OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History


Recap

Licensed to Kent State University                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
      Central Collegiate Conference Championships - 2/3/2006 to 2/4/2006       
                        Kent State Fieldhouse, Kent, OH                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Keys, Greg                   Kent State                8.33q 
  2 Lucius, Garron               Grand Valley St.          8.39q 
  3 Jackson, Danny               Grand Valley St.          8.40q 
  4 Grant, Thomas                Detroit Mercy             8.46q 
  5 Lewis, Adam                  Youngstown St.            8.53q 
  6 Christy, Eric                Detroit Mercy             8.74q 
  7 Gergen, Andrew               Ohio U.                   8.99q 
  8 Klein, Justin                Ohio U.                   9.33q 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jackson, Danny               Grand Valley St.          8.24    10  
  2 Keys, Greg                   Kent State                8.25     8  
  3 Lucius, Garron               Grand Valley St.          8.34     6  
  4 Grant, Thomas                Detroit Mercy             8.45     4  
  5 Christy, Eric                Detroit Mercy             9.07     2  
  6 Gergen, Andrew               Ohio U.                   9.13     1  
  7 Lewis, Adam                  Youngstown St.            9.26  
  8 Klein, Justin                Ohio U.                  10.00  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 O'Shesky, Jennifer           Grand Valley St.          8.84q 
  2 Kestler, Jessica             Ohio U.                   9.41q 
  3 Williamson, Jennifer         Wright State              9.43q 
  4 Tulpa, Jen                   Grand Valley St.          9.52q 
  5 Mathis, Kenetra              Wright State              9.83  
  6 Wells, Kathryn               Youngstown St.            9.96  
  7 Wiley, Melissa               Ohio U.                  10.85  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Freeman, Satara              Youngstown St.            8.95q 
  2 Frierson, Jennifer           Detroit Mercy             9.00q 
  3 Snell, Shatira               Kent State                9.06q 
  4 Joh, Yandeh                  Youngstown St.            9.20q 
  5 Robenolt, Nicole             Youngstown St.            9.97  
  6 Winston, Carly               Youngstown St.           10.07  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Freeman, Satara              Youngstown St.            8.82    10  
  2 Frierson, Jennifer           Detroit Mercy             8.91     8  
  3 Snell, Shatira               Kent State                8.93     6  
  4 O'Shesky, Jennifer           Grand Valley St.          9.01     4  
  5 Williamson, Jennifer         Wright State              9.33     2  
  6 Tulpa, Jen                   Grand Valley St.          9.41     1  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Cox, Chip                    Ohio U.                   7.03q 
  2 Lucius, Garron               Grand Valley St.          7.06q 
  3 Weber, Kenny                 Kent State                7.08q 
  4 Howell, Clarence             Youngstown St.            7.12q 
  5 Taylor, Jarrel               Ohio U.                   7.16  
  6 Jackson, Danny               Grand Valley St.          7.37  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Marc                Kent State                6.79q 
  2 Dutkievicz, Pawel            Kent State                6.94q 
  3 Peterson, Brandon            Ohio U.                   7.11q 
  4 Wright, Damian               Youngstown St.            7.12q 
  5 Horne, Da Michael            Youngstown St.            7.13  
  6 Hendrickson, Jake            Grand Valley St.          7.16  
  7 Holm, Dustin                 Ohio U.                   7.27  
  8 Chenault, Dorian             Youngstown St.            8.29  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Johnson, Marc                Kent State                6.79    10  
  2 Cox, Chip                    Ohio U.                   6.95     8  
  3 Weber, Kenny                 Kent State                7.03     6  
  4 Lucius, Garron               Grand Valley St.          7.08     4  
