OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History


Recap

Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/24/2006 06:42 PM
       MAC Indoor Track and Field Championship - 2/24/2006 to 2/25/2006        
                   Timing / Results by www.FinishTiming.com                    
                  Perry Field House Bowling Green State Univ.                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beasley, Patrice             Eastern Mich            7.36       7.40Q  4 
  2 Williams, Amber              Ball State              7.44       7.50Q  2 
  3 White, Jessica               Bowling Green           7.53       7.55Q  1 
  4 Gibson, Breezie              Toledo                  7.63       7.69Q  3 
  5 Eloms, Joy                   Western Mich            7.54       7.63q  1 
  6 Gavin-Hall, Corine           Akron                   7.70       7.64q  4 
  7 Stanford, Tempestt           Central Mich            7.71       7.64q  2 
  8 Roberts, Jeanne              Ball State              7.59       7.67q  2 
  9 Bryson, Andrea               Kent State              7.74       7.69   1 
 10 Poulson, Christina           Ball State              7.75       7.69   2 
 11 Johnson, Jamila              Miami                   7.68       7.72   4 
 12 Harvin, Lintera              Eastern Mich            7.71       7.75   3 
 13 Standback, Nicole            Bowling Green           7.91       7.75   2 
 14 McCullough, Ashley           Eastern Mich            7.79       7.76   4 
 15 Mosby, Erica                 Kent State              7.77       7.79   3 
 16 Johnson, Alexis              Northern Illinoi        7.95       7.80   1 
 17 Perryman, Tamala             Akron                   7.73       7.84   1 
 18 Staubus, Stephanie           Central Mich            7.86       7.84   3 
 19 Harmon, Chenelle             Ohio                    8.03       7.85   3 
 20 Brown, Monique               Western Mich            7.94       7.89   1 
 21 Ventrone, Dana               Buffalo                 7.98       7.92   2 
 22 Tippit, Wanda                Western Mich            7.85       7.93   4 
 23 Fennell, Tamarra             Ohio                    8.03       7.97   4 
 24 Johnson, Lori                Kent State              8.05       7.98   4 
 25 Jordan, Tiara                Ohio                    8.27       8.13   2 
 26 Burke, Toya                  Toledo                  8.11       8.20   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hocker, Brittany             Akron                  24.31      24.49q  1 
  2 Beasley, Patrice             Eastern Mich           23.73      24.62q  5 
  3 Williams, Amber              Ball State             24.25      24.68q  4 
  4 Ferguson, Yvonne             Ball State             24.73      24.73q  4 
  5 Sangster, Shayna             Western Mich           25.02      24.74q  3 
  6 Horn, Becky                  Western Mich           24.74      24.83q  1 
  7 Gavin-Hall, Corine           Akron                  24.64      24.86q  3 
  8 White, Jessica               Bowling Green          24.90      24.91q  2 
  9 Johnson, Leslie              Central Mich           24.40      24.95q  2 
 10 Eloms, Joy                   Western Mich           24.82      25.07q  4 
 11 Harvin, Lintera              Eastern Mich           24.87      25.17   1 
 12 Hunt, Stephanie              Kent State             24.78      25.27   2 
 13 Whitt, Christina             Ball State             24.82      25.27   5 
 14 Dooley, Chrystal             Eastern Mich           24.78      25.33   3 
 15 Plocka, Gabriela             Kent State             24.71      25.36   5 
 16 Hinley, Ajahnae              Northern Illinoi       25.88      25.96   2 
 17 Stanford, Tempestt           Central Mich           25.28      25.98   5 
 18 Downer, Stacy                Buffalo                25.80      26.00   1 
 19 Wiley, Melissa               Ohio                   26.23      26.23   3 
 20 Thomas, Angie                Northern Illinoi       26.34      26.40   4 
 21 Staubus, Stephanie           Central Mich           26.25      26.49   5 
 22 Johnson, Alexis              Northern Illinoi       26.67      26.53   2 
 23 Bryson, Andrea               Kent State             25.67      26.59   4 
 24 Harmon, Chenelle             Ohio                   26.42      26.60   1 
 25 Whitely, Maria               Ohio                   27.24      27.00   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Horn, Becky                  Western Mich           54.38      55.16q  3 
  2 Hocker, Brittany             Akron                  54.39      55.29q  2 
  3 Ferguson, Yvonne             Ball State             55.58      55.58q  2 
  4 Sangster, Shayna             Western Mich           55.94      55.74q  4 
  5 Woods, Bria                  Eastern Mich           55.21      55.87q  4 
  6 Dooley, Chrystal             Eastern Mich           55.51      56.08q  3 
  7 Hunt, Stephanie              Kent State             55.00      56.11q  5 
  8 Floyd, Najah                 Central Mich           56.88      56.27q  2 
  9 Johnson, Leslie              Central Mich           55.95      56.32q  1 
 10 Edwards, Jenaie              Central Mich           55.93      56.37q  5 
 11 Plocka, Gabriela             Kent State             57.21      56.80   1 
 12 Whitt, Christina             Ball State             55.38      57.20   1 
 13 Hinley, Ajahnae              Northern Illinoi       57.21      57.32   3 
 14 Sabra, Jennifer              Western Mich           56.89      57.45   5 
 15 Jordan, Jean                 Akron                  57.47      57.51   2 
 16 Jones, LaQuae                Eastern Mich           57.65      58.00   5 
 17 Stokowska, Dominika          Kent State             56.60      58.01   3 
 18 Cochran, Lacey               Bowling Green          57.20      59.01   4 
 19 Kestler, Jessica             Ohio                   58.31      59.10   4 
 20 Lowery, April                Northern Illinoi       58.70      59.18   1 
 21 Vasquez, Carolyn             Northern Illinoi     1:00.06      59.88   3 
 22 Dempster, Julia              Miami                1:00.28    1:00.80   2 
 23 Yachanin, April              Ohio                 1:01.08    1:02.87   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Rudzinska, Beata             Akron                2:10.10    2:12.76Q 
  2 Odom, Jill                   Western Mich         2:10.87    2:12.77Q 
  3 Castle, Jennie               Akron                2:07.03    2:15.75Q 
  4 Powers, Kristi               Western Mich         2:14.43    2:12.90Q 
  5 Freudenrich, Emily           Akron                2:13.65    2:14.52Q 
  6 Valanty, Christi             Western Mich         2:12.84    2:16.63Q 
  7 Kohout, Kate                 Buffalo              2:11.79    2:13.88q 
  8 Krueger, Lisa                Central Mich         2:14.82    2:14.53q 
  9 Lyon, Amanda                 Central Mich         2:13.20    2:16.77q 
 10 Skipper, Lorene              Northern Illinoi     2:15.31    2:16.80  
 11 Taylor, Aileen               Ohio                 2:20.20    2:18.02  
 12 Fairbanks, Lauren            Central Mich         2:17.22    2:18.33  
 13 Brenneman, Tiffany           Kent State           2:17.82    2:19.36  
 14 Gedeon, Melissa              Ohio                 2:24.47    2:19.59  
 15 Springer, Lyndi              Bowling Green        2:15.41    2:19.85  
 16 Moore, Jessica               Kent State           2:16.57    2:20.04  
 17 Settle, Kim                  Bowling Green        2:23.18    2:21.21  
 18 Spettel, Suzi                Kent State           2:23.94    2:23.28  
 19 Raizis, Angela               Bowling Green        2:20.20    2:23.67  
 20 Bailey, Katie                Ohio                 2:27.17    2:27.48  
 21 Purifoy, Quinika             Northern Illinoi     2:31.42    2:36.55  
 22 Smith, Ashlee                Northern Illinoi     2:26.84    2:44.08  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nye, Taryn                   Miami                  2:19.48   831  
  2 Giscombe, Shamarie           Eastern Mich           2:24.14   768  
  3 Fuelling, Whitney            Western Mich           2:25.64   749  
  4 Osborn, Jennifer             Akron                  2:30.62   685  
  5 Wheeler, Andrea              Eastern Mich           2:31.15   679  
  6 McCoy, Jennifer              Ball State             2:33.16   654  
  7 Kelly, Katelyn               Miami                  2:33.26   653  
  8 Thomas, Tamera               Central Mich           2:34.48   638  
  9 Erskine, Kendra              Western Mich           2:34.58   637  
 10 McCullough, Ashley           Eastern Mich           2:38.15   594  
 11 Plungis, Susan               Ohio                   2:40.72   565  
 12 Stovall, Lanae               Ball State             2:43.03   539  
 13 Kirkpatrick, Heather         Toledo                 2:49.13   473  
 14 Large, Beth                  Kent State             2:50.01   463  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scully, Jill                 Ball State          16:31.26   16:42.66    10  
  2 Stenback, Ebba               Toledo                         16:49.57     8  
  3 Roflow, Jamie                Bowling Green       16:57.05   16:56.13     6  
  4 Handzlik, Dagmara            Toledo              17:27.00   17:02.85     5  
  5 Schoeppner, Brandi           Akron               16:53.48   17:16.20     4  
  6 Reinhart, Carime             Ohio                           17:24.62     3  
  7 Sulzener, Morgan             Akron               17:51.84   17:28.13     2  
  8 Williams, Kalli              Eastern Mich        17:13.64   17:28.17     1  
  9 Eckerly, Carol               Miami               17:26.86   17:36.84  
 10 Maas, Andrea                 Ohio                17:30.21   17:39.58  
 11 Camp, Nicole                 Toledo              17:58.13   17:40.19  
 12 Bykowska, Aleksandra         Buffalo                        17:42.63  
 13 Rivard, Jackie               Central Mich        17:36.74   17:45.13  
 14 Hillman, Stephanie           Bowling Green       17:35.58   17:45.75  
 15 Blackstone, Stephanie        Kent State          18:08.06   18:05.73  
 16 Pollack, Andrea              Bowling Green       18:27.61   18:07.48  
 17 Blake, Nicole                Western Mich        18:32.43   18:12.44  
 18 Weisenborn, Julia            Ohio                           18:12.85  
 19 Kelel, Katie                 Western Mich        18:24.12   18:14.84  
 20 Duncan, Susan                Central Mich                   18:21.83  
 21 Proach, Kristen              Miami               18:16.07   18:40.51  
 22 Ginter, Meghan               Northern Illinoi    19:02.61   18:47.29  
 23 Nieto, Christina             Northern Illinoi    19:09.59   19:16.48  
 24 Miller, Bonnie               Northern Illinoi    19:16.59   19:40.34  
 25 Burdick, Liz                 Central Mich        18:37.22   20:09.45  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Tamera               Central Mich            8.26       8.37Q  2 
  2 Giscombe, Shamarie           Eastern Mich            8.53       8.60Q  1 
  3 Wheeler, Andrea              Eastern Mich            8.63       8.70Q  3 
  4 McCoy, Jennifer              Ball State              8.64       8.63Q  2 
  5 Standback, Nicole            Bowling Green           8.74       8.65Q  1 
  6 Williams, Amber              Ball State              8.26       8.74Q  3 
  7 Dooley, Chrystal             Eastern Mich            8.48       8.67q  1 
  8 Sangster, Shayna             Western Mich            8.91       8.81q  2 
  9 Bright, Jessica              Akron                   8.76       8.82   3 
 10 Stovall, Lanae               Ball State              8.71       8.88   3 
 11 Counts, Siobahn              Akron                   8.89       8.89   2 
 12 Lape, Alexis                 Miami                   8.64       8.96   2 
 13 Snell, Sha-Tira              Kent State              8.93       8.98   3 
 14 Protho, Jerae                Western Mich            9.04       9.00   3 
 15 Williams, April              Toledo                  8.72       9.02   1 
 16 Jennings, Francine           Toledo                  9.02       9.03   1 
 17 Wiley, Melissa               Ohio                    9.04       9.05   1 
 18 Brown, Danielle              Western Mich            9.17       9.07   2 
 19 Fletcher, Sarah              Miami                   9.14       9.09   2 
 20 Brown, Courtney              Northern Illinoi        9.40       9.18   1 
 21 Kestler, Jessica             Ohio                    9.41       9.27   1 
 22 Crafton, Rachel              Kent State                         9.46   2 
 23 Maxwell, Kate                Central Mich            9.31       9.50   3 
 24 Kubasiak, Lauren             Northern Illinoi        9.69       9.73   3 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Tamera               Central Mich              8.28   4 1066  
  2 McCoy, Jennifer              Ball State                8.62   4  991  
  3 Giscombe, Shamarie           Eastern Mich              8.64   3  987  
  4 Wheeler, Andrea              Eastern Mich              8.69   4  976  
  5 McCullough, Ashley           Eastern Mich              8.83   3  946  
  6 Stovall, Lanae               Ball State                8.89   1  933  
  7 Erskine, Kendra              Western Mich              9.49   2  810  
  8 Nye, Taryn                   Miami                     9.58   1  792  
  9 Kelly, Katelyn               Miami                     9.60   3  789  
 10 Fuelling, Whitney            Western Mich              9.76   2  758  
 11 Large, Beth                  Kent State                9.94   3  723  
 12 Plungis, Susan               Ohio                     10.04   1  705  
 13 Osborn, Jennifer             Akron                    10.11   2  692  
 14 Kirkpatrick, Heather         Toledo                   10.46   4  629  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 University at Buffalo  'A'                       11:38.35   11:46.48    10  
     1) Veith, Mary                     2) Downer, Stacy                  
     3) Kohout, Kate                    4) Jezorski, Jennifer             
  2 University of Akron  'A'                                    11:50.16     8  
     1) Castle, Jennie                  2) Jordan, Jean                   
     3) Freudenrich, Emily              4) Zubricky, Rachel               
  3 Western Michigan University  'A'                 11:46.19   11:58.45     6  
     1) Powers, Kristi                  2) Brown, Danielle                
     3) Valanty, Christi                4) Odom, Jill                     
  4 Central Michigan University  'A'                 11:54.21   12:03.40     5  
     1) Mallinson, Connie               2) Floyd, Najah                   
     3) Edwards, Jenaie                 4) Lyon, Amanda                   
  5 Ball State University  'A'                       12:23.82   12:09.71     4  
     1) Hartford, Nicole                2) Coleman, Bridgett              
     3) Brewer, Amanda                  4) Gilbert, Vanessa               
