OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History


Recap

Licensed to University of Cincinnati   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/22/2006 05:02 PM
                         Southern Ohio Cup - 4/22/2006                         
                                Cincinnati, OH                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Harmon, Chanelle             Ohio U.                  12.21   0.8  1    7  
  2 Hundley, Monica              Cincinnati               12.40   0.8  1    5  
  3 Ogletree, Ashley             Cincinnati               12.63   0.8  1    4  
  4 Turner, Camron               Cincinnati              x12.75   0.8  1 
  5 Speakman, Dennale            Cincinnati              x12.76   0.8  1 
  6 Smith, Jasmine               Cincinnati              x12.82  -0.3  2 
  7 Bennett, Ashley              Miami Ohio               12.96   0.8  1    3  
  8 Fletcher, Sarah              Miami Ohio               13.01  -0.3  2    2  
  9 Steele, Margot               Cincinnati              x13.71  -0.3  2 
 10 Fennell, Tamara              Ohio U.                  15.06   0.8  1    1  
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Conway, Justin               Cincinnati               10.81  +0.0    7  
  2 Watts, Michael               Miami Ohio               11.00  +0.0    5  
  3 Cox, Chip                    Ohio U.                  11.01  +0.0    4  
  4 Arthur, Caleb                Cincinnati              x11.02  +0.0 
  5 Harp, Derek                  Cincinnati              J11.02  +0.0    3  
  6 Harris, James                Miami Ohio               11.04  +0.0    2  
  7 Taylor, Jarrel               Ohio U.                  11.06  +0.0    1  
  8 Phillips, Ryan               Miami Ohio              x11.23  +0.0 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hundley, Monica              Cincinnati               14.53   0.7    7  
  2 Lape, Alexis                 Miami Ohio               14.59   0.7    5  
  3 Wiley, Melissa               Ohio U.                  14.87   0.7    4  
  4 Fletcher, Sarah              Miami Ohio               15.47   0.7    3  
  5 Nye, Taryn                   Miami Ohio              x15.90   0.7 
  6 Brankamp, Melissa            Cincinnati               16.15   0.7    2  
  7 Huber, Cory                  Cincinnati              x16.52   0.7 
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bowman, Eric                 Miami Ohio               15.02  -0.3  1    7  
  2 Creekmur, Ceith              Miami Ohio               15.10  -0.3  1    5  
  3 Wright, Brandon              Cincinnati               15.30  -0.3  1    4  
  4 Maze, Scott                  Cincinnati               15.31  -0.3  1    3  
  5 Lammers, Troy                Cincinnati              x15.42  -0.3  1 
  6 Davolio, Dominick            Cincinnati              x15.58  -0.4  2 
  7 Waaland, Kasey               Cincinnati              x16.14  -0.3  1 
  8 Raney, Lane                  Cincinnati              x16.21  -0.4  2 
  9 Dwyer, Kevin                 Miami Ohio              x16.45  -0.4  2 
 10 Schnier, Keller              Cincinnati              x17.39  -0.4  2 
 -- Vandenberg, Eric             Ohio U.                    DNF  -0.4  2 
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nye, Taryn                   Miami Ohio               25.22   0.1  1    7  
  2 Harmon, Chanelle             Ohio U.                  25.30   0.1  1    5  
  3 Davis, Dominique             Cincinnati               25.35   0.1  1    4  
  4 Allen, Betsy                 Miami Ohio               25.83   0.1  1    3  
  5 Fletcher, Sarah              Miami Ohio              x25.95   2.5  2 
  6 Hoag, Nikki                  Cincinnati               25.98   2.5  2    2  
  7 Turner, Camron               Cincinnati              x26.03   0.1  1 
  8 Ogletree, Ashley             Cincinnati              x26.51   0.1  1 
  9 Smith, Jasmine               Cincinnati              x26.61   2.5  2 
 10 Bennett, Ashley              Miami Ohio              x27.33   2.5  2 
