OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History


Recap |  Photo Gallery

Licensed to Ohio University                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/3/2006
                   Ohio Invitational - 3/31/2006 to 4/1/2006                   
                                Ohio University                                
                        Goldsberry Track, Athens, Ohio                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
       Track: # 11.68  2005        Patrice Beasley, Eastern Michigan           
    Regional: % 11.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 White, Jessica               Bowling Green          12.04      12.10  -0.5  1   10  
  2 Smiley, Reshundra            Marshall               11.95      12.67  -0.5  1    8  
  3 Harmon, Chanelle             Ohio                   12.29      12.75  -0.5  1    6  
  4 Clarke, Shannon              Rio Grande             12.86      13.07  -1.4  2    5  
  5 Jordan, Tiara                Ohio                   12.52      13.33  -0.5  1    4  
  6 Tremblay, Nancy              Rochester              12.80      13.41  -1.4  2    3  
  7 Fennell, Tamara              Ohio                   12.61      13.51  -0.5  1    2  
  8 Barrett, Kristina            Malone                 12.90      13.71  -1.4  2    1  
  9 Sefcik, Amanda               Bowling Green          13.20      13.72  -1.4  2 
 10 Brown, Quinnyana             Marshall               12.75      14.08  -0.5  1 
 11 Dunbar, Latoya               Rochester              13.21      14.32  -1.3  3 
 12 Merrill, Jessica             Ohio Wesleyan          12.90      14.46  -1.4  2 
 13 Harden, Jamie                Ohio Wesleyan                     14.88  -1.3  3 
 14 Pagel, Maggie                Rochester              13.40      15.96  -1.3  3 
 -- Fuller, Niesha               Rio Grande             12.57         FS  -0.5  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
       Track: # 24.02  2005        Peatrice Beasley, Eastern Michigan          
    Regional: % 23.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Morris, Carmisa              Marshall               25.20      25.39  -0.6  1   10  
  2 Harmon, Chanelle             Ohio                   26.08      25.62  -0.6  1    8  
  3 Wiley, Melissa               Ohio                   26.02      26.19  -0.6  1    6  
  4 Morris, Katina               Marshall               26.30      26.41  -0.6  1    5  
  5 Clarke, Shannon              Rio Grande             26.50      26.55  -0.6  1    4  
  6 Fuller, Niesha               Rio Grande             27.47      26.63  -0.4  2    3  
  7 Scott, Vallie                Malone                 26.87      26.71  -0.4  2    2  
  8 Shaffer, Ashley              Ohio Wesleyan          27.00      27.13  -0.4  2    1  
  9 Barrett, Kristina            Malone                 28.22      27.62  -0.4  2 
 10 Wolfe, Zedmalia              Marshall               26.20      28.05  -0.6  1 
 11 Dixon, Brittany              Rio Grande             27.72      28.25  -0.4  2 
 12 Winton, Kim                  Malone                 28.32      28.71  -0.4  2 
 13 Newell, Ericka               Ohio Wesleyan          29.00      30.18  -2.9  3 
 14 Merrill, Jessica             Ohio Wesleyan          29.00      30.53  -2.9  3 
 15 Benton, Bryann               Rochester              29.50      30.66  -2.9  3 
 16 Pagel, Maggie                Rochester              29.55      32.04  -2.9  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       Track: # 53.59  2005        Becky Horn, Western Michigan                
    Regional: % 54.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cochran, Lacey               Bowling Green          58.40      58.29   1   10  
  2 Richards, Xavier             Marshall               57.05      59.03   1    8  
  3 Scott, Vallie                Malone               1:00.36      59.49   1    6  
  4 Taylor, Aileen               Ohio                   59.96      59.98   1    5  
  5 Yachanin, April              Ohio                 1:01.58    1:00.41   2    4  
  6 Vince, Kristi                Bowling Green          59.50    1:01.18   1    3  
  7 Winton, Kim                  Malone               1:02.80    1:01.30   2    2  
  8 Dixon, Brittany              Rio Grande           1:00.98    1:01.88   1    1  
  9 Woods, Stacie                Rochester            1:01.33    1:02.14   2 
 10 Marotta, Yemoja              Bowling Green          59.50    1:02.83   1 
 11 Harden, Jamie                Ohio Wesleyan        1:04.42    1:04.41   2 
 12 Flyer, Joey                  Rochester            1:02.90    1:04.90   2 
 13 Morris, Cathryn              Marshall             1:04.99    1:05.01   2 
 14 Snyder, Kristen              Ohio Wesleyan        1:05.00    1:07.13   2 
 15 Myers, Sara                  Rochester            1:07.54    1:09.92   3 
 16 Chesnut, Caitlin             Ohio Wesleyan        1:06.00    1:10.47   2 
 17 Arvizo, Cynthia              Rochester            1:08.70    1:13.39   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       Track: # 2:07.32  2005        Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
    Regional: % 2:09.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gedeon, Melissa              Ohio                 2:18.00    2:21.27    10  
  2 Taylor, Aileen               Ohio                 2:17.60    2:22.64     8  
  3 Raizis, Angie                Bowling Green        2:23.00    2:24.22     6  
  4 Wentenkamp, Laura            Ohio                 2:28.00    2:24.28     5  
  5 Settle, Kim                  Bowling Green        2:22.00    2:25.56     4  
  6 Eastman, Stephanie           Marshall             2:15.99    2:26.54     3  
  7 Rymut, Marie                 Ohio Wesleyan        2:23.00    2:27.97     2  
  8 Sloboda, Valerie             Ohio Wesleyan        2:24.00    2:28.89     1  
  9 Krueger, Trisha              Shawnee State        2:28.00    2:29.08  
 10 Begg, Brittany               Ohio                 2:27.00    2:29.33  
 11 Downing, Megan               Ohio Wesleyan        2:28.00    2:29.85  
 12 Megan, McAuley               Bowling Green        2:22.00    2:30.29  
 13 Struble, Celia               Ohio                 2:35.00    2:31.84  
 14 Kipchaba, Caroline           Bowling Green        2:24.00    2:32.84  
 15 Coleman, Catie               Ohio Wesleyan        2:18.00    2:35.26  
 16 Benson, Danielle             Ohio                 2:30.00    2:36.53  
 17 McGuire, Chelsea             Rochester            2:36.00    2:37.66  
 18 Gonzalez, Fabiola            Marshall                        2:38.38  
 19 Webb, Terryn                 Marshall             2:22.22    2:38.89  
 20 Achilles, Stephanie          Marshall             2:34.44    2:40.35  
 21 Miller, Courtney             Ohio                 2:40.00    2:51.43  
