OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History


Recap

Licensed to Delta Timing Group         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/18/2006 04:24 PM
                   Scarlet and Gray Invitational - 2/18/2006                   
                                Columbus, Ohio                                 
                               French Fieldhouse                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Favours, Ayrizanna           Ohio State                6.95q  3 
  2 Harris, Jenna                Ohio State                7.05q  2 
  3 Holloway, Bever-Leigh        Ohio State                7.25q  3 
  4 Jordan, Tiara                Ohio U.                   7.56q  3 
  5 Harmon, Chanelle             Ohio U.                   7.58q  4 
  6 Morris, Carmisa              Marshall                  7.65q  2 
  7 Gee, Kelli                   Washington & Jef          7.84q  3 
  8 Osborne, Tara                Wittenberg                8.00q  2 
  9 Davis, Whitney               Washington & Jef          8.13q  2 
 10 Hutchinson, Jenna            Washington & Jef          8.43q  2 
 11 Gardner, Terresha            Morehead State            9.40q  4 
 -- Fennell, Tamara              Ohio U.                     DQ   4 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Favours, Ayrizanna           Ohio State                6.92   1 
  2 Harris, Jenna                Ohio State                6.99   2 
  3 Holloway, Bever-Leigh        Ohio State                7.23   1 
  4 Harmon, Chanelle             Ohio U.                   7.51   1 
  5 Jordan, Tiara                Ohio U.                   7.52   1 
  6 Morris, Carmisa              Marshall                 J7.52   1 
  7 Gee, Kelli                   Washington & Jef          7.77   2 
  8 Osborne, Tara                Wittenberg                7.96   2 
  9 Davis, Whitney               Washington & Jef          8.02   2 
 10 Hutchinson, Jenna            Washington & Jef          8.47   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Favours, Ayrizanna           Ohio State               24.20   1 
  2 Holloway, Bever-Leigh        Ohio State               25.93   1 
  3 Krempel, Chandra             Ohio State               26.00   2 
  4 Wiley, Melissa               Ohio U.                  26.46   2 
  5 Harmon, Chanelle             Ohio U.                  26.54   2 
  6 McLean, Ashley               Ohio State               26.59   1 
  7 Weinheimer, Lauren           Washington & Jef         27.27   3 
  8 Morris, Katina               Marshall                 27.31   3 
  9 Shoemaker, Katie             Wittenberg               27.54   3 
 10 Jordan, Tiara                Ohio U.                  27.75   2 
 11 Bodimer, Jessica             Morehead State           28.00   4 
 11 Parker, Kristy               Wittenberg               28.00   3 
 13 Gee, Kelli                   Washington & Jef         28.50   4 
 14 Dougherty, Alison            Washington & Jef         29.39   5 
 15 Davis, Whitney               Washington & Jef         29.46   4 
 16 Osborne, Tara                Wittenberg               29.48   3 
 17 Morris, Cathryn              Marshall                 29.88   4 
 18 Anderton, Brittany           Washington & Jef         29.90   5 
 19 Toothman, Meagan             Wittenberg               30.20   4 
 20 Sykes, Molly                 Washington & Jef         30.24   5 
 21 Hutchinson, Jenna            Washington & Jef         31.14   5 
 22 Goble, Alissa                Wittenberg               31.65   4 
 23 Gardner, Terresha            Morehead State           32.76   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Weinheimer, Lauren           Washington & Jef       1:00.80   1 
  2 Kestler, Jessica             Ohio U.                1:01.09   1 
  3 Gedeon, Melissa              Ohio U.                1:01.79   1 
  4 Finkelstein, Anna            Wittenberg             1:06.02   1 
  5 Morris, Cathryn              Marshall               1:07.61   2 
  6 Sykes, Molly                 Washington & Jef       1:07.72   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gliem, Nicole                Ohio State             5:10.25  
  2 Brooks, Marian               Marshall               5:13.40  
  3 Reiland, Kim                 Morehead State         5:20.91  
  4 Churchill, Kendra            Ohio U.                5:34.67  
  5 Long, Erin                   Washington & Jef       5:43.93  
  6 Chaney, Anna                 Marshall               5:47.48  
  7 Macke, Allison               Wittenberg             5:56.70  
  8 McCutcheon, Abby             Wittenberg             6:03.64  
  9 Neumann, Amy                 Ohio U.                6:06.21  
 10 Reamsnyder, Dana             Wittenberg             6:18.29  
