OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History


Recap

Licensed to The University of Findlay    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/11/06 06:13 PM
             All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/11/06             
                      Hosted by The University of Findlay                      
                     Malcolm Athletic Center - Findlay, OH                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Fieldhouse:    7.50  2/1/02      Icis Charles, Grand Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LaShonda Davis            JR Miami                     7.52Q  3 
  2 Jessica White                Bowling Green             7.53Q  1 
  3 Ava-Gay Campbell             Central State             7.78Q  2 
  4 Jamila Johnson            JR Miami                     7.72q  1 
  5 Sune' Stamper                Central State             7.78q  3 
  6 Breezie Gibson            FR Toledo                    7.82q  2 
  7 Pam Bullock               SO Findlay                   7.88q  2 
  8 Stacia Harold                Dayton                    7.93q  3 
  9 Adetooke Aladefa             Central State             7.95   2 
 10 Monica Hundley               Cincinnati                8.00   3 
 11 Tamara Fennell            JR Ohio University           8.03   1 
 11 Chanelle Harmon              Ohio University           8.03   2 
 13 Tiffany Amos              JR Findlay                   8.07   1 
 14 Jasmine Smith                Cincinnati                8.10   1 
 15 Toya Burke                SO Toledo                    8.13   3 
 16 Ashley Bennett            FR Miami                     8.17   3 
 17 Lindsey Brown                Dayton                    8.19   2 
 18 Brooke Gasser             JR Malone                    8.22   1 
 19 Kristi Vince                 Bowling Green             8.23   2 
 20 Tiara Jordan                 Ohio University           8.27   1 
 21 Micella Davis                Dayton                    8.28   3 
 22 Candice Paul              FR Toledo                    8.65   2 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse:    7.50  2/1/02      Icis Charles, Grand Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 LaShonda Davis            JR Miami                     7.44    10  
  2 Jessica White                Bowling Green             7.59     8  
  3 Breezie Gibson            FR Toledo                    7.72     6  
  4 Sune' Stamper                Central State             7.76     5  
  5 Jamila Johnson            JR Miami                     7.77     4  
  6 Ava-Gay Campbell             Central State             7.79     3  
  7 Pam Bullock               SO Findlay                   7.92     2  
  8 Stacia Harold                Dayton                    7.93     1  
 
Event 2  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Fieldhouse:    8.52  2/10/01     Aja Farris, Kent State                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Lape               FR Miami                     8.76Q  2 
  2 Nicole Standback             Bowling Green             8.78Q  3 
  3 Kirby Blackley            JR Findlay                   8.79Q  1 
  4 April Williams            SR Toledo                    8.78q  2 
  5 Alissa Klaehn             FR Ashland                   8.82q  3 
  6 Ashley Wilhelm               Cincinnati                9.03q  1 
  7 Amber Miller              JR Ashland                   9.04q  1 
  8 Melissa Wiley                Ohio University           9.05q  2 
  9 Monica Hundley               Cincinnati                9.06   3 
 10 Francine Jennings         SO Toledo                    9.15   2 
 11 Katrina Adams             SR Toledo                    9.19   3 
 12 Sarah Fletcher            SO Miami                     9.31   1 
 13 Kiley Sekulich            JR Ashland                   9.35   3 
 14 Andrea Cornell               Dayton                    9.39   1 
 15 Jennifer Williamson          Wright State              9.41   3 
 16 Cory Huber                   Cincinnati                9.45   1 
 17 Laura McElrath            SO Malone                    9.68   2 
 18 Jessica Kestler              Ohio University           9.77   2 
 19 Sydney Stoeher            FR Miami                     9.85   3 
 20 Amy Kremer                   Dayton                   10.10   2 
 21 Susan Plungis                Ohio University          10.14   3 
 22 Keneira Mathis               Wright State             10.68   2 
 