  5 Peterson, Brandon            Ohio U.                   7.11     2  
  6 Howell, Clarence             Youngstown St.            7.19     1  
 -- Wright, Damian               Youngstown St.              FS  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mosby, Erica                 Kent State                7.77q 
  2 Betts, Katie                 Youngstown St.            7.87q 
  3 Oliver, Ashley               Youngstown St.            8.02  
  4 Fennell, Tamara              Ohio U.                   8.05  
  5 Wells, Kathryn               Youngstown St.            8.63  
  6 Dodd, Ashley                 Kent State                8.64  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Bryson, Andrea               Kent State                7.84q 
  2 Formby, Darcelle             Youngstown St.            7.91q 
  3 James, Tiffany               Detroit Mercy             7.95q 
  4 Harmon, Chanelle             Ohio U.                   8.09  
  5 Jordan, Tiara                Ohio U.                   8.36  
  6 Boxall, Erryn                Kent State                8.64  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Bolt, Danielle               Youngstown St.            7.78q 
  2 Szatkowski, April            Grand Valley St.          7.94q 
  3 Clipper, Zanita              Detroit Mercy             7.96q 
  4 Treppa, Pam                  Grand Valley St.          8.05  
  5 Freeman, Satara              Youngstown St.            8.16  
  6 Whitley, Maria               Ohio U.                   8.25  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Bolt, Danielle               Youngstown St.            7.72    10  
  2 Bryson, Andrea               Kent State                7.74     8  
  3 Mosby, Erica                 Kent State                7.81     6  
  4 James, Tiffany               Detroit Mercy             7.88     4  
  5 Formby, Darcelle             Youngstown St.            7.90     2  
  6 Betts, Katie                 Youngstown St.            7.97     1  
  7 Clipper, Zanita              Detroit Mercy             8.00  
  8 Szatkowski, April            Grand Valley St.          8.03  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bailey, Dan                  Ohio U.                  22.00    10  
  2 Hendrickson, Jake            Grand Valley St.         22.03     8  
  3 Johnson, Marc                Kent State               22.21     6  
  4 Holm, Dustin                 Ohio U.                  22.50     2  
  5 Coleman, Kenny               Grand Valley St.         22.71     0.5
  6 Cox, Chip                    Ohio U.                  22.92  
Section  2  
  1 Wright, Damian               Youngstown St.           22.29     4  
  2 Weber, Kenny                 Kent State               22.79  
  3 Olgesbee, Kris               Grand Valley St.         22.88  
  4 Pahl, Josh                   Grand Valley St.         22.90  
  5 Makela, Bill                 Grand Valley St.         23.17  
Section  3  
  1 Taylor, Jarrel               Ohio U.                  22.71     0.5
  2 Peterson, TJ                 Youngstown St.           22.84  
  3 Horne, Da Michael            Youngstown St.           22.88  
  4 Streiner, Scott              Youngstown St.           23.51  
  5 Chenault, Dorian             Youngstown St.           23.74  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hunt, Stephanie              Kent State               24.86    10  
  2 Betts, Katie                 Youngstown St.           24.97     8  
  3 Bolt, Danielle               Youngstown St.           25.69     6  
  4 Formby, Darcelle             Youngstown St.           25.88     4  
  5 Clipper, Zanita              Detroit Mercy            26.17  
  6 Bryson, Andrea               Kent State               26.18  
Section  2  
  1 Szatkowski, April            Grand Valley St.         25.89     2  
  2 James, Tiffany               Detroit Mercy            26.07     1  
  3 Wiley, Melissa               Ohio U.                  26.23  
  4 Harmon, Chanelle             Ohio U.                  26.42  
  5 Mayer, Micaela               Grand Valley St.         26.67  
  6 Wollet, Emily                Youngstown St.           26.88  
Section  3  
  1 Oliver, Ashley               Youngstown St.           26.26  
  2 Fennell, Tamara              Ohio U.                  27.14  