 -- Maas, Andrea                 Ohio U.                    DNF  
 -- Beakas, Rachel               Ohio U.                    DNF  
 
Women 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vannatta, Ashley             Ohio State             1:37.55   1 
  2 Finkelstein, Anna            Wittenberg             1:52.88   1 
  3 Carder, Jessica              Morehead State         1:54.35   2 
  4 Tomasevich, Laura            Washington & Jef       1:56.68   2 
  5 Beyer, Stacie                Morehead State         2:00.94   2 
  6 Macke, Allison               Wittenberg             2:01.83   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Aileen               Ohio U.                2:24.28  
  2 Gedeon, Melissa              Ohio U.                2:25.27  
  3 Eastman, Stephanie           Marshall               2:25.49  
  4 Reyes, Jessica               Morehead State         2:26.06  
  5 Reiland, Kim                 Morehead State         2:29.75  
  6 Beck, Anne                   Morehead State         2:31.84  
  7 Daugherty, Taria             Morehead State         2:32.55  
  8 Achilles, Stephanie          Marshall               2:37.35  
  9 Long, Erin                   Washington & Jef       2:38.03  
 10 McCutcheon, Abby             Wittenberg             2:39.65  
 11 Gonzales, Fabiola            Marshall               2:43.05  
 12 Reamsnyder, Dana             Wittenberg             2:51.04  
 13 Miller, Courtney             Ohio U.                2:55.24  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Piper, Laura                 Ohio State             2:55.29  
  2 Price, Melanie               Ohio State             3:03.83  
  3 Wentenkamp, Laura            Ohio U.                3:10.24  
  4 Bailey, Katie                Ohio U.                3:12.87  
  5 Shaw, Jennifer               Ohio U.                3:14.92  
  6 Begg, Brittany               Ohio U.                3:17.78  
  7 Hunley, Alex                 Morehead State         3:39.38  
  8 Miller, Courtney             Ohio U.                3:48.29  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weisenborn, Julia            Ohio U.               10:44.14  
  2 Birnie, Lauren               Ohio U.               11:09.50  
  3 Walker, Aubrey               Morehead State        11:12.53  
  4 Kovarik, Hannah              Marshall              11:22.06  
  5 Geers, Holly                 Unattached            11:26.63  
  6 Friedman, Kelly              Ohio U.               11:31.27  
  7 Achilles, Stephanie          Marshall              11:37.47  
  8 Chaney, Anna                 Marshall              11:41.45  
  9 Schlemmer, Jamie             Ohio U.               11:50.09  
 10 Sturgill, Sarah              Marshall              12:01.30  
 11 Rizzo, Jessica               Wittenberg            12:41.23  
 12 Lintz, Mary Beth             Wittenberg            12:48.32  
 13 Lavery, Laura                Marshall              13:22.52  
 -- Yehle, Sarah                 Wittenberg                 DNF  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holloway, Bever-Leigh        Ohio State                8.28q  1 
  2 Farrell, Colleen             Ohio State                8.51q  2 
  3 Wiley, Melissa               Ohio U.                   8.63q  2 
  4 Williamson, Jennifer         Wright State              8.82q  1 
  5 Kestler, Jessica             Ohio U.                   8.92q  1 
  6 Plungis, Susan               Ohio U.                   9.68q  2 
  7 Bodimer, Jessica             Morehead State            9.80q  2 
  8 Dougherty, Alison            Washington & Jef          9.82q  2 
  9 Parker, Kristy               Wittenberg                9.88q  1 
 10 Maloy, Elyse                 Washington & Jef         10.14q  2 
 11 Toothman, Meagan             Wittenberg               10.60q  1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Holloway, Bever-Leigh        Ohio State                8.22   1 
  2 Wiley, Melissa               Ohio U.                   8.43   1 
  3 Farrell, Colleen             Ohio State                8.44   1 
  4 Kestler, Jessica             Ohio U.                   8.98   1 
  5 Bodimer, Jessica             Morehead State            9.47   2 
  6 Plungis, Susan               Ohio U.                   9.49   1 
  7 Dougherty, Alison            Washington & Jef          9.63   2 
  8 Parker, Kristy               Wittenberg                9.66   2 
  9 Maloy, Elyse                 Washington & Jef          9.88   2 
 10 Toothman, Meagan             Wittenberg                9.98   2 
 11 Williamson, Jennifer         Wright State             10.06   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ohio U.  'A'                                        3:59.03  