 11 Steele, Margot               Cincinnati              x27.76   2.5  2 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Justin               Cincinnati               21.68   1.6  1    7  
  2 Irving, Lonnie               Cincinnati               21.81   1.6  1    5  
  3 Bailey, Dan                  Ohio U.                  21.88   1.6  1    4  
  4 Watts, Michael               Miami Ohio               22.08   1.6  1    3  
  5 Taylor, Jarrel               Ohio U.                  22.39   0.3  2    2  
  6 Kistler, Brandon             Miami Ohio               22.81   1.6  1    1  
  7 Waaland, Kasey               Cincinnati              x23.00   0.3  2 
  8 Pollock, Ben                 Ohio U.                 x23.53   0.3  2 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allen, Betsy                 Miami Ohio               57.05     7  
  2 Davis, Dominique             Cincinnati               57.83     5  
  3 Kestler, Jessica             Ohio U.                  58.59     4  
  4 Horning, Kim                 Miami Ohio               59.26     3  
  5 Hoag, Nikki                  Cincinnati             1:02.48     2  
  6 Yachanin, April              Ohio U.                1:07.11     1  
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Powell, Cedric               Cincinnati               47.37   1    7  
  2 Kandell, Bob                 Cincinnati               47.47   1    5  
  3 Bailey, Dan                  Ohio U.                  48.07   1    4  
  4 Irving, Lonnie               Cincinnati              x48.54   1 
  5 Von Eckartsberg, Heinz       Miami Ohio               48.84   1    3  
  6 Corgiat, Chris               Miami Ohio               49.01   1    2  
  7 Willis, John                 Ohio U.                  49.80   1    1  
  8 Gregg, Chris                 Miami Ohio              x50.00   1 
  9 Falkowski, Chris             Miami Ohio              x50.32   2 
 10 Flessa, Steffan              Miami Ohio              x50.74   2 
 11 Sylvester, Eric              Miami Ohio              x51.35   2 
 12 Seymour, Joe                 Cincinnati              x52.03   2 
 13 Pollock, Ben                 Ohio U.                 x52.42   2 
 14 Goodrich, Mike               Ohio U.                 x54.50   2 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tepe, Andrea                 Miami Ohio             1:02.97     7  
  2 Kestler, Jessica             Ohio U.                1:03.80     5  
  3 Lape, Alexis                 Miami Ohio             1:04.02     4  
  4 Erwin, Danielle              Cincinnati             1:04.56     3  
  5 Stoehr, Sydney               Miami Ohio            x1:08.80  
  6 Huber, Cory                  Cincinnati             1:09.56     2  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Houston, Bobby               Miami Ohio               54.53     7  
  2 Lammers, Troy                Cincinnati               56.25     5  
  3 Horvath, Eric                Miami Ohio               57.53     4  
  4 Davolio, Dominick            Cincinnati               58.07     3  
  5 Stoner, Brad                 Miami Ohio              x58.87  
  6 Wright, Brandon              Cincinnati            x1:03.16  
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gibson, Jocelyn              Cincinnati             2:16.33     7  
  2 Stoll, Jennie                Miami Ohio             2:17.44     5  
  3 Taylor, Aileen               Ohio U.                2:19.16     4  
  4 Gedeon, Melissa              Ohio U.                2:20.85     3  
  5 Fiegelist, Mia               Miami Ohio             2:23.21     2  
  6 Struble, Celia               Ohio U.               x2:27.57  
  7 Benson, Danielle             Ohio U.               x2:30.49  
  8 Waldie, Nicole               Cincinnati             2:34.01     1  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Alex                 Cincinnati             1:53.46     7  
  2 Neumann, Brad                Cincinnati             1:55.25     5  
  3 Robinson, Ben                Miami Ohio             1:55.97     4  
  4 Fattler, Drew                Ohio U.                1:56.97     3  
  5 Kappers, Kevin               Ohio U.                1:57.98     2  