 22 Terbeck, Marie               Ohio                 2:45.00    3:25.08  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
       Track: # 4:32.69  2005        Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
    Regional: % 4:27.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reinhart, Carime             Ohio                 4:42.00    4:46.12    10  
  2 Coleman, Catie               Ohio Wesleyan        4:52.00    4:53.14     8  
  3 Wentenkamp, Laura            Ohio                 4:51.00    4:54.95     6  
  4 Settle, Kim                  Bowling Green        5:00.00    5:00.10     5  
  5 Moran, Colleen               Bowling Green        5:00.00    5:02.73     4  
  6 Krueger, Trisha              Shawnee State        4:52.00    5:04.84     3  
  7 Reineke, Loren               Malone               4:56.98    5:07.68     2  
  8 Begg, Brittany               Ohio                 5:30.00    5:10.53     1  
  9 McGuire, Chelsea             Rochester            5:24.44    5:14.04  
 10 Korsnack, Kylie              Bowling Green        5:05.00    5:14.61  
 11 Bailey, Katie                Ohio                 5:25.00    5:15.86  
 12 Butler, Kara                 Bowling Green        5:15.00    5:23.62  
 13 bailey, emily                Marshall             5:25.00    5:28.10  
 14 Chaney, Anna                 Marshall             5:18.18    5:28.78  
 15 Bombardier, Danielle         Rochester            5:30.00    5:53.58  
 16 Rappleye, Jennifer           Rochester            6:30.00    6:27.44  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Regional: % 16:52.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beakas, Rachel               Ohio                18:00.00   17:41.69    10  
  2 DiTraglia, Nina              Ohio Wesleyan       17:48.00   17:53.83     8  
  3 Emmert, Star                 Shawnee State       18:13.00   18:28.49     6  
  4 Dalic, Bridget               Bowling Green       18:20.00   18:38.61     5  
  5 Kovarik, Hannah              Marshall            18:56.27   18:39.00     4  
  6 Feran, Meggie                Ohio Wesleyan       18:40.00   18:59.66     3  
  7 Iaturo, Amy                  Malone              17:58.98   19:08.10     2  
  8 Friedman, Kelly              Ohio                19:45.00   19:12.57     1  
  9 Binkley, Laura               Ohio Wesleyan       19:30.00   19:47.52  
 10 Schmelzer, Leah              Ohio Wesleyan       19:30.00   19:49.39  
 11 Richenderfer, Laura          Rochester           19:45.00   19:51.99  
 12 Bange, Laura                 Ohio Wesleyan       19:40.00   20:10.17  
 13 Achilles, Stephanie          Marshall            20:30.00   20:17.81  
 14 Stanley, Jennifer            Ohio                20:15.00   20:31.54  
 15 Timmons, Brittany            Ohio                20:15.00   20:46.38  
 16 Chaney, Anna                 Marshall            20:10.01   20:46.38  
 17 Minardi, Rebecca             Marshall            21:00.00   20:47.00  
 18 Alli, Voorhees               Shawnee State       21:00.00   20:59.24  
 19 Sturgill, Sarah              Marshall            20:39.85   21:00.52  
 20 Farrell, Wendy               Ohio Wesleyan       22:00.00   21:22.37  
 21 Senn, Katy                   Bowling Green       20:00.00   21:31.19  
 22 Nare, Jessica                Ohio Wesleyan                  21:34.97  
 23 Pinault, Maddy               Ohio Wesleyan       21:50.00   21:39.14  
 24 Minich, Andrea               Ohio Wesleyan       22:10.00   22:01.00  
 25 Pelcher, Melanie             Rochester           21:00.00   22:13.48  
 26 Snyder, Jillian              Ohio Wesleyan       20:50.00   22:27.79  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Regional: % 33:55.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maas, Andrea                 Ohio                38:01.00   37:47.80    10  
  2 Bagley, Katie                Malone              42:23.09   38:46.60     8  
  3 Weisenborn, Julia            Ohio                38:30.00   38:47.30     6  
  4 Genter, Joanna               Malone              41:32.98   38:59.90     5  
  5 Schneider, Caity             Malone              42:34.98   39:05.80     4  
  6 Genter, Rebekah              Malone              42:34.09   39:06.00     3  
  7 Churchill, Kendra            Ohio                39:00.00   39:18.60     2  
  8 Thomas, Ashley               Malone                         40:14.80     1  
  9 Green, Ali                   Ohio                39:21.00   41:14.60  
 10 Schlemmer, Jamie             Ohio                41:00.00   43:14.40  
 11 Jewett, Lauren               Rochester           44:00.00   44:27.20  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
       Track: # 13.34  2005        Lela Nelson, Eastern Michigan               
    Regional: % 13.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Standback, Nicole            Bowling Green          14.52      14.99  -1.3  1   10  
  2 Collins, Karmen              Marshall               15.20      15.70  -1.3  1    8  
  3 Wiley, Melissa               Ohio                   14.53      16.57  -1.3  1    6  
  4 Andrews, Michelle            Rochester              15.89      16.60  -1.3  1    5  
  5 Patton, Megan                Malone                 16.44      17.33  -1.3  1    4  
  6 Nagle, Sarah                 Malone                 17.23      17.77  -1.7  2    3  
  7 Sekulich, Kortney            Malone                 17.32      17.90  -1.7  2    2  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
       Track: #   58.35  2005        Chrystal Dooley, Eastern Michigan         
    Regional: % 1:00.82                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kestler, Jessica             Ohio                 1:05.79    1:03.45    10  
  2 Springer, Lyndi              Bowling Green        1:03.58    1:04.88     8  
  3 Patton, Megan                Malone               1:09.78    1:10.15     6  
  4 Collins, Karmen              Marshall             1:05.50    1:12.41     5  
  5 Andrews, Michelle            Rochester            1:08.52    1:14.42     4  
  6 Kirk, Alexis                 Rochester            1:09.90    1:14.44     3  
  7 Crabtree, Ruth               Rochester            1:15.50    1:25.82     2  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
       Track: # 10:35.38  2002        Briana Shook, Toledo                     
    Regional: % 10:50.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pollack, Andrea              Bowling Green       11:20.00   11:57.50    10  
  2 Allen, Stacy                 Rochester           12:33.29   12:31.27     8  
  3 Husted, Amanda               Ohio Wesleyan       12:10.00   12:35.61     6  
  4 Langerfeld, Donna            Ohio Wesleyan       13:20.00   13:54.28     5  
