OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History


Recap

Licensed to Ocasek Natatorium - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/30/2012 08:35 PM
                            2012 Zippy Invitational                            
                               Ocasek Natatorium                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:32.92        2010 Ohio University, OU                        
                         A Donovan, K Brooks, A Corcoran, L Funk           
 Pool Record: * 1:30.45        2010 Buffalo, Buffalo                           
                         M Murphy, B Kuras, T Steffi, M Morrell            
                1:29.80  A
                1:30.62  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University at Buffalo  'A'                  1:36.20    1:33.98         64  
     1) Kuras, Brittney J SR            2) Swies, Alex C SR               
     3) Moore, Karly M SR               4) Morrell, Mallory J SR          
                  23.09       46.68 (23.59)     1:11.01 (24.33)     1:33.98 (22.97)
  2 Ohio University  'A'                        1:35.27    1:34.17         56  
     1) Clark, Haley E FR               2) Funk, Lauren E SR              
     3) Brooks, Katey L SR              4) Ferguson, Addy C FR            
                  24.16       47.35 (23.19)     1:10.96 (23.61)     1:34.17 (23.21)
  3 University of Toledo  'A'                   1:36.90    1:34.33         54  
     1) Harter, Carly L SR              2) Rogers, Beth A JR              
     3) Edwards, Brooke L FR            4) Winfield, Leslee K SR          
                  23.96       47.13 (23.17)     1:10.92 (23.79)     1:34.33 (23.41)
  4 Illinois State University  'A'              1:36.20    1:35.39         52  
     1) Nelson, Katherine SO            2) Halley, Erica JR               
     3) Horney, Kristin SO              4) Yontz, Marissa SO              
                  23.97       47.50 (23.53)     1:11.34 (23.84)     1:35.39 (24.05)
  5 Indiana University of PA  'A'               1:39.24    1:36.31         50  
     1) Snyder, Taylor SO               2) Shumaker, Emily A SO           
     3) McAteer, Ashley L SR            4) Janosky, Christina JR          
                  24.39       48.89 (24.50)     1:12.13 (23.24)     1:36.31 (24.18)
  6 Akron, University of  'A'                   1:39.14    1:37.48         48  
     1) Raspopovich, Hannah M FR        2) Niznik, Ashley M FR            
     3) Poland, Emily E SO              4) Hart, Taylor J SO              
                  24.22       48.62 (24.40)     1:13.25 (24.63)     1:37.48 (24.23)
  7 St. Bonaventure University  'A'             1:39.18    1:37.59         46  
     1) Wilkinson, Sierra N FR          2) Van Raalte, Meghan E FR        
     3) Anderson, Taylor L FR           4) Dietrich, Jeanette JR          
                  24.60       48.79 (24.19)     1:12.84 (24.05)     1:37.59 (24.75)
  8 Bloomsburg University  'A'                  1:42.33    1:38.01         44  
     1) DeVincent, Julia L SR           2) Glaser, Jacquie M SR           
     3) Gallagher, Meghan FR            4) Dix, Ashley FR                 
                  24.63       49.39 (24.76)     1:13.76 (24.37)     1:38.01 (24.25)
  9 Niagara University  'A'                     1:42.73    1:38.23         40  
     1) Kettrick, Aubrey SR             2) York, Emily FR                 
     3) Kisloski, Emily SR              4) O'Laughlin, Chelsea JR         
                  24.30       48.91 (24.61)     1:13.45 (24.54)     1:38.23 (24.78)
 10 Ohio University  'B'                        1:39.42    1:38.46         34  
     1) Gasior, Michelle I SO           2) Meyer, Caroline N SR           
     3) Bagan, Tori G SO                4) Bocharnikova, Ana A SR         
                  24.79       49.48 (24.69)     1:14.12 (24.64)     1:38.46 (24.34)
 11 University at Buffalo  'B'                  1:40.20    1:38.55         32  
     1) Grimm, Kate A JR                2) Murphy, Marissa L JR           
     3) Doyle, Claudia C SO             4) Ragen, Rachael M JR            
                  25.30       49.35 (24.05)     1:14.08 (24.73)     1:38.55 (24.47)
 12 Clarion University  'A'                     1:38.50    1:38.64         30  
     1) Ondrizek, Emily FR              2) Slayton, Kelsey SO             
     3) Wadlinger, Emily FR             4) McNurlen, Anna M SO            
                  24.49       49.80 (25.31)     1:14.48 (24.68)     1:38.64 (24.16)
 13 Akron, University of  'B'                   1:41.95    1:40.01         28  
     1) Colby, Kendra L JR              2) Smith, Meagan E SO             
     3) Raspopovich, Molly R SR         4) Hunsinger, Rachel M SR         
                  24.90       50.00 (25.10)     1:15.16 (25.16)     1:40.01 (24.85)
 14 St. Bonaventure University  'B'             1:43.31    1:40.12         26  
     1) Mccann, Meaghan SO              2) Scanlan, Alexa T FR            
     3) Courtney, Mckenzie L JR         4) Graf, Adelyn M FR              
                  25.55       50.25 (24.70)     1:15.47 (25.22)     1:40.12 (24.65)
 15 Indiana University of PA  'B'               1:44.69    1:40.46         24  
     1) Dymond, Stephanie SO            2) Newman, Nicole JR              
     3) Humphries, Allison SO           4) Misavage, Kala N SR            
                  25.19       49.91 (24.72)     1:14.90 (24.99)     1:40.46 (25.56)
 16 Clarion University  'B'                     1:40.00    1:41.27         22  
     1) Donohue, Christina SO           2) Gerlach, Dominique FR          
     3) Szoszorek, Lauren SO            4) Moore, Mallory FR              
                  25.61       51.69 (26.08)     1:17.03 (25.34)     1:41.27 (24.24)
 17 Niagara University  'B'                     1:43.11    1:43.40         18  
     1) Bulmahn, Julia C SR             2) Thomas, Adrienne L JR          
     3) Jackson, Lindsey SR             4) Parsons, Renee E SR            
                  26.20       52.53 (26.33)     1:17.62 (25.09)     1:43.40 (25.78)
 -- Bloomsburg University  'B'                  1:44.25         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) McGarry, Jess A JR              2) Wheatley, Alex FR              
     3) Luzik, Ali P JR                 4) Johnston, Morgan FR            
                  25.60       50.11 (24.51)     1:15.57 (25.46)          DQ (25.46)
 -- University of Toledo  'B'                   1:38.99         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Hrabowy, Suzanne J FR           2) Bagan, Mckenzie K SR           
     3) Dzierzak, Ellen M JR            4) Smith, Kirsten E SR            
                  24.83       48.38 (23.55)     1:12.96 (24.58)          DQ (23.83)
 -- Illinois State University  'B'              1:38.19         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Nolte, Jeanette SR              2) Holmes, Cecilia N SO           
     3) Buechele, Morgan SR             4) Schuckles, Sammy SO            
                  23.93       48.41 (24.48)     1:12.16 (23.75)          DQ (23.77)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:22.45  11/30/2012 University at Buffalo, UB                  
                         M Hogan, C Zorsch, R Smrekar, M Dugan             
 Pool Record: * 1:22.45  11/30/2012 University at Buffalo, UB                  
                         M Hogan, C Zorsch, R Smrekar, M Dugan             
                1:18.36  A
                1:19.19  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University at Buffalo  'A'                  1:25.10    1:22.45#        64  
     1) Hogan, Matt T SR                2) Zorsch, Cory J SR              
     3) Smrekar, Ryan P SR              4) Dugan, Mike R JR               
                  21.07       41.89 (20.82)     1:02.57 (20.68)     1:22.45 (19.88)
  2 Clarion University  'A'                     1:26.00    1:23.34         56  
     1) Bojalad, Matthew SR             2) Dunleavy, Casey SR             
     3) Snyder, Dylan SR                4) Ward, Joe SR                   
                  20.77       41.84 (21.07)     1:03.06 (21.22)     1:23.34 (20.28)
  3 University at Buffalo  'B'                  1:27.40    1:24.43         54  
     1) Meints, Josh C SR               2) Muller, Christian S SR         
     3) Steele, Tommy A JR              4) Kowalsky, Austin J FR          
                  21.22       42.14 (20.92)     1:03.07 (20.93)     1:24.43 (21.36)
  4 Bloomsburg University  'A'                  1:26.63    1:24.47         52  
     1) Masilotti, Bryan R SO           2) Angeny, Nick FR                
     3) Urban, Bill FR                  4) Harner, Jake FR                
                  21.01       42.55 (21.54)     1:03.68 (21.13)     1:24.47 (20.79)
  5 St. Bonaventure University  'A'             1:25.28    1:24.54         50  
     1) Pilyugin, Michael FR            2) Paccapaniccia, David A JR      
     3) Lets, Vatslav SO                4) Destree, Nate M SR             
                  21.27       42.18 (20.91)     1:03.56 (21.38)     1:24.54 (20.98)
  6 Indiana University of PA  'A'               1:27.10    1:26.30         47  
     1) Long, Steve M JR                2) Singerman, Paul FR             
     3) Da Costa, Rudy A JR             4) Fountain, Zack M SO            
                  21.67       43.39 (21.72)     1:04.86 (21.47)     1:26.30 (21.44)
  6 Niagara University  'A'                     1:30.08    1:26.30         47  
     1) Baxter, Shane SO                2) Ebert, Eric FR                 
     3) Roycroft, Carl SO               4) Resila, Nate J JR              
                  21.79       43.16 (21.37)     1:04.61 (21.45)     1:26.30 (21.69)
  8 Clarion University  'B'                     1:28.50    1:26.43         44  
     1) Tipper, Royce JR                2) Appleby, Ben SR                
     3) Welch, Joe SR                   4) Nicolella, Jacob FR            
                  22.09       43.32 (21.23)     1:04.76 (21.44)     1:26.43 (21.67)
  9 St. Bonaventure University  'B'             1:27.96    1:28.23         40  
     1) Burud, Michael A JR             2) Schutt, Matthew M FR           
     3) Rochna, Matt J SO               4) Earl, Nathan M SO              
                  22.29       44.14 (21.85)     1:06.31 (22.17)     1:28.23 (21.92)
 10 Niagara University  'B'                     1:33.94    1:28.87         34  
     1) McCrobie, Tyler SO              2) Ellis, Jason M SO              
     3) Remaniak, Joshua FR             4) Sawma, Brian SR                
                  22.53       44.61 (22.08)     1:06.86 (22.25)     1:28.87 (22.01)
 11 Bloomsburg University  'B'                  1:29.56    1:29.26         32  
     1) Eichenlaub, Jack G SR           2) Kotinsly, Joe E SO             
     3) Otero, Alex FR                  4) Varvaro, Adam J JR             
                  22.88       45.51 (22.63)     1:07.35 (21.84)     1:29.26 (21.91)
 -- Indiana University of PA  'B'               1:30.63         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Choy, Edgar SR                  2) Sciscento, Bobby A JR          
     3) Cummings, Alex A SO             4) Mudlo, Logan M JR              
                  22.45       44.53 (22.08)     1:06.98 (22.45)          DQ (22.66)
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:50.12   12/2/2011 Rachel M Johnson, Toledo-LE                
 Pool Record: * 4:44.62        2012 Claire Leichty, Toledo                     
                4:38.13  A
                4:47.79  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schumacher, Daniel  SR Illinois State       5:01.77    4:57.52         32  
                  27.85       57.68 (29.83)     1:28.28 (30.60)     1:58.67 (30.39)
        2:29.43 (30.76)     2:59.54 (30.11)     3:29.75 (30.21)     3:59.55 (29.80)
        4:28.90 (29.35)     4:57.52 (28.62)                                        
  2 Williams, Laurin M  JR OU                   5:03.96    4:59.63         28  
                  28.51       58.56 (30.05)     1:28.93 (30.37)     1:59.28 (30.35)
        2:29.41 (30.13)     2:59.67 (30.26)     3:29.66 (29.99)     3:59.84 (30.18)
        4:30.06 (30.22)     4:59.63 (29.57)                                        
  3 Holmes, Cecilia N   SO Illinois State       5:00.45    4:59.71         27  
                  27.57       57.46 (29.89)     1:27.87 (30.41)     1:58.51 (30.64)
        2:28.92 (30.41)     2:59.33 (30.41)     3:29.70 (30.37)     3:59.95 (30.25)
        4:30.20 (30.25)     4:59.71 (29.51)                                        
  4 Hilferty, Bridget   SR Bloom                5:00.89    5:00.03         26  
                  27.50       57.18 (29.68)     1:27.66 (30.48)     1:58.34 (30.68)
        2:29.05 (30.71)     2:59.58 (30.53)     3:30.06 (30.48)     4:00.44 (30.38)
        4:30.70 (30.26)     5:00.03 (29.33)                                        
  5 Weisman, Anna M     FR Toledo               5:00.70    5:00.94         25  
                  27.68       57.55 (29.87)     1:28.01 (30.46)     1:58.38 (30.37)
        2:28.87 (30.49)     2:59.31 (30.44)     3:29.77 (30.46)     4:00.23 (30.46)
        4:31.23 (31.00)     5:00.94 (29.71)                                        
  6 Alland, Tori        SR Illinois State       5:02.76    5:02.80         24  
                  27.88       57.84 (29.96)     1:28.54 (30.70)     1:59.27 (30.73)
        2:30.06 (30.79)     3:00.99 (30.93)     3:31.46 (30.47)     4:02.07 (30.61)
        4:32.72 (30.65)     5:02.80 (30.08)                                        
  7 Johnson, Rachel M   JR Toledo               5:03.23    5:02.92         23  
                  28.13       58.50 (30.37)     1:29.20 (30.70)     1:59.92 (30.72)
        2:30.78 (30.86)     3:01.55 (30.77)     3:32.05 (30.50)     4:02.49 (30.44)
        4:32.91 (30.42)     5:02.92 (30.01)                                        
  8 Dombkowski, Mary E  FR Toledo               5:02.32    5:04.94         22  
                  28.27       58.49 (30.22)     1:29.29 (30.80)     2:00.14 (30.85)
        2:31.06 (30.92)     3:02.06 (31.00)     3:32.99 (30.93)     4:04.24 (31.25)
        4:35.10 (30.86)     5:04.94 (29.84)                                        
B - Final
  9 Nunnelly, Kristen   FR Toledo               5:04.97    4:58.45         20  
                  26.70       55.72 (29.02)     1:25.35 (29.63)     1:55.79 (30.44)
        2:26.15 (30.36)     2:56.20 (30.05)     3:26.85 (30.65)     3:57.66 (30.81)
        4:28.22 (30.56)     4:58.45 (30.23)                                        
 10 Powers, Jessica M   SO UB                   5:06.13    4:59.75         17  
                  27.14       57.04 (29.90)     1:26.88 (29.84)     1:56.82 (29.94)
        2:26.86 (30.04)     2:57.18 (30.32)     3:27.84 (30.66)     3:58.76 (30.92)
        4:29.57 (30.81)     4:59.75 (30.18)                                        
 11 Miller, Emma E      SR UB                   5:07.14    5:04.49         16  
                  28.19       58.32 (30.13)     1:28.93 (30.61)     1:59.94 (31.01)
        2:30.85 (30.91)     3:01.73 (30.88)     3:32.72 (30.99)     4:03.76 (31.04)
        4:34.28 (30.52)     5:04.49 (30.21)                                        
 12 Nolte, Jeanette     SR Illinois State       5:05.94    5:04.60         15  
                  27.56       57.50 (29.94)     1:27.71 (30.21)     1:58.64 (30.93)
        2:29.46 (30.82)     3:00.91 (31.45)     3:32.38 (31.47)     4:03.52 (31.14)
        4:34.56 (31.04)     5:04.60 (30.04)                                        
 13 Janosky, Christina  JR IUP                  5:06.40    5:05.22         14  
                  27.57       57.48 (29.91)     1:27.87 (30.39)     1:58.82 (30.95)
        2:29.72 (30.90)     3:00.97 (31.25)     3:32.29 (31.32)     4:03.73 (31.44)
        4:35.17 (31.44)     5:05.22 (30.05)                                        
 14 Auckley, Melissa A  SO Toledo               5:04.60    5:07.35         13  
                  27.96       58.58 (30.62)     1:29.51 (30.93)     2:00.47 (30.96)
        2:31.59 (31.12)     3:02.84 (31.25)     3:34.01 (31.17)     4:05.11 (31.10)