     1) Gedeon, Melissa                 2) Taylor, Aileen                 
     3) Kestler, Jessica                4) Whitley, Maria                 
  2 Ohio State University  'B'                          3:59.33  
     1) McLean, Ashley                  2) Price, Melanie                 
     3) Vannatta, Ashley                4) Piper, Laura                   
  3 Morehead State University  'A'                      4:20.36  
     1) Bodimer, Jessica                2) Daugherty, Taria               
     3) Reyes, Jessica                  4) Reiland, Kim                   
  4 Washington & Jefferson College  'A'                 4:21.08  
     1) Anderton, Brittany              2) Dougherty, Alison              
     3) Sykes, Molly                    4) Weinheimer, Lauren             
  5 Wittenberg University  'A'                          4:28.00  
     1) Finkelstein, Anna               2) Osborne, Tara                  
     3) Shoemaker, Katie                4) McCutcheon, Abby               
  6 Morehead State University  'B'                      4:32.97  
     1) May, Sara                       2) Hunley, Alex                   
     3) Beck, Anne                      4) Beyer, Stacie                  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Farrell, Colleen             Ohio State               1.70m    5-07.00   10  
  2 Stringer, Jessie             Ohio State               1.65m    5-05.00    8  
  3 Thorton, Maleah              Ohio U.                  1.55m    5-01.00    5.5
  3 Baumgard, Summer             Washington & Jef         1.55m    5-01.00    5.5
  5 Gedeon, Melissa              Ohio U.                  1.50m    4-11.00    4  
  6 Dodd, Nicole                 Morehead State           1.45m    4-09.00    3  
 -- Toothman, Meagan             Wittenberg                  NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Willett, Kim                 Ohio State               3.71m   12-02.00   10  
  2 Diehl, Rachael               Ohio U.                  3.43m   11-03.00    8  
  3 Crysler, Megan               Ohio U.                  3.13m   10-03.25    6  
  4 Monahan, Jennifer            Wright State             2.68m    8-09.50    5  
  5 Goble, Alissa                Wittenberg               2.59m    8-06.00    4  
 -- Marshall, Abby               Wright State                NH            
 -- DuChemin, Molly              Morehead State              NH            
 -- McCutcheon, Abby             Wittenberg                  NH            
 -- Price, Lauren                Ohio State                  NH            
 -- Britton, Jill                Wright State                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vance, Veronica              Ohio State               5.57m   18-03.25    8  
  2 Vinson, Brittany             Ohio U.                  5.45m   17-10.75    6  
  3 Gee, Kelli                   Washington & Jef         5.24m   17-02.25    5  
  4 Mitchell, Janell             Ohio State               5.17m   16-11.50    4  
  5 Plungis, Susan               Ohio U.                  4.55m   14-11.25    3  
  6 Holmes, Hannah               Wittenberg               4.53m   14-10.50    2  
  7 Brown, Brittany              Morehead State           4.45m   14-07.25    1  
  8 Bodimer, Jessica             Morehead State           0.70m    2-03.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vance, Veronica              Ohio State              12.07m   39-07.25   10  
  2 Fennell, Tamara              Ohio U.                 10.86m   35-07.75    8  
  3 Vinson, Brittany             Ohio U.                 10.55m   34-07.50    6  
  4 Thorton, Maleah              Ohio U.                 10.36m   34-00.00    5  
  5 Holmes, Hannah               Wittenberg              10.29m   33-09.25    4  
  6 Anderton, Brittany           Washington & Jef        10.11m   33-02.00    3  
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zylinski, Janine             Ohio State              15.04m   49-04.25   10  
  2 Jatsek, Veronica             Ohio State              14.60m   47-11.00    8  
  3 Lugaila, Jaclyn              Ohio U.                 14.40m   47-03.00    6  
  4 Lofton, Keturah              Ohio State              13.83m   45-04.50    5  
  5 Tarzwell, Cori               Ohio State              12.52m   41-01.00    4  
  6 Jones, Latricia              Marshall                12.14m   39-10.00    3  
  7 Pissini, Jessica             Marshall                11.56m   37-11.25    2  
  8 Hartzler, Mary               Unattached              10.53m   34-06.75    1  
  9 Walker, Allison              Wittenberg              10.26m   33-08.00 
 10 Gardner, Michele             Wittenberg               9.58m   31-05.25 
 11 Mathias, LaTwyla             Washington & Jef         9.53m   31-03.25 