  6 Tamm, Ryan                   Miami Ohio             1:58.00     1  
  7 Linton, Jason                Ohio U.               x2:00.41  
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gibson, Jocelyn              Cincinnati             4:33.81     7  
  2 Henize, Sarah                Miami Ohio             4:35.87     5  
  3 Stoll, Jennie                Miami Ohio             4:37.88     4  
  4 Reinhart, Carime             Ohio U.                4:38.67     3  
  5 Maas, Andrea                 Ohio U.                4:48.37     2  
  6 Bailey, Katie                Ohio U.               x5:04.08  
  7 Wentenkamp, Laura            Ohio U.               x5:06.41  
  8 Schoenfeld, Amy              Cincinnati             5:11.79     1  
  9 Schuerle, Kristina           Cincinnati            x5:21.43  
 
Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sovacool, Patrick            Miami Ohio             3:49.30     7  
  2 Swisher, Chris               Miami Ohio             3:51.36     5  
  3 Keckeis, Bill                Cincinnati             3:59.69     4  
  4 King, Randy                  Cincinnati             4:00.45     3  
  5 Silver, Kevin                Miami Ohio            x4:01.03  
  6 Neumann, Brad                Cincinnati            x4:03.61  
  7 Frazer, Todd                 Ohio U.                4:11.56     2  
 -- Huling, Daniel               Miami Ohio                 DNF  
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doll, Cristy                 Cincinnati            11:24.37     7  
  2 Henize, Sarah                Miami Ohio            11:33.45     5  
  3 Leslie, Nichole              Cincinnati            11:50.89     4  
  4 Birnie, Lauren               Ohio U.               12:28.46     3  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huling, Daniel               Miami Ohio             9:09.89     7  
  2 Linton, Jason                Ohio U.                9:10.68     5  
  3 Garvin, Taylor               Cincinnati             9:12.11     4  
  4 King, Brian                  Ohio U.                9:19.24     3  
  5 Schwarz, Kevin               Cincinnati             9:30.25     2  
  6 Adams, David                 Cincinnati            x9:32.49  
  7 Cambell, Justin              Miami Ohio             9:58.07     1  
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beakas, Rachel               Ohio U.               17:49.23     7  
  2 Knapp, Megan                 Cincinnati            18:11.58     5  
  3 Weisenborn, Julia            Ohio U.               18:15.81     4  
  4 Berling, Karen               Cincinnati            18:27.08     3  
  5 McGowan, Erin                Miami Ohio            18:39.35     2  
  6 Eckerly, Carol               Miami Ohio            18:50.45     1  
  7 Hannen, Jennifer             Cincinnati           x18:56.79  
  8 Churchill, Kendra            Ohio U.              x19:02.27  
  9 Bubash, Melissa              Cincinnati           x19:15.83  
 10 Reeser, Abbey                Miami Ohio           x19:31.44  
 11 Friedman, Kelly              Ohio U.              x19:46.09  
 12 Green, Ali                   Ohio U.              x19:47.25  
 13 Hollander, Rebekah           Miami Ohio           x19:49.81  
 14 Schlemmer, Jamie             Ohio U.              x20:52.23  
 15 Stanley, Jennifer            Ohio U.              x21:17.04  
 16 McCue, Leslie                Miami Ohio           x21:40.64  
 17 Mackall, Lindsey             Cincinnati           x22:05.75  
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schiele, Austin              Ohio U.               14:59.13     7  
  2 Dixon, John                  Cincinnati            15:03.18     5  
  3 Mitchell, David              Miami Ohio            15:28.13     4  
  4 Untrauer, Brad               Miami Ohio            15:32.18     3  
  5 Eaton, Shamus                Ohio U.               15:33.20     2  
  6 Mindel, Scott                Cincinnati            16:04.07     1  
  7 Holbrook, Todd               Ohio U.              x16:12.58  
  8 Toussant, Chad               Ohio U.              x16:18.51  
  9 Famous, Ben                  Miami Ohio           x16:39.18  