  6 Miami University  'A'                            12:58.28   12:09.99     3  
     1) Stoll, Jennie                   2) Allen, Betsy                   
     3) Tepe, Andrea                    4) Ardelean, Kelly                
  7 The University of Toledo  'A'                    12:15.44   12:14.30     2  
     1) Smith, Sierra                   2) Adams, Katrina                 
     3) Kennedy, Joyce                  4) Tittle, Alison                 
  8 Eastern Michigan University  'A'                 13:00.73   12:17.96     1  
     1) Green, Melissa                  2) Pryor, Porshia                 
     3) Zacharski, Amy                  4) Snell, Lauren                  
  9 Kent State University  'A'                       12:30.87   12:21.18  
     1) McCort, Sarah                   2) Rhodabach, Ashley              
     3) Moore, Jessica                  4) Brenneman, Tiffany             
 10 Ohio University  'A'                             12:31.96   12:32.50  
     1) Wettenkamp, Laura               2) Kestler, Jessica               
     3) Taylor, Aileen                  4) Beakas, Rachel                 
 11 Bowling Green State University  'A'              12:21.05   12:41.80  
     1) Springer, Lyndi                 2) Cochran, Lacey                 
     3) Settle, Kim                     4) Moran, Colleen                 
 12 Northern Illinois Unive  'A'                     13:05.31   13:07.86  
     1) Skipper, Lorene                 2) Lowery, April                  
     3) Vasquez, Carolyn                4) Rittenbacher, Ashley           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fuelling, Whitney            Western Mich             1.70m    5-07.00  855  
  1 Thomas, Tamera               Central Mich             1.70m    5-07.00  855  
  3 Nye, Taryn                   Miami                    1.67m    5-05.75  818  
  4 Erskine, Kendra              Western Mich             1.61m    5-03.25  747  
  4 Kelly, Katelyn               Miami                    1.61m    5-03.25  747  
  4 Giscombe, Shamarie           Eastern Mich             1.61m    5-03.25  747  
  7 Large, Beth                  Kent State               1.58m    5-02.25  712  
  7 McCullough, Ashley           Eastern Mich             1.58m    5-02.25  712  
  9 Osborn, Jennifer             Akron                    1.52m    4-11.75  644  
  9 Stovall, Lanae               Ball State               1.52m    4-11.75  644  
  9 Kirkpatrick, Heather         Toledo                   1.52m    4-11.75  644  
 12 McCoy, Jennifer              Ball State               1.49m    4-10.50  610  
 12 Wheeler, Andrea              Eastern Mich             1.49m    4-10.50  610  
 14 Plungis, Susan               Ohio                     1.34m    4-04.75  449  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Landau, Sarah                Miami                  4.09m      3.97m   13-00.25   10  
  2 Lister, Jessica              Buffalo                3.77m      3.87m   12-08.25    8  
  3 Rodgers, Jackie              Kent State             3.95m      3.72m   12-02.50    6  
  4 Miller, Jessica              Akron                  3.87m      3.72m   12-02.50    4.5
  4 Boxall, Erryn                Kent State             3.85m      3.72m   12-02.50    4.5
  6 Peck, Jennifer               Akron                  3.80m      3.72m   12-02.50    3  
  7 Teeple, Stephanie            Western Mich           3.66m      3.57m   11-08.50    2  
  8 Hinners, Carrie              Buffalo                3.60m      3.57m   11-08.50    0.5
  8 Smith, Valerie               Eastern Mich           3.66m      3.57m   11-08.50    0.5
 10 Nance, Jenna                 Akron                  3.51m      3.57m   11-08.50 
 11 Frazer, Erin                 Miami                  3.35m      3.42m   11-02.50 
 11 Keppler, Janice              Eastern Mich           3.66m      3.42m   11-02.50 
 13 Diehl, Rachael               Ohio                   3.41m      3.42m   11-02.50 
 13 Rosloniec, Janine            Central Mich           3.50m      3.42m   11-02.50 
 15 Orosz, Stacy                 Western Mich           3.60m      3.42m   11-02.50 
 16 Dodd, Ashley                 Kent State             3.45m      3.42m   11-02.50 
 16 Benson, Jacki                Miami                  3.35m      3.42m   11-02.50 
 18 Amell, Jena                  Central Mich           3.35m      3.27m   10-08.75 
 19 Coy, Laura                   Bowling Green          3.04m      3.27m   10-08.75 
 19 Johnson, Colleen             Central Mich           3.35m      3.27m   10-08.75 
 -- Crysler, Meghan              Ohio                   2.90m         NH            
 -- McNichols, Lauren            Ball State             3.20m         NH            
 -- Turak, stacey                Bowling Green          3.04m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Williams, April              Toledo                 6.05m      6.32m   20-09.00   10  
  2 Abraham, Terri               Ball State             6.21m      6.22m   20-05.00    8  
