OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History


Recap

Licensed to University of Akron        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/13/2006 10:08 PM
                            Akron Quad - 1/13/2006                             
                                   Akron, OH                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  7.65  2005        Danielle Bolt, YSU                          
                 7.27  AUTO
                 7.44  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Calhoun, Shantea       Pitt                      7.66                   1    9  
  2 Gavin-Hall, Corine     Akron                     7.70                   1    7  
  3 Murphy, Janessa        Pitt                     x7.71                   2 
  3 Calhoun, Shanea        Pitt                      7.71                   1    6  
  5 Perryman, Tamala       Akron                     7.73                   1    5  
  6 Bender, Raquel         Pitt                     x7.95                   2 
  7 Wyse, Ayana            Seton Hall                7.96                   1    4  
  8 Pitts, Adama           Seton Hall                8.06                   1    3  
  9 Fennell, Tamara        Ohio                      8.09                   1    2  
 10 Harmon, Chanelle       Ohio                      8.16                   1    1  
 11 Whitley, Maria         Ohio                     x8.28                   2 
 12 Campbell, Amanda       Seton Hall               x8.39                   2 
 13 Jordan, Tiara          Ohio                     x8.44                   2 
 14 Yachanin, April        Ohio                     x8.62                   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 24.17  2005        Deanna Caldwell, Akron                      
                23.30  AUTO
                23.90  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hocker, Brittany       Akron                    24.54                   1    9  
  2 Calhoun, Shantea       Pitt                     24.80                   2    7  
  3 Calhoun, Shanea        Pitt                     24.81                   1    6  
  4 Perryman, Tamala       Akron                    25.04                   2    5  
  5 Gavin-Hall, Corine     Akron                   x25.06                   1 
  6 Wyse, Ayana            Seton Hall               25.44                   1    4  
  7 Bender, Raquel         Pitt                    x25.50                   2 
  8 Jordan, Alex           Akron                   x25.90                   3 
  9 Murphy, Janessa        Pitt                    x26.22                   2 
 10 Gilliam, Imani         Seton Hall               26.34                   2    3  
 11 Harper, Gorgeous       Seton Hall              x26.53                   3 
 12 Harmon, Chanelle       Ohio                     26.71                   1    2  
 12 Pitts, Adama           Seton Hall              x26.71                   3 
 14 Whitley, Maria         Ohio                     27.32                   4    1  
 15 Plungis, Susan         Ohio                    x27.36                   4 
 16 Griffiths, Dionne      Seton Hall              x27.43                   3 
 17 Campbell, Amanda       Seton Hall              x27.67                   3 
 18 Jordan, Tiara          Ohio                    x27.92                   4 
 19 Yachanin, April        Ohio                    x28.82                   4 
 20 Newman, Latoya         Seton Hall              x28.93                   4 
 21 Vinson, Brittany       Ohio                    x29.33                   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 53.31  2005        Michelle Davis, WETC                        
                52.40  AUTO
                54.40  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hocker, Brittany       Akron                    55.70                   1    9  
  2 Reed, Julianna         Pitt                     56.13                   1    7  
  3 Cruse, Denise          Seton Hall               56.62                   1    6  
  4 Martin, Shakeema       Seton Hall               56.67                   1    5  
  5 Harper, Gorgeous       Seton Hall              x58.40                   2 
  6 Jordan, Alex           Akron                    59.04                   2    4  
  7 Sappleton, Selena      Pitt                     59.26                   1    3  
  8 McCoy, Alexandra       Seton Hall              x59.45                   2 
  9 Seitz, Jennifer        Pitt                  x1:00.32                   2 
 10 Taylor, Aileen         Ohio                   1:00.68                   1    2  
 11 Blue, Ciara            Seton Hall            x1:01.08                   2 
 12 Kestler, Jessica       Ohio                   1:01.52                   3    1  
