OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History


Recap

Licensed to Delta Timing Group         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/13/2006 07:21 PM
               Mid-American Conference - 5/11/2006 to 5/13/2006                
                      Outdoor Track & Field Championships                      
                             University of Toledo                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   MAC CHAMP: $ 11.57  1997        Vania Nelson, Eastern Michigan              
         MAC: # 11.08  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
    FACILITY: @ 11.27  2000        Vida Nsiah, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beasley, Patrice          SR Eastern Michigan       11.43      11.76Q  0.8  2 
  2 Caldwell, Deanna          SR Akron                  11.59      11.85Q +0.0  3 
  3 White, Jessica            JR Bowling Green          11.58      11.90Q -0.1  1 
  4 Gavin-Hall, Corine        JR Akron                  11.80      11.98Q  0.8  2 
  5 Thomas, Tamera            SR Central Michigan       11.74      12.05Q -0.1  1 
  6 Eloms, Joy                SO Western Michigan       11.64      12.07Q +0.0  3 
  7 Williams, Amber           SO Ball State             11.84      12.01q  0.8  2 
  8 Roberts, Jeanne           FR Ball State             11.98      12.08q  0.8  2 
  9 Brown, Monique            JR Western Michigan       11.85      12.16  -0.1  1 
 10 Bryson, Andrea            SO Kent State             11.97      12.18  -0.1  1 
 10 McCullough, Ashley        SO Eastern Michigan       11.92      12.18  +0.0  3 
 12 Harvin, Lintera           JR Eastern Michigan       11.96      12.22  +0.0  3 
 13 Johnson, Alexis           SR Northern Illinoi       12.02      12.32  -0.1  1 
 14 Mosby, Erica              FR Kent State             12.27      12.32   0.8  2 
 15 Harmon, Chanelle          FR Ohio U.                12.21      12.34  +0.0  3 
 16 Gibson, Breezie           FR Toledo                 12.24      12.37  -0.1  1 
 17 Poulson, Christina        JR Ball State             12.37      12.38  +0.0  3 
 18 Sabra, Jennifer           FR Western Michigan       12.00      12.40   0.8  2 
 19 Wiley, Melissa            FR Ohio U.                12.34      12.41   0.8  2 
 20 Stanford, Tempestt        SO Central Michigan       12.13      12.50  +0.0  3 
 21 Staubus, Stephanie        FR Central Michigan       12.35      12.67  -0.1  1 
 22 Vince, Kristi             SR Bowling Green          12.80      12.68  -0.1  1 
 23 Fennell, Tamara           SR Ohio U.                12.58      12.91  +0.0  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $ 11.57  1997        Vania Nelson, Eastern Michigan              
         MAC: # 11.08  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
    FACILITY: @ 11.27  2000        Vida Nsiah, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Beasley, Patrice          SR Eastern Michigan       11.76      11.68   0.2   10  
  2 Caldwell, Deanna          SR Akron                  11.85      11.76   0.2    8  
  3 White, Jessica            JR Bowling Green          11.90      11.86   0.2    6  
  4 Williams, Amber           SO Ball State             12.01      11.92   0.2    5  
  5 Gavin-Hall, Corine        JR Akron                  11.98      12.01   0.2    4   12.005
  6 Eloms, Joy                SO Western Michigan       12.07      12.01   0.2    3   12.008
  7 Roberts, Jeanne           FR Ball State             12.08      12.04   0.2    2  
  8 Thomas, Tamera            SR Central Michigan       12.05      12.17   0.2    1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   MAC CHAMP: $ 22.91  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
         MAC: # 22.29  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
    FACILITY: @ 23.74  1991        Shantel Robinson, Toledo                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beasley, Patrice          SR Eastern Michigan       23.91      23.81Q  0.6  2 
  2 Caldwell, Deanna          SR Akron                  24.23      24.15Q  1.9  3 
  3 Gavin-Hall, Corine        JR Akron                  24.19      24.25Q  0.7  1 
  4 Johnson, Leslie           SR Central Michigan       24.27      24.59Q  1.7  4  24.581
  5 Ferguson, Yvonne          SO Ball State             24.13      24.31q  1.9  3 
  6 Horn, Becky               SO Western Michigan       24.31      24.39q  0.6  2 
  7 Woods, Bria               SR Eastern Michigan       24.35      24.42q  0.6  2 
  8 Williams, Amber           SO Ball State                        24.59q  1.7  4  24.582
  9 Harvin, Lintera           JR Eastern Michigan       24.99      24.63   0.7  1 
 10 Hunt, Stephanie           SO Kent State             24.83      24.68   0.7  1 
 11 White, Jessica            JR Bowling Green          24.60      24.72   1.9  3 
 12 Floyd, Najah              JR Central Michigan       24.22      25.01   0.7  1 
 13 Eloms, Joy                SO Western Michigan       24.05      25.07   1.7  4 
 14 Mosby, Erica              FR Kent State                        25.14   1.9  3 
 15 Brown, Monique            JR Western Michigan       24.57      25.17   1.7  4 
 16 Hinley, Ajahnae           SR Northern Illinoi       25.54      25.37   0.6  2 
 17 Harmon, Chanelle          FR Ohio U.                25.30      25.78   1.7  4 
 18 Johnson, Alexis           SR Northern Illinoi       25.63      25.91   0.6  2 
 19 Skipper, Lorene           JR Northern Illinoi                  25.94   0.7  1 
 20 Whitely, Maria            JR Ohio U.                           26.11   0.7  1 
 21 Vince, Kristi             SR Bowling Green          26.13      26.20   1.7  4 
 22 Curry, Shauna             FR Buffalo                26.26      26.87   1.9  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $ 22.91  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
         MAC: # 22.29  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
    FACILITY: @ 23.74  1991        Shantel Robinson, Toledo                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Beasley, Patrice          SR Eastern Michigan       23.81      23.92  +0.0   10  
  2 Caldwell, Deanna          SR Akron                  24.15      24.02  +0.0    8  
  3 Williams, Amber           SO Ball State             24.59      24.07  +0.0    6  
  4 Gavin-Hall, Corine        JR Akron                  24.25      24.27  +0.0    5  
  5 Johnson, Leslie           SR Central Michigan       24.59      24.41  +0.0    4  
  6 Ferguson, Yvonne          SO Ball State             24.31      24.46  +0.0    3  
  7 Woods, Bria               SR Eastern Michigan       24.42      24.53  +0.0    2  
  8 Horn, Becky               SO Western Michigan       24.39      25.02  +0.0    1  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   MAC CHAMP: $ 52.69  1988        Angela Springer, Eastern Michigan           
         MAC: # 52.63  1993        Tamka McCord, Eastern Michigan              
    FACILITY: @ 53.51  1993        Audrea Sterling, Central State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Jenaie           SO Central Michigan       54.30      54.39Q  3 
  2 Ferguson, Yvonne          SO Ball State             53.94      54.57Q  2 
  3 Horn, Becky               SO Western Michigan       54.13      54.73Q  1 
  4 Woods, Bria               SR Eastern Michigan       54.21      55.20Q  3 
  5 Johnson, Leslie           SR Central Michigan       55.31      55.43Q  2 
  6 Hunt, Stephanie           SO Kent State             54.82      55.48Q  1 
  7 Floyd, Najah              JR Central Michigan       54.99      55.56q  2 
  8 Hocker, Brittany          SO Akron                  55.85      56.72q  1 
  9 Allen, Betsy              FR Miami Ohio             55.92      56.84   3 
 10 Hinley, Ajahnae           SR Northern Illinoi       56.22      56.89   1 
 11 Lucas, Sheriese           JR Western Michigan       56.65      57.06   2 
 12 Jones, LaQuae             SO Eastern Michigan       57.35      57.29   1 
 13 Downer, Stacy             JR Buffalo                56.02      57.39   3 
 14 Pryor, Pershia            SO Eastern Michigan       57.65      57.52   1 
 15 Jordan, Jean              FR Akron                  57.05      57.56   2 
 16 Lowery, April             SR Northern Illinoi       57.42      58.20   3 
 17 Ewald, Kristin            FR Northern Illinoi       59.20      58.40   2 
 18 Rhodabach, Ashley         FR Kent State             57.58      58.41   3 
 19 Tippit, Wanda             SR Western Michigan                1:00.27   1 
 20 Yachanin, April           SR Ohio U.              1:00.41    1:04.25   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $ 52.69  1988        Angela Springer, Eastern Michigan           
         MAC: # 52.63  1993        Tamka McCord, Eastern Michigan              
    FACILITY: @ 53.51  1993        Audrea Sterling, Central State              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edwards, Jenaie           SO Central Michigan       54.39      52.82@   10  
  2 Ferguson, Yvonne          SO Ball State             54.57      53.68     8  
  3 Hunt, Stephanie           SO Kent State             55.48      54.07     6  
  4 Horn, Becky               SO Western Michigan       54.73      54.11     5  
  5 Woods, Bria               SR Eastern Michigan       55.20      54.13     4  
  6 Johnson, Leslie           SR Central Michigan       55.43      54.78     3  
  7 Hocker, Brittany          SO Akron                  56.72      55.17     2  
  8 Floyd, Najah              JR Central Michigan       55.56      55.81     1  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   MAC CHAMP: $ 2:03.96  1995        Jennifer Buckley, Kent State              
         MAC: # 2:00.85  1986        Karen Bakewell, Miami (OH)                
    FACILITY: @ 2:07.5h  1992        Marielle Sankasting, Eastern Michigan     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rudzinska, Beata          SR Akron                2:08.19    2:12.43Q 
  2 Kohout, Kate              JR Buffalo              2:10.88    2:13.56Q 
  3 Odom, Jill                FR Western Michigan     2:10.40    2:15.42Q 
  4 Skipper, Lorene           JR Northern Illinoi     2:12.36    2:12.67Q 
  5 Freudenrich, Emily        SR Akron                2:11.53    2:13.86Q 
  6 Krueger, Lisa             JR Central Michigan     2:15.77    2:15.62Q 
  7 Powers, Kristi            SO Western Michigan     2:14.18    2:13.90q 
  8 Gedeon, Melissa           SR Ohio U.              2:16.37    2:15.64q 
  9 Valanty, Christie         JR Western Michigan     2:13.63    2:15.66q 
 10 Fascione, Jeanna          SR Kent State           2:11.91    2:15.94  
 11 Moore, Jessica            FR Kent State           2:15.84    2:16.30  
 12 Henize, Sarah             SO Miami Ohio           2:17.12    2:16.34  
 13 Edwards, Jenaie           SO Central Michigan     2:13.19    2:18.19  
 14 Mallinson, Connie         SR Central Michigan     2:15.56    2:18.20  
 15 McCort, Sarah             FR Kent State           2:22.37    2:19.87  
 16 Raizis, Angie             SR Bowling Green        2:23.15    2:19.91  
 17 Smith, Ashlee             FR Northern Illinoi     2:21.85    2:21.83  
 18 Green, Melissa            FR Eastern Michigan     2:23.77    2:23.07  
 19 Struble, Celia            FR Ohio U.              2:27.57    2:23.35  
 20 Zacharski, Amy            SR Eastern Michigan     2:21.14    2:23.72  
 21 Taylor, Aileen            SR Ohio U.              2:18.32    2:24.65  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $ 2:03.96  1995        Jennifer Buckley, Kent State              
         MAC: # 2:00.85  1986        Karen Bakewell, Miami (OH)                
    FACILITY: @ 2:07.5h  1992        Marielle Sankasting, Eastern Michigan     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rudzinska, Beata          SR Akron                2:12.43    2:09.52    10  
  2 Freudenrich, Emily        SR Akron                2:13.86    2:10.80     8  
  3 Kohout, Kate              JR Buffalo              2:13.56    2:10.89     6  
  4 Skipper, Lorene           JR Northern Illinoi     2:12.67    2:10.98     5  
  5 Odom, Jill                FR Western Michigan     2:15.42    2:12.35     4  
  6 Krueger, Lisa             JR Central Michigan     2:15.62    2:12.57     3  
  7 Powers, Kristi            SO Western Michigan     2:13.90    2:12.90     2  
  8 Valanty, Christie         JR Western Michigan     2:15.66    2:12.92     1  
  9 Gedeon, Melissa           SR Ohio U.              2:15.64    2:16.23  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   MAC CHAMP: $ 4:21.11  2004        Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
         MAC: # 4:17.34  1993        Debbie Duplay, Kent State                 
    FACILITY: @ 4:28.38  1985        Lisa Murphy, Bowling Green                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Odom, Jill                FR Western Michigan     4:44.47    4:41.76Q 
  2 Powers, Kristi            SO Western Michigan     4:40.07    4:53.55Q 
  3 Henize, Sarah             SO Miami Ohio           4:29.95    4:42.45Q 
  4 Snell, Lauren             SR Eastern Michigan     4:32.66    4:54.13Q 
  5 Stoll, Jennie             SO Miami Ohio           4:33.83    4:42.61Q 
  6 Zubricky, Rachel          JR Akron                4:26.47    4:55.35Q 
  7 Fascione, Jenny           SR Kent State           4:31.66    4:42.62Q 
  8 Roberts, Jennifer         FR Western Michigan     4:45.77    4:59.48Q 
  9 Veith, Mary               FR Buffalo              4:34.28    4:43.10q 
 10 Brenneman, Tiffany        JR Kent State           4:45.14    4:45.11q 
 11 Fairbanks, Lauren         JR Central Michigan     4:52.73    4:51.96  
 12 Gilbert, Vanessa          FR Ball State           4:58.81    4:52.72  
 13 Durkin, Brittany          SO Kent State           4:51.00    4:53.89  
 14 Fiegelist, Mia            SO Miami Ohio           4:52.64    5:00.54  
 15 Smith, Sierra             SO Toledo               4:52.12    5:00.93  
 16 Churchill, Kendra         SO Ohio U.                         5:01.60  
 17 Abdul-Haqq, Lindsay       JR Eastern Michigan                5:02.20  
 18 Jezorski, Jennifer        SR Buffalo              4:31.90    5:03.20  
 19 Hartford, Nicole          SR Ball State           4:37.46    5:05.59  
 20 Wetenkamp, Laura          SO Ohio U.              4:52.72    5:06.64  
 21 Schultz, Jessica          FR Buffalo              4:58.83    5:07.31  
 22 Friedman, Kelly           FR Ohio U.              5:02.40    5:08.51  
 23 Zacharski, Amy            SR Eastern Michigan     4:46.48    5:12.21  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $ 4:21.11  2004        Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
         MAC: # 4:17.34  1993        Debbie Duplay, Kent State                 
    FACILITY: @ 4:28.38  1985        Lisa Murphy, Bowling Green                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Odom, Jill                FR Western Michigan     4:41.76    4:33.55    10  
  2 Zubricky, Rachel          JR Akron                4:55.35    4:33.71     8  
  3 Powers, Kristi            SO Western Michigan     4:53.55    4:33.81     6  
  4 Fascione, Jenny           SR Kent State           4:42.62    4:34.38     5  
  5 Henize, Sarah             SO Miami Ohio           4:42.45    4:35.89     4  
  6 Snell, Lauren             SR Eastern Michigan     4:54.13    4:36.07     3  
  7 Veith, Mary               FR Buffalo              4:43.10    4:36.59     2  
  8 Stoll, Jennie             SO Miami Ohio           4:42.61    4:39.50     1  
  9 Brenneman, Tiffany        JR Kent State           4:45.11    4:43.75  
 10 Roberts, Jennifer         FR Western Michigan     4:59.48    4:49.15  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $ 16:22.46  2004        Briana Shook, Toledo                     
         MAC: # 15:56.30  1987        Caroline Mullen, Western Michigan        
