OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History


Recap

Licensed to McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/9/2013 02:15 PM
                   Ohio State vs Ohio University - 11/9/2013                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 3:29.06   3/16/2008 Arizona                                    
                         H deGolia, A Chandler, A Agy, L Nymeyer           
                3:34.65  A
                3:36.46  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                          NT    3:50.73        
     1) Davis, Lauren A JR              2) r:0.27 Vargo, Taylor FR        
     3) r:0.32 Schmidtke, Aliena JR     4) r:0.04 Norris, Alex SR         
     r:+1.16  27.85    57.27    30.42  1:05.37    26.35    57.47    23.97    50.62
  2 Ohio University-OH  'A'                                NT    3:53.30        
     1) Stearns, Rachel L SR            2) r:0.18 Bagan, Tori JR          
     3) r:0.12 Papp, Casey SO           4) r:0.30 Clark, Haley SO         
     r:+0.72  28.78    58.78    29.85  1:05.32    25.93    57.10    17.08    52.10
  3 Ohio State University-OH  'B'                          NT    3:56.30        
     1) Petro, Amanda L FR              2) r:0.19 Bopp, Amy FR            
     3) r:0.06 Luchansky, Katy SO       4) r:0.06 Jongekrijg, Annie SO    
     r:+0.56  29.51  1:00.13    30.78  1:05.55    27.55    59.41    24.47    51.21
  4 Ohio University-OH  'B'                                NT    3:57.08        
     1) Ferguson, Addy C SO             2) r:0.39 Shinn, Hannah FR        
     3) r:0.31 Dukes, Carrie FR         4) r:0.34 Barker, Josie FR        
     r:+0.71  27.77    56.87    31.41  1:08.25    26.51    58.01    25.74    53.95
  5 Ohio State University-OH  'C'                          NT   x3:59.29        
     1) Cruzan, Sarah S SR              2) r:+0.0 Reeder, Maren FR        
     3) r:0.36 Cerne, Kaitlyn FR        4) r:0.49 Dzierzak, Rachael SO    
     r:+0.64  28.99    59.15           1:07.15    27.70  1:08.40    16.33    44.59
  6 Ohio University-OH  'C'                                NT   x4:06.21        
     1) Johnson, Kelse M SO             2) r:0.25 Sams, Sara FR           
     3) r:0.21 Gasior, Michelle JR      4) r:0.31 Gyurke, Steph JR        
     r:+0.58  30.12  1:01.83    32.77  1:10.80    27.43    58.90    25.91    54.68
  7 Ohio State University-OH  'D'                          NT   x4:06.68        
     1) McNulty, Kelly K SO             2) r:0.12 Cui, Catherine FR       
     3) r:0.60 Dona, Reanna SO          4) r:0.21 Lynch, Makena JR        
     r:+0.70  30.90  1:04.06    31.56  1:07.45    27.66    59.68    26.30    55.49
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 9:28.92   12/2/2012 Stephanie Peacock                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunseith, Erin M          SO Ohio St-OH                NT   10:14.27        
     r:+0.79  28.93   31.51   31.94   32.20   31.20   31.52   31.58   31.54
      31.20   31.35   30.49   30.30   30.25   30.28   30.03   29.94
      30.16   30.16   30.21   29.48                                
  2 Williams, Laurin M        SR Ohio-OH                   NT   10:22.66        
     r:+0.82  28.93   31.02   31.46   31.51   31.31   31.39   31.19   31.18
      31.27   31.37   31.05   30.99   30.91   31.06   31.14   31.12
      31.66   31.68   31.39   31.03                                
  3 Hauzer, Bianca N          SO Ohio-OH                   NT   10:24.63        
     r:+0.77  28.93   31.30   31.70   32.02   31.95   31.72   31.37   31.51
      31.42   31.32   31.21   30.99   31.17   31.17   31.34   31.21
      31.31   31.23   31.10   30.66                                
  4 Craft, Sara C             SO Ohio St-OH                NT   10:27.46        
     r:+0.81  29.30   31.59   31.73   31.93   31.85   31.67   31.82   31.42
      31.56   31.43   31.50   31.41   31.37   31.45   31.38   31.33
      31.23   31.05   31.43   31.01                                
  5 Hodges, Ariel C           SO Ohio-OH                   NT   11:11.09        
     r:+0.87  30.78   32.80   33.32   33.62   33.80   33.87   33.67   33.80
      33.96   33.74   33.98   34.07   33.79   33.93   33.89   34.12
      33.86   33.85   33.49   32.75                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:43.10   3/16/2008 Caroline Burckle, Florida                  
                1:43.91  A
                1:47.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baird, Kelly Ann A        SR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:50.80        
     r:+0.80  25.88   27.96   28.25   28.71                                
  2 Rabold, Camey E           SO Ohio St-OH                NT    1:54.20        
     r:+0.84  26.86   28.74   29.48   29.12                                
  3 Schmidtke, Aliena         JR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:55.11        
     r:+0.79  26.57   29.02   29.92   29.60                                
  4 Clary, Lindsey L          FR Ohio St-OH                NT   x1:55.20        
