OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History


Recap

Licensed to Delta Timing Group         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/28/2006 07:03 PM
                    The Ohio State Invitational - 1/28/2006                    
                        French Fieldhouse, Columbus, OH                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: F  7.20              , Indiana                                   
   NCAA PROV: P  6.92                                                          
   NCAA AUTO: A  6.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    69 Favours, Ayrizanna     Osu                     F 7.00q  5 
  2    47 Harris, Jenna          Osu                     F 7.12q  2 
  3    59 Holloway, Bever-Le     Osu                     F 7.17q  5 
  4   332 Ogletree, Ashley       Cinn                      7.32q  4 
  5   443 Dooley, Angel          Una                       7.35q  2 
  6   360 Turner, Camron         Cinn                      7.42q  2 
  7   173 Harmon, Chanelle       O.U.                      7.46q  3 
  8    68 Mitchell, Janell       Osu                       7.52q  1 
  9   368 Gasser, Brooke         Malo                      7.53q  3 
 10   224 Martin, Tekisha        Mars                      7.56q  4 
 11   220 Richards, Xavier       Mars                      7.62q  1 
 12   229 Morris, Carmisa        Mars                      7.66q  2 
 13    85 Farrell, Colleen       Osu                       7.66   4 
 14   200 Jordan, Tiara          O.U.                      7.67   4 
 15   176 Whitley, Maria         O.U.                      7.70   4 
 16   139 Smith, Tamara          Iup                       7.72   4 
 17   233 Morris, Katina         Mars                      7.76   1 
 18   373 Motter, Holly          Malo                      7.89   3 
 19    24 Parker, Tanisha        Cup                       7.92   3 
 20   144 Doran, Abby            Iup                       7.95   3 
 21   327 Miller, Crystal        Cinn                      8.00   2 
 22    16 Watson, Janene         Cup                       8.02   1 
 23   100 Williams, Casie        Iup                       8.05   5 
 24   342 Steele, Margot         Cinn                      8.15   5 
 25   230 Morris, Cathryn        Mars                      8.19   1 
 26   423 Nealy, Angela          Sxtt                      8.30   5 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: F  7.20              , Indiana                                   
   NCAA PROV: P  6.92                                                          
   NCAA AUTO: A  6.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1    69 Favours, Ayrizanna     Osu                       6.93F  1 
  2    47 Harris, Jenna          Osu                       6.98F  1 
  3    59 Holloway, Bever-Le     Osu                       7.07F  1 
  4   443 Dooley, Angel          Una                       7.19F  1 
  5   173 Harmon, Chanelle       O.U.                      7.36   2 
  6   332 Ogletree, Ashley       Cinn                      7.44   1 
  7   360 Turner, Camron         Cinn                      7.44   1 
  8   224 Martin, Tekisha        Mars                      7.51   2 
  9    68 Mitchell, Janell       Osu                       7.53   2 
 10   368 Gasser, Brooke         Malo                      7.59   2 
 11   229 Morris, Carmisa        Mars                      7.64   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: F 23.89  1999        Dominque Calloway, Ohio State               
   NCAA PROV: P 24.10                                                          
   NCAA AUTO: A 23.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    69 Favours, Ayrizanna     Osu                      24.54   1 
  2    47 Harris, Jenna          Osu                      24.66   1 
  3    59 Holloway, Bever-Le     Osu                      26.07   1 
  4   360 Turner, Camron         Cinn                     26.11   3 
  5   332 Ogletree, Ashley       Cinn                     26.12   2 
  6   335 Speakman, Dennale      Cinn                     26.18   2 
  7    37 McLean, Ashley         Osu                      26.26   2 
  8   359 Davis, Dominique       Cinn                     26.36   3 
  9   167 Wiley, Melissa         O.U.                     26.68   4 
 10    75 Krempel, Chandra       Osu                      26.87   2 
 11   173 Harmon, Chanelle       O.U.                     26.91   1 
 12   346 Hundley, Monica        Cinn                     26.97   4 
 13   368 Gasser, Brooke         Malo                     27.04   1 
 14   240 Jones, Breanna         Mars                     27.26   4 
 15   381 McElrath, Laura        Malo                     27.27   3 
 16   287 Peck, Valerie          Asu                      27.30   4 
 17   389 Scott, Vallie          Malo                     27.30   3 
 18   229 Morris, Carmisa        Mars                     27.42   3 
 19   224 Martin, Tekisha        Mars                     27.47   2 
 20   176 Whitley, Maria         O.U.                     27.51   4 
 21   327 Miller, Crystal        Cinn                     27.60   5 
 22   200 Jordan, Tiara          O.U.                     27.75   3 
 23   233 Morris, Katina         Mars                     27.92   4 
 24   280 Picucci, Jenni         Asu                      27.94   5 
 25   163 Yachanin, April        O.U.                     28.21   8 
 26   375 Winton, Kim            Malo                     28.32   6 
 27     1 Jarjisian, Heather     Cup                      28.38   5 
 28   150 Horn, Megan            Iup                      28.43   6 
 29    30 Malay, Danielle        Cup                      28.55   6 
 30    24 Parker, Tanisha        Cup                      28.63   5 
 31   138 Rolling, Marissa       Iup                      28.76   5 
 32   144 Doran, Abby            Iup                      28.77   7 
 33   343 Huber, Cory            Cinn                     28.91   7 
 34   371 Patton, Megan          Malo                     29.10   6 
 35   275 Boyer, Shalen          Asu                      29.15   7 
 36    16 Watson, Janene         Cup                      29.16   7 
 37   230 Morris, Cathryn        Mars                     29.61   5 
 38   342 Steele, Margot         Cinn                     29.95   8 
 39   323 Swing, Brandy          Ipfw                     30.16   8 
 40   363 Sekulich, Kortney      Malo                     30.26   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: F 54.35  1985        Adrianna Diamond, Indiana                   
   NCAA PROV: P 54.70                                                          
   NCAA AUTO: A 52.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   350 Leeper, Erin           Cinn                     58.25   1 
  2   359 Davis, Dominique       Cinn                     58.84   1 
  3    75 Krempel, Chandra       Osu                      58.87   1 
  4    37 McLean, Ashley         Osu                      59.01   1 
  5   307 Douglas, Joanne        Asu                      59.10   1 
  6   349 Jackson, Jammie        Cinn                   1:00.63   1 
  7   335 Speakman, Dennale      Cinn                   1:00.93   2 
  8   338 Erwin, Danielle        Cinn                   1:01.74   2 