 10 Babiak, Brad                 Cincinnati           x17:03.77  
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of Cincinnati  'A'                         48.24     7  
     1) Hundley, Monica                 2) Leeper, Erin                   
     3) Ogletree, Ashley                4) Speakman, Dennale              
  2 Ohio University  'A'                                  49.11     5  
     1) Fennell, Tamara                 2) Harmon, Chanelle               
     3) Whitley, Maria                  4) Wiley, Melissa                 
  3 Miami University of Ohio  'A'                         49.54     4  
     1) Allen, Betsy                    2) Bennett, Ashley                
     3) Horning, Kim                    4) Lape, Alexis                   
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of Cincinnati  'A'                         41.32     7  
     1) Conway, Justin                  2) Powell, Cedric                 
     3) Kandell, Bob                    4) Batt, Jerod                    
  2 Miami University of Ohio  'A'                         42.06     5  
     1) Harris, James                   2) Phillips, Ryan                 
     3) Watts, Michael                  4) Von Eckartsberg, Heinz         
  3 Ohio University  'A'                                  42.93     4  
     1) Bailey, Dan                     2) Willis, John                   
     3) Taylor, Jarrel                  4) Cox, Chip                      
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miami University of Ohio  'A'                       3:52.23     7  
     1) Horning, Kim                    2) Nye, Taryn                     
     3) Tepe, Andrea                    4) Allen, Betsy                   
  2 University of Cincinnati  'A'                       3:52.95     5  
     1) Davis, Dominique                2) Erwin, Danielle                
     3) Leeper, Erin                    4) Speakman, Dennale              
  3 Ohio University  'A'                                4:01.34     4  
     1) Harmon, Chanelle                2) Kestler, Jessica               
     3) Taylor, Aileen                  4) Gedeon, Melissa                
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of Cincinnati  'A'                       3:14.03     7  
     1) Drakeford, Antione              2) Powell, Cedric                 
     3) Kandell, Bob                    4) Irving, Lonnie                 
  2 Miami University of Ohio  'A'                       3:17.15     5  
     1) Corgiat, Chris                  2) Von Eckartsberg, Heinz         
     3) Watts, Michael                  4) Sylvester, Eric                
  3 Ohio University  'A'                                3:24.93     4  
     1) Bailey, Dan                     2) Willis, John                   
     3) Kappers, Kevin                  4) Fattler, Drew                  
  4 Miami University of Ohio  'B'                      x3:25.14  
     1) Robinson, Ben                   2) Falkowski, Chris               
     3) Gregg, Chris                    4) Houston, Bobby                 
  5 University of Cincinnati  'B'                      x3:25.51  
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hein, Renee                  Cincinnati               1.80m    5-10.75    7  
  2 Bolterstein, Kristina        Miami Ohio               1.70m    5-07.00    5  
  3 Nye, Taryn                   Miami Ohio               1.65m    5-05.00    4  
  4 Thorton, Maleah              Ohio U.                 J1.60m    5-03.00    3  
  5 Klima, Brittany              Cincinnati             xJ1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Brankamp, Melissa            Cincinnati              J1.60m    5-03.00    2  
  7 Gedeon, Melissa              Ohio U.                  1.55m    5-01.00    1  
  8 Gressick, Melissa            Ohio U.                 x1.50m    4-11.00 
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Herrmann, Tom                Miami Ohio               2.05m    6-08.75    7  
  2 Smith, Andrew                Cincinnati              J2.05m    6-08.75    5  
  3 Kraus, Kyle                  Miami Ohio              J2.05m    6-08.75    4  