 13 Brown, Novia           Seton Hall            x1:02.20                   2 
 14 Gedeon, Melissa        Ohio                  x1:02.78                   3 
 15 Osborn, Jen            Akron                 x1:04.13                   3 
 16 Hopkins, Marcy         Akron                 x1:05.15                   3 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 4:49.30  2005        Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
                4:38.50  AUTO
                4:47.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Zubricky, Rachel       Akron                  5:02.37                     9  
  2 Austin, Andrea         Seton Hall             5:03.74                     7  
  3 Zaylor, Abigail        Pitt                   5:04.10                     6  
  4 Michael, Becki         Akron                  5:10.32                     5  
  5 Beakas, Rachel         Ohio                   5:18.95                     4  
  6 Weisenborn, Julia      Ohio                   5:28.51                     3  
  7 Briggs, Ali            Pitt                   5:30.41                     2  
  8 Wentenkamp, Laura      Ohio                  x5:33.24                  
  9 Churchill, Kendra      Ohio                  x5:34.72                  
 10 Shaw, Jennifer         Ohio                  x5:37.36                  
 11 Powers, Cassidy        Seton Hall             6:14.54                     1  
 12 Hobbs, Jackie          Seton Hall            x6:30.16                  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 2:10.42  2005        Jennie Castle, Akron                      
                2:05.70  AUTO
                2:09.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Castle, Jennie         Akron                  2:09.29F                    9  
  2 Freudenrich, Emily     Akron                  2:14.97                     7  
  3 Anyanwu, Crystal       Seton Hall             2:15.88                     6  
  4 Epps, Krystal          Pitt                   2:18.79                     5  
  5 Richardson, Jenny      Akron                 x2:21.68                  
  6 Vignetti, Melissa      Pitt                   2:25.59                     4  
  7 Taylor, Aileen         Ohio                   2:26.23                     3  
  8 Gedeon, Melissa        Ohio                   2:27.12                     2  
  9 Johnson, Tameka        Seton Hall             2:30.01                     1  
 10 Beakas, Rachel         Ohio                  x2:30.97                  
 11 Weisenborn, Julia      Ohio                  x2:36.05                  
 12 Shaw, Jennifer         Ohio                  x2:37.73                  
 13 Churchill, Kendra      Ohio                  x2:38.80                  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 9:46.11  2005        Brandi Schoeppner, Akron                  
                9:16.00  AUTO
                9:35.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Schoeppner, Brandi     Akron                 10:10.53                     9  
  2 Sulzener, Morgan       Akron                 10:12.27                     7  
  3 Angstadt, Nicola       Pitt                  10:12.64                     6  
  4 Reinhart, Carime       Ohio                  10:13.26                     5  
  5 Maas, Andrea           Ohio                  10:26.11                     4  
  6 Michael, Becki         Akron                x10:49.46                  
  7 Bossart, Suzette       Pitt                  10:55.33                     3  
  8 DiAntonio, Gina        Akron                x10:59.04                  
  9 Cahill, Kerry          Seton Hall            11:00.93                     2  
 10 Bhattacharjee, Mon     Pitt                 x11:04.11                  
 11 Fleishman, Katelyn     Pitt                 x11:14.18                  
 12 Birnie, Lauren         Ohio                 x11:29.41                  
 13 Whetherholt, Sam       Akron                x12:30.25                  
 -- Western, Samantha      Seton Hall                 DNF                  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  8.60  2005        Aaliyah Gillespie, YSU                      
                 8.15  AUTO
                 8.43  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Reed, Julianna         Pitt                      8.69                   1    9  
  2 Hallman, Martina       Pitt                      8.70                   1    7  
  3 Gilliam, Imani         Seton Hall                8.84                   1    6  
  4 Bright, Jessica        Akron                     8.85                   1    5  
  5 Clemons, Mycah         Pitt                     x9.03                   1 