    FACILITY: @ 16:56.39  1992        Molly Cullen, Miami (OH)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scully, Jill              SR Ball State          16:45.07   16:40.16@   10  
  2 Roflow, Jamie             SO Bowling Green       16:45.50   16:43.54@    8  
  3 Schoeppner, Brandi        SR Akron               16:44.92   16:45.40@    6  
  4 Stenbeck, Ebba            SR Toledo                         16:51.94@    5  
  5 Reinhart, Carime          SO Ohio U.             16:54.22   16:52.90@    4  
  6 Koeppel, Jennifer         SR Buffalo             17:04.92   17:04.95     3  
  7 Williams, Kallie          SO Eastern Michigan    17:13.64   17:09.83     2  
  8 Sulzener, Morgan          SR Akron               17:44.28   17:10.98     1  
  9 Maas, Andrea              JR Ohio U.             17:15.62   17:12.75  
 10 Beakas, Rachel            FR Ohio U.             17:20.55   17:18.13  
 11 Handzlik, Dagmara         FR Toledo                         17:18.46  
 12 Snell, Lauren             SR Eastern Michigan               17:29.63  
 13 Stoll, Jennie             SO Miami Ohio          17:31.08   17:41.43  
 14 Hartford, Nicole          SR Ball State          17:39.48   17:42.01  
 15 Kocsis, Judit             JR Toledo              17:26.42   17:49.41  
 16 Blake, Nicole             JR Western Michigan    17:50.05   17:50.40  
 17 Rivard, Jackie            FR Central Michigan    17:34.91   17:53.47  
 18 Bykowska, Aleks           SO Buffalo             17:20.24   18:08.85  
 19 Kelel, Katie              SR Western Michigan    17:44.35   18:10.50  
 20 Hammer, Molly             SR Kent State          16:56.25   18:10.87  
 21 Brenneman, Tiffany        JR Kent State                     18:16.95  
 22 Gilbert, Vanessa          FR Ball State          18:02.57   18:21.82  
 23 Rudert, Amanda            FR Central Michigan    18:37.69   18:24.53  
 24 Durkin, Brittany          SO Kent State                     18:28.15  
 25 Blanch, Sharon            SR Western Michigan    19:28.53   18:36.93  
 26 Diverio, Michelle         FR Central Michigan               18:37.72  
 27 Nieto, Christina          SR Northern Illinoi    19:02.48   18:50.18  
 28 Valladares, Denisse       SO Northern Illinoi    18:53.12   18:50.78  
 29 Kisang, Consolata         SO Eastern Michigan    18:36.90   19:02.55  
 30 Moran, Colleen            FR Bowling Green       18:25.39   19:16.80  
 31 Ginter, Meghan            FR Northern Illinoi    18:50.96   19:20.61  
 32 O'Brien, Kelli            SR Buffalo                        19:42.12  
 -- Zalucka, Adriana          SR Akron                               DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $ 34:48.24  1985        Michelle Slykhuis, Miami (OH)            
         MAC: # 34:09.50  1999        Carrie Gould, Eastern Michigan           
    FACILITY: @ 35:45.64  1994        Missy McCleary, Windsor                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scully, Jill              SR Ball State          33:54.67   35:28.24@   10  
  2 Reinhart, Carime          SO Ohio U.                        35:54.68     8  
  3 Hammer, Molly             SR Kent State                     36:08.90     6  
  4 Williams, Kallie          SO Eastern Michigan    35:27.52   36:16.27     5  
  5 Koeppel, Jennifer         SR Buffalo             36:09.89   36:27.40     4  
  6 McCarty, Kelly            SR Toledo                         36:36.38     3  
  7 Rivard, Jackie            FR Central Michigan    37:34.44   36:55.62     2  
  8 Tittle, Alison            JR Toledo              36:16.68   37:13.13     1  
  9 Camp, Nicole              SO Toledo              37:37.41   37:25.94  
 10 Blake, Nicole             JR Western Michigan    39:03.16   37:40.99  
 11 Hillman, Stephanie        SO Bowling Green                  37:45.65  
 12 Duncan, Susan             JR Central Michigan               38:00.76  
 13 Dalic, Bridget            JR Bowling Green       37:56.34   39:17.17  
 14 Proach, Kristen           SO Miami Ohio          40:04.68   39:19.34  
 15 Weisenborn, Julia         FR Ohio U.             38:47.30   39:23.39  
 16 Green, Ali                SR Ohio U.             38:55.89   39:39.79  
 17 Nieto, Christina          SR Northern Illinoi               40:11.86  
 18 Bumann, Rachel            JR Western Michigan               40:52.47  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   MAC CHAMP: $ 13.43  1992        Val Beckles, Eastern Michigan               
         MAC: # 13.31  1996        Becca Williams, Miami (OH)                  
    FACILITY: @ 13.27  1984        Sharon Danville, New Balance                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Tamera            SR Central Michigan       13.28      13.58Q  0.1  3 
  2 Williams, Amber           SO Ball State             14.22      14.03Q  2.3  1 
  3 Standback, Nicole         JR Bowling Green          14.18      14.31Q +0.0  2 
  4 McCoy, Jennifer           SR Ball State             14.08      14.33Q  2.3  1 
  5 Sangster, Shayna          JR Western Michigan       14.08      14.39Q +0.0  2 
  5 Wheeler, Andrea           SO Eastern Michigan       14.12      14.39Q  0.1  3 
  7 Counts, Siobahn           JR Akron                  14.25      14.40q +0.0  2 
  8 Brown, Danielle           FR Western Michigan       14.16      14.40q  0.1  3 
  9 Dooley, Chrystal          SR Eastern Michigan       13.90      14.44  +0.0  2 
 10 Wiley, Melissa            FR Ohio U.                14.53      14.48   2.3  1 
 11 Lape, Alexis              FR Miami Ohio             14.44      14.53   0.1  3 
 12 Giscombe, Shamarie        SR Eastern Michigan       13.96      14.64   2.3  1 
 13 Bright, Jessica           JR Akron                  14.41      14.68   0.1  3 
 14 Robinson, Jenin           JR Northern Illinoi                  14.73   2.3  1 
 15 Protho, Jerae             JR Western Michigan       14.46      14.76  +0.0  2 
 16 Brown, Courtney           JR Northern Illinoi       15.05      15.15   2.3  1 
 17 Fletcher, Sarah           FR Miami Ohio             15.08      15.31  +0.0  2 
 18 Maxwell, Kate             SO Central Michigan       15.25      15.37   0.1  3 
 19 Stovall, Lanae            FR Ball State             14.22      15.87   2.3  1 
 20 Crafton, Rachel           FR Kent State             15.74      15.90   0.1  3 
 21 Kubasiak, Lauren          SO Northern Illinoi       16.11      16.35  +0.0  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $ 13.43  1992        Val Beckles, Eastern Michigan               
         MAC: # 13.31  1996        Becca Williams, Miami (OH)                  
    FACILITY: @ 13.27  1984        Sharon Danville, New Balance                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Tamera            SR Central Michigan       13.58      13.37$  NWI   10  
  2 Williams, Amber           SO Ball State             14.03      13.77   NWI    8  
  3 Standback, Nicole         JR Bowling Green          14.31      14.03   NWI    6  
  4 Wheeler, Andrea           SO Eastern Michigan       14.39      14.23   NWI    5  
  5 Counts, Siobahn           JR Akron                  14.40      14.25   NWI    4  
  6 McCoy, Jennifer           SR Ball State             14.33      14.35   NWI    3  
  7 Sangster, Shayna          JR Western Michigan       14.39      14.48   NWI    2  
  8 Brown, Danielle           FR Western Michigan       14.40      14.60   NWI    1  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   MAC CHAMP: $ 57.94  1997        Arnika Edwards, Toledo                      
         MAC: # 54.98  1996        Becca Williams, Miami (OH)                  
    FACILITY: @ 59.47  1993        Ebonita Williams, Miami (OH)                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Plocka, Gabriella         SR Kent State           1:00.69    1:00.68Q  2 
  2 Stokowska, Dominika       SR Kent State           1:00.01    1:00.97Q  1 
  3 Kestler, Jessica          SO Ohio U.              1:02.63    1:00.98Q  4 
  4 Dooley, Chrystal          SR Eastern Michigan       58.22    1:02.18Q  3 
  5 Sabra, Jennifer           FR Western Michigan     1:00.33    1:01.50q  4 
  6 Brown, Danielle           FR Western Michigan     1:00.59    1:01.58q  1 
  7 Sangster, Shayna          JR Western Michigan       59.10    1:01.78q  2 
  8 Giscombe, Shamarie        SR Eastern Michigan     1:00.34    1:02.33q  4 
  9 Vasquez, Carolyn          SO Northern Illinoi     1:02.44    1:02.76   1 
 10 Coleman, Bridget          SR Ball State           1:02.90    1:03.02   3 
 11 Brewer, Amanda            JR Ball State           1:02.74    1:03.10   1 
 12 Adams, Katrina            SR Toledo               1:02.25    1:03.15   3 
 13 Lape, Alexis              FR Miami Ohio           1:02.34    1:03.25   2 
 14 Crafton, Rachel           FR Kent State           1:04.08    1:03.27   1 
 15 Tepe, Andrea              SO Miami Ohio           1:02.97    1:03.66   3 
 16 Savoy, Ashley             SO Toledo               1:02.32    1:03.75   3 
 17 Springer, Lyndi           JR Bowling Green        1:03.80    1:04.05   2 
 18 Jennings, Francine        SO Toledo               1:02.47    1:04.45   4 
 19 Maxwell, Kate             SO Central Michigan     1:04.18    1:04.89   4 
 20 Counts, Siobahn           JR Akron                1:02.83    1:05.26   2 
 21 Brown, Courtney           JR Northern Illinoi     1:08.70    1:09.70   1 
 22 Kubasiak, Lauren          SO Northern Illinoi     1:08.22    1:09.86   4 
 23 Smith, Angela             JR Central Michigan     1:09.15    1:12.64   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $ 57.94  1997        Arnika Edwards, Toledo                      
         MAC: # 54.98  1996        Becca Williams, Miami (OH)                  
    FACILITY: @ 59.47  1993        Ebonita Williams, Miami (OH)                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dooley, Chrystal          SR Eastern Michigan     1:02.18      58.51@   10  
  2 Stokowska, Dominika       SR Kent State           1:00.97      59.10@    8  
  3 Kestler, Jessica          SO Ohio U.              1:00.98      59.99     6  
  4 Giscombe, Shamarie        SR Eastern Michigan     1:02.33    1:01.17     5  
  5 Sabra, Jennifer           FR Western Michigan     1:01.50    1:01.40     4  
  6 Plocka, Gabriella         SR Kent State           1:00.68    1:01.73     3  
  7 Brown, Danielle           FR Western Michigan     1:01.58    1:01.90     2  
  8 Sangster, Shayna          JR Western Michigan     1:01.78    1:24.48     1  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $  9:59.22  2004        Briana Shook, Toledo                     
         MAC: #  9:49.44  2004        Briana Shook, Toledo                     
    FACILITY: @ 20:00.00              no record                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stenbeck, Ebba            SR Toledo              10:13.68   10:14.55@   10  
  2 Roflow, Jamie             SO Bowling Green       10:27.36   10:27.37@    8  
  3 Fascione, Jenny           SR Kent State          10:41.62   10:39.67@    6  
  4 Sulzener, Morgan          SR Akron               10:45.01   10:51.70@    5  
  5 Michael, Becki            SR Akron               10:55.94   10:58.39@    4  
  6 Settle, Kim               JR Bowling Green       11:13.45   11:05.09@    3  
  7 Ardelean, Kelly           SR Miami Ohio          11:26.84   11:29.03@    2  
  8 Hillman, Stephanie        SO Bowling Green       11:31.69   11:30.03@    1  
  9 McClure, Kelly            FR Central Michigan    11:35.53   11:39.99@ 
 10 Carpenter, Elizabeth      FR Central Michigan    11:49.14   11:46.51@ 
 11 Roberts, Jennifer         FR Western Michigan               11:46.52@ 
 12 Lindman, Rachel           SR Western Michigan    11:52.58   11:57.97@ 
 13 Birnie, Lauren            SR Ohio U.             12:28.46   11:59.92@ 
 14 Schauff, Jessica          JR Northern Illinoi    12:13.40   12:01.21@ 
 15 Valladares, Denisse       SO Northern Illinoi    12:17.80   12:12.40@ 
 16 Ginter, Meghan            FR Northern Illinoi    11:56.72   12:26.23@ 
 17 Spettel, Suzie            SO Kent State          13:06.02   12:48.48@ 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $ 45.06  1997        Eastern Michigan                            
         MAC: # 45.06  1997        Eastern Michigan                            
    FACILITY: @ 45.54  1999        Ohio State                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eastern Michigan University  'A'                    45.10      45.45@  2   10  
     1) McCullough, Ashley SO           2) Woods, Bria SR                 
     3) Harvin, Lintera JR              4) Beasley, Patrice SR            
  2 Ball State University  'A'                          45.82      45.60   2    8  
     1) Poulson, Christina JR           2) Williams, Amber SO             
     3) Ferguson, Yvonne SO             4) Roberts, Jeanne FR             
  3 Western Michigan University  'A'                    45.87      46.09   2    6  
     1) Brown, Monique JR               2) Sangster, Shayna JR            
     3) Horn, Becky SO                  4) Eloms, Joy SO                  
  4 Central Michigan University  'A'                    46.48      46.19   2    5  
     1) Johnson, Leslie SR              2) Stanford, Tempestt SO          
     3) Floyd, Najah JR                 4) Thomas, Tamera SR              
  5 Kent State University  'A'                          46.93      46.50   2    4  
     1) Bryson, Andrea SO               2) Plocka, Gabriella SR           
     3) Mosby, Erica FR                 4) Hunt, Stephanie SO             
  6 University of Akron  'A'                            46.40      46.76   2    3  
     1) Gavin-Hall, Corine JR           2) Bright, Jessica JR             
     3) Jordan, Jean FR                 4) Caldwell, Deanna SR            
  7 Bowling Green State University  'A'                 47.31      46.80   1    2  
     1) Standback, Nicole JR            2) White, Jessica JR              
     3) Springer, Lyndi JR              4) Cochran, Lacey FR              
  8 University of Toledo  'A'                           46.81      47.88   2    1  
     1) Gibson, Breezie FR              2) Pessoa, Elan FR                
     3) Christian, Cristal SR           4) Williams, April SR             
  9 Northern Illinois University  'A'                   48.13      48.06   1 
     1) Skipper, Lorene JR              2) Brown, Courtney JR             
     3) Hinley, Ajahnae SR              4) Johnson, Alexis SR             
 10 Ohio University  'A'                                48.09      48.31   1 
     1) Fennell, Tamara SR              2) Harmon, Chanelle FR            
     3) Whitely, Maria JR               4) Wiley, Melissa FR              
 11 University of Buffalo  'A'                          49.05      48.86   1 
     1) Ventrone, Dana JR               2) Downer, Stacy JR               
     3) Curry, Shauna FR                4) Hill, Fatimah FR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $ 3:39.61  2003        Western Michigan                          
         MAC: # 3:35.54  1995        Eastern Michigan                          
    FACILITY: @ 3:42.24  1992        Eastern Michigan                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eastern Michigan University  'A'                  3:38.77    3:40.85@  2   10  
     1) Beasley, Patrice SR             2) Dooley, Chrystal SR            
     3) Jones, LaQuae SO                4) Woods, Bria SR                 
  2 Western Michigan University  'A'                  3:37.81    3:44.30   2    8  
     1) Eloms, Joy SO                   2) Horn, Becky SO                 
     3) Lucas, Sheriese JR              4) Sangster, Shayna JR            
  3 Northern Illinois University  'A'                 3:50.20    3:47.11   1    6  
     1) Hinley, Ajahnae SR              2) Vasquez, Carolyn SO            
     3) Lowery, April SR                4) Skipper, Lorene JR             
  4 Miami University of Ohio  'A'                     3:45.57    3:47.57   2    5  
     1) Horning, Kim JR                 2) Nye, Taryn SR                  