 12 Garner, Danyell              Marshall                 9.51m   31-02.50 
 13 Plungis, Susan               Ohio U.                  9.30m   30-06.25 
 14 Bradford, Brittany           Wittenberg               9.15m   30-00.25 
 15 Myers, Meghan                Morehead State           9.06m   29-08.75 
 16 Painter, Caryn               Wittenberg               7.55m   24-09.25 
 -- Yeager, Stephanie            Washington & Jef          FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lofton, Keturah              Ohio State              20.51m   67-03.50   10  
  2 Jatsek, Veronica             Ohio State              17.05m   55-11.25    8  
  3 Lugaila, Jaclyn              Ohio U.                 16.91m   55-05.75    6  
  4 Zylinski, Janine             Ohio State              16.15m   53-00.00    5  
  5 Riehm, Ashley                Ohio State              15.62m   51-03.00    4  
  6 Burke-Keeney, Britani        Marshall                14.01m   45-11.75    3  
  7 Tarzwell, Cori               Ohio State              13.97m   45-10.00    2  
  8 Jones, Latricia              Marshall                13.45m   44-01.50    1  
  9 Pissini, Jessica             Marshall                13.37m   43-10.50 
 10 Mann, Cortney                Wright State            12.65m   41-06.00 
 11 Hartzler, Mary               Unattached              11.91m   39-01.00 
 12 Bilek, Rachel                Marshall                11.85m   38-10.50 
 13 Peak, Tianna                 Ohio State              11.31m   37-01.25 
 14 Gardner, Michele             Wittenberg              10.74m   35-03.00 
 15 Walker, Allison              Wittenberg               9.88m   32-05.00 
 16 Painter, Caryn               Wittenberg               7.86m   25-09.50 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 brown, joel                  Unattached                6.45q  1 
  2 Dutch, Todd                  Ohio State                6.48q  3 
  3 Bowie, John                  U-Cincinnati              6.51q  2 
  4 Cole, Anthony                Ohio State                6.52q  5 
  5 Potokar, Dan                 Ohio State                6.55q  1 
  6 Haw, Eric                    Ohio State                6.57q  1 
  7 Winston, Thor                Unattached                6.61q  4 
  8 Chisley, Todd                Morehead State           J6.61q  4 
  9 Steidel, Ian                 U-Cincinnati              6.64q  2 
 10 Arthur, Caleb                U-Cincinnati              6.69q  1 
 11 Taylor, Jarrel               Ohio U.                   6.72q  2 
 12 Lamarre, Manoach             Wittenberg                6.77q  3 
 13 Marshall, Virgil             Washington & Jef          6.79   3 
 14 roberson, reggie             youngstown strid          6.80   5 
 15 Bazzel, David                Wittenberg                6.92   4 
 16 O'Hara, James                U-Cincinnati              6.99   2 
 17 Conley, Mike                 Wittenberg                7.01   3 
 18 Jones, Curt                  Washington & Jef          7.03   2 
 19 Braziel, Derrick             Wittenberg                7.08   3 
 20 Bui, Travis                  Washington & Jef          7.10   1 
 21 Block, Will                  Wittenberg                7.14   5 
 22 Taylor, Glenn                Wittenberg                7.18   2 
 23 Ballinger, Ross              Wittenberg                7.20   4 
 24 Braziel, Desmond             Wittenberg                7.31   1 
 25 Smith, Luke                  Wittenberg                7.51   4 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 brown, joel                  Unattached                6.24   1 
  2 Dutch, Todd                  Ohio State                6.35   1 
  3 Cole, Anthony                Ohio State                6.46   1 
  4 Bowie, John                  U-Cincinnati              6.48   1 
  5 Potokar, Dan                 Ohio State                6.53   1 
  6 Winston, Thor                Unattached                6.57   2 
  7 Haw, Eric                    Ohio State                6.60   1 
  8 Chisley, Todd                Morehead State            6.62   2 
  9 Steidel, Ian                 U-Cincinnati              6.64   2 
 10 Taylor, Jarrel               Ohio U.                   6.66   2 
 11 Lamarre, Manoach             Wittenberg                6.68   2 
 12 Arthur, Caleb                U-Cincinnati              6.74   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cole, Anthony                Ohio State               22.53   1 
  2 Denbow, Hugh                 Morehead State           22.86   1 
  3 Jones, Richard               Unattached               23.04   2 
  4 Combs, Scott                 Morehead State           23.16   2 
  5 Potokar, Dan                 Ohio State               23.20   1 
