OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History


Recap

Licensed to Ball State University HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 10/26/2013 03:10 PM
                            BSU vs. OU - 10/26/2013                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball State University-IN  'A'                          NT    1:45.37   11  
     1) Miles, Mallory M 22             2) Ruehl, Bridgette N 22          
     3) Richter, Haley E 21             4) Magley, Carlena A 20           
       27.87    29.09    24.57    23.84                                    
  2 Ohio University-OH  'A'                                NT    1:47.64    4  
     1) Stearns, Rachel L 21            2) Bagan, Tori G 21               
     3) Papp, Casey M 19                4) Barker, Josie A 18             
       27.84    29.72    25.34    24.74                                    
  3 Ball State University-IN  'B'                          NT    1:50.06    2  
     1) Wisolek, Emily D 21             2) Wierman, Stacey E 21           
     3) Rodawig, Audrey E 18            4) Mudd, Courtney N 19            
       28.68    30.27    26.32    24.79                                    
  4 Ohio University-OH  'B'                                NT    1:53.07  
     1) Johnson, Kelse M 19             2) Sams, Sara K 19                
     3) Dukes, Carrie L 18              4) Steele, Lauren M 18            
       29.48    31.61    25.95    26.03                                    
  5 Ball State University-IN  'C'                          NT    1:54.11  
     1) Kolz, Allie A 18                2) Scott, Kimmie A 18             
     3) Horn, Katie M 19                4) Extine, Jessica L 18           
       29.69    32.70    27.01    24.71                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Laurin M        21 Ohio-OH                   NT   10:41.14    9  
      29.53   31.16   31.43   31.72   31.88   32.16   32.19   32.18
      32.27   32.30   32.40   32.44   32.37   32.51   32.65   32.97
      32.82   32.55   32.18   31.43                                
  2 Hauzer, Bianca N          19 Ohio-OH                   NT   10:41.31    4  
      29.41   31.42   31.59   31.86   31.79   32.00   32.02   32.22
      32.19   32.24   32.25   32.39   32.53   32.67   32.89   32.66
      32.77   32.48   32.43   31.50                                
  3 Hayes, Genevieve P        18 Ball State-IN             NT   10:50.42    3  
      29.14   31.21   31.33   31.84   32.39   32.38   32.87   32.46
      32.35   32.87   32.61   33.23   33.45   33.31   33.45   33.50
      33.47   33.36   33.42   31.78                                
  4 Mattson, Leighann S       20 Ball State-IN             NT   11:10.12    2  
      30.31   32.95   33.44   33.39   33.36   33.40   33.71   33.58
      33.81   33.67   33.49   33.91   33.97   34.26   34.12   33.65
      34.10   34.53   33.72   32.75                                
  5 Hodges, Ariel C           19 Ohio-OH                   NT   11:14.84    1  
      30.93   32.84   33.54   33.68   33.96   33.87   34.13   34.27
      34.32   33.98   34.08   34.15   34.24   33.91   33.86   34.22
      34.08   34.04   33.97   32.77                                
  6 Hussey, Kayla Q           21 Ball State-IN             NT   11:19.92  
      30.52   32.56   33.05   33.45   33.32   33.53   33.94   34.45
      34.26   35.03   34.50   34.82   34.62   34.67   34.84   34.63
      34.37   34.67   34.93   33.76                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisolek, Emily D          21 Ball State-IN             NT    1:55.30    9  
      27.30   29.16   29.57   29.27                                
  2 Vanwinkle, Jordan N       20 Ball State-IN             NT    1:55.92    4  
      27.45   29.36   29.83   29.28                                
  3 Barker, Josie A           18 Ohio-OH                   NT    1:56.43    3  
      27.43   29.26   30.00   29.74                                
  4 Hauzer, Bianca N          19 Ohio-OH                   NT    1:57.26    2  
      27.65   29.52   30.12   29.97                                
  5 Jackson, Cheyanne M       22 Ball State-IN             NT    1:59.15    1  
      28.03   30.24   30.52   30.36                                
  6 Williams, Laurin M        21 Ohio-OH                   NT    2:00.48  
      28.61   30.32   30.58   30.97                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stearns, Rachel L         21 Ohio-OH                   NT      57.44    9  
      28.51   28.93                                                
  2 Richter, Haley E          21 Ball State-IN             NT      57.76    4  
      28.18   29.58                                                
  3 Johnson, Kelse M          19 Ohio-OH                   NT    1:01.53    3  
      29.86   31.67                                                
  4 Mudd, Courtney N          19 Ball State-IN             NT    1:02.28    2  
      29.98   32.30                                                
  5 Kolz, Allie A             18 Ball State-IN             NT    1:02.43    1  
      30.11   32.32                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruehl, Bridgette N        22 Ball State-IN             NT    1:03.61    9  
      30.10   33.51                                                
  2 Bagan, Tori G             21 Ohio-OH                   NT    1:05.85    4  
