OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History


Recap

Licensed to Ohio University                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/1/2006
                   Ohio Invitational - 3/31/2006 to 4/1/2006                   
                                Ohio University                                
                        Goldsberry Track, Athens, Ohio                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Regional: % 33:55.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maas, Andrea                 Ohio                38:01.00   37:47.80  
  2 Bagley, Katie                Malone              42:23.09   38:46.60  
  3 Weisenborn, Julia            Ohio                38:30.00   38:47.30  
  4 Genter, Joanna               Malone              41:32.98   38:59.90  
  5 Schneider, Caity             Malone              42:34.98   39:05.80  
  6 Genter, Rebekah              Malone              42:34.09   39:06.00  
  7 Churchill, Kendra            Ohio                39:00.00   39:18.60  
  8 Thomas, Ashley               Malone                         40:14.80  
  9 Green, Ali                   Ohio                39:21.00   41:14.60  
 10 Schlemmer, Jamie             Ohio                41:00.00   43:14.40  
 11 Jewett, Lauren               Rochester           44:00.00   44:27.20  
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
       Track: # 60.60m  2005        Faith Thompson, Buffalo                    
    Regional: % 54.15m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lugaila, Jaclyn              Ohio                  50.83m     53.00m     173-11 
  2 Hartman, Whitney             Bowling Green         48.84m     50.06m     164-03 
  3 Burke-Keeney, Britani        Marshall              46.95m     45.86m     150-05 
  4 Belzer, Stacie               Marshall              47.50m     43.86m     143-11 
  5 Bussey, Paris                Bowling Green         40.40m     40.90m     134-02 
  6 Pissini, Jessica             Marshall              38.23m     39.60m     129-11 
  7 Bryant, Lauren               Bowling Green                    39.23m     128-08 
  8 Kyle, Nicole                 Marshall              39.71m     38.76m     127-02 
  8 Gurecki, Cynthia             Rochester             41.36m     38.76m     127-02 
 10 Gasparin, Megan              Malone                41.46m     38.24m     125-05 
 11 Suarez-Delgado, Lorena       Rochester             36.52m     37.52m     123-01 
 12 Redhead, Jonelle             Rochester             35.50m     34.78m     114-01 
 13 Dunning, TaKarra             Bowling Green         35.00m     29.40m      96-05 
 -- Odian, Kathryn               Rochester             37.65m       FOUL            
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Regional: % 28:45.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGettrick, Kevin            Rochester           32:20.00   32:56.40  
  2 Mortensen, Curtis            Malone                         33:10.80  
  3 Toussant, Chad               Ohio                33:45.00   34:06.90  
  4 Hull, John                   Marietta            34:15.00   34:38.60  
  5 Wichie, Andrew               Marietta            35:30.00   35:48.70  
 -- epling, travis               Marshall            32:30.00  X33:14.10  
 -- nelson, jon                  Marshall            32:00.00  X33:17.20  
 -- davis, john                  Marshall            34:00.00  X33:59.40  
 -- null, matt                   Marshall            33:30.00  X34:30.60  
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
       Track: # 63.36m  2005        Jake Dunkleberger, Miami                   
    Regional: % 55.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Burgstrom, Mike              Rochester             45.00m     48.44m     158-11 
  2 Armstrong, Chad              Malone                46.98m     47.00m     154-02 
  3 Hershey, Brad                Ohio                  39.36m     43.02m     141-02 
  4 Sarmiento, George            Ohio                  34.07m     42.95m     140-11 
  5 Green, Gastin                Rio Grande            40.89m     41.92m     137-06 
  6 Jump, Justin                 Malone                31.62m     41.38m     135-09 
  7 Scheele, Eric                Rochester             43.00m     40.82m     133-11 
  8 Brown, Tom                   Rio Grande            39.25m     40.29m     132-02 
  9 Sharp, Seth                  Malone                41.55m     37.00m     121-05 
 10 Campbell, Chris              Ohio                  37.75m     36.74m     120-06 
 11 Tyksinski, Jake              Rochester             43.00m     34.81m     114-02 
 12 Sharan, Raj                  Marietta              35.05m     32.90m     107-11 
 13 Rodgers, Jeremy              Malone                37.17m     32.76m     107-06 
 14 Snyder, Raymond              Unattached                       31.94m     104-09 
 -- Stevens, LenRoy              Rochester             37.00m       FOUL