OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History


Recap

Licensed to Youngstown State University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/15/2012 03:07 PM
                             YSU v OU - 1/15/2012                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio University-OH  'B'                                     4:00.18  
     1) Games, Annika N 21              2) Chomicz, Petra 21              
     3) Witham, Kristen E 22            4) Corcoran, Abby T 21            
       30.53  1:01.67    31.90  1:07.52    27.69    59.24    24.70    51.75
  2 Ohio University-OH  'C'                                     4:02.32  
     1) Power, Kathlene M 20            2) Brooks, Katey L 21             
     3) Geroni, Deidre M 20             4) Funk, Lauren E 20              
       30.43  1:01.65    32.06  1:07.79    27.57    59.68    25.75    53.20
  3 Youngstown State University-LE  'A'                         4:03.02  
     1) Dow, Ashley E 18                2) Roberts, Samantha G 20         
     3) Paz, Laura L 19                 4) Grubbs, Audy L 21              
       29.29    59.57    32.30  1:09.10    27.87  1:00.05    25.85    54.30
  4 Ohio University-OH  'A'                                    x4:03.27  
     1) Sprosty, Morgan R 19            2) Stearns, Rachel L 19           
     3) Slattery, Molly J 19            4) Williams, Laurin M 19          
       29.96  1:02.05    32.18  1:08.19    26.57    57.78    26.37    55.25
  5 Youngstown State University-LE  'B'                         4:23.17  
     1) Malone, Chelsea E 19            2) Baich, Liseli J 19             
     3) Dean, Carly A 18                4) Davis, Soyriah G 20            
       31.38  1:04.43    35.51  1:15.56    30.30  1:07.44    26.09    55.74
  6 Youngstown State University-LE  'C'                        x4:26.33  
     1) Hunter, Courtney 18             2) Diorio, Angela R 19            
     3) Kurtz, Kimberley J 19           4) Stevens, Elli J 19             
       32.40  1:06.98    32.77  1:10.78    30.45  1:06.18    29.44  1:02.39
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gasior, Michelle          19 OU-OH                         10:41.45  
      28.71   31.06   31.62   31.92   32.13   32.10   32.31   32.52
      32.44   32.56   32.68   32.07   32.87   32.77   32.39   32.45
      32.85   32.66   32.49   30.85                                
  2 Ciampa, Megan M           19 Youngstown St-LE              10:54.73  
      29.52   32.05   32.97   33.08   33.11   33.17   33.01   33.08
      33.21   33.23   32.94   33.42   33.15   33.24   33.20   32.87
      33.03   32.96   32.33   31.16                                
  3 Bocharnikova, Anastasia   20 OU-OH                         10:54.76  
      30.03   32.28   33.00   32.83   33.23   33.08   33.22   33.29
      33.24   33.29   33.27   32.93   32.74   32.66   32.85   33.07
      33.15   33.14   32.74   30.72                                
  4 Vigar, Brittany L         19 Youngstown St-LE              10:57.07  
      29.78   32.74   33.31   33.02   32.99   32.68   32.92   33.11
      32.75   33.45   33.37   33.14   33.22   33.20   33.25   33.08
      33.00   33.40   32.81   31.85                                
  5 Wolf, Katie M             21 Youngstown St-LE              11:25.60  
      30.36   33.36   34.16   34.46   34.39   34.43   34.78   34.40
      35.05   34.88   34.39   35.07   34.69   34.68   34.69   34.89
      34.75   34.36   34.44   33.37                                
  6 Stevens, Elli J           19 Youngstown St-LE             x12:21.84  
      33.98   36.94   37.21   37.23   36.82   37.85   37.11   37.75
      37.38   37.73   37.65   37.52   37.07   37.36   37.76   37.59
      36.97   37.22   36.67   36.03                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cecere, Amanda S          22 OU-OH                          1:55.18  
      27.54   29.42   29.16   29.06                                
  2 Walker, Kirstin           21 Youngstown St-LE               1:59.02  
      27.36   30.19   31.29   30.18                                
  3 Donovan, Annie M          21 OU-OH                          1:59.11  
      27.79   30.11   30.89   30.32                                
  4 Grubbs, Audy L            21 Youngstown St-LE               2:01.52  
      28.24   30.57   31.56   31.15                                
  5 Stevens, Therese G        19 Youngstown St-LE               2:05.38  
      28.94   31.80   32.22   32.42                                
  6 Kurtz, Kimberley J        19 Youngstown St-LE              x2:08.05  
      29.99   32.78   32.88   32.40                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Katey L           21 OU-OH                            24.74  
  2 Games, Annika N           21 OU-OH                            25.61  
  3 Davis, Soyriah G          20 Youngstown St-LE                 25.87  
  4 Malone, Chelsea E         19 Youngstown St-LE                 26.02  
  5 Baich, Liseli J           19 Youngstown St-LE                 28.16  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Laurin M        19 OU-OH                          2:12.55  
      29.41   34.34   38.18   30.62                                
  2 Davis, Megan A            18 OU-OH                          2:15.06  
      30.83   35.75   37.18   31.30                                
  3 Diorio, Angela R          19 Youngstown St-LE               2:19.32  
      28.94   34.73   40.60   35.05                                
  4 Roberts, Samantha G       20 Youngstown St-LE               2:19.58  
      31.00   36.79   39.16   32.63                                
  5 Geroni, Deidre M          20 OU-OH                          2:19.73  
      30.30   36.34   42.23   30.86                                
  6 Hunter, Courtney          18 Youngstown St-LE               2:28.66  
      33.12   36.96   45.10   33.48                                
  7 Dean, Carly A             18 Youngstown St-LE              x2:29.10  
      31.44   36.57   47.96   33.13                                
 