      31.02   34.83                                                
  3 Wierman, Stacey E         21 Ball State-IN             NT    1:06.93    3  
      32.21   34.72                                                
  4 Sams, Sara K              19 Ohio-OH                   NT    1:08.29    2  
      32.81   35.48                                                
  5 Ahmad, Sumaiyah H         22 Ball State-IN             NT    1:08.34    1  
      32.25   36.09                                                
  6 Hodges, Ariel C           19 Ohio-OH                   NT    1:09.71  
      33.05   36.66                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gasior, Michelle I        21 Ohio-OH                   NT    2:07.23    9  
      28.80   31.79   32.96   33.68                                
  2 Miles, Mallory M          22 Ball State-IN             NT    2:08.22    4  
      29.42   32.69   33.88   32.23                                
  3 Horn, Katie M             19 Ball State-IN             NT    2:09.64    3  
      28.90   32.34   33.57   34.83                                
  4 Dukes, Carrie L           18 Ohio-OH                   NT    2:12.21    2  
      29.99   34.00   33.82   34.40                                
  5 Hussey, Kayla Q           21 Ball State-IN             NT    2:16.96    1  
      30.95   34.61   35.74   35.66                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Papp, Casey M             19 Ohio-OH                   NT      24.44    9  
  2 Magley, Carlena A         20 Ball State-IN             NT      24.46    4  
  3 Clark, Haley E            20 Ohio-OH                   NT      24.59    3  
  4 Rodawig, Audrey E         18 Ball State-IN             NT      24.87    2  
  5 Mudd, Courtney N          19 Ball State-IN             NT      25.23    1  
  6 Steele, Lauren M          18 Ohio-OH                   NT      26.22  
 -- Extine, Jessica L         18 Ball State-IN             NT     X25.25  
 -- Berg, Kara N              18 Ball State-IN             NT     X25.89  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Haleigh         20 Ohio-OH                   NP     267.65    9  
  2 Srail, Morgan             20 Ohio-OH                   NP     231.22    4  
  3 Capcik, Kristin           21 Ohio-OH                   NP     226.27    3  
  4 Denlinger, Jamie          20 Ball State-IN             NP     223.65    2  
  5 Penn, Brittany A          18 Ball State-IN             NP     193.32    1  
  6 Zirzow, Madie             19 Ball State-IN             NP     188.77  
 -- Bixler, Quinn             18 Ball State-IN             NP    X177.30  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magley, Carlena A         20 Ball State-IN             NT      53.08    9  
      25.74   27.34                                                
  2 Rodawig, Audrey E         18 Ball State-IN             NT      53.11    4  
      25.65   27.46                                                
  3 Clark, Haley E            20 Ohio-OH                   NT      53.47    3  
      26.19   27.28                                                
  4 Barker, Josie A           18 Ohio-OH                   NT      54.65    2  
      26.67   27.98                                                
  5 Vanwinkle, Jordan N       20 Ball State-IN             NT      54.77    1  
      26.77   28.00                                                
  6 Steele, Lauren M          18 Ohio-OH                   NT      56.99  
      27.22   29.77                                                
 -- Extine, Jessica L         18 Ball State-IN             NT     X56.03  
      26.59   29.44                                                
 -- Berg, Kara N              18 Ball State-IN             NT     X57.47  
      27.54   29.93                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stearns, Rachel L         21 Ohio-OH                   NT    2:04.40    9  
      30.16   31.20   31.34   31.70                                
  2 Wisolek, Emily D          21 Ball State-IN             NT    2:07.67    4  
      29.85   32.23   32.84   32.75                                
  3 Johnson, Kelse M          19 Ohio-OH                   NT    2:12.51    3  
      31.19   33.24   33.66   34.42                                
  4 Kolz, Allie A             18 Ball State-IN             NT    2:12.87    2  
      30.80   32.95   34.54   34.58                                
  5 Hayes, Genevieve P        18 Ball State-IN             NT    2:17.30    1  
      31.77   34.35   35.67   35.51                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruehl, Bridgette N        22 Ball State-IN             NT    2:21.44    9  
      33.62   37.47   35.47   34.88                                
  2 Bagan, Tori G             21 Ohio-OH                   NT    2:26.16    4  
      33.49   37.85   37.15   37.67                                
  3 Ahmad, Sumaiyah H         22 Ball State-IN             NT    2:27.97    3  
      34.55   38.21   38.10   37.11                                
  4 Wierman, Stacey E         21 Ball State-IN             NT    2:28.13    2  
      34.65   38.33   37.73   37.42                                
  5 Sams, Sara K              19 Ohio-OH                   NT    2:28.43    1  
      34.57   38.73   37.51   37.62                                
  6 Hodges, Ariel C           19 Ohio-OH                   NT    2:32.56  
