OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History


Licensed to Univ of Tennessee-Stokely/Tom Black/CC - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/27/2006 09:35 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2006 Outdoor                          
                        Track & Field MidEast Regional                         
                   Knoxville,  TN  - 5/26/2006 to 5/27/2006                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A  9.77  5/12/2006   Justin Gatlin, USA                          
College Best: C  9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
MidEast Regn: # 10.13  5/28/2005   Steve Mullings, Mississippi State           
   Tom Black: & 10.02  4/11/1997   Michael Green, adidas                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Demi Omole                JR Wisconsin                 9.96Q  2.9  2 
  2 Kelly Willie              SR LSU                      10.04Q  2.6  1 
  3 Xavier Carter             SO LSU                      10.08Q  2.3  3 
  4 Chauncey Harris           SR Alabama                  10.20Q  1.7  4 
  5 Orlando Reid              JR M. Tenn. St.             10.07q  2.9  2 
  6 James Rainer              SR E. Tenn St.              10.16q  2.6  1 
  7 Rubin Williams            SO Tennessee                10.27q  1.7  4 
  8 Keantwon Gray             SO Grambling St.            10.29q  1.7  4  10.281
  9 Gordon McKenzie           FR Kentucky                 10.29   2.9  2  10.288
 10 Pierre Vinson             SR C. Michigan              10.29   2.9  2  10.289
 11 Johnie Drake              SR C. Michigan              10.29   2.6  1  10.290
 12 Ravyn Hayward             SO NW State-La.             10.31   2.3  3 
 13 Willie Green              JR Memphis                  10.33   2.9  2 
 14 Richard Thompson          SO LSU                      10.34   2.3  3 
 15 Kory Cook                 JR Grambling St.            10.35   2.6  1 
 16 Marc Johnson              JR Kent State               10.38   2.9  2 
 17 Matthieu Pritchett        SO Tennessee                10.38   2.3  3 
 17 Curtis Thompson           SR Alabama St.              10.38   2.6  1 
 19 Kenroy Dixon              SR Missouri St.             10.44   2.3  3 
 20 John Bowie                JR Cincinnati               10.45   1.7  4 
 21 Melvin Ogletree           FR Alabama St.              10.48   2.6  1 
 22 Van Fraley                SR M. Tenn. St.             10.50   2.3  3 
 23 Robert Amedee             JR Louisville               10.51   2.6  1 
 24 Quenton Lawrence          FR McNeese St.              10.53   1.7  4 
 25 Greg Bracey               JR Missouri                 10.54   2.9  2 
 26 Dominique Worsley         FR Illinois                 10.55   1.7  4 
 27 Adam Harris               FR Michigan                 10.55   1.7  4 
 28 Howard Harris             SO Akron                    10.57   2.6  1 
 29 Todd Chisley              JR Morehead St.             10.65   1.7  4 
 -- Daniel Varnado            SR SE Louisiana               DNS   2.3  3 
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A  9.77  5/12/2006   Justin Gatlin, USA                          
College Best: C  9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
MidEast Regn: # 10.13  5/28/2005   Steve Mullings, Mississippi State           
   Tom Black: & 10.02  4/11/1997   Michael Green, adidas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Xavier Carter             SO LSU                      10.22  -0.6   10  
  2 Demi Omole                JR Wisconsin                10.24  -0.6    8  
  3 Orlando Reid              JR M. Tenn. St.             10.28  -0.6    6  
  4 Chauncey Harris           SR Alabama                  10.32  -0.6    5  
  5 Rubin Williams            SO Tennessee                10.34  -0.6    4  
  6 James Rainer              SR E. Tenn St.              10.37  -0.6    3  
  7 Keantwon Gray             SO Grambling St.            10.49  -0.6    2  
 -- Kelly Willie              SR LSU                         FS  -0.6 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.75  9/28/1988   Joe DeLoach, Houston                        
MidEast Regn: # 20.02  5/28/2005   Xavier Carter, LSU                          
   Tom Black: & 20.06  4/12/2002   Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rubin Williams            SO Tennessee                20.48Q  2.3  2 
  2 Orlando Reid              JR M. Tenn. St.             20.54Q  1.7  3 
  3 Chauncey Harris           SR Alabama                  20.63Q  1.2  4 
  4 Kelly Willie              SR LSU                      20.64Q  1.5  1 
  5 Michael Cooley            SO Alabama                  20.54q  1.7  3 
  6 Kory Cook                 JR Grambling St.            20.76q  2.3  2 
  7 Dominique Worsley         FR Illinois                 20.77q  1.5  1 
  8 Jose Acevedo              FR Kentucky                 20.79q  2.3  2 
  9 Louis Harris              SR Troy                     20.90   2.3  2 
 10 Curtis Thompson           SR Alabama St.              20.99   1.2  4 
 11 Marvin Stevenson          JR LSU                      21.01   1.7  3 
 12 Van Fraley                SR M. Tenn. St.             21.04   1.2  4 
 13 Amel Alexander            JR LSU                      21.10   1.5  1 
 14 Gordon McKenzie           FR Kentucky                 21.12   1.5  1 
 15 Ravyn Hayward             SO NW State-La.             21.16   1.5  1 
 16 Jerry Clopton             SR Indiana St.              21.21   1.2  4 
 17 Christopher Howell        JR Tenn St.                 21.26   1.2  4 
 18 Chris Lawson              SR Ole Miss                 21.38   2.3  2 
 19 Pierre Vinson             SR C. Michigan              21.44   1.7  3 
 -- Mike Coleman              FR La. Tech                   DNS   1.7  3 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.75  9/28/1988   Joe DeLoach, Houston                        
MidEast Regn: # 20.02  5/28/2005   Xavier Carter, LSU                          
   Tom Black: & 20.06  4/12/2002   Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly Willie              SR LSU                      20.48  -0.9   10  
  2 Rubin Williams            SO Tennessee                20.58  -0.9    8  
  3 Orlando Reid              JR M. Tenn. St.             20.77  -0.9    6  
  4 Chauncey Harris           SR Alabama                  20.92  -0.9    5  
  5 Dominique Worsley         FR Illinois                 21.15  -0.9    4  
  6 Jose Acevedo              FR Kentucky                 21.39  -0.9    3  
 -- Kory Cook                 JR Grambling St.               DQ  -0.9  Lane Violation
 -- Michael Cooley            SO Alabama                    DNS  -0.9 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 6 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 2 times to final
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michale Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
MidEast Regn: # 44.81  5/29/2004   Kelly Willie, LSU                           
   Tom Black: & 44.43  6/13/1994   Antonio Pettigrew, Reebok                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Neville, Jr.        JR Indiana                  46.00Q  5 
  2 Reginald Dardar           SO LSU                      46.08Q  1 
  3 Melville Rogers           JR LSU                      46.31Q  4 
  4 Miles Smith               JR SE Missouri              46.47Q  2 
  5 Xavier Carter             SO LSU                      46.60Q  6 
  6 Stann Waithe              JR Michigan                 46.71Q  3 
  7 Nathan Vadeboncouer       SR Illinois                 46.40q  5 
  8 Jeremy Orr                SO Michigan St.             46.50q  4 
  9 Luis Luna                 JR Kentucky                 46.61   6 
 10 Ezra Jones                JR Miss. State              46.73   5 
 11 Nathanael Browning        SO Kentucky                 46.75   3 
 12 Bruce Davis               JR Miss. State              46.85   2 
 13 Albert Turner             JR Southern                 46.88   3 
 14 Jacob Farmer              JR Ole Miss                 47.06   1 
 15 Cornelius Duncan          SO S. Mississippi           47.08   4 
 16 Sean Wright               FR Indiana St.              47.10   5 
 17 Steve Wezner              JR C. Michigan              47.11   4 
 18 Siraj Williams            JR LSU                      47.13   2 
 19 Justin Harrison           SO Kentucky                 47.24   6 
 20 Jason Brooks              SR Arkansas St.             47.26   6 
 21 Kylon Wishom              JR Southern                 47.34   4 
 22 Nathan Daniels            JR Miss. State              47.35   6 
 23 Ryan Postel               SR Notre Dame               47.45   3 
 24 Arthur Davis              JR Miss. State              47.52   1 
 25 James Groce               FR Wisconsin                47.69   1 
 26 Rodney Lockhart           FR Ole Miss                 47.71   4 
 27 Ronald Morris             JR Tenn St.                 47.73   3 
 28 Jacob Dennis              JR Tennessee                47.81   3 
 29 Kendrick Shepherd         SO La.-Monroe               47.88   1 
 30 Austin Benton             JR LSU                      48.02   2 
 31 Doug Dayhoff              SO Indiana                  48.05   2 
 32 Cedric Powell             JR Cincinnati               48.52   5 
 33 Trent Thompson            JR Ill.-Chicago             50.21   1 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 6 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 2 times to final
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michale Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
MidEast Regn: # 44.81  5/29/2004   Kelly Willie, LSU                           
   Tom Black: & 44.43  6/13/1994   Antonio Pettigrew, Reebok                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Xavier Carter             SO LSU                      44.84    10  
  2 David Neville, Jr.        JR Indiana                  45.23     8  
  3 Miles Smith               JR SE Missouri              45.57     6  
  4 Reginald Dardar           SO LSU                      45.88     5  
  5 Jeremy Orr                SO Michigan St.             46.24     4  
  6 Melville Rogers           JR LSU                      46.40     3  
  7 Nathan Vadeboncouer       SR Illinois                 46.77     2  
  8 Stann Waithe              JR Michigan                 47.13     1  
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
MidEast Regn: # 1:46.83  5/28/2004   Peter Etoot, Alabama                      
   Tom Black: & 1:44.85  6/21/1983   David Patrick, Athletics West             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joel Williams             SR Jackson St.            1:49.26Q  2 
  2 Vincent Rono              JR S. Alabama             1:49.35Q  1 
  3 Thomas Chamney            JR Notre Dame             1:49.60Q  3 
  4 Marcus Mayes              JR Missouri               1:49.43Q  2 
  5 Chris Woods               SO Miss. State            1:49.91Q  1 
  6 Yarrick Kincaid           SO Tennessee              1:50.04Q  3 
  7 Bronco Meeks              SR Illinois St.           1:49.72q  2 
  8 Rondell Ruff              SR Michigan               1:49.93q  2 
  9 Phil Marlatt              JR Michigan St.           1:50.28   1 
 10 Stephen Larubi            JR S. Alabama             1:50.38   3 
 11 John Cavanaugh            SO Notre Dame             1:50.61   1 
 12 Jimmie Jones              JR Missouri               1:50.92   1 
 13 Eric Speer                SO Jackson St.            1:51.19   1 
 14 Abraham Mach              SO C. Michigan            1:51.52   3 
 15 Michael Hendry            SO LSU                    1:52.05   3 
 16 Brian Roe                 JR Arkansas               1:52.12   2 
 17 Adam Currie               SO Notre Dame             1:52.90   3 
 18 Jeremy Majors             JR UW-Milwaukee           1:53.48   2 
 19 Chris Smith               SO Morehead St.           1:55.25   1 
 20 Titus Koeh                SO Alabama                1:56.25   2 
 21 Tim Hobbs                 SR Illinois               1:56.56   1 
 22 Neville Miller            SR Missouri               1:57.22   3 
 23 Aaron King                SR Illinois               2:05.80   3 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
MidEast Regn: # 1:46.83  5/28/2004   Peter Etoot, Alabama                      
   Tom Black: & 1:44.85  6/21/1983   David Patrick, Athletics West             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas Chamney            JR Notre Dame             1:48.86    10  
  2 Marcus Mayes              JR Missouri               1:49.02     8  
  3 Yarrick Kincaid           SO Tennessee              1:49.03     6  
  4 Joel Williams             SR Jackson St.            1:49.13     5  
  5 Chris Woods               SO Miss. State            1:49.14     4  
  6 Bronco Meeks              SR Illinois St.           1:49.25     3  
  7 Rondell Ruff              SR Michigan               1:49.35     2  
  8 Vincent Rono              JR S. Alabama             1:56.85     1  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Heats - Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           
MidEast Regn: # 3:44.53  5/28/2005   Adam Perkins, Arkansas                    
   Tom Black: & 3:34.92  6/20/1982   Steve Scott, Sub 4 TC                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vincent Rono              JR S. Alabama             3:47.36Q 
  2 John Jefferson            SR Indiana                3:49.31Q 
  3 Mike Woods                SO Michigan               3:47.87Q 
  4 Adam Perkins              JR Arkansas               3:49.69Q 
  5 Tyler DeVault             JR Tennessee              3:48.24Q 
  6 John Richardson           SO Kentucky               3:49.79Q 
  7 Tonny Okello              JR S. Alabama             3:48.44Q 
  8 Ben Gregory               SR Wisconsin              3:50.05Q 
  9 Jordan Davis              SO Auburn                 3:48.83q 
 10 Lex Williams              FR Michigan               3:50.70q 
 11 Eric Redman               SR Indiana                3:50.83q 
 12 Sean Conroy               SR Loyola-IL              3:51.35q 
 13 Patrick Sovacool          FR Miami-Ohio             3:52.31  
 14 Alex Hains                FR Butler                 3:55.79  
 15 Patrick Gavin             SR LSU                    3:56.20  
 16 Chris Swisher             SR Miami-Ohio             3:58.12  
 17 Dan Strackeljahn          JR E. Illinois            4:11.01  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 2 Heats - Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           
MidEast Regn: # 3:44.53  5/28/2005   Adam Perkins, Arkansas                    
   Tom Black: & 3:34.92  6/20/1982   Steve Scott, Sub 4 TC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Vincent Rono              JR S. Alabama             3:44.59    10  
  2 John Richardson           SO Kentucky               3:45.11     8  
  3 Tyler DeVault             JR Tennessee              3:45.69     6  
  4 Mike Woods                SO Michigan               3:45.95     5  
  5 Adam Perkins              JR Arkansas               3:46.22     4  
  6 John Jefferson            SR Indiana                3:48.04     3  
  7 Eric Redman               SR Indiana                3:49.73     2  
  8 Tonny Okello              JR S. Alabama             3:50.82     1  
  9 Sean Conroy               SR Loyola-IL              3:51.36  
 10 Jordan Davis              SO Auburn                 3:54.12  
 11 Lex Williams              FR Michigan               3:57.23  
 12 Ben Gregory               SR Wisconsin              3:59.13  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.  One Waterfall.