Event 6  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Casey J             20 Youngstown St-LE                260.77  
  2 Srail, Morgan             18 OU-OH                           259.72  
  3 Bartlett, Haleigh         18 OU-OH                           253.65  
  4 Hillstrom, Mary Rose      20 OU-OH                           242.25  
  5 Capcik, Kristin           19 OU-OH                          x239.85  
  6 Vallinger, Tricia M       19 Youngstown St-LE                218.25  
  7 Horrigan, Breanne L       19 Youngstown St-LE                196.64  
  8 Smith, Jacqueline E       20 Youngstown St-LE               x187.12  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Witham, Kristen E         22 OU-OH                          2:11.05  
      29.73   33.62   33.78   33.92                                
  2 Paz, Laura L              19 Youngstown St-LE               2:11.41  
      29.52   34.38   34.23   33.28                                
  3 Slattery, Molly J         19 OU-OH                          2:12.45  
      28.90   33.68   35.09   34.78                                
  4 Sprosty, Morgan R         19 OU-OH                          2:17.23  
      30.41   34.43   35.80   36.59                                
  5 Kurtz, Kimberley J        19 Youngstown St-LE               2:22.40  
      31.44   36.29   37.57   37.10                                
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stearns, Rachel L         19 OU-OH                            54.67  
      26.73   27.94                                                
  2 Walker, Kirstin           21 Youngstown St-LE                 55.08  
      26.60   28.48                                                
  3 Bocharnikova, Anastasia   20 OU-OH                            55.81  
      27.20   28.61                                                
  4 Davis, Soyriah G          20 Youngstown St-LE                 56.94  
      27.18   29.76                                                
  5 Stevens, Therese G        19 Youngstown St-LE                 57.34  
      27.74   29.60                                                
  6 Davis, Megan A            18 OU-OH                            59.42  
      28.72   30.70                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dow, Ashley E             18 Youngstown St-LE               2:07.50  
      30.54   32.24   32.94   31.78                                
  2 Corcoran, Abby T          21 OU-OH                          2:07.94  
      31.24   33.37   32.19   31.14                                
  3 Cecere, Amanda S          22 OU-OH                          2:11.57  
      31.56   32.89   32.95   34.17                                
  4 Malone, Chelsea E         19 Youngstown St-LE               2:19.15  
      32.50   35.08   36.68   34.89                                
  5 Hunter, Courtney          18 Youngstown St-LE               2:23.67  
      33.82   35.73   37.17   36.95                                
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gasior, Michelle          19 OU-OH                          5:16.45  
      28.90   31.45   31.76   32.30   31.90   32.14   32.66   32.33
      32.32   30.69                                                
  2 Vigar, Brittany L         19 Youngstown St-LE               5:19.91  
      29.65   32.62   33.08   32.57   32.77   32.30   31.54   31.72
      32.14   31.52                                                
  3 Ciampa, Megan M           19 Youngstown St-LE               5:24.77  
      29.40   32.39   33.05   33.30   32.85   33.02   32.84   32.72
      32.61   32.59                                                
  4 Power, Kathlene M         20 OU-OH                          5:29.35  
      30.44   32.72   32.95   33.32   33.65   33.49   33.25   33.22
      33.29   33.02                                                
  5 Wolf, Katie M             21 Youngstown St-LE               5:35.58  
      30.47   33.65   34.08   33.97   34.15   34.00   34.00   34.30
      33.78   33.18                                                
  6 Stevens, Elli J           19 Youngstown St-LE              x5:47.56  
      31.63   35.25   35.65   35.14   35.12   35.23   35.53   35.09
      35.37   33.55                                                
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Haleigh         18 OU-OH                           280.65  
  2 Hill, Casey J             20 Youngstown St-LE                261.30  
  3 Srail, Morgan             18 OU-OH                           260.93  
  4 Hillstrom, Mary Rose      20 OU-OH                           234.60  
  5 Capcik, Kristin           19 OU-OH                          x226.13  
  6 Horrigan, Breanne L       19 Youngstown St-LE                199.50  
  7 Smith, Jacqueline E       20 Youngstown St-LE                188.33  
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bocharnikova, Anastasia   20 OU-OH                          2:28.55  
      35.15   38.38   37.96   37.06                                
  2 Roberts, Samantha G       20 Youngstown St-LE               2:28.93  
      33.91   38.09   38.62   38.31                                
  3 Witham, Kristen E         22 OU-OH                          2:30.40  
      35.67   38.40   38.25   38.08                                
  4 Funk, Lauren E            20 OU-OH                          2:32.68  
      35.28   38.71   39.42   39.27                                
  5 Diorio, Angela R          19 Youngstown St-LE               2:39.17  
      35.31   39.43   41.46   42.97                                
  6 Baich, Liseli J           19 Youngstown St-LE               2:45.60  
      36.64   41.43   43.28   44.25                                
 