  9   138 Rolling, Marissa       Iup                    1:02.43   2 
 10   354 McLeod, Sybil          Cinn                   1:02.69   3 
 11   340 Hoag, Nikki            Cinn                   1:02.88   2 
 12   287 Peck, Valerie          Asu                    1:03.22   2 
 13   150 Horn, Megan            Iup                    1:04.81   3 
 14   163 Yachanin, April        O.U.                   1:05.38   3 
 15   367 Barrett, Kristina      Malo                   1:05.40   2 
 16   144 Doran, Abby            Iup                    1:05.95   3 
 17   152 Cain, Jessica          Iup                    1:06.55   3 
 18   324 Schultz, Jeanelle      Ipfw                   1:07.63   4 
 19     9 Wasson, Megan          Cup                    1:08.58   4 
 20   323 Swing, Brandy          Ipfw                   1:12.57   4 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Field House: F 4:44.88  1999        Jenelle Deatherage, Wisconsin             
   NCAA PROV: P 4:47.60                                                        
   NCAA AUTO: A 4:39.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    91 Daniel, Leigh          Ashl                   5:05.08  
  2   203 Reinhart, Carime       O.U.                   5:10.71  
  3   151 Blaesser, Nicole       Iup                    5:10.96  
  4   219 Brooks, Marian         Mars                   5:16.03  
  5   146 Hoffman, Erica         Iup                    5:16.75  
  6   116 Farnsworth, Katie      Iup                    5:21.54  
  7   418 Sraj, Kelly            XU                     5:22.00  
  8    43 Grim, Melonie          Osu                    5:23.61  
  9    62 Hall, Brittany         Osu                    5:25.81  
 10   228 Eastman, Stephanie     Mars                   5:26.42  
 11   399 Lyzinski, Natalie      XU                     5:27.91  
 12   355 Hamrick, Abi           Cinn                   5:29.72  
 13   183 Wentenkamp, Laura      O.U.                   5:29.93  
 14   397 Stafford, Heather      XU                     5:30.10  
 15   306 Albright, Mara Lee     Asu                    5:30.78  
 16   329 Horn, Julie            Cinn                   5:34.46  
 17   194 Churchill, Kendra      O.U.                   5:36.17  
 18   312 Hardesty, Valerie      Ipfw                   5:36.77  
 19   310 Simpson, Kristen       Ipfw                   5:37.39  
 20   314 Simpson, Lauren        Ipfw                   5:44.23  
 21   353 Schoenfeld, Amy        Cinn                   5:47.40  
 22   241 Achilles, Stephani     Mars                   5:51.81  
 23   222 Chaney, Anna           Mars                   5:52.10  
 24   171 Shaw, Jennifer         O.U.                   5:52.19  
 25   271 Forgac, Miranda        Asu                    6:00.60  
 26   259 Montagnese, Meliss     Asu                    6:09.80  
 27   124 Strong, Meaghan        Iup                    6:09.88  
 28   218 Gonzales, Fabiola      Mars                   6:10.20  
 29   127 Moreau, Bethany        Iup                    6:10.45  
 30    21 Zajac, Keirsten        Cup                    6:13.71  
 31   115 Gentile, Gena          Iup                    6:30.09  
 32    93 Wetzel, Jen            Iup                    6:43.33  
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: F 1:31.96  1999        Adrianna Hunter, Michigan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   446 Vanhook, Shami         Una                    1:37.61  
  2   190 Kestler, Jessica       O.U.                   1:37.89  
  3    84 Vannatta, Ashley       Osu                    1:38.32  
  4    21 Zajac, Keirsten        Cup                    1:41.58  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: F 2:09.20  1985        Tina Parrott, Indiana                     
   NCAA PROV: P 2:09.40                                                        
   NCAA AUTO: A 2:06.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   116 Farnsworth, Katie      Iup                    2:23.82  
  2   386 Davies, Brittany       Malo                   2:25.81  
  3   239 Webb, Terryn           Mars                   2:26.91  
  4   175 Taylor, Aileen         O.U.                   2:27.10  
  5   219 Brooks, Marian         Mars                   2:27.15  
  6   378 Reineke, Loren         Malo                   2:27.56  
  7   141 Newell, Maureen        Iup                    2:28.68  
  8   168 Gedeon, Melissa        O.U.                   2:29.62  
  9   289 Fleming, Jessica       Asu                    2:30.08  
 10   183 Wentenkamp, Laura      O.U.                   2:30.62  
 11   322 Palevich, Jessica      Ipfw                   2:31.53  
 12   202 Bailey, Katie          O.U.                   2:31.56  
 13   324 Schultz, Jeanelle      Ipfw                   2:34.06  
 14   164 Begg, Brittany         O.U.                   2:34.13  
 15   317 Newman, Brooke         Ipfw                   2:34.18  
 16   396 Simmons, Amanda        XU                     2:34.27  
 17   241 Achilles, Stephani     Mars                   2:37.45  
 18   416 Dickinson, Shelly      XU                     2:37.54  
 19   405 Deans, Danna           XU                     2:37.59  
 20   442 Spettel, Suzi          Una                    2:37.63  
 21   351 Strombotne, Julia      Cinn                   2:38.80  
 22   417 Mertz, Emily           XU                     2:39.32  
 23   312 Hardesty, Valerie      Ipfw                   2:39.61  
 24   420 Dominguez, Katie       XU                     2:41.05  
 25   218 Gonzales, Fabiola      Mars                   2:41.09  
 26   325 Ellis, Sarah           Ipfw                   2:42.68  
 27   171 Shaw, Jennifer         O.U.                   2:43.57  
 28   412 Brown, Amanda          XU                     2:44.83  
 29   222 Chaney, Anna           Mars                   2:51.17  
 30   112 Suda, Jill             Iup                    2:57.44  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: F 2:49.98  1987        Colette Goudreau, Indiana                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    46 Price, Melanie         Osu                    2:58.81  
  2   344 Gibson, Jocelyn        Cinn                   2:59.61  
  3   410 Clark, Becky           XU                     3:02.51  
  4   297 Stauffer, Erin         Asu                    3:10.08  
  5   289 Fleming, Jessica       Asu                    3:12.88  
  6   398 Gruber, Joanna         XU                     3:19.94  
  7   259 Montagnese, Meliss     Asu                    3:39.77  
  8    25 Ziegler, Emily         Cup                    3:49.83  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: F 9:20.20  1984        Maureen Cogan, Ohio State                 
   NCAA PROV: P 9:35.80                                                        
   NCAA AUTO: A 9:16.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   151 Blaesser, Nicole       Iup                   10:19.91  
  2   318 Ritchey, Ashley        Ipfw                  10:22.83  
  3   297 Stauffer, Erin         Asu                   10:29.83  
  4   192 Maas, Andrea           O.U.                  10:31.26  
  5   315 Martinez, Crystina     Ipfw                  10:32.05  
  6   337 Knapp, Megan           Cinn                  10:35.15  