        4:36.60 (31.49)     5:07.35 (30.75)                                        
 15 Evangelista, Becky  SO UB                   5:05.76    5:10.46         12  
                  28.06       58.58 (30.52)     1:29.88 (31.30)     2:00.94 (31.06)
        2:32.36 (31.42)     3:03.67 (31.31)     3:35.47 (31.80)     4:07.45 (31.98)
        4:39.62 (32.17)     5:10.46 (30.84)                                        
 16 Bull, Rachel        SO St. Bonaventure      5:07.07    5:10.94         11  
                  27.86       58.81 (30.95)     1:30.23 (31.42)     2:02.25 (32.02)
        2:34.22 (31.97)     3:05.89 (31.67)     3:36.29 (30.40)     4:07.61 (31.32)
        4:39.97 (32.36)     5:10.94 (30.97)                                        
C - Final
 17 Drazkowski, Ashley  FR Akron                5:07.35    5:02.75          9  
                  27.67       57.90 (30.23)     1:28.77 (30.87)     1:59.63 (30.86)
        2:30.29 (30.66)     3:01.04 (30.75)     3:31.72 (30.68)     4:02.67 (30.95)
        4:33.14 (30.47)     5:02.75 (29.61)                                        
 18 Haberman, Shannon   FR St. Bonaventure      5:08.34    5:03.54          7  
                  27.65       57.70 (30.05)     1:28.37 (30.67)     1:59.09 (30.72)
        2:29.87 (30.78)     3:00.89 (31.02)     3:31.94 (31.05)     4:03.08 (31.14)
        4:33.80 (30.72)     5:03.54 (29.74)                                        
 19 Zimmer, Becca A     SR Akron                5:07.59    5:07.04          6  
                  28.12       58.49 (30.37)     1:29.05 (30.56)     1:59.90 (30.85)
        2:31.07 (31.17)     3:02.14 (31.07)     3:33.47 (31.33)     4:04.86 (31.39)
        4:36.17 (31.31)     5:07.04 (30.87)                                        
 20 Stoddard, Paula B   FR UB                   5:08.96    5:08.30          5  
                  26.98       56.63 (29.65)     1:27.14 (30.51)     1:58.05 (30.91)
        2:29.20 (31.15)     3:00.52 (31.32)     3:32.23 (31.71)     4:04.34 (32.11)
        4:36.78 (32.44)     5:08.30 (31.52)                                        
 21 Andrews, Hope W     FR St. Bonaventure      5:11.05    5:10.30          4  
                  27.45       57.55 (30.10)     1:28.52 (30.97)     1:59.83 (31.31)
        2:31.23 (31.40)     3:03.02 (31.79)     3:34.82 (31.80)     4:06.96 (32.14)
        4:39.15 (32.19)     5:10.30 (31.15)                                        
 22 Oberlander, Morgan  SR Clarion              5:11.73    5:10.96          3  
                  27.77       58.06 (30.29)     1:28.75 (30.69)     1:59.98 (31.23)
        2:31.14 (31.16)     3:02.56 (31.42)     3:34.21 (31.65)     4:06.34 (32.13)
        4:38.91 (32.57)     5:10.96 (32.05)                                        
 23 Susmarski, Emily    SR Illinois State       5:11.03    5:13.98          2  
                  27.73       57.90 (30.17)     1:28.64 (30.74)     2:00.02 (31.38)
        2:31.97 (31.95)     3:04.56 (32.59)     3:37.29 (32.73)     4:09.94 (32.65)
        4:42.83 (32.89)     5:13.98 (31.15)                                        
 24 Bradway, Alison S   SO Bloom                5:12.32    5:15.32          1  
                  27.86       58.81 (30.95)     1:30.48 (31.67)     2:02.34 (31.86)
        2:34.42 (32.08)     3:06.71 (32.29)     3:39.04 (32.33)     4:11.41 (32.37)
        4:43.73 (32.32)     5:15.32 (31.59)                                        
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:50.12   12/2/2011 Rachel M Johnson, Toledo-LE                
 Pool Record: * 4:44.62        2012 Claire Leichty, Toledo                     
                4:38.13  A
                4:47.79  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holmes, Cecilia N         SO Illinois State       5:05.20    5:00.45 q      
                  27.55       57.45 (29.90)     1:27.97 (30.52)     1:58.51 (30.54)
        2:29.05 (30.54)     2:59.60 (30.55)     3:29.71 (30.11)     3:59.81 (30.10)
        4:30.11 (30.30)     5:00.45 (30.34)                                        
  2 Weisman, Anna M           FR Toledo               5:09.39    5:00.70 q      
                  28.09       57.99 (29.90)     1:28.26 (30.27)     1:58.71 (30.45)
        2:29.18 (30.47)     2:59.70 (30.52)     3:29.94 (30.24)     4:00.51 (30.57)
        4:31.06 (30.55)     5:00.70 (29.64)                                        
  3 Hilferty, Bridget A       SR Bloom                5:11.88    5:00.89 q      
                  27.71       57.31 (29.60)     1:27.29 (29.98)     1:57.59 (30.30)
        2:27.98 (30.39)     2:58.43 (30.45)     3:29.16 (30.73)     3:59.99 (30.83)
        4:30.95 (30.96)     5:00.89 (29.94)                                        
  4 Schumacher, Danielle      SR Illinois State       5:16.75    5:01.77 q      
                  27.68       57.42 (29.74)     1:27.70 (30.28)     1:58.22 (30.52)
        2:28.88 (30.66)     2:59.63 (30.75)     3:30.73 (31.10)     4:01.64 (30.91)
        4:32.09 (30.45)     5:01.77 (29.68)                                        
  5 Dombkowski, Mary E        FR Toledo               5:07.09    5:02.32 q      
                  28.05       57.60 (29.55)     1:27.83 (30.23)     1:58.29 (30.46)
        2:28.89 (30.60)     2:59.63 (30.74)     3:30.59 (30.96)     4:01.50 (30.91)
        4:32.46 (30.96)     5:02.32 (29.86)                                        
  6 Alland, Tori              SR Illinois State       5:06.79    5:02.76 q      
                  27.49       57.37 (29.88)     1:27.98 (30.61)     1:58.85 (30.87)
        2:29.53 (30.68)     2:59.82 (30.29)     3:30.41 (30.59)     4:01.19 (30.78)
        4:32.31 (31.12)     5:02.76 (30.45)                                        
  7 Johnson, Rachel M         JR Toledo               5:06.33    5:03.23 q      
                  27.03       56.14 (29.11)     1:26.51 (30.37)     1:57.29 (30.78)
        2:28.15 (30.86)     2:59.57 (31.42)     3:31.04 (31.47)     4:02.43 (31.39)
        4:33.55 (31.12)     5:03.23 (29.68)                                        
  8 Williams, Laurin M        JR OU                   4:59.49    5:03.96 q      
                  28.04       57.75 (29.71)     1:27.90 (30.15)     1:58.34 (30.44)
        2:28.88 (30.54)     2:59.55 (30.67)     3:30.54 (30.99)     4:01.82 (31.28)
        4:33.08 (31.26)     5:03.96 (30.88)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Auckley, Melissa A        SO Toledo               5:06.37    5:04.60 q      
                  27.73       57.96 (30.23)     1:28.33 (30.37)     1:58.92 (30.59)
        2:29.74 (30.82)     3:00.43 (30.69)     3:31.41 (30.98)     4:02.55 (31.14)
        4:34.18 (31.63)     5:04.60 (30.42)                                        
 10 Nunnelly, Kristen W       FR Toledo               5:01.46    5:04.97 q      
                  27.33       57.10 (29.77)     1:27.40 (30.30)     1:58.30 (30.90)
        2:29.03 (30.73)     2:59.92 (30.89)     3:31.47 (31.55)     4:03.02 (31.55)
        4:34.35 (31.33)     5:04.97 (30.62)                                        
 11 Evangelista, Becky K      SO UB                   5:17.98    5:05.76 q      
                  28.33       58.54 (30.21)     1:29.33 (30.79)     2:00.69 (31.36)
        2:32.21 (31.52)     3:03.00 (30.79)     3:33.81 (30.81)     4:05.01 (31.20)
        4:36.13 (31.12)     5:05.76 (29.63)                                        
 12 Nolte, Jeanette           SR Illinois State       5:11.88    5:05.94 q      
                  27.85       58.50 (30.65)     1:29.72 (31.22)     2:00.66 (30.94)
        2:31.66 (31.00)     3:03.04 (31.38)     3:34.15 (31.11)     4:05.37 (31.22)
        4:36.54 (31.17)     5:05.94 (29.40)                                        
 13 Powers, Jessica M         SO UB                   4:58.32    5:06.13 q      
                  27.01       56.77 (29.76)     1:27.29 (30.52)     1:58.17 (30.88)
        2:29.12 (30.95)     3:00.43 (31.31)     3:31.94 (31.51)     4:03.47 (31.53)
        4:35.12 (31.65)     5:06.13 (31.01)                                        
 14 Janosky, Christina        JR IUP                  5:17.64    5:06.40 q      
                  27.59       57.69 (30.10)     1:28.55 (30.86)     1:59.50 (30.95)
        2:30.54 (31.04)     3:01.83 (31.29)     3:33.11 (31.28)     4:04.52 (31.41)
        4:35.84 (31.32)     5:06.40 (30.56)                                        
 15 Bull, Rachel              SO St. Bonaventure      5:08.63    5:07.07 q      
                  27.67       58.43 (30.76)     1:29.49 (31.06)     2:00.89 (31.40)
        2:31.97 (31.08)     3:03.23 (31.26)     3:34.55 (31.32)     4:05.00 (30.45)
        4:36.27 (31.27)     5:07.07 (30.80)                                        
 16 Miller, Emma E            SR UB                   5:08.51    5:07.14 q      
                  28.30       58.69 (30.39)     1:29.80 (31.11)     2:01.12 (31.32)
        2:32.26 (31.14)     3:03.56 (31.30)     3:34.76 (31.20)     4:05.90 (31.14)
        4:36.78 (30.88)     5:07.14 (30.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Drazkowski, Ashley A      FR Akron                5:09.87    5:07.35 q      
                  27.86       58.25 (30.39)     1:28.92 (30.67)     2:00.26 (31.34)
        2:31.67 (31.41)     3:02.95 (31.28)     3:33.77 (30.82)     4:04.97 (31.20)
        4:36.45 (31.48)     5:07.35 (30.90)                                        
 18 Zimmer, Becca A           SR Akron                5:09.30    5:07.59 q      
                  28.00       58.07 (30.07)     1:28.56 (30.49)     1:59.49 (30.93)
        2:30.69 (31.20)     3:02.12 (31.43)     3:33.66 (31.54)     4:05.39 (31.73)
        4:37.02 (31.63)     5:07.59 (30.57)                                        
 19 Haberman, Shannon M       FR St. Bonaventure      5:11.16    5:08.34 q      
                  28.22       58.55 (30.33)     1:29.71 (31.16)     2:00.62 (30.91)
        2:32.34 (31.72)     3:03.75 (31.41)     3:35.37 (31.62)     4:06.64 (31.27)
        4:37.79 (31.15)     5:08.34 (30.55)                                        
 20 Stoddard, Paula B         FR UB                   5:07.19    5:08.96 q      
                  27.63       57.57 (29.94)     1:28.36 (30.79)     1:59.46 (31.10)
        2:31.00 (31.54)     3:02.54 (31.54)     3:33.97 (31.43)     4:05.58 (31.61)
        4:37.48 (31.90)     5:08.96 (31.48)                                        
 21 Susmarski, Emily          SR Illinois State       5:16.90    5:11.03 q      
                  28.38       58.91 (30.53)     1:30.49 (31.58)     2:01.83 (31.34)
        2:33.08 (31.25)     3:04.69 (31.61)     3:36.38 (31.69)     4:08.56 (32.18)
        4:40.47 (31.91)     5:11.03 (30.56)                                        
 22 Andrews, Hope W           FR St. Bonaventure      5:11.10    5:11.05 q      
                  27.64       57.99 (30.35)     1:29.33 (31.34)     2:01.14 (31.81)
        2:33.04 (31.90)     3:04.94 (31.90)     3:36.67 (31.73)     4:08.41 (31.74)
        4:40.01 (31.60)     5:11.05 (31.04)                                        
 23 Oberlander, Morgan        SR Clarion              5:22.25    5:11.73 q      
                  28.27       58.41 (30.14)     1:29.37 (30.96)     2:00.76 (31.39)
        2:32.24 (31.48)     3:03.99 (31.75)     3:35.82 (31.83)     4:07.67 (31.85)
        4:39.94 (32.27)     5:11.73 (31.79)                                        
 24 Bradway, Alison S         SO Bloom                5:27.39    5:12.32 q      
                  27.78       58.51 (30.73)     1:29.93 (31.42)     2:01.43 (31.50)
        2:33.24 (31.81)     3:04.98 (31.74)     3:36.69 (31.71)     4:08.54 (31.85)
        4:40.69 (32.15)     5:12.32 (31.63)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Jones, Valerie            SO Illinois State       5:15.28    5:12.83        
                  27.79       58.85 (31.06)     1:30.44 (31.59)     2:02.45 (32.01)
        2:34.42 (31.97)     3:05.72 (31.30)     3:37.32 (31.60)     4:09.42 (32.10)
        4:41.42 (32.00)     5:12.83 (31.41)                                        
 26 Homans, Jillian A         FR Toledo               5:22.43    5:13.19        
                  27.34       57.23 (29.89)     1:27.93 (30.70)     1:59.24 (31.31)
        2:31.13 (31.89)     3:03.46 (32.33)     3:35.82 (32.36)     4:08.55 (32.73)
        4:41.33 (32.78)     5:13.19 (31.86)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Emerich, Becca L          SR Akron                5:13.19    5:13.72        
                  28.56       59.32 (30.76)     1:30.59 (31.27)     2:02.21 (31.62)
        2:33.95 (31.74)     3:06.03 (32.08)     3:38.12 (32.09)     4:10.23 (32.11)
        4:42.29 (32.06)     5:13.72 (31.43)                                        
 28 Conard, Sam M             JR IUP                  5:26.88    5:14.54        
                  28.21       58.88 (30.67)     1:30.37 (31.49)     2:02.29 (31.92)
        2:34.16 (31.87)     3:06.15 (31.99)     3:38.54 (32.39)     4:10.95 (32.41)
        4:43.36 (32.41)     5:14.54 (31.18)                                        
 29 Guttman, Gabriella        SO IUP                  5:24.81    5:14.63        
                  28.75       59.90 (31.15)     1:31.96 (32.06)     2:03.85 (31.89)
        2:35.64 (31.79)     3:08.25 (32.61)     3:40.28 (32.03)     4:12.36 (32.08)
        4:44.30 (31.94)     5:14.63 (30.33)                                        
 30 Gasior, Michelle I        SO OU                   5:08.06    5:15.06        
                  28.17       58.23 (30.06)     1:29.20 (30.97)     2:00.86 (31.66)
        2:33.20 (32.34)     3:05.86 (32.66)     3:38.46 (32.60)     4:11.03 (32.57)
        4:43.72 (32.69)     5:15.06 (31.34)                                        
 31 Eidam, Maria D            SO Akron                5:33.28    5:15.87        
                  28.86     1:00.03 (31.17)     1:31.71 (31.68)     2:04.16 (32.45)
        2:36.22 (32.06)     3:08.14 (31.92)     3:40.42 (32.28)     4:12.70 (32.28)
        4:45.02 (32.32)     5:15.87 (30.85)                                        
 32 Moore, Mallory            FR Clarion              5:21.61    5:16.11        
                  27.38       57.87 (30.49)     1:28.88 (31.01)     2:00.59 (31.71)
        2:32.88 (32.29)     3:05.20 (32.32)     3:38.02 (32.82)     4:10.87 (32.85)
        4:43.93 (33.06)     5:16.11 (32.18)                                        
 33 Giordani, Michelle        SO IUP                  5:28.35    5:16.36        
                  28.21       58.91 (30.70)     1:30.54 (31.63)     2:02.28 (31.74)
        2:34.32 (32.04)     3:06.71 (32.39)     3:39.07 (32.36)     4:11.77 (32.70)
        4:44.56 (32.79)     5:16.36 (31.80)                                        
 34 Nedley, Holly             JR Clarion              5:27.80    5:17.37        
                  27.90       58.76 (30.86)     1:30.46 (31.70)     2:02.42 (31.96)
        2:34.24 (31.82)     3:06.40 (32.16)     3:39.31 (32.91)     4:12.26 (32.95)
        4:45.31 (33.05)     5:17.37 (32.06)                                        
 35 Steinert, Dana E          SO IUP                  5:19.31    5:20.61        
                  28.54       59.38 (30.84)     1:31.16 (31.78)     2:03.43 (32.27)
        2:35.99 (32.56)     3:08.56 (32.57)     3:41.36 (32.80)     4:14.46 (33.10)
        4:47.95 (33.49)     5:20.61 (32.66)                                        
 36 Szoszorek, Lauren         SO Clarion              5:23.78    5:20.81        
                  28.44       59.33 (30.89)     1:31.51 (32.18)     2:04.36 (32.85)
        2:37.42 (33.06)     3:10.55 (33.13)     3:43.55 (33.00)     4:16.16 (32.61)
        4:49.18 (33.02)     5:20.81 (31.63)                                        
 37 Frey, Alicia              FR Bloom                5:23.95    5:21.02        
                  28.97       59.77 (30.80)     1:31.26 (31.49)     2:03.01 (31.75)
        2:35.61 (32.60)     3:08.89 (33.28)     3:42.12 (33.23)     4:15.11 (32.99)
        4:48.58 (33.47)     5:21.02 (32.44)                                        
 38 Dostall, Danielle C       JR Akron                5:34.03    5:22.08        
                  28.51     1:00.06 (31.55)     1:32.61 (32.55)     2:05.16 (32.55)
        2:37.81 (32.65)     3:10.71 (32.90)     3:43.44 (32.73)     4:16.72 (33.28)
        4:49.94 (33.22)     5:22.08 (32.14)                                        
 39 Reamer, Emily L           JR Akron                5:25.45    5:22.12        
                  28.80     1:00.29 (31.49)     1:32.19 (31.90)     2:04.62 (32.43)
        2:37.30 (32.68)     3:10.13 (32.83)     3:43.31 (33.18)     4:16.56 (33.25)
        4:49.72 (33.16)     5:22.12 (32.40)                                        
 40 Gagen, Niki Y             SO St. Bonaventure      5:33.28    5:22.86        
                  29.83     1:02.02 (32.19)     1:34.66 (32.64)     2:07.57 (32.91)
        2:40.42 (32.85)     3:13.24 (32.82)     3:46.07 (32.83)     4:19.08 (33.01)
        4:51.13 (32.05)     5:22.86 (31.73)                                        
 41 Cannaday, Erin            FR Bloom                5:39.59    5:24.07        
                  29.27     1:00.89 (31.62)     1:33.28 (32.39)     2:06.16 (32.88)
        2:38.91 (32.75)     3:12.01 (33.10)     3:45.43 (33.42)     4:18.85 (33.42)
        4:52.14 (33.29)     5:24.07 (31.93)                                        
 42 Cervone, Erin T           FR St. Bonaventure      5:16.08    5:25.31        
                  29.01     1:00.81 (31.80)     1:33.36 (32.55)     2:06.22 (32.86)
        2:39.08 (32.86)     3:12.34 (33.26)     3:45.67 (33.33)     4:19.18 (33.51)
        4:52.52 (33.34)     5:25.31 (32.79)                                        
 43 Altier, Emily             FR Niagara              5:35.76    5:26.34        
                  28.97     1:01.29 (32.32)     1:34.13 (32.84)     2:07.17 (33.04)
        2:39.94 (32.77)     3:13.43 (33.49)     3:47.34 (33.91)     4:20.26 (32.92)
        4:54.28 (34.02)     5:26.34 (32.06)                                        
 44 Dawson, Mollie            JR Bloom                5:35.48    5:27.41        
                  28.87     1:00.69 (31.82)     1:32.85 (32.16)     2:04.91 (32.06)
        2:37.46 (32.55)     3:10.55 (33.09)     3:44.54 (33.99)     4:18.90 (34.36)
        4:53.75 (34.85)     5:27.41 (33.66)                                        
 45 Molfino, Morgan           JR Niagara              5:27.59    5:27.65        
                  29.58     1:02.05 (32.47)     1:35.06 (33.01)     2:08.38 (33.32)
        2:41.82 (33.44)     3:15.17 (33.35)     3:48.65 (33.48)     4:22.23 (33.58)
        4:55.49 (33.26)     5:27.65 (32.16)                                        
 46 Scheideman, Lori          FR Niagara              5:23.85    5:27.76        
                  28.63     1:00.09 (31.46)     1:33.47 (33.38)     2:06.94 (33.47)
        2:40.25 (33.31)     3:13.68 (33.43)     3:47.44 (33.76)     4:21.46 (34.02)
        4:55.12 (33.66)     5:27.76 (32.64)                                        
 47 Strong, Tracy             SO Clarion              5:46.07    5:29.58        
                  29.65     1:01.45 (31.80)     1:34.28 (32.83)     2:07.37 (33.09)
        2:40.97 (33.60)     3:14.57 (33.60)     3:48.57 (34.00)     4:22.55 (33.98)
        4:56.30 (33.75)     5:29.58 (33.28)                                        
 48 Pascarella, Erica         SR St. Bonaventure      5:38.40    5:34.32        
                  29.22     1:01.86 (32.64)     1:35.56 (33.70)     2:09.50 (33.94)
        2:43.24 (33.74)     3:17.38 (34.14)     3:51.66 (34.28)     4:26.19 (34.53)
        5:00.76 (34.57)     5:34.32 (33.56)                                        
 49 Marcin, Megan M           SR Niagara              5:57.42    5:36.96        
                                                    1:37.12 ( )                    
                                3:20.39 ( )     3:55.21 (34.82)     4:29.98 (34.77)
        5:03.86 (33.88)     5:36.96 (33.10)                                        
 50 Florida, Janelle          JR Clarion              5:45.89    5:39.14        
                  29.27     1:01.53 (32.26)     1:34.87 (33.34)     2:08.31 (33.44)
        2:42.29 (33.98)     3:16.91 (34.62)     3:51.90 (34.99)     4:27.24 (35.34)
        5:03.44 (36.20)     5:39.14 (35.70)                                        
 51 Ward, Kelsey              SO Niagara              5:45.25    5:49.04        
                  30.41     1:04.47 (34.06)     1:39.73 (35.26)     2:16.10 (36.37)
        2:51.72 (35.62)     3:27.51 (35.79)     4:03.25 (35.74)     4:38.93 (35.68)
        5:14.30 (35.37)     5:49.04 (34.74)                                        
 -- Healy, Kelly              SR Illinois State       5:18.16   X5:08.90        
                  27.35       57.79 (30.44)     1:28.96 (31.17)     2:00.39 (31.43)
        2:31.61 (31.22)     3:03.23 (31.62)     3:35.07 (31.84)     4:06.78 (31.71)
        4:38.77 (31.99)     5:08.90 (30.13)                                        
 -- Hunt, Keely               SO Illinois State       5:18.66   X5:13.19        
                  28.70       59.81 (31.11)     1:30.80 (30.99)     2:02.41 (31.61)
        2:33.98 (31.57)     3:05.33 (31.35)     3:37.15 (31.82)     4:09.14 (31.99)
        4:41.25 (32.11)     5:13.19 (31.94)                                        
 -- Troyer, Kristen E         SO Toledo               5:37.54   X5:16.88        
                  28.80       59.53 (30.73)     1:30.94 (31.41)     2:02.75 (31.81)
        2:34.88 (32.13)     3:07.36 (32.48)     3:39.94 (32.58)     4:12.54 (32.60)
        4:45.16 (32.62)     5:16.88 (31.72)                                        
 -- Gidaszewski, Tara         FR Illinois State       5:30.81   X5:21.14        
                  28.43       59.67 (31.24)     1:31.71 (32.04)     2:04.13 (32.42)
        2:37.00 (32.87)     3:09.86 (32.86)     3:42.94 (33.08)     4:16.02 (33.08)
        4:49.04 (33.02)     5:21.14 (32.10)                                        
 -- Kaszynski, Justine        FR Illinois State       5:38.07   X5:25.75        
                  29.71     1:02.22 (32.51)     1:34.27 (32.05)     2:06.95 (32.68)
        2:39.65 (32.70)     3:12.57 (32.92)     3:45.74 (33.17)     4:19.17 (33.43)
        4:52.53 (33.36)     5:25.75 (33.22)                                        
 -- Livingston, April         JR Illinois State            NT   X5:31.77        
                  29.69     1:01.67 (31.98)     1:34.76 (33.09)     2:07.97 (33.21)
        2:42.12 (34.15)     3:15.71 (33.59)     3:50.04 (34.33)     4:24.41 (34.37)
      5:31.77 (1:07.36)                                                            
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:30.85        2009 Nathan Green, Xavier                       
 Pool Record: * 4:28.83        2009 Michael Schultz, Ohio Northern             
                4:15.89  A
                4:24.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lanzi, Antonio J    FR UB                   4:42.83    4:33.02         32  
                  24.54       51.49 (26.95)     1:19.28 (27.79)     1:47.29 (28.01)
        2:15.01 (27.72)     2:43.24 (28.23)     3:10.77 (27.53)     3:38.33 (27.56)
        4:05.87 (27.54)     4:33.02 (27.15)                                        
  2 Culver, Eric R      JR UB                   4:42.82    4:35.75         28  
                  24.89       52.29 (27.40)     1:19.95 (27.66)     1:47.66 (27.71)
        2:15.96 (28.30)     2:44.49 (28.53)     3:12.26 (27.77)     3:40.39 (28.13)
        4:08.36 (27.97)     4:35.75 (27.39)                                        
  3 Homerin, Elias T    SR St. Bonaventure      4:43.47    4:41.51         27  
                  26.07       54.65 (28.58)     1:23.47 (28.82)     1:51.65 (28.18)
        2:20.24 (28.59)     2:48.57 (28.33)     3:16.97 (28.40)     3:45.18 (28.21)
        4:13.60 (28.42)     4:41.51 (27.91)                                        
  4 McAllister, Colin   SO UB                   4:44.44    4:42.44         26  
                  25.26       53.27 (28.01)     1:21.83 (28.56)     1:50.30 (28.47)
        2:19.04 (28.74)     2:47.84 (28.80)     3:16.57 (28.73)     3:45.31 (28.74)
        4:14.30 (28.99)     4:42.44 (28.14)                                        
  5 Sherbo, Brandon M   SO Bloom                4:38.89    4:43.15         25  
                  25.46       53.64 (28.18)     1:22.50 (28.86)     1:51.38 (28.88)
        2:20.49 (29.11)     2:49.35 (28.86)     3:18.15 (28.80)     3:46.85 (28.70)
        4:15.63 (28.78)     4:43.15 (27.52)                                        
  6 Harvey, Scott       JR Clarion              4:46.94    4:45.76         24  
                  25.31       52.88 (27.57)     1:21.12 (28.24)     1:49.80 (28.68)
        2:19.05 (29.25)     2:48.33 (29.28)     3:17.58 (29.25)     3:47.07 (29.49)
        4:16.92 (29.85)     4:45.76 (28.84)                                        
  7 DiLemmo, Mark J     JR Bloom                4:45.46    4:46.86         23  
                  25.84       53.98 (28.14)     1:22.65 (28.67)     1:51.94 (29.29)
        2:21.29 (29.35)     2:50.74 (29.45)     3:20.31 (29.57)     3:50.04 (29.73)
        4:18.84 (28.80)     4:46.86 (28.02)                                        
  8 Donovan, David N    SR IUP                  4:45.29    4:50.91         22  
                  25.98       54.35 (28.37)     1:23.13 (28.78)     1:52.10 (28.97)
        2:21.23 (29.13)     2:50.60 (29.37)     3:20.48 (29.88)     3:50.51 (30.03)
        4:21.01 (30.50)     4:50.91 (29.90)                                        
B - Final
  9 Nakagama, Matthew   SO IUP                  4:47.16    4:44.21         20  
                  25.57       53.37 (27.80)     1:21.72 (28.35)     1:50.73 (29.01)
        2:19.83 (29.10)     2:48.95 (29.12)     3:17.85 (28.90)     3:46.89 (29.04)
        4:16.00 (29.11)     4:44.21 (28.21)                                        
 10 Robichaud, James    SO Clarion              4:46.99    4:44.24         17  
                  25.39       53.46 (28.07)     1:21.79 (28.33)     1:50.60 (28.81)
        2:19.77 (29.17)     2:48.71 (28.94)     3:17.52 (28.81)     3:46.73 (29.21)
        4:15.88 (29.15)     4:44.24 (28.36)                                        
 11 Caffee, Bill R      FR UB                   4:49.82    4:44.55         16  
                  26.23       54.78 (28.55)     1:23.45 (28.67)     1:52.44 (28.99)
        2:21.39 (28.95)     2:50.31 (28.92)     3:19.32 (29.01)     3:48.34 (29.02)
        4:17.28 (28.94)     4:44.55 (27.27)                                        
 12 Underwood, Cole     SO Bloom                4:50.76    4:49.62         15  
                  26.36       54.88 (28.52)     1:23.83 (28.95)     1:52.84 (29.01)
        2:22.37 (29.53)     2:51.90 (29.53)     3:21.37 (29.47)     3:51.21 (29.84)
        4:20.81 (29.60)     4:49.62 (28.81)                                        
 13 Hartwell, Mike W    JR St. Bonaventure      4:50.45    4:49.65         14  
                  25.90       53.85 (27.95)     1:22.43 (28.58)     1:51.52 (29.09)
        2:21.12 (29.60)     2:50.82 (29.70)     3:21.06 (30.24)     3:51.14 (30.08)
        4:20.93 (29.79)     4:49.65 (28.72)                                        
 14 Ellis, Jason M      SO Niagara              4:51.56    4:49.98         13  
                  26.02       54.49 (28.47)     1:23.29 (28.80)     1:52.44 (29.15)
        2:21.75 (29.31)     2:51.01 (29.26)     3:20.80 (29.79)     3:50.40 (29.60)
        4:20.28 (29.88)     4:49.98 (29.70)                                        
 15 Erickson, David M   SR St. Bonaventure      4:51.66    4:50.42         12  
                  26.09       54.68 (28.59)     1:23.54 (28.86)     1:52.71 (29.17)
        2:22.12 (29.41)     2:51.83 (29.71)     3:21.65 (29.82)     3:51.70 (30.05)
        4:21.58 (29.88)     4:50.42 (28.84)                                        
 16 Plimpton, Alex      FR IUP                  4:50.60    4:52.33         11  
                  26.75       56.18 (29.43)     1:25.82 (29.64)     1:55.37 (29.55)
        2:24.91 (29.54)     2:53.87 (28.96)     3:23.47 (29.60)     3:53.24 (29.77)
        4:23.06 (29.82)     4:52.33 (29.27)                                        
C - Final
 17 Gross, Tyler        FR Bloom                4:52.50    4:51.38          9  
                  25.88       55.14 (29.26)     1:24.93 (29.79)     1:55.06 (30.13)
        2:24.93 (29.87)     2:54.65 (29.72)     3:24.70 (30.05)     3:54.97 (30.27)
        4:23.98 (29.01)     4:51.38 (27.40)                                        
 18 Toborowski, Tom     FR Clarion              4:59.85    4:54.78          7  
                  26.96       56.31 (29.35)     1:25.67 (29.36)     1:55.70 (30.03)
        2:25.82 (30.12)     2:55.47 (29.65)     3:25.31 (29.84)     3:55.44 (30.13)
        4:25.51 (30.07)     4:54.78 (29.27)                                        
 19 Ford, Kyle K        SR IUP                  4:55.77    4:54.95          6  
                  26.03       54.51 (28.48)     1:23.84 (29.33)     1:53.47 (29.63)
        2:23.55 (30.08)     2:53.96 (30.41)     3:24.36 (30.40)     3:54.78 (30.42)
        4:25.07 (30.29)     4:54.95 (29.88)                                        
 20 Caulfield, Thomas   FR St. Bonaventure      4:59.64    4:55.07          5  
                  27.35       56.78 (29.43)     1:26.56 (29.78)     1:56.67 (30.11)
        2:26.14 (29.47)     2:56.04 (29.90)     3:26.04 (30.00)     3:56.26 (30.22)
        4:26.18 (29.92)     4:55.07 (28.89)                                        
 21 Mackiewicz, John P  JR St. Bonaventure      4:52.83    4:55.14          4  
                  25.84       54.75 (28.91)     1:24.35 (29.60)     1:54.58 (30.23)
        2:24.90 (30.32)     2:55.22 (30.32)     3:25.56 (30.34)     3:55.91 (30.35)
        4:26.28 (30.37)     4:55.14 (28.86)                                        
 22 Kubaney, Conrad F   JR IUP                  4:59.14    4:56.91          3  
                  26.76       55.90 (29.14)     1:25.49 (29.59)     1:55.50 (30.01)
        2:25.81 (30.31)     2:56.14 (30.33)     3:26.58 (30.44)     3:57.03 (30.45)
        4:27.68 (30.65)     4:56.91 (29.23)                                        
 23 Rice, Zach J        SR UB                   4:57.49    4:57.77          2  
                  26.23       54.56 (28.33)     1:23.94 (29.38)     1:53.92 (29.98)
        2:24.64 (30.72)     2:55.20 (30.56)     3:26.12 (30.92)     3:57.05 (30.93)
        4:27.99 (30.94)     4:57.77 (29.78)                                        
 24 Malone, Brendan D   JR Bloom                4:59.54    5:03.43          1  
                  28.37       58.13 (29.76)     1:28.31 (30.18)     1:58.75 (30.44)
        2:29.31 (30.56)     2:59.99 (30.68)     3:31.09 (31.10)     4:02.29 (31.20)
        4:33.24 (30.95)     5:03.43 (30.19)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:30.85        2009 Nathan Green, Xavier                       
 Pool Record: * 4:28.83        2009 Michael Schultz, Ohio Northern             
                4:15.89  A
                4:24.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sherbo, Brandon M         SO Bloom                4:48.75    4:38.89 q      
                  25.37       53.35 (27.98)     1:21.76 (28.41)     1:50.07 (28.31)
        2:18.56 (28.49)     2:47.07 (28.51)     3:15.58 (28.51)     3:44.21 (28.63)
        4:12.44 (28.23)     4:38.89 (26.45)                                        
  2 Culver, Eric R            JR UB                   4:42.76    4:42.82 q      
                  25.19       53.19 (28.00)     1:21.84 (28.65)     1:50.72 (28.88)
        2:19.56 (28.84)     2:48.48 (28.92)     3:17.31 (28.83)     3:46.08 (28.77)
        4:14.80 (28.72)     4:42.82 (28.02)                                        
  3 Lanzi, Antonio J          FR UB                   4:42.28    4:42.83 q      
                  25.37       53.24 (27.87)     1:21.63 (28.39)     1:50.34 (28.71)
        2:19.34 (29.00)     2:48.53 (29.19)     3:17.28 (28.75)     3:46.07 (28.79)
        4:14.58 (28.51)     4:42.83 (28.25)                                        
  4 Homerin, Elias T          SR St. Bonaventure      4:43.50    4:43.47 q      
                  25.13       52.88 (27.75)     1:21.13 (28.25)     1:49.61 (28.48)