     3) Tepe, Andrea SO                 4) Allen, Betsy FR                
  5 Kent State University  'A'                        3:46.20    3:48.19   2    4  
     1) Fascione, Jenny SR              2) Rhodabach, Ashley FR           
     3) Stokowska, Dominika SR          4) Plocka, Gabriella SR           
  6 Ball State University  'A'                        3:46.51    3:48.68   2    3  
     1) Coleman, Bridget SR             2) Williams, Amber SO             
     3) Brewer, Amanda JR               4) Ferguson, Yvonne SO            
  7 University of Toledo  'A'                         3:52.25    3:50.07   1    2  
     1) Adams, Katrina SR               2) Jennings, Francine SO          
     3) Savoy, Ashley SO                4) Gibson, Breezie FR             
  8 Bowling Green State University  'A'               3:54.78    3:51.40   1    1  
     1) Springer, Lyndi JR              2) Cochran, Lacey FR              
     3) Marotta, Yemoja FR              4) Megan, McAuley FR              
  9 Ohio University  'A'                              3:56.20    3:54.01   1 
     1) Harmon, Chanelle FR             2) Taylor, Aileen SR              
     3) Kestler, Jessica SO             4) Gedeon, Melissa SR             
 10 University of Buffalo  'A'                        3:59.18    3:54.19   1 
     1) Downer, Stacy JR                2) Kohout, Kate JR                
     3) Veith, Mary FR                  4) Curry, Shauna FR               
 11 University of Akron  'A'                          3:49.47    3:56.86   2 
     1) Jordan, Jean FR                 2) Holmes, Carol SR               
     3) Freudenrich, Emily SR           4) Zubricky, Rachel JR            
 -- Central Michigan University  'A'                  3:45.06         DQ   2  uniform Viol
     1) Johnson, Leslie SR              2) Krueger, Lisa JR               
     3) Floyd, Najah JR                 4) Edwards, Jenaie SO             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $ 5-11.50  1998        Jodi Rafferty, Bowling Green              
         MAC: #    6-01  1982        Ellie Hayden, Eastern Michigan            
    FACILITY: @   1.84m  1984        Angie Hafner, Michigan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sako, Natalie             JR Akron                  1.80m      1.78m    5-10.00   10  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.82 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Thomas, Tamera            SR Central Michigan       1.70m      1.75m    5-08.75    8  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Sutherland, Michelle      FR Toledo                 1.73m      1.70m    5-07.00    6  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Ravn, Lisa                JR Akron                  1.75m     J1.70m    5-07.00    5  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Nye, Taryn                SR Miami Ohio             1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00    4  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Berquist, Elizabeth       JR Northern Illinoi       1.73m     J1.65m    5-05.00    2.5
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Bolterstein, Kristina     SO Miami Ohio             1.74m     J1.65m    5-05.00    2.5
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P   XO  XXX 
  8 Fuelling, Whitney         SO Western Michigan       1.72m     J1.65m    5-05.00    1  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Bair, Megan               JR Kent State             1.65m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Godin, Caitlin            FR Buffalo                1.75m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 10 Butler, Kasey             FR Eastern Michigan       1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 10 English, Kirsten          SO Akron                  1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 10 Hill, Fatimah             FR Buffalo                1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 10 Kelly, Katelyn            FR Miami Ohio             1.62m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 15 Klundert, Pamela          SR Eastern Michigan       1.65m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Wilson, Erica             JR Bowling Green          1.73m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Horn, Becky               SO Western Michigan       1.65m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Thornton, MaLeah          FR Ohio U.                1.58m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Carpenter, Lynzey         SR Western Michigan       1.65m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Gressick, Melissa         SO Ohio U.                1.52m         NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Progressions
 3.05m (if rain only), 3.20m, 3.35m, 3.50m, 3.65m, 3.80m, 3.90m
 4.00m, 4.10m
   MAC CHAMP: $ 14-01.25  2004        Kira Simms, Akron                        
         MAC: # 14-01.25  2004        Kira Simms, Akron                        
    FACILITY: @    3.85m  1999        Alicia Breyenten, Windsor                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Landau, Sarah             SO Miami Ohio             4.11m      4.04m@  13-03.00   10  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.04 4.17 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Rodgers, Jackie           SR Kent State             3.95m      3.80m   12-05.50    8  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Peck, Jen                 SO Akron                  3.80m     J3.80m   12-05.50    6  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Boxall, Erryn             JR Kent State             3.85m      3.65m   11-11.75    4.5
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Teeple, Stephanie         SR Western Michigan       3.80m      3.65m   11-11.75    4.5
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Orosz, Stacy              SO Western Michigan       3.70m     J3.65m   11-11.75    3  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Miller, Jessica           SO Akron                  3.80m      3.50m   11-05.75    2  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Diehl, Rachael            JR Ohio U.                3.50m     J3.50m   11-05.75    1  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Amell, Jena               SO Central Michigan       3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Hubal, Tara               SR Kent State             3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Chrzanowski, Sarah        JR Eastern Michigan       3.47m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Frazer, Erin              SO Miami Ohio             3.45m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Benson, Jackie            SR Miami Ohio             3.30m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Coy, Laura                SO Bowling Green          3.20m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Hinners, Carrie           SO Buffalo                3.55m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    O  XXX 
 16 Nance, Jenna              SO Akron                  3.50m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 16 Smith, Val                FR Eastern Michigan       3.34m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P  XXO    P  XXX 
 -- Johnson, Colleen          JR Central Michigan       3.25m         NH            
     3.05 3.20 
        P  XXX 
 -- Lister, Jessica           JR Buffalo                3.65m         NH            
     3.05 3.20 
        P  XXX 
 -- Turak, Stacey             FR Bowling Green          3.25m         NH            
     3.05 3.20 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $ 21-01.50  1992        Candace Campbell, Toledo                 
         MAC: # 21-01.50  1992        Candace Campbell, Toledo                 
    FACILITY: @    6.44m  1992        Candy Campbell, Toledo                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Davis, Lashonda           JR Miami Ohio             6.19m      6.40m   0.9  21-00.00   10  
     FOUL(NWI) 6.40m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 6.17m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.28m(1.3)
  2 McCullough, Ashley        SO Eastern Michigan       6.33m      6.36m   2.0  20-10.50    8  
     6.36m(2.0) 6.02m(1.4) 6.08m(+0.0) 5.70m(+0.0) 5.94m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Williams, April           SR Toledo                 6.16m      6.19m   3.4  20-03.75    6  
     6.13m(0.7) 6.00m(0.4) 5.92m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 6.19m(+0.0) 6.19m(3.4)
  4 Barnhart, Amanda          JR Ball State             6.11m      6.14m  +0.0  20-01.75    5  
     6.05m(-0.4) 6.14m(2.5) 5.94m(1.0) 5.95m(1.2) 5.91m(+0.0) 5.93m(1.1)
  5 McCoy, Jennifer           SR Ball State             5.98m      5.92m   2.0  19-05.25    4  
     5.68m(+0.0) 5.67m(-0.2) FOUL(3.2) 5.58m(2.0) 5.91m(1.2) 5.92m(+0.0)
  6 Pessoa, Elan              FR Toledo                 5.93m      5.91m   2.0  19-04.75    3  
     FOUL(0.2) 5.91m(2.0) 5.79m(0.7) 5.75m(2.1) 5.64m(+0.0) 5.76m(+0.0)
  7 Eloms, Joy                SO Western Michigan       5.74m      5.80m   2.0  19-00.50    2  
     5.75m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.80m(2.0)
  8 Vinson, Brittany          FR Ohio U.                5.50m      5.64m   1.3  18-06.00    1  
     5.46m(0.8) 5.47m(1.4) 5.64m(1.3) 5.55m(1.0) 5.30m(1.3) 5.28m(2.2)
  9 Lewis, Tamelca            JR Ball State             5.53m      5.55m   0.3  18-02.50 
     5.55m(0.3) 5.45m(+0.0) 5.39m(1.4) 5.43m(-1.2) 5.39m(-0.1) 5.42m(+0.0)
 10 Summers, Blair            SO Toledo                 5.46m      5.38m  +0.0  17-08.00 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.38m(+0.0)           
 11 Ventrone, Dana            JR Buffalo                5.39m      5.37m   1.5  17-07.50 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(0.8) 5.37m(1.5)           
 12 Carpenter, Lynzey         SR Western Michigan       5.43m      5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.30m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)           
 12 Beville, Janee            JR Western Michigan       5.43m      5.30m   0.6  17-04.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 5.30m(0.6)           
 14 Thornton, MaLeah          FR Ohio U.                5.42m      5.29m   1.6  17-04.25 
     5.29m(1.6) 5.25m(-1.0) FOUL(0.9)           
 15 Wheeler, Andrea           SO Eastern Michigan       5.32m      5.28m   1.2  17-04.00 
     5.28m(1.2) 5.25m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0)           
 16 Washington, Taylor        SR Central Michigan       5.51m      5.27m   0.1  17-03.50 
     5.05m(+0.0) 5.27m(0.1) 5.26m(0.5)           
 17 Matsko, Jodi              FR Central Michigan       5.50m      5.24m   0.2  17-02.25 
     5.02m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 5.24m(0.2)           
 18 Peebles, Tomea            JR Central Michigan       5.58m      5.22m  +0.0  17-01.50 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.22m(+0.0)           
 19 Hill, Fatimah             FR Buffalo                5.95m      5.04m  +0.0  16-06.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 4.86m(1.2) 5.04m(+0.0)           
 20 Johnson, Kemba            SR Eastern Michigan       5.46m      5.03m   0.6  16-06.00 
     5.03m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 4.78m(0.4)           
 21 Sefcik, Amanda            SO Bowling Green          5.41m      5.00m   0.5  16-05.00 
     4.97m(0.1) 5.00m(0.5) FOUL(2.0)           
 22 Fennell, Tamara           SR Ohio U.                5.28m      4.83m   0.8  15-10.25 
     4.83m(0.8) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0)           
 23 Brown, Chanel             SR Northern Illinoi       5.26m      4.79m   1.2  15-08.75 
     FOUL(0.1) 4.58m(+0.0) 4.79m(1.2)           
 24 Brown, Shoshanna          FR Northern Illinoi       5.01m      4.73m  +0.0  15-06.25 
     4.12m(0.7) FOUL(0.4) 4.73m(+0.0)           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $ 43-01.50  2004        Colleen Ramharak, Kent State             
         MAC: # 44-00.75  2003        Patrice Soman, Ball State                
    FACILITY: @   12.82m  1992        Joy Innis, Eastern Michigan              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Tamelca            JR Ball State            12.76m     12.72m  +0.0  41-08.75   10  
     12.39m(-0.4) 12.56m(-0.8) 12.72m(+0.0) 12.21m(-0.1) 12.27m(+0.0) 12.23m(+0.0)
  2 Williams, April           SR Toledo                13.12m     12.71m  +0.0  41-08.50    8  
     FOUL(NWI) 11.96m(+0.0) 12.36m(+0.0) 11.94m(+0.0) 12.71m(+0.0) 12.53m(+0.0)
  3 Peebles, Tomea            JR Central Michigan      12.06m     12.13m  +0.0  39-09.75    6  
     12.13m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.31m(+0.0) 11.63m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Johnson, Kemba            SR Eastern Michigan      11.95m     12.07m  -0.8  39-07.25    5  
     12.07m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) 11.86m(+0.0) 11.75m(+0.0) 11.92m(-0.2) 11.99m(+0.0)
  5 McCullough, Ashley        SO Eastern Michigan      12.38m     11.94m  -0.3  39-02.25    4  
     11.94m(-0.3) 11.58m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 11.06m(+0.0) 11.39m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Lucas, Sheriese           JR Western Michigan      11.71m     11.82m  +0.0  38-09.50    3  
     11.82m(+0.0) 11.14m(+0.0) 11.43m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  7 Nagawa, Doreen            JR Miami Ohio            12.11m     11.61m  +0.0  38-01.25    2  
     FOUL(NWI) 11.51m(-0.6) 11.50m(+0.0) 11.56m(+0.0) 11.61m(+0.0) 11.50m(+0.0)
  8 Brown, Chanel             SR Northern Illinoi      11.44m     11.38m  -0.5  37-04.00    1  
     11.38m(-0.5) 11.08m(+0.0) 10.70m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  9 Eloms, Joy                SO Western Michigan      11.52m     11.21m  -0.3  36-09.50 
     10.51m(-0.7) 11.21m(-0.3) 11.21m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.79m(+0.0) PASS(NWI)
 10 Corniffe, Michelle        SR Kent State            11.52m     11.17m  +0.0  36-07.75 
     10.96m(+0.0) 11.17m(+0.0) 11.07m(+0.0)         
 11 Alexander, Sharonda       JR Bowling Green         11.23m     11.14m  +0.0  36-06.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 11.14m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)           
 12 Brown, Shoshanna          FR Northern Illinoi      10.85m     11.13m  +0.0  36-06.25 
     10.65m(-0.6) 10.93m(+0.0) 11.13m(+0.0)         
 13 Summers, Blair            SO Toledo                           10.95m  +0.0  35-11.25 
     FOUL(-0.4) 10.44m(+0.0) 10.95m(+0.0)         
 14 Boyd, Whitney             SO Eastern Michigan      11.09m     10.92m  -0.9  35-10.00 
     10.92m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 10.74m(+0.0)         
 15 Thornton, MaLeah          FR Ohio U.               10.94m     10.86m   0.1  35-07.75 
     10.55m(+0.0) 10.86m(0.1) 10.77m(+0.0)         
 16 Fennell, Tamara           SR Ohio U.               10.98m     10.62m  +0.0  34-10.25 
     10.33m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 10.62m(+0.0)         
 17 Vinson, Brittany          FR Ohio U.               10.71m     10.45m  +0.0  34-03.50 
     10.45m(+0.0) 9.86m(+0.0) 9.94m(+0.0)         
 18 Ventrone, Dana            JR Buffalo               10.28m     10.31m  +0.0  33-10.00 
     FOUL(-0.8) 10.31m(+0.0) 9.62m(+0.0)         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $    54-06  1999        Leslie Vidmar, Kent State                
         MAC: # 55-00.25  1999        Leslie Vidmar, Kent State                
    FACILITY: @   15.65m  1979        Melody Torcolacci                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Morrow, Ashley            SR Northern Illinoi      14.96m     15.81m@  51-10.50   10  
      13.62m  15.81m  14.02m  FOUL  14.31m  14.01m