  7   316 Martinez, Crystal      Ipfw                  10:35.22  
  8   181 Beakas, Rachel         O.U.                  10:36.28  
  9   146 Hoffman, Erica         Iup                   10:36.74  
 10   166 Weisenborn, Julia      O.U.                  10:36.95  
 11   246 Emmert, Star           Ssu                   10:45.17  
 12   339 Doll, Cristy           Cinn                  10:47.09  
 13   306 Albright, Mara Lee     Asu                   10:47.31  
 14   369 Bagley, Katie          Malo                  10:51.54  
 15   310 Simpson, Kristen       Ipfw                  11:06.67  
 16   347 Hannen, Jennifer       Cinn                  11:07.23  
 17   249 Krueger, Trisha        Ssu                   11:09.42  
 18   213 Birnie, Lauren         O.U.                  11:14.35  
 19   147 Umbell, Marissa        Iup                   11:28.73  
 20   232 Kovarik, Hannah        Mars                  11:28.91  
 21   348 Schuerle, Kristina     Cinn                  11:29.36  
 22   406 Leugers, Kelly         XU                    11:35.22  
 23   122 Stockard, Stacie       Iup                   11:35.73  
 24   314 Simpson, Lauren        Ipfw                  11:37.21  
 25   234 Sturgill, Sarah        Mars                  11:42.24  
 26   333 Bubash, Melissa        Cinn                  11:55.95  
 27   400 Uhl, Megan             XU                    11:59.43  
 28   156 Makstutis, Katy        Iup                   12:24.31  
 29   334 Chewning, Emily        Cinn                  12:54.61  
 30   236 Lavery, Laura          Mars                  13:03.68  
 31   104 Moore, Jenn            Iup                   13:06.90  
 32   109 Allen, Joline          Iup                   13:09.22  
 33   134 Sharpless, Lauren      Iup                   13:53.30  
 34   113 Gasper, Mary           Iup                   13:58.87  
 --   331 Mackall, Lindsey       Cinn                        DQ  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Field House: F  8.10  1979        Stephanie Hightower, Ohio State             
   NCAA AUTO: A  8.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    59 Holloway, Bever-Le     Osu                       8.25q  4 
  2   295 Miller, Amber          Asu                       8.40q  4 
  3   262 Klaehn, Alissa         Asu                       8.48q  1 
  4    85 Farrell, Colleen       Osu                       8.51q  2 
  5   346 Hundley, Monica        Cinn                      8.63q  2 
  6   167 Wiley, Melissa         O.U.                      8.68q  1 
  7   224 Martin, Tekisha        Mars                      8.71q  3 
  8   190 Kestler, Jessica       O.U.                      8.73q  2 
  9   343 Huber, Cory            Cinn                      8.87q  3 
 10   302 Sekulich, Kiley        Asu                       8.95q  1 
 11   240 Jones, Breanna         Mars                      9.04q  4 
 12   381 McElrath, Laura        Malo                      9.09q  1 
 13   371 Patton, Megan          Malo                      9.18   1 
 14   313 Suel, Angie            Ipfw                      9.36   4 
 15    30 Malay, Danielle        Cup                       9.45   3 
 16   225 Garner, Danyell        Mars                      9.54   2 
 17   153 Hoffman, Gabrielle     Iup                       9.57   3 
 18   179 Plungis, Susan         O.U.                      9.72   1 
 19   363 Sekulich, Kortney      Malo                      9.78   3 
 20   152 Cain, Jessica          Iup                       9.97   2 
 21   323 Swing, Brandy          Ipfw                     10.70   4 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Field House: F  8.10  1979        Stephanie Hightower, Ohio State             
   NCAA AUTO: A  8.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1    59 Holloway, Bever-Le     Osu                       8.19   1 
  2   295 Miller, Amber          Asu                       8.26   1 
  3   262 Klaehn, Alissa         Asu                       8.29   1 
  4    85 Farrell, Colleen       Osu                       8.42   1 
  5   346 Hundley, Monica        Cinn                      8.45   1 
  6   167 Wiley, Melissa         O.U.                      8.48   1 
  7   224 Martin, Tekisha        Mars                      8.67   2 
  8   240 Jones, Breanna         Mars                      8.91   2 
  9   190 Kestler, Jessica       O.U.                      8.92   2 
 10   302 Sekulich, Kiley        Asu                       8.94   2 
 11   381 McElrath, Laura        Malo                      9.08   2 
 12   343 Huber, Cory            Cinn                      9.16   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Field House: F 3:41.48  1985        Indiana, Indiana                          
   NCAA PROV: P 3:41.20                                                        
   NCAA AUTO: A 3:34.70                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ohio State University                               3:51.74   1 
     1) 69 Favours, Ayrizanna           2) 82 Jones, Jessica              
     3) 37 McLean, Ashley               4) 47 Harris, Jenna               
  2 University of Cincinnati                            3:57.13   1 
     1) 359 Davis, Dominique            2) 349 Jackson, Jammie            
     3) 360 Turner, Camron              4) 350 Leeper, Erin               
  3 Ashland University                                  4:00.51   1 
     1) 262 Klaehn, Alissa              2) 295 Miller, Amber              
     3) 302 Sekulich, Kiley             4) 307 Douglas, Joanne            
  4 Ohio U.                                             4:00.95   1 
     1) 190 Kestler, Jessica            2) 173 Harmon, Chanelle           
     3) 175 Taylor, Aileen              4) 168 Gedeon, Melissa            
  5 University of Cincinnati  'B'                       4:11.62   1 
     1) 338 Erwin, Danielle             2) 340 Hoag, Nikki                
     3) 354 McLeod, Sybil               4) 327 Miller, Crystal            
  6 Malone College                                      4:12.32   1 
     1) 389 Scott, Vallie               2) 375 Winton, Kim                
     3) 367 Barrett, Kristina           4) 386 Davies, Brittany           
  7 Marshall University                                 4:16.39   2 
     1) 240 Jones, Breanna              2) 220 Richards, Xavier           
     3) 239 Webb, Terryn                4) 233 Morris, Katina             
  8 Indiana University of Pennsylv                      4:16.95   2 
     1) 138 Rolling, Marissa            2) 105 Ridley, Lahnor             
     3) 150 Horn, Megan                 4) 112 Suda, Jill                 
  9 California University of Penns                      4:16.96   2 
     1) 16 Watson, Janene               2) 1 Jarjisian, Heather           
     3) 30 Malay, Danielle              4) 24 Parker, Tanisha             
 10 Xavier University                                   4:24.22   2 
     1) 394 Stick, Ashley               2) 405 Deans, Danna               
     3) 410 Clark, Becky                4) 399 Lyzinski, Natalie          
 11 Marshall University  'C'                            4:35.58   2 
     1) 228 Eastman, Stephanie          2) 222 Chaney, Anna               
     3) 219 Brooks, Marian              4) 241 Achilles, Stephanie        
 12 Marshall University  'B'                            4:39.18   2 
     1) 224 Martin, Tekisha             2) 227 Brown, Quinnyana           
     3) 229 Morris, Carmisa             4) 225 Garner, Danyell            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Field House: F 6-04.75  1999        Nicole Forrester, Michigan                
   NCAA PROV: P   1.78m                                                        
   NCAA AUTO: A   1.84m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   328 Hein, Renee            Cinn                     1.74m    5-08.50 
  2    48 Stringer, Jessie       Osu                      1.70m    5-07.00 
  3    85 Farrell, Colleen       Osu                     J1.70m    5-07.00 
  4   182 Thorton, Maleah        O.U.                     1.57m    5-01.75 
  5   352 Klima, Brittany        Cinn                    J1.57m    5-01.75 
  6   100 Williams, Casie        Iup                     J1.57m    5-01.75 
  6   105 Ridley, Lahnor         Iup                     J1.57m    5-01.75 
  8   381 McElrath, Laura        Malo                     1.52m    4-11.75 
  8   168 Gedeon, Melissa        O.U.                     1.52m    4-11.75 
 10   373 Motter, Holly          Malo                    J1.52m    4-11.75 
 10   383 Nicholson, Faith       Malo                    J1.52m    4-11.75 
 12   301 McConville, Megan      Asu                      1.47m    4-09.75 
 --   430 McNamara, Kerry        Osu                         NH            
 --   225 Garner, Danyell        Mars                        NH            
 --   227 Brown, Quinnyana       Mars                        NH            
 --   185 Gressick, Melissa      O.U.                        NH            
 --   317 Newman, Brooke         Ipfw                        NH            
 --   313 Suel, Angie            Ipfw                        NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Field House: F 12-07.50  2003        Kira Sims, Akron                         
   NCAA PROV: P    3.95m                                                       
   NCAA AUTO: A    4.20m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   352 Klima, Brittany        Cinn                     3.82m   12-06.25 
  2    60 Willett, Kim           Osu                      3.52m   11-06.50 
  3   180 Diehl, Rachael         O.U.                     3.42m   11-02.50 
  4   288 Walther, Terra         Asu                     J3.42m   11-02.50 
  5   142 Moyer, Jessica         Iup                      3.27m   10-08.75 
  6   358 Meier, Tara            Cinn                    J3.27m   10-08.75 
  7   305 Keefe, Amy             Asu                      3.12m   10-02.75 
  8    56 Price, Lauren          Osu                      2.97m    9-09.00 
 --   356 Robinson, Brittney     Cinn                        NH            
 --   317 Newman, Brooke         Ipfw                        NH            
 --   117 Savoie, Kristen        Iup                         NH            
 --   206 Crysler, Megan         O.U.                        NH            
 --     1 Jarjisian, Heather     Cup                         NH            
 --   281 Swanigan, Cassandr     Asu                         NH            
 --   261 Peelman, Lauren        Asu                         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Field House: F 20-08.50  1993        Debra Davis, Tennessee                   
   NCAA PROV: P    6.10m                                                       
   NCAA AUTO: A    6.40m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   341 Obiorah, Ije           Cinn                     5.65m   18-06.50 
  2    68 Mitchell, Janell       Osu                      5.34m   17-06.25 
  3   195 Vinson, Brittany       O.U.                    J5.34m   17-06.25 
  4   350 Leeper, Erin           Cinn                     5.31m   17-05.25 
  5   280 Picucci, Jenni         Asu                      5.28m   17-04.00 
  6   346 Hundley, Monica        Cinn                     5.24m   17-02.25 
  7   381 McElrath, Laura        Malo                     5.18m   17-00.00 
  8   165 Fennell, Tamara        O.U.                     5.14m   16-10.50 
  9   373 Motter, Holly          Malo                     5.09m   16-08.50 
 10   368 Gasser, Brooke         Malo                     5.07m   16-07.75 
 11   100 Williams, Casie        Iup                      4.91m   16-01.50 
 12   335 Speakman, Dennale      Cinn                     4.89m   16-00.50 
 13   179 Plungis, Susan         O.U.                     4.71m   15-05.50 
 14   342 Steele, Margot         Cinn                     4.66m   15-03.50 
 15   114 Watson, Angela         Iup                      4.65m   15-03.25 
 16   149 Gray, Danielle         Iup                      4.51m   14-09.75 
 17   324 Schultz, Jeanelle      Ipfw                     4.01m   13-02.00 
 --   405 Deans, Danna           XU                        FOUL            
 --   105 Ridley, Lahnor         Iup                       FOUL            
 --   323 Swing, Brandy          Ipfw                      FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Field House: F 43-01.50  2005        Rosiland Goodwin, Ohio State             
   NCAA PROV: P   12.65m                                                       
   NCAA AUTO: A   13.30m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    79 Vance, Veronica        Osu                     12.10m   39-08.50 
  2   438 Garth, Chanel          Una                     11.82m   38-09.50 
  3   280 Picucci, Jenni         Asu                     11.48m   37-08.00 
  4   105 Ridley, Lahnor         Iup                     11.23m   36-10.25 
  5   341 Obiorah, Ije           Cinn                    11.04m   36-02.75 
  6   227 Brown, Quinnyana       Mars                   J11.04m   36-02.75 
  7    68 Mitchell, Janell       Osu                     10.85m   35-07.25 
  8   195 Vinson, Brittany       O.U.                    10.59m   34-09.00 
  9   114 Watson, Angela         Iup                     10.56m   34-07.75 
 --   301 McConville, Megan      Asu                       FOUL            
 --   100 Williams, Casie        Iup                       FOUL            
 --   275 Boyer, Shalen          Asu                       FOUL            
 --   149 Gray, Danielle         Iup                       FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Field House: F  57-00  2003        Andrea Blewitt, Ashland                    
   NCAA PROV: P 15.40m                                                         
   NCAA AUTO: A 16.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    65 Zylinski, Janine       Osu                     15.09m   49-06.25 
  2   196 Lugaila, Jaclyn        O.U.                    14.13m   46-04.25 
  3    42 Jatsek, Veronica       Osu                     14.12m   46-04.00 
  4   256 Cooper, Tara           Asu                     13.98m   45-10.50 
  5    90 Lofton, Keturah        Osu                     13.83m   45-04.50 
  6   272 Tinney, Jennifer       Asu                     13.62m   44-08.25 
  7   330 Klotz, Lisa            Cinn                    13.54m   44-05.25 
  8   303 Coffey, Natalie        Asu                     12.88m   42-03.25 
  9   223 Blankenship, Rache     Mars                    12.57m   41-03.00 