  4 Keesee, Jeremy               Ohio U.                  2.00m    6-06.75    3  
  5 Sharpe, Jordan               Ohio U.                 J2.00m    6-06.75    2  
  6 Arthur, Caleb                Cincinnati               1.85m    6-00.75    1  
 -- Widget, Cameron              Cincinnati                  NH            
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Landau, Sarah                Miami Ohio               4.13m   13-06.50    7  
  2 Klima, Brittany              Cincinnati               3.35m   10-11.75    5  
  3 Diehl, Rachael               Ohio U.                 J3.35m   10-11.75    4  
  4 Meier, Tara                  Cincinnati              J3.35m   10-11.75    3  
  5 Frazer, Erin                 Miami Ohio              J3.35m   10-11.75    2  
  6 Benson, Jackie               Miami Ohio              x3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 Marquardt, Jackie            Miami Ohio              x2.90m    9-06.25 
  8 Robinson, Brittney           Cincinnati              x2.75m    9-00.25 
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Albrinck, Dan                Cincinnati               4.75m   15-07.00    7  
  2 Beamer, Chad                 Cincinnati               4.60m   15-01.00    5  
  3 Creekmur, Ceith              Miami Ohio              J4.45m   14-07.25    4  
  4 Goodrich, Mike               Ohio U.                 J4.45m   14-07.25    3  
  5 Schnier, Keller              Cincinnati              x4.30m   14-01.25 
  6 Adams, Jonathan              Ohio U.                 J4.15m   13-07.25    2  
  6 Boiwka, Alex                 Miami Ohio              J4.15m   13-07.25    1  
 -- Dwyer, Kevin                 Miami Ohio                  NH            
 -- High, Luke                   Ohio U.                     NH            
 -- Vandenberg, Eric             Ohio U.                     NH            
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nye, Taryn                   Miami Ohio               5.67m  +0.0  18-07.25    7  
  2 Obiorah, Ije                 Cincinnati               5.51m   0.1  18-01.00    5  
  3 Carpenter, Shintara          Cincinnati               5.50m  -1.7  18-00.50    4  
  4 Vinson, Brittany             Ohio U.                  5.46m  -0.6  17-11.00    3  
  5 Nagawa, Doreen               Miami Ohio               5.40m  -1.6  17-08.75    2  
  6 Lape, Alexis                 Miami Ohio              x5.27m   1.7  17-03.50 
  7 Thorton, Maleah              Ohio U.                  5.23m  +0.0  17-02.00    1  
  8 Steele, Margot               Cincinnati              x4.74m   2.1  15-06.75 
  9 Fennell, Tamara              Ohio U.                 x4.72m   0.2  15-06.00 
 10 Brankamp, Melissa            Cincinnati              x4.71m  +0.0  15-05.50 
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Groves, Chandler             Cincinnati               7.18m  -1.6  23-06.75    7  
  2 Kandell, Bob                 Cincinnati               7.08m  +0.0  23-02.75    5  
  3 Poirier, Tim                 Cincinnati              x7.07m  -0.7  23-02.50 
  4 Phillips, Ryan               Miami Ohio               6.93m   1.9  22-09.00    4  
  5 Widget, Cameron              Cincinnati              x6.89m  +0.0  22-07.25 
  6 Arthur, Caleb                Cincinnati              x6.66m   1.3  21-10.25 
  7 Raney, Lane                  Cincinnati              x6.58m   1.4  21-07.25 
  8 Williman, Tom                Miami Ohio               6.38m  +0.0  20-11.25    3  
  9 Gaus, Caleb                  Cincinnati              x6.15m   1.7  20-02.25 
 10 O'Hara, James                Cincinnati              x5.92m  +0.0  19-05.25 
 -- Seymour, Joe                 Cincinnati                FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nagawa, Doreen               Miami Ohio              12.12m   1.9  39-09.25    7  
  2 Carpenter, Shintara          Cincinnati              11.84m  -1.3  38-10.25    5  
  3 Horning, Kim                 Miami Ohio              11.01m   1.0  36-01.50    4  
  4 Obiorah, Ije                 Cincinnati              10.89m   0.8  35-08.75    3  