  2 Henderson, LeVania        SO Kent State            16.37m     15.67m@  51-05.00    8  
      15.67m  14.93m  FOUL  14.77m  FOUL  15.45m
  3 Mauch, Kristalyn          JR Western Michigan      14.36m     15.11m   49-07.00    6  
      14.48m  FOUL  14.91m  13.89m  FOUL  15.11m
  4 Lugaila, Jaclyn           SR Ohio U.               14.89m     14.68m   48-02.00    5  
      13.46m  13.04m  14.68m  14.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Raney, Mary               JR Central Michigan      14.76m     14.47m   47-05.75    4  
      13.42m  13.96m  14.07m  14.27m  13.60m  14.47m
  6 Strouse, Jenna            SR Akron                 14.83m     14.35m   47-01.00    3  
      13.83m  13.62m  13.88m  14.35m  13.99m  14.10m
  7 Villa, Tina               SO Buffalo               13.79m     14.04m   46-00.75    2  
      14.04m  14.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.63m
  8 Arundel, Lindsey          SR Miami Ohio            14.17m     13.92m   45-08.00    1  
      13.87m  13.82m  13.92m  13.68m  13.80m  13.35m
  9 Gorski, Margaret          JR Northern Illinoi      14.41m     13.72m   45-00.25 
      12.76m  13.62m  FOUL  FOUL  13.61m  13.72m
 10 Bussey, Paris             JR Bowling Green         13.16m     13.44m   44-01.25 
      13.09m  13.44m  FOUL         
 11 Weyer, Beverly            SR Buffalo               13.30m     13.36m   43-10.00 
      12.85m  13.35m  13.36m         
 12 Stender, Jessica          SO Western Michigan      12.91m     13.22m   43-04.50 
      12.97m  12.86m  13.22m         
 13 Hartman, Whitney          SO Bowling Green         13.81m     13.19m   43-03.25 
      FOUL  13.19m  FOUL         
 14 Danhoff, Michaela         FR Central Michigan      13.17m     13.08m   42-11.00 
      13.08m  12.64m  12.36m          
 15 Ibidunni, Quekan          JR Miami Ohio            12.82m     12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.44m  12.69m  12.70m         
 16 Mends-Aidoo, Ekua         SO Buffalo               12.43m     12.50m   41-00.25 
      11.55m  12.50m  12.00m         
 17 Chamberlain, Lindsay      SR Northern Illinoi      13.22m     12.46m   40-10.50 
      12.46m  12.22m  FOUL         
 18 Walther, Tana             JR Kent State            13.29m     12.24m   40-02.00 
      11.91m  11.86m  12.24m         
 19 Brazeau, Sandy            FR Toledo                12.68m     11.79m   38-08.25 
      FOUL  11.79m  FOUL         
 20 Buchenroth, Rachel        JR Miami Ohio            12.70m     11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.66m  11.76m  11.54m           
 21 Taylor, Kari              SR Central Michigan      14.07m     11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.74m  FOUL  11.31m           
 22 Bergman, Nicole           FR Toledo                11.84m     11.62m   38-01.50 
      11.62m  11.25m  11.09m         
 -- Large, Stevi              FR Akron                 14.16m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Dunning, TaKarra          FR Bowling Green         14.78m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Richards, Kari            SO Western Michigan      12.95m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $ 185-02  1998        Roberta Collins, Kent State                
         MAC: # 186-01  1995        Mindy Wirtz, Kent State                    
    FACILITY: @ 49.45m  2001        Mindy Ramsey, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mangen, Liz               SR Akron                 49.36m     47.48m     155-09   10  
      38.75m  44.86m  FOUL  40.96m  46.96m  47.48m
  2 Henderson, LeVania        SO Kent State            46.71m     46.30m     151-11    8  
      42.58m  41.83m  46.30m  42.52m  FOUL  44.71m
  3 Hartman, Whitney          SO Bowling Green         46.40m     43.61m     143-01    6  
      43.04m  FOUL  FOUL  43.61m  42.76m  43.23m
  4 Stoltz, Beckah            FR Kent State            45.72m     43.45m     142-07    5  
      41.52m  40.56m  36.72m  41.11m  FOUL  43.45m
  5 Anthony, Jennene          FR Northern Illinoi      47.58m     43.42m     142-05    4  
      43.33m  42.81m  42.83m  FOUL  43.42m  FOUL
  6 Taylor, Kari              SR Central Michigan      43.38m     43.13m     141-06    3  
      38.06m  43.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Richards, Kari            SO Western Michigan      47.36m     42.74m     140-03    2  
      FOUL  FOUL  42.04m  41.85m  42.74m  FOUL
  8 Ibidunni, Quekan          JR Miami Ohio            47.01m     41.53m     136-03    1  
      41.22m  41.53m  41.09m  FOUL  37.00m  FOUL
  9 Bussey, Paris             JR Bowling Green         41.42m     41.38m     135-09 
      34.42m  41.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Stender, Jessica          SO Western Michigan      42.99m     41.38m     135-09 
      40.24m  41.38m  39.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Arundel, Lindsey          SR Miami Ohio            40.46m     40.37m     132-05 
      FOUL  35.28m  40.37m         
 12 Strouse, Jenna            SR Akron                 50.93m     40.23m     132-00 
      38.92m  40.23m  FOUL         
 13 Morrow, Ashley            SR Northern Illinoi      43.74m     39.89m     130-10 
      38.20m  38.29m  39.89m         
 14 Weyer, Beverly            SR Buffalo               44.67m     39.20m     128-07 
      39.20m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Brazeau, Sandy            FR Toledo                41.64m     38.68m     126-11 
      FOUL  38.68m  FOUL         
 16 Mauch, Kristalyn          JR Western Michigan      43.21m     38.38m     125-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.38m         
 17 Collins, Cara             JR Ball State            43.99m     37.96m     124-06 
      FOUL  37.96m  FOUL         
 18 Large, Stevi              FR Akron                 45.05m     37.87m     124-03 
      34.38m  33.77m  37.87m         
 19 Walther, Tana             JR Kent State            40.21m     37.40m     122-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.40m           
 20 Bryant, Lauren            SO Bowling Green         44.98m     37.01m     121-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.01m         
 21 Sunderman, Charity        FR Central Michigan      39.96m     35.63m     116-11 
      FOUL  35.63m  29.15m           
 22 Raney, Mary               JR Central Michigan      36.72m     35.59m     116-09 
      FOUL  35.59m  FOUL         
 23 Villa, Tina               SO Buffalo               45.75m     35.20m     115-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.20m         
 24 Bis, Teresa               JR Miami Ohio            38.65m     34.00m     111-06 
      34.00m  32.68m  FOUL           
 25 Bergman, Nicole           FR Toledo                39.12m     33.73m     110-08 
      33.73m  FOUL  30.09m         
 26 Ashley, Alison            FR Toledo                39.86m     33.72m     110-07 
      FOUL  33.72m  FOUL          
 27 Stephan, Chelsea          JR Ohio U.               38.30m     32.01m     105-00 
      FOUL  26.45m  32.01m         
 -- Guenther, Meagan          JR Northern Illinoi      39.70m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $ 193-07  2003        Lauren Collins, Miami (OH)                 
         MAC: # 193-07  2003        Lauren Collins, Miami (OH)                 
    FACILITY: @ 58.64m  1999        Tara Crozier, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Large, Stevi              FR Akron                 57.54m     55.05m     180-07   10  
      52.59m  51.61m  52.23m  55.05m  FOUL  52.46m
  2 Strouse, Jenna            SR Akron                 55.36m     54.15m     177-08    8  
      52.15m  51.86m  54.15m  53.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hartman, Whitney          SO Bowling Green         55.88m     54.06m     177-04    6  
      54.06m  FOUL  48.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Braden, Kelly             SR Kent State            57.16m     53.03m     174-00    5  
      52.86m  51.17m  52.34m  50.36m  51.57m  53.03m
  5 Morrow, Ashley            SR Northern Illinoi      52.45m     51.97m     170-06    4  
      50.95m  50.63m  51.38m  50.63m  51.97m  50.90m
  6 Lugaila, Jaclyn           SR Ohio U.               54.52m     51.18m     167-11    3  
      51.02m  49.15m  51.18m  50.25m  FOUL  46.26m
  7 Guenther, Meagan          JR Northern Illinoi      49.29m     50.25m     164-10    2  
      48.65m  44.08m  FOUL  50.25m  48.96m  49.55m
  8 Chamberlain, Lindsay      SR Northern Illinoi      53.25m     50.11m     164-05    1  
      FOUL  50.11m  47.86m  FOUL  47.64m  FOUL
  9 Henderson, LeVania        SO Kent State            50.53m     49.62m     162-09 
      43.77m  48.17m  45.40m  49.62m  49.33m  FOUL
 10 Ibidunni, Quekan          JR Miami Ohio            52.55m     48.17m     158-00 
      43.64m  48.17m  FOUL  46.78m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Mauch, Kristalyn          JR Western Michigan      46.56m     47.69m     156-05 
      47.69m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Weyer, Beverly            SR Buffalo               50.63m     46.82m     153-07 
      44.63m  44.62m  46.82m         
 13 Vaillant, Megan           SR Toledo                47.98m     46.74m     153-04 
      46.41m  FOUL  46.74m         
 14 Shear, Ashleigh           SR Western Michigan      47.23m     46.22m     151-08 
      44.13m  46.22m  45.83m         
 15 Collins, Cara             JR Ball State            46.49m     45.66m     149-10 
      45.66m  FOUL  44.44m          
 16 Walther, Tana             JR Kent State            46.41m     45.16m     148-02 
      FOUL  45.16m  42.98m           
 17 Richards, Kari            SO Western Michigan      46.24m     43.72m     143-05 
      43.26m  43.72m  FOUL           
 18 Bis, Teresa               JR Miami Ohio            47.26m     43.51m     142-09 
      43.51m  43.00m  43.04m           
 19 Taylor, Kari              SR Central Michigan      52.51m     42.74m     140-03 
      42.74m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Cortin, Maite             FR Eastern Michigan      47.87m     42.64m     139-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.64m           
 21 Bottarini, Elise          FR Miami Ohio            46.35m     42.60m     139-09 
      41.53m  41.22m  42.60m          
 22 Raney, Mary               JR Central Michigan      46.46m     41.89m     137-05 
      41.89m  FOUL  37.13m          
 23 LeRoy, Marika             FR Eastern Michigan      46.73m     40.80m     133-10 
      40.80m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Notarfrancisco, Tiffany   SR Ball State            50.97m     40.40m     132-06 
      40.40m  FOUL  FOUL         
 25 Ashley, Alison            FR Toledo                43.64m     38.93m     127-09 
      38.93m  FOUL  37.58m           
 26 Mends-Aidoo, Ekua         SO Buffalo               40.68m     38.90m     127-07 
      37.25m  38.90m  36.69m          
 -- Sunderman, Charity        FR Central Michigan      46.21m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Lavalley, Amy             SR Akron                 55.02m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $ 176-00  1998        Kim Kreiner, Kent State                    
         MAC: # 181-07  2000        Beth Oruba, Kent State                     
    FACILITY: @ 51.40m  1993        Ruth Ristvey, Bowling Green                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kaufman, Ashley           SR Akron                 54.00m     53.90m@    176-10   10  
      49.59m  53.90m  51.10m  50.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Roelofson, Vanessa        SO Buffalo               51.71m     50.63m     166-01    8  
      47.10m  FOUL  49.09m  49.66m  50.53m  50.63m
  3 Stoltz, Beckah            FR Kent State            48.72m     46.90m     153-10    6  
      FOUL  FOUL  45.24m  FOUL  46.90m  FOUL
  4 Stephan, Chelsea          JR Ohio U.               42.69m     44.38m     145-07    5  
      44.38m  38.49m  FOUL  35.70m  41.71m  FOUL
  5 Bunko, Andi               JR Bowling Green         41.96m     41.13m     134-11    4  
      36.00m  41.13m  38.93m  37.06m  39.01m  34.65m
  6 Brandstadter, Niki        JR Kent State            39.32m     38.46m     126-02    3  
      35.56m  35.52m  36.72m  35.84m  38.46m  38.05m
  7 Plungis, Susan            SO Ohio U.               36.70m     36.73m     120-06    2  
      34.50m  35.83m  FOUL  35.31m  35.62m  36.73m
  8 Lee, Alyson               SR Bowling Green         37.92m     35.96m     118-00    1  
      35.96m  34.87m  33.52m  34.48m  32.56m  FOUL
  9 Jakubowski, Allison       FR Central Michigan      37.28m     35.69m     117-01 
      34.07m  35.69m  34.48m  33.47m  32.68m  30.15m
 10 McCoy, Jennifer           SR Ball State            37.79m     35.48m     116-05 
      35.48m  33.59m  32.57m         
 11 Kirkpatrick, Heather      SO Toledo                35.60m     35.34m     115-11 
      35.34m  34.51m  31.04m         
 12 Anthony, Jennene          FR Northern Illinoi      36.22m     34.52m     113-03 
      34.52m  32.92m  FOUL          
 13 Guenther, Meagan          JR Northern Illinoi      34.28m     34.01m     111-07 
      34.01m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Frazer, Erin              SO Miami Ohio            34.56m     32.89m     107-11 
      32.89m  29.50m  32.46m         
 15 Gressick, Melissa         SO Ohio U.               30.42m     31.79m     104-03 
      30.20m  31.79m  FOUL           
 16 Sickles, Sara             FR Western Michigan      31.00m     30.82m     101-01 
      28.78m  FOUL  30.82m         
 17 Korsnack, Kylie           FR Bowling Green         32.91m     27.85m      91-04 
      FOUL  27.85m  FOUL         
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $  5528  1999        Christi Smith, Akron                        
         MAC: #  5932  2000        Christi Smith, Akron                        
    FACILITY: @  5421  2001        Jessica Zalinka, London Western TC          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCoy, Jennifer           SR Ball State              5291       5014    10  
  2 Nye, Taryn                SR Miami Ohio              5009       4962     8  
  3 Dooley, Chrystal          SR Eastern Michigan                   4783     6  
  4 Fuelling, Whitney         SO Western Michigan        4723       4724     5  
  5 Giscombe, Shamarie        SR Eastern Michigan                   4636     4  
  6 Erskine, Kendra           JR Western Michigan        4835       4465     3  
  7 Stovall, Lanae            FR Ball State              4357       4303     2  
  8 Osborne, Jennifer         JR Akron                   4253       4212     1  
  9 Megan, McAuley            FR Bowling Green           3743       3346  
 10 Large, Beth               JR Kent State              3305       3301  
 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Giscombe, Shamarie        SR Eastern Michigan         13.95   1.0  3  985  
  2 Dooley, Chrystal          SR Eastern Michigan         14.17  +0.0  1  954  
  3 McCoy, Jennifer           SR Ball State               14.17   1.0  3  954  
  4 Stovall, Lanae            FR Ball State               14.71  +0.0  1  880  
  5 Wheeler, Andrea           SO Eastern Michigan         14.75   0.1  2  875  
  6 Nye, Taryn                SR Miami Ohio               15.30  +0.0  1  802  
  7 Erskine, Kendra           JR Western Michigan         15.35   0.1  2  796  
  8 Fuelling, Whitney         SO Western Michigan         16.23   0.1  2  686  
  9 Large, Beth               JR Kent State               16.96   0.1  2  601  
 10 Osborne, Jennifer         JR Akron                    16.98   1.0  3  599  
 11 Megan, McAuley            FR Bowling Green            18.88   1.0  3  402  
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fuelling, Whitney         SO Western Michigan         1.70m    5-07.00  855  
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Nye, Taryn                SR Miami Ohio               1.70m    5-07.00  855  