        2:18.23 (28.62)     2:46.91 (28.68)     3:15.80 (28.89)     3:44.97 (29.17)
        4:14.41 (29.44)     4:43.47 (29.06)                                        
  5 McAllister, Colin P       SO UB                   4:44.04    4:44.44 q      
                  25.61       53.84 (28.23)     1:22.68 (28.84)     1:51.61 (28.93)
        2:20.34 (28.73)     2:49.11 (28.77)     3:18.22 (29.11)     3:47.15 (28.93)
        4:15.96 (28.81)     4:44.44 (28.48)                                        
  6 Donovan, David N          SR IUP                  5:00.26    4:45.29 q      
                  25.73       53.54 (27.81)     1:22.11 (28.57)     1:50.77 (28.66)
        2:19.54 (28.77)     2:48.51 (28.97)     3:17.64 (29.13)     3:46.98 (29.34)
        4:16.47 (29.49)     4:45.29 (28.82)                                        
  7 DiLemmo, Mark J           JR Bloom                4:58.21    4:45.46 q      
                  25.68       53.53 (27.85)     1:21.95 (28.42)     1:50.94 (28.99)
        2:19.92 (28.98)     2:49.01 (29.09)     3:18.41 (29.40)     3:48.08 (29.67)
        4:17.41 (29.33)     4:45.46 (28.05)                                        
  8 Harvey, Scott             JR Clarion              4:55.84    4:46.94 q      
                  25.44       53.02 (27.58)     1:21.40 (28.38)     1:50.30 (28.90)
        2:19.65 (29.35)     2:49.52 (29.87)     3:19.16 (29.64)     3:49.17 (30.01)
        4:19.07 (29.90)     4:46.94 (27.87)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Robichaud, James          SO Clarion              5:01.23    4:46.99 q      
                  25.49       53.56 (28.07)     1:22.22 (28.66)     1:51.20 (28.98)
        2:20.16 (28.96)     2:49.42 (29.26)     3:18.79 (29.37)     3:48.59 (29.80)
        4:17.90 (29.31)     4:46.99 (29.09)                                        
 10 Nakagama, Matthew A       SO IUP                  4:54.73    4:47.16 q      
                  26.15       54.40 (28.25)     1:23.28 (28.88)     1:52.17 (28.89)
        2:21.28 (29.11)     2:50.71 (29.43)     3:19.87 (29.16)     3:49.22 (29.35)
        4:18.53 (29.31)     4:47.16 (28.63)                                        
 11 Caffee, Bill R            FR UB                   4:52.40    4:49.82 q      
                  26.78       55.56 (28.78)     1:24.75 (29.19)     1:54.14 (29.39)
        2:23.46 (29.32)     2:52.77 (29.31)     3:22.40 (29.63)     3:52.76 (30.36)
        4:22.03 (29.27)     4:49.82 (27.79)                                        
 12 Hartwell, Mike W          JR St. Bonaventure      4:51.07    4:50.45 q      
                  25.82       53.51 (27.69)     1:22.04 (28.53)     1:51.21 (29.17)
        2:20.64 (29.43)     2:50.38 (29.74)     3:20.34 (29.96)     3:50.43 (30.09)
        4:20.70 (30.27)     4:50.45 (29.75)                                        
 13 Plimpton, Alex            FR IUP                  5:06.72    4:50.60 q      
                  26.90       55.93 (29.03)     1:25.07 (29.14)     1:54.72 (29.65)
        2:24.45 (29.73)     2:54.10 (29.65)     3:23.43 (29.33)     3:53.08 (29.65)
        4:22.82 (29.74)     4:50.60 (27.78)                                        
 14 Underwood, Cole           SO Bloom                4:58.48    4:50.76 q      
                  26.29       54.70 (28.41)     1:23.90 (29.20)     1:53.40 (29.50)
        2:22.94 (29.54)     2:52.70 (29.76)     3:22.39 (29.69)     3:51.96 (29.57)
        4:21.71 (29.75)     4:50.76 (29.05)                                        
 15 Ellis, Jason M            SO Niagara              4:55.26    4:51.56 q      
                  25.40       52.96 (27.56)     1:21.53 (28.57)     1:50.59 (29.06)
        2:20.13 (29.54)     2:50.43 (30.30)     3:20.94 (30.51)     3:51.53 (30.59)
        4:21.71 (30.18)     4:51.56 (29.85)                                        
 16 Erickson, David M         SR St. Bonaventure      4:52.65    4:51.66 q      
                  26.02       54.21 (28.19)     1:22.93 (28.72)     1:52.10 (29.17)
        2:21.46 (29.36)     2:51.31 (29.85)     3:21.39 (30.08)     3:51.67 (30.28)
        4:22.07 (30.40)     4:51.66 (29.59)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gross, Tyler              FR Bloom                5:07.18    4:52.50 q      
                  26.18       54.95 (28.77)     1:24.59 (29.64)     1:54.38 (29.79)
        2:24.22 (29.84)     2:54.01 (29.79)     3:23.60 (29.59)     3:53.52 (29.92)
        4:23.47 (29.95)     4:52.50 (29.03)                                        
 18 Mackiewicz, John P        JR St. Bonaventure      4:52.28    4:52.83 q      
                  26.01       54.83 (28.82)     1:24.05 (29.22)     1:53.84 (29.79)
        2:23.50 (29.66)     2:53.35 (29.85)     3:23.26 (29.91)     3:53.26 (30.00)
        4:23.46 (30.20)     4:52.83 (29.37)                                        
 19 Ford, Kyle K              SR IUP                  5:18.41    4:55.77 q      
                  26.24       54.77 (28.53)     1:24.53 (29.76)     1:54.51 (29.98)
        2:24.74 (30.23)     2:55.10 (30.36)     3:25.43 (30.33)     3:55.70 (30.27)
        4:26.09 (30.39)     4:55.77 (29.68)                                        
 20 Rice, Zach J              SR UB                   5:05.32    4:57.49 q      
                  26.60       55.86 (29.26)     1:25.55 (29.69)     1:56.06 (30.51)
        2:26.44 (30.38)     2:56.83 (30.39)     3:27.19 (30.36)     3:57.76 (30.57)
        4:27.87 (30.11)     4:57.49 (29.62)                                        
 21 Kubaney, Conrad F         JR IUP                  5:15.80    4:59.14 q      
                  25.22       53.85 (28.63)     1:23.29 (29.44)     1:53.38 (30.09)
        2:23.85 (30.47)     2:54.70 (30.85)     3:25.94 (31.24)     3:57.22 (31.28)
        4:28.40 (31.18)     4:59.14 (30.74)                                        
 22 Malone, Brendan D         JR Bloom                5:13.97    4:59.54 q      
                  28.12       57.83 (29.71)     1:27.81 (29.98)     1:58.15 (30.34)
        2:28.48 (30.33)     2:59.03 (30.55)     3:29.63 (30.60)     4:00.24 (30.61)
        4:30.60 (30.36)     4:59.54 (28.94)                                        
 23 Caulfield, Thomas J       FR St. Bonaventure      5:00.19    4:59.64 q      
                  26.27       54.80 (28.53)     1:24.20 (29.40)     1:54.14 (29.94)
        2:24.36 (30.22)     2:55.23 (30.87)     3:26.33 (31.10)     3:57.79 (31.46)
        4:29.15 (31.36)     4:59.64 (30.49)                                        
 24 Toborowski, Tom           FR Clarion              5:06.13    4:59.85 q      
                  26.03       54.17 (28.14)     1:23.41 (29.24)     1:53.43 (30.02)
        2:23.70 (30.27)     2:54.32 (30.62)     3:25.36 (31.04)     3:56.87 (31.51)
        4:28.87 (32.00)     4:59.85 (30.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Remaniak, Joshua          FR Niagara              4:56.49    5:00.91        
                  26.05       55.14 (29.09)     1:25.45 (30.31)     1:56.29 (30.84)
        2:27.26 (30.97)     2:58.42 (31.16)     3:29.35 (30.93)     4:00.06 (30.71)
        4:30.98 (30.92)     5:00.91 (29.93)                                        
 26 Jones, Matthew            FR Clarion              5:15.48    5:08.60        
                  26.69       56.60 (29.91)     1:27.54 (30.94)     1:59.34 (31.80)
        2:31.04 (31.70)     3:02.55 (31.51)     3:34.58 (32.03)     4:06.26 (31.68)
        4:38.08 (31.82)     5:08.60 (30.52)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Marker, Jake              FR Bloom                5:15.21    5:12.75        
                  26.90       55.81 (28.91)     1:26.21 (30.40)     1:57.61 (31.40)
        2:29.78 (32.17)     3:02.29 (32.51)     3:35.11 (32.82)     4:08.03 (32.92)
        4:40.84 (32.81)     5:12.75 (31.91)                                        
 28 Small, Brady              JR Niagara              5:23.05    5:16.89        
                  27.05       57.14 (30.09)     1:27.82 (30.68)     1:59.39 (31.57)
        2:31.22 (31.83)     3:03.68 (32.46)     3:36.61 (32.93)     4:10.18 (33.57)
        4:43.90 (33.72)     5:16.89 (32.99)                                        
 29 Porch, Greg               FR Clarion              5:29.28    5:21.88        
                  27.01       57.16 (30.15)     1:28.96 (31.80)     2:01.73 (32.77)
        2:35.15 (33.42)     3:08.60 (33.45)     3:42.39 (33.79)     4:16.75 (34.36)
        4:50.07 (33.32)     5:21.88 (31.81)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:01.19  11/30/2012 Brittney J Kuras, UB                       
 Pool Record: * 1:59.84        2012 Brittney Kraus, Buffalo                    
                1:55.96  A
                2:01.59  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kuras, Brittney J   SR UB                   2:04.48    2:01.19#B+      32  
                  26.05       58.25 (32.20)     1:33.21 (34.96)     2:01.19 (27.98)
  2 Harter, Carly L     SR Toledo               2:04.29    2:03.88         28  
                  26.72       57.21 (30.49)     1:34.48 (37.27)     2:03.88 (29.40)
  3 Mitidieri, Allyson  JR IUP                  2:05.67    2:05.43         27  
                  27.74       59.89 (32.15)     1:34.66 (34.77)     2:05.43 (30.77)
  4 Comer, Lauren M     FR Toledo               2:05.62    2:05.96         26  
                  27.14       58.58 (31.44)     1:36.40 (37.82)     2:05.96 (29.56)
  5 Smith, Kirsten E    SR Toledo               2:06.00    2:06.34         25  
                  27.26       58.94 (31.68)     1:36.19 (37.25)     2:06.34 (30.15)
  6 Gysegem, Emilee     SO Clarion              2:06.58    2:06.47         24  
                  27.62       59.16 (31.54)     1:36.08 (36.92)     2:06.47 (30.39)
  7 Bagan, Mckenzie K   SR Toledo               2:06.32    2:06.73         23  
                  27.25     1:00.38 (33.13)     1:38.38 (38.00)     2:06.73 (28.35)
  8 Taylor, Courtney    FR Illinois State       2:07.05    2:07.30         22  
                  27.47     1:00.41 (32.94)     1:37.57 (37.16)     2:07.30 (29.73)
B - Final
  9 Bocharnikova, Ana   SR OU                   2:07.10    2:04.01         20  
                  28.41     1:01.08 (32.67)     1:42.77 (41.69)     2:04.01 (21.24)
 10 Carr, Cat O         JR Akron                2:07.33    2:05.11         17  
                  29.52     1:04.12 (34.60)     1:42.69 (38.57)     2:05.11 (22.42)
 11 Ferrante, Kelsey M  SO Akron                2:07.07    2:06.89         16  
                  27.13       59.30 (32.17)     1:36.22 (36.92)     2:06.89 (30.67)
 12 Cross, Kelsea A     SR Akron                2:07.21    2:06.95         15  
                  29.19     1:03.61 (34.42)     1:42.09 (38.48)     2:06.95 (24.86)
 13 Bargardi, Maria E   SO Toledo               2:07.84    2:07.53         14  
                  29.30     1:02.44 (33.14)     1:44.69 (42.25)     2:07.53 (22.84)
 14 Tano, Rachel        SR Clarion              2:07.85    2:07.94         13  
                  29.07     1:04.82 (35.75)     1:45.63 (40.81)     2:07.94 (22.31)
 15 Stearns, Rachel L   JR OU                   2:07.54    2:09.41         12  
                  29.91     1:04.41 (34.50)     1:44.55 (40.14)     2:09.41 (24.86)
 16 Boone, Emily C      SO Toledo               2:09.02    2:10.08         11  
                  29.78     1:03.34 (33.56)     1:41.03 (37.69)     2:10.08 (29.05)
C - Final
 17 Seiler, Erin E      FR Akron                2:09.22    2:08.31          9  
                  27.43     1:00.69 (33.26)     1:38.31 (37.62)     2:08.31 (30.00)
 18 Valedon, Alexis M   FR UB                   2:11.61    2:08.76          7  
                  27.75     1:00.89 (33.14)     1:38.29 (37.40)     2:08.76 (30.47)
 19 Rodriquez, Spencer  SO UB                   2:10.53    2:08.87          6  
                  28.29     1:01.63 (33.34)     1:38.76 (37.13)     2:08.87 (30.11)
 20 Caldwell, Lauren M  SO St. Bonaventure      2:09.46    2:09.05          5  
                  27.52       59.65 (32.13)     1:38.67 (39.02)     2:09.05 (30.38)
 21 Gyurke, Steph A     SO OU                   2:11.22    2:09.36          4  
                  27.89     1:01.57 (33.68)     1:39.81 (38.24)     2:09.36 (29.55)
 22 McIlmoyle, Kaci     FR Bloom                2:11.09    2:10.55          3  
                  27.99     1:00.85 (32.86)     1:40.71 (39.86)     2:10.55 (29.84)
 23 Barlow, Madeline M  SR Bloom                2:11.31    2:10.72          2  
                  27.95     1:00.59 (32.64)     1:38.76 (38.17)     2:10.72 (31.96)
 24 Szymkowiak, Rachel  SR Akron                2:11.33    2:11.41          1  
                  28.56     1:03.55 (34.99)     1:40.74 (37.19)     2:11.41 (30.67)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:01.19  11/30/2012 Brittney J Kuras, UB                       
 Pool Record: * 1:59.84        2012 Brittney Kraus, Buffalo                    
                1:55.96  A
                2:01.59  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harter, Carly L           SR Toledo               2:07.17    2:04.29 q      
                  27.01       57.58 (30.57)     1:34.69 (37.11)     2:04.29 (29.60)
  2 Kuras, Brittney J         SR UB                   2:07.70    2:04.48 q      
                  26.44       59.11 (32.67)     1:34.97 (35.86)     2:04.48 (29.51)
  3 Comer, Lauren M           FR Toledo               2:07.82    2:05.62 q      
                  26.83       58.64 (31.81)     1:36.25 (37.61)     2:05.62 (29.37)
  4 Mitidieri, Allyson J      JR IUP                  2:10.98    2:05.67 q      
                  27.62       59.55 (31.93)     1:34.24 (34.69)     2:05.67 (31.43)
  5 Smith, Kirsten E          SR Toledo               2:17.15    2:06.00 q      
                  27.13       59.30 (32.17)     1:36.22 (36.92)     2:06.00 (29.78)
  6 Bagan, Mckenzie K         SR Toledo               2:08.24    2:06.32 q      
                  26.92       59.85 (32.93)     1:37.67 (37.82)     2:06.32 (28.65)
  7 Gysegem, Emilee           SO Clarion              2:10.51    2:06.58 q      
                  27.77       59.05 (31.28)     1:35.79 (36.74)     2:06.58 (30.79)
  8 Taylor, Courtney          FR Illinois State       2:10.70    2:07.05 q      
                  27.54     1:00.12 (32.58)     1:37.20 (37.08)     2:07.05 (29.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ferrante, Kelsey M        SO Akron                2:14.90    2:07.07 q      
                  27.58       59.08 (31.50)     1:38.24 (39.16)     2:07.07 (28.83)
 10 Bocharnikova, Ana A       SR OU                   2:04.94    2:07.10 q      
                  28.46     1:00.18 (31.72)     1:37.18 (37.00)     2:07.10 (29.92)
 11 Cross, Kelsea A           SR Akron                2:12.01    2:07.21 q      
                  27.58       58.35 (30.77)     1:36.78 (38.43)     2:07.21 (30.43)
 12 Carr, Cat O               JR Akron                2:08.97    2:07.33 q      
                  26.87       58.84 (31.97)     1:37.63 (38.79)     2:07.33 (29.70)
 13 Stearns, Rachel L         JR OU                   2:07.77    2:07.54 q      
                  28.48       59.23 (30.75)     1:37.65 (38.42)     2:07.54 (29.89)
 14 Bargardi, Maria E         SO Toledo               2:11.20    2:07.84 q      
                  28.31       58.80 (30.49)     1:37.70 (38.90)     2:07.84 (30.14)
 15 Tano, Rachel              SR Clarion              2:16.84    2:07.85 q      
                  28.25     1:02.71 (34.46)     1:38.54 (35.83)     2:07.85 (29.31)
 16 Boone, Emily C            SO Toledo               2:13.95    2:09.02 q      
                  27.56     1:00.43 (32.87)     1:38.94 (38.51)     2:09.02 (30.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Seiler, Erin E            FR Akron                2:14.17    2:09.22 q      
                  27.35     1:00.63 (33.28)     1:38.58 (37.95)     2:09.22 (30.64)
 18 Caldwell, Lauren M        SO St. Bonaventure      2:09.79    2:09.46 q      
                  27.99     1:00.05 (32.06)     1:39.39 (39.34)     2:09.46 (30.07)
 19 Rodriquez, Spencer L      SO UB                   2:08.00    2:10.53 q      
                  28.59     1:01.74 (33.15)     1:39.78 (38.04)     2:10.53 (30.75)