Event 13  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Youngstown State University-LE  'A'                         8:12.66  
     1) Walker, Kirstin 21              2) Grubbs, Audy L 21              
     3) Ciampa, Megan M 19              4) Paz, Laura L 19                
       28.00    58.90  1:30.90  2:02.43    27.61    58.14  1:29.50  2:00.47
       28.33    59.75  1:31.70  2:03.47    28.15    59.99  1:33.00  2:06.29
  2 Youngstown State University-LE  'B'                         8:17.42  
     1) Vigar, Brittany L 19            2) Stevens, Therese G 19          
     3) Wolf, Katie M 21                4) Dow, Ashley E 18               
       28.69  1:00.31  1:32.69  2:04.77    27.90    59.03  1:30.91  2:02.22
       28.85  1:01.03  1:34.15  2:06.86    27.49    58.79  1:31.58  2:03.57
 -- Ohio University-OH  'A'                                    X7:49.85  
     1) Williams, Laurin M 19           2) Gasior, Michelle 19            
     3) Games, Annika N 21              4) Chomicz, Petra 21              
       27.71    57.00  1:26.66  1:56.18    27.39    57.52  1:28.08  1:58.10
       27.46    57.46  1:28.08  1:58.12    27.64    57.35  1:27.30  1:57.45
 -- Ohio University-OH  'B'                                    X8:09.19  
     1) Geroni, Deidre M 20             2) Brooks, Katey L 21             
     3) Power, Kathlene M 20            4) Donovan, Annie M 21            
       29.40  1:00.96  1:32.89  2:04.17    26.89    57.76  1:28.93  1:59.48
       28.61  1:00.24  1:32.78  2:04.77    27.36    58.27  1:29.31  2:00.77
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                    
 
  1. Ohio University                     145   2. Youngstown State University          96