Event 2  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse:    8.52  2/10/01     Aja Farris, Kent State                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexis Lape               FR Miami                     8.64    10  
  2 Kirby Blackley            JR Findlay                   8.67     8  
  3 Nicole Standback             Bowling Green             8.74     6  
  4 Alissa Klaehn             FR Ashland                   8.76     5  
  5 April Williams            SR Toledo                    8.80     4  
  6 Amber Miller              JR Ashland                   8.87     3  
  7 Ashley Wilhelm               Cincinnati                8.94     2  
  8 Melissa Wiley                Ohio University           9.04     1  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Fieldhouse:   24.01  2/1/03      Melocia Clarke, Central St                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sune' Stamper                Central State            24.78   4   10  
  2 Jessica White                Bowling Green            25.10   4    8  
  3 Ava-Gay Campbell             Central State            25.44   3    6  
  4 Erin Leeper                  Cincinnati               25.46   4    5  
  5 Breezie Gibson            FR Toledo                   25.88   3    4  
  6 Ashley Ogletree              Cincinnati               26.01   3    3  
  7 Jamila Johnson            JR Miami                    26.19   3    2  
  8 Pam Bullock               SO Findlay                  26.22   2    1  
  9 Melissa Wiley                Ohio University          26.36   2 
 10 Adetooke Aladefa             Central State            26.51   1 
 11 Chanelle Harmon              Ohio University          26.80   1 
 12 Kristi Vince                 Bowling Green            27.08   2 
 13 Lacey Cochran                Bowling Green            27.16   2 
 14 Danielle Smith            SO Findlay                  27.22   3 
 15 Stacia Harold                Dayton                   27.32   1 
 16 Maria Whitely             SO Ohio University          27.33   1 
 17 Brooke Gasser             JR Malone                   27.35   1 
 18 Toya Burke                SO Toledo                   27.60   2 
 19 Ashley Bennett            FR Miami                    27.67   4 
 20 Micella Davis                Dayton                   27.69   4 
 21 LaShonda Davis            JR Miami                    27.72   4 
 22 Candice Paul              FR Toledo                   29.63   1 
 
Event 4  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Fieldhouse:   55.84  2/24/01     Christy Tedrow, Grand Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lacey Cochran                Bowling Green            58.06   4   10  
  2 Abbie Shook               JR Findlay                  58.24   4    8  
  3 Betsy Allen               FR Miami                    58.35   4    6  
  4 Katrina Adams             SR Toledo                   58.39   3    5  
  5 Danielle Grochowalski     JR Findlay                  58.79   4    4  
  6 Megan Alcock              SR Findlay                  58.85   1    3  
  7 Ashley Savoy              SO Toledo                   59.13   4    2  
  8 Jessica Kestler              Ohio University          59.23   3    1  
  9 Dennale Speakman             Cincinnati               59.44   2 
 10 Joanne Douglas            JR Ashland                  59.57   2 
 11 Stacy Chew                   Dayton                   59.73   1 
 12 Dominique Davis              Cincinnati               59.81   3 
 13 Andrea Tepe               SO Miami                    59.95   1 
 14 Lisa Aubry                   Dayton                 1:00.51   2 
 15 Julia Dempster            SO Miami                  1:00.58   1 
 16 Jammie Jackson               Cincinnati             1:00.78   2 
 17 India Moss                   Dayton                 1:01.49   3 
 18 Francine Jennings         SO Toledo                 1:01.73   2 
 19 April Yachanin               Ohio University        1:02.86   1 
 20 Susan Plungis                Ohio University        1:03.33   2 
 21 Kristina Barrett          SR Malone                 1:04.12   4 
 22 Kelly Bloemer                Wright State           1:04.15   3 
 
Event 5  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse:   2:08.36  2/15/03     Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taryn Nye                 SR Miami                  2:15.56    10  
  2 Jocelyn Gibson               Cincinnati             2:15.73     8  
  3 Lyndi Springer               Bowling Green          2:15.81     6  
  4 Aileen Taylor             JR Ohio University        2:20.80     5  
  5 Joyce Kennedy             FR Toledo                 2:21.38     4  
  6 Angela Raisiz                Bowling Green          2:23.29     3  
  7 Kim Settle                   Bowling Green          2:23.58     2  
  8 Jessica Latham            FR Findlay                2:23.72     1  
  9 Stephanie Supan              Wright State           2:24.21  
 10 Sarah Henize              SO Miami                  2:27.54  
 11 Katie Bailey              JR Ohio University        2:27.57  
 12 Brittany Begg                Ohio University        2:31.90  
 13 Melissa Danzer               Wright State           2:33.41  
 14 Julia Strombotne             Cincinnati             2:33.43  
 15 Angie Hines                  Wright State           2:34.01  
 16 Becky Yoder               FR Ashland                2:43.83  
 -- Liz Forster                  Dayton                     DNF  
 -- Tara Hentgen                 Dayton                     DNF  
 