 20 McIlmoyle, Kaci           FR Bloom                2:14.22    2:11.09 q      
                  28.32     1:00.55 (32.23)     1:40.64 (40.09)     2:11.09 (30.45)
 21 Gyurke, Steph A           SO OU                   2:09.26    2:11.22 q      
                  28.06     1:02.08 (34.02)     1:41.29 (39.21)     2:11.22 (29.93)
 22 Barlow, Madeline M        SR Bloom                2:15.74    2:11.31 q      
                  27.72     1:00.12 (32.40)     1:39.12 (39.00)     2:11.31 (32.19)
 23 Szymkowiak, Rachel A      SR Akron                2:15.15    2:11.33 q      
                  27.85     1:02.48 (34.63)     1:40.02 (37.54)     2:11.33 (31.31)
 24 Valedon, Alexis M         FR UB                   2:09.37    2:11.61 q      
                  28.16     1:01.83 (33.67)     1:40.40 (38.57)     2:11.61 (31.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Breymier, Jessica L       SR Akron                2:15.66    2:11.80        
                  28.48     1:03.54 (35.06)     1:40.74 (37.20)     2:11.80 (31.06)
 26 Malone, Elizabeth S       FR St. Bonaventure      2:15.21    2:11.90        
                  27.75     1:01.25 (33.50)     1:41.02 (39.77)     2:11.90 (30.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Wiemers, Kayla E          JR Toledo               2:15.94    2:11.99        
                  28.55     1:03.23 (34.68)     1:40.58 (37.35)     2:11.99 (31.41)
 28 Brooker, Kelsey M         SR Bloom                2:15.60    2:12.43        
                  28.08     1:00.59 (32.51)     1:40.64 (40.05)     2:12.43 (31.79)
 29 Davis, Megan A            SO OU                   2:13.40    2:12.49        
                  30.03     1:04.16 (34.13)     1:41.07 (36.91)     2:12.49 (31.42)
 30 Clark, Emily J            JR IUP                  2:20.88    2:12.89        
                  29.78     1:03.34 (33.56)     1:41.03 (37.69)     2:12.89 (31.86)
 31 Kresal, Katelyn           FR Illinois State       2:17.72    2:13.35        
                  28.41     1:01.08 (32.67)     1:42.77 (41.69)     2:13.35 (30.58)
 32 Jackson, Lindsey          SR Niagara              2:14.79    2:14.28        
                  28.48     1:01.94 (33.46)     1:42.38 (40.44)     2:14.28 (31.90)
 33 Woolbright, Arica         SR Illinois State       2:15.83    2:14.43        
                  29.21     1:03.34 (34.13)     1:42.36 (39.02)     2:14.43 (32.07)
 34 Hodges, Ariel C           FR OU                   2:15.23    2:14.50        
                  29.49     1:04.16 (34.67)     1:42.93 (38.77)     2:14.50 (31.57)
 35 Barbour, Kelsey T         JR UB                   2:18.11    2:14.75        
                  29.19     1:03.61 (34.42)     1:42.09 (38.48)     2:14.75 (32.66)
 36 Courtney, Mckenzie L      JR St. Bonaventure      2:18.15    2:14.80        
                  29.52     1:04.12 (34.60)     1:42.69 (38.57)     2:14.80 (32.11)
 37 Soracco, Stephanie N      JR IUP                  2:15.27    2:15.61        
                  28.64     1:03.24 (34.60)     1:43.36 (40.12)     2:15.61 (32.25)
 38 Sprosty, Morgan R         JR OU                        NT    2:16.12        
                  28.54     1:03.38 (34.84)     1:43.37 (39.99)     2:16.12 (32.75)
 39 Bulmahn, Julia C          SR Niagara              2:19.99    2:16.78        
                  29.30     1:02.44 (33.14)     1:44.69 (42.25)     2:16.78 (32.09)
 40 Weisenbach, Kayla J       SR Bloom                2:20.09    2:17.00        
                  29.07     1:04.82 (35.75)     1:45.63 (40.81)     2:17.00 (31.37)
 41 Carr, Emilee N            SO Bloom                2:22.58    2:18.24        
                  29.35     1:07.62 (38.27)     1:45.54 (37.92)     2:18.24 (32.70)
 42 Dougherty, Whitney A      JR St. Bonaventure      2:18.56    2:18.67        
                  29.91     1:04.41 (34.50)     1:44.55 (40.14)     2:18.67 (34.12)
 43 Lawson, Amanda N          SO Akron                2:26.53    2:19.14        
                  31.64     1:07.24 (35.60)     1:45.19 (37.95)     2:19.14 (33.95)
 44 Rudkin, Caroline G        SO IUP                  2:24.24    2:19.70        
                  30.20     1:04.96 (34.76)     1:46.57 (41.61)     2:19.70 (33.13)
 45 Sewell, Madison           SR Clarion              2:27.92    2:20.41        
                  29.44     1:06.77 (37.33)     1:46.02 (39.25)     2:20.41 (34.39)
 46 McNutt, Ali L             JR Akron                2:26.97    2:23.81        
                  31.08     1:07.74 (36.66)     1:49.30 (41.56)     2:23.81 (34.51)
 47 Crane, Erica              JR Niagara              2:31.92    2:29.37        
                  31.23     1:11.03 (39.80)     1:52.34 (41.31)     2:29.37 (37.03)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:49.53        2009 Mike A Zennedjian, Xavier                  
 Pool Record: * 1:49.53        2009 Mike A Zennedjian, Xavier                  
                1:43.62  A
                1:49.09  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Meints, Josh C      SR UB                   1:54.49    1:51.96         32  
                  23.83       53.14 (29.31)     1:25.30 (32.16)     1:51.96 (26.66)
  2 Harner, Jake        FR Bloom                1:56.18    1:53.63         28  
                  24.16       54.09 (29.93)     1:26.81 (32.72)     1:53.63 (26.82)
  3 Lets, Vatslav       SO St. Bonaventure      1:54.46    1:53.66         27  
                  24.14       52.56 (28.42)     1:26.85 (34.29)     1:53.66 (26.81)
  4 Hogan, Matt T       SR UB                   1:55.19    1:54.54         26  
                  24.65       54.12 (29.47)     1:27.64 (33.52)     1:54.54 (26.90)
  5 Angeny, Nick        FR Bloom                1:56.18    1:56.34         25  
                  25.96       54.95 (28.99)     1:28.40 (33.45)     1:56.34 (27.94)
  6 Nelson, Derek       JR Clarion              1:57.51    1:57.01         24  
                  25.52       57.12 (31.60)     1:28.31 (31.19)     1:57.01 (28.70)
  7 Byrne, Gregg J      FR St. Bonaventure      1:57.90    1:57.32         23  
                  25.90       56.12 (30.22)     1:30.24 (34.12)     1:57.32 (27.08)
  8 Fountain, Zack M    SO IUP                  1:57.54    1:57.90         22  
                  24.81       54.03 (29.22)     1:28.00 (33.97)     1:57.90 (29.90)
B - Final
  9 Frey, Jeremy D      SR Bloom                1:59.29    1:56.83         20  
                  25.17       54.81 (29.64)     1:29.36 (34.55)     1:56.83 (27.47)
 10 Cummings, Alex A    SO IUP                  1:58.33    1:57.50         17  
                  25.83       56.36 (30.53)     1:28.87 (32.51)     1:57.50 (28.63)
 11 Garman, Paul D      SR UB                   2:00.42    1:58.74         16  
                  25.85       56.23 (30.38)     1:30.92 (34.69)     1:58.74 (27.82)
 12 Bohn, Travis L      SO UB                   2:02.69    1:59.05         15  
                  25.74       55.00 (29.26)     1:31.34 (36.34)     1:59.05 (27.71)
 13 Sawma, Brian        SR Niagara              2:00.82    1:59.26         14  
                  25.17       56.28 (31.11)     1:31.20 (34.92)     1:59.26 (28.06)
 14 Hall, Vincent S     JR IUP                  2:01.42    1:59.80         13  
                  25.86       56.63 (30.77)     1:31.08 (34.45)     1:59.80 (28.72)
 15 Malloy, Tom M       JR Bloom                2:00.66    2:00.73         12  
                  25.93       57.49 (31.56)     1:32.97 (35.48)     2:00.73 (27.76)
 16 Otero, Alex         FR Bloom                2:00.11    2:00.85         11  
                  25.96       57.43 (31.47)     1:33.48 (36.05)     2:00.85 (27.37)
C - Final
 17 Jones, Mike C       SO IUP                  2:06.90    2:00.79          9  
                  25.27       56.10 (30.83)     1:33.18 (37.08)     2:00.79 (27.61)
 18 Siuda, Alex         JR Niagara              2:02.89    2:01.63          7  
                  25.81       56.20 (30.39)     1:32.25 (36.05)     2:01.63 (29.38)
 19 Gerlach, Jason M    FR UB                   2:03.50    2:01.86          6  
                  25.63       58.63 (33.00)     1:33.58 (34.95)     2:01.86 (28.28)
 20 Ortlieb, Nick J     SR Bloom                2:05.51    2:02.21          5  
                  26.16       57.99 (31.83)     1:33.11 (35.12)     2:02.21 (29.10)
 21 Tipper, Royce       JR Clarion              2:07.57    2:03.00          4  
                  24.64       56.14 (31.50)     1:33.32 (37.18)     2:03.00 (29.68)
 22 Hufnagel, Joey      SO Clarion              2:05.11    2:05.81          3  
                  27.11       59.36 (32.25)     1:36.19 (36.83)     2:05.81 (29.62)
 23 Junk, Collin        FR Bloom                2:07.33    2:08.65          2  
                  27.85     1:00.91 (33.06)     1:38.01 (37.10)     2:08.65 (30.64)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:49.53        2009 Mike A Zennedjian, Xavier                  
 Pool Record: * 1:49.53        2009 Mike A Zennedjian, Xavier                  
                1:43.62  A
                1:49.09  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lets, Vatslav             SO St. Bonaventure      1:59.82    1:54.46 q      
                  24.11       52.85 (28.74)     1:27.03 (34.18)     1:54.46 (27.43)
  2 Meints, Josh C            SR UB                   1:56.04    1:54.49 q      
                  24.27       54.12 (29.85)     1:27.47 (33.35)     1:54.49 (27.02)
  3 Hogan, Matt T             SR UB                   1:55.97    1:55.19 q      
                  24.13       53.70 (29.57)     1:27.65 (33.95)     1:55.19 (27.54)
  4 Harner, Jake              FR Bloom                2:01.29    1:56.18 q      
                  24.20       53.46 (29.26)     1:27.40 (33.94)     1:56.18 (28.78)
  4 Angeny, Nick              FR Bloom                2:04.94    1:56.18 q      
                  25.96       55.06 (29.10)     1:28.36 (33.30)     1:56.18 (27.82)
  6 Nelson, Derek             JR Clarion              2:03.86    1:57.51 q      
                  25.55       57.36 (31.81)     1:28.90 (31.54)     1:57.51 (28.61)
  7 Fountain, Zack M          SO IUP                  2:03.00    1:57.54 q      
                  24.90       54.37 (29.47)     1:28.79 (34.42)     1:57.54 (28.75)
  8 Byrne, Gregg J            FR St. Bonaventure      1:58.13    1:57.90 q      
                  26.11       56.72 (30.61)     1:30.71 (33.99)     1:57.90 (27.19)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cummings, Alex A          SO IUP                  2:04.63    1:58.33 q      
                  26.33       57.72 (31.39)     1:30.50 (32.78)     1:58.33 (27.83)
 10 Frey, Jeremy D            SR Bloom                2:02.74    1:59.29 q      
                  25.16       55.22 (30.06)     1:30.93 (35.71)     1:59.29 (28.36)
 11 Otero, Alex               FR Bloom                2:05.06    2:00.11 q      
                  26.19       57.38 (31.19)     1:33.38 (36.00)     2:00.11 (26.73)
 12 Garman, Paul D            SR UB                   2:03.40    2:00.42 q      
                  25.81       56.87 (31.06)     1:31.82 (34.95)     2:00.42 (28.60)
 13 Malloy, Tom M             JR Bloom                2:06.49    2:00.66 q      
                  25.50       56.53 (31.03)     1:32.33 (35.80)     2:00.66 (28.33)
 14 Sawma, Brian              SR Niagara              2:05.15    2:00.82 q      
                  25.25       56.85 (31.60)     1:32.46 (35.61)     2:00.82 (28.36)
 15 Hall, Vincent S           JR IUP                  2:06.95    2:01.42 q      
                  26.28       56.60 (30.32)     1:31.90 (35.30)     2:01.42 (29.52)
 16 Bohn, Travis L            SO UB                   2:03.78    2:02.69 q      
                  25.84       55.94 (30.10)     1:33.60 (37.66)     2:02.69 (29.09)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Siuda, Alex               JR Niagara              2:06.87    2:02.89 q      
                  26.10       56.13 (30.03)     1:32.69 (36.56)     2:02.89 (30.20)
 18 Gerlach, Jason M          FR UB                   2:05.96    2:03.50 q      
                  25.60       58.40 (32.80)     1:33.97 (35.57)     2:03.50 (29.53)
 19 Hufnagel, Joey            SO Clarion              2:11.76    2:05.11 q      
                  26.57       58.25 (31.68)     1:34.55 (36.30)     2:05.11 (30.56)
 20 Ortlieb, Nick J           SR Bloom                2:04.81    2:05.51 q      
                  26.08       58.22 (32.14)     1:35.41 (37.19)     2:05.51 (30.10)
 21 Jones, Mike C             SO IUP                  2:07.43    2:06.90 q      
                  25.99       57.21 (31.22)     1:36.79 (39.58)     2:06.90 (30.11)
 22 Junk, Collin              FR Bloom                2:08.97    2:07.33 q      
                  27.04       59.74 (32.70)     1:36.39 (36.65)     2:07.33 (30.94)
 23 Tipper, Royce             JR Clarion              2:07.68    2:07.57 q      
                  24.74       57.05 (32.31)     1:36.35 (39.30)     2:07.57 (31.22)
 -- Da Costa, Rudy A          JR IUP                  1:59.83         DQ        
      False start - Misc
                  24.74       52.96 (28.22)     1:27.73 (34.77)          DQ (27.42)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.02  11/30/2012 Mallory J Morrell, UB                        
 Pool Record: * 22.59        2012 Mallory Morrell, Buffalo                     
                22.05  A
                22.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Morrell, Mallory J  SR UB                     23.25      23.02#        32  
  2 Rogers, Beth A      JR Toledo                 23.58      23.25         28  
  3 Funk, Lauren E      SR OU                     23.78      23.43         27  
  4 Nelson, Katherine   SO Illinois State         23.64      23.72         26  
  5 McAteer, Ashley L   SR IUP                    23.84      23.76         25  
  6 Shull, Kayla        SR Clarion                23.74      23.79         24  
  7 Halley, Erica       JR Illinois State         23.83      23.82         23  
  8 Raspopovich, Hanna  FR Akron                  24.09      24.03         22  
B - Final
  9 Brooks, Katey L     SR OU                     24.30      23.72         20  
 10 Winfield, Leslee K  SR Toledo                 24.17      24.10         17  
 11 Edwards, Brooke L   FR Toledo                 24.15      24.18         16  
 12 Yontz, Marissa      SO Illinois State         24.13      24.24         15  
 13 Kettrick, Aubrey    SR Niagara                24.13      24.26         14  
 14 Swies, Alex C       SR UB                     24.34      24.38         13  
 15 Hart, Taylor J      SO Akron                  24.39      24.40         12  
 16 Horney, Kristin     SO Illinois State         24.26      24.48         11  
C - Final
 17 Clark, Haley E      FR OU                     24.52      24.02          9  
 18 Wilkinson, Sierra   FR St. Bonaventure        24.57      24.06          7  
 19 Schuckles, Sammy    SO Illinois State         24.41      24.48          6  
 20 Shumaker, Emily A   SO IUP                    24.56      24.55          5  
 21 Ondrizek, Emily     FR Clarion                24.47      24.61          4  
 22 Murphy, Marissa L   JR UB                     24.52      24.66          3  
 23 Moore, Karly M      SR UB                     24.47      24.67          2  
 24 Buechele, Morgan    SR Illinois State         24.45      24.90          1  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.02  11/30/2012 Mallory J Morrell, UB                        
 Pool Record: * 22.59        2012 Mallory Morrell, Buffalo                     
                22.05  A
                22.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morrell, Mallory J        SR UB                     23.37      23.25 q      
  2 Rogers, Beth A            JR Toledo                 24.08      23.58 q      
  3 Nelson, Katherine         SO Illinois State         24.22      23.64 q      
  4 Shull, Kayla              SR Clarion                24.61      23.74 q      
  5 Funk, Lauren E            SR OU                     23.32      23.78 q      
  6 Halley, Erica             JR Illinois State         24.88      23.83 q      
  7 McAteer, Ashley L         SR IUP                    24.09      23.84 q      
