OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History


Recap

Licensed to Ohio University                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/5/2006
                             Ohio Open - 5/5/2006                              
                                Ohio University                                
                        Goldsberry Track, Athens, Ohio                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
       Track: @ 11.68  2005        Patrice Beasley, Eastern Michigan           
    Regional: # 11.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Wiley, Melissa               Ohio U.                           12.34  -0.6  2 
  2 Harmon, Chanelle             Ohio U.                12.21      12.36  -0.8  1 
  3 Clarke, Shannon              Rio Grande             12.60      12.65  -0.8  1 
  4 Stanton, Lizzy               Capital U.             12.49      12.86  -0.8  1 
  5 Skoda, Abby                  Capital U.             12.89      12.96  -0.8  1 
  6 Damsel, Amanda               Capital U.             13.27      13.10  -0.6  2 
  7 Avolio, Allison              Muskingum              13.56      13.23  -0.6  2 
  8 Myers, Tana                  Capital U.             13.24      13.74  -0.8  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
       Track: @ 24.02  2005        Peatrice Beasley, Eastern Michigan          
    Regional: # 23.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Shannon              Rio Grande             26.27      26.20   NWI  1 
  2 Skoda, Abby                  Capital U.             26.19      26.77   NWI  1 
  3 Yachanin, April              Ohio U.                28.21      27.06   NWI  2 
  4 Clarke, Sasha                Rio Grande             27.75      27.22   NWI  2 
  5 Dobos, Deanna                Muskingum              27.10      27.27   NWI  1 
  6 Dixon, Brittany              Rio Grande             27.72      27.64   NWI  2 
  7 Damsel, Amanda               Capital U.             27.00      28.05   NWI  1 
  8 Myers, Tana                  Capital U.             27.44      28.35   NWI  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       Track: @ 53.59  2005        Becky Horn, Western Michigan                
    Regional: # 54.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gedeon, Melissa              Ohio U.              1:01.79      58.26   1 
  2 Taylor, Aileen               Ohio U.                59.85    1:00.30   1 
  3 Ramsey, Liz                  Capital U.             59.92    1:00.52   1 
  4 Dobos, Deanna                Muskingum            1:00.40    1:00.86   1 
  5 Dixon, Brittany              Rio Grande             59.90    1:01.15   1 
  6 Dahlinghaus, Julie           Capital U.           1:03.11    1:02.16   2 
  7 Whitmer, Amanda              Capital U.           1:01.67    1:02.72   1 
  8 Krueger, Trisha              Shawnee State        1:04.90    1:05.48   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       Track: @ 2:07.32  2005        Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
    Regional: # 2:09.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wetenkamp, Laura             Ohio U.              2:24.28    2:23.88  
  2 Bailey, Katie                Ohio U.              2:25.00    2:24.22  
  3 Begg, Brittany               Ohio U.              2:27.00    2:25.27  
  4 Porter, Eliza                Muskingum            2:26.50    2:29.15  
  5 Struble, Celia               Ohio U.              2:28.06    2:29.57  
  6 Krueger, Trisha              Shawnee State        2:25.00    2:30.30  
  7 Benson, Danielle             Ohio U.              2:29.00    2:32.20  
  8 Carpenter, Megan             Charleston WV        2:27.00    2:34.36  
  9 Burgei, Melissa              Capital U.           2:23.07    2:39.78  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       Track: @ 4:32.69  2005        Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
    Regional: # 4:27.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emmert, Star                 Shawnee State        4:52.00    4:53.58  
  2 Krueger, Trisha              Shawnee State        4:59.00    4:59.96  
  3 Burgei, Melissa              Capital U.           5:09.11    5:05.23  
  4 Churchill, Kendra            Ohio U.                         5:05.56  
  5 Friedman, Kelly              Ohio U.              5:02.40    5:05.86  
  6 Roush, Lauren                Muskingum            5:07.00    5:14.30  
  7 Miller, Courtney             Ohio U.                         6:00.62  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Regional: # 16:52.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Birnie, Lauren               Ohio U.             18:55.00   19:59.30  
  2 Green, Ali                   Ohio U.             19:17.08   19:59.40  
  3 Schlemmer, Jamie             Ohio U.             20:30.00   20:28.80  
  4 Timmons, Brittany            Ohio U.             21:23.80   20:47.70  
  5 Stanley, Jennifer            Ohio U.             20:15.00   21:07.10  
  6 Amber, Hosier                Shawnee State       20:30.00   21:19.30  
  7 Liming, Jen                  Shawnee State       20:20.00   21:34.20  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
       Track: @ 13.34  2005        Lela Nelson, Eastern Michigan               