  3 Whitley, Maria               Ohio U.                  27.24  
  4 Jager, Ashley                Grand Valley St.         27.31  
Section  4  
  1 Hubal, Tara                  Kent State               27.19  
  2 Wells, Kathryn               Youngstown St.           28.77  
  3 Robenolt, Nicole             Youngstown St.           29.21  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bailey, Dan                  Ohio U.                  48.94    10  
  2 Kwiatkowski, Matt            Kent State               49.39     8  
  3 Christy, Eric                Detroit Mercy            49.76     6  
  4 Willis, John                 Ohio U.                  49.80     4  
  5 Lucius, Mackenzie            Grand Valley St.         50.30     1  
  6 Kappers, Kevin               Ohio U.                  50.85  
Section  2  
  1 Bailey, Matt                 Kent State               50.27     2  
  2 Streiner, Scott              Youngstown St.           52.55  
  3 Carolyne, Justin             Youngstown St.           52.61  
  4 Perri, Michael               Youngstown St.           52.63  
  5 Pollock, Ben                 Ohio U.                  53.12  
  6 Klein, Justin                Ohio U.                  53.84  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Simmons, Casanav             Wright State             57.70    10  
  2 Kestler, Jessica             Ohio U.                  58.31     8  
  3 Shinn, Liz                   Grand Valley St.         59.23     6  
  4 Wollet, Emily                Youngstown St.         1:00.14     4  
  5 Joh, Yandeh                  Youngstown St.         1:00.20     2  
  6 Crafton, Rachel              Kent State             1:01.06     1  
Section  2  
  1 Milner, Elisha               Wright State           1:01.15  
  2 Yachanin, April              Ohio U.                1:01.58  
  3 Bloemer, Kelly               Wright State           1:03.77  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Davis, Marcus                Detroit Mercy          1:55.96    10  
  2 Sheppard, John               Youngstown St.         1:57.24     8  
  3 Cermak, Brian                Grand Valley St.       1:58.01     6  
  4 Denove, Jeff                 Kent State             2:00.48     4  
  5 May, Tom                     Kent State             2:01.43     2  
  6 Kappers, Kevin               Ohio U.                2:01.76     1  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brenneman, Tiffany           Kent State             2:17.82    10  
  2 Supan, Stephanie             Wright State           2:21.17     8  
  3 Jackson, Shantel             Youngstown St.         2:21.69     6  
  4 Thomas, Terricita            Detroit Mercy          2:22.57     4  
  5 Spettel, Susi                Kent State             2:23.97     2  
  6 Kreutzfeld, Kari             Youngstown St.         2:25.71     1  
  7 Hines, Angie                 Wright State           2:33.25  
  8 Danzer, Melissa              Wright State           2:33.83  
  9 McGhee, Madelyn              Youngstown St.         2:37.57  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collins, John                Grand Valley St.       4:15.46    10  
  2 Hutchinson, Seth             Kent State             4:16.09     8  
  3 Armstrong, Ray               Kent State             4:16.42     6  
  4 Bowman, Kyle                 Kent State             4:17.07     4  
  5 Goodright, RD                Youngstown St.         4:17.60     2  
  6 Zinser, Dan                  Detroit Mercy          4:18.95     1  
  7 Hunter, Brad                 Grand Valley St.       4:28.77  
  8 Smith, Nick                  Youngstown St.         4:32.04  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blackstone, Stephanie        Kent State             5:27.06    10  
  2 DiPanfilo, Melissa           Kent State             5:34.73     8  
  3 Szymanski, Lauren            Kent State             6:35.05     6  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schiele, Austin              Ohio U.                8:36.16    10  
  2 King, Brian                  Ohio U.                8:47.00     8  
  3 Spellman, Ryan               Kent State             8:55.83     6  
  4 Haughn, Jake                 Kent State             9:15.68     4  