  5 Liming, Jen                  Shawnee State       12:50.00   14:04.82     4  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       Track: # 45.09  2005        Eastern Michigan                            
    Regional: % 45.70                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marshall University  'A'                            48.20      47.62    10  
     1) Smiley, Reshundra               2) Richards, Xavier               
     3) Martin, Tekisha                 4) Morris, Carmisa                
  2 Ohio University  'A'                                47.34      48.23     8  
     1) Fennell, Tamara                 2) Harmon, Chanelle               
     3) Whitley, Maria                  4) Wiley, Melissa                 
  3 Bowling Green State University  'A'                 47.40      48.82     6  
     1) Standback, Nicole               2) White, Jessica                 
     3) Cochran, Lacey                  4) Wilson, Erica                  
  4 Malone College  'A'                                 50.58      50.30     5  
     1) Scott, Vallie                   2) Motter, Holly                  
     3) Barrett, Kristina               4) Gasser, Brooke                 
  5 University of Rochester  'A'                        50.00      52.23     4  
     1) Tremblay, Nancy                 2) Woods, Stacie                  
     3) Flyer, Joey                     4) Andrews, Michelle              
     5) Benton, Bryann                  6) Dunbar, Latoya                 
     7) Stover, Elaina                  8) Landry, Jamie                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       Track: # 3:36.65  2005        Western Michigan                          
    Regional: % 3:42.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ohio University  'A'                              3:55.26    3:56.20    10  
     1) Harmon, Chanelle                2) Taylor, Aileen                 
     3) Kestler, Jessica                4) Gedeon, Melissa                
  2 Bowling Green State University  'A'               3:59.14    4:01.20     8  
     1) Springer, Lyndi                 2) White, Jessica                 
     3) Megan, McAuley                  4) Cochran, Lacey                 
  3 Malone College  'A'                               4:01.65    4:09.65     6  
     1) Scott, Vallie                   2) Barrett, Kristina              
     3) Winton, Kim                     4)                                
  4 Marshall University  'A'                          3:58.88    4:10.60     5  
     1) Jones, Breanna                  2) Morris, Katina                 
     3) Eastman, Stephanie              4) Richards, Xavier               
     5) Webb, Terryn                    6) Wolfe, Zedmalia                
     7) Collins, Karmen                 8)                                
  5 Bowling Green State University  'B'               4:20.00   x4:21.87  
  6 Ohio Wesleyan University  'A'                     4:11.00    4:23.47     4  
     1) Harden, Jamie                   2) Rymut, Marie                   
     3) Sloboda, Valerie                4) Shaffer, Ashley                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
       Track: # 1.82m  2001        Stephanie Heldt, Bowling Green              
    Regional: % 1.75m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Erica                Bowling Green          1.61m      1.57m    5-01.75   10  
  2 Shaffer, Ashley              Ohio Wesleyan          1.62m     J1.57m    5-01.75    8  
  3 Gressick, Melissa            Ohio                   1.48m      1.52m    4-11.75    5  
  3 Stepp, Louise                Ohio Wesleyan          1.62m      1.52m    4-11.75    5  
  3 Thorton, Maleah              Ohio                   1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75    5  
  6 Motter, Holly                Malone                 1.52m     J1.52m    4-11.75    3  
  7 Gedeon, Melissa              Ohio                   1.50m     J1.52m    4-11.75    2  
  8 Nicholson, Faith             Malone                 1.57m     J1.52m    4-11.75    1  
  9 Hollingsworth, Krissy        Malone                 1.47m      1.42m    4-07.75 
  9 Megan, McAuley               Bowling Green          1.45m      1.42m    4-07.75 
  9 Merrill, Jessica             Ohio Wesleyan          1.47m      1.42m    4-07.75 
 12 Newell, Ericka               Ohio Wesleyan          1.57m     J1.42m    4-07.75 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
       Track: # 3.97m  2005        Jackie Rodgers, Kent State                  
    Regional: % 3.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Diehl, Rachael               Ohio                   3.43m      3.50m   11-05.75   10  
  2 Cherukuri, Anjuli            Rochester              3.00m      3.04m    9-11.75    8  
  3 Turak, Stacey                Bowling Green          3.00m     J3.04m    9-11.75    6  
  4 Crysler, Megan               Ohio                   3.13m      2.89m    9-05.75    5  
  5 Coy, Laura                   Bowling Green          3.00m      2.74m    8-11.75    4  
  6 Altman, Allison              Rochester              2.45m      2.43m    7-11.50    3  
  7 Benton, Bryann               Rochester              2.60m      2.28m    7-05.75    2  
 -- Stover, Elaina               Rochester              3.20m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
       Track: # 6.36m  2005        Lela Nelson, Eastern Michigan               
    Regional: % 5.97m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Shepherd-Hall, Siketha       Marshall                          5.85m   NWI  19-02.50   10  
  2 Vinson, Brittany             Ohio                   5.45m      5.49m   NWI  18-00.25    8  
  3 Gasser, Brooke               Malone                 5.14m      5.32m   NWI  17-05.50    6  
  4 Thorton, Maleah              Ohio                   5.14m      5.30m   NWI  17-04.75    5  
  5 Fennell, Tamara              Ohio                   5.02m      5.28m   NWI  17-04.00    4  
  6 Wilson, Erica                Bowling Green          5.48m      5.23m   NWI  17-02.00    3  
  7 Sefcik, Amanda               Bowling Green          5.28m      5.22m   NWI  17-01.50    2  
  8 Motter, Holly                Malone                 5.19m      5.16m   NWI  16-11.25    1  
  9 Brown, Quinnyana             Marshall               5.30m      5.14m   NWI  16-10.50 
 10 Currence, Ashley             Malone                 5.08m      4.94m   NWI  16-02.50 
 11 Tremblay, Nancy              Rochester              5.00m      4.82m   NWI  15-09.75 
 12 Nagle, Sarah                 Malone                 4.82m      4.81m   NWI  15-09.50 
 13 Hollingsworth, Krissy        Malone                 4.49m      4.65m   NWI  15-03.25 
 14 Newell, Ericka               Ohio Wesleyan          4.69m      4.53m   NWI  14-10.50 