  8 Raspopovich, Hannah M     FR Akron                  24.53      24.09 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Yontz, Marissa            SO Illinois State         24.35      24.13 q      
  9 Kettrick, Aubrey          SR Niagara                25.09      24.13 q      
 11 Edwards, Brooke L         FR Toledo                 24.79      24.15 q      
 12 Winfield, Leslee K        SR Toledo                 25.71      24.17 q      
 13 Horney, Kristin           SO Illinois State         24.50      24.26 q      
 14 Brooks, Katey L           SR OU                     23.63      24.30 q      
 15 Swies, Alex C             SR UB                     24.71      24.34 q      
 16 Hart, Taylor J            SO Akron                  24.35      24.39 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schuckles, Sammy          SO Illinois State         25.31      24.41 q      
 18 Buechele, Morgan          SR Illinois State         25.58      24.45 q      
 19 Ondrizek, Emily           FR Clarion                25.23      24.47 q      
 19 Moore, Karly M            SR UB                     24.66      24.47 q      
 21 Murphy, Marissa L         JR UB                     24.51      24.52 q      
 21 Clark, Haley E            FR OU                     23.96      24.52 q      
 23 Shumaker, Emily A         SO IUP                    25.18      24.56 q      
 24 Wilkinson, Sierra N       FR St. Bonaventure        24.85      24.57 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Niznik, Ashley M          FR Akron                  25.00     J24.57        
 26 Bagan, Tori G             SO OU                     24.54      24.62        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Van Raalte, Meghan E      FR St. Bonaventure        25.18      24.63        
 28 McNurlen, Anna M          SO Clarion                25.73      24.73        
 28 Anderson, Taylor L        FR St. Bonaventure        25.12      24.73        
 28 Hrabowy, Suzanne J        FR Toledo                 25.79      24.73        
 31 DeVincent, Julia L        SR Bloom                  25.62      24.74        
 32 Snyder, Taylor            SO IUP                    24.87      24.78        
 33 Poland, Emily E           SO Akron                  25.07      24.79        
 34 Colby, Kendra L           JR Akron                  25.08      24.81        
 35 Dymond, Stephanie         SO IUP                    25.67      24.83        
 36 Doyle, Claudia C          SO UB                     25.21      24.86        
 37 Boone, Emily C            SO Toledo                 25.68      24.88        
 37 Wadlinger, Emily          FR Clarion                25.46      24.88        
 39 Glaser, Jacquie M         SR Bloom                  25.78      24.90        
 40 Dietrich, Jeanette        JR St. Bonaventure        25.03      24.97        
 40 Dzierzak, Ellen M         JR Toledo                 25.87      24.97        
 42 Dix, Ashley               FR Bloom                  25.48      24.98        
 43 Gallagher, Meghan         FR Bloom                  25.55      24.99        
 44 Meyer, Caroline N         SR OU                     25.26      25.09        
 45 Luzik, Ali P              JR Bloom                  26.11      25.11        
 46 Mccann, Meaghan           SO St. Bonaventure        26.25      25.13        
 47 Ragen, Rachael M          JR UB                     25.25      25.17        
 48 Humphries, Allison        SO IUP                    26.01      25.18        
 48 Newman, Nicole            JR IUP                    25.86      25.18        
 50 Hunsinger, Rachel M       SR Akron                  25.40      25.24        
 51 O'Laughlin, Chelsea       JR Niagara                26.23      25.26        
 52 Winkler, Brianna          SR Illinois State         26.24      25.29        
 53 Rendek, Sarah             SR Illinois State         26.23      25.32        
 54 Smith, Meagan E           SO Akron                  26.10      25.34        
 55 Healy, Kelly              SR Illinois State         25.89      25.35        
 56 Scanlan, Alexa T          FR St. Bonaventure        25.27      25.37        
 56 Raspopovich, Molly R      SR Akron                  26.51      25.37        
 58 York, Emily               FR Niagara                26.11      25.38        
 59 Wheatley, Alex            FR Bloom                  26.51      25.41        
 60 Grimm, Kate A             JR UB                     25.54      25.42        
 61 McGarry, Jess A           JR Bloom                  26.60      25.49        
 62 Johnston, Morgan          FR Bloom                  25.68      25.53        
 63 Kisloski, Emily           SR Niagara                26.11      25.61        
 64 Slayton, Kelsey           SO Clarion                26.66      25.63        
 65 Bauer, Ashley R           SR Bloom                  26.43      25.73        
 66 Langlotz, Emily           SO Illinois State         26.58      25.74        
 67 Pearson, Meghan E         SO Akron                  26.20      25.79        
 68 Donohue, Christina        SO Clarion                27.30      25.90        
 69 Wysong, Chelsea           FR Bloom                  26.99      25.94        
 70 Yohey, Jenna L            JR Bloom                  26.96      26.08        
 71 Richart, Samantha         FR Toledo                 27.33      26.09        
 72 Misavage, Kala N          SR IUP                    27.79      26.45        
 73 Gerlach, Dominique        FR Clarion                27.56      26.50        
 74 Powers, Colleen C         FR Akron                  27.49      26.51        
 75 Kovalovsky, Luci R        FR St. Bonaventure        26.34      26.62        
 76 Conrad, Kelsie            FR Clarion                27.78      26.71        
 77 Halner, Kristina          FR Bloom                  26.98      26.77        
 78 O'Beirne, Laura C         FR St. Bonaventure        27.38      26.84        
 79 Thomas, Adrienne L        JR Niagara                27.60      26.85        
 80 Quittner, Jess            FR Bloom                  28.02      27.02        
 81 Sandoe, Megan R           SO Bloom                  26.98      27.03        
 82 Winterburn, Katie E       FR St. Bonaventure        28.04      27.47        
 83 King, Jena A              JR Bloom                  28.88      27.53        
 84 Reedy, Kristina           FR Niagara                28.11      28.13        
 85 Ronald, Shannon           JR Niagara                29.22      28.44        
 86 McMahon, Grace            FR Niagara                30.91      30.62        
 -- Ness, Tyler               SO Clarion                   NT        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Hall, Tori K              JR Bloom                  25.93        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20.16  11/30/2012 Mike R Dugan, UB                             
 Pool Record: * 20.16  11/30/2012 Mike R Dugan, UB                             
                19.30  A
                20.19  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dugan, Mike R       JR UB                     20.59      20.16#B+      32  
  2 Ward, Joe           SR Clarion                20.71      20.56         28  
  3 Bojalad, Matthew    SR Clarion                20.87      20.68         27  
  4 Martin, Jimmy A     JR St. Bonaventure        21.21      20.91         26  
  5 Zorsch, Cory J      SR UB                     21.11      20.96         25  
  6 Masilotti, Bryan R  SO Bloom                  21.35      21.30         24  
  7 Dunleavy, Casey     SR Clarion                21.33      21.33         23  
  8 Smrekar, Ryan P     SR UB                     21.49      21.37         22  
B - Final
  9 Steele, Tommy A     JR UB                     21.82      21.42         20  
 10 Long, Steve M       JR IUP                    21.55      21.48         17  
 11 Urban, Bill         FR Bloom                  21.60      21.61         16  
 12 Paccapaniccia, Dav  JR St. Bonaventure        21.68      21.63         14.5
 12 Snyder, Dylan       SR Clarion                21.82      21.63         14.5
 14 Muller, Christian   SR UB                     21.79      21.67         13  
 15 Nicolella, Jacob    FR Clarion                21.89      21.85         12  
 16 Destree, Nate M     SR St. Bonaventure        21.90      21.94         11  
C - Final
 17 Kowalsky, Austin J  FR UB                     21.91      21.75          9  
 18 Aronica, Phil J     JR UB                     22.09      21.83          7  
 19 Welch, Joe          SR Clarion                21.96      21.93          6  
 20 Ebert, Eric         FR Niagara                22.25      22.01          5  
 21 Resila, Nate J      JR Niagara                22.42      22.03          4  
 22 Appleby, Ben        SR Clarion                22.23      22.09          3  
 23 Roycroft, Carl      SO Niagara                22.40      22.41          2  
 -- Singerman, Paul     FR IUP                    22.38         DQ        
      False start
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20.16  11/30/2012 Mike R Dugan, UB                             
 Pool Record: * 20.16  11/30/2012 Mike R Dugan, UB                             
                19.30  A
                20.19  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dugan, Mike R             JR UB                     20.74      20.59 q      
  2 Ward, Joe                 SR Clarion                21.77      20.71 q      
  3 Bojalad, Matthew          SR Clarion                21.87      20.87 q      
  4 Zorsch, Cory J            SR UB                     21.32      21.11 q      
  5 Martin, Jimmy A           JR St. Bonaventure        21.04      21.21 q      
  6 Dunleavy, Casey           SR Clarion                22.40      21.33 q      
  7 Masilotti, Bryan R        SO Bloom                  21.92      21.35 q      
  8 Smrekar, Ryan P           SR UB                     21.66      21.49 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Long, Steve M             JR IUP                    22.10      21.55 q      
 10 Urban, Bill               FR Bloom                  21.86      21.60 q      
 11 Paccapaniccia, David A    JR St. Bonaventure        21.81      21.68 q      
 12 Muller, Christian S       SR UB                     22.09      21.79 q      
 13 Snyder, Dylan             SR Clarion                23.63      21.82 q      
 13 Steele, Tommy A           JR UB                     22.04      21.82 q      
 15 Nicolella, Jacob          FR Clarion                22.87      21.89 q      
 16 Destree, Nate M           SR St. Bonaventure        22.02      21.90 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kowalsky, Austin J        FR UB                     21.98      21.91 q      
 18 Welch, Joe                SR Clarion                22.95      21.96 q      
 19 Aronica, Phil J           JR UB                     22.62      22.09 q      
 20 Appleby, Ben              SR Clarion                22.86      22.23 q      
 21 Ebert, Eric               FR Niagara                22.92      22.25 q      
 22 Singerman, Paul           FR IUP                    22.73      22.38 q      
 23 Roycroft, Carl            SO Niagara                22.86      22.40 q      
 24 Resila, Nate J            JR Niagara                22.59      22.42 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Varvaro, Adam J           JR Bloom                  23.21     J22.42        
 26 Schutt, Matthew M         FR St. Bonaventure        22.50      22.52        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 McCrobie, Tyler           SO Niagara                23.15      22.72        
 28 Choy, Edgar               SR IUP                    22.97      22.76        
 29 Eichenlaub, Jack G        SR Bloom                  22.99      22.85        
 29 Myers, Travis             FR Clarion                23.85      22.85        
 31 Kotinsly, Joe E           SO Bloom                  23.12      22.97        
 32 Urbassik, David           FR Clarion                23.89      23.03        
 33 Ortlieb, Matt             SO Bloom                  23.01      23.12        
 34 Mudlo, Logan M            JR IUP                    23.85      23.34        
 35 Boyd, Ian                 FR Bloom                  23.36      23.53        
 36 Fetzer, Grant W           SR Clarion                   NT      23.95        
 37 Zehr, Nick B              SR Niagara                25.11      24.82        
 38 Ames, Andrew              SO Niagara                26.56      25.74        
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 313.35        2009 Meili M Carpenter, Buffalo                  
 Pool Record: * 313.35        2009 Meili M Carpenter, Buffalo                  
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Zhang, Wenting W    JR Illinois State        274.35     312.50         32  
  2 Srail, Morgan       SO OU                    225.50     287.90         28  
  3 Capcik, Kristin     JR OU                    258.60     272.95         27  
  4 Giachino, Ava       JR UB                    264.30     271.80         26  
  5 Bartlett, Haleigh   SO OU                    270.50     258.95         25  
  6 McNamara, Carla M   JR Akron                 263.40     253.85         24  
  7 Day, Kristin        SO Clarion               220.55     231.40         23  
  8 Eckert, Rachel      SO UB                    221.15     214.80         22  
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 313.35        2009 Meili M Carpenter, Buffalo                  
 Pool Record: * 313.35        2009 Meili M Carpenter, Buffalo                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zhang, Wenting W          JR Illinois State        324.22     274.35 q      
  2 Bartlett, Haleigh         SO OU                    289.80     270.50 q      
  3 Giachino, Ava             JR UB                        NP     264.30 q      
  4 McNamara, Carla M         JR Akron                 277.95     263.40 q      
  5 Capcik, Kristin           JR OU                    281.40     258.60 q      
  6 Srail, Morgan             SO OU                    291.98     225.50 q      
  7 Eckert, Rachel            SO UB                        NP     221.15 q      
  8 Day, Kristin              SO Clarion                   NP     220.55 q      
  9 Dorow, Amy K              JR Akron                 252.20     220.40        
 10 Schropp, Nikki               Toledo                    NP     219.95        
 11 Belcher, Allison             Toledo                    NP     218.95        
 12 Zerfoss, Sarah            FR Clarion               273.60     212.15        
 13 Gordish, Alexa            SR OU                    217.34     209.25        
 14 Prouty, Madicyn           SR Illinois State        238.58     205.55        
 15 Gray, Natalie             FR OU                    245.10     197.10        
 16 Richart, Kristy              Toledo                    NP     195.25        
 17 Doyle, Maureen            SR Illinois State        244.80     192.10        
 18 Clayton, Taylor           FR Illinois State        213.96     188.55        
 19 Kopp, Maggie              JR Illinois State        202.86     188.50        
 20 Slayton, Lauren           FR Clarion               238.35     188.20        
 21 Hillstrom, MaryRose       JR OU                    288.97     184.40        
 22 Merritt, Tessa            SO UB                        NP     179.30        
 23 Neiheisel, Kaitlyn        FR Illinois State        238.25     178.85        
 24 Schindler, Jamie             Toledo                    NP     173.85        
 25 Kaufman, Caitlyn          FR Clarion               190.60     162.40        
 26 O'Malley, Faith E         SR Niagara               207.23     161.10        
 27 Sanks, Kelly              FR Illinois State        229.13     160.65        
 28 Pierson, Emma L           JR Akron                 215.40     160.00        
 29 Hottensmith, Alice        FR Akron                 208.40     138.90        
 30 Melani, Noelle            FR Clarion               173.30     126.70        
 31 Hughes, Emily             JR Niagara               208.30     115.35        
 