  3 Davis, Lashonda              Miami                  6.20m      6.09m   19-11.75    6  
  4 McCullough, Ashley           Eastern Mich           6.17m      6.07m   19-11.00    5  
  5 Eloms, Joy                   Western Mich           5.67m      5.95m   19-06.25    4  
  6 Barnhart, Amanda             Ball State             5.97m      5.88m   19-03.50    3  
  7 McCoy, Jennifer              Ball State             6.08m      5.81m   19-00.75    2  
  8 Thomas, Tamera               Central Mich           6.08m      5.76m   18-10.75    1  
  9 Summers, Blair               Toledo                 5.49m      5.68m   18-07.75 
 10 Hill, Fatimah                Buffalo                5.63m      5.48m   17-11.75 
 11 Ventrone, Dana               Buffalo                5.61m      5.44m   17-10.25 
 12 Peebles, Tomea               Central Mich           5.43m      5.40m   17-08.75 
 13 Thomas, Angie                Northern Illinoi       5.35m      5.40m   17-08.75 
 14 Sefcik, Amanda               Bowling Green          5.48m      5.38m   17-08.00 
 15 Washington, Taylor           Central Mich           5.69m      5.33m   17-06.00 
 16 Lape, Alexis                 Miami                  5.59m      5.30m   17-04.75 
 16 Johnson, Kemba               Eastern Mich           5.31m      5.30m   17-04.75 
 18 Brown, Chanel                Northern Illinoi       5.33m      5.25m   17-02.75 
 19 Vinson, Brittany             Ohio                   5.34m      5.24m   17-02.25 
 19 Horning, Kim                 Miami                  5.43m      5.24m   17-02.25 
 21 Beville, Janee               Western Mich           5.44m      5.15m   16-10.75 
 22 Thornton, MaLeah             Ohio                   5.13m      5.11m   16-09.25 
 23 Lucas, Sheriese              Western Mich           5.07m      4.88m   16-00.25 
 24 Wheeler, Andrea              Eastern Mich           5.49m      4.85m   15-11.00 
 25 Fennell, Tamarra             Ohio                   5.01m      4.82m   15-09.75 
 26 Brown, Shoshanna             Northern Illinoi       4.94m      4.75m   15-07.00 
 -- Pessoa, Elan                 Toledo                 5.66m       FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Tamera               Central Mich             5.97m   19-07.00  840  
  2 McCullough, Ashley           Eastern Mich             5.92m   19-05.25  825  
  3 McCoy, Jennifer              Ball State               5.90m   19-04.25  819  
  4 Nye, Taryn                   Miami                    5.55m   18-02.50  715  
  5 Wheeler, Andrea              Eastern Mich             5.33m   17-06.00  651  
  6 Stovall, Lanae               Ball State               5.20m   17-00.75  614  
  7 Erskine, Kendra              Western Mich             5.19m   17-00.50  612  
  8 Giscombe, Shamarie           Eastern Mich             5.14m   16-10.50  598  
  9 Kelly, Katelyn               Miami                    5.13m   16-10.00  595  
 10 Fuelling, Whitney            Western Mich             5.05m   16-07.00  573  
 11 Osborn, Jennifer             Akron                    4.96m   16-03.25  548  
 12 Plungis, Susan               Ohio                     4.76m   15-07.50  495  
 13 Large, Beth                  Kent State               4.69m   15-04.75  477  
 14 Kirkpatrick, Heather         Toledo                   4.45m   14-07.25  416  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCoy, Jennifer              Ball State              12.06m   39-07.00  665  
  2 Erskine, Kendra              Western Mich            11.27m   36-11.75  613  
  3 Osborn, Jennifer             Akron                   10.11m   33-02.00  537  
  4 Stovall, Lanae               Ball State              10.05m   32-11.75  533  
  5 Nye, Taryn                   Miami                   10.04m   32-11.25  532  
  6 Plungis, Susan               Ohio                     9.85m   32-03.75  520  
  7 Kirkpatrick, Heather         Toledo                   9.81m   32-02.25  517  
  8 Thomas, Tamera               Central Mich             9.74m   31-11.50  512  
  9 McCullough, Ashley           Eastern Mich             9.68m   31-09.25  509  
 10 Giscombe, Shamarie           Eastern Mich             9.65m   31-08.00  507  
 11 Kelly, Katelyn               Miami                    9.48m   31-01.25  495  
 12 Fuelling, Whitney            Western Mich             8.72m   28-07.50  446  
 13 Wheeler, Andrea              Eastern Mich             8.20m   26-11.00  412  
 14 Large, Beth                  Kent State               8.00m   26-03.00  399  
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Braden, Kelly                Kent State            19.29m     18.72m   61-05.00   10  
  2 Large, Stevi                 Akron                 17.93m     18.71m   61-04.75    8  
  3 Henderson, LeVania           Kent State            17.51m     18.65m   61-02.25    6  
  4 Hartman, Whitney             Bowling Green         17.51m     18.65m   61-02.25    5  
  5 Strouse, Jenna               Akron                 18.17m     18.16m   59-07.00    4  
  6 Taylor, Kari                 Central Mich          18.45m     17.93m   58-10.00    3  
  7 Lavalley, Amy                Akron                 17.41m     17.62m   57-09.75    2  
  8 Morrow, Ashley               Northern Illinoi      17.77m     16.77m   55-00.25    1  
  9 Chamberlain, Lindsay         Northern Illinoi      18.08m     16.60m   54-05.50 
 10 Bussey, Paris                Bowling Green         16.19m     16.57m   54-04.50 
 11 Mauch, Kristalyn             Western Mich          17.25m     16.41m   53-10.25 
 12 Bottarini, Elise             Miami                 16.12m     16.37m   53-08.50 
 13 Richards, Kari               Western Mich          16.99m     16.25m   53-03.75 
 14 Lugalia, Jacqulyn            Ohio                  16.70m     16.21m   53-02.25 
 15 Ibidunni, Quekan             Miami                 17.11m     15.87m   52-01.00 
 16 Notarfrancisco, Tiff         Ball State            17.10m     15.56m   51-00.75 
 17 Bryant, Lauren               Bowling Green         15.39m     15.31m   50-02.75 
 18 Collins, Cara                Ball State            16.26m     15.24m   50-00.00 
 19 Raney, Mary                  Central Mich          15.08m     15.01m   49-03.00 
 20 Walther, Tana                Kent State            14.97m     14.78m   48-06.00 
 21 Brazeau, Sandy               Toledo                13.96m     14.54m   47-08.50 
 22 Stender, Jessica             Western Mich          14.97m     14.14m   46-04.75 
 23 Jackson, Candice             Ball State            10.93m     10.36m   34-00.00 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vinson, Pierre               Central Mich            6.67       6.77Q  1 
  2 Johnson, Marc                Kent State              6.75       6.78Q  2 
  3 Mayle, Nathan                Ohio                    6.87       6.85Q  1 
  4 Colville-Brown, Bob          Eastern Mich            6.82       6.88Q  2 
  5 Harris, Howard               Akron                   6.91       6.87Q  1 
  6 Cox, Chip                    Ohio                    6.95       6.97Q  2 
  7 Anglin, Darryl               Central Mich            6.95       6.97q  1 
  8 Wells, Brandon               Akron                   7.02       6.99q  1 
  9 Dutkiewicz, Pawel            Kent State              6.94       6.99   2 
 10 Rickaby, Phil                Kent State                         7.00   2 
 11 Richards, Roy                Buffalo                 7.02       7.01   2 
 12 Colville, Enrique            Eastern Mich            7.00       7.03   2 
 13 Galliard, Lance              Central Mich            6.97       7.03   1 
 14 Peterson, Branden            Ohio                    7.11       7.50   1 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ivancic, Nick                Kent State                7.03   872  
  2 Caine, Chris                 Kent State                7.26   792  
  3 Clemons, Chad                Kent State                7.40   745  
  4 Waidmann, Brad               Eastern Mich              7.45   729  
  5 High, Luke                   Ohio                      7.49   716  
  6 Lott, Weston                 Akron                     7.52   706  
  7 McAllister, Chris            Buffalo                   7.53   703  
  8 Continenza, Nick             Akron                     7.56   694  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wezner, Steve                Central Mich           21.64      21.99q  3 
  2 Shavers, Roy                 Eastern Mich           21.44      22.08q  4 
  3 Vinson, Pierre               Central Mich           21.61      22.14q  1 
  4 Young, Donnie                Eastern Mich           21.81      22.25q  1 
  5 Bailey, Dan                  Ohio                   22.00      22.30q  3 
  6 Colville-Brown, Bob          Eastern Mich           21.79      22.32q  4 
  7 Harris, Howard               Akron                  21.74      22.32q  2 
  8 Weinstein, Bryan             Buffalo                22.07      22.43q  2 
  9 Wells, Brandon               Akron                  22.21      22.45q  3 
 10 Howell, James                Akron                  22.23      22.54q  2 
 11 Gogola, Greg                 Central Mich           22.09      22.59   4 
 12 Holm, Dustin                 Ohio                   22.50      22.83   4 
 13 Graber, James                Buffalo                22.57      23.11   3 
 14 Johnson, Marc                Kent State             22.21      23.33   1 
 -- Weber, Kenneth               Kent State             22.74        DNF   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wezner, Steve                Central Mich           46.97      48.53q  4 
  2 Shavers, Roy                 Eastern Mich           47.88      49.09q  3 
  3 McRae, Rob                   Buffalo                48.71      49.36q  1 
  4 Bailey, Dan                  Ohio                   48.94      49.41q  4 
  5 Young, Donnie                Eastern Mich           48.22      49.66q  2 
  6 Tate, Ferman                 Central Mich           49.13      49.80q  4 
  7 Heim, Brian                  Buffalo                49.12      49.83q  1 