      35.13   38.53   39.27   39.63                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Laurin M        21 Ohio-OH                   NT    5:08.81    9  
      28.88   30.70   30.90   31.03   31.26   31.02   30.93   31.04
      31.25   31.80                                                
  2 Hauzer, Bianca N          19 Ohio-OH                   NT    5:11.73    4  
      28.72   30.62   30.77   31.28   31.33   31.34   31.42   31.81
      31.95   32.49                                                
  3 Gasior, Michelle I        21 Ohio-OH                   NT    5:14.98    3  
      28.46   31.05   31.84   32.37   32.42   32.37   32.06   32.29
      31.77   30.35                                                
  4 Vanwinkle, Jordan N       20 Ball State-IN             NT    5:15.96    2  
      28.88   31.20   31.91   32.38   32.42   32.75   32.34   32.01
      31.60   30.47                                                
  5 Jackson, Cheyanne M       22 Ball State-IN             NT    5:17.50    1  
      29.11   31.63   32.15   32.04   32.26   32.15   32.24   32.22
      32.30   31.40                                                
  6 Mattson, Leighann S       20 Ball State-IN             NT    5:28.52  
      30.04   32.47   33.00   33.33   33.33   33.01   33.44   33.30
      33.65   32.95                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richter, Haley E          21 Ball State-IN             NT      55.99    9  
      25.94   30.05                                                
  2 Miles, Mallory M          22 Ball State-IN             NT      58.03    4  
      27.44   30.59                                                
  3 Papp, Casey M             19 Ohio-OH                   NT      58.06    3  
      27.13   30.93                                                
  4 Dukes, Carrie L           18 Ohio-OH                   NT      58.30    2  
      27.52   30.78                                                
  5 Clark, Haley E            20 Ohio-OH                   NT      58.64    1  
      27.95   30.69                                                
  6 Horn, Katie M             19 Ball State-IN             NT      59.57  
      28.22   31.35                                                
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Haleigh         20 Ohio-OH                   NP     308.93    9  
  2 Srail, Morgan             20 Ohio-OH                   NP     292.20    4  
  3 Capcik, Kristin           21 Ohio-OH                   NP     280.80    3  
  4 Denlinger, Jamie          20 Ball State-IN             NP     207.53    2  
  5 Penn, Brittany A          18 Ball State-IN             NP     200.33    1  
  6 Bixler, Quinn             18 Ball State-IN             NP     184.05  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stearns, Rachel L         21 Ohio-OH                   NT    2:09.49    9  
      29.38   32.02   38.10   29.99                                
  2 Miles, Mallory M          22 Ball State-IN             NT    2:11.84    4  
      28.30   33.08   38.80   31.66                                
  3 Scott, Kimmie A           18 Ball State-IN             NT    2:13.68    3  
      29.51   33.35   39.53   31.29                                
  4 Sams, Sara K              19 Ohio-OH                   NT    2:13.97    2  
      28.79   35.79   38.60   30.79                                
  5 Wierman, Stacey E         21 Ball State-IN             NT    2:14.60    1  
      30.40   36.06   37.48   30.66                                
  6 Johnson, Kelse M          19 Ohio-OH                   NT    2:15.68  
      30.02   33.81   39.20   32.65                                
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio University-OH  'A'                                NT    3:32.49   11  
     1) Clark, Haley E 20               2) Barker, Josie A 18             
     3) Bagan, Tori G 21                4) Papp, Casey M 19               
       25.64    53.17    25.86    53.48    25.20    52.80    25.13    53.04
  2 Ball State University-IN  'B'                          NT    3:35.25    4  
     1) Rodawig, Audrey E 18            2) Mudd, Courtney N 19            
     3) Extine, Jessica L 18            4) Richter, Haley E 21            
       25.16    53.13    26.46    56.23    25.64    54.57    24.15    51.32
  3 Ball State University-IN  'A'                          NT    3:35.47    2  
     1) Wisolek, Emily D 21             2) Vanwinkle, Jordan N 20         
     3) Horn, Katie M 19                4) Magley, Carlena A 20           
       26.31    53.76    25.48    53.38    26.37    55.32    24.93    53.01
  4 Ohio University-OH  'B'                                NT    3:41.67  
     1) Dukes, Carrie L 18              2) Hauzer, Bianca N 19            
     3) Gasior, Michelle I 21           4) Steele, Lauren M 18            
       27.00    56.07    26.40    54.70    25.48    53.57    26.85    57.33
  5 Ball State University-IN  'C'                          NT    3:52.21  
     1) Scott, Kimmie A 18              2) Mattson, Leighann S 20         
     3) Berg, Kara N 18                 4) Jackson, Cheyanne M 22         
       27.75    58.10    28.36    59.56    27.35    57.79    26.70    56.76
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Ohio University                     162   2. Ball State University               138