     r:+0.78  27.56   29.21   29.79   28.64                                
  5 Ferrara, Kaitlyn M        FR Ohio St-OH                NT   x1:55.23        
     r:+0.80  27.40   29.05   29.75   29.03                                
  6 Barker, Josie A           FR Ohio-OH                   NT    1:56.63        
     r:+0.82  27.29   29.46   30.26   29.62                                
  7 Ariza-Balter, Myriah R    FR Ohio-OH                   NT    1:56.95        
     r:+0.83  27.15   29.50   30.08   30.22                                
 -- Vargo, Taylor K           FR Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:56.93        
     r:+0.77  27.76   29.33   29.96   29.88                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Michelle        SR Ohio St-OH                NT      26.37        
     r:+0.63  13.03   13.34                                                
  2 Ferguson, Addy C          SO Ohio-OH                   NT      26.78        
     r:+0.78  13.49   13.29                                                
  3 Fulcher, Kristyn K        SR Ohio St-OH                NT      27.59        
     r:+0.64  14.00   13.59                                                
  4 Stearns, Rachel L         SR Ohio-OH                   NT      27.64        
     r:+0.76  13.93   13.71                                                
  5 Cruzan, Sarah S           SR Ohio St-OH                NT      28.17        
     r:+0.63  14.08   14.09                                                
  6 Petro, Amanda L           FR Ohio St-OH                NT     x28.36        
     r:+0.57  14.27   14.09                                                
  7 Johnson, Kelse M          SO Ohio-OH                   NT      28.79        
     r:+0.57  14.41   14.38                                                
  8 McNulty, Kelly K          SO Ohio St-OH                NT     x29.77        
     r:+0.68  14.60   15.17                                                
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bagan, Tori G             JR Ohio-OH                   NT      29.67        
     r:+0.75  13.56   16.11                                                
  2 Dzierzak, Rachael E       SO Ohio St-OH                NT      29.96        
     r:+0.80  13.93   16.03                                                
  3 Reeder, Maren K           FR Ohio St-OH                NT      31.28        
     r:+0.90  15.03   16.25                                                
  4 Norris, Alex E            SR Ohio St-OH                NT      31.52        
     r:+0.78  14.80   16.72                                                
  5 Shinn, Hannah M           FR Ohio-OH                   NT      31.74        
     r:+0.84  14.97   16.77                                                
  6 Hodges, Ariel C           SO Ohio-OH                   NT      32.45        
     r:+2.86  14.87   17.58                                                
  7 Cui, Catherine            FR Ohio St-OH                NT     x32.55        
     r:+0.72  15.19   17.36                                                
  8 Davis, Lauren A           JR Ohio St-OH                NT     x32.87        
     r:+0.73  15.02   17.85                                                
  9 Sams, Sara K              FR Ohio-OH                   NT     x33.05        
     r:+0.78  15.43   17.62                                                
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 50.70   3/16/2008 Christine Magnuson, Tennessee                
                51.90  A
                54.49  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Papp, Casey M             SO Ohio-OH                   NT      57.54        
     r:+0.78  12.39   14.56   15.28   15.31                                
  2 Sprau, Annelise C         FR Ohio St-OH                NT      57.68        
     r:+0.76  12.21   14.48   15.51   15.48                                
  3 Dukes, Carrie L           FR Ohio-OH                   NT      57.75        
     r:+0.82  12.63   14.65   15.21   15.26                                
  4 Bopp, Amy L               FR Ohio St-OH                NT      58.39        
     r:+0.70  12.89   14.80   15.36   15.34                                
  5 Cerne, Kaitlyn A          FR Ohio St-OH                NT      58.41        
     r:+0.82  12.67   15.01   15.23   15.50                                
  6 Gasior, Michelle I        JR Ohio-OH                   NT      59.20        
     r:+0.85  12.94   15.26   15.38   15.62                                
  7 Dona, Reanna A            SO Ohio St-OH                NT     x59.73        
     r:+0.72  12.56   15.30   16.18   15.69                                
  8 Wynn, Chantel H           FR Ohio St-OH                NT     x59.84        
     r:+0.73  13.01   15.34   15.68   15.81                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 21.69   3/16/2008 Lara Jackson, Arizona                        
                21.99  A