  6 Wiley, Melissa         Ohio                      9.13                   2    4  
  7 Sappleton, Selena      Pitt                     x9.14                   2 
  8 Counts, Siobahn        Akron                     9.23                   1    3  
  9 Kestler, Jessica       Ohio                      9.71                   1    2  
 10 Brown, Allison         Pitt                     x9.95                   2 
 11 Plungis, Susan         Ohio                    x10.30                   1 
 12 Osborn, Jen            Akron                   x10.57                   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 3:47.5h  2005        Kent State                                
                3:33.50  AUTO
                3:40.00  PROV
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Seton Hall University  'A'                    3:51.17                   1    9  
     1) Austin, Andrea                  2) Martin, Shakeema               
     3) Harper, Gorgeous                4) Cruse, Denise                  
  2 Seton Hall University  'B'                   x3:56.66                   1 
     1) Blue, Ciara                     2) McCoy, Alexandra               
     3) Wyse, Ayana                     4) Anyanwu, Crystal               
  3 Akron  'A'                                    3:57.44                   1    7  
  4 University of Pittsburgh  'A'                 4:02.26                   1    6  
     1) Reed, Julianna                  2) Hallman, Martina               
     3) Calhoun, Shanea                 4) Calhoun, Shantea               
  5 University of Pittsburgh  'B'                x4:07.35                   1 
     1) Epps, Krystal                   2) Sappleton, Selena              
     3) Seitz, Jennifer                 4) Bender, Raquel                 
  6 Akron  'B'                                   x4:07.79                   2 
  7 Ohio  'A'                                     4:07.97                   1    5  
     1) Gedeon, Melissa                 2) Harmon, Chanelle               
     3) Taylor, Aileen                  4) Kestler, Jessica               
  8 Seton Hall University  'C'                   x4:19.12                   2 
     1) Campbell, Amanda                2) Washington, Dominique          
     3) Griffiths, Dionne               4) Johnson, Tameka                
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 1.77m  2005        Lisa Ravn, Akron                            
                1.84m  AUTO
                1.78m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sako, Natalie          Akron                    1.73m          5-08.00    9  
  2 Ravn, Lisa             Akron                    1.68m          5-06.00    7  
  3 Washington, Domini     Seton Hall              J1.68m          5-06.00    6  
  4 English, Kirsten       Akron                   x1.63m          5-04.25 
  5 Clemons, Mycah         Pitt                     1.58m          5-02.25    5  
  6 Gressick, Melissa      Ohio                     1.53m          5-00.25    4  
  7 Thorton, Maleah        Ohio                    J1.53m          5-00.25    3  
 -- Gedeon, Melissa        Ohio                        NH                  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 4.02m  2005        Marissa Dudek, Pittsburgh                   
                4.20m  AUTO
                3.95m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Dudek, Marissa         Pitt                     3.95m PROV    12-11.50    9  
  2 Peck, Jen              Akron                    3.50m         11-05.75    7  
  3 Miller, Jessica        Akron                   J3.50m         11-05.75    6  
  4 Pitchford, Nicole      Pitt                    J3.50m         11-05.75    5  
 -- Nance, Jenna           Akron                       NH                  
 -- Diehl, Rachael         Ohio                        NH                  
 -- Crysler, Megan         Ohio                        NH                  
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 6.02m  2005        April Williams, Toledo                      
                6.40m  AUTO
                6.10m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Janessa        Pitt                     5.81m         19-00.75    9  
  2 Perryman, Tamala       Akron                    5.58m         18-03.75    7  
  3 Hallman, Martina       Pitt                     5.55m         18-02.50    6  
  4 Vinson, Brittany       Ohio                     5.29m         17-04.25    5  
  5 Clemons, Mycah         Pitt                    x5.25m         17-02.75 
  6 Wyse, Ayana            Seton Hall               5.20m         17-00.75    4  
  7 Griffiths, Dionne      Seton Hall               5.14m         16-10.50    3  
  8 Thorton, Maleah        Ohio                     5.03m         16-06.00    2  