Event 6  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse:   4:51.07  2/28/04     Krista O'Delll, Grand Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ebba Stenback             SR Toledo                 4:59.58    10  
  2 Jamie Roflow                 Bowling Green          5:01.00     8  
  3 Sarah Henize              SO Miami                  5:02.59     6  
  4 Jennie Stoll              SO Miami                  5:02.86     5  
  5 Dagmara Handzlik          FR Toledo                 5:05.65     4  
  6 Kelly McCarty             SR Toledo                 5:13.76     3  
  7 Colleen Moran                Bowling Green          5:13.88     2  
  8 Alana Margraf             JR Findlay                5:17.06     1  
  9 Laura Wetenkamp              Ohio University        5:22.67  
 10 Mia Fiegelist             FR Miami                  5:22.70  
 11 Sydney Hubbard               Dayton                 5:23.13  
 12 Ellen Neinhaus               Dayton                 5:24.92  
 13 Mara Lee Albright         JR Ashland                5:26.42  
 14 Julie Horn                   Cincinnati             5:31.29  
 15 Abi Hamrick                  Cincinnati             5:33.58  
 16 Anne Oltman                  Dayton                 5:35.51  
 17 Jennifer Shaw                Ohio University        5:41.61  
 18 Kelly Friedman               Ohio University        5:44.90  
 19 Bonita Bynum                 Central State          5:49.05  
 20 Becky Yoder               FR Ashland                5:50.83  
 21 Amy Schoenfeld               Cincinnati             5:52.30  
 
Event 7  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse:   9:46.70  1/29/05     Ann Alynanak, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jennie Stoll              SO Miami                 10:04.48    10  
  2 Nicole Camp               SO Toledo                10:17.20     8  
  3 Rachel Beakas                Ohio University       10:18.61     6  
  4 Judit Kocsis              JR Toledo                10:19.08     5  
  5 Stephanie Hillman            Bowling Green         10:20.13     4  
  6 Kelly Ardelean            SR Miami                 10:24.22     3  
  7 Megan Knapp                  Cincinnati            10:27.35     2  
  8 Cristy Doll                  Cincinnati            10:27.41     1  
  9 Julia Weisenborn             Ohio University       10:34.29  
 10 Katie Bagley              FR Malone                10:40.44  
 11 Mara Lee Albright         JR Ashland               10:41.27  
 12 Emily Haas                   Dayton                10:53.37  
 13 Bridget Dalic                Bowling Green         10:57.10  
 14 Lauren Birnie                Ohio University       10:58.27  
 15 Amanda Tucker                Dayton                11:12.28  
 16 Megan Feasel                 Wright State          11:14.92  
 17 Kylie Korsnack               Bowling Green         11:19.58  
 18 Elizabeth Tucker             Dayton                11:25.45  
 19 Melissa Montagnese        JR Ashland               12:01.27  
 20 Lindsey Mackall              Cincinnati            12:31.56  
 
Event 8  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse:   17:00.52  2/15/03     Adriana Zalucka, Akron                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carol Eckerly             FR Miami                 17:28.46    10  
  2 Andrea Maas                  Ohio University       17:30.21     8  
  3 Alison Tittle             SO Toledo                18:09.06     6  
  4 Emily Gauger              JR Findlay               18:14.26     5  
  5 Erin Stauffer             SR Ashland               18:17.25     4  
  6 Kristen Proach            JR Miami                 18:17.67     3  
  7 Andrea Pollack               Bowling Green         18:28.21     2  
  8 Kendra Churchill             Ohio University       18:38.97     1  
  9 Jennifer Hannen              Cincinnati            18:58.40  
 10 Christina Ricketts        SO Findlay               19:08.28  
 11 Carrie Hart               JR Malone                19:13.57  
 12 Candace Cromley           JR Toledo                19:14.52  
 13 Rebekah Hollander         FR Miami                 19:16.08  
 14 Kirstin Weible            SO Findlay               19:33.26  
 15 Kris Schuerle                Cincinnati            20:30.76  
 -- Carime Reinhart              Ohio University            DNF  
 
