OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History


Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Ohio University       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/27/2012 03:23 PM
                     Ohio vs Eastern Michigan - 10/27/2012                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Ohio University-OH  'A'                           1:46.46         11  
     1) Stearns, Rachel L 20            2) Bocharnikova, Ana A 21         
     3) Ferguson, Addy C 18             4) Funk, Lauren E 21              
              26.00  1:20.46                                                      
  2 1-2 Eastern Michigan University-MI  'A'               1:47.55          4  
     1) Tolic, Helena 22                2) Kalinosky, Lauren K 21         
     3) Swartz, Jackie E 20             4) Maclean, Mary Kate K 18        
              29.37  1:18.18                                                      
  3 1-3 Ohio University-OH  'B'                           1:49.56          2  
     1) Power, Kathlene M 21            2) Klefeker, Courtney E 19        
     3) Meyer, Caroline N 21            4) Brooks, Katey L 21             
              26.87  1:22.69                                                      
  4 1-4 Eastern Michigan University-MI  'B'               1:50.25        
     1) Lohman, Sarah K 19              2) Cavaiani, Jessica 18           
     3) Godlewski, Jessie M 19          4) Detro, Rebecca N 18            
              36.07  1:14.18                                                      
  5 1-5 Eastern Michigan University-MI  'C'               1:50.34        
     1) Miller, Maddie E 18             2) Lopez Llorente, Irene 18       
     3) Richardson, Meghan N 20         4) Straub, Taylor 19              
              27.44  1:22.90                                                      
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Emig, Briana J  21 Eastern Mich-MI               10:22.15          9  
              28.60   30.27   31.00   31.12   30.90   30.93   31.05   31.04
      31.24   31.17   31.30   31.26   31.32   31.35   31.39   31.23
      31.53   31.91   31.64   31.90                                
  2 1-2 Burtch, Audra   19 Eastern Mich-MI               10:25.50          4  
              27.45   30.56   30.98   30.94   31.21   31.26   31.44   31.17
      31.42   31.61   31.55   32.06   31.66   31.82   31.92   32.09
      31.64   31.77   31.82   31.13                                
  3 1-3 Blassneck, Wes  21 Eastern Mich-MI               10:32.83          3  
              29.11   31.11   31.61   32.15   32.16   32.13   31.83   31.82
      31.90   31.97   31.46   31.44   31.73   31.63   31.56   31.85
      31.77   31.84   32.28   31.48                                
  4 1-4 Clark, Haley E  18 OU-OH                         10:40.26          2  
              28.96   31.58   32.36   32.33   32.18   32.04   32.22   32.23
      31.68   31.85   31.58   31.70   31.78   31.95   32.14   32.49
      32.79   32.96   32.96   32.48                                
  5 1-5 Hodges, Ariel   17 OU-OH                         10:53.04          1  
              29.63   31.40   32.08   32.36   32.50   32.60   32.66   32.84
      33.01   32.88   33.00   33.14   33.22   33.14   33.32   33.34
      33.32   33.33   33.26   32.01                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Emig, Briana J  21 Eastern Mich-MI                1:51.04          9  
              26.46   28.06   28.37   28.15                                
  2 1-2 Dorszewski, Mo  19 Eastern Mich-MI                1:54.73          4  
              26.73   28.84   29.74   29.42                                
  3 1-3 Tolic, Helena   22 Eastern Mich-MI                1:55.96          3  
              27.19   29.02   29.94   29.81                                
  4 1-4 Gyurke, Steph   19 OU-OH                          1:56.41          2  
              26.62   28.74   30.16   30.89                                
  5 1-5 Clark, Haley E  18 OU-OH                          2:00.67          1  
              27.26   30.02   31.33   32.06                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Stearns, Rache  20 OU-OH                            57.14          9  
              28.12   29.02                                                
  2 1-2 Ferguson, Addy  18 OU-OH                            57.72          4  
              28.11   29.61                                                
  3 1-3 Straub, Taylor  19 Eastern Mich-MI                1:00.60          3  