  9 McCoy, Alexandra       Seton Hall              x4.98m         16-04.25 
 10 Osborn, Jen            Akron                    4.94m         16-02.50    1  
 11 Fennell, Tamara        Ohio                    x4.89m         16-00.50 
 12 English, Kirsten       Akron                   x4.51m         14-09.75 
 13 Plungis, Susan         Ohio                    x4.47m         14-08.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 12.45m  2005        Shintara Carpenter, Cincinnati             
                13.30m  AUTO
                12.65m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Vinson, Brittany       Ohio                    10.26m         33-08.00    9  
  2 English, Kirsten       Akron                  J10.26m         33-08.00    7  
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 15.66m  2005        Amanda Walker, Pittsburgh                  
                16.90m  AUTO
                15.40m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Strouse, Jenna         Akron                   14.25m         46-09.00    9  
  2 Large, Stevi           Akron                   13.52m         44-04.25    7  
  3 Lugaila, Jaclyn        Ohio                    13.44m         44-01.25    6  
  4 Rorabaugh, Kimberl     Pitt                    13.20m         43-03.75    5  
  5 Bilan, Stacey          Pitt                    11.40m         37-05.00    4  
  6 Plungis, Susan         Ohio                     9.83m         32-03.00    3  
  7 Weiss, Marybeth        Seton Hall               8.50m         27-10.75    2  
 
Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 18.21m  2005        Amanda Walker, Pittsburgh                  
                21.00m  AUTO
                19.00m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Strouse, Jenna         Akron                   17.87m         58-07.50    9  
  2 Lavalley, Amy          Akron                   17.11m         56-01.75    7  
  3 Large, Stevi           Akron                  x17.10m         56-01.25 
  4 Rorabaugh, Kimberl     Pitt                    16.25m         53-03.75    6  
  5 Lugaila, Jaclyn        Ohio                    14.98m         49-01.75    5  
  6 Bilan, Stacey          Pitt                    12.12m         39-09.25    4  
  7 Weiss, Marybeth        Seton Hall               9.18m         30-01.50    3  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  6.70  2005        LeShaunte Edwards, Kangaroo TC              
                 6.62  AUTO
                 6.72  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mayle, Scott           Ohio                      6.87                   1    9  
  2 Harris, Howard         Akron                     6.93                   1    7  
  3 Anderson, Chris        Pitt                      6.98                   1    6  
  4 Wells, Brandon         Akron                     7.02                   1    5   7.014
  5 Perkins, Samuel        Pitt                     J7.02                   1    4   7.020
  6 Cox, Chip              Ohio                      7.05                   2    3  
  7 Smith, Carl            Seton Hall                7.10                   1    2  
  8 Wray, Mike             Pitt                     x7.12                   1 
  9 Massengill, Ronnel     Akron                    x7.15                   2 
 10 Chambers, Jaron        Akron                    x7.22                   2 
 11 Peterson, Brandon      Ohio                     x7.23                   3 
 12 Edwards, Tyler         Ohio                     x7.25                   1 
 13 Taylor, Jarrel         Ohio                     x7.27                   2 
 14 Morancie, Travis       Seton Hall                7.29                   2    1  
 15 Miller, Bryan          Ohio                     x7.34                   3 
 16 Kiss, Jeff             Pitt                     x7.51                   2 
 17 Richter, Glenn         Ohio                     x7.64                   2 
 18 Washington, Darryl     Seton Hall               x8.04                   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 21.06  2005        Kenny Wade, Unattached                      
                20.83  AUTO
                21.23  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Harris, Howard         Akron                    21.94                   1    9  
  2 Anderson, Chris        Pitt                     22.02                   1    7  
  3 Ford, Sir Leslie       Seton Hall               22.18                   2    6  
  4 Wells, Brandon         Akron                    22.21                   3    5  
  5 Smith, Carl            Seton Hall               22.49                   2    4  
  6 Mayle, Scott           Ohio                     22.57                   1    3  