 15 Knowles, Kathryn             Rochester              4.68m      4.28m   NWI  14-00.50 
 -- Dunbar, Latoya               Rochester              4.50m       FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
       Track: # 12.81m  2005        Colleen Ramharak, Kent State               
    Regional: % 12.32m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Currence, Ashley             Malone                10.88m     10.78m   NWI  35-04.50   10  
  2 Brown, Quinnyana             Marshall              11.70m     10.76m   NWI  35-03.75    8  
  3 Alexander, Sharonda          Bowling Green         10.22m     10.75m   NWI  35-03.25    6  
  4 Shaffer, Ashley              Ohio Wesleyan         10.49m     10.70m   NWI  35-01.25    5  
  5 Fennell, Tamara              Ohio                  10.86m     10.56m   NWI  34-07.75    4  
  6 Vinson, Brittany             Ohio                  10.55m     10.24m   NWI  33-07.25    3  
  7 Thorton, Maleah              Ohio                  10.36m     10.18m   NWI  33-04.75    2  
  8 Nicholson, Faith             Malone                10.49m     10.07m   NWI  33-00.50    1  
  9 Nagle, Sarah                 Malone                10.18m     10.01m   NWI  32-10.25 
 10 Motter, Holly                Malone                10.60m      9.78m   NWI  32-01.00 
 11 Knowles, Kathryn             Rochester             10.18m      9.71m   NWI  31-10.25 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
       Track: # 15.72m  2005        Kerri McClung, Bowling Green               
    Regional: % 14.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lugaila, Jaclyn              Ohio                  14.56m     14.30m%  46-11.00   10  
  2 Hartman, Whitney             Bowling Green         13.35m     13.78m   45-02.50    8  
  3 Dunning, TaKarra             Bowling Green         14.00m     13.59m   44-07.00    6  
  4 Bussey, Paris                Bowling Green         12.97m     13.17m   43-02.50    5  
  5 Bryant, Lauren               Bowling Green         12.00m     12.98m   42-07.00    4  
  6 Jones, Latricia              Marshall              13.18m     12.88m   42-03.25    3  
  7 Blankenship, Rachel          Marshall              12.90m     12.87m   42-02.75    2  
  8 Horning, Aubree              Malone                12.03m     12.25m   40-02.25    1  
  9 Pissini, Jessica             Marshall              12.29m     11.37m   37-03.75 
 10 Murphy, Katie                Malone                11.07m     11.16m   36-07.50 
 11 Gurecki, Cynthia             Rochester             11.92m     10.82m   35-06.00 
 12 Zuzalski, Nikki              Malone                10.10m      9.76m   32-00.25 
 13 Redhead, Jonelle             Rochester              9.60m      8.47m   27-09.50 
 14 Mayne, Bridget               Rochester             10.00m      7.78m   25-06.25 
 15 Dugre, Caitlin               Ohio Wesleyan                     6.85m   22-05.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
       Track: # 52.47m  2005        Breann Smith, Kent State                   
    Regional: % 47.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Collins, Roberta             Unattached            51.81m    X47.73m%    156-07 
  2 Bryant, Lauren               Bowling Green         43.66m     44.79m     146-11   10  
  3 Hartman, Whitney             Bowling Green         39.90m     42.29m     138-09    8  
  4 Jones, Latricia              Marshall              38.50m     40.79m     133-10    6  
  5 Smith, Alicia                Rio Grande            40.75m     40.54m     133-00    5  
  6 Lugaila, Jaclyn              Ohio                  38.47m     40.52m     132-11    4  
  7 Bussey, Paris                Bowling Green         42.79m     39.16m     128-06    3  
  8 Dunning, TaKarra             Bowling Green         33.00m     39.08m     128-02    2  
  9 Gasparin, Megan              Malone                36.32m     38.15m     125-02    1  
 10 Stephan, Chelsea             Ohio                  37.42m     36.51m     119-09 
 11 Nutt, Laura                  Malone                32.34m     35.63m     116-11 
 11 Pissini, Jessica             Marshall              36.25m     35.63m     116-11 
 13 Mayne, Bridget               Rochester             34.00m     33.92m     111-03 
 14 Zuzalski, Nikki              Malone                33.29m     31.50m     103-04 
 15 Gurecki, Cynthia             Rochester             34.10m     30.89m     101-04 
 16 Cherukuri, Anjuli            Rochester             29.50m     28.12m      92-03 
 17 Adamsky, Malley              Ohio Wesleyan         24.38m     24.60m      80-08 
 18 Redhead, Jonelle             Rochester             32.00m     22.72m      74-06 
 -- Burke-Keeney, Britani        Marshall              43.20m       FOUL            
 -- Belzer, Stacie               Marshall              41.30m       FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
       Track: # 60.60m  2005        Faith Thompson, Buffalo                    
    Regional: % 54.15m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lugaila, Jaclyn              Ohio                  50.83m     53.00m     173-11   10  
  2 Hartman, Whitney             Bowling Green         48.84m     50.06m     164-03    8  
  3 Burke-Keeney, Britani        Marshall              46.95m     45.86m     150-05    6  
  4 Belzer, Stacie               Marshall              47.50m     43.86m     143-11    5  
  5 Bussey, Paris                Bowling Green         40.40m     40.90m     134-02    4  
  6 Pissini, Jessica             Marshall              38.23m     39.60m     129-11    3  
  7 Bryant, Lauren               Bowling Green                    39.23m     128-08    2  
  8 Kyle, Nicole                 Marshall              39.71m     38.76m     127-02    0.5
  8 Gurecki, Cynthia             Rochester             41.36m     38.76m     127-02    0.5
 10 Gasparin, Megan              Malone                41.46m     38.24m     125-05 
 11 Suarez-Delgado, Lorena       Rochester             36.52m     37.52m     123-01 
 12 Redhead, Jonelle             Rochester             35.50m     34.78m     114-01 
 13 Dunning, TaKarra             Bowling Green         35.00m     29.40m      96-05 
 -- Odian, Kathryn               Rochester             37.65m       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
       Track: # 51.12m  2005        Julie Ward, Kent State                     
    Regional: % 43.45m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bunko, Andi                  Bowling Green         43.45m     41.96m     137-08   10  
  2 Stephan, Chelsea             Ohio                  38.38m     41.38m     135-09    8  
  3 Gasser, Brooke               Malone                29.86m     41.18m     135-01    6  
  4 Alysson, Lee                 Bowling Green         37.00m     37.35m     122-06    5  