Event 9  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Starting Ht - 1.55m/5'1" - 5 cm increments
  Fieldhouse:   1.80m  2/10/01     Mary Varga, Akron                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristina Bolterstein      SO Miami                    1.70m    5-07.00   10  
  2 Amy Kremer                   Dayton                  J1.70m    5-07.006.33333
  2 Taryn Nye                 SR Miami                   J1.70m    5-07.006.33333
  2 Renee Hein                   Cincinnati              J1.70m    5-07.006.33333
  5 Mikki Sutherland          FR Toledo                   1.65m    5-05.00    4  
  6 Katelyn Kelly             FR Miami                   J1.65m    5-05.00    3  
  7 Ashley Wilhelm               Cincinnati              J1.65m    5-05.00    2  
  8 Megan Sweeney                Dayton                   1.60m    5-03.00    1  
  9 Erin Leeper                  Cincinnati              J1.60m    5-03.00 
 10 Maleah Thorton               Ohio University          1.55m    5-01.00 
 -- Stacia Harold                Dayton                      NH            
 -- Melissa Gressick             Ohio University             NH            
 -- Heather Kirkpatrick       SO Toledo                      NH            
 -- Megan McConville          FR Ashland                     NH            
 -- Shalen Boyer              SO Ashland                     NH            
 
Event 10  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Starting Ht - 3.05m/10'0" - 15cm increments
  Fieldhouse:   4.05m  12/3/05     Katie Veith, Fort Wayne Vault Club          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Landau              SO Miami                    4.06m   13-03.75   10  
  2 Brittany Klima               Cincinnati               3.65m   11-11.75    8  
  3 Tara Meier                   Cincinnati              J3.65m   11-11.75    6  
  4 Ashley Wilhelm               Cincinnati               3.50m   11-05.75    5  
  5 Erin Frazer               SO Miami                    3.35m   10-11.75    4  
  6 Rachael Diehl                Ohio University         J3.35m   10-11.75    3  
  7 Jackie Marquardt          JR Miami                    3.20m   10-06.00    2  
  8 Terra Walther             SO Ashland                 J3.20m   10-06.00    1  
  9 Amy Keefe                 JR Ashland                 J3.20m   10-06.00 
 10 Jill Britton                 Wright State            J3.20m   10-06.00 
 11 Laura Coy                    Bowling Green            3.05m   10-00.00 
 12 Stacey Turak                 Bowling Green           J3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Jennifer Monahan             Wright State                NH            
 -- Abby Marshall                Wright State                NH            
 -- Megan Crysler                Ohio University             NH            
 -- Lauren Peelman            FR Ashland                     NH            
 
Event 11  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals.
  Fieldhouse:   6.05m  12/11/03    Lashonda Davis, Miami (OH)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 LaShonda Davis            JR Miami                    6.14m   20-01.75   10  
  2 April Williams            SR Toledo                   5.97m   19-07.00    8  
  3 Kirby Blackley            JR Findlay                  5.78m   18-11.75    6  
  4 Ashley Wilhelm               Cincinnati               5.68m   18-07.75    5  
  5 Elan Pessoa               FR Toledo                   5.59m   18-04.25    4  
  6 Ije Obiorah                  Cincinnati               5.56m   18-03.00    3  
  7 Kim Horning               JR Miami                    5.44m   17-10.25    2  
  8 Alexis Lape               FR Miami                    5.38m   17-08.00    1  
  9 Jen Picucci               JR Ashland                  5.35m   17-06.75 
 10 Amanda Sefcik                Bowling Green            5.25m   17-02.75 
 11 Erin Leeper                  Cincinnati               5.15m   16-10.75 
 12 Brittany Vinson              Ohio University          5.14m   16-10.50 
 13 Danielle Smith            SO Findlay                  5.11m   16-09.25 
 14 Blair Summers             SO Toledo                   5.07m   16-07.75 
 15 Laura McElrath            SO Malone                   4.93m   16-02.25 
 16 Stacia Harold                Dayton                   4.68m   15-04.25 
 17 Tamara Fennell            JR Ohio University          4.63m   15-02.25 
 18 Amy Kremer                   Dayton                   4.55m   14-11.25 
 19 Candace McKinley             Dayton                   4.53m   14-10.50 
 20 Susan Plungis                Ohio University          4.45m   14-07.25 
 