    American: A 8:09.17  8/28/1985   Henry Marsh, Athletics West               
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
MidEast Regn: # 8:37.56  5/31/2003   Dan Lincoln, Arkansas                     
   Tom Black: & 8:21.48  6/2/1995    Jim Svenoy, Texas-El Paso                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Olinger             SR Ohio State             8:45.18    10  
  2 Barnabas Kirui            FR Ole Miss               8:47.85     8  
  3 Jordan Fife               SR Indiana St.            8:49.33     6  
  4 Corey Nowitzke            JR E. Michigan            8:49.39     5  
  5 Zach Sabatino             SR Tennessee              8:49.44     4  
  6 Abraham Kutingala         FR Alabama                8:50.42     3  
  7 Augustus Maiyo            SO Alabama                8:54.21     2  
  8 Matt Loiselle             JR C. Michigan            8:59.21     1  
  9 David Rae                 SR Purdue                 9:03.18  
 10 Codie See                 JR Wisconsin              9:05.40  
 11 Jake Watson               SO Notre Dame             9:05.52  
 12 Cory Thorne               FR Louisville             9:05.61  
 13 Todd Ptacek               JR Notre Dame             9:07.84  
 14 Dustin Voss               FR Michigan St.           9:08.14  
 15 Kevin Schwarz             JR Cincinnati             9:09.81  
 16 Kevin McNab               SO SE Missouri            9:10.45  
 17 Josh Nygren               SR UW-Milwaukee           9:10.88  
 18 Michael Breshears         JR Missouri St.           9:12.28  
 19 Brian King                JR Ohio                   9:13.38  
 20 Andrew Bauer              JR Michigan               9:13.72  
 21 Scott MacPherson          FR Arkansas               9:20.03  
 22 Eli Baker                 SR S. Illinois            9:20.19  
 23 Dan Stock                 SO Illinois               9:26.22  
 24 Kenny Cormier             FR Arkansas               9:27.40  
 25 Kris Cunningham           SR S. Illinois            9:27.66  
 26 Jeff Day                  JR Tennessee              9:34.41  
 27 Matt Noonan               SR Missouri               9:40.85  
 28 Travis McKay              JR Miss. State            9:41.43  
 -- Kerone Fairweather        JR Grambling St.              DNF  
 -- Eric Redman               SR Indiana                    DNS  
 -- Daniel Huling             SR Miami-Ohio                 DNS  
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One section final.  Double waterfall line start.
 First 12 on main waterfall.  Next 6 on the front waterfall.
    American: A 12:58.21  8/14/1996   Bob Kennedy, Nike                        
College Best: C 13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
MidEast Regn: # 13:45.42  5/30/2003   Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan         
   Tom Black: & 13:20.39  4/11/1997   Todd Williams, Adidas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josphat Boit              SR Arkansas              14:00.73    10  
  2 Tonny Okello              JR S. Alabama            14:01.15     8  
  3 Chris Solinsky            JR Wisconsin             14:02.01     6  
  4 Wesley Korir              SO Louisville            14:08.68     5  
  5 Marc Rodriguez            SR Arkansas              14:09.83     4  
  6 Seth Summerside           JR Arkansas              14:11.27     3  
  7 Scott Overall             SR Butler                14:16.55     2  
  8 Daniel Huling             SR Miami-Ohio            14:17.94     1  
  9 Kurt Benninger            JR Notre Dame            14:26.03  
 10 Jacob Korir               SO E. Kentucky           14:26.74  
 11 Christian Wagner          FR Wisconsin             14:45.73  
 12 Shawn Forrest             SO Arkansas              14:46.59  
 13 Colin Sullivan            SR Chattanooga           14:51.60  
 14 Stephan Shay              FR Michigan St.          15:02.35  
 15 Trent Hoerr               SO Illinois              15:10.48  
 16 Jeff Powers               JR C. Michigan           15:18.54  
 -- Sean O'Donnell            SR Notre Dame                 DNF  
 -- Stephen Haas              SR Indiana                    DNS  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 12.92  8/16/1989   Roger Kingdom / Allen Johnson - 8/23-96, Adi
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
MidEast Regn: # 13.54  5/30/2003   Jabari Greer, Tennessee                     
   Tom Black: & 13.22  4/12/2002   Dawane Wallace, Adidas                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aries Merritt             JR Tennessee                13.29Q  2.3  4 
  2 Linnie Yarbrough          SR M. Tenn. St.             13.49Q  3.5  2 
  3 Clarence Glenn            JR C. Michigan              13.60Q  2.9  3 
  4 Anthony Acklin            SR S. Illinois              13.69Q  3.3  1 
  5 John Yarbrough            SO Ole Miss                 13.55q  3.5  2 
  6 Tyrone Akins              SO Auburn                   13.64q  2.9  3 
  7 Andrew Brunson            SO Tennessee                13.70q  3.3  1 
  8 Shamar Sands              JR Auburn                   13.72q  2.3  4 
  9 Keith Hopkins             SO Purdue                   13.74   2.9  3 
 10 Ricky Pinkney             FR Purdue                   13.77   2.3  4 
 10 Nolan Jackson             SR La. Tech                 13.77   3.3  1 
 12 Andre English             SR Illinois                 13.88   3.5  2 
 13 Jeff Porter               JR Michigan                 13.92   2.9  3 
 14 Paul Check                SR Wisconsin                13.94   3.3  1 
 15 Marcus Siwemuke           SR Alabama                  14.12   3.3  1 
 16 Damond Campbell           SR Tennessee                14.15   3.5  2 
 17 John Childress            JR Michigan St.             14.18   2.9  3 
 18 John Kent                 JR La. Tech                 14.24   2.3  4 
 19 Ryan Fontenot             SO LSU                      14.32   2.3  4 
 20 Byron Gibson              SR Alabama                  14.32   3.5  2 
 21 Kirkland Thornton         SO E. Illinois              14.38   2.3  4 
 22 Avery Sorapuru            JR SE Louisiana             14.45   2.9  3 
 23 Wendell Woods             JR La. Tech                 14.49   3.5  2 
 -- Stephanos Ioannou         JR Indiana                    DNF   3.3  1 
 -- Jangy Addy                SO Tennessee                  DNS   2.3  4 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 12.92  8/16/1989   Roger Kingdom / Allen Johnson - 8/23-96, Adi
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
MidEast Regn: # 13.54  5/30/2003   Jabari Greer, Tennessee                     
   Tom Black: & 13.22  4/12/2002   Dawane Wallace, Adidas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Aries Merritt             JR Tennessee                13.36# -1.5   10  
  2 Linnie Yarbrough          SR M. Tenn. St.             13.67  -1.5    8  
  3 John Yarbrough            SO Ole Miss                 13.92  -1.5    6  
  4 Clarence Glenn            JR C. Michigan              13.96  -1.5    5  
  5 Tyrone Akins              SO Auburn                   13.97  -1.5    4  
  6 Andrew Brunson            SO Tennessee                14.06  -1.5    3  
  7 Anthony Acklin            SR S. Illinois              14.23  -1.5    2  
  8 Shamar Sands              JR Auburn                   18.21  -1.5    1  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
MidEast Regn: # 49.05  5/28/2005   Micheal Tinsley, Jackson State              
   Tom Black: & 48.38  5/23/1987   Danny Harris, Athletics West                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isa Phillips              JR LSU                      50.61Q  2 
  2 Micheal Tinsley           JR Jackson St.              51.01Q  1 
  3 Abe Jones                 SR Illinois                 51.09Q  3 
  4 Reuben McCoy              SO Auburn                   51.33Q  4 
  5 Alonzo Nelson             SR SE Missouri              50.79q  2 
  6 Dedrick Tillerson         SR Kentucky                 51.42q  1 
  7 Eric Alejandro            SO E. Michigan              51.64q  1 
  8 Kareem Samuel             JR Missouri St.             51.87q  3 
  9 Dan Harmsen               FR Michigan                 52.14   2 
 10 Brad Keys                 SO Louisville               52.27   3 
 11 Tavaris Washington        FR Auburn                   52.35   4 
 12 Ryan Smith                SO Indiana                  52.48   2 
 13 Paladin Jordan            JR Indiana St.              52.49   4 
 14 Michael Smith             SO Samford                  52.56   3 
 15 Brad Dittoe               JR Arkansas                 52.57   4 
 16 Elon Simms                FR Ohio State               52.70   1 
 17 Eddie Larkins             SR Southern                 52.87   1 
 18 Peterson Senatus          FR M. Tenn. St.             53.08   1 
 19 Nick Ivancic              SO Kent State               53.19   3 
 20 Austin Wechter            SO Notre Dame               53.57   2 
 21 Matt Comer                FR Ohio State               53.58   3 
 22 Jason Browhow             SO W. Kentucky              53.82   4 
 23 Mike Meditz               JR Akron                    53.96   2 
 24 Florent Joulain           SO New Orleans            1:36.70   4 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
MidEast Regn: # 49.05  5/28/2005   Micheal Tinsley, Jackson State              
   Tom Black: & 48.38  5/23/1987   Danny Harris, Athletics West                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Micheal Tinsley           JR Jackson St.              48.63#   10  
  2 Reuben McCoy              SO Auburn                   49.47     8  
  3 Isa Phillips              JR LSU                      49.49     6  
  4 Abe Jones                 SR Illinois                 49.81     5  
  5 Dedrick Tillerson         SR Kentucky                 50.29     4  
  6 Alonzo Nelson             SR SE Missouri              50.77     3  
  7 Kareem Samuel             JR Missouri St.             51.83     2  
  8 Eric Alejandro            SO E. Michigan              51.87     1  
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
MidEast Regn: # 38.75  5/28/2005   Arkansas                                    
   Tom Black: & 38.63  6/2/1995    TCU, Texas Christian                        
                       Powell/Carter/Edwards/Abdullah                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LSU  'A'                                              39.71Q  4 
  2 Alabama  'A'                                          39.93Q  1 
  3 Cincinnati  'A'                                       40.08Q  3 
  4 Tennessee  'A'                                        40.30Q  2 
  5 Illinois  'A'                                         39.99q  1 
  6 Middle Tennessee State  'A'                           40.09q  3 
  7 Troy  'A'                                             40.32q  3 
  8 Tennessee State  'A'                                  40.38q  1 
  9 Wisconsin  'A'                                        40.47   1 
 10 Grambling State  'A'                                  40.54   4 
 11 Indiana  'A'                                          40.82   1 
 12 Alabama State  'A'                                    40.85   2 
 13 Memphis  'A'                                          40.90   4 
 14 Central Michigan  'A'                                 41.04   4 
 15 Southern  'A'                                         41.35   4 
 16 Ohio State  'A'                                       41.47   2 
 17 Illinois-Chicago  'A'                                 42.05   3 
 -- Kentucky  'A'                                            FS   3 
 -- Mississippi  'A'                                        DNF   2 
 -- East Tennessee State  'A'                               DNS   2 
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
MidEast Regn: # 38.75  5/28/2005   Arkansas                                    
   Tom Black: & 38.63  6/2/1995    TCU, Texas Christian                        
                       Powell/Carter/Edwards/Abdullah                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 LSU  'A'                                              39.12    10  
  2 Alabama  'A'                                          39.66     8  
  3 Middle Tennessee State  'A'                           39.94     6  
  4 Cincinnati  'A'                                       40.16     5  
  5 Illinois  'A'                                         40.27     4  
  6 Troy  'A'                                             40.30     3  
  7 Tennessee State  'A'                                  40.61     2  
  8 Tennessee  'A'                                        44.94     1  
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.
 No section less than 4 teams.