                22.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jongekrijg, Annie V       SO Ohio St-OH                NT      24.04        
     r:+0.80  11.62   12.42                                                
  2 Cater, Phoebe L           SR Ohio St-OH                NT      24.08        
     r:+0.75  11.70   12.38                                                
  3 Vance, Ashley D           JR Ohio St-OH                NT      24.16        
     r:+0.76  11.79   12.37                                                
  4 Clark, Haley E            SO Ohio-OH                   NT      24.22        
     r:+0.80  11.92   12.30                                                
  5 Lynch, Makena R           JR Ohio St-OH                NT     x25.38        
     r:+0.74  12.24   13.14                                                
  6 Gyurke, Steph A           JR Ohio-OH                   NT      25.45        
     r:+0.75  12.49   12.96                                                
  7 Spurling, Lisa M          SR Ohio St-OH                NT     x25.61        
     r:+0.81  12.57   13.04                                                
  8 Steele, Lauren M          FR Ohio-OH                   NT      26.40        
     r:+0.77  12.79   13.61                                                
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 375.70   12/6/2008 Christina M Loukas, Indiana Universi        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Capcik, Kristin           SR Ohio-OH                   NP     286.20        
  2 Ford, Taylor              JR Ohio St-OH                NP     265.88        
  3 Bartlett, Haleigh         JR Ohio-OH                   NP     260.70        
  4 Hillstrom, Mary Rose      SR Ohio-OH                   NP     244.35        
  5 Carmendy, Kellie A        JR Ohio St-OH                NP     243.08        
  6 Srail, Morgan             JR Ohio-OH                   NP    x240.53        
  7 Dzwierzynski, Elizabeth   FR Ohio St-OH                NP     237.60        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 47.50   3/18/2008 Lacey Nymeyer, Arizona                       
                47.96  A
                49.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baird, Kelly Ann A        SR Ohio St-OH                NT      52.39        
     r:+0.79  12.33   13.16   13.61   13.29                                
  2 Vance, Ashley D           JR Ohio St-OH                NT      52.87        
     r:+0.76  12.02   13.44   13.95   13.46                                
  3 Clark, Haley E            SO Ohio-OH                   NT      53.09        
     r:+0.80  12.48   13.49   13.79   13.33                                
  4 Ferrara, Kaitlyn M        FR Ohio St-OH                NT      54.73        
     r:+0.77  12.99   13.92   14.17   13.65                                
  5 Barker, Josie A           FR Ohio-OH                   NT      54.75        
     r:+0.82  12.71   13.82   14.37   13.85                                
  6 Gyurke, Steph A           JR Ohio-OH                   NT      54.78        
     r:+0.74  12.79   13.99   14.08   13.92                                
  7 Spurling, Lisa M          SR Ohio St-OH                NT     x54.90        
     r:+0.82  12.93   13.97   14.32   13.68                                
  8 Ariza-Balter, Myriah R    FR Ohio-OH                   NT     x56.13        
     r:+0.87  13.00   14.23   14.67   14.23                                
  9 Lynch, Makena R           JR Ohio St-OH                NT     x56.43        
     r:+0.75  12.60   14.45   14.96   14.42                                
 10 Steele, Lauren M          FR Ohio-OH                   NT     x56.77        
     r:+0.72  13.08   14.43   14.82   14.44                                
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 51.78   3/16/2008 Gemma Spofforth, Florida                     
                51.97  A
                55.09  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Michelle        SR Ohio St-OH                NT      56.38        
     r:+0.61  13.35   13.75   14.80   14.48                                
  1 Ferguson, Addy C          SO Ohio-OH                   NT      56.38        
     r:+0.77  13.63   14.16   14.44   14.15                                
  3 Stearns, Rachel L         SR Ohio-OH                   NT      58.16        
     r:+0.73  14.07   14.37   14.85   14.87                                
  4 Dona, Reanna A            SO Ohio St-OH                NT      59.19        
     r:+0.53  13.74   14.76   15.48   15.21                                
  5 Sprau, Annelise C         FR Ohio St-OH                NT      59.37        
     r:+0.74  14.02   14.58   15.40   15.37                                
  6 Cruzan, Sarah S           SR Ohio St-OH                NT     x59.58        
     r:+0.64  14.25   14.96   15.27   15.10                                
  7 Petro, Amanda L           FR Ohio St-OH                NT   x1:00.03        
     r:+0.56  14.31   14.81   15.63   15.28                                