 -- Smith, Nick                  Youngstown St.             DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zemba, Mandi                 Grand Valley St.       9:32.76    10  
  2 Reinhart, Carime             Ohio U.               10:14.29     8  
  3 Beakas, Rachel               Ohio U.               10:29.33     6  
  4 Sarka, LeAnn                 Detroit Mercy         10:41.86     4  
  5 Feasel, Megan                Wright State          11:22.03     2  
  6 Jerome, Genevieve            Youngstown St.        13:33.98     1  
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kent State University  'A'                          9:54.80    10  
     1) Armstrong, Ray                  2) Kwiatkowski, Matt              
     3) Onstenk, Bouke                  4) Jordanek, Tony                 
  2 Grand Valley State University  'A'                  9:56.63     8  
     1) Peck, Nate                      2) Boeve, Bryan                   
     3) Coleman, Kenny                  4) Collins, John                  
  3 Youngstown State University  'A'                   10:18.01     6  
     1) Jones, Harold                   2) Carolyne, Justin               
     3) Sheppard, John                  4) Goodright, RD                  
  4 University of Detroit Mercy  'A'                   10:35.00     4  
     1) Zinser, Dan                     2) Davis, Marcus                  
     3) LaRocca, John                   4) Hayner, Andrew                 
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State University  'A'                 12:01.34    10  
     1) Bader, Lauren                   2) Mandziara, Katie               
     3) Rivard, Suzie                   4) Singleton, Karlie              
  2 Kent State University  'A'                         12:30.87     8  
     1) Moore, Jessica                  2) Crafton, Rachel                
     3) DiPanfilo, Melissa              4) Brenneman, Tiffany             
  3 University of Detroit Mercy  'A'                   13:00.47     6  
     1) Thomas, Terricita               2) Frierson, Jennifer             
     3) McClendon, Chanteenel           4) Sarka, LeAnn                   
  4 Youngstown State University  'A'                   13:02.23     4  
     1) Mavrikis, Gina                  2) Kreutzfeld, Kari               
     3) Glanz, Marielle                 4) Jackson, Shantel               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kent State University  'A'                          3:17.38    10  
     1) Kwiatkowski, Matt               2) Harris, I.P.                   
     3) Caine, Chris                    4) Ivancic, Nick                  
  2 Ohio U.  'A'                                        3:17.76     8  
     1) Holm, Dustin                    2) Willis, John                   
     3) Kappers, Kevin                  4) Bailey, Dan                    
  3 Grand Valley State University  'A'                  3:24.76     6  
     1) Pahl, Josh                      2) Hunter, Brad                   
     3) Hendrickson, Jake               4) Coleman, Kenny                 
  4 University of Detroit Mercy  'A'                    3:25.74     4  
     1) Davis, Marcus                   2) Christy, Eric                  
     3) Grant, Thomas                   4) Zinser, Dan                    
  5 Grand Valley State University  'B'                 x3:28.50  
     1) Lucius, Mackenzie               2) Cermak, Brian                  
     3) Makela, Bill                    4) Olgesbee, Kris                 
  6 Youngstown State University  'A'                    3:31.56     2  
     1) Goodright, RD                   2) Streiner, Scott                
     3) Sheppard, John                  4) Carolyne, Justin               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kent State University  'A'                          3:46.79    10  
     1) Mosby, Erica                    2) Stokowska, Dominika            
     3) Plocka, Gabriella               4) Hunt, Stephanie                
  2 Grand Valley State University  'A'                  3:54.40     8  
     1) O'Shesky, Jennifer              2) Mayer, Micaela                 
     3) Jager, Ashley                   4) Mandziara, Katie               
  3 Youngstown State University  'A'                    4:00.01     6  