  5 Plungis, Susan               Ohio                  38.96m     35.36m     116-00    4  
  6 Phillander, Kwema            Marshall              35.65m     34.89m     114-06    3  
  7 Adamsky, Malley              Ohio Wesleyan         30.48m     32.25m     105-10    2  
  8 Gressick, Melissa            Ohio                             30.42m      99-10    1  
  9 Nagle, Sarah                 Malone                29.94m     30.26m      99-03 
 10 Cherukuri, Anjuli            Rochester             31.00m     27.92m      91-07 
 11 Korsnack, Kylie              Bowling Green         26.00m     27.88m      91-06 
 12 Murphy, Katie                Malone                30.48m     25.92m      85-00 
 13 Dugre, Caitlin               Ohio Wesleyan         30.48m     25.39m      83-04 
 14 Redhead, Jonelle             Rochester             28.00m     24.42m      80-01 
 15 Mayne, Bridget               Rochester             29.00m     20.42m      67-00 
 16 Merrill, Jessica             Ohio Wesleyan                    18.21m      59-09 
 -- Turak, Stacey                Bowling Green         25.00m       FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
       Track: # 10.35  2001        Nduka Awazie, Eastern Michigan              
    Regional: % 10.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 wade, kenny                  Unattached             10.39      10.87  -1.2  1 
  2 Perry, Josh                  Rio Grande             11.00      11.21  -1.2  1   10  
  3 Lett, Derrick                BG Track Club          10.78      11.23  -1.2  1 
  4 Taylor, Jarrel               Ohio                   11.50      11.43  -2.9  2    8  
  5 Ellis, Ryan                  Ohio Wesleyan          11.30      11.62  -2.9  2    6  
  6 Osborn, Nathan               Ohio Wesleyan          11.25      11.84  -2.9  2    5  
  7 Antista, Jon                 Rochester              11.30      11.96  -2.9  2    4  
  8 Zawack, Joe                  BG Track Club          11.21      11.97  -1.2  1 
  9 Ehrmann, Max                 Rochester              11.13      11.97  -1.2  1    3  
 10 Melcher, Dan                 Ohio Wesleyan          11.45      12.07  -2.9  2    2  
 11 Richter, Glenn               Ohio                   11.80      12.08  -2.9  2    1  
 12 Allen, Terrance              Rio Grande             11.98      12.16  -2.4  3 
 13 Osborn, Preston              Ohio Wesleyan          11.25      12.18  -2.9  2 
 14 Costanzo, Jarrod             Ohio                   12.00      12.32  -2.4  3 
 15 Edwards, Tyler               Ohio                   10.78      12.35  -1.2  1 
 16 Barr, David                  Rochester              11.98      13.07  -2.4  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
       Track: # 20.94  2001        Nduka Awazie, Eastern Michigan              
    Regional: % 21.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Dan                  Ohio                   21.96      21.91  -2.3  1   10  
  2 Perry, Josh                  Rio Grande             22.00      22.65  -2.3  1    8  
  3 Taylor, Jarrel               Ohio                   22.71      22.81  -3.4  2    6  
  4 Ford, Cody                   Malone                 22.40      22.85  -3.4  2    5  
  5 Downey, Travis               BG Track Club          22.75      22.93  -3.4  2 
  6 Osborn, Nathan               Ohio Wesleyan          22.90      23.07  -2.5  3    4  
  7 Baston, Brandon              Rio Grande             22.37      23.17  -3.4  2    3  
  8 Breth, Zach                  BG Track Club          22.33      23.28  -2.3  1 
  9 Ellis, Ryan                  Ohio Wesleyan          22.90      23.32  -3.4  2    2  
 10 Bristol, Kirk                Rochester              22.56      23.59  -3.4  2    1  
 11 Antista, Jon                 Rochester              23.31      23.73  -2.5  3 
 12 McCloskey, Bryan             Ohio                   22.99      23.74  -3.4  2 
 13 Cook, Randy                  Rio Grande             23.20      23.86  -2.5  3 
 14 Melcher, Dan                 Ohio Wesleyan          24.10      23.92  -3.4  2 
 15 Papariella, Justin           Rochester              23.11      24.02  -2.5  3 
 16 Richter, Glenn               Ohio                   22.90      24.25  -2.5  3 
 17 Ehrmann, Max                 Rochester              23.17      24.57  -2.5  3 
 18 Zawack, Joe                  BG Track Club          23.81      24.73  -2.5  3 
 19 Costanzo, Jarrod             Ohio                   22.99      24.79  -2.5  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       Track: # 47.27  2005        Steve Wezner, Central Michigan              
    Regional: % 47.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Willis, John                 Ohio                   48.06      48.33   1   10  
  2 Bailey, Dan                  Ohio                   48.18      48.40   1    8  
  3 Breth, Zach                  BG Track Club          49.90      49.82   1 
  4 Tierney, Matthew             Rochester              48.72      50.01   1    6  
  5 Ford, Cody                   Malone                 50.10      50.29   2    5  
  6 Vairetta, Steve              BG Track Club          50.00      50.33   1 
  7 Baston, Brandon              Rio Grande             51.34      50.91   2    4  
  8 Walter, Tim                  Malone                 51.51      52.10   2    3  
  9 Huffman, Adam                Malone                 51.84      52.66   2    2  
 10 Horst, Steffan               Ohio Wesleyan          53.00      52.84   3    1  
 11 MacIlvain, Brian             Rochester              50.55      52.90   2 
 12 Pollock, Ben                 Ohio                   51.00      52.97   2 
 13 Cook, Randy                  Rio Grande             52.90      53.06   3 
 14 Pylman, Jacob                Rochester              50.17      53.15   2 
 15 Havran, Alex                 Ohio Wesleyan          53.00      54.32   3 
 16 McCloskey, Bryan             Ohio                   52.62      54.40   3 
 17 Boyer, Drew                  Ohio                   52.50      55.06   2 
 18 Goodrich, Mike               Ohio                   52.87      55.21   3 
 19 Lovering, Mark               Ohio Wesleyan          53.55      56.10   3 
 20 Bell, Alex                   BG Track Club          56.72      59.61   3 
 -- Lill, Jon                    BG Track Club          56.91        XFS   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
       Track: # 1:49.62  2005        Mike Inge, Kent State                     
    Regional: % 1:50.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fattler, Drew                Ohio                 1:57.76    1:58.06   1   10  
  2 Sampson, Doug                Ohio Wesleyan        1:58.00    1:58.57   1    8  
  3 Nolan, Christopher           Rochester            1:56.38    1:58.90   1    6  
  4 Andre-Johnson, Garret        Ohio Wesleyan        1:58.00    1:59.81   2    5  