  6 Comer, Wesley                Ohio State               23.44   2 
  7 Taylor, Jarrel               Ohio U.                  23.46   2 
  8 Lamarre, Manoach             Wittenberg               23.77   3 
  9 Seymour, Joe                 U-Cincinnati             23.86   4 
 10 Bazzel, David                Wittenberg               23.97   3 
 11 Dutch, Todd                  Ohio State               24.08   6 
 11 Steidel, Ian                 U-Cincinnati             24.08   2 
 13 Chisley, Todd                Morehead State           24.15   3 
 14 Bui, Travis                  Washington & Jef         24.17   3 
 15 Braziel, Derrick             Wittenberg               24.20   3 
 16 Smith, Jeff                  Washington & Jef         24.33   5 
 17 King, Mark                   Wittenberg               24.59   3 
 18 Conley, Mike                 Wittenberg               24.87   4 
 19 Simms, Chris                 Washington & Jef         25.08   6 
 20 Braziel, Desmond             Wittenberg               25.17   5 
 21 Ballinger, Ross              Wittenberg               25.26   4 
 22 Block, Will                  Wittenberg               25.63   4 
 23 Dopkowski, Adam              Washington & Jef         26.08   6 
 24 Smith, Luke                  Wittenberg               26.15   5 
 25 Michael, Fadi                Wittenberg               26.17   5 
 26 Smith, Tom                   Wittenberg               26.19   4 
 27 Reline, Travis               Washington & Jef         26.61   6 
 28 Staugh, Daren                Wittenberg               27.42   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Batt, Jerod                  U-Cincinnati             50.60   2 
  2 Neal, Kevin                  Ohio State               50.75   2 
  2 Bohman, Pete                 Ohio State               50.75   1 
  4 Drakeford, Antione           U-Cincinnati             50.85   3 
  5 Denbow, Hugh                 Morehead State           51.01   2 
  6 Chambers, Rodney             Ohio State               51.08   1 
  7 Comer, Wesley                Ohio State               52.31   3 
  8 dunham, jonothan             Unattached               52.32   4 
  9 Seymour, Joe                 U-Cincinnati             52.65   3 
 10 Combs, Scott                 Morehead State           52.71   2 
 11 Marshall, Virgil             Washington & Jef         53.35   3 
 12 King, Mark                   Wittenberg               53.61   4 
 13 Klein, Justin                Ohio U.                  54.83   3 
 14 Brown, Nathan                U-Cincinnati             55.31   4 
 15 Reline, Travis               Washington & Jef         57.35   4 
 16 Staugh, Daren                Wittenberg               59.55   4 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linton, Jason                Unattached             4:15.89  
  2 Ealy, John                   Ohio State             4:16.27  
  3 King, Brian                  Ohio U.                4:19.35  
  4 Peters, Matthew              University of Da       4:23.19  
  5 Sheets, Josh                 Morehead State         4:27.70  
  6 Busek, Matt                  Ohio State             4:27.92  
  7 Contreras, Eric              University of Da       4:30.02  
  8 Freeland, Klaus              Ohio State             4:30.35  
  9 Hagan, Alex                  Morehead State         4:30.83  
 10 Solis, Jose                  Morehead State         4:33.14  
 11 Sammons, Daniel              University of Da       4:33.22  
 12 slone, ryan                  Marshall               4:34.06  
 13 Echols, Mike                 Wittenberg             4:36.16  
 14 Kaelin, Tim                  University of Da       4:38.65  
 15 epling, travis               Marshall               4:42.13  
 16 ramell, andrew               Marshall               4:43.15  
 17 Savage, Gabe                 Wittenberg             4:44.74  
 18 null, matt                   Marshall               4:48.02  
 19 davis, john                  Marshall               4:49.51  
 20 nelson, jon                  Marshall               4:51.25  
 21 Dibartola, Mike              Buckeye Track Cl       4:52.33  
 22 schemel, straten             Marshall               4:53.40  
 23 Cannella, Alan               Washington & Jef       5:05.35  
 24 watson, andrew               Marshall               5:05.61  
 25 Lewis, James                 Wittenberg             5:05.92  
 26 Thompson, Dan                University of Da       5:06.08  
 27 burr, stephen                Marshall               5:22.23  
 
Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gourley, Joe                 Ohio State             1:21.21   1 
  2 Simms, Elon                  Ohio State             1:21.76   1 