    Regional: # 13.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wiley, Melissa               Ohio U.                14.53      15.23  -2.2 
  2 Short, Krissy                Capital U.             17.50      18.03  -2.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
       Track: @   58.35  2005        Chrystal Dooley, Eastern Michigan         
    Regional: # 1:00.82                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Basinger, Erica              Capital U.           1:05.01    1:05.34  
  2 Short, Krissy                Capital U.           1:11.11    1:14.48  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
       Track: @ 45.09  2005        Eastern Michigan                            
    Regional: # 45.70                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ohio University  'A'                                48.23      48.09  
     1) Fennell, Tamara                 2) Harmon, Chanelle               
     3) Whitely, Maria                  4) Wiley, Melissa                 
  2 Capital University  'A'                             48.96      48.82  
     1) Skoda, Abby                     2) Basinger, Erica                
     3) Damsel, Amanda                  4) Stanton, Lizzy                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
       Track: @ 3:36.65  2005        Westrern Michigan                         
    Regional: # 3:42.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ohio University  'A'                              3:56.20    4:00.14  
     1) Harmon, Chanelle                2) Whitely, Maria                 
     3) Taylor, Aileen                  4) Gedeon, Melissa                
  2 Capital University  'A'                           4:06.99    4:06.65  
     1) Ramsey, Liz                     2) Whitmer, Amanda                
     3) Dahlinghaus, Julie              4) Myers, Tana                    
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
       Track: @ 1.82m  2001        Stephanie Heldt, Bowling Green              
    Regional: # 1.75m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Amanda                Muskingum              1.57m      1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Thornton, MaLeah             Ohio U.                1.58m      1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Gressick, Melissa            Ohio U.                1.52m      1.52m    4-11.75 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
       Track: @ 3.97m  2005        Jackie Rodgers, Kent State                  
    Regional: # 3.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Diehl, Rachael               Ohio U.                3.50m      3.51m   11-06.25 
  2 Gossel, Alysha               Otterbein              3.58m      3.36m   11-00.25 
  3 Earhart, Laura               Capital U.             2.90m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  4 Ullman, Dana                 Otterbein              2.90m      2.75m    9-00.25 
  5 Thornton, MaLeah             Ohio U.                          J2.75m    9-00.25 
  6 Crysler, Megan               Ohio U.                2.89m     J2.75m    9-00.25 
  7 Myers, Tana                  Capital U.             2.40m      2.29m    7-06.00 
 -- Nees, Heather                Muskingum              3.20m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
       Track: @ 6.36m  2005        Lela Nelson, Eastern Michigan               
    Regional: # 5.97m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Heineike, Christina          Capital U.             4.81m      4.86m   NWI  15-11.50 
  2 Winter, Amy                  Otterbein              4.84m      4.62m   NWI  15-02.00 
  3 Thobe, Dena                  Capital U.             4.96m      4.61m   NWI  15-01.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
       Track: @ 12.81m  2005        Colleen Ramharak, Kent State               
    Regional: # 12.32m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Thornton, MaLeah             Ohio U.               10.94m     10.75m   NWI  35-03.25 
  2 Fennell, Tamara              Ohio U.               10.98m     10.51m   NWI  34-05.75 
  3 Basinger, Erica              Capital U.            10.52m     10.03m   NWI  32-11.00 
  4 Thobe, Dena                  Capital U.            10.11m      9.93m   NWI  32-07.00 
  5 Behrensmeyer, Sarah          Muskingum              9.73m      9.35m   NWI  30-08.25 
 -- Heineike, Christina          Capital U.             9.72m         ND   NWI           
 -- Vinson, Brittany             Ohio U.               10.71m         ND   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
       Track: @ 15.72m  2005        Kerri McClung, Bowling Green               
    Regional: # 14.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lugaila, Jaclyn              Ohio U.               14.89m     14.36m#  47-01.50 
  2 Tarrance, Princess           Muskingum             10.84m     10.35m   33-11.50 
  3 Michel, Danielle             Otterbein                        10.16m   33-04.00 
  4 Todd, Kelsey                 Capital U.             9.57m      9.82m   32-02.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
       Track: @ 52.47m  2005        Breann Smith, Kent State                   