  5 Holbert, Zach                Shawnee State        1:58.00    2:00.06   1    4  
  6 Gardner, Larry               Shawnee State        1:58.00    2:00.32   1    3  
  7 Gilders, Brad                Rio Grande           1:59.20    2:00.35   2    2  
  8 Kappers, Kevin               Ohio                 1:57.30    2:00.50   1    1  
  9 Rohrer, Ryan                 BG Track Club        1:58.00    2:01.15   1 
 10 Coates, Mike                 Malone               2:01.96    2:02.78   2 
 11 Willsey, Brian               Rochester            1:58.25    2:03.53   2 
 12 ramell, andrew               Marshall             2:02.33   X2:04.19   3 
 13 Jinks, Joe                   Shawnee State        2:02.00    2:07.67   2 
 14 Brink, Zach                  Shawnee State        1:58.00    2:07.72   1 
 15 Farnsel, Curtis              BG Track Club        2:05.00    2:08.46   3 
 16 Goehring, Kevin              Ohio Wesleyan        2:07.00    2:10.50   3 
 17 Zucker, Jake                 Rochester            2:04.59    2:10.84   3 
 18 Burns, Keith                 Malone               2:03.87    2:11.77   3 
 19 Berlyoung, Joe               Ohio Wesleyan        2:00.00    2:12.77   2 
 20 Siebert, Joe                 Malone               2:03.98    2:13.74   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
       Track: # 3:48.93  2005        Mike Inge, Kent State                     
    Regional: % 3:47.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Brian                  Ohio                 4:00.00    4:04.40    10  
  2 Coates, Mike                 Malone               4:03.44    4:08.40     8  
  3 Gardner, Larry               Shawnee State        3:59.00    4:08.69     6  
  4 Holbert, Zach                Shawnee State        3:59.00    4:09.96     5  
  5 Kienzle, Ryan                Malone               4:01.88    4:12.07     4  
  6 slone, ryan                  Marshall             4:09.99   X4:12.65  
  7 Frazer, Todd                 Ohio                 4:10.00    4:14.35     3  
  8 Culbertson, Corey            Rio Grande           4:14.62    4:15.53     2  
  9 Burns, Keith                 Malone               4:20.92    4:17.71     1  
 10 Brink, Zach                  Shawnee State        4:07.00    4:20.90  
 11 Goehring, Kevin              Ohio Wesleyan        4:15.00    4:22.08  
 12 Orwick, Matt                 Malone               4:06.78    4:22.20  
 13 Chebot, Daniel               Rochester            4:14.00    4:22.26  
 14 Kapan, Dana                  Rochester            4:14.50    4:22.95  
 15 Farnsel, Curtis              BG Track Club        4:20.00    4:24.07  
 16 Breneman, Gary               Ohio Wesleyan        4:20.00    4:24.49  
 17 Jinks, Joe                   Shawnee State        4:12.00    4:24.97  
 18 Brown, Jason                 Unattached           4:25.00    4:28.29  
 19 Hardymon, Phil               Ohio Wesleyan        4:30.00    4:29.17  
 20 watson, andrew               Marshall             4:25.25   X4:31.19  
 21 Brekke, Thomas               Rochester            4:15.50    4:31.77  
 22 Smuda, Aaron                 BG Track Club                   4:33.60  
 23 Howdyshell, Troy             Rio Grande           4:40.50    4:35.79  
 24 burr, stephen                Marshall             4:40.00   X4:43.37  
 25 Hunter, Brandon              Ohio Wesleyan        4:40.00    4:43.47  
 26 Czaja, Sean                  Rochester            4:24.00    4:57.86  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Regional: % 14:10.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Putnam, Eric                 U-Shawnee State     14:52.00   14:46.41  
  2 Schiele, Austin              Ohio                14:45.00   14:49.75    10  
  3 Kelley, Jake                 Unattached          14:40.00   14:55.79  
  4 Kienzle, Ryan                Malone              14:58.65   15:20.38     8  
  5 Crabtree, Will               Ohio Wesleyan       15:30.00   15:21.83     6  
  6 Eaton, Shamus                Ohio                15:36.03   15:32.40     5  
  7 Kempton, Matt                Ohio Wesleyan       15:20.00   15:34.30     4  
  8 Davis, Clay                  Ohio Wesleyan       16:00.00   15:56.22     3  
  9 Lewis, Wes                   BG Track Club       16:25.00   16:12.01  
 10 Moore, Seth                  Ohio Wesleyan       16:20.00   16:14.51     2  
 11 MacLeod, Peter               Ohio Wesleyan       16:30.00   16:14.61     1  
 12 Morrow, Jeremiah             Shawnee State       16:05.00   16:22.60  
 13 Roush, Chris                 Shawnee State       16:05.00   16:30.84  
 14 Jones, Blake                 Shawnee State       16:05.00   16:36.11  
 15 Williams, Scott              Ohio Wesleyan       16:40.00   16:40.63  
 16 Kieft, Tyler                 Rochester           16:18.00   16:47.74  
 17 Elmore, Will                 BG Track Club       17:00.00   16:51.36  
 18 Smith, Cody                  Shawnee State       17:13.00   17:04.57  
 19 Wolfe, Jeremy                Ohio                17:00.00   17:06.87  
 -- Lust, Joseph                 Rochester           15:50.00        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Regional: % 28:45.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGettrick, Kevin            Rochester           32:20.00   32:56.40    10  
  2 Mortensen, Curtis            Malone                         33:10.80     8  
  3 epling, travis               Marshall            32:30.00  X33:14.10  
  4 nelson, jon                  Marshall            32:00.00  X33:17.20  
  5 davis, john                  Marshall            34:00.00  X33:59.40  
  6 Toussant, Chad               Ohio                33:45.00   34:06.90     6  
  7 null, matt                   Marshall            33:30.00  X34:30.60  
  8 Hull, John                   Marietta            34:15.00   34:38.60     5  
  9 Wichie, Andrew               Marietta            35:30.00   35:48.70     4  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
       Track: # 13.80  2005        Clarence Glenn, Central Michigan            
    Regional: % 14.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Blackburn, Justin            Ohio Wesleyan          15.28      15.90  -1.5  1   10  
  2 Bloom, Andrew                Ohio Wesleyan          15.40      15.96  -1.5  1    8  
  3 Keesee, Jeremy               Ohio                   15.87      15.96  -1.5  1    6  
  4 Gergen, Andrew               Ohio                   15.38      15.98  -1.5  1    5  
  5 Sams, Malik                  Rochester              14.97      16.40  -1.5  1    4  
  6 West, Brady                  Malone                 16.23      16.77  -1.5  1    3  
  7 Brueckner, Jay               Malone                 16.65      18.28  -1.8  2    2  
  8 Easterling, Jon              Malone                 17.44      19.32  -1.8  2    1  