  7 Cousar, Kareem         Pitt                     22.64                   3    2  
  8 Bowens, Quentin        Seton Hall              x22.79                   1 
  9 Holm, Dustin           Ohio                     22.83                   3    1  
 10 Taylor, Jarrel         Ohio                    x22.86                   4 
 11 Perkins, Samuel        Pitt                    x22.93                   2 
 12 Peterson, Brandon      Ohio                    x23.34                   4 
 13 Cox, Chip              Ohio                    x23.36                   3 
 13 Edwards, Tyler         Ohio                    x23.36                   1 
 15 Chambers, Jaron        Akron                   x23.41                   2 
 16 Carhart, Michael       Seton Hall              x23.77                   4 
 17 Richter, Glenn         Ohio                    x24.54                   4 
 18 Washington, Darryl     Seton Hall              x25.25                   4 
 19 Massengill, Ronnel     Akron                   x26.91                   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 46.6h  2005        Mike Inge, Kent State                       
                46.05  AUTO
                47.25  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Roberson, Troy         Pitt                     48.02                   1    9  
  2 Ford, Sir Leslie       Seton Hall               48.31                   1    7  
  3 Willis, John           Ohio                     49.02                   1    6  
  4 Bailey, Dan            Ohio                     49.46                   1    5  
  5 Meditz, Mike           Akron                    49.51                   1    4  
  6 Bowens, Quentin        Seton Hall               49.79                   1    3  
  7 Crooks, Dwight         Seton Hall              x49.96                   2 
  8 Cousar, Kareem         Pitt                     50.20                   2    2  
  9 Joseph, Dwayne         Seton Hall              x50.72                   2 
 10 Carhart, Michael       Seton Hall              x51.60                   2 
 11 Oyer, A.J.             Akron                    51.65                   2    1  
 12 Fuqua, Stephon         Akron                   x51.80                   3 
 13 Continenza, Nick       Akron                   x52.21                   3 
 14 Kappers, Kevin         Ohio                    x52.43                   2 
 15 Pollock, Ben           Ohio                    x53.19                   3 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 4:06.40  2005        Gareth Price, Run-insight TC              
                3:59.00  AUTO
                4:04.90  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Konoval, Tim           Pitt                   4:13.39                     9  
  2 Wood, Justin           Seton Hall             4:21.94                     7  
  3 Pykare, David          Akron                  4:22.57                     6  
  4 Swartzel, Jeff         Akron                  4:23.93                     5  
  5 Long, Michael          Pitt                   4:27.60                     4  
  6 Watson, Clayton        Akron                 x4:30.91                  
  7 Frazer, Todd           Ohio                   4:40.13                     3  
  8 King, Nate             Ohio                   4:43.23                     2  
  9 Meehan, Brendan        Seton Hall             4:53.35                     1  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 1:51.47  2005        Nate Iler, Ashland                        
                1:47.80  AUTO
                1:49.50  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Burney, Bryan          Seton Hall             1:51.74                     9  
  2 Novak, Rob             Seton Hall             1:52.90                     7  
  3 Perkins, Desmond       Seton Hall            x1:55.47                  
  4 Gomes, Greg            Seton Hall            x1:56.92                  
  5 Weisheimer, Ricky      Akron                  1:57.22                     6  
  6 Moyers, Todd           Akron                  1:57.77                     5  
  7 Stratton, James        Pitt                   1:58.92                     4  
  8 Baraona, Mike          Akron                 x1:59.60                  
  9 Giblin, Shane          Seton Hall            x2:00.44                  
 10 Talansky, Jean         Seton Hall            x2:01.34                  
 11 Gilpatrick, Kevin      Pitt                   2:02.89                     3  
 12 Foley, Dan             Seton Hall            x2:06.61                  
 13 Grinstead, William     Pitt                  x2:09.48                  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 8:28.16  2005        Nate Iler, Ashland                        