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   Godwill Games Team                        
College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
MidEast Regn: # 3:03.30  5/28/2005   LSU                                       
   Tom Black: & 3:00.60  6/1/1995    Baylor, Baylor                            
                         Ford/Howard/Williams/Minor                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 LSU  'A'                                            3:02.30#  2   10  
  2 Kentucky  'A'                                       3:02.97#  2    8  
  3 Mississippi State  'A'                              3:03.09#  2    6  
  4 Indiana  'A'                                        3:04.67   2    5  
  5 Southeast Missouri State  'A'                       3:05.54   1    4  
  6 Middle Tennessee State  'A'                         3:06.68   2    3  
  7 Jackson State  'A'                                  3:07.42   2    2  
  8 Southern  'A'                                       3:08.48   2    1  
  9 Mississippi  'A'                                    3:08.63   1 
 10 Wisconsin  'A'                                      3:09.21   2 
 11 Illinois State  'A'                                 3:09.66   1 
 12 Notre Dame  'A'                                     3:10.39   1 
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Jump heights:  2.06 - 2.11 - 2.16 - 2.19 - 2.22 - 2.25 - 2.28 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.5c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
College Best: C 2.39m  7/30/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
MidEast Regn: # 2.22m  5/27/2005   Steve Wolf, Central Michigan                
   Tom Black: & 2.30m  5/18/2000   Ahmad Abderaitmane, Unattached              
   Tom Black: & 2.30m  5/21/1988   James Lott, Unattached                      
   Tom Black: & 2.30m  4/16/1988   Tom Smith, Illinois State                   
   Tom Black: & 2.30m  4/13/1985   Brian Whitehead, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tomasz Smialek            SR Akron                    2.19m    7-02.25   10  
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Tone Belt                 FR Louisville               2.19m    7-02.25    8  
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Adam Kring                JR E. Michigan              2.11m    6-11.00    5.5
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Arthur Hinton, III        SO Alabama St.              2.11m    6-11.00    5.5
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Greg Martin               JR Arkansas                 2.11m    6-11.00    4  
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22 
      PPP  XXO  XPP  PPP  PPP 
  6 Brad Miller               SR Michigan                 2.06m    6-09.00    2.5
     2.06 2.11 
        O  XXX 
  6 James Jones               SO Tennessee                2.06m    6-09.00    2.5
     2.06 2.11 
        O  XXX 
  8 Blair Macjina             FR Notre Dame               2.06m    6-09.00    0.5
     2.06 2.11 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Ryan Jones                SO Akron                    2.06m    6-09.00    0.5
     2.06 2.11 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Zach McCollum             JR Wisconsin                2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.06 2.11 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Buford Williams           SO Tenn St.                    NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Jamaal McClinton          SO Alabama St.                 NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Marty Vieth               FR Youngstown St.              NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Ahmed Abdel Zaher         SO S. Mississippi              NH            
     2.06 
      XXX 
 -- Alex Straughn             SO Illinois St.               DNS            
     2.06 
      DNS 
 -- Tim Williams              SO Miss. State                DNS            
     2.06 
      DNS 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Jump Heights: 4.91 - 5.06 - 5.21 -  5.31 - 5.41 - 5.51 - 5.61 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.5c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American: A 6.03m  6/14/2000   Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
College Best: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
MidEast Regn: # 5.56m  5/29/2004   Jeremy Scott, Arkansas                      
   Tom Black: & 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brad Gebauer              JR Michigan St.             5.31m   17-05.00   10  
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 5.51 
      PPP   XO  XXO   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Jimmie Heath              SO McNeese St.              5.21m   17-01.00    7  
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 John Russell              SR Akron                    5.21m   17-01.00    7  
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Dave Jones                SR C. Michigan              5.21m   17-01.00    5  
     4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Devin Rodriguez           SO McNeese St.              5.06m   16-07.25    4  
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jeff Coover               FR Indiana                  5.06m   16-07.25    3  
     4.91 5.06 5.21 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Chris Helwick             JR Tennessee                4.91m   16-01.25    0.7
     4.91 5.06 
        O  XXX 
  7 Jeremy Willis             FR Arkansas St.             4.91m   16-01.25    0.7
     4.91 5.06 
        O  XXX 
  7 Mark Langlois             JR Michigan St.             4.91m   16-01.25    0.7
     4.91 5.06 
        O  XXX 
  7 Derek Thiel               SO Wisconsin                4.91m   16-01.25    0.7
     4.91 5.06 
        O  XXX 
 11 Thomas Fowlkes            SR S. Alabama               4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Michael Hogue             SO Tennessee                4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
       XO  XXX 
 13 John Porter               SO Purdue                   4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Jimmy Duke                SR Arkansas                 4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Eric DiSilvestro          JR Illinois                    NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Derek Riker               SR Youngstown St.              NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Trent Schmidt             SR Samford                     NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 -- Marcus Breidinger         FR C. Michigan                 NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals.
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
MidEast Regn: # 8.01m  5/28/2004   Lejuan Simon, LSU                           
   Tom Black: & 8.68m  6/13/1994   Michael Powell, Footlocker                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nathan Mayle              JR Ohio                     7.79m   1.5  25-06.75   10  
     7.78m(2.1) 7.76m(1.1) 6.27m(1.9) 7.79m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2 Tone Belt                 FR Louisville               7.67m   1.6  25-02.00    8  
     7.51m(1.5) 7.51m(0.5) 7.58m(0.9) 7.66m(1.9) 7.51m(1.3) 7.67m(1.6)
  3 Phil Rickaby              JR Kent State               7.66m   1.7  25-01.75    6  
     7.57m(3.0) 7.56m(2.1) 7.36m(2.0) 7.53m(1.6) 7.52m(1.8) 7.66m(1.7)
  4 Jeremy Hicks              FR LSU                      7.62m   1.3  25-00.00    5  
     7.58m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) 7.17m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) 7.62m(1.3) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Chandler Groves           SR Cincinnati               7.62m   3.3  25-00.00    4  
     7.21m(4.2) 6.96m(2.2) 7.62m(3.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Andre Black               FR Louisville               7.61m   1.3  24-11.75    3  
     FOUL(NWI) 7.32m(1.6) 7.47m(2.2) 7.38m(1.7) 7.61m(1.3) 7.50m(1.7)
  7 Avery Sorapuru            JR SE Louisiana             7.53m   3.6  24-08.50    2  
     FOUL(NWI) 7.28m(2.1) 7.53m(3.6) 7.36m(1.9) 7.23m(1.4) 7.39m(1.5)
  8 Chris Horn                SR Missouri                 7.52m   1.7  24-08.25    1  
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.48m(3.1) 7.52m(1.7) 7.50m(2.2) 7.04m(1.0)
  9 Iran Bickham              JR Jackson St.              7.52m   1.7  24-08.25 
     7.38m(2.5) FOUL(NWI) 7.52m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) 5.53m(3.4) 7.42m(1.8)
 10 Marcus Brown              SO McNeese St.              7.44m   4.2  24-05.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 7.36m(2.1) 7.44m(4.2)            
 11 Darrick Brown             JR McNeese St.              7.42m   0.7  24-04.25 
     7.03m(1.6) 7.29m(2.7) 7.42m(0.7)           
 12 Alonzo Moore              SR Wisconsin                7.41m   1.2  24-03.75 
     7.12m(1.3) 7.15m(3.4) 7.41m(1.2)            
 13 Charles Bailey            JR Ole Miss                 7.38m   2.5  24-02.50 
     7.38m(2.5) FOUL(NWI) 7.01m(2.6)            
 14 Edouard Joliveau          SO E. Michigan              7.35m   2.4  24-01.50 
     7.35m(2.4) 7.15m(1.5) FOUL(NWI)            
 15 Ed McCall                 JR Ole Miss                 7.34m   1.8  24-01.00 
     7.15m(1.9) 7.34m(1.8) 7.15m(2.1)            
 15 Michael Acree             SR Troy                     7.34m   1.2  24-01.00 
     7.34m(1.2) 7.33m(2.5) 6.88m(2.1)           
 17 Buford Williams           SO Tenn St.                 7.31m   1.7  23-11.75 
     6.90m(1.5) 7.31m(1.7) 7.05m(1.3)           
 18 Bob Kandell               JR Cincinnati               7.30m   2.2  23-11.50 
     6.77m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) 7.30m(2.2)            
 18 Brandon Winbush           JR Memphis                  7.30m   2.0  23-11.50 
     7.13m(3.7) 7.09m(1.8) 7.30m(2.0)            
 20 Nolan Petties             FR Purdue                   7.29m   2.9  23-11.00 
     6.81m(1.9) 6.87m(2.1) 7.29m(2.9)            
 21 Hanif Muhammad            SR Indiana St.              7.25m   5.4  23-09.50 
     6.84m(1.9) 7.25m(5.4) 6.89m(2.1)            
 22 Mychael Stewart           FR Arkansas                 7.21m   1.9  23-08.00 
     7.21m(1.9) 7.20m(3.1) 7.03m(2.6)            
 23 Pierre Bush               SO Illinois                 7.19m   1.9  23-07.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 7.19m(1.9) 7.17m(2.2)           
 23 Ryan Taylor               FR Missouri St.             7.19m   1.7  23-07.25 
     7.19m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 25 Julian Williams           SR Michigan St.             7.18m   1.8  23-06.75 
     7.18m(1.8) 7.13m(1.4) 6.85m(1.3)            
 26 Nick Brown                SO Illinois                 7.17m   2.9  23-06.25 
     7.17m(2.9) 7.05m(5.2) 5.21m(1.8)            
 27 Shawn Aronson             SO Arkansas St.             7.16m   0.8  23-06.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 7.16m(0.8) FOUL(NWI)            
 28 John Berry                SO SE Missouri              7.14m   3.3  23-05.25 
     6.75m(1.2) 6.86m(2.6) 7.14m(3.3)            
 29 Dominque Rodgers          SO Tenn St.                 7.10m   2.5  23-03.50 
     7.10m(2.5) 6.71m(2.9) FOUL(NWI)            
 30 Stephen Wilson            FR W. Kentucky              7.05m   0.4  23-01.75 
     7.05m(0.4) 6.70m(0.1) 6.78m(3.1)            
 31 Daniel Quinn              FR Arkansas                 6.92m   2.5  22-08.50 
     6.92m(2.5) 6.90m(4.4) 6.45m(1.3)            
 -- Eric Pierce               SR Tennessee                 FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals.
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
College Best: C 17.92m  5/20/1995   James Beckford, Blinn                      
MidEast Regn: # 16.91m  5/29/2004   Aarik Wilson, Indiana                      
   Tom Black: & 17.51m  6/13/1994   Mike Conley, Footlocker                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Alonzo Moore              SR Wisconsin               15.89m  -1.2  52-01.75   10  
     15.46m(0.1) 15.89m(-1.2) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2 Kyle Jenkins              SO Indiana                 15.86m  -0.7  52-00.50    8  
     15.86m(-0.7) 15.63m(0.2) 15.70m(+0.0) 15.47m(-1.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  3 Nkosinza Balumbu          FR Arkansas                15.76m  +0.0  51-08.50    6  
     15.62m(0.6) 15.76m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 15.45m(-0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  4 Andre Black               FR Louisville              15.68m   NWI  51-05.50    5  
     15.04m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 15.48m(-0.2) 15.11m(-1.2) 13.96m(-2.4) 15.68m(-0.0)
  5 Eric Pierce               SR Tennessee               15.58m  -1.2  51-01.50    4  
     15.52m(-0.8) 15.19m(+0.0) 13.92m(+0.0) 15.45m(-1.3) 15.08m(-1.7) 15.58m(-1.2)
  6 Fabian Florant            SR Missouri St.            15.56m  +0.0  51-00.75    3  
     FOUL(NWI) 15.32m(-0.4) 15.10m(-1.0) 15.21m(-1.4) FOUL(NWI) 15.56m(+0.0)
  7 Michael Whitehead         JR Michigan                15.54m  -1.3  51-00.00    2  
     15.44m(-0.1) 15.51m(-0.3) 15.17m(-0.2) 15.26m(-1.1) 13.20m(-0.8) 15.54m(-1.3)
  8 Paladin Jordan            JR Indiana St.             15.20m  -1.4  49-10.50    1  
     14.38m(-1.1) 15.02m(0.2) 15.15m(-1.1) 15.03m(-0.3) 14.93m(-1.3) 15.20m(-1.4)
  9 Nick Brown                SO Illinois                15.19m  -0.8  49-10.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 15.18m(+0.0) 15.19m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.59m(-1.3)
 10 Brandon Cathcart          FR Ohio State              15.06m   1.3  49-05.00 
     15.06m(1.3) 12.74m(0.5) 14.94m(-0.1)            
 11 Ryan Taylor               FR Missouri St.            14.90m   0.4  48-10.75 
     14.14m(-1.3) 14.31m(-0.5) 14.90m(0.4)            
 12 Greg Martin               JR Arkansas                14.77m   0.1  48-05.50 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.77m(0.1)            
 13 Matthew Craig             JR La. Tech                14.73m  -0.5  48-04.00 
     14.42m(-1.2) 14.73m(-0.5) 14.66m(-1.1)            
 14 Herbert Harris            JR Grambling St.           14.68m  -1.2  48-02.00 
     14.24m(-0.5) 14.45m(-2.2) 14.68m(-1.2)            
 15 Mychael Stewart           FR Arkansas                14.60m   0.9  47-11.00 
     14.60m(0.9) 13.27m(-1.0) 14.54m(-1.1)            
 16 Michael Acree             SR Troy                    14.31m  -0.4  46-11.50 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.31m(-0.4)            
 17 Jonathan Allen            FR Michigan St.            14.30m   0.2  46-11.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 14.30m(0.2) 14.18m(-1.3)            
 18 Obe Eruteya               FR E. Illinois             13.93m  -1.1  45-08.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 13.93m(-1.1) FOUL(NWI)            
 19 Rani Giladi               SO La.-Monroe              13.25m   0.1  43-05.75 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.25m(0.1)            
 -- Rick Bellford             SR Wisconsin                   ND   NWI           
     PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)            
 -- Dominque Rodgers          SO Tenn St.                  FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Bilal Hameed              FR SE Missouri               FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Alex Straughn             SO Illinois St.               DNS   NWI           
 -- Darrick Brown             JR McNeese St.                DNS   NWI           
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals.