  5 Thorton, Maleah              Ohio U.                 10.82m  -1.3  35-06.00    2  
  6 Vinson, Brittany             Ohio U.                 10.72m   0.6  35-02.00    1  
  7 Fennell, Tamara              Ohio U.                x10.65m  -0.2  34-11.25 
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kraus, Kyle                  Miami Ohio              13.59m   0.2  44-07.00    7  
  2 Raney, Lane                  Cincinnati              13.58m  +0.0  44-06.75    5  
  3 Poirier, Tim                 Cincinnati              13.02m  -0.1  42-08.75    4  
  4 Gaus, Caleb                  Cincinnati             x12.43m  +0.0  40-09.50 
  5 Williman, Tom                Miami Ohio              12.23m  -0.9  40-01.50    3  
  6 Herrmann, Tom                Miami Ohio             x11.10m   1.0  36-05.00 
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ibidunni, Quekan             Miami Ohio              47.02m     154-03    7  
  2 Schmitmeyer, Jenni           Cincinnati              41.45m     136-00    5  
  3 Arundel, Lindsey             Miami Ohio              40.39m     132-06    4  
  4 Sherritt, Brittany           Cincinnati              39.79m     130-06    3  
  5 Lugaila, Jaclyn              Ohio U.                 38.98m     127-11    2  
  6 Bis, Teresa                  Miami Ohio             x38.95m     127-09 
  7 Stephan, Chelsea             Ohio U.                 38.30m     125-08    1  
 -- Bottarini, Elise             Miami Ohio                FOUL            
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hanson, Chad                 Cincinnati              46.25m     151-09    7  
  2 Salamon, Justin              Cincinnati              43.49m     142-08    5  
  3 Jarman, Michael              Cincinnati             x43.12m     141-06 
  4 Baker, Ryan                  Miami Ohio              42.32m     138-10    4  
  5 Prater, Jordan               Cincinnati             x42.31m     138-10 
  6 Merkt, Jeffrey               Cincinnati             x42.27m     138-08 
  7 Walton, John                 Ohio U.                 40.42m     132-07    3  
  8 Hershey, Brad                Ohio U.                 39.99m     131-02    2  
  9 Beach, Dan                   Miami Ohio              39.40m     129-03    1  
 10 Schnier, Keller              Cincinnati             x38.87m     127-06 
 11 Campbell, Chris              Ohio U.                x35.94m     117-11 
 12 Sarmiento, George            Ohio U.                x31.26m     102-07 
 -- Hardesty, Bryan              Cincinnati                FOUL            
 -- Miller, Zach                 Ohio U.                   FOUL            
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lugaila, Jaclyn              Ohio U.                 50.56m     165-10    7  
  2 Ibidunni, Quekan             Miami Ohio              50.09m     164-04    5  
  3 Bis, Teresa                  Miami Ohio              45.20m     148-03    4  
  4 Schmitmeyer, Jenni           Cincinnati              43.97m     144-03    3  
  5 Bottarini, Elise             Miami Ohio             x41.80m     137-02 
  6 Sherritt, Brittany           Cincinnati              36.55m     119-11    2  
  7 Stephan, Chelsea             Ohio U.                 32.61m     107-00    1  
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jarman, Michael              Cincinnati              51.85m     170-01    7  
  2 Salamon, Justin              Cincinnati              49.58m     162-08    5  
  3 Flynn, Ryan                  Cincinnati             x47.62m     156-03 
  4 Prater, Jordan               Cincinnati             x47.06m     154-05 
  5 Beach, Dan                   Miami Ohio              46.67m     153-01    4  
  6 Hershey, Brad                Ohio U.                 44.72m     146-09    3  
  7 Hardesty, Bryan              Cincinnati             x43.73m     143-06 
  8 Baker, Ryan                  Miami Ohio              43.51m     142-09    2  
  9 Walton, John                 Ohio U.                 42.70m     140-01    1  
 10 Hanson, Chad                 Cincinnati             x41.90m     137-06 
 11 Sarmiento, George            Ohio U.                x39.93m     131-00 
 12 Merkt, