OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History


Recap

Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/25/2006 05:44 PM
       MAC Indoor Track and Field Championship - 2/24/2006 to 2/25/2006        
                   Timing / Results by www.FinishTiming.com                    
                  Perry Field House Bowling Green State Univ.                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beasley, Patrice             Eastern Mich            7.36       7.40Q  4 
  2 Williams, Amber              Ball State              7.44       7.50Q  2 
  3 White, Jessica               Bowling Green           7.53       7.55Q  1 
  4 Gibson, Breezie              Toledo                  7.63       7.69Q  3 
  5 Eloms, Joy                   Western Mich            7.54       7.63q  1 
  6 Gavin-Hall, Corine           Akron                   7.70       7.64q  4 
  7 Stanford, Tempestt           Central Mich            7.71       7.64q  2 
  8 Roberts, Jeanne              Ball State              7.59       7.67q  2 
  9 Bryson, Andrea               Kent State              7.74       7.69   1 
 10 Poulson, Christina           Ball State              7.75       7.69   2 
 11 Johnson, Jamila              Miami                   7.68       7.72   4 
 12 Harvin, Lintera              Eastern Mich            7.71       7.75   3 
 13 Standback, Nicole            Bowling Green           7.91       7.75   2 
 14 McCullough, Ashley           Eastern Mich            7.79       7.76   4 
 15 Mosby, Erica                 Kent State              7.77       7.79   3 
 16 Johnson, Alexis              Northern Illinoi        7.95       7.80   1 
 17 Perryman, Tamala             Akron                   7.73       7.84   1 
 18 Staubus, Stephanie           Central Mich            7.86       7.84   3 
 19 Harmon, Chenelle             Ohio                    8.03       7.85   3 
 20 Brown, Monique               Western Mich            7.94       7.89   1 
 21 Ventrone, Dana               Buffalo                 7.98       7.92   2 
 22 Tippit, Wanda                Western Mich            7.85       7.93   4 
 23 Fennell, Tamarra             Ohio                    8.03       7.97   4 
 24 Johnson, Lori                Kent State              8.05       7.98   4 
 25 Jordan, Tiara                Ohio                    8.27       8.13   2 
 26 Burke, Toya                  Toledo                  8.11       8.20   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Beasley, Patrice             Eastern Mich            7.40       7.36    10  
  2 Williams, Amber              Ball State              7.50       7.47     8  
  3 Roberts, Jeanne              Ball State              7.67       7.51     6  
  4 Stanford, Tempestt           Central Mich            7.64       7.62     5  
  5 White, Jessica               Bowling Green           7.55       7.63     4  
  6 Eloms, Joy                   Western Mich            7.63       7.67     3  
  7 Gibson, Breezie              Toledo                  7.69       7.68     2  
  8 Gavin-Hall, Corine           Akron                   7.64       7.71     1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hocker, Brittany             Akron                  24.31      24.49q  1 
  2 Beasley, Patrice             Eastern Mich           23.73      24.62q  5 
  3 Williams, Amber              Ball State             24.25      24.68q  4 
  4 Ferguson, Yvonne             Ball State             24.73      24.73q  4 
  5 Sangster, Shayna             Western Mich           25.02      24.74q  3 
  6 Horn, Becky                  Western Mich           24.74      24.83q  1 
  7 Gavin-Hall, Corine           Akron                  24.64      24.86q  3 
  8 White, Jessica               Bowling Green          24.90      24.91q  2 
  9 Johnson, Leslie              Central Mich           24.40      24.95q  2 
 10 Eloms, Joy                   Western Mich           24.82      25.07q  4 
 11 Harvin, Lintera              Eastern Mich           24.87      25.17   1 
 12 Hunt, Stephanie              Kent State             24.78      25.27   2 
 13 Whitt, Christina             Ball State             24.82      25.27   5 
 14 Dooley, Chrystal             Eastern Mich           24.78      25.33   3 
 15 Plocka, Gabriela             Kent State             24.71      25.36   5 
 16 Hinley, Ajahnae              Northern Illinoi       25.88      25.96   2 
 17 Stanford, Tempestt           Central Mich           25.28      25.98   5 
 18 Downer, Stacy                Buffalo                25.80      26.00   1 
 19 Wiley, Melissa               Ohio                   26.23      26.23   3 
 20 Thomas, Angie                Northern Illinoi       26.34      26.40   4 
 21 Staubus, Stephanie           Central Mich           26.25      26.49   5 
 22 Johnson, Alexis              Northern Illinoi       26.67      26.53   2 
 23 Bryson, Andrea               Kent State             25.67      26.59   4 
 24 Harmon, Chenelle             Ohio                   26.42      26.60   1 
 25 Whitely, Maria               Ohio                   27.24      27.00   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Beasley, Patrice             Eastern Mich           24.62      24.27   2   10  
  2 Williams, Amber              Ball State             24.68      24.52   2    8  
  3 Sangster, Shayna             Western Mich           24.74      24.64   1    6  
  4 Gavin-Hall, Corine           Akron                  24.86      24.67   1    5  
  5 Hocker, Brittany             Akron                  24.49      24.80   2    4  
  6 White, Jessica               Bowling Green          24.91      24.83   1    3  
  7 Johnson, Leslie              Central Mich           24.95      24.90   1    2   24.891
  8 Horn, Becky                  Western Mich           24.83      24.90   1    1   24.893
  9 Ferguson, Yvonne             Ball State             24.73      24.92   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Horn, Becky                  Western Mich           54.38      55.16q  3 
  2 Hocker, Brittany             Akron                  54.39      55.29q  2 
  3 Ferguson, Yvonne             Ball State             55.58      55.58q  2 
  4 Sangster, Shayna             Western Mich           55.94      55.74q  4 
  5 Woods, Bria                  Eastern Mich           55.21      55.87q  4 
  6 Dooley, Chrystal             Eastern Mich           55.51      56.08q  3 
  7 Hunt, Stephanie              Kent State             55.00      56.11q  5 
  8 Floyd, Najah                 Central Mich           56.88      56.27q  2 
  9 Johnson, Leslie              Central Mich           55.95      56.32q  1 
 10 Edwards, Jenaie              Central Mich           55.93      56.37q  5 
 11 Plocka, Gabriela             Kent State             57.21      56.80   1 
 12 Whitt, Christina             Ball State             55.38      57.20   1 
 13 Hinley, Ajahnae              Northern Illinoi       57.21      57.32   3 
 14 Sabra, Jennifer              Western Mich           56.89      57.45   5 
 15 Jordan, Jean                 Akron                  57.47      57.51   2 
 16 Jones, LaQuae                Eastern Mich           57.65      58.00   5 
 17 Stokowska, Dominika          Kent State             56.60      58.01   3 
 18 Cochran, Lacey               Bowling Green          57.20      59.01   4 
 19 Kestler, Jessica             Ohio                   58.31      59.10   4 
 20 Lowery, April                Northern Illinoi       58.70      59.18   1 
 21 Vasquez, Carolyn             Northern Illinoi     1:00.06      59.88   3 
 22 Dempster, Julia              Miami                1:00.28    1:00.80   2 
 23 Yachanin, April              Ohio                 1:01.08    1:02.87   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Horn, Becky                  Western Mich           55.16      55.17   2   10  