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
MidEast Regn: # 20.72m  5/31/2003   Christian Cantwell, Missouri               
   Tom Black: & 22.15m  4/13/2002   Adam Nelson, Nike                          
   Tom Black: & 22.15m  4/15/2000   Kevin Toth, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andy Fryman               JR Kentucky                18.85m   61-10.25   10  
      17.92m  18.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Nate Englin               SO Missouri                18.42m   60-05.25    8  
      18.42m  FOUL  FOUL  17.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Dave Adamek               JR E. Michigan             18.31m   60-01.00    6  
      17.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.31m  FOUL
  4 Bill Hobson               JR Missouri                17.76m   58-03.25    5  
      16.07m  17.37m  FOUL  17.38m  FOUL  17.76m
  5 Derek McGuire             FR Ole Miss                17.75m   58-03.00    4  
      17.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.75m  17.50m
  6 Brent Shelby              SR Kent State              17.59m   57-08.50    3  
      17.19m  17.59m  FOUL  FOUL  17.25m  17.04m
  7 Chris Rohr                SO Missouri                17.42m   57-02.00    2  
      15.98m  FOUL  17.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jason Brown               SO Michigan St.            17.35m   56-11.25    1  
      16.14m  17.35m  FOUL  FOUL  17.26m  FOUL
  9 Ryan Ketchum              SR Indiana                 17.22m   56-06.00 
      FOUL  17.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.02m
 10 Jason Morgan              SR La. Tech                17.15m   56-03.25 
      17.15m  17.14m  15.49m            
 11 Ricky Jean-Francois       FR LSU                     16.99m   55-09.00 
      16.99m  16.77m  16.85m            
 12 Auston Papay              SO Akron                   16.81m   55-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.81m            
 13 Mark Jackson              SR Illinois St.            16.58m   54-04.75 
      16.32m  FOUL  16.58m            
 14 Sean Pruitt               FR Michigan                16.57m   54-04.50 
      15.10m  16.42m  16.57m            
 15 J.D. Erickson             SR Memphis                 16.49m   54-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.49m            
 16 Richard Wooten            FR Tennessee               16.41m   53-10.25 
      16.41m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Patrick Whalen            FR Ohio State              16.37m   53-08.50 
      16.01m  FOUL  16.37m            
 18 Isaiah Rucker             SO Arkansas St.            16.33m   53-07.00 
      16.22m  FOUL  16.33m            
 19 Michael Heck              JR Troy                    16.31m   53-06.25 
      15.29m  FOUL  16.31m            
 20 Sean Delahunt             JR W. Illinois             16.21m   53-02.25 
      16.21m  FOUL  15.68m            
 21 Paul Sarantos             JR Michigan                16.01m   52-06.50 
      FOUL  15.50m  16.01m            
 22 Aaron Merrill             FR Youngstown St.          15.45m   50-08.25 
      FOUL  15.45m  FOUL            
 23 Drew Traub                SR Indiana St.             15.19m   49-10.00 
      FOUL  15.19m  FOUL            
 -- Leonard Jatsek            SO Ohio State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Gavin Ball                JR Kentucky                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mark Milleville           SR S. Illinois               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Adam Burla                SR Missouri                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Matt Whalen               JR S. Illinois                DNS            
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals.
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
College Best: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
MidEast Regn: # 65.05m  5/30/2003   Gabor Mate, Auburn                         
   Tom Black: & 68.70m  6/20/1982   Luis Delis, Cuba                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jason Morgan              SR La. Tech                57.49m     188-07   10  
      49.15m  57.03m  FOUL  FOUL  57.49m  56.81m
  2 Arthur Turland            JR Louisville              57.46m     188-06    8  
      52.17m  53.86m  52.23m  51.74m  57.46m  51.78m
  3 Auston Papay              SO Akron                   56.54m     185-06    6  
      54.90m  FOUL  56.54m  55.56m  53.01m  52.88m
  4 Randall Hafner            JR Akron                   56.25m     184-06    5  
      54.16m  54.28m  49.56m  56.25m  FOUL  53.82m
  5 Teremaine White           JR SE Louisiana            55.96m     183-07    4  
      55.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.78m  FOUL
  6 Charles Sparks            SR Indiana St.             55.12m     180-10    3  
      54.82m  54.56m  53.22m  53.41m  55.12m  50.60m
  7 J.D. Erickson             SR Memphis                 55.04m     180-07    2  
      49.48m  55.04m  54.34m  51.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Brandon Cook              SR Louisville              54.99m     180-05    1  
      53.50m  52.36m  54.99m  50.94m  54.76m  FOUL
  9 David Borchardt           SO Missouri                54.90m     180-01 
      FOUL  54.90m  54.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Steven Boozer             JR Alabama                 53.58m     175-09 
      51.15m  53.58m  FOUL            
 11 Brent Shelby              SR Kent State              53.40m     175-02 
      FOUL  53.40m  53.36m            
 12 Walt Williams             JR La.-Monroe              53.27m     174-09 
      50.28m  53.27m  52.44m            
 13 Jason Morris              SO Missouri                53.11m     174-03 
      53.11m  44.19m  FOUL            
 14 Nick Gazis                SR Ill.-Chicago            52.91m     173-07 
      52.40m  52.35m  52.91m            
 15 Ryan Ketchum              SR Indiana                 51.84m     170-01 
      51.84m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Mark Milleville           SR S. Illinois             51.37m     168-06 
      50.40m  51.37m  FOUL            
 17 Norbi Gulyas              JR Memphis                 51.19m     167-11 
      48.94m  50.41m  51.19m            
 18 Jesse Williams            FR Arkansas St.            50.83m     166-09 
      46.14m  FOUL  50.83m            
 19 Drew Traub                SR Indiana St.             50.75m     166-06 
      20.58m  50.75m  FOUL            
 20 Reuben Stevens            JR SE Louisiana            50.57m     165-11 
      50.57m  FOUL  49.30m            
 21 Steve Bartholomew         SO Valparaiso              50.34m     165-02 
      45.60m  50.34m  46.75m            
 22 Greg Pilling              FR C. Michigan             49.76m     163-03 
      49.76m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Franklin Brandon          JR Alcorn State            48.92m     160-06 
      FOUL  48.92m  FOUL            
 24 Brian Krantz              SR Illinois St.            46.67m     153-01 
      42.96m  44.09m  46.67m            
 25 Jason Dixon               JR Alabama                 46.29m     151-10 
      46.29m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Mathew Taitt              FR W. Kentucky             41.61m     136-06 
      41.61m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Andy Fryman               JR Kentucky                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Austin Hogue              JR E. Illinois               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Bobby Musil               JR Missouri                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals.
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
College Best: C 82.56m  8/23/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
MidEast Regn: # 68.18m  5/28/2004   Dan Taylor, Ohio State                     
   Tom Black: & 82.50m  6/13/1994   Lance Deal, New York AC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mark Milleville           SR S. Illinois             64.65m     212-01   10  
      61.53m  FOUL  61.46m  FOUL  FOUL  64.65m
  2 Jason Morris              SO Missouri                63.87m     209-06    8  
      FOUL  61.55m  63.87m  FOUL  60.39m  62.32m
  3 Andy Nicholas             JR Kent State              63.30m     207-08    6  
      61.13m  60.32m  62.25m  61.22m  63.30m  62.46m
  4 Wil Fleming               SR Indiana                 62.71m     205-09    5  
      61.67m  59.19m  61.03m  61.44m  62.71m  53.78m
  5 Bobby Musil               JR Missouri                61.80m     202-09    4  
      FOUL  60.56m  FOUL  61.80m  FOUL  61.31m
  6 Jim Sexton                SR Tennessee               61.46m     201-08    3  
      61.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jason Carruthers          JR Indiana St.             60.22m     197-07    2  
      60.05m  FOUL  60.22m  59.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Brenton Siemons           SO S. Illinois             60.10m     197-02    1  
      FOUL  59.09m  60.10m  57.00m  57.70m  FOUL
  9 Tyler Dailey              SO Missouri                59.75m     196-00 
      59.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  58.03m
 10 Chris Rohr                SO Missouri                58.40m     191-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  58.40m            
 11 Arthur Turland            JR Louisville              58.25m     191-01 
      56.35m  58.25m  56.98m            
 12 Jaroslaw Zakrzewski       SO Kent State              57.79m     189-07 
      57.79m  56.94m  FOUL            
 13 Dave Ebersole             SO Ohio State              57.76m     189-06 
      57.76m  55.21m  FOUL            
 14 Brian Krantz              SR Illinois St.            56.79m     186-04 
      56.79m  55.27m  FOUL            
 15 Richard Wooten            FR Tennessee               55.29m     181-05 
      52.60m  FOUL  55.29m            
 16 Dave Stallworth           SR C. Michigan             55.24m     181-03 
      55.24m  54.73m  53.66m            
 17 Leonard Jatsek            SO Ohio State              55.16m     181-00 
      54.36m  55.16m  53.52m            
 18 Steve Bartholomew         SO Valparaiso              54.90m     180-01 
      46.62m  FOUL  54.90m            
 19 Jarrod Davis              SR Youngstown St.          53.94m     177-00 
      FOUL  53.94m  FOUL            
 20 Matt Whalen               JR S. Illinois             53.03m     174-00 
      52.32m  53.03m  FOUL            
 21 Mark Jackson              SR Illinois St.            52.94m     173-08 
      FOUL  52.94m  52.50m            
 22 Kyle Annen                SO Notre Dame              52.03m     170-08 
      47.70m  51.73m  52.03m            
 23 Garet Koxlien             JR Notre Dame              52.02m     170-08 
      47.44m  51.06m  52.02m            
 24 Marcus Brown              JR S. Mississippi          48.49m     159-01 
      FOUL  48.49m  FOUL            
 25 Prentiss Leaks            SR Alabama St.             47.83m     156-11 
      44.02m  47.83m  FOUL            
 -- Rabun Fox                 SO LSU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals.
    American: A 87.68m  5/25/1997   Breaux Greer, NYAC                         
College Best: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
MidEast Regn: # 79.62m  5/31/2003   Latrell Frederick, Nortwestern State       
   Tom Black: & 85.06m  4/26/1998   Tom Pukstys, Adidas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eric Brown                SR Arkansas                70.59m     231-07   10  
      70.21m  70.59m  70.39m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Calhoun Hamilton          JR SE Louisiana            68.99m     226-04    8  
      68.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Chris Carter              SR SE Louisiana            68.92m     226-01    6  
      FOUL  63.51m  68.92m  FOUL  65.05m  PASS
  4 Lars Larsen               JR SE Louisiana            68.30m     224-01    5  
      67.52m  65.87m  67.19m  FOUL  68.30m  66.86m
  5 Cody Fillinich            SO NW State-La.            67.80m     222-05    4  
      67.36m  67.80m  67.43m  63.89m  65.81m  67.33m
  6 Austin Hogue              JR E. Illinois             66.01m     216-07    3  
      59.01m  FOUL  66.01m  59.89m  65.41m  63.09m
  7 Chad Radgowski            FR LSU                     64.34m     211-01    2  
      55.46m  63.32m  64.34m  59.21m  54.89m  59.90m
  8 Randy Fauntleroy          FR NW State-La.            63.02m     206-09    1  
      62.12m  63.02m  FOUL  59.01m  FOUL  61.53m
  9 Phil Rickaby              JR Kent State              62.07m     203-08 
      55.61m  57.25m  62.07m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Derek Sargent             SR Illinois St.            61.89m     203-01 
      59.03m  61.89m  59.49m            
 11 Samuel Norton             SO NW State-La.            61.57m     202-00 
      58.09m  61.57m  FOUL            
 12 John Walledom             FR McNeese St.             60.93m     199-11 
      59.66m  53.86m  60.93m            
 13 Chris Helwick             JR Tennessee               57.90m     189-11 
      57.90m  FOUL  57.90m            
 14 Nathan Brown              JR Wisconsin               56.22m     184-05 
      56.22m  53.94m  53.38m            
 -- Terrance Brown            SO Grambling St.              DNS            
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
MidEast Regn: # 11.22  5/30/2003   Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
   Tom Black: & 10.96  6/19/1982   Evelyn Ashford, Medalist TC                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cleo Tyson                SO Tennessee              # 11.10Q  1.8  2 
  2 Tahesia Harrigan          SR Alabama                  11.15Q  2.3  1 
  3 Kelly Ann Baptiste        SO LSU                      11.16Q  2.7  5 
  4 Kerron Stewart            JR Auburn                   11.18Q  2.2  4 
  5 Brooklynn Morris          SO LSU                      11.49Q  2.2  3 
  6 Sherry Fletcher           JR LSU                      11.40q  2.2  4 
  7 Yvonne Mensah             JR Illinois                 11.45q  1.8  2 
  8 Ara Towns                 SR Indiana                  11.46q  2.2  4 
  9 Courtney Champion         SO Tennessee                11.47   1.8  2 
 10 Cachet Murray             FR Ole Miss                 11.49   2.3  1 
 11 Gloria Asumnu             JR Tulane                   11.50   2.2  3 
 12 Maryann Erigha            JR Notre Dame               11.53   2.7  5 
 13 Patrice Beasley           SR E. Michigan              11.53   2.3  1 
 14 Kim Mulkey                JR Ole Miss                 11.53   1.8  2 
 15 Juanita Broaddus          JR LSU                      11.54   1.8  2 
 16 Donesha Spivey            SR La. Tech                 11.55   2.2  3 
 17 Shuntia Lucas             JR Wisconsin                11.60   2.3  1 
 18 Devon Williams            SO Illinois St.             11.60   2.7  5 
 19 Deanna Caldwell-Edwards   SR Akron                    11.64   1.8  2 
 20 Angela Johnson            SR S. Mississippi           11.65   2.7  5 
 21 Joy Eloms                 SO W. Michigan              11.66   2.2  4 
 22 Jenna Harris              JR Ohio State               11.68   2.2  4 
 23 Tanisha Davis             SR Troy                     11.69   2.7  5 
 24 Carita Cole               JR W. Kentucky              11.72   2.2  4 
 25 Danielle Bolt             JR Youngstown St.           11.82   1.8  2 
 26 Jessica White             JR Bowling Green            11.82   2.2  3 