 10   226 Jones, Latricia        Mars                    12.49m   40-11.75 
 11    98 Colwell, Gretchen      Iup                     12.25m   40-02.25 
 12   291 Stark, Michelle        Asu                     12.17m   39-11.25 
 13   288 Walther, Terra         Asu                     11.52m   37-09.50 
 14    71 Tarzwell, Cori         Osu                     11.49m   37-08.50 
 15   299 Zehel, Linze           Asu                     11.41m   37-05.25 
 16   319 Grimm, Loree           Ipfw                    10.96m   35-11.50 
 17   238 Pissini, Jessica       Mars                    10.87m   35-08.00 
 18   357 Sherritt, Brittney     Cinn                    10.86m   35-07.75 
 19   336 Schmitmeyer, Jenni     Cinn                    10.70m   35-01.25 
 20   345 Myers, Jen             Cinn                    10.66m   34-11.75 
 21   362 Horning, Aubree        Malo                    10.47m   34-04.25 
 22   221 Kyle, Nicole           Mars                    10.12m   33-02.50 
 23   320 Williams, Laura        Ipfw                     9.98m   32-09.00 
 24    19 Clark, Rebecca         Cup                      9.96m   32-08.25 
 25    97 Patterson, Maureen     Iup                      9.62m   31-06.75 
 26   179 Plungis, Susan         O.U.                     9.28m   30-05.50 
 27   225 Garner, Danyell        Mars                     9.25m   30-04.25 
 28   135 Graham, Brittany       Iup                      8.93m   29-03.75 
 29   321 Chalk, Sara            Ipfw                     8.83m   28-11.75 
 30   153 Hoffman, Gabrielle     Iup                      7.15m   23-05.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Field House: F  68-07  2002        Katy Craig, Ohio State                     
   NCAA PROV: P 19.00m  2006                                                   
   NCAA AUTO: A 21.00m  2006                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    90 Lofton, Keturah        Osu                     20.39mP  66-10.75 
  2   215 Smith, Crystal         Ash2                    19.74mP  64-09.25 
  3   433 Galvin, Jennifer       Una                     17.68m   58-00.25 
  4    42 Jatsek, Veronica       Osu                     17.47m   57-03.75 
  5   256 Cooper, Tara           Asu                     17.22m   56-06.00 
  6   272 Tinney, Jennifer       Asu                     16.85m   55-03.50 
  7   303 Coffey, Natalie        Asu                     16.79m   55-01.00 
  8    51 Riehm, Ashley          Osu                     16.16m   53-00.25 
  9    65 Zylinski, Janine       Osu                     16.05m   52-08.00 
 10   291 Stark, Michelle        Asu                     15.91m   52-02.50 
 11   288 Walther, Terra         Asu                     15.44m   50-08.00 
 12    98 Colwell, Gretchen      Iup                     15.36m   50-04.75 
 13   196 Lugaila, Jaclyn        O.U.                    14.47m   47-05.75 
 14   231 Burke-Keeney, Brit     Mars                    14.34m   47-00.75 
 15   345 Myers, Jen             Cinn                    14.09m   46-02.75 
 16   382 Gasparin, Megan        Malo                    13.98m   45-10.50 
 17    71 Tarzwell, Cori         Osu                     13.83m   45-04.50 
 18   299 Zehel, Linze           Asu                     13.54m   44-05.25 
 19   221 Kyle, Nicole           Mars                    13.33m   43-09.00 
 20   238 Pissini, Jessica       Mars                    12.80m   42-00.00 
 21   226 Jones, Latricia        Mars                    12.70m   41-08.00 
 22   362 Horning, Aubree        Malo                    12.48m   40-11.50 
 23   357 Sherritt, Brittney     Cinn                    12.21m   40-00.75 
 24   330 Klotz, Lisa            Cinn                    12.08m   39-07.75 
 25   336 Schmitmeyer, Jenni     Cinn                    11.94m   39-02.25 
 26   235 Bilek, Rachel          Mars                    11.79m   38-08.25 
 27   432 Peak, Tianna           Osu                     11.74m   38-06.25 
 28     5 Evans, Amanda          Cup                     11.18m   36-08.25 
 29   319 Grimm, Loree           Ipfw                    10.88m   35-08.50 
 30    19 Clark, Rebecca         Cup                     10.45m   34-03.50 
 31    12 Dixon, Ashley          Cup                      9.60m   31-06.00 
 32    97 Patterson, Maureen     Iup                      9.59m   31-05.75 
 --   237 Belzer, Stacie         Mars                      FOUL            
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: F  6.83              , Unattached                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   448 Brown, Joel            Nike                    F 6.28q  1 
  2   214 Mayle, Scott           O.U.                    F 6.39q  5 
  3    80 Dutch, Todd            Osu                     F 6.39q  1 
  4    78 Cole, Anthony          Osu                     F 6.46q  5 
  5   103 Clayton, Jermaine      Iup                     F 6.56q  3 
  6   444 Winston, Thor          Una                     F 6.56q  2 
  7   193 Bailey, Dan            O.U.                    F 6.58q  4 
  8   205 Cox, Chip              O.U.                    F 6.65q  2 
  9   449 Potokar, Dan           Osu                     F 6.66q  3 
 10   210 Peterson, Brandon      O.U.                    F 6.67q  6 
 11   212 Taylor, Jarrel         O.U.                    F 6.69q  6 
 12    83 Comer, Wesley          Osu                     F 6.74q  2 
 13    36 Hudepohl, Scott        Osu                     F 6.79   6 
 14   119 Udo, Justin            Iup                     F 6.79   1 
 15   172 Holm, Dustin           O.U.                    F 6.80   4 
 16   384 Ford, Jeb              Malo                    F 6.80   3 
 17   143 Gardner, Chris         Iup                     F 6.80   3 
 18   110 House, Lenwood         Iup                     F 6.80   4 
 19     4 Vallee, D.J.           Cup                       6.87   5 
 20   425 Franklin, Kenneth      Sxtt                      6.97   5 
 21   253 Bryant, Jarin          Asu                       6.98   3 
 22    20 Huddleston, Marc       Cup                       7.01   3 
 23    18 Hoskins, Tony          Cup                       7.08   1 
 24   277 Walker, Earl           Asu                       7.11   2 
 25   118 Taylor, Pernell        Iup                       7.12   6 
 26   145 Fetsko, Luke           Iup                       7.18   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: F  6.83              , Unattached                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   448 Brown, Joel            Nike                      6.34F  1 
  2   214 Mayle, Scott           O.U.                      6.37F  1 
  3    78 Cole, Anthony          Osu                       6.37F  1 
  4   103 Clayton, Jermaine      Iup                       6.53F  1 
  5   444 Winston, Thor          Una                       6.55F  1 
  6   193 Bailey, Dan            O.U.                      6.55F  2 
  7   205 Cox, Chip              O.U.                      6.57F  2 
  8   210 Peterson, Brandon      O.U.                      6.62F  2 
  9    83 Comer, Wesley          Osu                       6.76F  2 
 10   212 Taylor, Jarrel         O.U.                      6.78F  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: F 21.25  1992        Chris Nelloms, Ohio State                   