                7:55.00  AUTO
                8:05.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Bair, Sam              Pitt                   8:34.67                     9  
  2 Larimer, Curtis        Pitt                   8:46.58                     7  
  3 King, Brian            Ohio                   8:52.42                     6  
  4 Headman, Jason         Akron                  8:52.69                     5  
  5 Tomaswick, Andrew      Pitt                  x8:55.06                  
  6 Rupe, Craig            Akron                  9:00.02                     4  
  7 Eaton, Shamus          Ohio                   9:01.87                     3  
  8 Kornoszeki, Pawel      Seton Hall             9:09.04                     2  
  9 Holbrook, Todd         Ohio                  x9:09.12                  
 10 Walsh, Tom             Seton Hall             9:11.03                     1  
 11 Toussant, Chad         Ohio                  x9:12.46                  
 12 Gallogly, Terrance     Seton Hall            x9:13.54                  
 13 Dean, Kevin            Ohio                  x9:17.22                  
 14 Schmidt, Christian     Pitt                  x9:34.44                  
 15 Campbell, Nick         Seton Hall            x9:40.72                  
 16 Meehan, Brendan        Seton Hall           x10:00.22                  
 17 O'Neil, Patrick        Seton Hall           x10:17.40                  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  7.77  2005        Joel Brown, Nike                            
                 7.70  AUTO
                 7.91  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wray, Mike             Pitt                      8.05                   1    9  
  2 Oyer, A.J.             Akron                     8.33                   1    7  
  3 Morancie, Travis       Seton Hall                8.42                   1    6  
  4 Meditz, Mike           Akron                     8.43                   2    5  
  5 Joseph, Dwayne         Seton Hall                8.44                   2    4  
  6 Kiss, Jeff             Pitt                      8.72                   1    3  
  7 High, Luke             Ohio                      9.21                   1    2  
 -- Gergen, Andrew         Ohio                       DNF                   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 3:16.5h  2005        Kent State                                
                3:05.00  AUTO
                3:10.40  PROV
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Seton Hall University  'A'                    3:16.61                   1    9  
     1) Ford, Sir Leslie                2) Smith, Carl                    
     3) Shelton, Sterling               4) Burney, Bryan                  
  2 Seton Hall University  'B'                   x3:19.32                   1 
     1) Crooks, Dwight                  2) Joseph, Dwayne                 
     3) Novak, Rob                      4) Gomes, Greg                    
  3 University of Pittsburgh  'A'                 3:19.48                   1    7  
     1) Cousar, Kareem                  2) Anderson, Chris                
     3) Perkins, Samuel                 4) Roberson, Troy                 
  4 Ohio  'A'                                     3:19.56                   1    6  
     1) Bailey, Dan                     2) Willis, John                   
     3) Kappers, Kevin                  4) Holm, Dustin                   
  5 Akron  'A'                                    3:21.33                   1    5  
  6 Seton Hall University  'C'                   x3:27.07                   2 
     1) Morancie, Travis                2) Wood, Justin                   
     3) Perkins, Desmond                4) Carhart, Michael               
  7 University of Pittsburgh  'B'                x3:38.35                   1 
     1) Gilpatrick, Kevin               2) Grinstead, William             
     3) Stratton, James                 4) Wray, Mike                     
  8 Ohio  'B'                                    x3:40.05                   2 
     1) Gergen, Andrew                  2) Klein, Justin                  
     3) Pollock, Ben                    4) Taylor, Jarrel                 
 -- Akron  'C'                                        DNF                   2 
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 2.33m  2005        Henry Patterson, Unattached                 
                2.23m  AUTO
                2.17m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Jones, Ryan            Akron                    2.05m          6-08.75    9  
  2 Allen, Charlie         Akron                    2.02m          6-07.50    7  
  3 Sharpe, Jordan         Ohio                     1.96m          6-05.00    6  
  4 Keesee, Jeremy         Ohio                    J1.96m          6-05.00    5  
  5 Sneed, Charles         Pitt                     1.87m          6-01.50    4  
 -- Jones, Eric            Pitt                        NH                  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 5.30m  2005        Kevin Poest, Akron                          
                5.50m  AUTO
                5.20m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Russell, John          Akron                    5.51mFAUTO    18-01.00    9  
  2 Higham, Keith          Pitt                     5.16m         16-11.00    7  
  3 Digman, Dan            Akron                    4.71m         15-05.50    6  
  4 Walter, Ronald         Pitt                     4.41m         14-05.50    5  
  5 High, Luke             Ohio                     4.26m         13-11.75    4  
  6 Adams, Jonathan        Ohio                     4.11m         13-05.75    3  
 -- Goodrich, Mike         Ohio                        NH                  
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 7.60m  2005        Sean Robbins, Ashland Elite                 
                7.85m  AUTO
                7.45m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Smith, Carl            Seton Hall               6.76m         22-02.25    9  
  2 Edwards, Tyler         Ohio                     6.68m         21-11.00    7  
  3 Yankie, Matt           Akron                    6.64m         21-09.50    6  
  4 Chronister, Tyler      Akron                    6.47m         21-02.75    5  
  5 Miller, Bryan          Ohio                     6.45m         21-02.00    4  
  6 Sharpe, Jordan         Ohio                    x6.22m         20-05.00 
  7 Kiss, Jeff             Pitt                     6.18m         20-03.50    3  
  8 Jones, Eric            Pitt                     6.04m         19-09.75    2  
  9 Mayle, Scott           Ohio                    x5.94m         19-06.00 
 10 Continenza, Nick       Akron                   x5.83m         19-01.50 
 11 McCrae, Dartel         Pitt                    x5.80m         19-00.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 13.68m  2005        Ryan Speakes, Tiffin                       
                16.20m  AUTO
                15.50m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Yankie, Matt           Akron                   13.80mF        45-03.50    9  
  2 Jones, Eric            Pitt                    13.71mF        44-11.75    7  
  3 Sneed, Charles         Pitt                    12.93m         42-05.25    6  
  4 McCrae, Dartel         Pitt                   x12.69m         41-07.75 
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 19.83m  2005        Dan Taylor, Nike                           
                19.30m  AUTO
                17.75m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Clickett, Justin       Pitt                    17.16m         56-03.75    9  
  2 Papay, Auston          Akron                   16.47m         54-00.50    7  
  3 Hafner, Randall        Akron                   15.51m         50-10.75    6  
  4 Ruiz, Eduardo          Pitt                    15.17m         49-09.25    5  
  5 Lyons, Anthony         Ohio                    14.68m         48-02.00    4  
  6 Kielinski, Adam        Pitt                   x13.78m         45-02.50 
  7 Sarmiento, George      Ohio                    10.98m         36-00.25    3  
  8 High, Luke             Ohio                    x9.52m         31-03.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 23.13m  2005        Derek Woodske, Ashland Elite               
                21.20m  AUTO
                19.00m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hafner, Randall        Akron                   17.80m         58-04.75    9  
  2 Kielinski, Adam        Pitt                    16.35m         53-07.75    7  
  3 Clickett, Justin       Pitt                    15.90m         52-02.00    6  
  4 Papay, Auston          Akron                   14.45m         47-05.00    5  
  5 Ruiz, Eduardo          Pitt                   x14.44m         47-04.50 
  6 Lyons, Anthony         Ohio                    13.66m         44-09.75    4  
  7 Sarmiento, George      Ohio                    13.43m         44-00.75    3  
  8 Campbell, Chris        Ohio                   x10.63m         34-10.50 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Akron                      176        2) University of Pittsburgh  139   
    3) Ohio                        78        4) Seton Hall University      75   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Akron                      157        2) University of Pittsburgh  146   
    3) Ohio                        92        4) Seton Hall University      78