              29.76   30.84                                                
  4 1-4 Power, Kathlen  21 OU-OH                          1:00.62          2  
              30.01   30.61                                                
  5 1-5 Paliska, Amand  19 Eastern Mich-MI                1:00.80          1  
              29.24   31.56                                                
  6 1-6 Miller, Maddie  18 Eastern Mich-MI                1:01.04        
              29.60   31.44                                                
  7 1-7 Lohman, Sarah   19 Eastern Mich-MI                1:01.64        
              29.69   31.95                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Bocharnikova,   21 OU-OH                          1:06.45          9  
              31.27   35.18                                                
  2 1-2 Lopez Llorente  18 Eastern Mich-MI                1:06.92          4  
              32.02   34.90                                                
  3 1-3 Kalinosky, Lau  21 Eastern Mich-MI                1:07.04          3  
              31.72   35.32                                                
  4 1-4 Weidner, Vanes  22 Eastern Mich-MI                1:07.06          2  
              31.84   35.22                                                
  5 1-5 Davis, Megan A  18 OU-OH                          1:07.11          1  
              32.14   34.97                                                
  6 1-6 Cavaiani, Jess  18 Eastern Mich-MI                1:08.70        
              31.73   36.97                                                
  7 1-7 Klefeker, Cour  19 OU-OH                          1:08.83        
              32.23   36.60                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Godlewski, Jes  19 Eastern Mich-MI                2:02.78          9  
              28.49   30.90   31.57   31.82                                
  2 1-2 Swartz, Jackie  20 Eastern Mich-MI                2:05.42          4  
              28.68   31.91   32.23   32.60                                
  3 1-3 Daniel, Claric  18 Eastern Mich-MI                2:07.14          3  
              28.74   32.28   32.88   33.24                                
  4 1-4 Gasior, Michel  20 OU-OH                          2:07.29          2  
              28.87   31.75   32.72   33.95                                
  5 1-5 Schultz, Adele  17 Eastern Mich-MI               x2:07.60        
              29.75   33.04   32.82   31.99                                
  6 1-6 Geroni, Deidre  21 OU-OH                          2:08.64          1  
              28.84   31.89   32.78   35.13                                
  7 1-7 Meyer, Carolin  21 OU-OH                          2:14.31        
              29.97   33.45   35.05   35.84                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Funk, Lauren E  21 OU-OH                            23.77          9  
  2 1-2 Brooks, Katey   21 OU-OH                            24.04          4  
  3 1-3 Maclean, Mary   18 Eastern Mich-MI                  24.06          3  
  4 1-4 Ghaffari, Sara  19 Eastern Mich-MI                  24.20          2  
  5 1-5 Detro, Rebecca  18 Eastern Mich-MI                  25.27          1  
  6 1-6 Richardson, Me  20 Eastern Mich-MI                  25.42        
 
Event 8  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Srail, Morgan   19 OU-OH                           308.25          9  
  2 1-2 Hendricks, Kel  21 Eastern Mich-MI                 283.80          4  
  3 1-3 Hillstrom, Mar  21 OU-OH                           280.50          3  
  4 1-4 Capcik, Kristi  20 OU-OH                           275.78          2  
  5 1-5 Hulvey, Daniel  21 Eastern Mich-MI                 272.10          1  
  6 1-6 Bartlett, Hale  19 OU-OH                           253.73        
  7 1-7 Gray, Natalie   18 OU-OH                           244.57        
  8 1-8 Rey, Soquel     19 Eastern Mich-MI                 225.97        
  9 1-9 Gordish, Alexa  21 OU-OH                           204.82        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Brooks, Katey   21 OU-OH                            52.77          9  
              25.28   27.49                                                
  2 1-2 Funk, Lauren E  21 OU-OH                            52.81          4  
              25.59   27.22                                                
  3 1-3 Ghaffari, Sara  19 Eastern Mich-MI                  53.06          3  