 27 Shanea Wilson             SR W. Kentucky              11.84   2.3  1 
 28 Asha Gibson               SO Jacksonville St.         11.90   2.3  1 
 29 Andrea Norris             SO S. Illinois              12.00   2.7  5 
 30 Danielle Norville         SR Missouri St.             12.07   2.3  1 
 31 Audra Bark                SR W. Illinois              12.10   2.7  5 
 32 Kaisha Weeks              JR Southern                 12.11   2.2  3 
 33 Dartania Jackson          FR Southern                 12.14   2.2  3 
 34 Tawanna Meadows           SO Troy                     12.21   2.2  4 
 -- Lian Lucas                SR Illinois St.               DNS   2.2  3 
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
MidEast Regn: # 11.22  5/30/2003   Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
   Tom Black: & 10.96  6/19/1982   Evelyn Ashford, Medalist TC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kerron Stewart            JR Auburn                   11.26  -1.1   10  
  2 Tahesia Harrigan          SR Alabama                  11.35  -1.1    8  
  3 Kelly Ann Baptiste        SO LSU                      11.36  -1.1    6  
  4 Cleo Tyson                SO Tennessee                11.37  -1.1    5  
  5 Sherry Fletcher           JR LSU                      11.71  -1.1    4  
  6 Brooklynn Morris          SO LSU                      11.76  -1.1    3  
  7 Yvonne Mensah             JR Illinois                 11.79  -1.1    2  
  8 Ara Towns                 SR Indiana                  11.80  -1.1    1  
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
MidEast Regn: # 22.47  5/28/2004   Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
   Tom Black: & 22.17  6/20/1982   Merlene Ottey, L.A. Naturite                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kerron Stewart            JR Auburn                   22.84Q  2.0  4 
  2 Kelly Ann Baptiste        SO LSU                      22.93Q  1.3  1 
  3 Brooklynn Morris          SO LSU                      23.19Q  1.4  2 
  4 Cleo Tyson                SO Tennessee                23.34Q  1.2  3 
  5 Tahesia Harrigan          SR Alabama                  23.19q  1.4  2 
  6 Jenna Harris              JR Ohio State               23.51q  1.3  1 
  7 Tamara Thomas             SR Auburn                   23.52q  1.3  1 
  8 Sherry Fletcher           JR LSU                      23.61q  2.0  4 
  9 Courtney Champion         SO Tennessee                23.64   2.0  4 
 10 Gloria Asumnu             JR Tulane                   23.81   1.2  3 
 11 Maryann Erigha            JR Notre Dame               23.91   1.4  2 
 12 Patrice Beasley           SR E. Michigan              23.93   1.2  3 
 13 Devon Williams            SO Illinois St.             24.08   1.4  2 
 14 Adebola Shoyebi           FR La.-Monroe               24.17   1.4  2 
 15 Eboni Matthews            SR Jacksonville St.         24.25   1.2  3 
 16 Tanisha Davis             SR Troy                     24.37   2.0  4 
 17 Gabrielle Dillion         FR Miss. State              24.48   1.4  2 
 18 Antranette Stringer       SO M. Tenn. St.             24.56   1.2  3 
 19 Kalimah Muhammad          SO Jackson St.              26.28   1.2  3 
 20 Danielle Norville         SR Missouri St.             29.06   1.3  1 
 -- Lian Lucas                SR Illinois St.               DNS   1.3  1 
 -- Jonita Brown              FR SE Louisiana               DNS   2.0  4 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
MidEast Regn: # 22.47  5/28/2004   Rachelle Boone, Indiana                     
   Tom Black: & 22.17  6/20/1982   Merlene Ottey, L.A. Naturite                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly Ann Baptiste        SO LSU                      22.73  -0.4   10  
  2 Brooklynn Morris          SO LSU                      23.05  -0.4    8  
  3 Cleo Tyson                SO Tennessee                23.06  -0.4    6  
  4 Tahesia Harrigan          SR Alabama                  23.21  -0.4    5  
  5 Jenna Harris              JR Ohio State               23.60  -0.4    4  
  6 Tamara Thomas             SR Auburn                   23.71  -0.4    3  
  7 Sherry Fletcher           JR LSU                      23.78  -0.4    2  
  8 Kerron Stewart            JR Auburn                   24.77  -0.4    1  
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American: A 48.83  8/6/1984    Valerie Brisco, World Class AC              
College Best: C 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
MidEast Regn: # 51.43  5/29/2004   Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee                  
   Tom Black: & 50.24  6/17/1994   Maicel Malone, Asics International TC       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deonna Lawrence           SO LSU                      52.26Q  3 
  2 Patricia Hall             SR Tennessee                52.88Q  2 
  3 Kou Luogon                SR Alabama                  52.89Q  4 
  4 Cynetheia Rooks           JR LSU                      53.06Q  5 
  5 Ayrizanna Favours         FR Ohio State               53.52Q  1 
  6 Tominque Boatright        SO Arkansas                 53.25q  5 
  7 Latonya Loche             SO Tennessee                53.26q  2  53.251
  7 Kenyata Coleman           SO Ole Miss                 53.26q  4  53.251
  9 Jenaie Edwards            SO C. Michigan              53.63   1 
 10 Latonia Wilson            JR La. Tech                 53.65   3 
 11 Sasha Rolle               JR Arkansas                 53.85   5 
 12 Becky Horn                SO W. Michigan              53.98   1 
 13 Eboni Matthews            SR Jacksonville St.         54.01   2 
 14 Yvonne Ferguson           SO Ball State               54.20   2 
 15 Bria Woods                SR E. Michigan              54.30   4 
 16 Okechi Ogbuokiri          JR Notre Dame               54.40   4 
 17 Tanya Cyrus               JR Missouri St.             54.73   3 
 18 Tayari Clay               SO Jackson St.              55.11   2 
 19 Lynette Rives             FR Belmont                  55.16   5 
 20 Stephaine Hunt            JR Kent State               55.29   5 
 21 Alecia Brown              SO W. Kentucky              55.48   3 
 22 Valencia Wilson           FR Tulane                   55.89   3 
 23 Shanna-Kay Campbell       JR M. Tenn. St.             56.37   4 
 -- Carliesa Meakes           FR LSU                        DNF   1 
 -- Tara Colvin               SO UAB                        DNS   1 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American: A 48.83  8/6/1984    Valerie Brisco, World Class AC              
College Best: C 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
MidEast Regn: # 51.43  5/29/2004   Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee                  
   Tom Black: & 50.24  6/17/1994   Maicel Malone, Asics International TC       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Patricia Hall             SR Tennessee                51.52    10  
  2 Deonna Lawrence           SO LSU                      51.75     8  
  3 Kou Luogon                SR Alabama                  52.47     6  
  4 Cynetheia Rooks           JR LSU                      52.51     5  
  5 Tominque Boatright        SO Arkansas                 52.83     4  
  6 Kenyata Coleman           SO Ole Miss                 53.14     3  
  7 Latonya Loche             SO Tennessee                53.84     2  
 -- Ayrizanna Favours         FR Ohio State                 DNS  
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
MidEast Regn: # 2:02.27  5/28/2004   Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State     
   Tom Black: & 2:00.27  6/2/1995    Inez Turner, Southwest Texas State        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Patten             SR Missouri               2:04.98Q  1 
  2 Meisue Francis            JR LSU                    2:06.69Q  4 
  3 Ty-Nica Davis             JR S. Illinois            2:08.15Q  2 
  4 Geena Gall                FR Michigan               2:08.68Q  3 
  5 Paige Farrell             SO Arkansas               2:06.66q  1 
  6 Leslie Treherne           JR Tennessee              2:06.76q  4 
  7 Georganne Way             JR Kentucky               2:08.38q  2 
  8 Lavera Morris             SO Kentucky               2:08.42q  4 
  9 Trisa Nickoley            SO Missouri               2:08.79   3 
 10 Tenia Fisher              SR UW-Milwaukee           2:09.37   3 
 11 Clarisse Moh              SO S. Alabama             2:09.84   3 
 12 Shannon Tobias            SR E. Kentucky            2:10.07   1 
 13 Erica Schoeller           JR Wisconsin              2:10.59   1 
 14 Kate Buchan               JR Butler                 2:10.90   4 
 15 Jackie Carter             SO Notre Dame             2:11.13   1 
 16 Brooke Woodruff           SR Purdue                 2:11.30   3 
 17 Aimee Keenan              SR Michigan St.           2:11.52   4 
 18 Beata Rudzinska           SR Akron                  2:12.54   2 
 19 Lindsay Doucett           FR Ole Miss               2:12.94   1 
 20 Caitlin Shannon           SR Vanderbilt             2:14.26   4 
 21 Genoah Collins            SO UAB                    2:14.87   2 
 22 Mindy Sullivan            JR Tennessee              2:15.73   2 
 23 Tanya Osbourne            JR LSU                    2:22.66   2 
 24 Jessica Miller            FR S. Alabama             2:23.90   3 
 25 Ruth Mick                 SR Lipscomb               2:26.43   3 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
MidEast Regn: # 2:02.27  5/28/2004   Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State     
   Tom Black: & 2:00.27  6/2/1995    Inez Turner, Southwest Texas State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Patten             SR Missouri               2:05.67    10  
  2 Geena Gall                FR Michigan               2:05.92     8  
  3 Leslie Treherne           JR Tennessee              2:06.04     6  
  4 Ty-Nica Davis             JR S. Illinois            2:06.31     5  
  5 Meisue Francis            JR LSU                    2:06.41     4  
  6 Georganne Way             JR Kentucky               2:06.52     3  
  7 Lavera Morris             SO Kentucky               2:07.36     2  
  8 Paige Farrell             SO Arkansas               2:10.01     1  
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 2 Heats - Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 4:05.81  8/3/1991    Sonja O'Sullivan, Villanova               
MidEast Regn: # 4:11.27  5/29/2004   Lindsey Gallo, Michigan                   
   Tom Black: & 4:03.37  6/20/1982   Mary Decker-Tabb, Athletics West          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Bowman              FR Tennessee              4:24.59Q 
  2 Nicole Edwards            SO Michigan               4:25.24Q 
  3 Michaela Courtney         JR Marquette              4:25.62Q 
  4 Dacia Barr                SO Arkansas               4:27.01Q 
  5 Amanda Bales              SR Missouri               4:25.94Q 
  6 Cassie Peller             SO Marquette              4:28.63Q 
  7 Larra Overton             SR Indiana                4:27.40Q 
  8 Jennifer McPherson        JR Miss. State            4:30.26Q 
  9 Kristin Hansen            JR Missouri               4:31.12q 
 10 Kasey Kimball             SO Missouri               4:31.39q 
 11 Brooke Novak              SR Tennessee              4:33.86q 
 12 Brionne Yosten            SR Wisconsin              4:34.33q 
 13 Rachel Zubricky           JR Akron                  4:35.00  
 14 Corrie Whisner            JR Purdue                 4:36.96  
 15 Theresa Feldkamp          SR Michigan               4:37.10  
 16 Lindsay Zeiler            JR SE Missouri            4:39.43  
 17 Ava Hutchinson            JR Butler                 4:42.47  
 18 Jill Odom                 FR W. Michigan            4:43.24  
 19 Zita Magloire             SR Miss. State            4:49.43  
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 2 Heats - Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times to final
 One waterfall line start.
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 4:05.81  8/3/1991    Sonja O'Sullivan, Villanova               
MidEast Regn: # 4:11.27  5/29/2004   Lindsey Gallo, Michigan                   
   Tom Black: & 4:03.37  6/20/1982   Mary Decker-Tabb, Athletics West          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Edwards            SO Michigan               4:17.73    10  
  2 Michaela Courtney         JR Marquette              4:18.10     8  
  3 Sarah Bowman              FR Tennessee              4:19.19     6  
  4 Amanda Bales              SR Missouri               4:19.45     5  
  5 Dacia Barr                SO Arkansas               4:20.18     4  
  6 Larra Overton             SR Indiana                4:22.71     3  
  7 Cassie Peller             SO Marquette              4:25.43     2  
  8 Jennifer McPherson        JR Miss. State            4:27.18     1  
  9 Kasey Kimball             SO Missouri               4:28.73  
 10 Brooke Novak              SR Tennessee              4:29.72  
 11 Kristin Hansen            JR Missouri               4:30.68  
 12 Brionne Yosten            SR Wisconsin              4:39.40  
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.  One Waterfall.
    American: A  9:29.32  7/31/2004   Briana Shook, Toledo                     
College Best: C  9:41.94  6/4/2001    Elizabeth Jackson, BYU                   
MidEast Regn: #  9:55.98  5/29/2004   Briana Shook, Tolodo                     
   Tom Black: & 10:21.49  4/15/2006   Shannon Wommack, UT-Chattanooga          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ebba Stenback             SR Toledo                10:04.33&   10  
  2 Shannon Wommack           SR Chattanooga           10:07.50&    8  
  3 Cassie Hunt               JR Illinois              10:13.81&    6  
  4 Nicole Bush               SO Michigan St.          10:16.29&    5  
  5 Arianne Field             JR Michigan              10:22.15     4  
  6 'A Havahla Haynes         JR Wisconsin             10:23.72     3  
  7 Kelly Siefker             SR Indiana               10:24.80     2  
  8 Amber Ferner              SR Purdue                10:34.60     1  
  9 Jenny Fascione            SR Kent State            10:39.31  
 10 Jamie Roflow              SO Bowling Green         10:41.13  
 11 Caroline Peyton           SO Arkansas              10:42.84  
 12 Casey DeWitt              JR Missouri St.          10:43.76  
 13 Katie Stuckey             JR Butler                10:45.74  
 14 Whitney Mays              SO UAB                   10:48.38  
 15 Laura Kennedy             SR Illinois St.          10:51.28  
 16 Michelle Brewer           SR Samford               10:53.72  
 17 Stephanie Greer           FR Indiana               10:55.29  
 18 Theresa Emond             SR Marquette             11:01.58  
 19 Tiffany Redlarczyk        SO Arkansas              11:04.72  
 20 Amanda Ganser             JR Wisconsin             11:05.57  
 21 Sabrina LeFort            FR Chattanooga           11:06.51  
 22 Ashley Billstrom          JR Valparaiso            11:07.97  
 23 Katie DeRusso             JR Notre Dame            11:11.03  
 24 Morgan Sulzener           SR Akron                 11:17.03  
 25 Megan Carnes              JR Alabama               11:18.32  
 26 Emily Adama               SO Michigan St.          11:24.85  
 27 Joy Griffith              SO Miss. State           11:55.05  
 -- LeAnn Sarka               SO Detroit Mercy              DNS  
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One section final.  Double waterfall line start.