  2 Hocker, Brittany             Akron                  55.29      55.46   2    8  
  3 Hunt, Stephanie              Kent State             56.11      55.49   1    6  
  4 Ferguson, Yvonne             Ball State             55.58      55.65   2    5  
  5 Woods, Bria                  Eastern Mich           55.87      55.70   1    4  
  6 Sangster, Shayna             Western Mich           55.74      55.71   2    3  
  7 Floyd, Najah                 Central Mich           56.27      56.05   1    2  
  8 Johnson, Leslie              Central Mich           56.32      57.06   1    1  
  9 Dooley, Chrystal             Eastern Mich           56.08      57.40   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jezorski, Jennifer           Buffalo              4:50.20    4:53.39    10  
  2 Scully, Jill                 Ball State           4:55.10    4:54.52     8  
  3 Zubricky, Rachel             Akron                4:53.80    4:55.80     6  
  4 Powers, Kristi               Western Mich         4:59.20    4:56.02     5  
  5 Castle, Jennie               Akron                4:57.61    4:57.35     4  
  6 Michael, Becki               Akron                5:01.04    4:58.76     3  
  7 Odom, Jill                   Western Mich         5:04.35    5:00.43     2  
  8 Henize, Sarah                Miami                4:55.00    5:01.71     1  
  9 Brenneman, Tiffany           Kent State           5:06.66    5:08.20  
 10 Oneill, Jessica              Buffalo              5:15.46    5:09.62  
 11 Roberts, Jennifer            Western Mich         5:09.98    5:11.34  
 12 Koehler, Katie               Ball State           5:11.04    5:12.28  
 13 Tittle, Alison               Toledo                          5:15.43  
 14 Wettenkamp, Laura            Ohio                 5:21.47    5:16.58  
 15 Diverio, Michelle            Central Mich         5:17.60    5:19.05  
 16 McCort, Sarah                Kent State           5:15.78    5:20.97  
 17 Moran, Colleen               Bowling Green        5:13.28    5:21.39  
 18 Smith, Sierra                Toledo               5:16.88    5:22.23  
 19 Rittenbacher, Ashley         Northern Illinoi     5:29.22    5:27.72  
 20 Churchill, Kendra            Ohio                 5:34.07    5:28.55  
 21 Shaw, Jennifer               Ohio                            5:38.11  
 22 Rosch, Stacey                Northern Illinoi     5:32.86    5:41.52  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rudzinska, Beata             Akron                2:10.10    2:12.76Q 
  2 Odom, Jill                   Western Mich         2:10.87    2:12.77Q 
  3 Castle, Jennie               Akron                2:07.03    2:15.75Q 
  4 Powers, Kristi               Western Mich         2:14.43    2:12.90Q 
  5 Freudenrich, Emily           Akron                2:13.65    2:14.52Q 
  6 Valanty, Christi             Western Mich         2:12.84    2:16.63Q 
  7 Kohout, Kate                 Buffalo              2:11.79    2:13.88q 
  8 Krueger, Lisa                Central Mich         2:14.82    2:14.53q 
  9 Lyon, Amanda                 Central Mich         2:13.20    2:16.77q 
 10 Skipper, Lorene              Northern Illinoi     2:15.31    2:16.80  
 11 Taylor, Aileen               Ohio                 2:20.20    2:18.02  
 12 Fairbanks, Lauren            Central Mich         2:17.22    2:18.33  
 13 Brenneman, Tiffany           Kent State           2:17.82    2:19.36  
 14 Gedeon, Melissa              Ohio                 2:24.47    2:19.59  
 15 Springer, Lyndi              Bowling Green        2:15.41    2:19.85  
 16 Moore, Jessica               Kent State           2:16.57    2:20.04  
 17 Settle, Kim                  Bowling Green        2:23.18    2:21.21  
 18 Spettel, Suzi                Kent State           2:23.94    2:23.28  
 19 Raizis, Angela               Bowling Green        2:20.20    2:23.67  
 20 Bailey, Katie                Ohio                 2:27.17    2:27.48  
 21 Purifoy, Quinika             Northern Illinoi     2:31.42    2:36.55  
 22 Smith, Ashlee                Northern Illinoi     2:26.84    2:44.08  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rudzinska, Beata             Akron                2:12.76    2:10.11    10  
  2 Odom, Jill                   Western Mich         2:12.77    2:12.58     8  
  3 Castle, Jennie               Akron                2:15.75    2:12.63     6  
  4 Kohout, Kate                 Buffalo              2:13.88    2:12.77     5  
  5 Lyon, Amanda                 Central Mich         2:16.77    2:14.12     4  
  6 Valanty, Christi             Western Mich         2:16.63    2:15.01     3  
  7 Freudenrich, Emily           Akron                2:14.52    2:15.05     2  
  8 Krueger, Lisa                Central Mich         2:14.53    2:16.39     1  
  9 Powers, Kristi               Western Mich         2:12.90    2:21.79  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scully, Jill                 Ball State           9:31.43    9:44.49    10  
  2 Stenback, Ebba               Toledo               9:40.32    9:48.49     8  
  3 Schoeppner, Brandi           Akron                9:41.20    9:49.84     6  
  4 Roflow, Jamie                Bowling Green        9:43.15    9:50.18     5  
  5 Handzlik, Dagmara            Toledo               9:50.41    9:51.42     4  
  6 Snell, Lauren                Eastern Mich        10:09.82    9:58.04     3  
  7 Sulzener, Morgan             Akron                9:51.46   10:01.02     2  
  8 Zalucka, Adriana             Akron               10:12.88   10:01.60     1  
  9 Williams, Kalli              Eastern Mich        10:02.60   10:02.25  
 10 Eckerly, Carol               Miami               10:05.22   10:07.17  
 11 Reinhart, Carime             Ohio                10:13.26   10:11.21  
 12 McCarty, Kelly               Toledo              10:10.63   10:14.03  
 13 Hartford, Nicole             Ball State          10:18.20   10:14.37  
 14 Stoll, Jennie                Miami               10:03.68   10:16.21  
 15 Bykowska, Aleksandra         Buffalo             10:09.41   10:17.61  
 16 Lowe, Rachael                Western Mich        10:23.75   10:18.01  
 17 Maas, Andrea                 Ohio                10:26.11   10:20.20  
 18 Hillman, Stephanie           Bowling Green       10:18.48   10:20.66  
 19 Veith, Mary                  Buffalo             10:08.95   10:23.37  
 20 Rivard, Jackie               Central Mich        10:25.95   10:24.37  
 21 Beakas, Rachel               Ohio                10:17.81   10:28.05  
 22 Ardelean, Kelly              Miami               10:23.42   10:28.10  
 23 Prout, Sara                  Central Mich        10:34.62   10:30.23  
 24 Gilbert, Vanessa             Ball State          10:08.42   10:30.64  
 25 Kelel, Katie                 Western Mich        10:31.91   10:33.76  
 26 Rudert, Amanda               Central Mich        10:29.93   10:35.39  
 27 Blackstone, Stephanie        Kent State          10:37.28   10:39.68  
 28 Schultz, Jessica             Buffalo             10:46.38   10:42.39  
 29 Ginter, Meghan               Northern Illinoi    10:46.28   10:44.51  
 30 Roberts, Jennifer            Western Mich        10:56.50   10:47.03  
 31 Valladares, Denisse          Northern Illinoi    11:17.53   11:09.27  
 32 Nieto, Christina             Northern Illinoi               11:15.22  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scully, Jill                 Ball State          16:31.26   16:42.66    10  
  2 Stenback, Ebba               Toledo                         16:49.57     8  
  3 Roflow, Jamie                Bowling Green       16:57.05   16:56.13     6  
  4 Handzlik, Dagmara            Toledo              17:27.00   17:02.85     5  
  5 Schoeppner, Brandi           Akron               16:53.48   17:16.20     4  
  6 Reinhart, Carime             Ohio                           17:24.62     3  
  7 Sulzener, Morgan             Akron               17:51.84   17:28.13     2  
  8 Williams, Kalli              Eastern Mich        17:13.64   17:28.17     1  
  9 Eckerly, Carol               Miami               17:26.86   17:36.84  
 10 Maas, Andrea                 Ohio                17:30.21   17:39.58  
 11 Camp, Nicole                 Toledo              17:58.13   17:40.19  
 12 Bykowska, Aleksandra         Buffalo                        17:42.63  
 13 Rivard, Jackie               Central Mich        17:36.74   17:45.13  
 14 Hillman, Stephanie           Bowling Green       17:35.58   17:45.75  
 15 Blackstone, Stephanie        Kent State          18:08.06   18:05.73  
 16 Pollack, Andrea              Bowling Green       18:27.61   18:07.48  
 17 Blake, Nicole                Western Mich        18:32.43   18:12.44  
 18 Weisenborn, Julia            Ohio                           18:12.85  
 19 Kelel, Katie                 Western Mich        18:24.12   18:14.84  
 20 Duncan, Susan                Central Mich                   18:21.83  
 21 Proach, Kristen              Miami               18:16.07   18:40.51  
 22 Ginter, Meghan               Northern Illinoi    19:02.61   18:47.29  
 23 Nieto, Christina             Northern Illinoi    19:09.59   19:16.48  
 24 Miller, Bonnie               Northern Illinoi    19:16.59   19:40.34  
 25 Burdick, Liz                 Central Mich        18:37.22   20:09.45  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Tamera               Central Mich            8.26       8.37Q  2 
  2 Giscombe, Shamarie           Eastern Mich            8.53       8.60Q  1 
  3 Wheeler, Andrea              Eastern Mich            8.63       8.70Q  3 
  4 McCoy, Jennifer              Ball State              8.64       8.63Q  2 
  5 Standback, Nicole            Bowling Green           8.74       8.65Q  1 
  6 Williams, Amber              Ball State              8.26       8.74Q  3 
  7 Dooley, Chrystal             Eastern Mich            8.48       8.67q  1 
  8 Sangster, Shayna             Western Mich            8.91       8.81q  2 
  9 Bright, Jessica              Akron                   8.76       8.82   3 
 10 Stovall, Lanae               Ball State              8.71       8.88   3 
 11 Counts, Siobahn              Akron                   8.89       8.89   2 
 12 Lape, Alexis                 Miami                   8.64       8.96   2 
 13 Snell, Sha-Tira              Kent State              8.93       8.98   3 
 14 Protho, Jerae                Western Mich            9.04       9.00   3 
 15 Williams, April              Toledo                  8.72       9.02   1 
 16 Jennings, Francine           Toledo                  9.02       9.03   1 
 17 Wiley, Melissa               Ohio                    9.04       9.05   1 
 18 Brown, Danielle              Western Mich            9.17       9.07   2 
 19 Fletcher, Sarah              Miami                   9.14       9.09   2 
 20 Brown, Courtney              Northern Illinoi        9.40       9.18   1 
 21 Kestler, Jessica             Ohio                    9.41       9.27   1 
 22 Crafton, Rachel              Kent State                         9.46   2 
 23 Maxwell, Kate                Central Mich            9.31       9.50   3 
 24 Kubasiak, Lauren             Northern Illinoi        9.69       9.73   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Tamera               Central Mich            8.37       8.23    10  
  2 Williams, Amber              Ball State              8.74       8.27     8  
  3 Standback, Nicole            Bowling Green           8.65       8.58     6  
  4 Wheeler, Andrea              Eastern Mich            8.70       8.59     5  
  5 Giscombe, Shamarie           Eastern Mich            8.60       8.64     4   8.638
  6 McCoy, Jennifer              Ball State              8.63       8.64     3   8.639
  7 Sangster, Shayna             Western Mich            8.81       8.89     2  
  8 Dooley, Chrystal             Eastern Mich            8.67       8.92     1  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western Michigan University  'A'                  3:38.61    3:46.40   2   10  
     1) Sangster, Shayna                2) Lucas, Sheriese                
     3) Eloms, Joy                      4) Horn, Becky                    
  2 Eastern Michigan University  'A'                  3:43.87    3:46.79   2    8  
     1) Beasley, Patrice                2) Dooley, Chrystal               
     3) Jones, LaQuae                   4) Woods, Bria                    
  3 Central Michigan University  'A'                  3:45.23    3:47.10   2    6  
     1) Johnson, Leslie                 2) Floyd, Najah                   
     3) Lyon, Amanda                    4) Edwards, Jenaie                
  4 Northern Illinois Unive  'A'                      3:50.40    3:50.66   1    5  
     1) Hinley, Ajahnae                 2) Thomas, Angie                  
     3) Lowery, April                   4) Skipper, Lorene                
  5 Kent State University  'A'                        3:46.50    3:51.08   2    4  
     1) Hunt, Stephanie                 2) Mosby, Erica                   
     3) Stokowska, Dominika             4) Plocka, Gabriela               
  6 Miami University  'A'                             3:55.55    3:52.03   1    3  
     1) Horning, Kim                    2) Nye, Taryn                     
     3) Tepe, Andrea                    4) Allen, Betsy                   
  7 The University of Toledo  'A'                     3:55.25    3:53.09   1    2  
     1) Adams, Katrina                  2) Jennings, Francine             
     3) Savoy, Ashley                   4) Gibson, Breezie                
  8 University of Akron  'A'                          3:48.92    3:53.12   2    1  
     1) Rudzinska, Beata                2) Hocker, Brittany               
     3) Jordan, Jean                    4) Freudenrich, Emily             
  9 Ball State University  'A'                        3:42.81    3:55.36   2 
     1) Whitt, Christina                2) Williams, Amber                
     3) Coleman, Bridgett               4) Ferguson, Yvonne               
 10 University at Buffalo  'A'                        3:53.75    3:56.84   1 
     1) Downer, Stacy                   2) Rudloff, Desiree               
     3) Jezorski, Jennifer              4) Kohout, Kate                   
 11 Bowling Green State University  'A'               3:56.75    3:58.68   1 
     1) Cochran, Lacey                  2) Marotta, Yemoja                
     3) Springer, Lyndi                 4) White, Jessica                 
 12 Ohio University  'A'                              3:59.03    4:01.09   1 
     1) Kestler, Jessica                2) Taylor, Aileen                 
     3) Harmon, Chenelle                4) Gedeon, Melissa                
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 University at Buffalo  'A'                       11:38.35   11:46.48    10  
     1) Veith, Mary                     2) Downer, Stacy                  
     3) Kohout, Kate                    4) Jezorski, Jennifer             
  2 University of Akron  'A'                                    11:50.16     8  
     1) Castle, Jennie                  2) Jordan, Jean                   
     3) Freudenrich, Emily              4) Zubricky, Rachel               
  3 Western Michigan University  'A'                 11:46.19   11:58.45     6  
     1) Powers, Kristi                  2) Brown, Danielle                
     3) Valanty, Christi                4) Odom, Jill                     
  4 Central Michigan University  'A'                 11:54.21   12:03.40     5  
     1) Mallinson, Connie               2) Floyd, Najah                   
     3) Edwards, Jenaie                 4) Lyon, Amanda                   
  5 Ball State University  'A'                       12:23.82   12:09.71     4  
     1) Hartford, Nicole                2) Coleman, Bridgett              