Event 10  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 348.80   12/2/2011 Colin Patrican, UB                          
 Pool Record: * 348.80        2011 Colin Patrican, Buffalo                     
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Calhoun, Heath      JR Clarion               203.25     314.45         32  
  2 Hoffman, Shawn      SR UB                    294.75     300.60         28  
  3 Duncan, Justin      SR Clarion               274.30     277.20         27  
  4 Larmon, Nicholas    SO Clarion               259.80     261.80         26  
  5 Devlin, Austin      FR Niagara               220.75     254.80         25  
  6 Iafrati, Chris      JR UB                    292.45     241.00         24  
  7 Linebaugh, Derek    FR UB                    221.20     207.85         23  
  8 Mcaninch, Derek     JR UB                    215.10     202.50         22  
 
Event 10  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 348.80   12/2/2011 Colin Patrican, UB                          
 Pool Record: * 348.80        2011 Colin Patrican, Buffalo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hoffman, Shawn            SR UB                        NP     294.75 q      
  2 Iafrati, Chris            JR UB                        NP     292.45 q      
  3 Duncan, Justin            SR Clarion                   NP     274.30 q      
  4 Larmon, Nicholas          SO Clarion                   NP     259.80 q      
  5 Linebaugh, Derek          FR UB                        NP     221.20 q      
  6 Devlin, Austin            FR Niagara                   NP     220.75 q      
  7 Mcaninch, Derek           JR UB                        NP     215.10 q      
  8 Calhoun, Heath            JR Clarion                   NP     203.25 q      
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:42.75   12/2/2011 University of Toledo, Toledo               
                         M Bargardi, L Lindsay, Bagan, C Harter            
 Pool Record: * 3:36.66        2012 University of Toledo, Toledo               
                         M Bargardi, L Lindsay, B Rodgers, C Harter        
                3:35.39  A
                3:37.56  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio University  'A'                        3:50.81    3:47.10         64  
     1) Clark, Haley E FR               2) Bocharnikova, Ana A SR         
     3) Ferguson, Addy C FR             4) Brooks, Katey L SR             
                  27.99       57.13 (57.13)     1:27.03 (29.90)   2:01.45 (1:04.32)
        2:27.04 (25.59)     2:56.26 (54.81)     3:20.46 (24.20)     3:47.10 (50.84)
  2 Akron, University of  'A'                   3:58.62    3:50.75         56  
     1) Ferrante, Kelsey M SO           2) Colby, Kendra L JR             
     3) Seiler, Erin E FR               4) Niznik, Ashley M FR            
                  27.74       57.16 (57.16)     1:27.43 (30.27)   2:02.33 (1:05.17)
        2:28.31 (25.98)     2:58.21 (55.88)     3:23.07 (24.86)     3:50.75 (52.54)
  3 University of Toledo  'B'                   3:55.69    3:51.28         54  
     1) Noens, Christina M JR           2) Auckley, Melissa A SO          
     3) Bagan, Mckenzie K SR            4) Comer, Lauren M FR             
                  27.72                             1:27.76 ( )         2:02.84 ( )
        2:28.53 (25.69)     2:58.54 (55.70)     3:23.54 (25.00)     3:51.28 (52.74)
  4 Ohio University  'B'                        3:53.53    3:51.75         52  
     1) Power, Kathlene M SR            2) Davis, Megan A SO              
     3) Geroni, Deidre M SR             4) Funk, Lauren E SR              
                  29.19       59.52 (59.52)     1:30.30 (30.78)   2:04.98 (1:05.46)
        2:30.98 (26.00)     3:00.97 (55.99)     3:15.01 (14.04)     3:51.75 (50.78)
  5 Akron, University of  'B'                   4:00.83    3:52.66         50  
     1) Cross, Kelsea A SR              2) Lawson, Amanda N SO            
     3) Carr, Cat O JR                  4) Hart, Taylor J SO              
                  27.71       56.83 (56.83)     1:27.78 (30.95)   2:02.26 (1:05.43)
        2:28.51 (26.25)     2:58.86 (56.60)     3:24.38 (25.52)     3:52.66 (53.80)
  6 Illinois State University  'A'              3:55.03    3:53.25         48  
     1) Schuckles, Sammy SO             2) Buechele, Morgan SR            
     3) Nolte, Jeanette SR              4) Nelson, Katherine SO           
                  27.61       57.69 (57.69)     1:28.24 (30.55)   2:05.00 (1:07.31)
        2:20.67 (15.67)     3:01.25 (56.25)     3:25.97 (24.72)     3:53.25 (52.00)
  7 Illinois State University  'B'              3:58.59    3:53.41         46  
     1) Halley, Erica JR                2) Livingston, April JR           
     3) Nash, Lexi SO                   4) Yontz, Marissa SO              
                  28.28       57.87 (57.87)     1:28.33 (30.46)   2:03.32 (1:05.45)
        2:29.97 (26.65)     3:00.76 (57.44)     3:25.72 (24.96)     3:53.41 (52.65)
  8 Indiana University of PA  'A'               4:02.90    3:53.45         44  
     1) Shumaker, Emily A SO            2) Mitidieri, Allyson J JR        
     3) McAteer, Ashley L SR            4) Snyder, Taylor SO              
                  28.52       58.09 (58.09)     1:27.81 (29.72)   2:01.95 (1:03.86)
        2:28.52 (26.57)     3:00.66 (58.71)     3:25.49 (24.83)     3:53.45 (52.79)
  9 Clarion University  'A'                     3:58.00    3:54.85         40  
     1) Schaffer, Gabby FR              2) Tano, Rachel SR                
     3) Gysegem, Emilee SO              4) Shull, Kayla SR                
                  27.30       58.06 (58.06)     1:29.27 (31.21)   2:04.83 (1:06.77)
        2:31.98 (27.15)     3:03.57 (58.74)     3:27.83 (24.26)     3:54.85 (51.28)
 10 St. Bonaventure University  'B'             4:01.04    3:56.08         34  
     1) Mccann, Meaghan SO              2) Courtney, Mckenzie L JR        
     3) Malone, Elizabeth S FR          4) Wilkinson, Sierra N FR         
                  29.06   1:00.22 (1:00.22)     1:31.60 (31.38)   2:06.99 (1:06.77)
        2:33.53 (26.54)     3:03.65 (56.66)     3:28.77 (25.12)     3:56.08 (52.43)
 11 University at Buffalo  'A'                  3:53.50    3:56.45         32  
     1) Doyle, Claudia C SO             2) Rodriquez, Spencer L SO        
     3) Ragen, Rachael M JR             4) Morrell, Mallory J SR          
                  28.36       58.82 (58.82)     1:30.36 (31.54)   2:06.52 (1:07.70)
        2:32.90 (26.38)     3:04.76 (58.24)     3:29.48 (24.72)     3:56.45 (51.69)
 12 St. Bonaventure University  'A'             4:00.83    3:56.82         30  
     1) Graf, Adelyn M FR               2) O'Beirne, Laura C FR           
     3) Caldwell, Lauren M SO           4) Bull, Rachel SO                
                  27.90       57.23 (57.23)     1:28.58 (31.35)   2:04.78 (1:07.55)
        2:31.63 (26.85)     3:02.96 (58.18)     3:17.09 (14.13)     3:56.82 (53.86)
 13 Indiana University of PA  'B'               4:10.25    3:57.12         28  
     1) Long, Ally M SR                 2) Clark, Emily J JR              
     3) Humphries, Allison SO           4) Janosky, Christina JR          
                  29.05       59.30 (59.30)     1:31.11 (31.81)   2:06.31 (1:07.01)
        2:33.08 (26.77)     3:04.50 (58.19)     3:29.42 (24.92)     3:57.12 (52.62)
 14 University at Buffalo  'B'                  3:59.79    3:58.30         26  
     1) Valedon, Alexis M FR            2) Barbour, Kelsey T JR           
     3) Lansing, Taylor M JR            4) Swies, Alex C SR               
                  28.92       59.77 (59.77)     1:30.78 (31.01)   2:06.87 (1:07.10)
        2:33.28 (26.41)     3:04.67 (57.80)     3:30.13 (25.46)     3:58.30 (53.63)
 15 Bloomsburg University  'A'                  3:57.67    3:59.97         24  
     1) Wheatley, Alex FR               2) Johnston, Morgan FR            
     3) Barlow, Madeline M SR           4) DeVincent, Julia L SR          
                  28.78       59.60 (59.60)     1:31.68 (32.08)   2:08.96 (1:09.36)
        2:35.83 (26.87)     3:07.09 (58.13)     3:32.11 (25.02)     3:59.97 (52.88)
 16 Bloomsburg University  'B'                  3:58.31    4:00.99         22  
     1) Brooker, Kelsey M SR            2) Luzik, Ali P JR                
     3) Redican, Melanie L SR           4) Dix, Ashley FR                 
                  29.59   1:00.26 (1:00.26)     1:31.97 (31.71)   2:09.94 (1:09.68)
        2:36.88 (26.94)     3:08.60 (58.66)     3:33.39 (24.79)     4:00.99 (52.39)
 17 Niagara University  'A'                     4:08.17    4:02.56         18  
     1) Bulmahn, Julia C SR             2) Pullano, Emma FR               
     3) Jackson, Lindsey SR             4) Kettrick, Aubrey SR            
                  29.51   1:00.04 (1:00.04)     1:32.29 (32.25)   2:10.29 (1:10.25)
        2:37.89 (27.60)     3:09.98 (59.69)     3:35.29 (25.31)     4:02.56 (52.58)
 18 Clarion University  'B'                     4:04.00    4:07.95         14  
     1) Conrad, Kelsie FR               2) Sewell, Madison SR             
     3) Slayton, Kelsey SO              4) Nedley, Holly JR               
                  30.07   1:02.67 (1:02.67)     1:35.10 (32.43)   2:12.27 (1:09.60)
        2:40.11 (27.84)     3:11.18 (58.91)     3:37.79 (26.61)     4:07.95 (56.77)
 19 Niagara University  'B'                     4:09.82    4:10.63         12  
     1) York, Emily FR                  2) Crane, Erica JR                
     3) Parsons, Renee E SR             4) Curran, Clare FR               
                  30.21   1:02.21 (1:02.21)     1:34.42 (32.21)   2:13.28 (1:11.07)
        2:41.70 (28.42)   3:14.37 (1:01.09)     3:40.95 (26.58)     4:10.63 (56.26)
 -- University of Toledo  'A'                   3:47.85         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Bargardi, Maria E SO            2) Winfield, Leslee K SR          
     3) Rogers, Beth A JR               4) Harter, Carly L SR             
                  27.82       56.52 (56.52)     1:26.79 (30.27)   2:01.17 (1:04.65)
        2:26.29 (25.12)     2:55.33 (54.16)     3:12.04 (16.71)          DQ (50.62)
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:18.70   12/2/2011 Buffalo, State University of N, UB         
                         P Aronica, M Hogan, M Schwippert, M Dugan         
 Pool Record: * 3:18.70        2011 Buffalo, State University of N, Buffalo    
                         P Aronica, M Hogan, M Schwippert, M Dugan         
                3:10.91  A
                3:12.78  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University at Buffalo  'A'                  3:22.70    3:19.83         64  
     1) Schwippert, Matt T SR           2) Meints, Josh C SR              
     3) Zorsch, Cory J SR               4) Dugan, Mike R JR               
                  23.85       49.69 (49.69)     1:15.68 (25.99)     1:45.83 (56.14)
        2:08.59 (22.76)     2:35.20 (49.37)     2:56.60 (21.40)     3:19.83 (44.63)
  2 St. Bonaventure University  'A'             3:24.68    3:24.28         56  
     1) Pilyugin, Michael FR            2) Schutt, Matthew M FR           
     3) Lets, Vatslav SO                4) Martin, Jimmy A JR             
                  24.46       50.92 (50.92)     1:18.07 (27.15)     1:50.03 (59.11)
        2:13.17 (23.14)     2:39.91 (49.88)     3:00.97 (21.06)     3:24.28 (44.37)
  3 University at Buffalo  'B'                  3:30.81    3:24.90         54  
     1) Aronica, Phil J JR              2) Nord, John L SO                
     3) Forrester, Eric R SO            4) Lanzi, Antonio J FR            
                  24.61       51.66 (51.66)     1:18.33 (26.67)     1:48.38 (56.72)
        2:11.78 (23.40)     2:38.99 (50.61)     3:00.80 (21.81)     3:24.90 (45.91)
  4 Clarion University  'A'                     3:34.00    3:25.91         52  
     1) Myers, Travis FR                2) Nelson, Derek JR               
     3) Welch, Joe SR                   4) Ward, Joe SR                   
                  25.52       53.56 (53.56)     1:20.18 (26.62)     1:50.11 (56.55)
        2:13.30 (23.19)     2:41.18 (51.07)     3:02.22 (21.04)     3:25.91 (44.73)
  5 Indiana University of PA  'A'               3:31.17    3:26.50         50  
     1) Da Costa, Rudy A JR             2) Cummings, Alex A SO            
     3) Long, Steve M JR                4) Fountain, Zack M SO            
                  24.89       51.47 (51.47)     1:18.56 (27.09)     1:49.17 (57.70)
        2:11.85 (22.68)     2:38.67 (49.50)     3:01.04 (22.37)     3:26.50 (47.83)
  6 Niagara University  'A'                     3:34.78    3:27.76         48  
     1) Baxter, Shane SO                2) Roycroft, Carl SO              
     3) Sawma, Brian SR                 4) Ebert, Eric FR                 
                  24.29       50.75 (50.75)     1:17.60 (26.85)     1:49.53 (58.78)
        2:13.13 (23.60)     2:40.52 (50.99)     3:03.03 (22.51)     3:27.76 (47.24)
  7 Bloomsburg University  'A'                  3:31.81    3:29.30         46  
     1) Urban, Bill FR                  2) Harner, Jake FR                
     3) DiLemmo, Mark J JR              4) Masilotti, Bryan R SO          
                  26.43       53.92 (53.92)     1:20.63 (26.71)     1:51.09 (57.17)
        2:15.13 (24.04)     2:42.44 (51.35)     3:04.41 (21.97)     3:29.30 (46.86)
  8 Clarion University  'B'                     3:36.00    3:30.13         44  
     1) Nicolella, Jacob FR             2) Snyder, Dylan SR               
     3) Tipper, Royce JR                4) Dunleavy, Casey SR             
                  25.34       53.60 (53.60)     1:20.41 (26.81)     1:52.10 (58.50)
        2:15.80 (23.70)     2:43.63 (51.53)     3:05.51 (21.88)     3:30.13 (46.50)
  9 Bloomsburg University  'B'                  3:34.95    3:30.64         40  
     1) Angeny, Nick FR                 2) Gross, Tyler FR                
     3) Cancro, Aaron D SO              4) Ortlieb, Nick J SR             
                  25.64       53.35 (53.35)     1:20.15 (26.80)     1:51.33 (57.98)
        2:15.01 (23.68)     2:42.76 (51.43)     3:05.65 (22.89)     3:30.64 (47.88)
 10 St. Bonaventure University  'B'             3:32.45    3:32.53         34  
     1) Rochna, Matt J SO               2) Burud, Michael A JR            
     3) Destree, Nate M SR              4) Paccapaniccia, David A JR      
                  26.01       54.22 (54.22)     1:21.33 (27.11)     1:53.51 (59.29)
        2:16.91 (23.40)     2:45.42 (51.91)     3:07.33 (21.91)     3:32.53 (47.11)
 11 Indiana University of PA  'B'               3:45.92    3:37.33         32  
     1) Kubaney, Conrad F JR            2) Choy, Edgar SR                 
     3) Sciscento, Bobby A JR           4) Singerman, Paul FR             
                  26.92       55.91 (55.91)     1:24.44 (28.53)   1:57.43 (1:01.52)
        2:12.06 (14.63)     2:49.23 (51.80)     3:11.78 (22.55)     3:37.33 (48.10)
 12 Niagara University  'B'                     3:44.78    3:43.23         30  
     1) Ellis, Jason M SO               2) Resila, Nate J JR              
     3) Ash, Bradley SO                 4) Siuda, Alex JR                 
                  27.11       55.79 (55.79)     1:23.93 (28.14)   1:58.97 (1:03.18)
        2:23.21 (24.24)     2:53.61 (54.64)     3:16.82 (23.21)     3:43.23 (49.62)
 