  9 Ward, Mike                   Ohio Wesleyan          15.60      19.69  -1.5  1 
 10 Iwanowicz, Peter             Rochester              16.22      20.07  -1.5  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
       Track: # 51.85  2005        Nick Stout, Central Michigan                
    Regional: % 52.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brueckner, Jay               Malone                 55.81      56.28   1   10  
  2 Kraftschik, Brian            Rochester              58.52      57.86   1    8  
  3 Easterling, Jon              Malone                 58.63      58.81   1    6  
  4 Sams, Malik                  Rochester              58.50      58.87   1    5  
  5 Klein, Justin                Ohio                   58.06      59.82   1    4  
  6 DeRight, Jon                 Rochester              59.50    1:00.35   1    3  
  7 Ward, Mike                   Ohio Wesleyan        1:00.00    1:02.04   2    2  
  8 Stampe, Simon                Rochester              59.57    1:04.02   1    1  
  9 Bloom, Andrew                Ohio Wesleyan                   1:04.44   2 
 10 Harrison, Jeff               Ohio Wesleyan        1:03.00    1:08.10   2 
 11 Harold, Sam                  Ohio Wesleyan                   1:09.89   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
       Track: # 8:58.04  2005        Corey Nowitzke, Eastern Michigan          
    Regional: % 9:07.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wells, Brad                  BG Track Club        9:30.00    9:29.43  
  2 Stefanik, David              Ohio Wesleyan       10:05.00   10:23.30    10  
  3 schemel, straten             Marshall                      X11:03.18  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       Track: # 40.19  2005        Kent State                                  
    Regional: % 40.66                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 BG Track Club  'A'                                  43.00      43.09  
     1) Downey, Travis                  2) Zawack, Joe                    
     3) Breth, Zach                     4) Lett, Derrick                  
  2 Ohio University  'A'                                40.66      43.10    10  
     1) Bailey, Dan                     2) Willis, John                   
     3) Taylor, Jarrel                  4) Cox, Chip                      
  3 Ohio Wesleyan University  'A'                       43.85      43.25     8  
     1) Ellis, Ryan                     2) Blackburn, Justin              
     3) Osborn, Nathan                  4) Osborn, Preston                
  4 University of Rochester  'A'                        42.22      43.31     6  
     1) Ehrmann, Max                    2) Tierney, Matthew               
     3) Bristol, Kirk                   4) Pylman, Jacob                  
     5) Antista, Jon                    6) Buttaccio, Travis              
     7) Sams, Malik                     8) Papariella, Justin             
 -- Malone College  'A'                                 43.38         DQ  
     1) Ford, Cody                      2) Ford, Jeb                      
     3) Cruise, Chris                   4) Walter, Tim                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       Track: # 3:12.51  2005        Eastern Michigan                          
    Regional: % 3:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 BG Track Club  'A'                                3:17.00    3:18.25  
     1) Lett, Derrick                   2) Vairetta, Steve                
     3) Downey, Travis                  4) Breth, Zach                    
     5) Kipchoge, Eddie                 6) Lill, Jon                      
     7) Rohrer, Ryan                    8) Sharpe, Tyler                  
  2 Ohio University  'A'                              3:17.00    3:20.79    10  
     1) Bailey, Dan                     2) Willis, John                   
     3) Linton, Jason                   4) Kappers, Kevin                 
  3 Malone College  'A'                               3:18.99    3:26.49     8  
     1) Walter, Tim                     2) Huffman, Adam                  
     3) Ford, Cody                      4) Ford, Jeb                      
  4 University of Rochester  'A'                      3:18.50    3:28.13     6  
     1) Bristol, Kirk                   2) Pylman, Jacob                  
     3) Ehrmann, Max                    4) Tierney, Matthew               
     5) MacIlvain, Brian                6) Willsey, Brian                 
     7) Kraftschik, Brian               8) Antista, Jon                   
  5 Ohio Wesleyan University  'A'                     3:30.00    3:30.61     5  
     1) Horst, Steffan                  2) Melcher, Dan                   
     3) Osborn, Preston                 4) Sampson, Doug                  
  6 BG Track Club  'B'                                          x3:49.83  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
       Track: # 2.23m  2005        Steve Wolf, Central Michigan                
    Regional: % 2.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Jordan               Ohio                   1.93m      1.98m    6-06.00   10  
  2 Keesee, Jeremy               Ohio                   2.02m     J1.98m    6-06.00    8  
  3 Easton, Kevin                Rochester              1.90m      1.78m    5-10.00    6  
  4 West, Brady                  Malone                 1.85m     J1.78m    5-10.00    5  
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
       Track: # 5.05m  2005        David Jones, Central Michigan               
    Regional: % 5.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Troyer, Boone                Unattached                       X4.57m   15-00.00 
  2 Gloekler, Dan                Rochester              4.20m      4.26m   13-11.75   10  
  3 Goodrich, Mike               Ohio                   4.36m      4.11m   13-05.75    8  
  4 Vandenberg, Eric             Ohio                   4.26m     J4.11m   13-05.75    6  
  5 Tornifolio, Michael          Ohio Wesleyan          4.26m      3.96m   12-11.75    5  
  6 Adams, Jonathan              Ohio                   4.15m     J3.96m   12-11.75    3.5
  6 Smith, Jon                   Ohio Wesleyan          4.21m     J3.96m   12-11.75    3.5
 -- Elling, Sean                 Unattached                          XNH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
       Track: # 7.56m  2005        Marc Mitchell, Kent State                   
    Regional: % 7.34m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Tyler               Ohio                   6.81m      6.76m   NWI  22-02.25   10  
  2 Blackburn, Justin            Ohio Wesleyan          6.73m      6.34m   NWI  20-09.75    8  
  3 Buttaccio, Travis            Rochester              6.60m      6.16m   NWI  20-02.50    6  