     3) Brewer, Amanda                  4) Gilbert, Vanessa               
  6 Miami University  'A'                            12:58.28   12:09.99     3  
     1) Stoll, Jennie                   2) Allen, Betsy                   
     3) Tepe, Andrea                    4) Ardelean, Kelly                
  7 The University of Toledo  'A'                    12:15.44   12:14.30     2  
     1) Smith, Sierra                   2) Adams, Katrina                 
     3) Kennedy, Joyce                  4) Tittle, Alison                 
  8 Eastern Michigan University  'A'                 13:00.73   12:17.96     1  
     1) Green, Melissa                  2) Pryor, Porshia                 
     3) Zacharski, Amy                  4) Snell, Lauren                  
  9 Kent State University  'A'                       12:30.87   12:21.18  
     1) McCort, Sarah                   2) Rhodabach, Ashley              
     3) Moore, Jessica                  4) Brenneman, Tiffany             
 10 Ohio University  'A'                             12:31.96   12:32.50  
     1) Wettenkamp, Laura               2) Kestler, Jessica               
     3) Taylor, Aileen                  4) Beakas, Rachel                 
 11 Bowling Green State University  'A'              12:21.05   12:41.80  
     1) Springer, Lyndi                 2) Cochran, Lacey                 
     3) Settle, Kim                     4) Moran, Colleen                 
 12 Northern Illinois Unive  'A'                     13:05.31   13:07.86  
     1) Skipper, Lorene                 2) Lowery, April                  
     3) Vasquez, Carolyn                4) Rittenbacher, Ashley           
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bolterstein, Kristina        Miami                  1.70m      1.78m    5-10.00   10  
  2 Thomas, Tamera               Central Mich           1.78m      1.78m    5-10.00    8  
  3 Sako, Natalie                Akron                  1.81m      1.78m    5-10.00    6  
  4 Godin, Caitlin               Buffalo                1.74m      1.73m    5-08.00    5  
  5 Ravn, Lisa                   Akron                  1.72m      1.68m    5-06.00    4  
  6 Nye, Taryn                   Miami                  1.72m      1.68m    5-06.00    3  
  7 Berquist, Elizabeth          Northern Illinoi       1.70m      1.63m    5-04.25    0.7
  7 Horn, Becky                  Western Mich           1.70m      1.63m    5-04.25    0.7
  7 Wilson, Erica                Bowling Green          1.65m      1.63m    5-04.25    0.7
  7 Sutherland, Michelle         Toledo                 1.65m      1.63m    5-04.25    0.7
 11 Bair, Megan                  Kent State             1.68m      1.63m    5-04.25 
 11 Fuelling, Whitney            Western Mich           1.65m      1.63m    5-04.25 
 13 Kelly, Katelyn               Miami                  1.65m      1.63m    5-04.25 
 14 English, Kirsten             Akron                  1.68m      1.58m    5-02.25 
 15 Bulter, Kasey                Eastern Mich           1.65m      1.58m    5-02.25 
 15 Carpenter, Lynzey            Western Mich           1.63m      1.58m    5-02.25 
 15 Genovese, Jessica            Ball State             1.65m      1.58m    5-02.25 
 18 Gedeon, Melissa              Ohio                   1.51m      1.58m    5-02.25 
 18 Teeling, Richelle            Kent State             1.65m      1.58m    5-02.25 
 -- Gressick, Melissa            Ohio                   1.52m         NH            
 -- Thornton, MaLeah             Ohio                   1.56m         NH            
 -- Giscombe, Shamarie           Eastern Mich           1.65m         NH            
 -- Coy, Laura                   Bowling Green          1.60m         NH            
 -- McNichols, Lauren            Ball State             1.65m         NH            
 -- Corniffe, Michelle           Kent State             1.58m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Landau, Sarah                Miami                  4.09m      3.97m   13-00.25   10  
  2 Lister, Jessica              Buffalo                3.77m      3.87m   12-08.25    8  
  3 Rodgers, Jackie              Kent State             3.95m      3.72m   12-02.50    6  
  4 Miller, Jessica              Akron                  3.87m      3.72m   12-02.50    4.5
  4 Boxall, Erryn                Kent State             3.85m      3.72m   12-02.50    4.5
  6 Peck, Jennifer               Akron                  3.80m      3.72m   12-02.50    3  
  7 Teeple, Stephanie            Western Mich           3.66m      3.57m   11-08.50    2  
  8 Hinners, Carrie              Buffalo                3.60m      3.57m   11-08.50    0.5
  8 Smith, Valerie               Eastern Mich           3.66m      3.57m   11-08.50    0.5
 10 Nance, Jenna                 Akron                  3.51m      3.57m   11-08.50 
 11 Frazer, Erin                 Miami                  3.35m      3.42m   11-02.50 
 11 Keppler, Janice              Eastern Mich           3.66m      3.42m   11-02.50 
 13 Diehl, Rachael               Ohio                   3.41m      3.42m   11-02.50 
 13 Rosloniec, Janine            Central Mich           3.50m      3.42m   11-02.50 
 15 Orosz, Stacy                 Western Mich           3.60m      3.42m   11-02.50 
 16 Dodd, Ashley                 Kent State             3.45m      3.42m   11-02.50 
 16 Benson, Jacki                Miami                  3.35m      3.42m   11-02.50 
 18 Amell, Jena                  Central Mich           3.35m      3.27m   10-08.75 
 19 Coy, Laura                   Bowling Green          3.04m      3.27m   10-08.75 
 19 Johnson, Colleen             Central Mich           3.35m      3.27m   10-08.75 
 -- Crysler, Meghan              Ohio                   2.90m         NH            
 -- McNichols, Lauren            Ball State             3.20m         NH            
 -- Turak, stacey                Bowling Green          3.04m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Williams, April              Toledo                 6.05m      6.32m   20-09.00   10  
  2 Abraham, Terri               Ball State             6.21m      6.22m   20-05.00    8  
  3 Davis, Lashonda              Miami                  6.20m      6.09m   19-11.75    6  
  4 McCullough, Ashley           Eastern Mich           6.17m      6.07m   19-11.00    5  
  5 Eloms, Joy                   Western Mich           5.67m      5.95m   19-06.25    4  
  6 Barnhart, Amanda             Ball State             5.97m      5.88m   19-03.50    3  
  7 McCoy, Jennifer              Ball State             6.08m      5.81m   19-00.75    2  
  8 Thomas, Tamera               Central Mich           6.08m      5.76m   18-10.75    1  
  9 Summers, Blair               Toledo                 5.49m      5.68m   18-07.75 
 10 Hill, Fatimah                Buffalo                5.63m      5.48m   17-11.75 
 11 Ventrone, Dana               Buffalo                5.61m      5.44m   17-10.25 
 12 Peebles, Tomea               Central Mich           5.43m      5.40m   17-08.75 
 13 Thomas, Angie                Northern Illinoi       5.35m      5.40m   17-08.75 
 14 Sefcik, Amanda               Bowling Green          5.48m      5.38m   17-08.00 
 15 Washington, Taylor           Central Mich           5.69m      5.33m   17-06.00 
 16 Lape, Alexis                 Miami                  5.59m      5.30m   17-04.75 
 16 Johnson, Kemba               Eastern Mich           5.31m      5.30m   17-04.75 
 18 Brown, Chanel                Northern Illinoi       5.33m      5.25m   17-02.75 
 19 Vinson, Brittany             Ohio                   5.34m      5.24m   17-02.25 
 19 Horning, Kim                 Miami                  5.43m      5.24m   17-02.25 
 21 Beville, Janee               Western Mich           5.44m      5.15m   16-10.75 
 22 Thornton, MaLeah             Ohio                   5.13m      5.11m   16-09.25 
 23 Lucas, Sheriese              Western Mich           5.07m      4.88m   16-00.25 
 24 Wheeler, Andrea              Eastern Mich           5.49m      4.85m   15-11.00 
 25 Fennell, Tamarra             Ohio                   5.01m      4.82m   15-09.75 
 26 Brown, Shoshanna             Northern Illinoi       4.94m      4.75m   15-07.00 
 -- Pessoa, Elan                 Toledo                 5.66m       FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Williams, April              Toledo                12.75m     12.94m   42-05.50   10  
  2 Abraham, Terri               Ball State            12.26m     12.52m   41-01.00    8  
  3 Lewis, Tamelca               Ball State            12.17m     12.35m   40-06.25    6  
  4 McCullough, Ashley           Eastern Mich          11.48m     12.17m   39-11.25    5  
  5 Nagawa, Doreen               Miami                 12.18m     11.94m   39-02.25    4  
  6 Peebles, Tomea               Central Mich          11.79m     11.84m   38-10.25    3  
  7 Johnson, Kemba               Eastern Mich          11.91m     11.62m   38-01.50    2  
  8 Brown, Chanel                Northern Illinoi      11.41m     11.59m   38-00.25    1  
  9 Eloms, Joy                   Western Mich          10.98m     11.39m   37-04.50 
 10 Thomas, Angie                Northern Illinoi      11.24m     11.34m   37-02.50 
 11 Lucas, Sheriese              Western Mich          11.63m     11.34m   37-02.50 
 12 Alexander, Sharonda          Bowling Green         10.97m     10.94m   35-10.75 
 13 Horning, Kim                 Miami                 11.04m     10.92m   35-10.00 
 14 Wheeler, Andrea              Eastern Mich          11.35m     10.89m   35-08.75 
 15 Brown, Shoshanna             Northern Illinoi      10.92m     10.86m   35-07.75 
 16 Fennell, Tamarra             Ohio                  10.76m     10.83m   35-06.50 
 17 Corniffe, Michelle           Kent State            10.68m     10.56m   34-07.75 
 18 Summers, Blair               Toledo                11.02m     10.49m   34-05.00 
 19 Vinson, Brittany             Ohio                  10.59m     10.30m   33-09.50 
 20 Large, Beth                  Kent State             9.61m      9.90m   32-05.75 
 21 Thornton, MaLeah             Ohio                   9.74m      9.78m   32-01.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Henderson, LeVania           Kent State            15.61m     14.80m   48-06.75   10  
  2 Strouse, Jenna               Akron                 14.78m     14.75m   48-04.75    8  
  3 Large, Stevi                 Akron                 14.34m     14.65m   48-00.75    6  
  4 Mauch, Kristalyn             Western Mich          14.06m     14.27m   46-10.00    5  
  5 Morrow, Ashley               Northern Illinoi      14.43m     14.23m   46-08.25    4  
  6 Villa, Tina                  Buffalo               14.09m     14.07m   46-02.00    3  
  7 Gorski, Margaret             Northern Illinoi      14.40m     14.06m   46-01.50    2  
  8 Hartman, Whitney             Bowling Green         13.68m     13.96m   45-09.75    1  
  9 Lugalia, Jacqulyn            Ohio                  14.38m     13.85m   45-05.25 
 10 Buchenroth, Rachel           Miami                 13.18m     13.35m   43-09.75 
 11 Raney, Mary                  Central Mich          14.32m     13.34m   43-09.25 
 12 Bussey, Paris                Bowling Green         14.14m     13.27m   43-06.50 
 13 Chamberlain, Lindsay         Northern Illinoi      13.18m     13.03m   42-09.00 
 14 Arundel, Lindsey             Miami                 13.91m     12.87m   42-02.75 
 15 Bottarini, Elise             Miami                 12.84m     12.85m   42-02.00 
 16 Stoltz, Bekah                Kent State            13.63m     12.81m   42-00.50 
 17 Walther, Tana                Kent State            13.34m     12.75m   41-10.00 
 18 Brazeau, Sandy               Toledo                12.78m     12.58m   41-03.25 
 19 Stender, Jessica             Western Mich          12.45m     12.41m   40-08.75 
 20 Richards, Kari               Western Mich          12.80m     12.37m   40-07.00 
 21 Danhoff, Michaela            Central Mich          13.25m     12.27m   40-03.25 
 22 Taylor, Kari                 Central Mich          13.32m     12.02m   39-05.25 
 23 Zuidervliet, Alison          Ball State            12.57m     11.90m   39-00.50 
 24 Bergman, Nicole              Toledo                11.84m     11.50m   37-08.75 
 25 Jackson, Candice             Ball State            11.83m     11.47m   37-07.75 
 25 Collins, Cara                Ball State            12.20m     11.47m   37-07.75 
 -- Dunning, Takara              Bowling Green         14.12m       FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Braden, Kelly                Kent State            19.29m     18.72m   61-05.00   10  
  2 Large, Stevi                 Akron                 17.93m     18.71m   61-04.75    8  
  3 Henderson, LeVania           Kent State            17.51m     18.65m   61-02.25    6  
  4 Hartman, Whitney             Bowling Green         17.51m     18.65m   61-02.25    5  
  5 Strouse, Jenna               Akron                 18.17m     18.16m   59-07.00    4  
  6 Taylor, Kari                 Central Mich          18.45m     17.93m   58-10.00    3  
  7 Lavalley, Amy                Akron                 17.41m     17.62m   57-09.75    2  
  8 Morrow, Ashley               Northern Illinoi      17.77m     16.77m   55-00.25    1  
  9 Chamberlain, Lindsay         Northern Illinoi      18.08m     16.60m   54-05.50 
 10 Bussey, Paris                Bowling Green         16.19m     16.57m   54-04.50 
 11 Mauch, Kristalyn             Western Mich          17.25m     16.41m   53-10.25 
 12 Bottarini, Elise             Miami                 16.12m     16.37m   53-08.50 
 13 Richards, Kari               Western Mich          16.99m     16.25m   53-03.75 
 14 Lugalia, Jacqulyn            Ohio                  16.70m     16.21m   53-02.25 
 15 Ibidunni, Quekan             Miami                 17.11m     15.87m   52-01.00 
 16 Notarfrancisco, Tiff         Ball State            17.10m     15.56m   51-00.75 
 17 Bryant, Lauren               Bowling Green         15.39m     15.31m   50-02.75 
 18 Collins, Cara                Ball State            16.26m     15.24m   50-00.00 
 19 Raney, Mary                  Central Mich          15.08m     15.01m   49-03.00 
 20 Walther, Tana                Kent State            14.97m     14.78m   48-06.00 
 21 Brazeau, Sandy               Toledo                13.96m     14.54m   47-08.50 
 22 Stender, Jessica             Western Mich          14.97m     14.14m   46-04.75 
 23 Jackson, Candice             Ball State            10.93m     10.36m   34-00.00 
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Tamera               Central Mich            3941       3911    10  
  2 McCoy, Jennifer              Ball State              3673       3739     8  
  3 Nye, Taryn                   Miami                   3730       3688     6  
  4 Giscombe, Shamarie           Eastern Mich                       3607     5  
  5 McCullough, Ashley           Eastern Mich                       3586     4  
  6 Erskine, Kendra              Western Mich            3460       3419     3  
  7 Fuelling, Whitney            Western Mich            3256       3381     2  
  8 Wheeler, Andrea              Eastern Mich                       3328     1  
  9 Kelly, Katelyn               Miami                   3108       3279  
 10 Stovall, Lanae               Ball State              3021       3263  
 11 Osborn, Jennifer             Akron                   3077       3106  
 12 Large, Beth                  Kent State              2697       2774  
 13 Plungis, Susan               Ohio                    2819       2734  
 14 Kirkpatrick, Heather         Toledo                  2755       2679  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vinson, Pierre               Central Mich            6.67       6.77Q  1 
  2 Johnson, Marc                Kent State              6.75       6.78Q  2 