  8 Holm, Dustin                 Ohio                              49.85q  4 
  9 Oyer, Andrew                 Akron                  49.40      50.01q  2 
 10 Willis, John                 Ohio                   49.02      50.05q  2 
 11 Blackwell, Fred              Eastern Mich           49.58      50.34   4 
 12 Wilson, Ray                  Central Mich                      50.64   1 
 13 Meditz, Mike                 Akron                  48.94      50.67   3 
 14 Kwiatkowski, Matt            Kent State             49.39      50.68   3 
 15 Howell, James                Akron                  50.10      50.70   3 
 16 Bailey, Matt                 Kent State             49.43      50.70   1 
 17 Olaleye, Babaseyi            Buffalo                51.81      53.18   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Ray               Kent State           1:51.77    1:55.74Q 
  2 Onstenk, Bouke               Kent State           1:54.18    1:57.21Q 
  3 Riley, Paul                  Buffalo              1:54.22    1:55.92Q 
  4 Mach, Abraham                Central Mich         1:49.75    1:57.52Q 
  5 Dubois, Jacob                Eastern Mich         1:51.87    1:56.09Q 
  6 Rechenbach, Erik             Eastern Mich         1:52.89    1:57.54Q 
  7 Smith, Jake                  Eastern Mich         1:54.57    1:56.59q 
  8 Baraona, Mike                Akron                1:55.06    1:57.82q 
  9 Weisheimer, Ricky            Akron                1:56.13    1:58.67q 
 10 Kappers, Kevin               Ohio                 1:59.95    1:58.95  
 11 Pridgeon, Paul               Central Mich         1:58.59    1:59.05  
 12 Fattler, Drew                Ohio                 1:57.56    1:59.36  
 13 Denove, Jeff                 Kent State           1:58.18    1:59.78  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Powers, Jeff                 Central Mich        14:17.76   14:30.87    10  
  2 Karanja, Josh                Eastern Mich        14:17.37   14:37.47     8  
  3 Hutchinson, Seth             Kent State          14:21.80   14:38.30     6  
  4 Schiele, Austin              Ohio                15:08.61   14:48.98     5  
  5 Loiselle, Matt               Central Mich                   15:00.59     4  
  6 Mena, Kyle                   Eastern Mich        14:52.94   15:06.46     3  
  7 Naughton, Neal               Eastern Mich                   15:08.52     2  
  8 Cornwell, Matt               Kent State          14:58.55   15:10.37     1  
  9 Headman, Jason               Akron               15:24.89   15:14.02  
 10 Rupe, Craig                  Akron               15:13.00   15:16.35  
 11 Leonard, Andy                Buffalo                        15:20.25  
 12 Eaton, Shamus                Ohio                15:29.43   15:20.67  
 13 Wietmarschen, Ben            Kent State          14:53.84   15:26.34  
 14 Manning, Andrew              Central Mich                   15:54.98  
 15 Holbrook, Todd               Ohio                15:44.01   16:08.06  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oyer, Andrew                 Akron                   8.17       8.24Q  2 
  2 Meditz, Mike                 Akron                   8.43       8.37Q  1 
  3 Keys, Greg                   Kent State              8.22       8.24Q  2 
  4 Ivancic, Nick                Kent State              8.40       8.58Q  1 
  5 Alejandro, Eric              Eastern Mich                       8.43Q  2 
  6 Stout, Nick                  Central Mich            8.08       8.79Q  1 
  7 Waidmann, Brad               Eastern Mich            8.59       8.52q  2 
  8 Clemons, Chad                Kent State              8.62       8.71q  2 
  9 Gergen, Andrew               Ohio                    8.99       8.81   1 
 10 Klein, Justin                Ohio                    9.33       9.00   2 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eastern Michigan University  'A'                 10:19.75   10:00.18    10  
     1) Brent, David                    2) Simmons, Adrian                
     3) Dubois, Jacob                   4) Nowitzke, Corey                
  2 University of Akron  'A'                         10:16.10   10:02.88     8  
     1) Moyers, Todd                    2) Meditz, Mike                   
     3) Swartzel, Jeff                  4) Pykare, David                  
  3 Kent State University  'A'                        9:54.80   10:02.98     6  
     1) Armbruster, Jesse               2) Bailey, Matt                   
     3) Armstrong, Ray                  4) Jordanek, Tony                 
  4 Central Michigan University  'A'                            10:27.87     5  
     1) Koepfer, Adam                   2) Wilson, Ray                    
     3) Pridgeon, Paul                  4) Richmond, Donnie               
  5 Ohio University  'A'                             10:24.93   10:39.71     4  
     1) Frazer, Todd                    2) Kappers, Kevin                 
     3) Fattler, Drew                   4) King, Brian                    
  6 University at Buffalo  'A'                        9:59.68   10:43.30     3  