    Regional: # 47.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Swann, Candace               Charleston WV         45.16m     44.41m     145-08 
  2 Stephan, Chelsea             Ohio U.               38.30m     38.29m     125-07 
  3 Guster, Kara                 Capital U.            30.18m     34.32m     112-07 
  4 Michel, Danielle             Otterbein             35.00m     33.94m     111-04 
  5 Todd, Kelsey                 Capital U.            24.91m     25.08m      82-03 
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
       Track: @ 60.60m  2005        Faith Thompson, Buffalo                    
    Regional: # 54.15m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lugaila, Jaclyn              Ohio U.               54.52m     50.53m     165-09 
  2 Swann, Candace               Charleston WV         46.00m     43.87m     143-11 
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
       Track: @ 51.12m  2005        Julie Ward, Kent State                     
    Regional: # 43.45m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stephan, Chelsea             Ohio U.               42.69m     42.11m     138-02 
  2 Plungis, Susan               Ohio U.               36.70m     36.70m     120-05 
  3 Gressick, Melissa            Ohio U.               30.42m     36.61m     120-01 
  4 Guster, Kara                 Capital U.            19.66m     25.99m      85-03 
  5 Skoda, Abby                  Capital U.            30.11m     25.73m      84-05 
  6 Todd, Kelsey                 Capital U.            26.03m     21.33m      70-00 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
       Track: @ 10.35  2001        Nduka Awazie, Eastern Michigan              
    Regional: # 10.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Thornton, Dean               Muskingum              10.70      10.57  -0.3  1 
  2 Taylor, Jarrel               Ohio U.                11.06      10.85  -0.3  1 
  3 Hinton, Trent                Capital U.             11.11      11.11  -0.3  1 
  4 Holm, Dustin                 Ohio U.                11.80      11.28  -0.1  2 
  5 Taylor, Desmond              Capital U.             11.11      11.30  -0.3  1 
  6 Restuccio, Kurt              Muskingum              11.44      11.58  -0.1  2 
  7 Richter, Glenn               Ohio U.                11.70      11.60  -0.1  2 
  8 Costanzo, Jarrod             Ohio U.                11.46      11.83  -0.1  2 
  9 Kurz, Kyle                   Unattached                        12.22  -0.1  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
       Track: @ 20.94  2001        Nduka Awazie, Eastern Michigan              
    Regional: # 21.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Thornton, Dean               Muskingum              22.26      22.17   NWI 
  2 Hinton, Trent                Capital U.             21.81      22.31   NWI 
  3 Pollock, Ben                 Ohio U.                           23.27   NWI 
  4 Cox, Chip                    Ohio U.                22.10      23.34   NWI 
  5 Richter, Glenn               Ohio U.                23.43      23.52   NWI 
  6 McCloskey, Bryan             Ohio U.                22.60      23.81   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
       Track: @ 47.27  2005        Steve Wezner, Central Michigan              
    Regional: # 47.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baston, Brandon              Rio Grande             50.60      50.06  
  2 Pelanda, Brian               Capital U.             50.43      50.90  
  3 Fattler, Drew                Ohio U.                           52.49  
  4 Pollock, Ben                 Ohio U.                51.19      52.58  
  5 Miceli, Joe                  Capital U.             53.34      54.33  
  6 Goodrich, Mike               Ohio U.                52.87      54.71  
  7 McCloskey, Bryan             Ohio U.                50.80      55.38  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       Track: @ 1:49.62  2005        Mike Inge, Kent State                     
    Regional: # 1:50.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gilders, Brad                Rio Grande           1:54.90    1:58.15  
  2 Fraser, Todd                 Ohio U.                         2:01.57  
  3 Woods, Stephan               Capital U.           2:03.52    2:06.44  
  4 Johannson, Luke              Capital U.           2:15.00    2:16.41  
  5 Keppler, Andrew              Capital U.           2:15.00    2:24.21  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
       Track: @ 3:48.93  2005        Mike Inge, Kent State                     
    Regional: # 3:47.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Putnam, Eric                 U-Shawnee State      3:57.00    4:02.74  
  2 Gardner, Larry               Shawnee State        4:07.00    4:05.63  
  3 Culbertson, Corey            Rio Grande           4:07.01    4:08.36  
  4 Brink, Zach                  Shawnee State        4:15.00    4:13.00  
  5 Morrow, Jeremiah             Shawnee State        4:16.00    4:14.90  
  6 Zundel, Chris                Walsh                4:08.24    4:16.78  
  7 Roush, Chris                 Shawnee State        4:16.00    4:16.93  
  8 Mackle, Steve                Walsh                4:08.24    4:28.03  