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Osborne, Jennifer         JR Akron                    1.55m    5-01.00  678  
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Erskine, Kendra           JR Western Michigan         1.55m    5-01.00  678  
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Large, Beth               JR Kent State               1.52m    4-11.75  644  
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 McCoy, Jennifer           SR Ball State               1.49m    4-10.50  610  
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Wheeler, Andrea           SO Eastern Michigan         1.49m    4-10.50  610  
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Dooley, Chrystal          SR Eastern Michigan         1.49m    4-10.50  610  
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Giscombe, Shamarie        SR Eastern Michigan         1.49m    4-10.50  610  
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Stovall, Lanae            FR Ball State               1.46m    4-09.50  577  
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Megan, McAuley            FR Bowling Green            1.37m    4-06.00  481  
     1.37 1.40 
        O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCoy, Jennifer           SR Ball State              13.28m   43-07.00  746  
      13.28m  PASS  PASS            
  2 Erskine, Kendra           JR Western Michigan        10.73m   35-02.50  577  
      10.63m  10.05m  10.73m            
  3 Stovall, Lanae            FR Ball State              10.29m   33-09.25  548  
      10.29m  9.36m  9.56m            
  4 Megan, McAuley            FR Bowling Green           10.19m   33-05.25  542  
      9.86m  10.19m  9.98m            
  5 Osborne, Jennifer         JR Akron                   10.11m   33-02.00  537  
      9.22m  10.11m  9.54m            
  6 Nye, Taryn                SR Miami Ohio              10.03m   32-11.00  531  
      FOUL  9.21m  10.03m            
  7 Fuelling, Whitney         SO Western Michigan         9.48m   31-01.25  495  
      9.48m  8.37m  8.82m            
  8 Dooley, Chrystal          SR Eastern Michigan         9.46m   31-00.50  494  
      9.46m  9.21m  FOUL            
  9 Giscombe, Shamarie        SR Eastern Michigan         9.38m   30-09.25  489  
      9.10m  8.30m  9.38m            
 10 Wheeler, Andrea           SO Eastern Michigan         7.95m   26-01.00  396  
      7.95m  7.54m  7.04m            
 11 Large, Beth               JR Kent State               7.25m   23-09.50  351  
      FOUL  7.25m  7.17m            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dooley, Chrystal          SR Eastern Michigan         24.75   4.8  1  910  
  2 McCoy, Jennifer           SR Ball State               25.73   4.8  1  821  
  3 Fuelling, Whitney         SO Western Michigan         25.82   4.8  1  813  
  4 Stovall, Lanae            FR Ball State               25.87  -0.2  2  809  
  5 Nye, Taryn                SR Miami Ohio               25.90  -0.2  2  806  
  6 Giscombe, Shamarie        SR Eastern Michigan         26.40  -0.2  2  763  
  7 Wheeler, Andrea           SO Eastern Michigan         26.45  -0.2  2  758  
  8 Erskine, Kendra           JR Western Michigan         26.72  -0.2  2  735  
  9 Osborne, Jennifer         JR Akron                    27.35  -0.2  2  683  
 10 Megan, McAuley            FR Bowling Green            27.86   4.8  1  642  
 11 Large, Beth               JR Kent State               28.91   4.8  1  561  
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 McCoy, Jennifer           SR Ball State               5.94m  -0.7  19-06.00  831  
     5.94m(-0.7) 5.76m(-2.2) 5.84m(-0.6)            
  2 Nye, Taryn                SR Miami Ohio               5.47m  -0.8  17-11.50  691  
     5.47m(-0.8) 5.34m(-1.0) 5.34m(0.3)            
  3 Giscombe, Shamarie        SR Eastern Michigan         5.28m  -0.1  17-04.00  637  
     5.28m(-0.1) 5.04m(-0.5) 5.14m(+0.0)            
  4 Wheeler, Andrea           SO Eastern Michigan         5.27m   0.3  17-03.50  634  
     5.27m(0.3) 4.92m(0.9) 5.09m(0.1)            
  5 Stovall, Lanae            FR Ball State               5.22m   0.2  17-01.50  620  
     5.00m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.22m(0.2)            
  6 Dooley, Chrystal          SR Eastern Michigan         5.13m   0.3  16-10.00  595  
     5.13m(0.3) 4.73m(0.1) 5.05m(-0.4)            
  6 Fuelling, Whitney         SO Western Michigan         5.13m   0.2  16-10.00  595  
     5.08m(-1.7) 4.74m(1.8) 5.13m(0.2)            
  8 Erskine, Kendra           JR Western Michigan         5.09m  -1.6  16-08.50  584  
     5.09m(-1.6) 4.79m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)            
  9 Osborne, Jennifer         JR Akron                    5.06m  -0.4  16-07.25  576  
     5.00m(-0.8) 5.06m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0)            
 10 Large, Beth               JR Kent State               4.75m  -1.2  15-07.00  492  
     4.73m(-0.9) 4.75m(-1.2) 4.64m(+0.0)            
 11 Megan, McAuley            FR Bowling Green            3.90m  -0.3  12-09.50  285  
     FOUL(-1.1) 3.71m(+0.0) 3.90m(-0.3)            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCoy, Jennifer           SR Ball State              33.96m     111-05  552  
      33.60m  30.94m  33.96m            
  2 Fuelling, Whitney         SO Western Michigan        32.52m     106-08  524  
      28.74m  29.94m  32.52m            
  3 Erskine, Kendra           JR Western Michigan        31.96m     104-10  514  
      30.42m  31.78m  31.96m            
  4 Osborne, Jennifer         JR Akron                   28.64m      93-11  451  
      28.64m  27.76m  28.32m            
  5 Nye, Taryn                SR Miami Ohio              28.36m      93-00  446  
      FOUL  26.62m  28.36m            
  6 Giscombe, Shamarie        SR Eastern Michigan        27.42m      89-11  428  
      FOUL  26.68m  27.42m            
  7 Dooley, Chrystal          SR Eastern Michigan        26.76m      87-09  415  
      22.88m  26.76m  20.98m            
  8 Stovall, Lanae            FR Ball State              25.12m      82-05  385  
      25.12m  23.70m  20.84m            
  9 Megan, McAuley            FR Bowling Green           22.64m      74-03  338  
      20.26m  21.38m  22.64m            
 10 Large, Beth               JR Kent State              21.34m      70-00  314  
      20.54m  20.76m  21.34m            
 -- Wheeler, Andrea           SO Eastern Michigan          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nye, Taryn                SR Miami Ohio             2:19.45   831  
  2 Dooley, Chrystal          SR Eastern Michigan       2:21.39   805  
  3 Fuelling, Whitney         SO Western Michigan       2:25.10   756  
  4 Giscombe, Shamarie        SR Eastern Michigan       2:27.56   724  
  5 Osborne, Jennifer         JR Akron                  2:30.35   688  
  6 Megan, McAuley            FR Bowling Green          2:32.99   656  
  7 Erskine, Kendra           JR Western Michigan       2:39.26   581  
  8 McCoy, Jennifer           SR Ball State             2:46.59   500  
  9 Stovall, Lanae            FR Ball State             2:48.04   484  
 10 Large, Beth               JR Kent State             3:03.00   338  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   MAC CHAMP: $ 10.18  1999        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
         MAC: # 10.06  1999        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
    FACILITY: @ 10.4h  1985        Byron Harris, Toledo TC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vinson, Pierre            SR Central Michigan       10.54      10.45Q  0.9  2 
  2 Drake, Johnie             SR Central Michigan       10.14      10.59Q  0.9  1 
  3 Harris Jr., Howard        JR Akron                  10.50      10.81Q  1.1  3 
  4 Johnson, Marc             JR Kent State             10.45      10.60Q  0.9  2 
  5 Colville-Brown, Bob          Eastern Michigan       10.47      10.88Q  1.1  3 
  6 Colville, Enrique            Eastern Michigan       10.93      10.92Q  0.9  1 
  7 Mayle, Scott              JR Ohio U.                10.94      10.69q  0.9  2 
  8 Cox, Chip                 SR Ohio U.                10.90      10.88q  0.9  2 
  9 Weinstein, Bryan             Buffalo                10.75      10.94   0.9  1 
 10 Richards, Roy             SR Buffalo                10.78      10.94   0.9  2 
 10 Harris, James             SO Miami Ohio             10.97      10.94   1.1  3 
 12 Anglin, Darryl            SR Central Michigan       10.84      10.96   1.1  3 
 13 Taylor, Jarrel            SR Ohio U.                11.06      11.00   0.9  2 
 14 Watts, Michael            SR Miami Ohio             10.97      11.02   1.1  3 
 15 Wells, Brandon            JR Akron                  10.82      11.05   1.1  3 
 16 Joliveau, Edouard         SO Eastern Michigan       10.71      11.10   0.9  1 
 17 Dutkiewicz, Pawel         SR Kent State                        11.13   0.9  1  11.123
 18 Manley, James             FR Akron                  10.92      11.13   0.9  1  11.126
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $ 10.18  1999        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
         MAC: # 10.06  1999        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
    FACILITY: @ 10.4h  1985        Byron Harris, Toledo TC                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Drake, Johnie             SR Central Michigan       10.59      10.30@ -0.4   10  
  2 Vinson, Pierre            SR Central Michigan       10.45      10.33@ -0.4    8  
  3 Johnson, Marc             JR Kent State             10.60      10.66  -0.4    6  
  4 Mayle, Scott              JR Ohio U.                10.69      10.70  -0.4    5  
  5 Harris Jr., Howard        JR Akron                  10.81      10.71  -0.4    4  
  6 Colville-Brown, Bob          Eastern Michigan       10.88      10.82  -0.4    3  
  7 Cox, Chip                 SR Ohio U.                10.88      10.98  -0.4    2  
  8 Colville, Enrique            Eastern Michigan       10.92      10.98  -0.4    1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   MAC CHAMP: $ 20.39  1999        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
         MAC: # 20.26  1984        Thomas Jefferson, Kent State                
    FACILITY: @ 20.81  2000        Clement Chukwu, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vinson, Pierre            SR Central Michigan       21.66      21.48Q  1.1  2 
  2 Harris Jr., Howard        JR Akron                  21.30      21.72Q  0.5  1 
  3 Watts, Michael            SR Miami Ohio             21.76      22.02Q  NWI  3 
  4 Drake, Johnie             SR Central Michigan                  21.58Q  1.1  2 
  5 Shavers, Roy              JR Eastern Michigan       21.77      21.81Q  0.5  1 
  6 Weinstein, Bryan             Buffalo                21.60      22.06Q  NWI  3 
  7 Wezner, Steve             SR Central Michigan       21.89      21.79q  1.1  2 
  8 Taylor, Jarrel            SR Ohio U.                22.39      22.00q  0.5  1 
  9 Wells, Brandon            JR Akron                  21.83      22.18   0.5  1 
 10 Johnson, Marc             JR Kent State             21.86      22.22   NWI  3 
 11 Howell, James             SO Akron                  22.17      22.28   1.1  2 
 12 Colville-Brown, Bob          Eastern Michigan                  22.34   0.5  1 
 13 Young, Donnie                Eastern Michigan       22.31      22.42   NWI  3 
 14 Bailey, Dan               JR Ohio U.                21.76      22.43   1.1  2 
 15 Graber, James             FR Buffalo                22.34      22.48   0.5  1 
 16 Falkowski, Chris          SO Miami Ohio                        22.80   1.1  2 
 17 Gregg, Chris              SR Miami Ohio             23.08      23.20   NWI  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $ 20.39  1999        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                     
         MAC: # 20.26  1984        Thomas Jefferson, Kent State                
    FACILITY: @ 20.81  2000        Clement Chukwu, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Drake, Johnie             SR Central Michigan       21.58      21.08  +0.0   10  
  2 Vinson, Pierre            SR Central Michigan       21.48      21.10  +0.0    8  
  3 Wezner, Steve             SR Central Michigan       21.79      21.55  +0.0    6  
  4 Harris Jr., Howard        JR Akron                  21.72      21.59  +0.0    5  
  5 Shavers, Roy              JR Eastern Michigan       21.81      21.75  +0.0    4  
  6 Watts, Michael            SR Miami Ohio             22.02      21.79  +0.0    3  
  7 Taylor, Jarrel            SR Ohio U.                22.00      21.94  +0.0    2  
  8 Weinstein, Bryan             Buffalo                22.06      21.99  +0.0    1  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   MAC CHAMP: $ 45.61  1999        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan            
         MAC: # 44.79  1999        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan            
    FACILITY: @ 45.17  1983        Elliot Tabron, Michigan State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wezner, Steve             SR Central Michigan       47.99      48.21Q  2 
  2 Shavers, Roy              JR Eastern Michigan       47.65      48.77Q  1 
  3 Von Eckartsberg, Heinz    SR Miami Ohio             48.21      48.84Q  1 
  4 Willis, John              SO Ohio U.                48.41      49.17Q  2 
  5 Bailey, Dan               JR Ohio U.                47.83      49.41Q  2 
  6 Blackwell, Fred           JR Eastern Michigan       48.97      49.42Q  1 
  7 Tate, Ferman               3 Central Michigan                  49.47q  1 
  8 Greg, Gogola              JR Central Michigan       50.01      49.67q  1 
  9 Sylvester, Eric           JR Miami Ohio             49.58      49.80   1 
 10 Kwiatkowski, Matt         JR Kent State             49.65      49.86   2 
 11 Young, Donnie                Eastern Michigan       48.40      50.06   1 
 11 Bailey, Matt              JR Kent State             49.83      50.06   2 
 13 Corgiat, Chris            JR Miami Ohio             48.58      50.61   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $ 45.61  1999        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan            
         MAC: # 44.79  1999        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan            
    FACILITY: @ 45.17  1983        Elliot Tabron, Michigan State               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wezner, Steve             SR Central Michigan       48.21      47.51    10  
  2 Shavers, Roy              JR Eastern Michigan       48.77      48.02     8  
  3 Willis, John              SO Ohio U.                49.17      48.21     6  
  4 Von Eckartsberg, Heinz    SR Miami Ohio             48.84      48.47     5  
  5 Bailey, Dan               JR Ohio U.                49.41      48.54     4  
  6 Blackwell, Fred           JR Eastern Michigan       49.42      49.85     3  
  7 Greg, Gogola              JR Central Michigan       49.67      50.59     2  
  8 Tate, Ferman               3 Central Michigan       49.47      52.07     1  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   MAC CHAMP: $ 1:46.48  1995        Paul McMullen, Eastern Michigan           
         MAC: # 1:43.74  1984        Earl Jones, Eastern Michigan              
    FACILITY: @ 1:48.8h  1983        Earl Jones, Eastern Michigan              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordanek, Tony            FR Kent State           1:53.55    1:54.32Q 
  2 Mach, Abraham             FR Central Michigan     1:50.39    1:54.64Q 
  3 DuBois, Jake              FR Eastern Michigan     1:51.60    1:54.40Q 
  4 Riley, Paul               JR Buffalo              1:53.79    1:55.06Q 
  5 Armstrong, Ray            JR Kent State           1:52.64    1:54.41Q 
  6 Kirsch, Joel              SO Eastern Michigan     1:53.21    1:55.32Q 