 First 16 on main waterfall.  Next 8 on the front waterfall.
 Remainder behind first 16.
    American: A 14:45.35  7/21/2000   Regina Jacobs, Nike                      
College Best: C 15:07.56  7/4/1985    Cathy Easker, Wisconsin                  
MidEast Regn: # 16:12.42  5/28/2004   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame                 
   Tom Black: & 15:22.76  4/13/1984   Brenda Webb, Team Adidas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Molly Huddle              SR Notre Dame            16:24.51    10  
  2 Erin Webster              JR Michigan              16:25.48     8  
  3 Alyson Kohlmeier          FR Michigan              16:27.12     6  
  4 Serena Ramsey             SR Missouri              16:30.89     5  
  5 Stephanie Madia           SR Notre Dame            16:41.80     4  
  6 Elizabeth Ambrus          JR UAB                   16:44.42     3  
  7 Christine Kalmer          FR Arkansas              16:46.47     2  
  8 Jessica Gall              SR Indiana               16:48.16     1  
  9 Jill Scully               SR Ball State            16:51.25  
 10 Amy Huss                  SO Vanderbilt            16:51.94  
 11 Jaime Turilli             SR Illinois              16:56.86  
 12 Lindsay Hattendorf        JR Indiana               17:01.01  
 13 Stephanie Simms           JR Illinois              17:02.92  
 14 Ashley Benson             FR Wisconsin             17:03.62  
 15 Lanni Marchant            JR Chattanooga           17:09.15  
 16 Kelly Vrshek              FR Arkansas              17:15.27  
 17 Leah Soro                 FR Tennessee             17:22.80  
 18 Jenni Pereria             JR Butler                17:23.38  
 19 Michelle Rafferty         JR Michigan St.          17:25.36  
 20 Alicia Pabich             FR Wisconsin             17:28.49  
 21 Genevieve Gardner         SO Butler                17:32.20  
 22 Linsey Smith              SR Wisconsin             17:32.62  
 23 Erika Schneble            JR Vanderbilt            17:38.21  
 24 Wendi Robinson            FR Indiana               17:42.66  
 25 Diana Jepchirchir         SO New Orleans           17:44.18  
 26 Brandi Schoeppner         SR Akron                 17:54.73  
 -- Katrina Rundhaug          JR Wisconsin                  DNF  
 -- Amy Kohlmeier             JR Notre Dame                 DNS  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.53  8/27/2003   Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
MidEast Regn: # 13.13  5/30/2003   Molly Logan, Ohio State                     
   Tom Black: & 12.86  6/19/1982   Stephanie HIghtower, L.A. Naturite          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Angel Boyd                SO LSU                      13.04Q  2.8  2 
  2 Raquel Washington         SR S. Mississippi           13.09Q  2.8  3 
  3 Jessica Ohanaja           SO LSU                      13.15Q  2.9  4 
  4 Josanne Lucas             SR Auburn                   13.23Q  2.8  1 
  5 Celriece Law              FR Tennessee                13.21q  2.8  3 
  6 Tamera Thomas             SR C. Michigan              13.26q  2.8  2 
  7 Leah Kincaid              SO Purdue                   13.27q  2.8  1 
  8 LaTasha Pharr             SR Alabama                  13.32q  2.8  3 
  9 Tia Thompson              JR Arkansas                 13.42   2.9  4 
 10 Tiffany Ofili             FR Michigan                 13.44   2.8  1 
 11 Crystal Dooley            SR E. Michigan              13.50   2.9  4 
 12 Lorian Price              JR Indiana                  13.57   2.8  3 
 13 Shanae Steward            SO NW State-La.             13.60   2.8  1 
 14 Candice Robertson         SR M. Tenn. St.             13.64   2.8  3 
 15 Jackie Walton             SO Michigan St.             13.67   2.8  2 
 16 Courtney Johnson          SO Indiana                  13.68   2.9  4 
 17 April Howell              SR Samford                  13.72   2.8  2 
 18 Tiffany Nesfield          SO Illinois                 13.74   2.8  3 
 19 Monique Johnson           JR Troy                     13.74   2.9  4 
 20 Kaisha Weeks              JR Southern                 13.76   2.8  2 
 21 Jasmine Johnson           SO Auburn                   13.78   2.9  4 
 22 Tracy Partain             SR Missouri St.             13.80   2.8  1 
 23 TaMeshia Miller           SR NW State-La.             13.85   2.8  2 
 24 Marissa Harris            FR Miss. State              13.94   2.8  2 
 25 Amber Williams            SO Ball State               14.10   2.9  4 
 26 Megan Akre                SR LSU                      14.12   2.8  1 
 27 Rachel Wilson             JR Alabama                  14.14   2.8  1 
 28 Satara Freeman            SR Youngstown St.           14.27   2.8  3 
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.53  8/27/2003   Perdita Felicien, Illinois                  
MidEast Regn: # 13.13  5/30/2003   Molly Logan, Ohio State                     
   Tom Black: & 12.86  6/19/1982   Stephanie HIghtower, L.A. Naturite          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Josanne Lucas             SR Auburn                   13.18  -0.8   10  
  2 Angel Boyd                SO LSU                      13.28  -0.8    8  
  3 Raquel Washington         SR S. Mississippi           13.36  -0.8    6  
  4 Tamera Thomas             SR C. Michigan              13.38  -0.8    5  
  5 Celriece Law              FR Tennessee                13.50  -0.8    4  
  6 Leah Kincaid              SO Purdue                   13.70  -0.8    3  
  7 LaTasha Pharr             SR Alabama                  13.90  -0.8    2  
 -- Jessica Ohanaja           SO LSU                        DNF  -0.8 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best: C 53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
MidEast Regn: # 56.50  5/29/2004   Beau Walker, Alabama                        
   Tom Black: & 54.51  6/17/1994   Kim Batten, Reebok RC                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Markita James             SR Auburn                 # 56.25Q  2 
  2 Ajoke Odumosu             JR S. Alabama               56.53Q  3 
  3 Josanne Lucas             SR Auburn                   56.81Q  1 
  4 Carlene Robinson          JR Illinois                 57.90Q  4 
  5 Camile Robinson           JR Illinois                 57.41q  3 
  6 Crystal Dooley            SR E. Michigan              57.89q  1 
  7 Miriam Barnes             JR La. Tech                 57.96q  4 
  8 Heather Trimiew           FR Louisville               59.44q  2 
  9 Jennifer Sabra            FR W. Michigan              59.53   1 
 10 Andrea Mosher             SR Illinois St.             59.54   2 
 11 Dominika Stokowska        SR Kent State               59.76   1 
 12 Shayna Sangster           JR W. Michigan              59.92   4 
 13 Danielle Brown            FR W. Michigan            1:00.53   3 
 14 Brittney Boston           SO Jackson St.            1:00.89   1 
 15 Jasmine Johnson           SO Auburn                 1:00.95   3 
 16 Veronia Patterson         JR M. Tenn. St.           1:00.98   3 
 17 Shamarie Giscombe         SR E. Michigan            1:01.18   2 
 18 Katie LaValley            FR Michigan               1:01.36   3 
 19 Jessica Kestler           SO Ohio                   1:01.45   4 
 20 Amber Hay                 FR Michigan               1:01.54   4 
 21 Gabriela Plocka           JR Kent State             1:02.67   4 
 22 Tracy Partain             SR Missouri St.           1:03.72   2 
 23 Margetha McLean           SR Tenn St.               1:07.43   1 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best: C 53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
MidEast Regn: # 56.50  5/29/2004   Beau Walker, Alabama                        
   Tom Black: & 54.51  6/17/1994   Kim Batten, Reebok RC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Markita James             SR Auburn                   54.54#   10  
  2 Josanne Lucas             SR Auburn                   55.73#    8  
  3 Ajoke Odumosu             JR S. Alabama               56.32#    6  
  4 Crystal Dooley            SR E. Michigan              56.75     5  
  5 Camile Robinson           JR Illinois                 57.01     4  
  6 Miriam Barnes             JR La. Tech                 57.06     3  
  7 Carlene Robinson          JR Illinois                 59.37     2  
  8 Heather Trimiew           FR Louisville             1:00.56     1  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best: C 42.50  6/2/1989    Louisiana State                             
MidEast Regn: # 43.53  5/31/2003   LSU                                         
   Tom Black: & 43.10  6/2/1995    LSU, Louisiana State Univ.                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tennessee  'A'                                        43.87Q  1 
  2 LSU  'A'                                              44.28Q  3 
  3 Auburn  'A'                                           44.37Q  2 
  4 Southern Mississippi  'A'                             44.49q  1 
  5 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                   44.96q  3 
  6 Mississippi  'A'                                      45.04q  2 
  7 Southern  'A'                                         45.53q  1 
  8 Illinois State  'A'                                   45.59q  1 
  9 Eastern Michigan  'A'                                 45.68   3 
 10 Western Kentucky  'A'                                 45.96   2 
 11 Jacksonville State  'A'                               46.23   3 
 12 Troy  'A'                                             48.50   2 
 -- Youngstown State  'A'                                   DNF   3 
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best: C 42.50  6/2/1989    Louisiana State                             
MidEast Regn: # 43.53  5/31/2003   LSU                                         
   Tom Black: & 43.10  6/2/1995    LSU, Louisiana State Univ.                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 LSU  'A'                                              43.68    10  
  2 Auburn  'A'                                           43.73     8  
  3 Tennessee  'A'                                        43.77     6  
  4 Southern Mississippi  'A'                             44.61     5  
  5 Mississippi  'A'                                      44.82     4  
  6 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                   45.08     3  
  7 Illinois State  'A'                                   45.49     2  
  8 Southern  'A'                                         45.96     1  
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 3 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.
 No section less than 4 teams.
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team                              
College Best: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
MidEast Regn: # 3:29.60  5/29/2004   Tennessee                                 
   Tom Black: & 3:26.98  4/13/2002   South Carolina, South Carolina            
                         Ross/Demus/Barber/Washington                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 LSU  'A'                                            3:28.93#  2   10  
  2 Tennessee  'A'                                      3:29.75   2    8  
  3 Arkansas  'A'                                       3:34.17   2    6  
  4 Illinois  'A'                                       3:34.21   2    5  
  5 Western Michigan  'A'                               3:34.78   2    4  
  6 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                 3:34.98   2    3  
  7 Mississippi  'A'                                    3:37.75   1    2  
  8 Jackson State  'A'                                  3:40.69   1    1  
  9 Eastern Michigan  'A'                               3:40.98   2 
 10 Middle Tennessee State  'A'                         3:41.44   1 
 11 Tennessee State  'A'                                3:42.01   1 
 12 Illinois State  'A'                                 3:42.27   1 
 13 Western Kentucky  'A'                               3:45.11   1 
 14 Youngstown State  'A'                               3:47.00   1 
 -- South Alabama  'A'                                       FS   1 
 -- Ohio State  'A'                                         DNS     
 -- Auburn  'A'                                             DNS   2 
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Jump Heights:  1.71 - 1.76 - 1.81 - 1.84 - 1.87 - 1.90 - 1.93 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.5c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American: A 2.03m  7/8/1988    Louise Ritter, Mazda TC  also 9/30/88       
College Best: C 2.00m  5/22/1997   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
MidEast Regn: # 1.81m  5/28/2005   Krista Miller, Southern Mississippi         
   Tom Black: & 1.96m  6/3/1995    Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miruna Mataoanu           SR Alabama                  1.87m#   6-01.50   10  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  XXO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Natalie Sako              JR Akron                    1.76m    5-09.25    8  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Carmia Carroll            SO Ole Miss                 1.76m    5-09.25    5.5
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Shaunette Davidson        JR LSU                      1.76m    5-09.25    5.5
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Emily Loomis              SR Notre Dame               1.76m    5-09.25    4  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Kelley Bowman             SR Louisville               1.76m    5-09.25    2  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jessica Stringer          JR Ohio State               1.76m    5-09.25    2  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Michelle Williamson       JR Auburn                   1.76m    5-09.25    2  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Renee Hein                JR Cincinnati               1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Anna Marie Riccardi       JR E. Tenn St.              1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Kristina Bolterstein      SO Miami-Ohio               1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
 12 Santia Spight             JR Indiana St.              1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Lukina Burks              JR Jackson St.              1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Lauren Maul               SR Illinois St.             1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
       XO  XPP   XX 
 15 Cassie Gullickson         JR Notre Dame               1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Stacey Cowan              SR Notre Dame               1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Mariesa Greene            SO Illinois                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jasmine Wall              SR Miss. State                 NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Lauren Biscardi           FR Notre Dame                  NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Nicole Knox               SO S. Alabama                  NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Melissa Jones             SO SE Louisiana                NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Lisa Ravn                 JR Akron                       NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Amy Kremer                FR Dayton                      NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Denise Jones              SR E. Illinois                 NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Marcia Faustin            JR Loyola-IL                   NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Tamera Thomas             SR C. Michigan                 NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Michelle Martin           JR Arkansas                    NH            
     1.71 1.76 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Taylor Morrell            SR McNeese St.                 NH            
     1.71 
      XXX 
 -- Chealsea Taylor           FR Alabama                    DNS            
     1.71 
      DNS 
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Jump Heights:  3.66 - 3.81 - 3.96 - 4.06 - 4.16 - 4.26 - 4.36 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.5c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American: A 4.83m  6/8/2004    Stacy Draglia                               
College Best: C 4.58m  4/20/2006   Lacy Johnson, Florida State                 
MidEast Regn: # 4.16m  5/27/2005   Sarah Landau, Miami-Ohio                    
   Tom Black: & 4.20m  4/10/2004   Kira Sims, Akron                            
   Tom Black: & 4.20m  4/13/2001   Thorey Elisdottir, Georgia                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Landau              SO Miami-Ohio               4.06m   13-03.75   10  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.17 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Michelle Rzepka           SR McNeese St.              3.96m   12-11.75    7  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jessica Reust             SR Tennessee                3.96m   12-11.75    7  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Jodi Unger                JR Arkansas                 3.96m   12-11.75    5  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Mallory Peck              FR Purdue                   3.96m   12-11.75    4  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Blair Luethmers           SO Wisconsin                3.96m   12-11.75    2.5
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Jocelyn Lindsay           SR Purdue                   3.96m   12-11.75    2.5
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Jenny Soceka              FR Wisconsin                3.81m   12-06.00    1  
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Melissa Ullenbruch        SR Indiana St.              3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Sara Young                JR Arkansas St.             3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Brianna Neumann           FR Purdue                   3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Jackie Rodgers            SR Kent State               3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Jennifer Peck             SO Akron                    3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Jessica Miller            SO Akron                    3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
        O  XXX 
 14 Mary Saxer                FR Notre Dame               3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
        O  XXX 
 14 Stephanie Irwin           SO Arkansas                 3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
        O  XXX 
 14 Danielle O'Reilly         SO Arkansas                 3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
        O  XXX 
 18 Tara Meier                JR Cincinnati               3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Megan Darraugh            SR Purdue                   3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Stephanie Teeple          SR W. Michigan                 NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Katie Pickford            JR W. Illinois                 NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Erryn Boxall              JR Kent State                  NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Jen Hartig                SR Louisville                  NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Brittany Klima            SO Cincinnati                  NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Kelly Catino              JR Michigan                    NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 -- Elizabeth Boyle           JR Michigan                    NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals.
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best: C 7.24m  8/21/1985   Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
MidEast Regn: # 6.52m  5/27/2005   Tianna Madison, Tennessee                   
   Tom Black: & 6.99m  6/18/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda TC              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Monica Robinson           JR Southern                 6.40m   2.9  21-00.00   10  
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.40m(2.9) 5.99m(1.1) 6.25m(1.2) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Andrea Linton             SO LSU                      6.36m   1.6  20-10.50    8  
     6.13m(1.6) 6.34m(0.4) 5.92m(1.4) 6.04m(2.1) 5.97m(1.5) 6.36m(1.6)
  3 Jovanee Jarrett           SR Auburn                   6.35m   1.5  20-10.00    6  
     5.76m(1.6) 6.34m(1.2) 6.35m(1.5) 6.34m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 6.21m(2.0)
  4 Ashley McCullough         SO E. Michigan              6.35m   2.7  20-10.00    5  
     FOUL(NWI) 6.20m(1.1) 6.29m(3.4) FOUL(NWI) 6.01m(0.4) 6.35m(2.7)
  5 Marquita Aldridge         SR Ole Miss                 6.31m   1.4  20-08.50    4  
     6.23m(1.9) 6.12m(1.1) 6.31m(0.1) 6.23m(2.2) 6.31m(1.4) 6.20m(0.9)
  6 Tanika Liburd             JR S. Mississippi           6.30m   1.1  20-08.00    3  
     6.30m(1.1) 6.25m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 5.93m(0.8) 6.06m(1.4) 5.93m(1.5)
  7 April Williams            JR Toledo                   6.27m   1.9  20-07.00    2  
     6.00m(1.9) 6.17m(2.4) 6.08m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 6.26m(1.0) 6.27m(1.9)
  8 Cachet Murray             FR Ole Miss                 6.12m   3.3  20-01.00    1  
     6.12m(3.3) 5.89m(2.6) FOUL(NWI) 5.90m(1.4) 5.87m(1.4) 5.95m(1.1)
  9 Bejide Williams           SR La. Tech                 6.10m   4.4  20-00.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.87m(1.2) 6.10m(4.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 10 Erin Harris               JR UAB                      6.07m   4.0  19-11.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 6.07m(4.0) 5.75m(2.3)            
 11 Janae Bridges             SR Indiana St.              6.03m   3.3  19-09.50 
     6.03m(3.3) 5.77m(1.4) 6.00m(2.2)            
 12 Amanda Barnhart           JR Ball State               5.98m   2.4  19-07.50 
     5.80m(2.4) 5.97m(1.3) 5.98m(2.4)            
 13 Brittney Hourd            SR Illinois St.             5.97m   0.6  19-07.00 
     5.82m(2.5) 5.67m(2.3) 5.97m(0.6)            
 14 Bettie Wade               FR Michigan                 5.96m   2.5  19-06.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.96m(2.5) 5.32m(2.1)            
 15 Kathryn Coleman           SO LSU                      5.95m   1.9  19-06.25 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.95m(1.9)            
 16 Sherlonda Johnson         SR Austin Peay              5.94m   2.1  19-06.00 
     5.94m(2.1) FOUL(NWI) 5.81m(0.7)            
 17 Candace Perry             JR Indiana                  5.93m   1.9  19-05.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.93m(1.9) 5.71m(4.2)            
 18 Lauren Johnson            SR Miss. State              5.92m   1.4  19-05.25 
     5.86m(2.5) 5.92m(1.4) 5.80m(3.1)            
 19 Lashonda Davis            JR Miami-Ohio               5.90m   1.3  19-04.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.49m(1.3) 5.90m(1.3)            
 20 Dominique Dawson          JR Arkansas St.             5.82m   4.0  19-01.25 
     4.93m(2.5) 5.82m(4.0) 5.36m(1.3)            
 21 Jessica Tuck              FR NW State-La.             5.79m   1.9  19-00.00 
     5.78m(2.7) 5.72m(1.1) 5.79m(1.9)            
 22 Taren James               JR Michigan St.             5.67m   2.0  18-07.25 
     5.65m(0.8) 5.67m(2.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 23 Kim Carter                JR Missouri St.             5.65m   0.5  18-06.50 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.65m(0.5)            
 23 Marissa Harris            FR Miss. State              5.65m   2.3  18-06.50 
     5.52m(1.1) 5.49m(4.6) 5.65m(2.3)            
 25 TaMeshia Miller           SR NW State-La.             5.63m   4.7  18-05.75 
     4.27m(2.8) 5.63m(4.7) 5.46m(4.4)            
 26 Lakiesha Martin           JR Arkansas                 5.58m   2.2  18-03.75 
     5.58m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) 5.54m(3.4)            
 27 Casey Taylor              FR Michigan                 5.56m   1.7  18-03.00 
     5.51m(2.1) 5.56m(1.7) FOUL(NWI)            
 28 Sadrina Shaw              FR La.-Monroe               5.44m   2.9  17-10.25 
     5.23m(4.7) 5.44m(2.9) 5.36m(4.3)            
 -- Janelle Finley            FR Miss. State               FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 -- Amber Bledsoe             JR Ole Miss                  FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals.
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
College Best: C 14.22m  5/25/1997   Trecia Smith, Pittsburg                    
MidEast Regn: # 13.37m  5/28/2005   Rosalind Goodwin, Ohio State               
   Tom Black: & 14.23m  4/12/1990   Diana Wills, Army                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Yvonne Mensah             JR Illinois                13.45m# -1.8  44-01.50   10  
     11.96m(-0.1) 12.35m(+0.0) 12.69m(+0.0) 12.91m(-1.8) 12.96m(-0.8) 13.45m(-1.8)
  2 Michelle Vaughn           FR Auburn                  13.30m  -0.1  43-07.75    8  
     12.72m(1.4) 12.20m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) 12.86m(-1.0) 12.51m(-0.5) 13.30m(-0.1)
  3 LaTasha Pharr             SR Alabama                 13.22m  -1.2  43-04.50    6  
     FOUL(NWI) 12.65m(-1.0) 12.66m(0.4) 12.68m(-1.3) FOUL(NWI) 13.22m(-1.2)
  4 April Williams            JR Toledo                  12.99m  +0.0  42-07.50    5  
     12.28m(+0.0) 12.99m(+0.0) 12.41m(+0.0) 12.81m(-1.0) FOUL(NWI) 12.66m(+0.0)
  5 Andrea Linton             SO LSU                     12.75m  +0.0  41-10.00    4  
     11.98m(+0.0) 12.52m(-0.9) 12.75m(+0.0) 12.19m(-2.1) 12.44m(-0.9) 11.29m(+0.0)
  6 Taren James               JR Michigan St.            12.65m  -1.6  41-06.00    3  
     12.30m(+0.0) 12.58m(-1.0) FOUL(NWI) 11.91m(-0.8) 12.65m(-1.6) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Nina Henson               SR Illinois                12.61m  -0.8  41-04.50    2  
     12.19m(-1.2) FOUL(NWI) 12.43m(-0.4) 12.59m(-0.9) 12.61m(-0.8) 11.48m(-0.3)
  8 Kristina Jones            JR Illinois                12.60m  -0.3  41-04.25    1  
     12.16m(1.4) 12.40m(+0.0) 12.60m(-0.3) 12.16m(-1.4) 12.45m(-0.9) 12.60m(+0.0)
  9 Jovanee Jarrett           SR Auburn                  12.41m  -1.0  40-08.75 
     12.41m(-1.0) 11.90m(+0.0) 12.21m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 11.22m(-1.2) 11.15m(-1.2)
 10 Yolanda Wright            SR Indiana St.             12.40m  +0.0  40-08.25 
     12.40m(+0.0) 12.19m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI)            
 11 Erin Harris               JR UAB                     12.38m  -0.8  40-07.50 
     12.38m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) 12.28m(-1.0)            
 12 Michelle Bellford         JR Wisconsin               12.30m  +0.0  40-04.25 
     12.03m(-2.0) 12.30m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)            
 13 Simona Costache           FR S. Mississippi          12.20m  +0.0  40-00.50 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.20m(+0.0)            
 14 Tamelca Lewis             JR Ball State              12.10m  +0.0  39-08.50 
     11.93m(0.1) 12.10m(+0.0) 11.94m(-0.5)            
 15 Celriece Law              FR Tennessee               12.09m  -0.9  39-08.00 
     12.08m(+0.0) 12.09m(-0.9) 12.07m(+0.0)            
 16 Aaliyah Shareef           JR S. Mississippi          11.98m  -0.4  39-03.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 11.98m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI)            
 17 April Howell              SR Samford                 11.92m  -0.6  39-01.25 
     11.76m(-1.2) FOUL(NWI) 11.92m(-0.6)            
 18 Veronica Vance            JR Ohio State              11.91m  +0.0  39-01.00 
     FOUL(NWI) 11.91m(+0.0) 11.83m(-1.0)            
 19 Annegracien Delaunay      SO W. Kentucky             11.88m  -0.3  38-11.75 
     11.88m(-0.3) 11.84m(-0.4) 11.82m(-2.1)            
 20 Penny Shields             JR UAB                     11.80m   0.4  38-08.75 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.80m(0.4)            
 21 Miruna Mataoanu           SR Alabama                 11.79m  -1.0  38-08.25 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.79m(-1.0)            
 22 Deborah Hawkins           JR UAB                     11.78m  -0.3  38-07.75 
     11.66m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 11.78m(-0.3)            
 -- Ashley McCullough         SO E. Michigan               FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 -- Idara Essien              SO Ill.-Chicago              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals.