  8 Johnson, Kelse M          SO Ohio-OH                   NT    1:00.91        
     r:+0.58  14.71   15.06   15.61   15.53                                
 -- McNulty, Kelly K          SO Ohio St-OH                NT   X1:04.36        
     r:+0.67  14.95   16.25   16.66   16.50                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 58.41   12/4/2010 Jessica Hardy, Trojan-CA                     
                59.19  A
              1:02.49  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bopp, Amy L               FR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:05.54        
     r:+0.73  14.61   16.68   17.19   17.06                                
  2 Dzierzak, Rachael E       SO Ohio St-OH                NT    1:05.68        
     r:+0.79  14.25   16.83   17.13   17.47                                
  3 Bagan, Tori G             JR Ohio-OH                   NT    1:05.82        
     r:+0.79  14.15   16.87   17.21   17.59                                
  4 Reeder, Maren K           FR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:07.47        
     r:+0.88  14.94   17.30   17.31   17.92                                
  5 Cui, Catherine            FR Ohio St-OH                NT   x1:09.23        
     r:+0.75  15.12   17.50   18.32   18.29                                
  6 Shinn, Hannah M           FR Ohio-OH                   NT    1:09.40        
     r:+0.90  15.10   17.53   18.26   18.51                                
  7 Schmidtke, Aliena         JR Ohio St-OH                NT   x1:09.47        
     r:+0.80  14.75   17.84   18.66   18.22                                
  8 Hodges, Ariel C           SO Ohio-OH                   NT    1:12.41        
     r:+0.85  15.89   18.21   19.20   19.11                                
  9 Sams, Sara K              FR Ohio-OH                   NT   x1:12.43        
     r:+0.80  15.87   18.32   18.55   19.69                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 4:33.60   3/16/2008 Caroline Burckle, Florida                  
                4:37.01  A
                4:47.79  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clary, Lindsey L          FR Ohio St-OH                NT    4:58.17        
     r:+0.79  28.30   30.07   30.12   30.03   30.42   30.15   29.90   30.15
      30.17   28.86                                                
  2 Luchansky, Katy E         SO Ohio St-OH                NT    5:01.62        
     r:+0.81  27.56   30.10   30.81   30.86   30.93   30.37   30.69   30.74
      30.66   28.90                                                
  3 Hauzer, Bianca N          SO Ohio-OH                   NT    5:01.76        
     r:+0.75  28.03   29.94   30.62   30.84   30.97   30.45   30.19   30.49
      30.53   29.70                                                
  4 Craft, Sara C             SO Ohio St-OH                NT    5:08.80        
     r:+0.82  28.94   30.93   31.44   31.38   31.34   31.11   31.00   31.03
      31.02   30.61                                                
  5 Davis, Lauren A           JR Ohio St-OH                NT   x5:11.46        
     r:+0.79  28.81   30.94   31.36   31.55   31.61   31.67   31.71   31.70
      31.50   30.61                                                
  6 Williams, Laurin M        SR Ohio-OH                   NT    5:12.14        
     r:+0.82  28.77   30.95   31.34   31.62   31.60   31.52   31.72   31.70
      31.67   31.25                                                
  7 Cerne, Kaitlyn A          FR Ohio St-OH                NT   x5:13.82        
     r:+0.84  28.54   30.95   31.42   31.78   31.69   31.98   32.14   32.02
      32.03   31.27                                                
  8 Gasior, Michelle I        JR Ohio-OH                   NT    5:17.70        
     r:+0.88  28.43   31.14   31.91   32.05   32.19   32.55   32.55   33.00
      32.64   31.24                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Papp, Casey M             SO Ohio-OH                   NT      25.56        
     r:+0.79  11.95   13.61                                                
  2 Dona, Reanna A            SO Ohio St-OH                NT      25.87        
     r:+0.68  12.06   13.81                                                
  3 Cater, Phoebe L           SR Ohio St-OH                NT      26.00        
     r:+0.75  12.06   13.94                                                
  4 Dukes, Carrie L           FR Ohio-OH                   NT      26.42        
     r:+0.80  12.52   13.90                                                
  5 Rabold, Camey E           SO Ohio St-OH                NT      26.70        
     r:+0.84  12.56   14.14                                                
  6 Dunseith, Erin M          SO Ohio St-OH                NT     x27.51        
     r:+0.79  13.07   14.44                                                
  7 Wynn, Chantel H           FR Ohio St-OH                NT     x27.85        
     r:+0.74  13.06   14.79                                                