  7 Cosgrove, Sam             FR Miami Ohio           1:56.18    1:54.52q 
  8 Reichenbach, Erik         FR Eastern Michigan     1:53.31    1:55.04q 
  9 Onstenk, Bouke            SR Kent State           1:52.76    1:55.51  
 10 Robinson, Ben             SO Miami Ohio           1:53.92    1:56.06  
 11 Baraona, Mike             SO Akron                1:56.98    1:56.15  
 12 Schilling, Steve          SR Miami Ohio           1:54.36    1:56.19  
 13 Fattler, Drew             SO Ohio U.              1:56.26    1:56.90  
 14 Kappers, Kevin            FR Ohio U.              1:57.98    2:02.01  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $ 1:46.48  1995        Paul McMullen, Eastern Michigan           
         MAC: # 1:43.74  1984        Earl Jones, Eastern Michigan              
    FACILITY: @ 1:48.8h  1983        Earl Jones, Eastern Michigan              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mach, Abraham             FR Central Michigan     1:54.64    1:53.16    10  
  2 Armstrong, Ray            JR Kent State           1:54.41    1:53.62     8  
  3 Riley, Paul               JR Buffalo              1:55.06    1:54.12     6  
  4 Kirsch, Joel              SO Eastern Michigan     1:55.32    1:54.35     5  
  5 Reichenbach, Erik         FR Eastern Michigan     1:55.04    1:54.73     4  
  6 Cosgrove, Sam             FR Miami Ohio           1:54.52    1:55.29     3  
  7 Jordanek, Tony            FR Kent State           1:54.32    1:56.17     2  
  8 DuBois, Jake              FR Eastern Michigan     1:54.40    1:58.28     1  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   MAC CHAMP: $ 3:41.53  1983        Earl Jones, Eastern Michigan              
         MAC: # 3:38.2h  1973        Dave Wottle, Bowling Green                
    FACILITY: @ 3:43.9h  1983        Steve Reighard, Eastern Michigan          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, David           SR Miami Ohio                      4:01.46Q 
  2 Sovacool, Patrick         FR Miami Ohio           3:46.48    4:02.28Q 
  3 DuBois, Jake              FR Eastern Michigan     3:57.54    4:01.47Q 
  4 Nowitzke, Corey           JR Eastern Michigan     3:56.83    4:02.48Q 
  5 Swisher, Chris            SR Miami Ohio           3:46.85    4:01.49Q 
  6 Linton, Jason             SR Ohio U.              3:52.98    4:02.48Q 
  7 Pykare, David             SR Akron                3:56.44    4:01.53Q 
  8 Jordanek, Tony            FR Kent State           3:52.78    4:02.79Q 
  9 Giza, Daniel              SO Buffalo              3:54.89    4:01.62q 
 10 Karanja, Josh             FR Eastern Michigan     3:49.83    4:01.71q 
 11 Armbruster, Jesse         JR Kent State           4:03.22    4:02.46  
 12 Weisheimer, Rick          SO Akron                3:58.32    4:02.76  
 13 McKenna, Dan              SR Buffalo              3:59.92    4:03.55  
 14 McClure, Chris            JR Buffalo              4:00.27    4:04.92  
 15 Koepfer, Adam             FR Central Michigan     3:59.56    4:05.00  
 16 Fraser, Todd              FR Ohio U.              4:14.35    4:22.53  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $ 3:41.53  1983        Earl Jones, Eastern Michigan              
         MAC: # 3:38.2h  1973        Dave Wottle, Bowling Green                
    FACILITY: @ 3:43.9h  1983        Steve Reighard, Eastern Michigan          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nowitzke, Corey           JR Eastern Michigan     4:02.48    3:53.68    10  
  2 DuBois, Jake              FR Eastern Michigan     4:01.47    3:53.81     8  
  3 Sovacool, Patrick         FR Miami Ohio           4:02.28    3:54.19     6  
  4 Jordanek, Tony            FR Kent State           4:02.79    3:54.25     5  
  5 Karanja, Josh             FR Eastern Michigan     4:01.71    3:56.40     4  
  6 Swisher, Chris            SR Miami Ohio           4:01.49    3:56.60     3  
  7 Linton, Jason             SR Ohio U.              4:02.48    3:57.49     2  
  8 Mitchell, David           SR Miami Ohio           4:01.46    3:58.43     1  
  9 Pykare, David             SR Akron                4:01.53    3:59.16  
 10 Giza, Daniel              SO Buffalo              4:01.62    4:02.13  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $ 13:56.64  2002        Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan         
         MAC: # 13:29.77  2003        Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan         
    FACILITY: @ 14:10.9h  1983        Kerry Barnett, Western Michigan          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huling, Daniel            SR Miami Ohio          13:46.53   14:05.94@   10  
  2 Powers, Jeff               3 Central Michigan    14:04.96   14:22.13     8  
  3 Perrin, Josh              FR Eastern Michigan               14:24.96     6  
  4 Hutchinson, Seth          JR Kent State          14:58.07   14:25.56     5  
  5 Nowitzke, Corey           JR Eastern Michigan               14:26.74     4  
  6 Loiselle, Matt            JR Central Michigan               14:35.22     3  
  7 King, Brian               JR Ohio U.             14:52.10   14:36.40     2  
  8 Schiele, Austin           SR Ohio U.             14:39.53   14:40.60     1  
  9 Swisher, Chris            SR Miami Ohio          14:23.63   14:42.90  
 10 Linton, Jason             SR Ohio U.                        14:43.89  
 11 McKenna, Dan              SR Buffalo                        14:44.24  
 12 Headman, Jason            SO Akron               14:53.12   14:59.96  
 13 Sovacool, Patrick         FR Miami Ohio          14:52.87   15:03.08  
 14 Flor, John                SR Buffalo             14:39.39   15:03.97  
 15 Richmond, Donnie           2 Central Michigan    15:02.34   15:10.21  
 16 Spellman, Ryan            JR Kent State          15:11.46   15:11.12  
 17 Leonard, Andy             SR Buffalo             15:01.48   15:12.78  
 18 Howard, David             JR Akron                          15:17.71  
 19 Klatt, Dan                FR Kent State          15:09.82   15:19.98  
 20 Rupe, Craig               SO Akron                          15:23.76  
 21 Lechebo, Henok            SO Eastern Michigan    14:42.53   15:28.86  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $ 28:57.3h  1985        Brian Charlton, Miami (OH)               
         MAC: # 27:46.47  2003        Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan         
    FACILITY: @ 29:32.0h  1983        Brad Little, Illinois State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huling, Daniel            SR Miami Ohio                     30:37.25    10  
  2 Powers, Jeff               3 Central Michigan    29:42.74   30:40.76     8  
  3 Lechebo, Henok            SO Eastern Michigan               30:51.58     6  
  4 Perrin, Josh              FR Eastern Michigan    30:23.54   31:04.94     5  
  5 Hutchinson, Seth          JR Kent State                     31:09.07     4  
  6 Schiele, Austin           SR Ohio U.             30:52.00   31:33.70     3  
  7 Wietmarschen, Ben         SR Kent State          31:19.76   31:43.19     2  
  8 Leonard, Andy             SR Buffalo             31:54.54   31:54.50     1  
  9 Manning, Andrew            2 Central Michigan               31:54.74  
 10 Eaton, Shamus             FR Ohio U.             32:23.24   31:58.20  
 11 Baldwin, Chris            SO Eastern Michigan    31:06.02   31:59.96  
 12 Cornwell, Matt            SR Kent State                     32:07.31  
 13 Silver, Kevin             FR Miami Ohio                     32:20.79  
 14 Untrauer, Brad            FR Miami Ohio                     32:36.00  
 15 Anthony, Sean             FR Central Michigan               33:29.72  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   MAC CHAMP: $ 13.60  1999        Greg Richardson, Central Michigan           
         MAC: # 13.59  1999        Greg Richardson, Central Michigan           
    FACILITY: @ 14.03  1999        Paul Sehzue, Toledo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glenn, Clarence           JR Central Michigan       13.71      14.42Q  1.9  1 
  2 Alejandro, Eric           SO Eastern Michigan       14.47      14.56Q -0.2  2 
  3 Oyer, A.J.                JR Akron                  14.26      14.64Q -0.2  2 
  4 Bowman, Eric              SR Miami Ohio             14.92      15.00Q  1.9  1 
  5 Stout, Nick               SR Central Michigan       14.89      14.72Q -0.2  2 
  6 Keys, Greg                FR Kent State             14.59      15.06Q  1.9  1 
  7 Meditz, Mike              SR Akron                  14.91      15.17q  1.9  1 
  8 Waidmann, Brad            SO Eastern Michigan       15.30      15.26q -0.2  2 
  9 Caine, Chris              JR Kent State             14.82      15.27  -0.2  2 
 10 Ivancic, Nick             SO Kent State             14.81      15.64   1.9  1 
 11 Gergen, Andrew            FR Ohio U.                15.98      16.16  -0.2  2 
 12 High, Luke                SO Ohio U.                           16.25   1.9  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $ 13.60  1999        Greg Richardson, Central Michigan           
         MAC: # 13.59  1999        Greg Richardson, Central Michigan           
    FACILITY: @ 14.03  1999        Paul Sehzue, Toledo                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Glenn, Clarence           JR Central Michigan       14.42      13.92@ +0.0   10  
  2 Oyer, A.J.                JR Akron                  14.64      14.31  +0.0    8  
  3 Stout, Nick               SR Central Michigan       14.72      14.55  +0.0    6  
  4 Keys, Greg                FR Kent State             15.06      14.70  +0.0    5  
  5 Alejandro, Eric           SO Eastern Michigan       14.56      14.73  +0.0    4  
  6 Meditz, Mike              SR Akron                  15.17      14.85  +0.0    3  
  7 Bowman, Eric              SR Miami Ohio             15.00      15.04  +0.0    1.5
  7 Waidmann, Brad            SO Eastern Michigan       15.26      15.04  +0.0    1.5
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   MAC CHAMP: $ 50.15  1992        Courtland Pitt, Central Michigan            
         MAC: # 49.90  1988        Al Washington, Central Michigan             
    FACILITY: @ 50.12  1992        Courtland Pitt, Central Michigan            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heim, Brian               JR Buffalo                51.95      53.78Q  1 
  2 Meditz, Mike              SR Akron                  52.23      54.17Q  2 
  3 Alejandro, Eric           SO Eastern Michigan       52.56      54.57Q  1 
  4 Houston, Bobby            SR Miami Ohio             54.53      55.93Q  2 
  5 Oyer, A.J.                JR Akron                  53.48      55.00Q  1 
  6 Ivancic, Nick             SO Kent State             52.35      56.18Q  2 
  7 Stout, Nick               SR Central Michigan       54.64      55.51q  1 
  8 Glenn, Clarence           JR Central Michigan       54.17      57.23q  2 
  9 Stoner, Brad              JR Miami Ohio             57.70      57.41   2 
 10 Horvath, Eric             FR Miami Ohio             57.53      57.81   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $ 50.15  1992        Courtland Pitt, Central Michigan            
         MAC: # 49.90  1988        Al Washington, Central Michigan             
    FACILITY: @ 50.12  1992        Courtland Pitt, Central Michigan            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Heim, Brian               JR Buffalo                53.78      51.75    10  
  2 Meditz, Mike              SR Akron                  54.17      51.88     8  
  3 Alejandro, Eric           SO Eastern Michigan       54.57      52.19     6  
  4 Ivancic, Nick             SO Kent State             56.18      52.54     5  
  5 Oyer, A.J.                JR Akron                  55.00      52.95     4  
  6 Stout, Nick               SR Central Michigan       55.51      53.04     3  
  7 Glenn, Clarence           JR Central Michigan       57.23      53.88     2  
  8 Houston, Bobby            SR Miami Ohio             55.93      54.20     1  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $ 8:34.70  1971        Jeromee Liebenberg, Western Michigan      
         MAC: # 8:24.62  2004        Jordan Desilets, Eastern Michigan         
    FACILITY: @ 8:41.5h  1983        Steve Reighard, Eastern Michigan          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huling, Daniel            SR Miami Ohio           8:41.53    8:44.37    10  
  2 Nowitzke, Corey           JR Eastern Michigan     8:51.83    8:54.26     8  
  3 Loiselle, Matt            JR Central Michigan     8:48.15    9:01.09     6  
  4 King, Brian               JR Ohio U.              9:03.14    9:04.81     5  
  5 Linton, Jason             SR Ohio U.              9:09.39    9:08.04     4  
  6 Naughton, Kevin           JR Eastern Michigan     9:15.26    9:15.26     3  
  7 Walker, Alan              JR Eastern Michigan     9:14.11    9:23.11     2  
  8 Parker, Joe               FR Kent State           9:31.61    9:27.22     1  
  9 Cambell, Justin           JR Miami Ohio           9:29.98    9:31.69  
 10 Flor, John                SR Buffalo              9:21.18    9:32.30  
 11 Bowman, Kyle              SR Kent State           9:23.88    9:33.28  
 12 Wietmarschen, Ben         SR Kent State           9:54.19    9:41.20  
 13 Healy, Dan                FR Buffalo              9:32.30    9:44.16  
 14 Rupe, Craig               SO Akron                9:42.53    9:51.61  
 15 Watson, Clayton           SO Akron                9:54.42    9:55.97  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $ 39.88  1994        Ohio                                        
         MAC: # 39.88  1994        Ohio                                        
    FACILITY: @ 40.31  1992        Eastern Michigan                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central Michigan University  'A'                    41.24      40.64    10  
     1) Anglin, Darryl SR               2) Vinson, Pierre SR              
     3) Wezner, Steve SR                4) Drake, Johnie SR               
  2 University of Buffalo  'A'                          41.06      40.99     8  
     1) Weinstein, Bryan                2) Rucker, Reggie SR              
     3) Heim, Brian JR                  4) Richards, Roy SR               
  3 University of Akron  'A'                            41.12      41.01     6  
     1) Howell, James SO                2) Wells, Brandon JR              
     3) Manley, James FR                4) Harris Jr., Howard JR          
  4 Kent State University  'A'                          41.28      41.10     5  
     1) Johnson, Marc JR                2) Ivancic, Nick SO               
     3) Harris, I. P. JR                4) Rickaby, Phil JR               
  5 Ohio University  'A'                                41.57      41.26     4  
     1) Bailey, Dan JR                  2) Mayle, Scott JR                
     3) Taylor, Jarrel SR               4) Cox, Chip SR                   
  6 Miami University of Ohio  'A'                       41.76      41.66     3  
     1) Phillips, Ryan SR               2) Von Eckartsberg, Heinz SR      
     3) Harris, James SO                4) Watts, Michael SR              
  7 Eastern Michigan University  'A'                    41.56      42.46     2  
     1) Colville, Enrique               2) Blackwell, Fred JR             
     3) Joliveau, Edouard SO            4) Shavers, Roy JR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $ 3:07.66              Eastern Michigan                          
         MAC: # 3:04.73  1988        Eastern Michigan                          
    FACILITY: @ 3:03.95  1983        Michigan State                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eastern Michigan University  'A'                  3:16.53    3:14.12    10  
     1) Blackwell, Fred JR              2) Simmons, Adrian FR             
     3) Alejandro, Eric SO              4) Shavers, Roy JR                