Event 12  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals.
  Fieldhouse:   12.50m  12/11/03    Bernitta Johnson, Miami (OH)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 April Williams            SR Toledo                  12.75m   41-10.00   10  
  2 Doreen Nagawa             JR Miami                   11.92m   39-01.25    8  
  3 Jen Picucci               JR Ashland                 11.44m   37-06.50    6  
  4 Elan Pessoa               FR Toledo                  11.43m   37-06.00    5  
  5 Kim Horning               JR Miami                   11.05m   36-03.00    4  
  6 Ije Obiorah                  Cincinnati              11.03m   36-02.25    3  
  7 Tamara Fennell            JR Ohio University         10.77m   35-04.00    2  
  8 Tiffany Amos              JR Findlay                J10.77m   35-04.00    1  
  9 Blair Summers             SO Toledo                  10.66m   34-11.75 
 10 Brittany Vinson              Ohio University         10.49m   34-05.00 
 11 Tara Hentgen                 Dayton                  10.40m   34-01.50 
 12 Amanda Sefcik                Bowling Green           10.29m   33-09.25 
 13 Shalen Boyer              SO Ashland                 10.18m   33-04.75 
 14 Maleah Thorton               Ohio University          9.74m   31-11.50 
 15 Megan McConville          FR Ashland                  9.54m   31-03.75 
 -- Sharonda Alexander           Bowling Green             FOUL            
 
Event 13  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals.
  Fieldhouse:   16.71m  2/15/03     Adriane Blewitt, Ashland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jaclyn Lugaila            JR Ohio University         14.39m   47-02.50   10  
  2 Kelly Pohlman                Dayton                  14.20m   46-07.25    8  
  3 Paris Bussey                 Bowling Green           14.14m   46-04.75    6  
  4 Takarra dunning              Bowling Green           14.12m   46-04.00    5  
  5 Lindsey Arundel           SR Miami                   13.92m   45-08.00    4  
  6 Jennifer Tinney           SO Ashland                 13.79m   45-03.00    3  
  7 Natalie Coffey            SR Ashland                 13.75m   45-01.50    2  
  8 Whitney Hartman              Bowling Green           13.68m   44-10.75    1  
  9 Nicole Morman             SO Findlay                 13.01m   42-08.25 
 10 Rachel Buchenroth         JR Miami                   12.48m   40-11.50 
 11 Michelle Stark            FR Ashland                 12.26m   40-02.75 
 12 Jenni Schmitmeyer            Cincinnati              12.02m   39-05.25 
 13 Jennifer Westhoven        SO Findlay                 11.94m   39-02.25 
 14 Sandy Brazeau             FR Toledo                  11.90m   39-00.50 
 15 Jen Myers                    Cincinnati              11.60m   38-00.75 
 16 Elise Bottarini           FR Miami                   11.53m   37-10.00 
 17 Connie Fleming               Dayton                  11.12m   36-05.75 
 18 Danielle Peters           FR Findlay                 10.94m   35-10.75 
 19 Nicole Bergman            FR Toledo                  10.87m   35-08.00 
 20 Cortney Mann                 Wright State            10.68m   35-00.50 
 21 Brittany Sherritt            Cincinnati              10.01m   32-10.25 
 22 Susan Plungis                Ohio University          9.48m   31-01.25 
 