  3 Kappers, Kevin               Ohio U.                1:24.64   1 
  4 Griffin, Gerald              Ohio State             1:25.33   1 
  5 Nelson, Eric                 Unattached             1:27.97   2 
  6 Savage, Gabe                 Wittenberg             1:30.77   2 
  7 Boyer, Drew                  Unattached             1:33.77   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Chris                 Morehead State         2:03.10  
  2 Solis, Jose                  Morehead State         2:03.40  
  3 Sheets, Josh                 Morehead State         2:04.98  
  4 slone, ryan                  Marshall               2:06.10  
  5 ramell, andrew               Marshall               2:08.16  
  6 Clendening, Rob              Washington & Jef       2:09.43  
  7 Hunley, David                Morehead State         2:15.59  
  8 Lewis, James                 Wittenberg             2:16.34  
  9 Toldero, Matt                Washington & Jef       2:17.97  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Candella, Taylor             Ohio State             2:34.85  
  2 Castillo, Francisco          Ohio State             2:35.18  
  3 Fattler, Drew                Ohio U.                2:36.48  
  4 Castillo, Jose               Ohio State             2:36.53  
  5 Wismer, Mike                 Wittenberg             2:59.78  
  6 Phillips, Mike               Wittenberg             3:13.25  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hagan, Alex                  Morehead State         8:55.64  
  2 Pyles, Jason                 Marshall               9:01.59  
  3 Horan, Mike                  Fleet Feet Louis       9:06.83  
  4 Hudson, Ryan                 Morehead State         9:09.86  
  5 Frazer, Todd                 Ohio U.                9:10.68  
  6 Danis, Matt                  University of Da       9:13.32  
  7 epling, travis               Marshall               9:18.85  
  8 McHenry, Victor              Morehead State         9:19.20  
  9 Babiak, Brad                 U-Cincinnati           9:21.81  
 10 Clements, James              Morehead State         9:22.15  
 11 Toussant, Chad               Ohio U.                9:24.57  
 12 Connolly, Mike               University of Da       9:24.87  
 13 Dean, Kevin                  Ohio U.                9:25.52  
 14 Przybyla, Billy              University of Da       9:27.34  
 15 null, matt                   Marshall               9:27.71  
 16 schemel, straten             Marshall               9:33.31  
 17 King, Nate                   Ohio U.                9:35.77  
 18 Echols, Mike                 Wittenberg             9:37.51  
 19 Manning, Matt                University of Da       9:38.71  
 20 nelson, jon                  Marshall               9:40.35  
 21 davis, john                  Marshall               9:44.58  
 22 Wolfe, Jeremy                Ohio U.               10:05.85  
 23 Wismer, Mike                 Wittenberg            10:13.12  
 24 watson, andrew               Marshall              10:22.52  
 25 Klingensmith, Zack           Washington & Jef      10:45.90  
 26 Phillips, Mike               Wittenberg            10:46.08  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maze, Scott                  U-Cincinnati              7.94q  1 
  2 Woods, Patrick               Ohio State                8.15q  1 
  3 Lammers, Troy                U-Cincinnati              8.21q  3 
  4 Hudepohl, Scott              Ohio State                8.23q  1 
  5 Mickens, Mike                U-Cincinnati              8.27q  2 
  6 Martin, Jared                U-Cincinnati              8.37q  2 
  7 Waaland, Kasey               U-Cincinnati              8.43q  2 
  8 Raney, Lane                  U-Cincinnati              8.48q  3 
  8 Klein, Justin                Ohio U.                   8.48q  1 
 10 Smith, Jeff                  Washington & Jef          8.53q  2 
 10 Smith, Tom                   Wittenberg                8.53q  3 
 12 Gergen, Andrew               Ohio U.                   8.64q  1 
 13 Dopkowski, Adam              Washington & Jef          8.79   2 
 14 Schnier, Keller              U-Cincinnati              8.86   3 
 15 Dunn, Patrick                U-Cincinnati              8.87   2 
 16 Story, Justin                Morehead State            9.45   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Maze, Scott                  U-Cincinnati              7.84   1 
  2 Martin, Jared                U-Cincinnati              7.93   1 
  3 Lammers, Troy                U-Cincinnati              8.00   1 
  4 Mickens, Mike                U-Cincinnati              8.02   1 
  5 Woods, Patrick               Ohio State                8.09   1 
  6 Raney, Lane                  U-Cincinnati              8.15   2 