  2 Central Michigan University  'A'                  3:15.86    3:14.37     8  
     1) Stout, Nick SR                  2) Tate, Ferman 3                 
     3) Mach, Abraham FR                4) Wezner, Steve SR               
  3 University of Akron  'A'                          3:14.90    3:14.44     6  
     1) Meditz, Mike SR                 2) Wells, Brandon JR              
     3) Harris Jr., Howard JR           4) Oyer, A.J. JR                  
  4 Miami University of Ohio  'A'                     3:16.42    3:14.84     5  
     1) Von Eckartsberg, Heinz SR       2) Sylvester, Eric JR             
     3) Watts, Michael SR               4) Corgiat, Chris JR              
  5 Kent State University  'A'                        3:15.54    3:15.36     4  
     1) Kwiatkowski, Matt JR            2) Harris, I. P. JR               
     3) Bailey, Matt JR                 4) Caine, Chris JR                
  6 Ohio University  'A'                              3:17.00    3:16.00     3  
     1) Bailey, Dan JR                  2) Taylor, Jarrel SR              
     3) Kappers, Kevin FR               4) Willis, John SO                
  7 University of Buffalo  'A'                        3:17.77    3:28.93     2  
     1) Heim, Brian JR                  2) Riley, Paul JR                 
     3) Olaleye, Babaseyi JR            4) Weinstein, Bryan               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $ 7-04.50  1996        Patterson/Caza/Nieto, UT/KSU/EMU          
         MAC: # 7-05.75  1992        Vinton Bennett, Western Michigan          
    FACILITY: @   2.31m  1999        Henry Patterson, Payne-Webber TC          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smialek, Tomasz           SR Akron                  2.15m      2.15m    7-00.50   10  
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXO 
  2 Kring, Adam               JR Eastern Michigan       2.10m      2.10m    6-10.75    8  
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jones, Ryan               SO Akron                  2.10m      2.05m    6-08.75    6  
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Smith, Shamel             JR Kent State             2.00m     J2.05m    6-08.75    5  
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kraus, Kyle               SR Miami Ohio             2.05m      2.00m    6-06.75    4  
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Keesee, Jeremy            SR Ohio U.                2.00m     J2.00m    6-06.75    2.5
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Warner, Matt               3 Central Michigan                 J2.00m    6-06.75    2.5
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Herrmann, Tom             JR Miami Ohio             2.05m     J2.00m    6-06.75    0.5
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Sharpe, Jordan            FR Ohio U.                2.00m     J2.00m    6-06.75    0.5
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Creekmur, Ceith           SR Miami Ohio             1.99m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Allen, Charlie            SO Akron                  2.02m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 12 Waidmann, Brad            SO Eastern Michigan       1.98m     J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Holmes, Kyle              FR Eastern Michigan                 J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Adams, Jonathan           FR Ohio U.                1.95m     J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Progressions
 4.15m (if ran only), 4.30m, 4.45m, 4.60m, 4.75m, 4.90m, 5.05m,
   MAC CHAMP: $ 17-05.50  1998        Travis Downey, Bowling Green             
         MAC: # 18-02.50  1982        Jeff Ward, Miami (OH)                    
    FACILITY: @    5.25m  1987        Ross Girvan, Toronto                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Russell, John             SR Akron                  5.50m      5.35m@  17-06.50   10  
     4.30 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.35 5.56 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Jones, David              SR Central Michigan       5.05m      4.90m   16-00.75    8  
     4.30 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXP 
  3 Hasler, joe                2 Central Michigan       4.60m      4.75m   15-07.00    6  
     4.30 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Briedinger, Marcus        FR Central Michigan       5.05m     J4.75m   15-07.00    5  
     4.30 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      XXO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Skaggs, Chris             SO Miami Ohio             4.74m     J4.75m   15-07.00    4  
     4.30 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Saffron, Phil                Eastern Michigan       4.60m      4.60m   15-01.00    3  
     4.30 4.30 4.60 4.75 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Digman, Dan               SR Akron                  4.55m      4.30m   14-01.25    2  
     4.30 4.30 4.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Creekmur, Ceith           SR Miami Ohio             4.45m     J4.30m   14-01.25    0.5
     4.30 4.30 
      XXX  XXX 
  8 Lott, Weston              FR Akron                  4.60m     J4.30m   14-01.25    0.5
     4.30 4.30 
      XXX  XXX 
 10 Vandenberg, Eric          SO Ohio U.                4.14m     J4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.30 
      XXX  XXX 
 -- High, Luke                SO Ohio U.                4.10m         NH            
     4.30 4.30 
      XXX  XXX 
 -- Goodrich, Josh            JR Eastern Michigan       4.70m         NH            
     4.30 4.30 
      XXX  XXX 
 -- Goodrich, Mike            SO Ohio U.                4.57m         NH            
     
     
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $ 26-10.50  1990        Scott Sanders, Ball State                
         MAC: # 26-03.25  1986        Scott Sanders, Ball State                
    FACILITY: @    7.81m  1995        Ian James, NY Track Club                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Mayle, Scott              JR Ohio U.                7.70m      7.62m   NWI  25-00.00   10  
     7.49m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.26m(NWI) PASS(NWI) 7.62m(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2 Rickaby, Phil             JR Kent State             7.40m      7.49m   2.2  24-07.00    8  
     7.11m(NWI) 7.25m(NWI) 7.15m(NWI) 7.30m(1.2) 7.49m(2.2) 7.46m(0.2)
  3 Joliveau, Edouard         SO Eastern Michigan       7.55m      7.33m   1.5  24-00.75    6  
     7.26m(NWI) 7.21m(NWI) 7.21m(NWI) 7.23m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 7.33m(1.5)
  4 Kelley, Cadeau            SO Akron                  7.28m      7.31m   NWI  23-11.75    5  
     7.12m(NWI) 7.23m(NWI) 7.31m(NWI) 7.21m(+0.0) 7.27m(0.6) 6.98m(1.0)
  5 Dutkiewicz, Pawel         SR Kent State             7.13m      7.24m   NWI  23-09.00    4  
     7.24m(NWI) 6.95m(NWI) 7.02m(NWI) 6.97m(+0.0) 6.74m(1.5) 7.07m(0.2)
  6 Richards, Roy             SR Buffalo                7.42m      7.16m  +0.0  23-06.00    3  
     7.10m(NWI) 6.61m(NWI) 6.94m(NWI) 6.86m(1.1) 7.07m(+0.0) 7.16m(+0.0)
  7 Edwards, Tyler            SO Ohio U.                6.77m      7.03m   1.1  23-00.75    2  
     6.34m(NWI) 6.83m(NWI) 6.69m(NWI) 6.70m(0.1) 6.39m(2.4) 7.03m(1.1)
  8 Harris, I. P.             JR Kent State             7.18m      6.87m   NWI  22-06.50    1  
     6.87m(NWI) 5.54m(NWI) 6.72m(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  9 Yankie, Matt              SR Akron                  6.90m      6.81m   1.3  22-04.25 
     4.37m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.77m(NWI) 6.75m(2.3) 6.59m(0.2) 6.81m(1.3)
 10 Holmes, Kyle              FR Eastern Michigan       6.86m      6.59m   NWI  21-07.50 
     6.59m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)           
 11 Phillips, Ryan            SR Miami Ohio             7.12m      6.58m   NWI  21-07.25 
     6.45m(NWI) 6.50m(NWI) 6.58m(NWI)          
 12 Creekmur, Ceith           SR Miami Ohio             7.04m      6.44m   NWI  21-01.50 
     6.44m(NWI) 3.29m(NWI) PASS(NWI)          
 13 Jones, David              SR Central Michigan                  6.30m   NWI  20-08.00 
     6.09m(NWI) 6.30m(NWI) 6.15m(NWI)         
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $    53-10  1990        Scott Sanders, Ball State                
         MAC: # 52-04.25  1982        Jerome Hatfield, Ohio                    
    FACILITY: @   15.52m  1967        Aaron Tompkins, Toledo                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Higgins, Rayshon          JR Buffalo               15.31m     14.89m  +0.0  48-10.25   10  
     14.71m(0.8) 14.89m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) 14.52m(0.3) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2 Kelley, Cadeau            SO Akron                 14.37m     14.50m   1.0  47-07.00    8  
     13.87m(0.9) 14.22m(+0.0) 14.32m(-1.0) 14.17m(+0.0) 14.46m(0.5) 14.50m(1.0)
  3 Holmes, Kyle              FR Eastern Michigan      13.93m     14.42m   1.4  47-03.75    6  
     13.73m(+0.0) 14.18m(+0.0) 13.74m(0.5) 13.97m(1.3) 14.22m(+0.0) 14.42m(1.4)
  4 Rickaby, Phil             JR Kent State                       14.41m   0.1  47-03.50    5  
     FOUL(+0.0) 13.49m(+0.0) 13.67m(0.2) 14.30m(+0.0) 14.41m(0.1) 12.58m(+0.0)
  5 Joliveau, Edouard         SO Eastern Michigan                 14.37m   0.5  47-01.75    4  
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.09m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 14.37m(0.5)
  6 Richards, Roy             SR Buffalo               13.88m     13.98m  +0.0  45-10.50    3  
     13.81m(1.5) 13.98m(+0.0) 13.84m(0.8) 13.86m(0.5) 13.36m(0.8) 13.74m(0.1)
  7 Yankie, Matt              SR Akron                 13.59m     13.89m   1.1  45-07.00    2  
     13.65m(+0.0) 13.89m(1.1) 13.79m(+0.0) 13.87m(+0.0) 13.71m(0.1) 13.66m(+0.0)
  8 Kraus, Kyle               SR Miami Ohio            13.58m     13.54m   0.2  44-05.25    1  
     13.11m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.33m(1.1) 13.54m(0.2) 12.09m(+0.0) PASS(NWI)
  9 Sebuharara, Loic          JR Buffalo               13.99m     13.38m  +0.0  43-10.75 
     12.97m(-0.1) 13.38m(+0.0) 13.09m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.91m(+0.0) PASS(NWI)
 10 Vance, Sean               FR Kent State            13.61m     13.22m   1.4  43-04.50 
     12.84m(+0.0) 13.22m(1.4) 13.10m(0.7)         
 11 Warner, Matt               3 Central Michigan                 13.05m   0.5  42-09.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.26m(+0.0) 13.05m(0.5)         
 12 Harris, I. P.             JR Kent State            14.15m     13.00m   0.4  42-08.00 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.9) 13.00m(0.4)         
 13 Colville, Enrique            Eastern Michigan                 12.58m   0.6  41-03.25 
     12.58m(0.6) 12.16m(+0.0) 12.51m(+0.0)         
 14 High, Luke                SO Ohio U.                          12.39m  +0.0  40-07.75 
     FOUL(0.4) 12.38m(0.4) 12.39m(+0.0)         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $ 64-08.75  1978        Bruno Pauletto, Central Michigan         
         MAC: #    65-03  1978        Bruno Pauletto, Central Michigan         
    FACILITY: @   18.23m  1983        Johnny Nielsen, Michigan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Adamek, Dave              JR Eastern Michigan      17.61m     17.89m   58-08.50   10  
      16.40m  16.41m  17.89m  FOUL  17.26m  FOUL
  2 Shelby, Brent             SR Kent State            18.27m     17.83m   58-06.00    8  
      16.25m  17.19m  16.54m  17.18m  16.79m  17.83m
  3 Papay, Auston             SO Akron                 17.66m     17.35m   56-11.25    6  
      16.51m  16.03m  FOUL  15.86m  17.35m  16.90m
  4 Giordano, Michael         SR Buffalo               16.79m     16.25m   53-03.75    5  
      15.97m  16.11m  16.02m  16.05m  16.18m  16.25m
  5 Hafner, Randall           SR Akron                            15.96m   52-04.50    4  
      14.99m  15.16m  15.46m  15.40m  15.96m  FOUL
  6 Pilling, John              3 Central Michigan      15.72m     15.45m   50-08.25    3  
      14.61m  15.45m  FOUL  15.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Barnes, Mike              FR Eastern Michigan      15.48m     15.33m   50-03.50    2  
      14.59m  14.49m  15.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Madonia, Jacob            FR Buffalo               15.84m     14.85m   48-08.75    1  
      14.29m  14.85m  13.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Zakrzewski, Jaroslaw      SO Kent State            14.88m     14.51m   47-07.25 
      13.96m  14.51m  13.95m  FOUL  14.30m  13.96m
 10 Pearson, Jarid            FR Eastern Michigan      14.82m     14.47m   47-05.75 
      14.47m  FOUL  13.21m           
 11 Nicholas, Andy            JR Kent State            15.29m     14.16m   46-05.50 
      13.32m  FOUL  14.16m           
 12 Hershey, Brad             SO Ohio U.                          12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.42m  FOUL  12.68m           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $ 191-01  1994        Mike Berwanger, Miami (OH)                 
         MAC: # 192-06  1999        Nathan Fanger, Kent State                  
    FACILITY: @ 57.51m  2001        Eric Forshaw, Windsor Legion TC            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Papay, Auston             SO Akron                 54.72m     54.23m     177-11   10  
      53.26m  54.23m  53.72m  50.80m  48.10m  FOUL
  2 Hafner, Randall           SR Akron                 51.79m     51.88m     170-02    8  
      FOUL  48.11m  51.88m  FOUL  FOUL  46.79m
  3 Pilling, Greg              2 Central Michigan      51.81m     50.99m     167-03    6  
      50.99m  50.96m  FOUL  50.63m  48.19m  47.28m
  4 Shelby, Brent             SR Kent State            53.99m     50.50m     165-08    5  
      49.65m  FOUL  49.94m  50.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Pilling, John              3 Central Michigan      50.46m     49.32m     161-10    4  
      FOUL  49.32m  FOUL  49.27m  46.88m  FOUL
  6 Adamek, Dave              JR Eastern Michigan      48.63m     49.12m     161-02    3  
      47.30m  FOUL  48.15m  43.85m  49.12m  44.82m
  7 Stamatakis, Alex          FR Buffalo               47.36m     46.38m     152-02    2  
      46.06m  46.04m  46.38m  45.75m  FOUL  45.17m
  8 Madonia, Jacob            FR Buffalo               47.57m     45.89m     150-07    1  
      45.89m  FOUL  44.01m  FOUL  FOUL  44.89m
  9 Beach, Dan                SO Miami Ohio            47.11m     45.09m     147-11 
      41.54m  FOUL  45.09m  42.84m  FOUL  40.23m
 10 Zakrzewski, Jaroslaw      SO Kent State            45.62m     42.95m     140-11 
      40.83m  42.95m  FOUL         
 11 Walton, John              SO Ohio U.               42.70m     42.02m     137-10 
      42.02m  FOUL  40.60m         
 12 Barnes, Mike              FR Eastern Michigan      44.63m     39.99m     131-02 
      FOUL  39.99m  39.17m         
 13 Campbell, Chris           JR Ohio U.               38.52m     37.41m     122-09 
      35.39m  FOUL  37.41m           
 14 Miller, Zach              FR Ohio U.               42.37m     36.79m     120-08 
      FOUL  36.79m  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $ 219-01  1983        Connor McCOllough, Kent State              
         MAC: # 231-03  1972        Al Schoterman, Kent State                  
    FACILITY: @ 66.58m  1972        Al Shoterman, Kent State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nicholas, Andy            JR Kent State            63.86m     64.98m     213-02   10  
      61.30m  62.71m  62.98m  64.98m  64.64m  64.58m
  2 Zakrzewski, Jaroslaw      SO Kent State            61.68m     57.29m     187-11    8  
      48.71m  55.68m  56.60m  55.75m  57.29m  54.69m