Event 14  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals.
  Fieldhouse:   21.17m  12/12/02    Tara Loper, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Whitney Hartman              Bowling Green           16.85m   55-03.50   10  
  2 Kelly Pohlman                Dayton                  16.82m   55-02.25    8  
  3 Jaclyn Lugaila            JR Ohio University         16.45m   53-11.75    6  
  4 Michelle Stark            FR Ashland                 16.31m   53-06.25    5  
  5 Jennifer Tinney           SO Ashland                 16.24m   53-03.50    4  
  6 Natalie Coffey            SR Ashland                J16.24m   53-03.50    3  
  7 Quekan Ibidunni           JR Miami                   16.02m   52-06.75    2  
  8 Elise Bottarini           FR Miami                   15.45m   50-08.25    1  
  9 Lauren Bryant                Bowling Green           15.39m   50-06.00 
 10 Jen Myers                    Cincinnati              15.01m   49-03.00 
 11 Paris Bussey                 Bowling Green           14.68m   48-02.00 
 12 Cortney Mann                 Wright State            14.11m   46-03.50 
 13 Jenni Schmitmeyer            Cincinnati              13.78m   45-02.50 
 14 Danielle Peters           FR Findlay                 13.27m   43-06.50 
 15 Megan Gasparin            SR Malone                  13.14m   43-01.50 
 15 Sandy Brazeau             FR Toledo                  13.14m   43-01.50 
 17 Nicole Bergman            FR Toledo                  12.27m   40-03.25 
 18 Brittany Sherritt            Cincinnati              11.89m   39-00.25 
 19 Connie Fleming               Dayton                  11.17m   36-07.75 
 -- Megan Vaillant            SR Toledo                    FOUL            
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  Fieldhouse:   3:44.84  2/10/01     Kent State                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Findlay The Univ. of                                3:52.40   2   10  
  2 University of Cincinnati                            3:56.09   2    8  
  3 Miami University                                    3:56.75   2    6  
  4 Bowling Green                                       3:57.95   2    5  
  5 University of Toledo                                3:58.07   2    4  
  6 Central State University                            4:01.76   1    3  
  7 University of Dayton                                4:02.33   1    2  
  8 Ohio University                                     4:12.20   1    1  
 
Event 16  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse:   11:44.70  2005        Grand Valley                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of Toledo                               12:17.04    10  
  2 Bowling Green                                      12:23.05     8  
  3 Ohio University                                    12:35.26     6  
  4 University of Cincinnati                           12:53.16     5  
  5 Miami University                                   13:00.28     4  
  6 University of Dayton                               13:20.65     3  
 
Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse:    6.71  2/10/01     Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chip Cox                  SR Ohio University           7.01    10  
  2 Donald Edwards               Central State             7.06     8  
  3 Ian Duff                     Central State             7.09     6  
  4 Zachary Ball                 Tiffin                    7.12     4.5
  5 Thomas Nims                  Tiffin                   J7.12     4.5
  6 Jeb Ford                  FR Malone                    7.20     3  
  7 Jarrell Taylor               Ohio University           7.22     2  
  8 Ryan Speakes                 Tiffin                    7.40     1  
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse:    7.77  2/10/06     Brandon Hon, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Greathouse              Tiffin                    8.28    10  
  2 Ramone Brant                 Tiffin                    8.37     8  
  3 Brandon Leitnaker         JR Ashland                   8.63     6  
  4 Paul Sweeney                 Tiffin                    8.97     5  
  5 Justin Moser              FR Ashland                   9.02     4  
  6 Luke High                 FR Ohio University           9.08     3  
  7 Rayshawn Eastman          JR Findlay                  14.76     2  
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Fieldhouse:   21.38  2/10/01     Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Ryman               JR Ashland                  22.00   2   10  
  2 Dan Bailey                SO Ohio University          22.58   2    8  
  3 Dustin Holm                  Ohio University          22.83   2    6  
  4 Nick Bellanco             FR Ashland                  23.00   1    5  
  5 Donald Edwards               Central State            23.02   1    4  
  6 Jarrell Taylor               Ohio University          23.07   2    3  
  7 Zachary Ball                 Tiffin                   23.09   2    2  
  8 Justin Stallworth            Central State            23.31   1    1  
  9 Cody Ford                 SR Malone                  J23.31   1 
 10 John Greathouse              Tiffin                   23.49   1 
 11 Ramone Brant                 Tiffin                   24.68   1 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Fieldhouse:   48.34  1/29/00     Paul Donatelli, Ann Arbor Track Club        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dan Bailey                SO Ohio University          49.96   2   10  
  2 John Willis                  Ohio University          50.20   2    8  
  3 Nick Bellanco             FR Ashland                  50.24   2    6  
  4 Edwin Smith               FR Ashland                  50.38   2    5  
  5 Pat Manders                  Tiffin                   50.72   1    4  
  6 Justin Stallworth            Central State            51.55   1    3  
  7 Chris Cruise              SO Malone                   51.79   1    2  
  8 Dixley Simms              JR Findlay                  52.02   1    1  
  9 Chad Johnson                 Tiffin                   52.06   2 
 10 Marcus Johnson               Tiffin                   53.13   2 
 11 Tom Brown                 SO Findlay                  53.64   1 
 