  3 Mayle, Nathan                Ohio                    6.87       6.85Q  1 
  4 Colville-Brown, Bob          Eastern Mich            6.82       6.88Q  2 
  5 Harris, Howard               Akron                   6.91       6.87Q  1 
  6 Cox, Chip                    Ohio                    6.95       6.97Q  2 
  7 Anglin, Darryl               Central Mich            6.95       6.97q  1 
  8 Wells, Brandon               Akron                   7.02       6.99q  1 
  9 Dutkiewicz, Pawel            Kent State              6.94       6.99   2 
 10 Rickaby, Phil                Kent State                         7.00   2 
 11 Richards, Roy                Buffalo                 7.02       7.01   2 
 12 Colville, Enrique            Eastern Mich            7.00       7.03   2 
 13 Galliard, Lance              Central Mich            6.97       7.03   1 
 14 Peterson, Branden            Ohio                    7.11       7.50   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vinson, Pierre               Central Mich            6.77       6.67    10  
  2 Johnson, Marc                Kent State              6.78       6.71     8  
  3 Colville-Brown, Bob          Eastern Mich            6.88       6.84     6  
  4 Harris, Howard               Akron                   6.87       6.85     5  
  5 Anglin, Darryl               Central Mich            6.97       6.88     4  
  6 Wells, Brandon               Akron                   6.99       7.01     3  
  7 Cox, Chip                    Ohio                    6.97       7.03     2  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wezner, Steve                Central Mich           21.64      21.99q  3 
  2 Shavers, Roy                 Eastern Mich           21.44      22.08q  4 
  3 Vinson, Pierre               Central Mich           21.61      22.14q  1 
  4 Young, Donnie                Eastern Mich           21.81      22.25q  1 
  5 Bailey, Dan                  Ohio                   22.00      22.30q  3 
  6 Colville-Brown, Bob          Eastern Mich           21.79      22.32q  4 
  7 Harris, Howard               Akron                  21.74      22.32q  2 
  8 Weinstein, Bryan             Buffalo                22.07      22.43q  2 
  9 Wells, Brandon               Akron                  22.21      22.45q  3 
 10 Howell, James                Akron                  22.23      22.54q  2 
 11 Gogola, Greg                 Central Mich           22.09      22.59   4 
 12 Holm, Dustin                 Ohio                   22.50      22.83   4 
 13 Graber, James                Buffalo                22.57      23.11   3 
 14 Johnson, Marc                Kent State             22.21      23.33   1 
 -- Weber, Kenneth               Kent State             22.74        DNF   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vinson, Pierre               Central Mich           22.14      21.85   2   10  
  2 Shavers, Roy                 Eastern Mich           22.08      21.86   2    8  
  3 Wezner, Steve                Central Mich           21.99      21.91   2    6  
  4 Colville-Brown, Bob          Eastern Mich           22.32      22.13   1    5   22.127
  5 Bailey, Dan                  Ohio                   22.30      22.13   1    4   22.129
  6 Harris, Howard               Akron                  22.32      22.34   1    3  
  7 Weinstein, Bryan             Buffalo                22.43      22.47   1    2  
  8 Young, Donnie                Eastern Mich           22.25      22.50   2    1   22.493
  9 Wells, Brandon               Akron                  22.45      22.50   1  22.497
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wezner, Steve                Central Mich           46.97      48.53q  4 
  2 Shavers, Roy                 Eastern Mich           47.88      49.09q  3 
  3 McRae, Rob                   Buffalo                48.71      49.36q  1 
  4 Bailey, Dan                  Ohio                   48.94      49.41q  4 
  5 Young, Donnie                Eastern Mich           48.22      49.66q  2 
  6 Tate, Ferman                 Central Mich           49.13      49.80q  4 
  7 Heim, Brian                  Buffalo                49.12      49.83q  1 
  8 Holm, Dustin                 Ohio                              49.85q  4 
  9 Oyer, Andrew                 Akron                  49.40      50.01q  2 
 10 Willis, John                 Ohio                   49.02      50.05q  2 
 11 Blackwell, Fred              Eastern Mich           49.58      50.34   4 
 12 Wilson, Ray                  Central Mich                      50.64   1 
 13 Meditz, Mike                 Akron                  48.94      50.67   3 
 14 Kwiatkowski, Matt            Kent State             49.39      50.68   3 
 15 Howell, James                Akron                  50.10      50.70   3 
 16 Bailey, Matt                 Kent State             49.43      50.70   1 
 17 Olaleye, Babaseyi            Buffalo                51.81      53.18   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wezner, Steve                Central Mich           48.53      47.95   2   10  
  2 Shavers, Roy                 Eastern Mich           49.09      48.41   2    8  
  3 McRae, Rob                   Buffalo                49.36      48.87   2    6  
  4 Bailey, Dan                  Ohio                   49.41      49.10   2    5  
  5 Young, Donnie                Eastern Mich           49.66      49.11   1    4  
  6 Tate, Ferman                 Central Mich           49.80      49.45   1    3  
  7 Holm, Dustin                 Ohio                   49.85      49.83   1    2   49.826
  8 Oyer, Andrew                 Akron                  50.01      49.83   1    1   49.829
  9 Heim, Brian                  Buffalo                49.83      50.25   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nowitzke, Corey              Eastern Mich         4:08.97    4:12.01    10  
  2 McKenna, Daniel              Buffalo              4:09.30    4:13.82     8  
  3 Jordanek, Tony               Kent State           4:12.72    4:13.96     6  
  4 Perrin, Josh                 Eastern Mich         4:10.53    4:14.97     5  
  5 Brent, David                 Eastern Mich         4:12.12    4:15.29     4  
  6 Armbruster, Jesse            Kent State           4:14.21    4:18.52     3  
  7 Loiselle, Matt               Central Mich         4:13.00    4:19.07     2  
  8 Moyers, Todd                 Akron                4:16.64    4:19.46     1  
  9 Onstenk, Bouke               Kent State           4:12.38    4:19.68  
 10 Pykare, David                Akron                4:18.84    4:21.36  
 11 Healy, Daniel                Buffalo                         4:25.17  
 12 Swartzel, Jeff               Akron                4:16.74    4:31.20  
 13 Frazer, Todd                 Ohio                 4:40.13    4:32.80  
 14 Koepfer, Adam                Central Mich         4:24.81    4:33.88  
 15 Anthony, Sean                Central Mich                    4:38.29  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Armstrong, Ray               Kent State           1:51.77    1:55.74Q 
  2 Onstenk, Bouke               Kent State           1:54.18    1:57.21Q 
  3 Riley, Paul                  Buffalo              1:54.22    1:55.92Q 
  4 Mach, Abraham                Central Mich         1:49.75    1:57.52Q 
  5 Dubois, Jacob                Eastern Mich         1:51.87    1:56.09Q 
  6 Rechenbach, Erik             Eastern Mich         1:52.89    1:57.54Q 
  7 Smith, Jake                  Eastern Mich         1:54.57    1:56.59q 
  8 Baraona, Mike                Akron                1:55.06    1:57.82q 
  9 Weisheimer, Ricky            Akron                1:56.13    1:58.67q 
 10 Kappers, Kevin               Ohio                 1:59.95    1:58.95  
 11 Pridgeon, Paul               Central Mich         1:58.59    1:59.05  
 12 Fattler, Drew                Ohio                 1:57.56    1:59.36  
 13 Denove, Jeff                 Kent State           1:58.18    1:59.78  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dubois, Jacob                Eastern Mich         1:56.09    1:52.06    10  
  2 Mach, Abraham                Central Mich         1:57.52    1:53.20     8  
  3 Armstrong, Ray               Kent State           1:55.74    1:53.58     6  
  4 Riley, Paul                  Buffalo              1:55.92    1:54.44     5  
  5 Baraona, Mike                Akron                1:57.82    1:54.65     4  
  6 Smith, Jake                  Eastern Mich         1:56.59    1:55.52     3  
  7 Rechenbach, Erik             Eastern Mich         1:57.54    1:56.65     2  
  8 Weisheimer, Ricky            Akron                1:58.67    1:59.70     1  
 -- Onstenk, Bouke               Kent State           1:57.21         DQ  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Powers, Jeff                 Central Mich                    8:17.32    10  
  2 Hutchinson, Seth             Kent State           8:39.95    8:20.94     8  
  3 Chrusciel, Luke              Eastern Mich         8:23.25    8:21.85     6  
  4 Nowitzke, Corey              Eastern Mich         8:13.28    8:27.89     5  
  5 Schiele, Austin              Ohio                 8:36.16    8:28.67     4  
  6 Karanja, Josh                Eastern Mich         8:10.29    8:28.88     3  
  7 King, Brian                  Ohio                 8:42.93    8:32.60     2  
  8 Headman, Jason               Akron                8:35.90    8:38.68     1  
  9 Richmond, Donnie             Central Mich         8:50.00    8:41.81  
 10 Parker, Joe                  Kent State           8:56.87    8:46.30  
 11 Rupe, Craig                  Akron                8:46.01    8:47.19  
 12 Bowman, Kyle                 Kent State           8:39.54    8:49.72  
 13 Watson, Clayton              Akron                8:45.46    8:55.38  
 14 Leonard, Andy                Buffalo              8:50.51    8:57.86  
 15 Toussant, Chad               Ohio                            9:14.40  
 -- Manning, Andrew              Central Mich         8:42.22        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Powers, Jeff                 Central Mich        14:17.76   14:30.87    10  
  2 Karanja, Josh                Eastern Mich        14:17.37   14:37.47     8  
  3 Hutchinson, Seth             Kent State          14:21.80   14:38.30     6  
  4 Schiele, Austin              Ohio                15:08.61   14:48.98     5  
  5 Loiselle, Matt               Central Mich                   15:00.59     4  
  6 Mena, Kyle                   Eastern Mich        14:52.94   15:06.46     3  
  7 Naughton, Neal               Eastern Mich                   15:08.52     2  
  8 Cornwell, Matt               Kent State          14:58.55   15:10.37     1  
  9 Headman, Jason               Akron               15:24.89   15:14.02  
 10 Rupe, Craig                  Akron               15:13.00   15:16.35  
 11 Leonard, Andy                Buffalo                        15:20.25  
 12 Eaton, Shamus                Ohio                15:29.43   15:20.67  
 13 Wietmarschen, Ben            Kent State          14:53.84   15:26.34  
 14 Manning, Andrew              Central Mich                   15:54.98  
 15 Holbrook, Todd               Ohio                15:44.01   16:08.06  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oyer, Andrew                 Akron                   8.17       8.24Q  2 
  2 Meditz, Mike                 Akron                   8.43       8.37Q  1 
  3 Keys, Greg                   Kent State              8.22       8.24Q  2 
  4 Ivancic, Nick                Kent State              8.40       8.58Q  1 
  5 Alejandro, Eric              Eastern Mich                       8.43Q  2 
  6 Stout, Nick                  Central Mich            8.08       8.79Q  1 
  7 Waidmann, Brad               Eastern Mich            8.59       8.52q  2 
  8 Clemons, Chad                Kent State              8.62       8.71q  2 
  9 Gergen, Andrew               Ohio                    8.99       8.81   1 
 10 Klein, Justin                Ohio                    9.33       9.00   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Oyer, Andrew                 Akron                   8.24       8.09    10  
  2 Keys, Greg                   Kent State              8.24       8.27     8  
  3 Alejandro, Eric              Eastern Mich            8.43       8.31     6  
  4 Meditz, Mike                 Akron                   8.37       8.37     5  
  5 Ivancic, Nick                Kent State              8.58       8.42     4  
  6 Waidmann, Brad               Eastern Mich            8.52       8.48     3  
  7 Clemons, Chad                Kent State              8.71       8.78     2  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central Michigan University  'A'                  3:14.55    3:19.71    10  
     1) Gogola, Greg                    2) Mach, Abraham                  
     3) Tate, Ferman                    4) Wezner, Steve                  
  2 University at Buffalo  'A'                        3:16.20    3:20.16     8  
     1) McRae, Rob                      2) Heim, Brian                    
     3) Riley, Paul                     4) Weinstein, Bryan               
  3 Kent State University  'A'                        3:16.63    3:21.33     6  
     1) Ivancic, Nick                   2) Kwiatkowski, Matt              
     3) Bailey, Matt                    4) Caine, Chris                   
  4 Eastern Michigan University  'A'                  3:14.08    3:22.16     5  
     1) Blackwell, Fred                 2) Simmons, Adrian                
     3) Dubois, Jacob                   4) Shavers, Roy                   
  5 Ohio University  'A'                              3:17.76    3:22.64     4  
     1) Willis, John                    2) Holm, Dustin                   
     3) Kappers, Kevin                  4) Bailey, Dan                    
  6 University of Akron  'A'                          3:18.19    3:26.60     3  
     1) Meditz, Mike                    2) Oyer, Andrew                   
     3) Howell, James                   4) Harris, Howard                 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eastern Michigan University  'A'                 10:19.75   10:00.18    10  
     1) Brent, David                    2) Simmons, Adrian                
     3) Dubois, Jacob                   4) Nowitzke, Corey                
  2 University of Akron  'A'                         10:16.10   10:02.88     8  
     1) Moyers, Todd                    2) Meditz, Mike                   
     3) Swartzel, Jeff                  4) Pykare, David                  
  3 Kent State University  'A'                        9:54.80   10:02.98     6  
     1) Armbruster, Jesse               2) Bailey, Matt                   
     3) Armstrong, Ray                  4) Jordanek, Tony                 
  4 Central Michigan University  'A'                            10:27.87     5  
     1) Koepfer, Adam                   2) Wilson, Ray                    
     3) Pridgeon, Paul                  4) Richmond, Donnie               
  5 Ohio University  'A'                             10:24.93   10:39.71     4  
     1) Frazer, Todd                    2) Kappers, Kevin                 
     3) Fattler, Drew                   4) King, Brian                    
  6 University at Buffalo  'A'                        9:59.68   10:43.30     3  
     1) McClure, Chris                  2) Weinstein, Bryan               
     3) Riley, Paul                     4) McKenna, Daniel                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smialek, Tomasz              Akron                  2.23m      2.15m    7-00.50   10  
  2 Kring, Adam                  Eastern Mich           2.17m      2.10m    6-10.75    8  
  3 Jones, Ryan                  Akron                  2.08m      2.10m    6-10.75    6  