     1) McClure, Chris                  2) Weinstein, Bryan               
     3) Riley, Paul                     4) McKenna, Daniel                
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Waidmann, Brad               Eastern Mich             1.99m    6-06.25  794  
  1 Clemons, Chad                Kent State               1.99m    6-06.25  794  
  3 Caine, Chris                 Kent State               1.90m    6-02.75  714  
  4 Lott, Weston                 Akron                    1.81m    5-11.25  636  
  5 High, Luke                   Ohio                     1.72m    5-07.75  560  
  6 McAllister, Chris            Buffalo                  1.69m    5-06.50  536  
  6 Ivancic, Nick                Kent State               1.69m    5-06.50  536  
  8 Continenza, Nick             Akron                    1.63m    5-04.25  488  
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Russell, John                Akron                  5.51m      5.49m   18-00.00   10  
  2 Jones, Dave                  Central Mich           5.33m      5.16m   16-11.00    8  
  3 Saffron, Phil                Eastern Mich           4.78m      4.71m   15-05.50    6  
  4 Hasler, Joe                  Central Mich           4.72m      4.56m   14-11.50    5  
  5 Goodrich, Josh               Eastern Mich           4.63m      4.56m   14-11.50    4  
  6 Greogry, Ryan                Buffalo                4.57m      4.41m   14-05.50    3  
  7 Stewart, Paul                Central Mich           4.30m      4.41m   14-05.50    2  
  8 Caine, Chris                 Kent State             4.30m      4.26m   13-11.75    1  
 -- Digman, Dan                  Akron                  4.71m         NH            
 -- Goodrich, Mike               Ohio                   4.26m         NH            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ivancic, Nick                Kent State               6.80m   22-03.75  767  
  2 Caine, Chris                 Kent State               6.42m   21-00.75  679  
  3 Waidmann, Brad               Eastern Mich             6.16m   20-02.50  621  
  4 McAllister, Chris            Buffalo                  6.07m   19-11.00  602  
  5 High, Luke                   Ohio                     6.00m   19-08.25  587  
  6 Continenza, Nick             Akron                    5.97m   19-07.00  580  
  7 Clemons, Chad                Kent State               5.82m   19-01.25  548  
  8 Lott, Weston                 Akron                    5.58m   18-03.75  498  
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caine, Chris                 Kent State              12.98m   42-07.00  666  
  2 Waidmann, Brad               Eastern Mich            12.38m   40-07.50  629  
  3 Clemons, Chad                Kent State              12.21m   40-00.75  619  
  4 Ivancic, Nick                Kent State              11.65m   38-02.75  585  
  5 Lott, Weston                 Akron                   11.55m   37-10.75  579  
  6 High, Luke                   Ohio                    11.20m   36-09.00  558  
  7 Continenza, Nick             Akron                   10.59m   34-09.00  521  
  8 McAllister, Chris            Buffalo                  9.61m   31-06.50  462  
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stallworth, Dave             Central Mich          20.97m     19.71m   64-08.00   10  
  2 Zakrzewski, Jaroslaw         Kent State            19.74m     19.32m   63-04.75    8  
  3 Adamek, David                Eastern Mich          18.94m     19.21m   63-00.25    6  
  4 Shelby, Brent                Kent State            18.84m     18.98m   62-03.25    5  
  5 Pinter, Matt                 Eastern Mich          18.41m     18.90m   62-00.25    4  
  6 Nicholas, Andy               Kent State            20.14m     18.88m   61-11.50    3  
  7 Hafner, Randall              Akron                 19.13m     18.63m   61-01.50    2  
  8 Marsh, Mike                  Central Mich          19.26m     18.46m   60-06.75    1  
  9 Pilling, John                Central Mich          17.64m     17.60m   57-09.00 
 10 Stamatakis, Alex             Buffalo               15.83m     15.89m   52-01.75 
 11 Sarmiento, George            Ohio                  14.92m     14.00m   45-11.25 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Akron         35.50     2) Ball State University      35   
    3) Kent State University       26.50     4) Miami University           25   
    4) The University of Toledo    25        6) Central Michigan Universi  19   
    7) University at Buffalo       18.50     8) Eastern Michigan Universi  17.50
    9) Western Michigan Universit  17       10) Bowling Green State Unive  11   
   11) Ohio University              3       12) Northern Illinois Unive     1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Michigan Universit  45        2) Eastern Michigan Universi  43   
    3) Kent State University       30        4) University of Akron        20   
    5) Ohio University              9        6) University at Buffalo       6