Event 21  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse:   1:52.76  1/31/04     Josh Weber, Northwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kendell Simon             SO Findlay                1:57.86    10  
  2 Shimron Eccleston         SR Findlay                1:58.54     8  
  3 Jacob Schlosser           FR Findlay                1:59.12     6  
  4 Drew Fattlar              FR Ohio University        1:59.23     5  
  5 Marc Small                   Tiffin                 1:59.26     4  
  6 Aaron Maglott             FR Malone                 1:59.43     3  
  7 Kevin Kappers                Ohio University        2:00.55     2  
  8 Randy Terrell                Tiffin                 2:02.07     1  
  9 Thomas Buxton                Tiffin                 2:02.47  
 10 Todd Fraser                  Ohio University        2:05.02  
 
Event 22  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse:   4:08.71  2/15/03     Nick Cordes, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Beggrow           SO Ashland                4:20.66    10  
  2 Andrew Belzer                Tiffin                 4:20.83     8  
  3 Kendell Simon             SO Findlay                4:24.86     6  
  4 Bryan Ropp                JR Ashland                4:25.18     5  
  5 Todd Fraser                  Ohio University        4:34.57     4  
  6 Doug Ramey                   Tiffin                 4:43.27     3  
  7 Trevor Vaughan               Tiffin                 4:45.27     2  
  8 Nate King                    Ohio University        4:45.92     1  
  9 Aamir Terry                  Central State          4:50.88  
 
Event 23  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse:   8:26.26  1/26/02     Reid Coolsaet, Guelph                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian King                FR Ohio University        8:42.93    10  
  2 Evan Thomas               JR Ashland                8:50.71     8  
  3 Mike Schultz              SR Ashland                9:05.88     6  
  4 William Kyttle               Tiffin                 9:09.21     5  
  5 Chad Toussant                Ohio University        9:12.41     4  
  6 Mike Andreski             FR Findlay                9:22.79     3  
  7 Michael Lossick              Tiffin                 9:24.23     2  
  8 Kevin Dean                   Ohio University        9:27.95     1  
  9 Kurt Olson                   Tiffin                 9:29.15  
 10 Jason Quellhorst          JR Ashland                9:35.03  
 
Event 24  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse:   14:31.95  1/25/02     Daniel Kibungei, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin Schiele            JR Ohio University       15:11.81    10  
  2 Shamus Eaton                 Ohio University       15:32.63     8  
  3 Todd Holbrook                Ohio University       15:48.86     6  
  4 Nick McQuillen            FR Ashland               16:01.34     5  
  5 Chad Roberts                 Tiffin                16:01.87     4  
  6 David Saltz               FR Findlay               16:32.85     3  
  7 Ryan Crocker              FR Malone                16:36.08     2  
  8 Trevor Popielec              Tiffin                17:18.38     1  
 -- Shawn Kunkle                 Tiffin                     DNF  
 
Event 25  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Starting Ht - 1.75m/5'8.75" - 5 cm increments
  Fieldhouse:   2.24m  1/26/02     Henry Patterson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Keesee             JR Ohio University        6-02.75      1.89m   10  
  2 Tyler Bostick                Tiffin                J6-02.75      1.89m    8  
  3 Brian Shepard             SO Ashland                6-00.75      1.84m    6  
 -- Dyshaun Edwards              Tiffin                      NH            
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Starting Ht - 3.97m/13'0.25" - 15 cm increments
  Fieldhouse:   5.41m  1/29/05     Chris Smith, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tim Gossard               SO Findlay                  4.57m   15-00.00   10  
  2 Nick Verdi                JR Ashland                  4.42m   14-06.00    8  
  3 Luke High                 FR Ohio University         J4.42m   14-06.00    6  
  4 Jordan Ray                SO Ashland                  4.27m   14-00.00    4.5
  4 Keith Reiter                 Tiffin                   4.27m   14-00.00    4.5
  6 Mike Goodrich             FR Ohio University          4.12m   13-06.25    3  
  7 Brett Rieke                  Tiffin                  J4.12m   13-06.25    2  
 -- Garrett Coressel          FR Findlay                     NH            
 -- Jonathan Adams               Ohio University             NH            
 -- Austin Jackson               Tiffin                      NH            
 -- Brian Mozena              FR Ashland                     NH            
 