  4 Keesee, Jeremy               Ohio                   2.00m      2.05m    6-08.75    5  
  5 Allen, Charlie               Akron                  2.02m      2.00m    6-06.75    3.5
  5 Warner, Matt                 Central Mich           2.00m      2.00m    6-06.75    3.5
  7 Smith, Shamel                Kent State             2.08m      2.00m    6-06.75    2  
  8 Clemons, Chad                Kent State             2.00m      2.00m    6-06.75    1  
  9 Sharpe, Jordan               Ohio                   1.95m      1.95m    6-04.75 
 10 Sebuharara, Loic             Buffalo                1.86m      1.90m    6-02.75 
 10 Keranan, Clint               Eastern Mich           2.00m      1.90m    6-02.75 
 -- Waidmann, Brad               Eastern Mich           2.00m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Russell, John                Akron                  5.51m      5.49m   18-00.00   10  
  2 Jones, Dave                  Central Mich           5.33m      5.16m   16-11.00    8  
  3 Saffron, Phil                Eastern Mich           4.78m      4.71m   15-05.50    6  
  4 Hasler, Joe                  Central Mich           4.72m      4.56m   14-11.50    5  
  5 Goodrich, Josh               Eastern Mich           4.63m      4.56m   14-11.50    4  
  6 Greogry, Ryan                Buffalo                4.57m      4.41m   14-05.50    3  
  7 Stewart, Paul                Central Mich           4.30m      4.41m   14-05.50    2  
  8 Caine, Chris                 Kent State             4.30m      4.26m   13-11.75    1  
 -- Digman, Dan                  Akron                  4.71m         NH            
 -- Goodrich, Mike               Ohio                   4.26m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Richards, Roy                Buffalo                7.39m      7.56m   24-09.75   10  
  2 Kelley, Cadeau               Akron                  7.37m      7.25m   23-09.50    8  
  3 Dutkiewicz, Pawel            Kent State             7.27m      7.12m   23-04.50    6  
  4 Chronister, Tyler            Akron                  6.85m      6.98m   22-11.00    5  
  5 Mayle, Nathan                Ohio                   7.61m      6.98m   22-11.00    4  
  6 Joliveau, Edouard            Eastern Mich           7.40m      6.94m   22-09.25    3  
  7 Edwards, Tyler               Ohio                   6.81m      6.89m   22-07.25    2  
  8 Yankie, Matt                 Akron                  6.89m      6.81m   22-04.25    1  
  9 Ivancic, Nick                Kent State             6.82m      6.69m   21-11.50 
 10 Holmes, Kyle                 Eastern Mich           6.97m      6.50m   21-04.00 
 11 Colville, Enrique            Eastern Mich                      6.43m   21-01.25 
 12 Miller, Bryan                Ohio                   6.68m      6.31m   20-08.50 
 13 Harris, I Perfection         Kent State             7.34m      5.86m   19-02.75 
 14 Maxwell, Marcell             Central Mich                      4.39m   14-05.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Higgins, Rayshon             Buffalo               15.08m     15.27m   50-01.25   10  
  2 Harris, I Perfection         Kent State            14.46m     14.50m   47-07.00    8  
  3 Kelley, Cadeau               Akron                 14.49m     14.33m   47-00.25    6  
  4 Sebuharara, Loic             Buffalo               13.36m     14.11m   46-03.50    5  
  5 Yankie, Matt                 Akron                 13.81m     14.08m   46-02.50    4  
  6 Holmes, Kyle                 Eastern Mich          13.58m     14.05m   46-01.25    3  
  7 Vance, Sean                  Kent State            13.62m     13.48m   44-02.75    2  
  8 Dutkiewicz, Pawel            Kent State                       13.01m   42-08.25    1  
  9 Warner, Matt                 Central Mich                     12.64m   41-05.75 
 10 High, Luke                   Ohio                  12.90m     12.06m   39-07.00 
 -- Colville, Enrique            Eastern Mich          13.36m       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Adamek, David                Eastern Mich          18.51m     18.87m   61-11.00   10  
  2 Shelby, Brent                Kent State            18.47m     18.19m   59-08.25    8  
  3 Papay, Auston                Akron                 16.92m     17.09m   56-01.00    6  
  4 Pinter, Matt                 Eastern Mich          17.32m     16.48m   54-01.00    5  
  5 Hafner, Randall              Akron                 16.52m     16.45m   53-11.75    4  
  6 Marsh, Mike                  Central Mich          16.76m     16.36m   53-08.25    3  
  7 Fetchko, George              Buffalo               16.70m     16.20m   53-01.75    2  
  8 Nicholas, Andy               Kent State            15.85m     15.65m   51-04.25    1  
  9 Zakrzewski, Jaroslaw         Kent State            15.71m     15.35m   50-04.50 
 10 Pilling, John                Central Mich          16.07m     15.17m   49-09.25 
 11 Pearson, Jarid               Eastern Mich          14.56m     14.63m   48-00.00 
 12 Pilling, Greg                Central Mich                     14.53m   47-08.00 
 13 Stamatakis, Alex             Buffalo               13.60m     14.49m   47-06.50 
 14 Madonia, Jacob               Buffalo               15.10m     14.42m   47-03.75 
 15 Lyons, Anthony               Ohio                  14.88m     14.36m   47-01.50 
 16 Hershey, Brad                Ohio                  14.08m     13.49m   44-03.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stallworth, Dave             Central Mich          20.97m     19.71m   64-08.00   10  
  2 Zakrzewski, Jaroslaw         Kent State            19.74m     19.32m   63-04.75    8  
  3 Adamek, David                Eastern Mich          18.94m     19.21m   63-00.25    6  
  4 Shelby, Brent                Kent State            18.84m     18.98m   62-03.25    5  
  5 Pinter, Matt                 Eastern Mich          18.41m     18.90m   62-00.25    4  
  6 Nicholas, Andy               Kent State            20.14m     18.88m   61-11.50    3  
  7 Hafner, Randall              Akron                 19.13m     18.63m   61-01.50    2  
  8 Marsh, Mike                  Central Mich          19.26m     18.46m   60-06.75    1  
  9 Pilling, John                Central Mich          17.64m     17.60m   57-09.00 
 10 Stamatakis, Alex             Buffalo               15.83m     15.89m   52-01.75 
 11 Sarmiento, George            Ohio                  14.92m     14.00m   45-11.25 
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caine, Chris                 Kent State              5232       5097    10  
  2 Ivancic, Nick                Kent State              4785       4834     8  
  3 Clemons, Chad                Kent State              4732       4744     6  
  4 Waidmann, Brad               Eastern Mich                       4614     5  
  5 Continenza, Nick             Akron                   4389       4315     4  
  6 High, Luke                   Ohio                    4306       4307     3  
  7 Lott, Weston                 Akron                   4336       4245     2  
  8 McAllister, Chris            Buffalo                 3965       2750     1  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Akron        118.50     2) Ball State University     105   
    3) Western Michigan Universit  75.75     4) Eastern Michigan Universi  69.50
    5) Central Michigan Universit  61        6) The University of Toledo   51.75
    7) Kent State University       46.50     8) Miami University           46   
    9) University at Buffalo       41.50    10) Bowling Green State Unive  30.75
   11) Northern Illinois Unive     13.75    12) Ohio University             3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eastern Michigan Universit 171        2) Kent State University     134   
    3) Central Michigan Universit 124.50     4) University of Akron       116.50
    5) University at Buffalo       63        6) Ohio University            46