gyurke, Stephanie               4) Witham, Kristen