              25.38   27.68                                                
  4 1-4 Maclean, Mary   18 Eastern Mich-MI                  53.60          2  
              25.48   28.12                                                
  5 1-5 Detro, Rebecca  18 Eastern Mich-MI                  54.45          1  
              26.44   28.01                                                
  6 1-6 Straub, Taylor  19 Eastern Mich-MI                  57.30        
              27.17   30.13                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Stearns, Rache  20 OU-OH                          2:03.69          9  
              29.79   30.88   31.32   31.70                                
  2 1-2 Godlewski, Jes  19 Eastern Mich-MI                2:04.97          4  
              30.01   31.45   31.65   31.86                                
  3 1-3 Bocharnikova,   21 OU-OH                          2:05.72          3  
              30.27   31.87   31.76   31.82                                
  4 1-4 Power, Kathlen  21 OU-OH                          2:07.59          2  
              30.41   32.23   32.63   32.32                                
  5 1-5 Tolic, Helena   22 Eastern Mich-MI                2:09.01          1  
              29.81   32.27   33.30   33.63                                
  6 1-6 Paliska, Amand  19 Eastern Mich-MI                2:12.94        
              30.54   33.27   34.44   34.69                                
  7 1-7 Miller, Maddie  18 Eastern Mich-MI               x2:13.59        
              30.82   33.27   34.75   34.75                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Dorszewski, Mo  19 Eastern Mich-MI                2:22.41          9  
              32.64   36.19   37.33   36.25                                
  2 1-2 Lopez Llorente  18 Eastern Mich-MI                2:23.33          4  
              32.56   36.37   38.02   36.38                                
  3 1-3 Weidner, Vanes  22 Eastern Mich-MI                2:23.54          3  
              33.69   36.94   36.48   36.43                                
  4 1-4 Kalinosky, Lau  21 Eastern Mich-MI               x2:23.71        
              32.96   36.49   37.42   36.84                                
  5 1-5 Davis, Megan A  18 OU-OH                          2:23.74          2  
              33.06   36.53   37.07   37.08                                
  6 1-6 Klefeker, Cour  19 OU-OH                          2:25.47          1  
              32.87   37.20   37.97   37.43                                
  7 1-7 Hodges, Ariel   17 OU-OH                          2:30.27        
              34.21   37.49   39.06   39.51                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Emig, Briana J  21 Eastern Mich-MI                4:58.78          9  
              27.83   29.67   30.18   30.35   30.39   30.16   30.08   30.02
      30.30   29.80                                                
  2 1-2 Burtch, Audra   19 Eastern Mich-MI                5:07.92          4  
              27.23   30.54   31.38   31.16   31.23   31.25   31.50   31.31
      31.61   30.71                                                
  3 1-3 Blassneck, Wes  21 Eastern Mich-MI                5:12.27          3  
              28.48   31.18   31.47   31.45   32.19   32.07   31.72   31.74
      31.50   30.47                                                
  4 1-4 Daniel, Claric  18 Eastern Mich-MI               x5:13.57        
              28.83   32.03   31.70   32.15   32.24   31.91   31.45   30.97
      31.58   30.71                                                
  5 1-5 Gyurke, Steph   19 OU-OH                          5:13.85          2  
              27.88   30.36   31.36   31.92   32.20   32.25   32.73   32.49
      32.14   30.52                                                
  6 1-6 Clark, Haley E  18 OU-OH                          5:15.51          1  
              28.89   31.32   31.60   32.30   32.36   32.34   31.81   31.88
      31.86   31.15                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Swartz, Jackie  20 Eastern Mich-MI                  56.59          9  
              26.77   29.82                                                
  2 1-2 Ferguson, Addy  18 OU-OH                            56.72          4  
              26.87   29.85                                                
  3 1-3 Ghaffari, Sara  19 Eastern Mich-MI                  57.66          3  
              27.02   30.64                                                