    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
College Best: C 18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
MidEast Regn: # 17.52m  5/28/2005   Amarachi Ukabam, Southern Illinois         
   Tom Black: & 19.60m  6/17/1994   Connie Price-Smith, Nike Coast TC          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amarachi Ukabam           SR S. Illinois             17.97m#  58-11.50   10  
      16.24m  FOUL  16.84m  16.93m  FOUL  17.97m
  2 Aymara Albury             FR Alabama                 17.23m   56-06.50    8  
      FOUL  16.23m  FOUL  FOUL  16.65m  17.23m
  3 Aubrey Martin             SR W. Illinois             17.06m   55-11.75    6  
      17.06m  16.65m  FOUL  16.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jennifer Gilson           SR W. Illinois             16.91m   55-05.75    5  
      15.99m  15.50m  15.38m  16.08m  16.91m  16.45m
  5 Gail Lee                  JR Memphis                 16.18m   53-01.00    4  
      FOUL  14.33m  15.94m  15.36m  16.18m  FOUL
  6 Ashley Muffet             FR Kentucky                15.95m   52-04.00    3  
      15.48m  15.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Elizabeth Robe            SO Missouri                15.42m   50-07.25    2  
      14.79m  15.42m  14.60m  14.71m  14.58m  15.06m
  8 Krishna Lee               FR Missouri                15.19m   49-10.00    1  
      14.64m  14.63m  15.19m  14.68m  14.74m  14.16m
  9 Keturah Lofton            SR Ohio State              15.10m   49-06.50 
      14.36m  14.64m  14.99m  FOUL  15.10m  FOUL
 10 April Thomas              SR Tennessee               14.79m   48-06.25 
      FOUL  14.61m  14.79m            
 11 Veronica Jatsek           SO Ohio State              14.77m   48-05.50 
      14.77m  FOUL  14.56m            
 12 Susan King                JR Memphis                 14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.02m  14.48m  14.71m            
 13 Nadia Alexander           SO La. Tech                14.67m   48-01.75 
      14.15m  FOUL  14.67m            
 14 Mary Raney                JR C. Michigan             14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.16m  14.63m  14.18m            
 15 Helmi Leppanen            SR Tulane                  14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.36m  14.54m  13.78m            
 16 Takarra Dunning           FR Bowling Green           14.52m   47-07.75 
      14.42m  14.26m  14.52m            
 17 Shaterika Allen           JR La. Tech                14.49m   47-06.50 
      14.25m  14.20m  14.49m            
 18 Nicola Wilson             JR Miss. State             14.38m   47-02.25 
      14.38m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Kristalyn Mauch           JR W. Michigan             14.27m   46-10.00 
      14.11m  FOUL  14.27m            
 20 Ashley Morrow             JR N. Illinois             14.23m   46-08.25 
      FOUL  14.23m  FOUL            
 21 Latheria M. Lewis         SO Tenn St.                14.16m   46-05.50 
      14.16m  FOUL  12.58m            
 21 Kelly Pohlman             SR Dayton                  14.16m   46-05.50 
      14.16m  13.46m  13.43m            
 23 Janine Zylinski           SO Ohio State              13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.95m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 LeVania Henderson         SO Kent State              13.92m   45-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.92m            
 25 Sivan Aballi              SO Memphis                 13.88m   45-06.50 
      13.59m  13.88m  13.76m            
 26 Jaclyn Lugaila            SR Ohio                    13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.86m  13.76m  FOUL            
 27 Margaret Gorski           JR N. Illinois             13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.53m  13.76m  13.73m            
 28 Kendra Richardson         FR Missouri                13.70m   44-11.50 
      13.70m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jenna Strouse             SR Akron                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals.
    American: A 66.10m  5/31/1986   Carol Cady, Stanford TC                    
College Best: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
MidEast Regn: # 57.80m  5/28/2005   Beth Mallory, Alabama                      
   Tom Black: & 65.10m  4/28/2002   Aretha Hill, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amarachi Ukabam           SR S. Illinois             57.18m     187-07   10  
      FOUL  53.44m  57.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Beth Mallory              SR Alabama                 56.53m     185-05    8  
      53.61m  56.53m  54.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Katalin Mate              FR Auburn                  52.98m     173-10    6  
      50.95m  47.80m  52.98m  51.81m  50.26m  47.75m
  4 Ildiko Varga              SR Kentucky                51.34m     168-05    5  
      49.96m  49.93m  49.18m  51.21m  50.20m  51.34m
  5 Shanna Dickenson          SO Tennessee               50.30m     165-00    4  
      50.30m  46.82m  FOUL  FOUL  49.63m  FOUL
  6 Heather Jenkins           SR SE Missouri             50.16m     164-07    3  
      FOUL  49.78m  48.36m  6.01m  50.16m  FOUL
  7 Ronda Gullatte            SR Auburn                  49.77m     163-03    2  
      FOUL  48.47m  47.58m  48.78m  FOUL  49.77m
  8 Liz Mangen                SR Akron                   48.55m     159-03    1  
      48.55m  46.27m  FOUL  46.46m  46.54m  FOUL
  9 Jenna Strouse             SR Akron                   47.98m     157-05 
      47.58m  47.74m  46.00m  FOUL  47.98m  FOUL
 10 Jamie Wynn                JR Missouri                47.61m     156-02 
      47.61m  FOUL  45.88m            
 11 Jelena Jurlina            SR Tulane                  46.90m     153-10 
      46.90m  43.31m  FOUL            
 12 Lindsay Polhemus          JR Purdue                  46.00m     150-11 
      FOUL  46.00m  FOUL            
 13 Sivan Aballi              SO Memphis                 45.18m     148-03 
      40.40m  45.18m  41.70m            
 14 Kari Richards             SO W. Michigan             44.73m     146-09 
      44.73m  44.50m  44.20m            
 15 Emily Turland             JR Louisville              44.26m     145-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.26m            
 16 Christina Hernandez       JR Miss. State             44.11m     144-09 
      40.38m  44.11m  41.25m            
 17 Monica Williams           SR La. Tech                44.08m     144-07 
      44.08m  42.83m  FOUL            
 18 Susan King                JR Memphis                 43.98m     144-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.98m            
 19 Katarina Busljeta         FR McNeese St.             43.58m     143-00 
      43.58m  42.43m  40.96m            
 20 Efia Walls                FR Arkansas-PB             42.23m     138-06 
      38.92m  42.23m  40.76m            
 21 Jenna Mahaffey            JR Marquette               39.96m     131-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.96m            
 -- Jennene Anthony           SO N. Illinois               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals.
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
College Best: C 70.03m  5/10/2005   Lori Smith, Colorado State                 
MidEast Regn: # 62.76m  5/28/2004   Britney Henry, LSU                         
   Tom Black: & 68.13m  4/12/2002   Anna Norgren Mahon, Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brittany Riley            SO S. Illinois             63.77m#    209-03   10  
      62.56m  FOUL  FOUL  62.69m  63.77m  FOUL
  2 Keturah Lofton            SR Ohio State              62.37m     204-07    8  
      60.09m  60.55m  FOUL  58.98m  62.37m  FOUL
  3 Emily Turland             JR Louisville              60.19m     197-06    6  
      60.19m  FOUL  57.58m  58.61m  FOUL  55.32m
  4 Jennifer Gilson           SR W. Illinois             59.88m     196-05    5  
      56.38m  58.39m  56.74m  FOUL  59.88m  58.03m
  5 Beth Mallory              SR Alabama                 59.35m     194-09    4  
      58.60m  57.96m  56.40m  59.35m  FOUL  57.86m
  6 Ronda Gullatte            SR Auburn                  57.94m     190-01    3  
      57.94m  55.57m  FOUL  57.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Aymara Albury             FR Alabama                 57.64m     189-01    2  
      57.16m  55.59m  57.20m  57.64m  55.04m  FOUL
  8 Kelly Braden              SR Kent State              56.78m     186-03    1  
      53.90m  56.78m  55.36m  56.09m  56.26m  55.85m
  9 Brandy Blackwood          SR Arkansas                56.55m     185-06 
      FOUL  55.50m  56.55m  FOUL  56.15m  54.85m
 10 Aubrey Martin             SR W. Illinois             56.54m     185-06 
      54.63m  56.54m  FOUL            
 11 Amy Lavalley              JR Akron                   55.61m     182-05 
      52.00m  53.96m  55.61m            
 12 Ariel Brooks              SR Tennessee               55.42m     181-10 
      51.80m  FOUL  55.42m            
 13 Ashley Riehm              SO Ohio State              54.81m     179-10 
      54.81m  52.06m  FOUL            
 14 Courtney Wood             JR W. Kentucky             53.48m     175-05 
      53.48m  52.21m  51.66m            
 15 Shanna Dickenson          SO Tennessee               53.02m     173-11 
      52.93m  FOUL  53.02m            
 16 Ashley Muffet             FR Kentucky                52.89m     173-06 
      51.48m  FOUL  52.89m            
 17 Nikki Allyn               SR Kentucky                52.78m     173-02 
      52.78m  FOUL  52.30m            
 18 Stevi Large               FR Akron                   52.30m     171-07 
      52.30m  50.45m  FOUL            
 19 Crystal Stewart           JR Ole Miss                52.10m     170-11 
      51.42m  52.10m  51.45m            
 20 Jaclyn Lugaila            SR Ohio                    52.09m     170-11 
      50.85m  51.29m  52.09m            
 21 Janine Zylinski           SO Ohio State              51.07m     167-07 
      51.07m  51.00m  FOUL            
 22 Jamie Hollifield          JR DePaul                  51.05m     167-06 
      51.05m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Bethany Anderson          SO Youngstown St.          49.64m     162-10 
      49.64m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Whitney Hartman           SO Bowling Green           48.60m     159-05 
      48.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Gail Lee                  JR Memphis                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals.
    American: A 60.88m  4/22/2006   Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
College Best: C 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
MidEast Regn: # 56.68m  5/30/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
   Tom Black: & 56.88m  4/13/2001   Kim Kreiner, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kara Patterson            SO Purdue                  51.16m     167-10   10  
      48.44m  FOUL  45.65m  FOUL  51.16m  FOUL
  2 Ashley Kaufman            SR Akron                   50.99m     167-03    8  
      50.18m  49.35m  50.93m  FOUL  50.99m  50.64m
  3 Lindsey Blaine            JR Purdue                  50.47m     165-07    6  
      48.19m  46.67m  47.55m  47.36m  50.26m  50.47m
  4 Samantha Ford             SO NW State-La.            49.01m     160-09    5  
      49.01m  47.41m  44.99m  48.21m  FOUL  48.86m
  5 Bekah Stoltz              FR Kent State              48.53m     159-03    4  
      48.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.29m  FOUL
  6 Jelena Jurlina            SR Tulane                  48.26m     158-04    3  
      45.82m  47.38m  FOUL  46.17m  FOUL  48.26m
  7 Leslie Bourgeois          FR Nicholls St.            46.25m     151-09    2  
      46.25m  39.50m  45.07m  43.94m  44.80m  43.34m
  8 Laura Huarte              SR Notre Dame              45.56m     149-06    1  
      45.56m  42.98m  39.12m  44.24m  39.20m  39.61m
  9 Hana Prudilova            SO S. Mississippi          44.69m     146-07 
      44.69m  42.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Chelsea Stephan           JR Ohio                    43.09m     141-04 
      43.09m  40.61m  FOUL            
 11 Helmi Leppanen            SR Tulane                  42.76m     140-03 
      40.49m  41.19m  42.76m            
 12 Chen Edri                 SO Memphis                 42.54m     139-07 
      FOUL  30.28m  42.54m            
 13 Carly Bloomfield          JR Arkansas                41.87m     137-04 
      40.28m  41.87m  39.94m            
 14 Holly Geibel              SO Louisville              41.63m     136-07 
      39.28m  41.63m  FOUL            
 15 Ronnie Maglaughlin        JR Arkansas St.            40.66m     133-05 
      FOUL  40.66m  36.34m            
 16 Katalin Mate              FR Auburn                  40.53m     133-00 
      40.53m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Betsy Baldwin             SR SE Louisiana            40.12m     131-07 
      40.12m  FOUL  39.38m            
 18 Marlee Kevech             FR Ole Miss                39.55m     129-09 
      FOUL  38.09m  39.55m            
 19 Susan Legatova            FR Ole Miss                39.11m     128-04 
      36.23m  39.11m  39.09m            
 20 Krista Switzer            JR Detroit Mercy           37.78m     123-11 
      FOUL  37.78m  35.24m            
 21 Anna Lyons                FR LSU                     37.20m     122-00 
      FOUL  37.20m  FOUL            
 -- Brenda-Grace Hunt         SR La. Tech                   DNS            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LSU                         95.50     2) Auburn                     77   
    3) Tennessee                   64        4) Alabama                    59   
    5) Michigan                    36        6) Southern Illinois          35   
    7) Illinois                    32        8) Purdue                     26.50
    9) Missouri                    23       10) Arkansas                   22   
   11) Mississippi                 19.50    12) Notre Dame                 19   
   13) Akron                       17       13) Toledo                     17   
   15) Western Illinois            16       16) Ohio State                 14   
   16) Southern Mississippi        14       18) Kentucky                   13   
   19) Southern                    11       20) Eastern Michigan           10   
   20) Miami-Ohio                  10       20) Marquette                  10   
   23) Louisville                   9       23) Louisiana Tech              9   
   25) Tennessee-Chattanooga        8       25) Michigan State              8   
   27) Indiana                      7       27) McNeese State               7   
   29) Wisconsin                    6.50    30) South Alabama               6   
   31) Central Michigan             5       31) Kent State                  5   
   31) Northwestern State           5       34) Memphis                     4   
   34) Western Michigan             4       36) Alabama-Birmingham          3   
   36) Southeast Missouri State     3       36) Tulane                      3   
   39) Nicholls State               2       39) Illinois State              2   
   41) Mississippi State            1       41) Jackson State               1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LSU                         71        2) Tennessee                  52.25
    3) Arkansas                    41        4) Louisville                 38   
    5) Missouri                    36        6) Indiana                    34   
    7) Kentucky                    33        8) Middle Tennessee State     29   
    9) Akron                       28.50    10) Southeastern Louisiana     25   
   11) Wisconsin                   24.75    12) Alabama                    23   
   13) South Alabama               20       14) Mississippi                18   
   15) Eastern Michigan            17.50    16) Jackson State              17   
   17) Michigan State              15.75    18) Kent State                 15   
   18) Illinois                    15       20) Southern Illinois          13   
   20) Auburn                      13       20) Southeast Missouri State   13   
   23) Michigan                    12.50    24) Indiana State              12   
   25) McNeese State               11       25) Central Michigan           11   
   27) Notre Dame                  10.50    28) Ohio State                 10   
   28) Ohio                        10       28) Louisiana Tech             10   
   28) Mississippi State           10       32) Cincinnati                  9   
   33) Alabama State                5.50    34) Missouri State              5   
   34) Northwestern State           5       36) East Tennessee State        3   
   36) Illinois State               3       36) Eastern Illinois            3   
   36) Troy                         3       40) Butler                      2   
   40) Grambling State              2       40) Tennessee State             2   
   40) Memphis                      2       44) Southern                    1   
   44) Miami-Ohio                   1       46) Arkansas State              0.75