Event 100  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
  AKRON TEAM: ! 1:05.39        2005 Melissa Young, AKRON                       
                  59.51  A
                1:02.49  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Mitidieri, Allyson J      JR IUP                       NT    1:04.58        
                  30.62     1:04.58 (33.96)                                        
 
Event 101  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
  AKRON TEAM: ! 55.61        2003 Danielle Beland, AKRON                       
                52.11  A
                54.49  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kettrick, Aubrey          SR Niagara                   NT      59.07        
                  27.62       59.07 (31.45)                                        
 
Event 102  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
                45.94  A
                48.29  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tipper, Royce             JR Clarion                   NT      53.09        
                  24.68       53.09 (28.41)                                        
 
Event 103  Women 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
  AKRON TEAM: ! 2:05.59        2001 Michelle Thomas, AKRON                     
                1:55.96  A
                2:01.59  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Cecilia N         SO Illinois State            NT    2:07.34        
                  28.83     1:02.26 (33.43)     1:38.44 (36.18)     2:07.34 (28.90)
  2 Nolte, Jeanette           SR Illinois State            NT    2:07.99        
                  27.30     1:00.90 (33.60)     1:38.32 (37.42)     2:07.99 (29.67)
  3 Nash, Lexi                SO Illinois State            NT    2:13.37        
                  27.74     1:01.55 (33.81)     1:41.75 (40.20)     2:13.37 (31.62)
 
Event 104  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
  AKRON TEAM: ! 57.00        2001 Michelle Thomas, AKRON                       
                52.13  A
                55.09  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Isola, Sharron            FR Illinois State            NT    1:02.52        
                  29.70     1:02.52 (32.82)                                        
 
Event 105  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
  AKRON TEAM: ! 1:51.28        2003 Megan Walters, AKRON                       
                1:43.99  A
                1:47.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kresal, Katelyn           FR Illinois State            NT    1:57.63        
                  27.19       56.79 (29.60)     1:27.11 (30.32)     1:57.63 (30.52)
 
Event 106  Women 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
  AKRON TEAM: ! 2:03.15        2001 Michelle Thomas, AKRON                     
                1:53.17  A
                1:59.19  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Halley, Erica             JR Illinois State            NT    2:05.65        
                  29.83     1:01.35 (31.52)     1:33.54 (32.19)     2:05.65 (32.11)
 
Event 107  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                19.30  A
                20.19  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Otero, Alex               FR Bloom                     NT      22.37        
 -- DiLemmo, Mark J           JR Bloom                     NT        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 108  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
  AKRON TEAM: ! 23.74        2003 Brenda Norris, AKRON                         
                22.05  A
                22.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Wilkinson, Sierra N       FR St. Bonaventure           NT      24.28        
  2 Niznik, Ashley M          FR Akron                     NT      24.31        
 
Event 109  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
                19.30  A
                20.19  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Resila, Nate J            JR Niagara                   NT      22.07        
  2 Varvaro, Adam J           JR Bloom                     NT      22.46        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 109                   
 
  1. University of Toledo                444   2. Ohio University                     436
  3. Illinois State University           419   4. University at Buffalo               350
  5. Akron, University of                333   6. Indiana University of PA            217
  6. Clarion University                  217   8. St. Bonaventure University          170
  9. Bloomsburg University               122  10. Niagara University                  102
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 109                    
 
  1. University at Buffalo               660   2. Clarion University                473.5
  3. Bloomsburg University               386   4. St. Bonaventure University        343.5
  5. Indiana University of PA            269   6. Niagara University                  229