OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History


Recap

Licensed to Kent State University                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
      Central Collegiate Conference Championships - 2/3/2006 to 2/4/2006       
                        Kent State Fieldhouse, Kent, OH                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kent State University  'A'                          9:54.80  
     1) Armstrong, Ray                  2) Kwiatkowski, Matt              
     3) Onstenk, Bouke                  4) Jordanek, Tony                 
  2 Grand Valley State University  'A'                  9:56.63  
     1) Peck, Nate                      2) Boeve, Bryan                   
     3) Coleman, Kenny                  4) Collins, John                  
  3 Youngstown State University  'A'                   10:18.01  
     1) Jones, Harold                   2) Carolyne, Justin               
     3) Sheppard, John                  4) Goodright, RD                  
  4 University of Detroit Mercy  'A'                   10:35.00  
     1) Zinser, Dan                     2) Davis, Marcus                  
     3) LaRocca, John                   4) Hayner, Andrew                 
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State University  'A'                 12:01.34  
     1) Bader, Lauren                   2) Mandziara, Katie               
     3) Rivard, Suzie                   4) Singleton, Karlie              
  2 Kent State University  'A'                         12:30.87  
     1) Moore, Jessica                  2) Crafton, Rachel                
     3) DiPanfilo, Melissa              4) Brenneman, Tiffany             
  3 University of Detroit Mercy  'A'                   13:00.47  
     1) Thomas, Terricita               2) Frierson, Jennifer             
     3) McClendon, Chanteenel           4) Sarka, LeAnn                   
  4 Youngstown State University  'A'                   13:02.23  
     1) Mavrikis, Gina                  2) Kreutzfeld, Kari               
     3) Glanz, Marielle                 4) Jackson, Shantel               
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Rodgers, Jackie              Kent State               3.76m   12-04.00 
  2 Duthler, Rachel              Grand Valley St.         3.75m   12-03.50 
  3 Boxall, Erryn                Kent State               3.61m   11-10.00 
  4 Noonan, Dianna               Grand Valley St.         3.60m   11-09.75 
  5 Taylor, Aleisha              Grand Valley St.         3.45m   11-03.75 
  5 Hubal, Tara                  Kent State               3.45m   11-03.75 
  7 Dodd, Ashley                 Kent State               3.30m   10-10.00 
  8 Jarvis, Stephanie            Youngstown St.           3.15m   10-04.00 
  8 Gillikin, Nicole             Detroit Mercy            3.15m   10-04.00 
  8 Kieren, Kellie               Grand Valley St.         3.15m   10-04.00 
 11 Christiansen, Cheri          Detroit Mercy            3.01m    9-10.50 
 12 Britton, Jill                Wright State             3.00m    9-10.00 
 13 Nowicki, Laura               Detroit Mercy            2.85m    9-04.25 
 13 Crysler, Megan               Ohio U.                  2.85m    9-04.25 
 15 Wilson, Darla                Youngstown St.           2.56m    8-04.75 
 16 Monahan, Jennifer            Wright State             2.55m    8-04.25 
 -- Marshall, Abby               Wright State                NH            
 -- Diehl, Rachael               Ohio U.                     NH            
 -- Jones, Lindsey               Grand Valley St.            NH            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicholas, Andy               Kent State              20.06m   65-09.75 
  2 Zakrzewski, Jaroslaw         Kent State              19.74m   64-09.25 
  3 Davis, Jarrod                Youngstown St.          19.28m   63-03.25 
  4 Shelby, Brent                Kent State              18.15m   59-06.75 
  5 Smith, Charles               Grand Valley St.        17.66m   57-11.25 
  6 Natale, Nick                 Grand Valley St.        17.25m   56-07.25 
  7 Weizer, Drew                 Youngstown St.          16.98m   55-08.50 
  8 Fechter, Casey               Grand Valley St.        16.92m   55-06.25 
  9 Lahmon, Joe                  Youngstown St.          16.33m   53-07.00 
 10 Sarmiento, George            Ohio U.                 14.92m   48-11.50 
 11 Hershey, Brad                Ohio U.                 13.28m   43-07.00 
 12 Merrill, Aaron               Youngstown St.          13.26m   43-06.00 
 -- Cross, Melvin                Detroit Mercy             FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Braden, Kelly                Kent State              17.20m   56-05.25 
  2 Henderson, LeVania           Kent State              16.90m   55-05.50 
  3 Acre, Morgan                 Grand Valley St.        16.84m   55-03.00 
  4 Lugaila, Jaclyn              Ohio U.                 16.70m   54-09.50 
  5 Anderson, Bethany            Youngstown St.          16.11m   52-10.25 