  4 West, Brady                  Malone                 6.36m      6.07m   NWI  19-11.00    5  
  5 Allen, Terrance              Rio Grande             6.38m      5.88m   NWI  19-03.50    4  
  6 Osborn, Nathan               Ohio Wesleyan                     5.78m   NWI  18-11.75    3  
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
       Track: # 15.46m  2001        Kamau Halim, Buffalo                       
    Regional: % 15.08m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Buttaccio, Travis            Rochester             12.63m     12.17m   NWI  39-11.25   10  
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
       Track: # 18.28m  2005        Clark Wilson, Eastern Michigan             
    Regional: % 16.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Green, Gastin                Rio Grande            13.46m     13.91m   45-07.75   10  
  2 Hershey, Brad                Ohio                  12.83m     13.86m   45-05.75    8  
  3 Scheele, Eric                Rochester             14.82m     13.81m   45-03.75    6  
  4 George, Kyle                 Rio Grande            13.18m     13.63m   44-08.75    5  
  5 Sampson, Jordan              Ohio Wesleyan         12.80m     13.41m   44-00.00    4  
  6 Steinke, Josh                Ohio Wesleyan         13.71m     13.20m   43-03.75    2.5
  6 Rodgers, Jeremy              Malone                13.58m     13.20m   43-03.75    2.5
  8 Sarmiento, George            Ohio                  12.57m     12.61m   41-04.50    1  
  9 Burgstrom, Mike              Rochester             13.29m     12.53m   41-01.50 
 10 Starr, Matt                  Rochester             13.50m     12.03m   39-05.75 
 11 Sharp, Seth                  Malone                12.89m     11.75m   38-06.75 
 12 Stevens, LenRoy              Rochester             12.50m     10.63m   34-10.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
       Track: # 54.24m  2005        John Harper, Kent State                    
    Regional: % 51.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fuertes, James               Unattached            44.72m    X47.72m     156-07 
  2 Miller, Zach                 Ohio                  40.00m     42.37m     139-00   10  
  3 Green, Gastin                Rio Grande            43.90m     42.03m     137-11    8  
  4 Jump, Justin                 Malone                41.51m     41.38m     135-09    6  
  5 Steinke, Josh                Ohio Wesleyan         42.94m     41.34m     135-07    5  
  6 Rodgers, Jeremy              Malone                40.84m     40.60m     133-02    4  
  7 George, Kyle                 Rio Grande            39.48m     39.15m     128-05    3  
  8 Hershey, Brad                Ohio                  35.00m     38.16m     125-02    2  
  9 Hare, Chris                  Malone                39.92m     36.87m     120-11    1  
 10 Scheele, Eric                Rochester             40.00m     36.52m     119-10 
 11 Burgstrom, Mike              Rochester             38.00m     36.11m     118-06 
 12 Campbell, Chris              Ohio                  32.80m     35.46m     116-04 
 13 Sarmiento, George            Ohio                  35.86m     34.20m     112-02 
 14 Sampson, Jordan              Ohio Wesleyan         33.52m     32.01m     105-00 
 15 Starr, Matt                  Rochester             35.00m     28.54m      93-08 
 16 Stevens, LenRoy              Rochester             34.00m     27.83m      91-04 
 -- Armstrong, Chad              Malone                34.60m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
       Track: # 63.36m  2005        Jake Dunkleberger, Miami                   
    Regional: % 55.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Burgstrom, Mike              Rochester             45.00m     48.44m     158-11   10  
  2 Armstrong, Chad              Malone                46.98m     47.00m     154-02    8  
  3 Hershey, Brad                Ohio                  39.36m     43.02m     141-02    6  
  4 Sarmiento, George            Ohio                  34.07m     42.95m     140-11    5  
  5 Green, Gastin                Rio Grande            40.89m     41.92m     137-06    4  
  6 Jump, Justin                 Malone                31.62m     41.38m     135-09    3  
  7 Scheele, Eric                Rochester             43.00m     40.82m     133-11    2  
  8 Brown, Tom                   Rio Grande            39.25m     40.29m     132-02    1  
  9 Sharp, Seth                  Malone                41.55m     37.00m     121-05 
 10 Campbell, Chris              Ohio                  37.75m     36.74m     120-06 
 11 Tyksinski, Jake              Rochester             43.00m     34.81m     114-02 
 12 Sharan, Raj                  Marietta              35.05m     32.90m     107-11 
 13 Rodgers, Jeremy              Malone                37.17m     32.76m     107-06 
 14 Snyder, Raymond              Unattached                       31.94m     104-09 
 -- Stevens, LenRoy              Rochester             37.00m       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
       Track: # 63.61m  2001        Seth Jens, Washington                      
    Regional: % 61.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brodeur, David               Rio Grande            47.39m     49.01m     160-09   10  
  2 West, Brady                  Malone                51.40m     48.82m     160-02    8  
  3 Miller, Zach                 Ohio                  40.50m     47.30m     155-02    6  
  4 Blackburn, Justin            Ohio Wesleyan                    46.16m     151-05    5  
  5 Polly, Bobby                 Ohio Wesleyan         45.72m     45.41m     149-00    4  
  6 Campbell, Chris              Ohio                  44.47m     45.39m     148-11    3  
  7 Starr, Matt                  Rochester             40.00m     45.33m     148-09    2  
  8 Hill, Nolan                  Rio Grande            41.69m     44.47m     145-11    1  
  9 Brown, Tom                   Rio Grande            39.17m     40.40m     132-06 
 10 Myszka, Jason                Rochester             44.00m     35.25m     115-08 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio University            228        2) Bowling Green State Unive 195   
    3) Marshall University        112.50     4) Malone College             92   
    5) Ohio Wesleyan University    58        6) University of Rochester    42.50
    7) University of Rio Grande    18        8) Shawnee State University   13   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio University            209.50     2) Ohio Wesleyan University  132   
    3) Malone College             116.50     4) University of Rochester   115   
    5) University of Rio Grande    75        6) Shawnee State University   18   
    7) Marietta College             9