  9 Howdyshell, Troy             Rio Grande           4:34.23    4:33.84  
 10 Mick, Brian                  Capital U.           4:20.00    4:40.22  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Regional: # 14:10.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leon, Craig                  Unattached                     15:25.90  
  2 Turowski, Anthony            Ohio U.                        16:02.17  
  3 Toussant, Chad               Ohio U.             16:05.58   16:11.43  
  4 Jones, Blake                 Shawnee State       16:20.00   16:12.40  
  5 Webb, Paul                   Rio Grande          16:28.37   16:16.76  
  6 Holbrook, Todd               Ohio U.             15:28.01   16:37.93  
  7 Jinks, Joe                   Shawnee State       16:53.00   16:48.27  
  8 Walters, Justin              Muskingum           16:00.00   17:03.76  
  9 Wolfe, Jeremy                Ohio U.             17:00.00   17:04.23  
 10 King, Nate                   Ohio U.             16:30.00   17:22.55  
 11 Smith, Cody                  Shawnee State       16:42.00   18:26.26  
 12 Peavey, Chris                Rio Grande          18:44.51   18:55.47  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
       Track: @ 13.80  2005        Clarence Glenn, Central Michigan            
    Regional: # 14.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Thornhill, Nate              Capital U.             14.91      15.06  -2.1 
  2 Eubanks, Dustin              Muskingum              15.27      15.68  -2.1 
  3 Gergen, Andrew               Ohio U.                15.98      15.84  -2.1 
  4 Gasser, Aaron                Otterbein              16.60      16.63  -2.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
       Track: @ 51.85  2005        Nick Stout, Central Michigan                
    Regional: # 52.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eubanks, Dustin              Muskingum              57.00      56.40  
  2 Welch, Cody                  Muskingum              57.50      58.53  
  3 Gasser, Aaron                Otterbein            1:00.60    1:02.72  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
       Track: @ 8:58.04  2005        Corey Nowitzke, Eastern Michigan          
    Regional: # 9:07.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McKee, Brendan               Walsh                9:38.00    9:38.21  
  2 Dagenhardt, Joel             Walsh                9:50.00   10:39.43  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
       Track: @ 40.19  2005        Kent State                                  
    Regional: # 40.66                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 University of Rio Grande  'A'                       42.80      43.30  
     1) Allen, Terrance                 2) Baston, Brandon                
     3) Cook, Randy                     4) Perry, Josh                    
  2 Muskingum College  'A'                              42.87      44.13  
     1) Restuccio, Kurt                 2) Thornton, Dean                 
     3) Butler, Andrew                  4) Eubanks, Dustin                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
       Track: @ 3:12.51  2005        Eastern Michigan                          
    Regional: # 3:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 University of Rio Grande  'A'                     3:21.76    3:30.60  
     1) Cook, Randy                     2) Culbertson, Corey              
     3) Gilders, Brad                   4) Baston, Brandon                
     5) Perry, Josh                     6)                                
  2 Capital University  'A'                           3:40.00    3:42.84  
     1) Miceli, Joe                     2) Woods, Stephan                 
     3) Mick, Brian                     4) Keppler, Andrew                
     5) Johannson, Luke                 6)                                
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
       Track: @ 2.23m  2005        Steve Wolf, Central Michigan                
    Regional: # 2.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Keesee, Jeremy               Ohio U.                2.00m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Hartman, Evan                Capital U.             1.93m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 Adams, Jonathan              Ohio U.                           1.95m    6-04.75 
 -- Landon, Michael              Muskingum              1.82m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
       Track: @ 5.05m  2005        David Jones, Central Michigan               
    Regional: # 5.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Michaels, Gavin              Unattached                        4.57m   15-00.00 
  2 High, Luke                   Ohio U.                4.10m      4.42m   14-06.00 
  3 Goodrich, Mike               Ohio U.                4.57m      4.27m   14-00.00 
  3 Vandenberg, Eric             Ohio U.                4.14m      4.27m   14-00.00 
  5 Gibbons, Doug                Capital U.             4.40m      4.11m   13-05.75 
  6 Diebler, Levi                Muskingum              4.11m      3.96m   12-11.75 
  7 Butler, Andrew               Muskingum              4.31m     J3.96m   12-11.75 