  6 Williams, Katy               Youngstown St.          15.66m   51-04.50 
  7 Stoltz, Bekah                Kent State              15.23m   49-11.75 
  8 Fox, Emily                   Grand Valley St.        14.85m   48-08.75 
  9 Mann, Cortney                Wright State            14.71m   48-03.25 
 10 Hill, Amy                    Youngstown St.          14.50m   47-07.00 
 11 Posa, Kathie                 Grand Valley St.        14.33m   47-00.25 
 12 Walther, Tana                Kent State              14.22m   46-08.00 
 13 Smith, Kati                  Grand Valley St.        14.13m   46-04.25 
 14 Cobey, Lindsay               Youngstown St.          13.93m   45-08.50 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Maas, Andrea                 Ohio U.               17:57.64  
  2 Churchill, Kendra            Ohio U.               18:55.32  
  3 Satzger, Erin                Kent State            21:57.49  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eaton, Shamus                Ohio U.               15:36.03  
  2 Holbrook, Todd               Ohio U.               15:44.01  
  3 Mealy, Dave                  Youngstown St.        15:44.85  
  4 Carnes, Andrew               Kent State            15:56.13  
  5 Toussant, Chad               Ohio U.               16:05.58  
  6 Kruse, Nick                  Youngstown St.        16:09.82  
  7 McCluggage, Luke             Youngstown St.        16:18.66  
  8 Nemergut, Dan                Youngstown St.        16:33.96  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joh, Yandeh                  Youngstown St.            9.28   852  
  2 Grayson, Jen                 Youngstown St.            9.31   846  
  3 Plungis, Susan               Ohio U.                  10.13   688  
  4 Large, Beth                  Kent State               10.78   573  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Grayson, Jen                 Youngstown St.           1.63m    5-04.25  771  
  2 Large, Beth                  Kent State               1.54m    5-00.50  666  
  3 Joh, Yandeh                  Youngstown St.           1.43m    4-08.25  544  
  4 Plungis, Susan               Ohio U.                  1.37m    4-06.00  481  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joh, Yandeh                  Youngstown St.           9.82m   32-02.75  518  
  2 Plungis, Susan               Ohio U.                  9.67m   31-08.75  508  
  3 Grayson, Jen                 Youngstown St.           8.97m   29-05.25  462  
  4 Large, Beth                  Kent State               8.43m   27-08.00  427  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Large, Beth                  Kent State               4.96m   16-03.25  548  
  2 Plungis, Susan               Ohio U.                  4.92m   16-01.75  538  
  3 Grayson, Jen                 Youngstown St.           4.40m   14-05.25  403  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Grayson, Jen                 Youngstown St.         2:33.36   651  
  2 Plungis, Susan               Ohio U.                2:37.33   604  
  3 Large, Beth                  Kent State             2:50.54   458  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ivancic, Nick                Kent State                7.08   854  
  2 Caine, Chris                 Kent State                7.24   799  
  3 Greenamyer, Jason            Youngstown St.            7.39   749  
  4 Clemons, Chad                Kent State                7.41   742  
  5 High, Luke                   Ohio U.                   7.57   690  
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Caine, Chris                 Kent State               6.56m   21-06.25  711  
  2 Ivancic, Nick                Kent State               6.54m   21-05.50  707  
  3 Greenamyer, Jason            Youngstown St.           6.36m   20-10.50  666  
  4 Clemons, Chad                Kent State               6.06m   19-10.75  600  
  5 High, Luke                   Ohio U.                  6.02m   19-09.00  591  
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caine, Chris                 Kent State              12.89m   42-03.50  661  
  2 Ivancic, Nick                Kent State              11.72m   38-05.50  589  
  3 Clemons, Chad                Kent State              11.61m   38-01.25  583  
  4 Greenamyer, Jason            Youngstown St.          10.81m   35-05.75  534  
  5 High, Luke                   Ohio U.                 10.53m   34-06.75  518  
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clemons, Chad                Kent State               1.97m    6-05.50  776  
  2 Caine, Chris                 Kent State               1.91m    6-03.25  723  
  3 Ivancic, Nick                Kent State               1.76m    5-09.25  593  
  4 High, Luke                   Ohio U.                  1.68m    5-06.00  528  
 -- Greenamyer, Jason            Youngstown St.              NH            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Youngstown State Universit  10        2) Ohio U.                     8   
    3) Kent State University        6