   NCAA PROV: P 21.48                                                          
   NCAA AUTO: A 21.08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   286 Ryman, Brian           Asu                      22.33   1 
  2    55 Wilhelm, Adam          Osu                      22.36   1 
  3   214 Mayle, Scott           O.U.                     22.63   1 
  4   193 Bailey, Dan            O.U.                     22.77   2 
  5    23 Rager, Bradley         Cup                      22.86   3 
  6   172 Holm, Dustin           O.U.                     23.02   2 
  7    83 Comer, Wesley          Osu                      23.07   3 
  8   452 Graham, Lamar          Iup                      23.09   2 
  9   293 Ezell, Jerry           Asu                      23.11   3 
 10   169 Willis, John           O.U.                     23.13   2 
 11   210 Peterson, Brandon      O.U.                     23.39   4 
 12    10 Morinello, Anthony     Cup                      23.62   4 
 13     4 Vallee, D.J.           Cup                      23.65   4 
 14   361 Ford, Cody             Malo                     23.90   5 
 15   212 Taylor, Jarrel         O.U.                     24.02   3 
 16   119 Udo, Justin            Iup                      24.07   5 
 17    13 Hall, Jon              Cup                      24.11   4 
 18    22 Lombardy, Brandon      Cup                      24.14   4 
 19   110 House, Lenwood         Iup                      24.35   4 
 20   253 Bryant, Jarin          Asu                      24.39   5 
 21   158 Reed, Brian            Iup                      25.26   5 
 22   277 Walker, Earl           Asu                      25.34   6 
 23   145 Fetsko, Luke           Iup                      25.45   5 
 24   118 Taylor, Pernell        Iup                      25.66   6 
 25   435 Hoban, Andrew          Una                      25.93   6 
 26   126 Patterson, Justin      Iup                      26.32   6 
 27   140 Whitmore, Toby         Iup                      26.39   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: F 46.66  1999        Andrew Pierce, Ohio State                   
   NCAA PROV: P 47.65                                                          
   NCAA AUTO: A 46.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    80 Dutch, Todd            Osu                      49.52   1 
  2    64 Griffin, Gerald        Osu                      49.84   1 
  3    55 Wilhelm, Adam          Osu                      50.11   1 
  4    23 Rager, Bradley         Cup                      50.25   1 
  5   267 Bellanco, Nick         Asu                      50.95   2 
  6   387 Cruise, Chris          Malo                     51.10   3 
  7    87 Bohman, Pete           Osu                      51.14   3 
  8    72 Neal, Kevin            Osu                      51.98   2 
  9   177 Kappers, Kevin         O.U.                     52.11   2 
 10   266 Vlasic, Patrick        Asu                      52.23   2 
 11    10 Morinello, Anthony     Cup                      52.81   3 
 12   364 Walter, Tim            Malo                     52.83   2 
 13   422 Grady, Shannon         Sxtt                     53.38   3 
 14   292 Miller, David          Asu                      53.39   4 
 15   170 Pollock, Ben           O.U.                     53.78   2 
 16   372 Huffman, Adam          Malo                     53.87   3 
 17   434 Raidt, Michael         Una                      54.78   4 
 18    13 Hall, Jon              Cup                      54.92   4 
 19   154 Sain, Daniel           Iup                      54.93   4 
 20   447 Harris, Morgan         Una                      55.00   1 
 21   254 Logan, Nathen          Asu                      56.07   4 
 22   435 Hoban, Andrew          Una                      57.57   5 
 23   126 Patterson, Justin      Iup                      58.20   5 
 24   136 Sitosky, Luke          Iup                      58.21   5 
 25   140 Whitmore, Toby         Iup                      58.51   5 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Field House: F 4:06.65  1988        Mark Deady, Indiana                       
   NCAA PROV: P 4:05.70                                                        
   NCAA AUTO: A 3:59.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    70 Collins, Glenn         Osu                    4:17.99  
  2   107 Medina, Jorge          Iup                    4:18.66  
  3    88 Bruffy, Kevin          Osu                    4:20.81  
  4   276 Ropp, Bryan            Asu                    4:25.57  
  5    81 Freeland, Klaus        Osu                    4:26.72  
  6    32 King, Kenny            Cup                    4:30.80  
  7   133 Shinsky, Adam          Iup                    4:32.75  
  8   308 McQuillen, Nick        Asu                    4:33.04  
  9   282 Oswalt, Jason          Asu                    4:33.90  
 10     7 Moravec, Ryan          Cup                    4:34.04  
 11   409 Milroy, Ben            XU                     4:34.85  
 12   414 Smith, Aaron           XU                     4:38.26  
 13   102 Boston, Bobby          Iup                    4:38.40  
 14   264 Schultz, Mike          Asu                    4:39.90  
 15   279 Quellhorst, Jason      Asu                    4:40.32  
 16   269 Featheringill, Ric     Asu                    4:44.13  
 17   284 Wilson, Ryan           Asu                    4:44.83  
 18   403 Weingardt, Matthew     XU                     4:46.47  
 19    94 Phares, Chad           Iup                    4:49.14  
 20   451 Oconner, Mike          Cup                    5:12.98  
 --    49 See, Jeff              Osu                        DNF  
 --   296 Thomas, Evan           Asu                        DNF  
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: F 1:17.35  1999        Robert True, Illinois                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    54 Gourley, Joe           Osu                    1:21.98  
  2    77 Simms, Elon            Osu                    1:22.74  
  3   304 Smith, Edwin           Asu                    1:23.08  
  4    53 Chambers, Rodney       Osu                    1:25.20  
  5   379 Brueckner, Jay         Malo                   1:26.74  
  6   390 Easterling, Jon        Malo                   1:31.37  
  7    29 King, Neil             Cup                    1:37.77  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: F 1:49.87  1982        Scott Rider, Ohio State                   
   NCAA PROV: P 1:50.10                                                        
   NCAA AUTO: A 1:48.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   123 Strauman, Sean         Iup                    1:54.88  
  2   407 Beuerlein, Luke        XU                     1:57.44  
  3   204 Fattler, Drew          O.U.                   1:58.04  
  4   419 Womack, Clinton        XU                     1:58.68  
  5    58 Castillo, Francisc     Osu                    1:59.09  
  6   370 Schweikert, Nik        Malo                   1:59.30  
  7   108 Kruttschnitt, Eric     Iup                    2:00.74  
  8   366 Maglott, Aaron         Malo                   2:01.71  
  9     3 Moxie, Frankie         Cup                    2:04.17  
