OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History


Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Ohio University        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/9/2013 07:38 AM
                         Ohio vs Marshall - 11/8/2013                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio University-OH  'A'                                NT    1:46.47   11  
     1) Stearns, Rachel L 21            2) Bagan, Tori G 21               
     3) Papp, Casey M 19                4) Barker, Josie A 18             
       27.14    29.49    25.26    24.58                                    
  2 Ohio University-OH  'B'                                NT    1:50.62    4  
     1) Clark, Haley E 20               2) Shinn, Hannah M 19             
     3) Gyurke, Steph A 21              4) Dukes, Carrie L 18             
       27.44    31.00    27.19    24.99                                    
  3 Marshall University-WV  'A'                            NT    1:52.40    2  
     1) Niemeyer, Vera 23               2) Black, Alex N 19               
     3) Parsemain, Chloe 18             4) Kramer, Katie L 20             
       28.69    31.32    26.56    25.83                                    
  4 Ohio University-OH  'C'                                NT   x1:54.70  
     1) Ferguson, Addy C 19             2) Ariza-Balter, Myriah R 18      
     3) Sams, Sara K 19                 4) Steele, Lauren M 18            
       26.53    34.74    27.58    25.85                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Laurin M        21 Ohio-OH                   NT   10:19.75    9  
      28.66   30.60   30.90   30.97   31.06   31.17   31.32   31.12
      31.24   31.04   31.20   31.14   31.07   30.96   31.28   31.13
      31.51   31.51   31.52   30.35                                
  2 Hauzer, Bianca N          19 Ohio-OH                   NT   10:20.88    4  
      28.36   30.56   30.90   31.07   31.08   31.15   31.35   31.38
      31.24   31.25   31.32   31.20   31.31   31.29   31.36   31.54
      31.29   31.45   31.19   30.59                                
  3 Hartmann, Teel T          18 Marshall-WV               NT   10:34.28    3  
      28.49   30.71   31.10   31.36   31.35   31.34   31.63   31.61
      31.88   31.96   32.27   31.82   32.42   32.15   32.10   32.43
      32.29   32.79   32.63   31.95                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stearns, Rachel L         21 Ohio-OH                   NT    1:54.41    9  
      27.06   28.89   29.07   29.39                                
  2 Clark, Haley E            20 Ohio-OH                   NT    1:56.58    4  
      26.92   29.44   30.15   30.07                                
  3 Aeling, Tiffany A         21 Marshall-WV               NT    1:57.86    3  
      27.39   29.65   30.45   30.37                                
  4 Hodges, Ariel C           19 Ohio-OH                   NT    2:02.22    2  
      28.07   30.74   31.66   31.75                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Addy C          19 Ohio-OH                   NT      57.04    9  
      27.75   29.29                                                
  2 Ariza-Balter, Myriah R    18 Ohio-OH                   NT    1:00.16    4  
      29.09   31.07                                                
  3 Johnson, Kelse M          19 Ohio-OH                   NT    1:01.15    3  
      29.37   31.78                                                
  4 Niemeyer, Vera            23 Marshall-WV               NT    1:01.45    2  
      30.18   31.27                                                
  5 Mury, Bree K              18 Marshall-WV               NT    1:02.46    1  
      30.44   32.02                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bagan, Tori G             21 Ohio-OH                   NT    1:05.65    9  
      30.82   34.83                                                
  2 Shinn, Hannah M           19 Ohio-OH                   NT    1:08.69    4  
      32.26   36.43                                                
  3 Black, Alex N             19 Marshall-WV               NT    1:08.74    3  
      32.45   36.29                                                
  4 Sams, Sara K              19 Ohio-OH                   NT    1:10.81    2  
      33.25   37.56                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kay, Sarah                22 Marshall-WV               NT    2:05.27    9  
      28.08   31.39   32.40   33.40                                
  2 Gasior, Michelle I        21 Ohio-OH                   NT    2:08.74    4  
      28.83   32.44   33.69   33.78                                
  3 Dukes, Carrie L           18 Ohio-OH                   NT    2:10.27    3  
      28.95   33.11   33.55   34.66                                
  4 Moore, Heather M          21 Marshall-WV               NT    2:13.90    2  
      29.57   33.80   34.99   35.54                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Papp, Casey M             19 Ohio-OH                   NT      24.90    9  
  2 Barker, Josie A           18 Ohio-OH                   NT      24.92    4  
  3 Parsemain, Chloe          18 Marshall-WV               NT      25.44    3  
  4 Steele, Lauren M          18 Ohio-OH                   NT      25.91    2  
  5 Kramer, Katie L           20 Marshall-WV               NT      26.49    1  
 
Event 8  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capcik, Kristin           21 Ohio-OH                   NP     327.38    9  
  2 Bartlett, Haleigh         20 Ohio-OH                   NP     315.60    4  
  3 Srail, Morgan             20 Ohio-OH                   NP     289.65    3  
  4 Hillstrom, Mary Rose      22 Ohio-OH                   NP    x280.87  
  5 Wolons, -                    Marshall-WV               NP     165.37    2  
  6 Sleichter, -                 Marshall-WV               NP     129.52    1  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hauzer, Bianca N          19 Ohio-OH                   NT      53.38    9  
      25.99   27.39                                                
  2 Papp, Casey M             19 Ohio-OH                   NT      53.40    4  
      25.82   27.58                                                