Event 27  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals.
  Fieldhouse:   8.03m  2/8/02      Sean Robbins, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Speakes                 Tiffin                   6.64m   21-09.50   10  
  2 Bryan Miller                 Ohio University          6.42m   21-00.75    8  
  3 Thomas Nims                  Tiffin                   6.31m   20-08.50    6  
  4 Ian Duff                     Central State            6.20m   20-04.25    5  
  5 Dyshaun Edwards              Tiffin                   5.92m   19-05.25    4  
  6 Jeremy Parris             FR Findlay                  5.91m   19-04.75    3  
 -- Adam Penn                 FR Ashland                   FOUL            
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals.
  Fieldhouse:   15.42m  1/29/00     Sergei Bykov, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas Nims                  Tiffin                  14.15m   46-05.25   10  
  2 Zaryk Davis                  Central State           13.31m   43-08.00    8  
  3 Ryan Speakes                 Tiffin                  13.06m   42-10.25    6  
  4 Adam Penn                 FR Ashland                 12.99m   42-07.50    5  
  5 Jeremy Parris             FR Findlay                 12.93m   42-05.25    4  
  6 Luke High                 FR Ohio University         12.90m   42-04.00    3  
  7 Bryan Miller                 Ohio University         12.85m   42-02.00    2  
  8 Brian Shepard             SO Ashland                 12.27m   40-03.25    1  
  9 Dyshaun Edwards              Tiffin                  11.87m   38-11.50 
 10 Rayshawn Eastman          JR Findlay                 11.46m   37-07.25 
 
Event 29  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals.
  Fieldhouse:   19.62m  1/27/01     Steve Ercegovac, Taylor                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bryan Vickers             SO Ashland                 18.45m   60-06.50   10  
  2 Blake Dickson             SR Ashland                 15.93m   52-03.25    8  
  3 Evan Whiting              FR Findlay                 14.84m   48-08.25    6  
  4 Robert Klenk              SO Ashland                 14.59m   47-10.50    5  
  5 James Eric                FR Findlay                 13.74m   45-01.00    4  
  6 Keith Adams               SO Findlay                 13.49m   44-03.25    3  
  7 Donnie Graber                Tiffin                  12.84m   42-01.50    2  
  8 George Sarmiento             Ohio University         12.23m   40-01.50    1  
  9 Mike Romain                  Tiffin                   8.79m   28-10.25 
 
Event 30  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals.
  Fieldhouse:   25.54m  12/3/05     Kibwe Johnson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robert Klenk              SO Ashland                 19.28m   63-03.25   10  
  2 Bryan Vickers             SO Ashland                 18.44m   60-06.00    8  
  3 Evan Whiting              FR Findlay                 16.09m   52-09.50    6  
  4 Josh Swift                SR Findlay                 15.99m   52-05.50    5  
  5 Chris Baker               SO Ashland                 14.92m   48-11.50    4  
  6 George Sarmiento             Ohio University         14.91m   48-11.00    3  
  7 Travis Woleslage          SO Findlay                 13.70m   44-11.50    2  
 
Event 31  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse:   3:17.34  2/28/04     Saginaw Valley                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ohio University                                     3:21.93    10  
  2 Ashland University                                  3:22.47     8  
  3 Malone College                                      3:31.40     6  
  4 Findlay The Univ. of                                3:31.53     5  
 -- Tiffin University                                       DNF  
 
Event 32  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse:   10:06.53  2005        Grand Valley                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ohio University                                    10:24.93    10  
  2 Ashland University                                 10:35.69     8  
  3 Tiffin University                                  10:45.15     6  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Miami University           156.33     2) University of Toledo      106   
    3) Bowling Green               94        4) University of Cincinnati   72.33
    5) Findlay The Univ. of        50        5) Ohio University            50   
    7) Ashland University          36        8) University of Dayton       29.33
    9) Central State University    27                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio University            157        2) Ashland University        155.50
    3) Tiffin University          127.50     4) Findlay The Univ. of       87   
    5) Central State University    35        6) Malone College             16