 10    44 Castillo, Jose         Osu                    2:05.29  
 11   128 Page, Mike             Iup                    2:05.99  
 12     8 Kacsur, Charles        Cup                    2:06.34  
 13   401 Ackerman, Cody         XU                     2:06.98  
 14   415 Meinert, Jeff          XU                     2:07.36  
 15   265 Beggrow, Anthony       Asu                    2:07.78  
 16   120 Hoskins, Ryan          Iup                    2:08.47  
 17    17 Reger, Eric            Cup                    2:08.54  
 18   279 Quellhorst, Jason      Asu                    2:08.59  
 19   414 Smith, Aaron           XU                     2:09.75  
 20   408 Keating, Joe           XU                     2:10.24  
 21   395 Ford, David            XU                     2:10.66  
 22   421 Matheus, Tony          XU                     2:11.79  
 23   403 Weingardt, Matthew     XU                     2:14.56  
 24   434 Raidt, Michael         Una                    2:19.88  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: F 2:22.95  1981        Doug Peterson, Northwestern               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   392 Iler, Nate             Ash4                   2:25.34  
  2    92 Cordes, Nick           Ashl                   2:30.95  
  3    89 Candella, Taylor       Osu                    2:31.18  
  4   265 Beggrow, Anthony       Asu                    2:35.12  
  5   276 Ropp, Bryan            Asu                    2:38.42  
  6   308 McQuillen, Nick        Asu                    2:41.53  
  7    14 Delauter, Ronnie       Cup                    3:02.19  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: F 8:02.03  1999        Pascal Dobert, Wisconsin                  
   NCAA PROV: P 8:06.30                                                        
   NCAA AUTO: A 7:56.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   429 Wiebar, Matt           Osu                    8:35.83  
  2   107 Medina, Jorge          Iup                    8:45.76  
  3    73 Bailey, Alexander      Osu                    8:50.45  
  4   431 Sturges, Robert        Osu                    8:51.37  
  5    38 Roof, Tom              Osu                    8:52.05  
  6   413 Staudigel, Paul        XU                     8:52.95  
  7   159 Eaton, Shamus          O.U.                   8:53.76  
  8    96 Hornick, Nick          Iup                    9:01.29  
  9   160 Holbrook, Todd         O.U.                   9:05.88  
 10   217 Putnam, Eric           Ssu                    9:09.17  
 11   374 Mortenson, Curtis      Malo                   9:09.54  
 12   184 Toussant, Chad         O.U.                   9:14.97  
 13   148 Bellinger, Bryan       Iup                    9:19.03  
 14   365 Orwick, Matt           Malo                   9:20.61  
 15   162 Dean, Kevin            O.U.                   9:20.64  
 16   188 Frazer, Todd           O.U.                   9:22.06  
 17   247 Gardner, Larry         Ssu                    9:22.22  
 18   269 Featheringill, Ric     Asu                    9:22.30  
 19   264 Schultz, Mike          Asu                    9:22.79  
 20   282 Oswalt, Jason          Asu                    9:24.41  
 21   111 Shelly, Nate           Iup                    9:24.52  
 22   178 King, Nate             O.U.                   9:34.30  
 23   380 Hurley, Ryan           Malo                   9:39.86  
 24   284 Wilson, Ryan           Asu                    9:46.50  
 25   402 Reichert, Ryan         XU                     9:47.07  
 26   248 Jinks, Joe             Ssu                    9:51.27  
 27   121 Hills, Kyle            Iup                   10:22.53  
 28    29 King, Neil             Cup                   10:32.27  
 29    14 Delauter, Ronnie       Cup                   10:36.92  
 --   427 Gary, Robert           Osu                        DNF  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Field House: F  7.81  2005        David Payne, Unattached                     
   NCAA PROV: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   448 Brown, Joel            Nike                    F 7.50q  4 
  2    40 Woods, Patrick         Osu                       8.20q  1 
  3   158 Reed, Brian            Iup                       8.25q  1 
  4   290 Leitnaker, Brandon     Asu                       8.28q  4 
  5    36 Hudepohl, Scott        Osu                       8.49q  3 
  6   198 Klein, Justin          O.U.                      8.52q  1 
  7   273 Moser, Justin          Asu                       8.53q  2 
  8   191 Gergen, Andrew         O.U.                      8.54q  2 
  9   393 Hileman, Jeff          XU                        8.57q  2 
 10    33 Brisbine, Evan         Cup                       8.58q  3 
 11    26 Henson, Alex           Cup                       8.65q  4 
 12   161 High, Luke             O.U.                      8.72q  3 
 13   391 West, Brady            Malo                      8.88   4 
 14   136 Sitosky, Luke          Iup                       8.92   4 
 15   126 Patterson, Justin      Iup                       9.42   1 
 16   119 Udo, Justin            Iup                       9.73   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Field House: F  7.81  2005        David Payne, Unattached                     
   NCAA PROV: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   448 Brown, Joel            Nike                      7.42F  1 
  2   290 Leitnaker, Brandon     Asu                       8.15   1 
  3   158 Reed, Brian            Iup                       8.17   1 
  4    36 Hudepohl, Scott        Osu                       8.18   1 
  5    40 Woods, Patrick         Osu                       8.19   1 
  6    26 Henson, Alex           Cup                       8.30   2 
  7   393 Hileman, Jeff          XU                        8.32   2 
  8   273 Moser, Justin          Asu                       8.38   2 
  9    33 Brisbine, Evan         Cup                       8.44   2 
 10   198 Klein, Justin          O.U.                      8.54   1 
 11   191 Gergen, Andrew         O.U.                      8.54   2 
 12   161 High, Luke             O.U.                      8.58   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Field House: F 3:10.78  1996        Illinois, Illinois                        
   NCAA PROV: P 3:12.00                                                        
   NCAA AUTO: A 3:06.60                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ohio State University                               3:19.84   1 
     1) 78 Cole, Anthony                2) 41 Comer, Matt                 
     3) 80 Dutch, Todd                  4) 64 Griffin, Gerald             
  2 Ohio U.                                             3:21.39   1 
     1) 193 Bailey, Dan                 2) 172 Holm, Dustin               
     3) 177 Kappers, Kevin              4) 169 Willis, John               
  3 Ashland University                                  3:22.57   1 
     1) 286 Ryman, Brian                2) 267 Bellanco, Nick             
     3) 292 Miller, David               4) 304 Smith, Edwin               
  4 California University of Penns                      3:29.56   1 
     1) 11 Smith, Steve                 2) 4 Vallee, D.J.                 