     1) Bolt, Danielle                  2) Wollet, Emily                  
     3) Betts, Katie                    4) Joh, Yandeh                    
  4 Ohio U.  'A'                                        4:02.07     4  
     1) Kestler, Jessica                2) Harmon, Chanelle               
     3) Taylor, Aileen                  4) Gedeon, Melissa                
  5 Wright State University  'A'                        4:08.62     2  
     1) Simmons, Casanav                2) Milner, Elisha                 
     3) Supan, Stephanie                4) Bloemer, Kelly                 
  6 University of Detroit Mercy  'A'                    4:10.19     1  
     1) Frierson, Jennifer              2) James, Tiffany                 
     3) McClendon, Chanteenel           4) Thomas, Terricita              
Section  2  
  1 Youngstown State University  'B'                   x4:12.99  
     1) Formby, Darcelle                2) Kreutzfeld, Kari               
     3) Freeman, Satara                 4) Mavrikis, Gina                 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Smith, Shamel                Kent State               2.08m    6-09.75   10  
  2 Keesee, Jeremy               Ohio U.                  1.98m    6-06.00    8  
  3 Sharpe, Jordan               Ohio U.                  1.93m    6-04.00    6  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bair, Megan                  Kent State               1.68m    5-06.00   10  
  2 Corniffe, Michelle           Kent State              J1.58m    5-02.25    4  
  2 Teeling, Richelle            Kent State               1.58m    5-02.25    7  
  2 Grayson, Jen                 Youngstown St.           1.58m    5-02.25    7  
  5 Thorton, Maleah              Ohio U.                  1.53m    5-00.25    2  
  6 Gressick, Melissa            Ohio U.                  1.48m    4-10.25    1  
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Bryant               Grand Valley St.         4.55m   14-11.00    9  
  1 Beach, Brian                 Grand Valley St.         4.55m   14-11.00    9  
 -- Goodrich, Mike               Ohio U.                     NH            
 -- Adams, Jonathan              Ohio U.                     NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Jackie              Kent State               3.76m   12-04.00   10  
  2 Duthler, Rachel              Grand Valley St.         3.75m   12-03.50    8  
  3 Boxall, Erryn                Kent State               3.61m   11-10.00    6  
  4 Noonan, Dianna               Grand Valley St.         3.60m   11-09.75    4  
  5 Taylor, Aleisha              Grand Valley St.         3.45m   11-03.75    1.5
  5 Hubal, Tara                  Kent State               3.45m   11-03.75    1.5
  7 Dodd, Ashley                 Kent State               3.30m   10-10.00 
  8 Jarvis, Stephanie            Youngstown St.           3.15m   10-04.00 
  8 Gillikin, Nicole             Detroit Mercy            3.15m   10-04.00 
  8 Kieren, Kellie               Grand Valley St.         3.15m   10-04.00 
 11 Christiansen, Cheri          Detroit Mercy            3.01m    9-10.50 
 12 Britton, Jill                Wright State             3.00m    9-10.00 
 13 Nowicki, Laura               Detroit Mercy            2.85m    9-04.25 
 13 Crysler, Megan               Ohio U.                  2.85m    9-04.25 
 15 Wilson, Darla                Youngstown St.           2.56m    8-04.75 
 16 Monahan, Jennifer            Wright State             2.55m    8-04.25 
 -- Marshall, Abby               Wright State                NH            
 -- Diehl, Rachael               Ohio U.                     NH            
 -- Jones, Lindsey               Grand Valley St.            NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harris, I.P.                 Kent State               7.02m   23-00.50   10  
  2 Edwards, Tyler               Ohio U.                  6.81m   22-04.25    8  
  3 Grant, Thomas                Detroit Mercy            6.77m   22-02.50    6  
  4 York, Shayne                 Youngstown St.           6.38m   20-11.25    4  
  5 Miller, Bryan                Ohio U.                  6.35m   20-10.00    2  
  6 Vance, Sean                  Kent State               6.34m   20-09.75    1  
  7 Peterson, TJ                 Youngstown St.           6.18m   20-03.50 