  4 1-4 Richardson, Me  20 Eastern Mich-MI                  58.23          2  
              27.41   30.82                                                
  5 1-5 Geroni, Deidre  21 OU-OH                            58.34          1  
  6 1-6 Gasior, Michel  20 OU-OH                            58.64        
              27.87   30.77                                                
  7 1-7 Schultz, Adele  17 Eastern Mich-MI                 x59.70        
              28.01   31.69                                                
  8 1-8 Meyer, Carolin  21 OU-OH                         x1:00.20        
              28.41   31.79                                                
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Hulvey, Daniel  21 Eastern Mich-MI                 317.02          9  
  2 1-2 Srail, Morgan   19 OU-OH                           291.98          4  
  3 1-3 Capcik, Kristi  20 OU-OH                           281.40          3  
  4 1-4 Hillstrom, Mar  21 OU-OH                           260.03          2  
  5 1-5 Bartlett, Hale  19 OU-OH                          x259.20        
  6 1-6 Hendricks, Kel  21 Eastern Mich-MI                 255.60          1  
  7 1-7 Gordish, Alexa  21 OU-OH                          x202.72        
  8 1-8 Rey, Soquel     19 Eastern Mich-MI                 201.07        
  9 1-9 Gray, Natalie   18 OU-OH                          x200.84        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Swartz, Jackie  20 Eastern Mich-MI                2:06.65          9  
              27.68   32.00   37.48   29.49                                
  2 1-2 Godlewski, Jes  19 Eastern Mich-MI                2:07.76          4  
              27.59   32.47   37.99   29.71                                
  3 1-3 Stearns, Rache  20 OU-OH                          2:08.40          3  
              28.80   31.47   38.40   29.73                                
  4 1-4 Klefeker, Cour  19 OU-OH                          2:10.34          2  
              29.07   33.52   37.45   30.30                                
  5 1-5 Schultz, Adele  17 Eastern Mich-MI                2:12.68          1  
              28.46   34.55   39.18   30.49                                
  6 1-6 Davis, Megan A  18 OU-OH                          2:13.40        
              30.04   34.72   37.23   31.41                                
  7 1-7 Kalinosky, Lau  21 Eastern Mich-MI               x2:14.35        
              30.64   35.32   37.41   30.98                                
  8 1-8 Hodges, Ariel   17 OU-OH                         x2:15.23        
              29.68   34.98   38.83   31.74                                
  9 1-9 Power, Kathlen  21 OU-OH                         x2:19.23        
              30.69   34.03   41.63   32.88                                
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Eastern Michigan University-MI  'A'               3:30.78         11  
     1) Ghaffari, Sara J 19             2) Tolic, Helena 22               
     3) Maclean, Mary Kate K 18         4) Emig, Briana J 21              
              25.49    52.92    25.38    53.63    24.48    51.71    25.57    52.52
  2 1-2 Ohio University-OH  'A'                           3:31.25          4  
     1) Funk, Lauren E 21               2) Gasior, Michelle I 20          
     3) Bocharnikova, Ana A 21          4) Brooks, Katey L 21             
              25.31    52.64    25.45    53.23    25.40    53.06    24.78    52.32
  3 1-3 Ohio University-OH  'B'                           3:36.97          2  
     1) Gyurke, Steph A 19              2) Clark, Haley E 18              
     3) Ferguson, Addy C 18             4) Geroni, Deidre M 21            
              26.27    54.56    24.97    52.17    26.10    54.47    26.64    55.77
  4 1-4 Eastern Michigan University-MI  'B'               3:41.29        
     1) Detro, Rebecca N 18             2) Blassneck, Wesley P 21         
     3) Dorszewski, Monica N 19         4) Miller, Maddie E 18            
              26.95    55.69    26.20    55.71    26.11    54.99    26.09    54.90
  5 1-5 Eastern Michigan University-MI  'C'              x3:47.36        
     1) Straub, Taylor 19               2) Burtch, Audra E 19             
     3) Richardson, Meghan N 20         4) Weidner, Vanessa R 22          
              27.60    57.26    26.03    55.73    26.89    56.01    28.09    58.36
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Eastern Michigan University         168   2. Ohio University                     132