 -- Adams, Jonathan              Ohio U.                4.27m         NH            
 -- Elling, Sean                 Ohio U.                              NH            
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
       Track: @ 7.56m  2005        Marc Mitchell, Kent State                   
    Regional: # 7.34m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Mayle, Scott                 Ohio U.                7.70m      7.42m#  NWI  24-04.25 
  2 Keyser, Ryan                 Unatached              6.35m      6.66m   NWI  21-10.25 
  3 Bolz, Brent                  Capital U.             6.08m      6.29m   NWI  20-07.75 
  4 Hartman, Evan                Capital U.             5.88m     J6.29m   NWI  20-07.75 
  5 Main, Steve                  Unattached             6.47m      6.05m   NWI  19-10.25 
  6 Burch, Aaron                 Otterbein              6.15m      5.81m   NWI  19-00.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
       Track: @ 15.46m  2001        Kamau Halim, Buffalo                       
    Regional: # 15.08m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 High, Luke                   Ohio U.               13.00m     13.33m   NWI  43-09.00 
  2 Eddy, Sylvanus               Capital U.            13.12m     12.62m   NWI  41-05.00 
  3 Hartman, Evan                Capital U.            12.96m     12.30m   NWI  40-04.25 
  4 Keyser, Ryan                 Unatached             12.95m     12.26m   NWI  40-02.75 
  5 Landon, Michael              Muskingum             12.17m     11.87m   NWI  38-11.50 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
       Track: @ 18.28m  2005        Clark Wilson, Eastern Michigan             
    Regional: # 16.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lawson, Kunle                Lstc                  14.68m     14.18m   46-06.25 
  2 Tsaftarides, Peter           Walsh                 14.73m     14.13m   46-04.25 
  3 George, Kyle                 Rio Grande            13.69m     13.63m   44-08.75 
  4 Fausnaugh, Adam              Capital U.            13.21m     13.53m   44-04.75 
  5 Green, Gastin                Rio Grande            13.91m     13.49m   44-03.25 
  6 Snyder, Scott                Otterbein             13.01m     13.31m   43-08.00 
  7 Brown, Tom                   Rio Grande                       12.80m   42-00.00 
  8 Sarmiento, George            Ohio U.               12.61m     12.40m   40-08.25 
  9 Armstrong, Bradley           Capital U.            12.24m     12.13m   39-09.75 
 10 Hill, Nolan                  Rio Grande                        8.97m   29-05.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
       Track: @ 54.24m  2005        John Harper, Kent State                    
    Regional: # 51.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lawson, Kunle                Lstc                  41.77m     45.42m     149-00 
  2 Green, Gastin                Rio Grande            43.10m     44.89m     147-03 
  3 Walton, John                 Ohio U.               42.70m     41.53m     136-03 
  4 George, Kyle                 Rio Grande            39.80m     39.36m     129-02 
  5 Armstrong, Bradley           Capital U.            39.13m     38.38m     125-11 
  6 Brown, Tom                   Rio Grande                       38.25m     125-06 
  7 Miller, Zach                 Ohio U.               42.37m     38.01m     124-08 
  8 Campbell, Chris              Ohio U.               38.52m     36.02m     118-02 
  9 Snyder, Scott                Otterbein             33.53m     33.43m     109-08 
 10 Massey, James                Otterbein             35.05m     32.04m     105-01 
 11 Sarmiento, George            Ohio U.               34.20m     30.59m     100-04 
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
       Track: @ 63.36m  2005        Jake Dunkleberger, Miami                   
    Regional: # 55.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lawson, Kunle                Lstc                  40.46m     45.24m     148-05 
  2 Walton, John                 Ohio U.               42.70m     44.53m     146-01 
  3 Sarmiento, George            Ohio U.               42.95m     41.20m     135-02 
  4 Green, Gastin                Rio Grande            40.89m     40.23m     132-00 
  5 Brown, Tom                   Rio Grande            41.20m     39.71m     130-03 
  6 Campbell, Chris              Ohio U.                          39.32m     129-00 
  7 Armstrong, Bradley           Capital U.            38.53m     38.92m     127-08 
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
       Track: @ 63.61m  2001        Seth Jens, Washington                      
    Regional: # 61.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Zach                 Ohio U.               47.30m     50.16m     164-07 
  2 Campbell, Chris              Ohio U.               46.63m     47.54m     156-00 
  3 Brown, Tom                   Rio Grande            42.86m     45.71m     150-00 
  4 Burch, Aaron                 Otterbein             42.74m     44.70m     146-08 
  5 Hill, Nolan                  Rio Grande            44.47m     44.41m     145-08 
  6 Lawson, Kunle                Lstc                  36.00m     40.66m     133-05 
  7 Armstrong, Bradley           Capital U.            37.18m     35.70m     117-01