 -- Jongekrijg, Annie V       SO Ohio St-OH                NT     X26.89        
     r:+0.83  12.09   14.80                                                
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 388.10   2/17/2006 Chelseanna Davis, Northwestern              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Taylor              JR Ohio St-OH                NP     304.80        
  2 Bartlett, Haleigh         JR Ohio-OH                   NP     270.45        
  3 Carmendy, Kellie A        JR Ohio St-OH                NP     269.25        
  4 Dzwierzynski, Elizabeth   FR Ohio St-OH                NP     262.80        
  5 Capcik, Kristin           SR Ohio-OH                   NP     261.60        
  6 Hillstrom, Mary Rose      SR Ohio-OH                   NP     259.43        
  7 Srail, Morgan             JR Ohio-OH                   NP    x236.55        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vance, Ashley D           JR Ohio St-OH                NT      58.15        
     r:+0.73  12.16   14.71   17.17   14.11                                
  2 Luchansky, Katy E         SO Ohio St-OH                NT      59.87        
     r:+0.77  12.71   15.44   17.85   13.87                                
  3 Fulcher, Kristyn K        SR Ohio St-OH                NT    1:00.03        
     r:+0.76  12.71   15.20   18.19   13.93                                
  4 Cui, Catherine            FR Ohio St-OH                NT   x1:00.71        
     r:+0.71  12.93   15.22   17.95   14.61                                
  5 Stearns, Rachel L         SR Ohio-OH                   NT    1:01.07        
     r:+0.89  13.04   15.20   18.41   14.42                                
  6 Gyurke, Steph A           JR Ohio-OH                   NT    1:03.32        
     r:+0.74  13.38   16.28   19.13   14.53                                
  7 Dukes, Carrie L           FR Ohio-OH                   NT    1:03.44        
     r:+0.80  12.67   16.79   18.93   15.05                                
  8 Johnson, Kelse M          SO Ohio-OH                   NT   x1:04.24        
     r:+0.79  13.84   15.72   18.93   15.75                                
  9 Sams, Sara K              FR Ohio-OH                   NT   x1:06.47        
     r:+0.80  13.46   17.37   19.60   16.04                                
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:26.90   3/16/2008 Arizona                                    
                         L Jackson, Lacey Nymeyer, A Turner, T Baughman    
                1:29.65  A
                1:30.43  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio State University-OH  'A'                          NT    1:34.18        
     1) Williams, Michelle SR           2) r:0.16 Cater, Phoebe SR        
     3) r:0.22 Jongekrijg, Annie SO     4) r:0.13 Schmidtke, Aliena JR    
     r:+0.76  11.61    23.55    10.93    23.12    11.13    23.83    11.17    23.68
  2 Ohio University-OH  'A'                                NT    1:37.73        
     1) Clark, Haley E SO               2) r:0.58 Barker, Josie FR        
     3) r:0.14 Bagan, Tori JR           4) r:0.21 Papp, Casey SO          
     r:+0.80  11.98    24.33    12.08    25.14    11.16    24.00    11.62    24.26
  3 Ohio University-OH  'B'                                NT    1:41.62        
     1) Ferguson, Addy C SO             2) r:0.35 Gasior, Michelle JR     
     3) r:0.38 Hauzer, Bianca SO        4) r:0.24 Steele, Lauren FR       
     r:+0.86  12.68    25.82    11.93    24.85    12.15    25.06    12.39    25.89
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'B'                          NT   X1:38.54        
     1) Norris, Alex E SR               2) r:0.49 Vargo, Taylor FR        
     3) r:0.22 Sprau, Annelise FR       4) r:0.68 Wynn, Chantel FR        
     r:+0.76  11.92    24.34    12.44    25.74    11.19    23.77    12.08    24.69
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'D'                          NT   X1:41.48        
     1) Bopp, Amy L FR                  2) r:0.19 Petro, Amanda FR        
     3) r:0.32 Clary, Lindsey FR        4) r:0.19 Fulcher, Kristyn SR     
     r:+0.70  12.44    25.76    12.05    25.33    12.09    25.58    11.63    24.81
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'E'                          NT   X1:41.95        
     1) McNulty, Kelly K SO             2) r:0.26 Craft, Sara SO          
     3) r:0.48 Lynch, Makena JR         4) r:0.23 Spurling, Lisa SR       
     r:+0.83  12.64    26.15    11.73    24.94    12.12    25.67    11.98    25.19
 -- Ohio State University-OH  'C'                          NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Dzierzak, Rachael E SO          2) r:0.66 Dunseith, Erin SO       
     3) r:0.40 Rabold, Camey SO         4) r:-0.03 Baird, Kelly Ann SR    
     r:+0.77  11.91    24.42    12.27    25.16    11.80    24.61    11.76    24.34
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Ohio State University             193.5   2. Ohio University                   106.5