  3 Ariza-Balter, Myriah R    18 Ohio-OH                   NT      55.70    3  
      27.23   28.47                                                
  4 Steele, Lauren M          18 Ohio-OH                   NT     x56.43  
      27.24   29.19                                                
  5 Kramer, Katie L           20 Marshall-WV               NT      56.93    2  
      27.53   29.40                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stearns, Rachel L         21 Ohio-OH                   NT    2:05.02    9  
      29.39   31.39   32.06   32.18                                
  2 Niemeyer, Vera            23 Marshall-WV               NT    2:09.20    4  
      30.89   32.84   32.69   32.78                                
  3 Sams, Sara K              19 Ohio-OH                   NT    2:23.05    3  
      32.45   35.90   37.25   37.45                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bagan, Tori G             21 Ohio-OH                   NT    2:24.44    9  
      33.08   37.08   36.87   37.41                                
  2 Black, Alex N             19 Marshall-WV               NT    2:30.84    4  
      34.12   38.35   39.12   39.25                                
  3 Moore, Heather M          21 Marshall-WV               NT    2:33.12    3  
      35.11   38.79   39.89   39.33                                
 -- Shinn, Hannah M           19 Ohio-OH                   NT   X2:28.45  
      33.60   37.59   38.21   39.05                                
 -- Johnson, Kelse M          19 Ohio-OH                   NT   X2:34.34  
      34.20   38.60   40.25   41.29                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Laurin M        21 Ohio-OH                   NT    5:08.90    9  
      59.00   30.91   31.23   31.06   31.00   31.27   31.29   31.79
      31.35                                                        
  2 Hartmann, Teel T          18 Marshall-WV               NT    5:13.44    4  
    1:00.12   31.51   31.88   31.61   31.53   31.65   31.95   31.90
      31.29                                                        
  3 Aeling, Tiffany A         21 Marshall-WV               NT    5:19.00    3  
      59.89   31.63   31.96   32.58   32.60   32.68   33.11   33.20
      31.35                                                        
  4 Mury, Bree K              18 Marshall-WV               NT    5:23.55    2  
    1:01.63   32.75   32.80   32.72   32.92   32.64   33.00   32.85
      32.35                                                        
 -- Barker, Josie A           18 Ohio-OH                   NT   X5:23.00  
      59.99   31.86   32.00   32.21   32.41   32.70   32.96   33.11
      29.16    6.60                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dukes, Carrie L           18 Ohio-OH                   NT      57.09    9  
      26.55   30.54                                                
  2 Kay, Sarah                22 Marshall-WV               NT      58.58    4  
      27.65   30.93                                                
  3 Parsemain, Chloe          18 Marshall-WV               NT    1:00.14    3  
      28.18   31.96                                                
 -- Clark, Haley E            20 Ohio-OH                   NT     X57.48  
      27.24   30.24                                                
 -- Gasior, Michelle I        21 Ohio-OH                   NT     X59.38  
      27.78   31.60                                                
 -- Hodges, Ariel C           19 Ohio-OH                   NT   X1:01.48  
      28.73   32.75                                                
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capcik, Kristin           21 Ohio-OH                   NP     295.80    9  
  2 Wolons, -                    Marshall-WV               NP     170.25    4  
  3 Sleichter, -                 Marshall-WV               NP     128.78    3  
 -- Bartlett, Haleigh         20 Ohio-OH                   NP    X294.90  
 -- Srail, Morgan             20 Ohio-OH                   NP    X286.13  
 -- Hillstrom, Mary Rose      22 Ohio-OH                   NP    X275.63  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stearns, Rachel L         21 Ohio-OH                   NT    2:09.32    9  
      28.43   31.82   38.34   30.73                                
  2 Kay, Sarah                22 Marshall-WV               NT    2:14.60    4  
      28.26   35.29   39.82   31.23                                
  3 Hartmann, Teel T          18 Marshall-WV               NT    2:15.22    3  
      30.65   34.82   39.10   30.65                                
  4 Moore, Heather M          21 Marshall-WV               NT    2:15.50    2  
      29.59   34.64   39.99   31.28                                
  5 Hodges, Ariel C           19 Ohio-OH                   NT    2:16.14    1  
      29.25   35.83   39.73   31.33                                
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio University-OH  'A'                                NT    1:37.06   11  
     1) Clark, Haley E 20               2) Barker, Josie A 18             
     3) Bagan, Tori G 21                4) Papp, Casey M 19               
       23.94    24.69    23.97    24.46                                    
  2 Marshall University-WV  'A'                            NT    1:44.50    4  
     1) Parsemain, Chloe 18             2) Kramer, Katie L 20             
     3) Black, Alex N 19                4) Mury, Bree K 18                
       25.71    26.02    26.65    26.12                                    
 -- Ohio University-OH  'B'                                NT   X1:40.08  
     1) Ferguson, Addy C 19             2) Gyurke, Steph A 21             
     3) Hauzer, Bianca N 19             4) Gasior, Michelle I 21          
       25.15    24.98    25.15    24.80                                    
 -- Ohio University-OH  'C'                                NT   X1:44.00  
     1) Dukes, Carrie L 18              2) Sams, Sara K 19                
     3) Steele, Lauren M 18             4) Johnson, Kelse M 19            
       25.51    26.43    25.81    26.25                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Ohio University                     197   2. Marshall University                  81