     3) 32 King, Kenny                  4) 8 Kacsur, Charles              
  5 Indiana University of Pennsylv                      3:29.70   1 
     1) 123 Strauman, Sean              2) 143 Gardner, Chris             
     3) 103 Clayton, Jermaine           4) 110 House, Lenwood             
  6 Malone College                                      3:30.20   1 
     1) 372 Huffman, Adam               2) 387 Cruise, Chris              
     3) 361 Ford, Cody                  4) 364 Walter, Tim                
  7 Ohio State University  'B'                          3:30.78   2 
  8 Malone College  'B'                                 3:35.17   2 
     1) 391 West, Brady                 2) 366 Maglott, Aaron             
     3) 390 Easterling, Jon             4) 379 Brueckner, Jay             
  9 Ashland University  'B'                             3:35.45   2 
     1) 266 Vlasic, Patrick             2) 290 Leitnaker, Brandon         
     3) 293 Ezell, Jerry                4) 273 Moser, Justin              
 10 Xavier University                                   3:43.58   2 
     1) 393 Hileman, Jeff               2) 404 Magness, Dan               
     3) 409 Milroy, Ben                 4) 419 Womack, Clinton            
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Field House: F 7-03.25  1990        Mark Cannon, Ohio State                   
   NCAA PROV: P   2.17m                                                        
   NCAA AUTO: A   2.23m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    40 Woods, Patrick         Osu                      2.01m    6-07.00 
  2   199 Keesee, Jeremy         O.U.                    J2.01m    6-07.00 
  2    86 Iacovou, Marios        Osu                     J2.01m    6-07.00 
  4   209 Sharpe, Jordan         O.U.                     1.96m    6-05.00 
  5   250 O'Dell, Adrian         Asu                      1.91m    6-03.25 
  6   143 Gardner, Chris         Iup                     J1.91m    6-03.25 
  7   450 Swanson, Chris         Una                     J1.91m    6-03.25 
  8   309 Shepherd, Brian        Asu                      1.81m    5-11.25 
  9   268 Plewniak, Ezekiel      Asu                     J1.81m    5-11.25 
 10   391 West, Brady            Malo                     1.76m    5-09.25 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Field House: F 18-01.75  1988        Dean Starkey, Illinois                   
   NCAA PROV: P    5.20m                                                       
   NCAA AUTO: A    5.50m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   450 Swanson, Chris         Una                      5.26mP  17-03.00 
  2    57 Chard, Bryan           Osu                      4.60m   15-01.00 
  3    52 Burns, Kyle            Osu                      4.40m   14-05.25 
  4   161 High, Luke             O.U.                    J4.40m   14-05.25 
  5    45 Warchol, Matt          Osu                      4.30m   14-01.25 
  6    36 Hudepohl, Scott        Osu                     J4.30m   14-01.25 
  7   260 Verdi, Nick            Asu                     J4.30m   14-01.25 
  8   174 Adams, Jonathan        O.U.                     4.15m   13-07.25 
  9   270 Mozena, Brian          Asu                     J4.15m   13-07.25 
 10   197 Goodrich, Mike         O.U.                    J4.15m   13-07.25 
 --   294 Ray, Jordan            Asu                         NH            
 --    40 Woods, Patrick         Osu                         NH            
 --    28 Harris, Scott          Cup                         NH            
 --   130 Rice, Alec             Iup                         NH            
 --   106 Hartshorne, Neil       Iup                         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Field House: F 26-02.75  1994        Chris Sanders, Ohio State                
   NCAA PROV: P    6.10m                                                       
   NCAA AUTO: A    7.85m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   214 Mayle, Scott           O.U.                     7.61mP  24-11.75 
  2   186 Edwards, Tyler         O.U.                     6.71mP  22-00.25 
  3   189 Miller, Bryan          O.U.                     6.68mP  21-11.00 
  4   143 Gardner, Chris         Iup                      6.67mP  21-10.75 
  5   250 O'Dell, Adrian         Asu                      6.64mP  21-09.50 
  6    20 Huddleston, Marc       Cup                      6.41mP  21-00.50 
  7   285 O'Dell, Ryan           Asu                      6.36mP  20-10.50 
  8   103 Clayton, Jermaine      Iup                      6.35mP  20-10.00 
  9   391 West, Brady            Malo                     6.04m   19-09.75 
 10   132 Rudolph, Brandon       Iup                      5.92m   19-05.25 
 11   283 Penn, Adam             Asu                      5.89m   19-04.00 
 12   136 Sitosky, Luke          Iup                      5.82m   19-01.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Field House: F  53-05  1984        Charles Simpkins, Baptist College          
   NCAA PROV: P 15.50m                                                         
   NCAA AUTO: A 16.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   285 O'Dell, Ryan           Asu                     12.98m   42-07.00 
  2   161 High, Luke             O.U.                    12.74m   41-09.75 
  3   189 Miller, Bryan          O.U.                    12.73m   41-09.25 
  4   309 Shepherd, Brian        Asu                     11.95m   39-02.50 
  5   177 Kappers, Kevin         O.U.                    11.57m   37-11.50 
 --   103 Clayton, Jermaine      Iup                       FOUL            
 --   132 Rudolph, Brandon       Iup                       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Field House: F 70-01.75  1982        Kevin Akins, Ohio State                  
   NCAA PROV: P   17.75m                                                       
   NCAA AUTO: A   19.30m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    66 Jatsek, Leonard        Osu                     17.35m   56-11.25 
  2   426 Whalen, Pat            Osu                     17.21m   56-05.75 
  3   274 Vickers, Bryan         Asu                     16.58m   54-04.75 
  4   298 Dickson, Blake         Asu                     16.06m   52-08.25 
  5    35 Carr, Zach             Osu                     15.32m   50-03.25 
  6   252 Maag, Blaine           Asu                     15.25m   50-00.50 
  7   300 Klenk, Robert          Asu                     14.41m   47-03.50 
  8   251 Killian, Ken           Asu                     14.37m   47-01.75 
  9   207 Hershey, Brad          O.U.                    14.08m   46-02.50 
 10   278 Baker, Chris           Asu                     13.24m   43-05.25 
 11   101 Setnar, Matt           Iup                     12.81m   42-00.50 
 12    31 Kochik, Randy          Cup                     12.39m   40-07.75 
 13     6 Wilson, Jonathan       Cup                     12.30m   40-04.25 
 14    40 Woods, Patrick         Osu                     12.12m   39-09.25 
 14   201 Sarmiento, George      O.U.                    12.12m   39-09.25 
 16    27 Consoli, Nick          Cup                     12.03m   39-05.75 
 17    15 Freer, Anthony         Cup                     11.71m   38-05.00 
 18    95 Bowers, Eric           Iup                     11.57m   37-11.50 
 19   157 Harclerode, Scott      Iup                     11.14m   36-06.75 
 20   136 Sitosky, Luke          Iup                     10.41m   34-02.00 
 21   161 High, Luke             O.U.                     9.92m   32-06.50 
 --   257 Majesky, Malcom        Asu                       FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Field House: F 78-09.25  2004        Dan Taylor, Ohio State                   
   NCAA PROV: P   19.00m                                                       
   NCAA AUTO: A   21.20m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   428 Duby, Bryan            Osu                     20.86mP  68-05.25 
  2    66 Jatsek, Leonard        Osu                     20.56mP  67-05.50 
  3   300 Klenk, Robert          Asu                     20.18mP  66-02.50 
  4   274 Vickers, Bryan         Asu                     18.58m   60-11.50 
  5    63 Ebersole, Dave         Osu                     18.45m   60-06.50 
  6   426 Whalen, Pat            Osu                     17.32m   56-10.00 
  7    35 Carr, Zach             Osu                     17.10m   56-01.25 
  8   437 Bildstein, Eric        Una                     16.65m   54-07.50 
  9    76 McClory, Sean          Osu                     16.00m   52-06.00 
 10   278 Baker, Chris           Asu                     15.00m   49-02.50 
 11   252 Maag, Blaine           Asu                     14.89m   48-10.25 
 12   201 Sarmiento, George      O.U.                    14.63m   48-00.00 
 13   377 Armstrong, Chad        Malo                    13.55m   44-05.50 
 14   376 Rodgers, Jeremy        Malo                    13.44m   44-01.25 
 15   388 Hare, Chris            Malo                    13.40m   43-11.75 
 16    61 Zilch, Zak             Osu                     13.03m   42-09.00 
 17   257 Majesky, Malcom        Asu                     12.45m   40-10.25 
 18    31 Kochik, Randy          Cup                     12.25m   40-02.25 
 19    95 Bowers, Eric           Iup                     10.44m   34-03.00 
 20   208 Campbell, Chris        O.U.                     9.81m   32-02.25