  3 Adamek, Dave              JR Eastern Michigan      56.16m     57.24m     187-09    6  
      54.81m  57.24m  56.54m  55.42m  53.39m  56.09m
  4 Stallworth, David          4 Central Michigan      54.02m     56.36m     184-11    5  
      54.58m  56.36m  FOUL  51.78m  55.51m  55.29m
  5 Hafner, Randall           SR Akron                 57.31m     54.17m     177-09    4  
      FOUL  FOUL  52.81m  51.36m  52.06m  54.17m
  6 Pilling, John              3 Central Michigan      53.50m     53.51m     175-07    3  
      48.51m  51.29m  FOUL  50.01m  FOUL  53.51m
  7 Shelby, Brent             SR Kent State            56.50m     52.72m     172-11    2  
      FOUL  51.84m  52.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Pilling, Greg              2 Central Michigan      52.28m     51.46m     168-10    1  
      46.93m  45.69m  FOUL  49.82m  47.67m  51.46m
  9 Beach, Dan                SO Miami Ohio            51.66m     48.91m     160-05 
      FOUL  48.82m  FOUL  FOUL  46.48m  48.91m
 10 Hershey, Brad             SO Ohio U.               44.72m     41.15m     135-00 
      41.15m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Walton, John              SO Ohio U.               42.70m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Sarmiento, George         FR Ohio U.               42.95m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $ 262-00  1974        Rick Dowswell, Ohio                        
         MAC: # 254-10  1993        Brian Keane, Western Michigan              
    FACILITY: @ 78.06m  1986        Rich Dowswell, Ohio                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rickaby, Phil             JR Kent State            62.88m     60.21m     197-06   10  
      60.04m  57.27m  59.37m  58.04m  60.21m  59.52m
  2 Prechtl, Rob              SR Miami Ohio            56.54m     58.58m     192-02    8  
      FOUL  55.55m  PASS  58.58m  FOUL  55.75m
  3 Kraus, Kyle               SR Miami Ohio            55.61m     57.32m     188-01    6  
      57.32m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  46.62m  50.13m
  4 Digman, Dan               SR Akron                 54.30m     56.51m     185-05    5  
      55.34m  56.51m  56.29m  50.05m  50.35m  51.25m
  5 Ferres, Bryan             SO Miami Ohio            53.13m     55.13m     180-10    4  
      52.94m  49.52m  51.47m  46.84m  47.95m  55.13m
  6 Papay, Auston             SO Akron                 50.85m     54.87m     180-00    3  
      52.01m  FOUL  50.99m  54.19m  54.87m  53.64m
  7 Pilling, John              3 Central Michigan      53.02m     53.58m     175-09    2  
      53.58m  52.22m  48.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Godios, Peter             SO Buffalo               54.68m     52.21m     171-03    1  
      50.63m  51.69m  49.45m  50.71m  49.92m  52.21m
  9 Campbell, Chris           JR Ohio U.               46.63m     48.17m     158-00 
      45.73m  44.48m  48.17m  41.63m  44.66m  41.28m
 10 Dutkiewicz, Pawel         SR Kent State            44.20m     47.80m     156-10 
      47.80m  42.21m  39.61m         
 11 Miller, Zach              FR Ohio U.               47.30m     47.58m     156-01 
      47.58m  FOUL  40.57m         
 12 Pilling, Greg              2 Central Michigan      51.98m     45.65m     149-09 
      45.48m  FOUL  45.65m         
 13 Barnes, Mike              FR Eastern Michigan      41.07m     45.06m     147-10 
      45.06m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Caine, Chris              JR Kent State            49.54m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
   MAC CHAMP: $  7859  1997        Phil McMullen, Eastern Michigan             
         MAC: #  8008  1998        Phil McMullen, Western Michigan             
    FACILITY: @  6662  1992        Jim Toth, Kent State                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caine, Chris              JR Kent State              7127       6904@   10  
  2 Dwyer, Kevin              SO Miami Ohio              6329       6344     8  
  3 Lott, Weston              FR Akron                   5802       6206     6  
  4 Creekmur, Ceith           SR Miami Ohio              6889       6177     5  
  5 Ivancic, Nick             SO Kent State              6320       6125     4  
  6 Waidmann, Brad            SO Eastern Michigan        5856       5783     3  
  7 Briedinger, Marcus        FR Central Michigan                   5780     2  
  8 Continenza, Nick          SR Akron                   5608       5728     1  
  9 Clemons, Chad             JR Kent State              6368       5262  
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ivancic, Nick             SO Kent State               11.08   0.4  2  843  
  2 Creekmur, Ceith           SR Miami Ohio               11.22   0.4  2  812  
  3 Caine, Chris              JR Kent State               11.28   1.4  1  799  
  4 Dwyer, Kevin              SO Miami Ohio               11.29   0.4  2  797  
  5 Briedinger, Marcus        FR Central Michigan         11.33   1.4  1  789  
  6 Waidmann, Brad            SO Eastern Michigan         11.70   0.4  2  711  
  7 Lott, Weston              FR Akron                    11.72   1.4  1  707  
  8 Continenza, Nick          SR Akron                    11.75   1.4  1  701  
  9 Clemons, Chad             JR Kent State               12.54   0.4  2  549  
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Kevin              SO Miami Ohio               6.98m   1.5  22-11.00  809  
     6.84m(3.6) 6.55m(0.8) 6.98m(1.5)            
  2 Creekmur, Ceith           SR Miami Ohio               6.80m   2.3  22-03.75  767  
     6.80m(2.3) 6.05m(0.6) 6.80m(2.3)            
  3 Caine, Chris              JR Kent State               6.72m   2.5  22-00.75  748  
     6.53m(1.7) 6.72m(2.5) 3.56m(1.1)            
  4 Ivancic, Nick             SO Kent State               6.66m   2.7  21-10.25  734  
     6.65m(2.7) 6.66m(2.7) PASS(NWI)            
  5 Waidmann, Brad            SO Eastern Michigan         6.18m   1.8  20-03.50  626  
     5.72m(0.3) 6.18m(1.8) 6.03m(4.8)            
  6 Lott, Weston              FR Akron                    5.98m   3.2  19-07.50  582  
     5.94m(2.0) 5.94m(2.5) 5.98m(3.2)            
  7 Briedinger, Marcus        FR Central Michigan         5.91m   2.5  19-04.75  567  
     5.70m(3.4) 5.91m(2.5) 5.91m(0.6)            
  8 Continenza, Nick          SR Akron                    5.89m   2.7  19-04.00  563  
     5.89m(2.7) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(4.8)            
  9 Clemons, Chad             JR Kent State               5.63m  +0.0  18-05.75  508  
     4.96m(1.3) 5.32m(6.9) 5.63m(+0.0)            
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Kevin              SO Miami Ohio              12.77m   41-10.75  653  
      11.78m  12.77m  12.25m            
  2 Creekmur, Ceith           SR Miami Ohio              12.42m   40-09.00  632  
      11.66m  10.75m  12.42m            
  3 Waidmann, Brad            SO Eastern Michigan        12.36m   40-06.75  628  
      11.38m  12.36m  12.33m            
  4 Caine, Chris              JR Kent State              11.97m   39-03.25  605  
      11.94m  11.95m  11.97m            
  5 Briedinger, Marcus        FR Central Michigan        11.25m   36-11.00  561  
      FOUL  10.50m  11.25m            
  6 Clemons, Chad             JR Kent State              11.10m   36-05.00  552  
      11.10m  10.53m  FOUL            
  7 Ivancic, Nick             SO Kent State              10.69m   35-01.00  527  
      10.68m  10.55m  10.69m            
  8 Lott, Weston              FR Akron                   10.38m   34-00.75  508  
      10.35m  10.38m  FOUL            
  9 Continenza, Nick          SR Akron                   10.21m   33-06.00  498  
      10.21m  10.06m  9.84m            
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Creekmur, Ceith           SR Miami Ohio               1.99m    6-06.25  794  
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Dwyer, Kevin              SO Miami Ohio               1.96m    6-05.00  767  
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Waidmann, Brad            SO Eastern Michigan         1.96m    6-05.00  767  
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Caine, Chris              JR Kent State               1.93m    6-04.00  740  
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Clemons, Chad             JR Kent State               1.81m    5-11.25  636  
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    P    O    P    O   XO   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Lott, Weston              FR Akron                    1.78m    5-10.00  610  
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Ivancic, Nick             SO Kent State               1.69m    5-06.50  536  
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    P   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Briedinger, Marcus        FR Central Michigan         1.63m    5-04.25  488  
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    O    P    P    P  XXX 
  9 Continenza, Nick          SR Akron                    1.57m    5-01.75  441  
     1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P  XXO  XXX 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caine, Chris              JR Kent State               49.60   2  833  
  2 Ivancic, Nick             SO Kent State               50.34   1  799  
  3 Continenza, Nick          SR Akron                    51.20   2  760  
  4 Creekmur, Ceith           SR Miami Ohio               51.74   2  736  
  5 Lott, Weston              FR Akron                    52.36   1  709  
  6 Dwyer, Kevin              SO Miami Ohio               53.55   2  658  
  7 Briedinger, Marcus        FR Central Michigan         55.01   2  598  
  8 Clemons, Chad             JR Kent State               56.82   1  528  
  9 Waidmann, Brad            SO Eastern Michigan         57.74   1  493  
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Caine, Chris              JR Kent State               15.18   0.8  2  828  
  2 Ivancic, Nick             SO Kent State               15.48  -1.6  3  792  
  3 Waidmann, Brad            SO Eastern Michigan         15.48   1.0  1  792  
  4 Dwyer, Kevin              SO Miami Ohio               16.34  -1.6  3  695  
  5 Briedinger, Marcus        FR Central Michigan         16.53   0.8  2  674  
  6 Lott, Weston              FR Akron                    16.66   1.0  1  660  
  7 Creekmur, Ceith           SR Miami Ohio               16.80   0.8  2  645  
  8 Continenza, Nick          SR Akron                    17.43   1.0  1  580  
  9 Clemons, Chad             JR Kent State               17.93  -1.6  3  531  
 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dwyer, Kevin              SO Miami Ohio              35.63m     116-11  576  
      FOUL  23.83m  35.63m            
  2 Creekmur, Ceith           SR Miami Ohio              35.10m     115-02  566  
      35.10m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Waidmann, Brad            SO Eastern Michigan        34.64m     113-08  556  
      33.64m  34.64m  31.85m            
  4 Caine, Chris              JR Kent State              31.03m     101-10  485  
      22.50m  28.54m  31.03m            
  5 Lott, Weston              FR Akron                   30.29m      99-04  470  
      FOUL  28.69m  30.29m            
  6 Briedinger, Marcus        FR Central Michigan        29.68m      97-04  458  
      FOUL  22.13m  29.68m            
  7 Clemons, Chad             JR Kent State              28.95m      95-00  444  
      FOUL  28.47m  28.95m            
  8 Continenza, Nick          SR Akron                   27.26m      89-05  411  
      25.28m  27.26m  25.37m            
  9 Ivancic, Nick             SO Kent State              23.53m      77-02  339  
      18.97m  FOUL  23.53m            
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Briedinger, Marcus        FR Central Michigan         4.70m   15-05.00  819  
     3.10 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Continenza, Nick          SR Akron                    4.40m   14-05.25  731  
     3.10 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Lott, Weston              FR Akron                    4.40m   14-05.25  731  
     3.10 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXO    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Caine, Chris              JR Kent State               4.30m   14-01.25  702  
     3.10 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Clemons, Chad             JR Kent State               3.90m   12-09.50  590  
     3.10 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Dwyer, Kevin              SO Miami Ohio               3.80m   12-05.50  562  
     3.10 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    P  XXO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Waidmann, Brad            SO Eastern Michigan         3.40m   11-01.75  457  
     3.10 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      XXO  XXO    P   XO    P    P    P  XXX 
  8 Ivancic, Nick             SO Kent State               3.30m   10-10.00  431  
     3.10 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        O    O    O    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Creekmur, Ceith           SR Miami Ohio                  NH            
     3.10 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Creekmur, Ceith           SR Miami Ohio              52.00m     170-07  618  
      48.01m  47.60m  52.00m            
  2 Caine, Chris              JR Kent State              47.39m     155-06  550  
      45.14m  43.18m  47.39m            
  3 Lott, Weston              FR Akron                   46.49m     152-06  537  
      44.32m  46.49m  45.72m            
  4 Clemons, Chad             JR Kent State              46.25m     151-09  533  
      46.25m  34.67m  42.22m            
  5 Dwyer, Kevin              SO Miami Ohio              44.65m     146-06  510  
      44.65m  42.68m  43.55m            
  6 Briedinger, Marcus        FR Central Michigan        42.22m     138-06  474  
      42.19m  38.08m  42.22m            
  7 Waidmann, Brad            SO Eastern Michigan        38.06m     124-10  414  
      38.06m  PASS  PASS            
  8 Ivancic, Nick             SO Kent State              36.47m     119-08  391  
      36.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Continenza, Nick          SR Akron                   32.51m     106-08  335  
      30.94m  29.14m  32.51m            
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ivancic, Nick             SO Kent State             4:31.83   733  
  2 Continenza, Nick          SR Akron                  4:35.69   708  
  3 Lott, Weston              FR Akron                  4:38.19   692  
  4 Caine, Chris              JR Kent State             4:50.84   614  
  5 Creekmur, Ceith           SR Miami Ohio             4:51.96   607  
  6 Clemons, Chad             JR Kent State             5:31.62   391  
  7 Briedinger, Marcus        FR Central Michigan       5:39.88   352  
  8 Waidmann, Brad            SO Eastern Michigan       5:42.78   339  
  9 Dwyer, Kevin              SO Miami Ohio             5:47.60   317  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Akron        141        2) Eastern Michigan Universi 103   
    3) Ball State University       97        4) Kent State University      89.50
    5) Western Michigan Universit  85.50     6) Central Michigan Universi  60   
    7) Bowling Green State Univer  52        8) Miami University of Ohio   50.50
    9) University of Toledo        45       10) Northern Illinois Univers  35.50
   11) Ohio University             35       12) University of Buffalo      25   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Michigan Universit 176.50     2) Eastern Michigan Universi 159.50
    3) University of Akron        134.50     4) Kent State University     132   
    5) Miami University of Ohio   102.50     6) Ohio University            58   
    7) University of Buffalo       54