  8 Howell, Clarence             Youngstown St.           6.01m   19-08.75 
  9 Dutkievicz, Pawel            Kent State               5.56m   18-03.00 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vinson, Brittany             Ohio U.                  5.31m   17-05.25   10  
  2 Formby, Darcelle             Youngstown St.           5.20m   17-00.75    8  
  3 Fennell, Tamara              Ohio U.                  5.02m   16-05.75    6  
  4 Thorton, Maleah              Ohio U.                  5.01m   16-05.25    4  
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vance, Sean                  Kent State              13.44m   44-01.25   10  
  2 York, Shayne                 Youngstown St.          13.05m   42-09.75    8  
  3 Grant, Thomas                Detroit Mercy           12.52m   41-01.00    6  
  4 Howell, Clarence             Youngstown St.          11.94m   39-02.25    4  
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Treppa, Pam                  Grand Valley St.        11.04m   36-02.75   10  
  2 Kurcab, Stephanie            Grand Valley St.        10.72m   35-02.00    8  
  3 Vinson, Brittany             Ohio U.                 10.54m   34-07.00    6  
  4 Fennell, Tamara              Ohio U.                 10.51m   34-05.75    4  
  5 Corniffe, Michelle           Kent State              10.12m   33-02.50    2  
  6 Large, Beth                  Kent State               9.61m   31-06.50    1  
 -- Stanton, Toriey              Grand Valley St.          FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shelby, Brent                Kent State              17.93m   58-10.00   10  
  2 Natale, Nick                 Grand Valley St.        16.57m   54-04.50    8  
  3 Merrill, Aaron               Youngstown St.          15.97m   52-04.75    6  
  4 Davis, Jarrod                Youngstown St.          15.80m   51-10.00    4  
  5 Nicholas, Andy               Kent State              15.51m   50-10.75    2  
  6 Lahmon, Joe                  Youngstown St.          14.59m   47-10.50    1  
  7 Hull, Donald                 Youngstown St.          14.34m   47-00.75 
  8 Rodland, Nick                Youngstown St.          13.90m   45-07.25 
  9 Hershey, Brad                Ohio U.                 13.20m   43-03.75 
 10 Sarmiento, George            Ohio U.                 12.28m   40-03.50 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Henderson, LeVania           Kent State              14.34m   47-00.75   10  
  2 Lugaila, Jaclyn              Ohio U.                 14.28m   46-10.25    8  
  3 Anderson, Bethany            Youngstown St.          13.43m   44-00.75    6  
  4 Stoltz, Bekah                Kent State              12.94m   42-05.50    4  
  5 Hill, Lindsey                Youngstown St.          12.85m   42-02.00    2  
  6 Walther, Tana                Kent State              12.77m   41-10.75    1  
  7 Hill, Amy                    Youngstown St.          12.61m   41-04.50 
  8 Braden, Kelly                Kent State              12.22m   40-01.25 
  9 Barbone, Amanda              Youngstown St.          11.61m   38-01.25 
 10 Clonch, Jacquline            Youngstown St.          11.01m   36-01.50 
 11 Mann, Cortney                Wright State            10.91m   35-09.50 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicholas, Andy               Kent State              20.06m   65-09.75   10  
  2 Zakrzewski, Jaroslaw         Kent State              19.74m   64-09.25    8  
  3 Davis, Jarrod                Youngstown St.          19.28m   63-03.25    6  
  4 Shelby, Brent                Kent State              18.15m   59-06.75    4  
  5 Smith, Charles               Grand Valley St.        17.66m   57-11.25    2  
  6 Natale, Nick                 Grand Valley St.        17.25m   56-07.25    1  
  7 Weizer, Drew                 Youngstown St.          16.98m   55-08.50 
  8 Fechter, Casey               Grand Valley St.        16.92m   55-06.25 
  9 Lahmon, Joe                  Youngstown St.          16.33m   53-07.00 
 10 Sarmiento, George            Ohio U.                 14.92m   48-11.50 
 11 Hershey, Brad                Ohio U.                 13.28m   43-07.00 
 12 Merrill, Aaron               Youngstown St.          13.26m   43-06.00 