  7 Hudepohl, Scott              Ohio State                8.16   1 
  8 Waaland, Kasey               U-Cincinnati              8.20   2 
  9 Gergen, Andrew               Ohio U.                   8.50   2 
 10 Smith, Jeff                  Washington & Jef          8.62   2 
 11 Klein, Justin                Ohio U.                   8.75   2 
 12 Smith, Tom                   Wittenberg                9.48   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morehead State University  'A'                      3:34.16  
     1) Smith, Chris                    2) Chisley, Todd                  
     3) Denbow, Hugh                    4) Combs, Scott                   
  2 Washington & Jefferson College  'A'                 3:40.48  
     1) Bui, Travis                     2) Simms, Chris                   
     3) Reline, Travis                  4) Smith, Jeff                    
  3 Wittenberg University  'A'                          3:47.06  
     1) Bazzel, David                   2) Savage, Gabe                   
     3) King, Mark                      4)                                
  4 Wittenberg University  'B'                          3:53.99  
     1) Lovett, Tim                     2) Braziel, Derrick               
     3) Braziel, Desmond                4) Ballinger, Ross                
  5 Washington & Jefferson College  'B'                 3:56.56  
     1) Clendening, Rob                 2) Cannella, Alan                 
     3) Toldero, Matt                   4) Dopkowski, Adam                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Andrew                U-Cincinnati             2.02m    6-07.50   10  
  2 Keesee, Jeremy               Ohio U.                 J2.02m    6-07.50    8  
  3 Iacovou, Marios              Ohio State              J2.02m    6-07.50    6  
  4 Woods, Patrick               Ohio State               1.97m    6-05.50    5  
  5 Dunn, Patrick                U-Cincinnati             1.92m    6-03.50    4  
  6 Hudepohl, Scott              Ohio State               1.87m    6-01.50    3  
  7 Larkin, Erik                 Wittenberg               1.82m    5-11.50    2  
  8 Conley, Mike                 Wittenberg              J1.82m    5-11.50    1  
  9 Hundley, Marcus              Morehead State          J1.82m    5-11.50 
  9 Nock, Justin                 Washington & Jef        J1.82m    5-11.50 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Swansons, Chris              Unattached               5.31m   17-05.00   10  
  2 Burns, Kyle                  Ohio State               4.76m   15-07.25    8  
  3 Chard, Bryan                 Ohio State               4.56m   14-11.50    6  
  4 Warchol, Matt                Ohio State               4.46m   14-07.50    5  
  5 Schnier, Keller              U-Cincinnati             4.36m   14-03.50    2.5
  5 Goodrich, Mike               Ohio U.                  4.36m   14-03.50    2.5
  5 Dunn, Patrick                U-Cincinnati             4.36m   14-03.50    2.5
  5 Hudepohl, Scott              Ohio State               4.36m   14-03.50    2.5
  9 Hlovchiec, DJ                Wittenberg               4.21m   13-09.75 
  9 High, Luke                   Ohio U.                  4.21m   13-09.75 
 11 Lovett, Tim                  Wittenberg               3.91m   12-10.00 
 12 Woods, Patrick               Ohio State               3.76m   12-04.00 
 -- Albrinck, Dan                U-Cincinnati                NH            
 -- Scott, Ben                   Wittenberg                  NH            
 -- Adams, Jonathan              Ohio U.                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Widget, Cameron              U-Cincinnati             6.89m   22-07.25   10  
  2 Poirier, Tim                 U-Cincinnati             6.70m   21-11.75    8  
  3 Hudepohl, Scott              Ohio State               6.59m   21-07.50    6  
  4 Gaus, Caleb                  U-Cincinnati             6.36m   20-10.50    5  
  5 Marshall, Virgil             Washington & Jef         6.34m   20-09.75    4  
  6 Arthur, Caleb                U-Cincinnati             6.25m   20-06.25    3  
  7 Woods, Patrick               Ohio State               6.12m   20-01.00    2  
  8 Taylor, Glenn                Wittenberg               5.88m   19-03.50    1  
  9 Simms, Chris                 Washington & Jef         5.76m   18-10.75 
 10 Larkin, Erik                 Wittenberg               5.69m   18-08.00 
 10 O'Hara, James                U-Cincinnati             5.69m   18-08.00 
 12 Conley, Mike                 Wittenberg               5.41m   17-09.00 
 13 Lovett, Tim                  Wittenberg               5.32m   17-05.50 
 14 Seymour, Joe                 U-Cincinnati             5.30m   17-04.75 