 -- Cross, Melvin                Detroit Mercy             FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Braden, Kelly                Kent State              17.20m   56-05.25   10  
  2 Henderson, LeVania           Kent State              16.90m   55-05.50    8  
  3 Acre, Morgan                 Grand Valley St.        16.84m   55-03.00    6  
  4 Lugaila, Jaclyn              Ohio U.                 16.70m   54-09.50    4  
  5 Anderson, Bethany            Youngstown St.          16.11m   52-10.25    2  
  6 Williams, Katy               Youngstown St.          15.66m   51-04.50    1  
  7 Stoltz, Bekah                Kent State              15.23m   49-11.75 
  8 Fox, Emily                   Grand Valley St.        14.85m   48-08.75 
  9 Mann, Cortney                Wright State            14.71m   48-03.25 
 10 Hill, Amy                    Youngstown St.          14.50m   47-07.00 
 11 Posa, Kathie                 Grand Valley St.        14.33m   47-00.25 
 12 Walther, Tana                Kent State              14.22m   46-08.00 
 13 Smith, Kati                  Grand Valley St.        14.13m   46-04.25 
 14 Cobey, Lindsay               Youngstown St.          13.93m   45-08.50 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Boeve, Bryan                 Grand Valley St.       2:29.65    10  
  2 Onstenk, Bouke               Kent State             2:30.52     8  
  3 Armbruster, Jesse            Kent State             2:31.07     6  
  4 Fattler, Drew                Ohio U.                2:32.42     4  
  5 Jones, Harold                Youngstown St.         2:34.74     2  
  6 Hayner, Andrew               Detroit Mercy          2:39.57     1  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bader, Lauren                Grand Valley St.       3:01.41    10  
  2 McCort, Sarah                Kent State             3:01.42     8  
  3 Taylor, Aileen               Ohio U.                3:02.95     6  
  4 Rivard, Suzie                Grand Valley St.       3:02.97     4  
  5 Modranski, Tasha             Kent State             3:11.70     2  
  6 Moore, Amy                   Youngstown St.         3:16.16     1  
  7 McClendon, Chanteenel        Detroit Mercy          3:21.34  
  8 Glanz, Marielle              Youngstown St.         3:32.38  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maas, Andrea                 Ohio U.               17:57.64    10  
  2 Churchill, Kendra            Ohio U.               18:55.32     8  
  3 Satzger, Erin                Kent State            21:57.49     6  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eaton, Shamus                Ohio U.               15:36.03    10  
  2 Holbrook, Todd               Ohio U.               15:44.01     8  
  3 Mealy, Dave                  Youngstown St.        15:44.85     6  
  4 Carnes, Andrew               Kent State            15:56.13     4  
  5 Toussant, Chad               Ohio U.               16:05.58     2  
  6 Kruse, Nick                  Youngstown St.        16:09.82     1  
  7 McCluggage, Luke             Youngstown St.        16:18.66  
  8 Nemergut, Dan                Youngstown St.        16:33.96  
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grayson, Jen                 Youngstown St.            3133    10  
  2 Plungis, Susan               Ohio U.                   2819     8  
  3 Large, Beth                  Kent State                2672     6  
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caine, Chris                 Kent State                5232    10  
  2 Ivancic, Nick                Kent State                4785     8  
  3 Clemons, Chad                Kent State                4732     6  
  4 High, Luke                   Ohio U.                   4306     4  
  5 Greenamyer, Jason            Youngstown St.            3681     2  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kent State University      181.50     2) Ohio U.                   103   
    3) Youngstown State Universit 102        4) Grand Valley State Univer  92.50
    5) University of Detroit Merc  28        6) Wright State University    24   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kent State University      201        2) Ohio U.                   116.50
    3) Grand Valley State Univers  98.50     4) Youngstown State Universi  67   
    5) University of Detroit Merc  44