 15 Wilson, Kent                 Wittenberg               5.18m   17-00.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dunn, Patrick                U-Cincinnati            13.46m   44-02.00   10  
  2 High, Luke                   Ohio U.                 13.00m   42-08.00    8  
  3 Jones, Curt                  Washington & Jef        12.87m   42-02.75    6  
  4 Raney, Lane                  U-Cincinnati            12.75m   41-10.00    5  
  5 Larkin, Erik                 Wittenberg              12.33m   40-05.50    4  
  6 Gaus, Caleb                  U-Cincinnati            12.11m   39-08.75    3  
  7 Poirier, Tim                 U-Cincinnati            12.01m   39-05.00    2  
  8 Taylor, Glenn                Wittenberg              11.92m   39-01.25    1  
  9 Conley, Mike                 Wittenberg              11.58m   38-00.00 
 10 Forsthoefel, Ryan            U-Cincinnati            11.46m   37-07.25 
 11 Hundley, Marcus              Morehead State          11.42m   37-05.75 
 12 Wilson, Kent                 Wittenberg              10.35m   33-11.50 
 13 Michael, Fadi                Wittenberg              10.02m   32-10.50 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Whalen, Pat                  Unattached              16.78m   55-00.75   10  
  2 Jatsek, Leonard              Ohio State              15.79m   51-09.75    8  
  3 Carr, Zach                   Ohio State              15.72m   51-07.00    6  
  4 Babcock, Brian               Morehead State          15.10m   49-06.50    5  
  5 Cumberlander, Jason          U-Cincinnati            15.04m   49-04.25    4  
  6 Salamon, Justin              U-Cincinnati            14.81m   48-07.25    3  
  7 Lyons, Anthony               Ohio U.                 14.69m   48-02.50    2  
  8 Hardesty, Bryan              U-Cincinnati            14.10m   46-03.25    1  
  9 Skokowski, Brian             Washington & Jef        13.74m   45-01.00 
 10 Martin, John                 U-Cincinnati            13.48m   44-02.75 
 11 Zilch, Zak                   Ohio State              13.44m   44-01.25 
 12 Mayer, Clyde                 Wittenberg              13.11m   43-00.25 
 13 Jarman, Michael              U-Cincinnati            12.92m   42-04.75 
 14 Hershey, Brad                Ohio U.                 12.83m   42-01.25 
 15 Sarmiento, George            Ohio U.                 12.57m   41-03.00 
 16 Merkt, Jeffrey               U-Cincinnati            12.52m   41-01.00 
 17 Karcher, Andy                Wittenberg              12.47m   40-11.00 
 18 Dillard, Justin              Morehead State          12.19m   40-00.00 
 19 Dailey, Steve                Wittenberg              11.64m   38-02.25 
 20 O'Hara, James                U-Cincinnati            11.58m   38-00.00 
 21 Dillingham, Thomas           Wittenberg              11.18m   36-08.25 
 22 Schnier, Keller              U-Cincinnati            10.40m   34-01.50 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jatsek, Leonard              Ohio State              20.36m   66-09.75   10  
  2 Ebersole, Dave               Ohio State              18.62m   61-01.25    8  
  3 Carr, Zach                   Ohio State              17.34m   56-10.75    6  
  4 Whalen, Pat                  Unattached              16.58m   54-04.75    5  
  5 Jarman, Michael              U-Cincinnati            16.09m   52-09.50    4  
  6 McClory, Sean                Ohio State              15.94m   52-03.75    3  
  7 Salamon, Justin              U-Cincinnati            15.58m   51-01.50    2  
  8 Babcock, Brian               Morehead State          15.07m   49-05.50    1  
  9 Sarmiento, George            Ohio U.                 14.85m   48-08.75 
 10 Hardesty, Bryan              U-Cincinnati            13.86m   45-05.75 
 11 Karcher, Andy                Wittenberg              13.09m   42-11.50 
 12 Martin, John                 U-Cincinnati            12.81m   42-00.50 
 13 Cumberlander, Jason          U-Cincinnati            12.29m   40-04.00 
 14 Till, Harrison               Unattached              11.73m   38-06.00 
 15 Campbell, Chris              Ohio U.                 11.62m   38-01.50 
 -- Dillingham, Thomas           Wittenberg                FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio State University      106        2) Ohio U.                    63.50
    3) Morehead State University   14        4) Washington & Jefferson Co  13.50
    5) Wittenberg University       10        6) Marshall University         9   
    7) Wright State University      5                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio State University       84.50     2) U-Cincinnati               79   
    3) Ohio U.                     20.50     4) Washington & Jefferson Co  10   
    5) Wittenberg University        9        6) Morehead State University   6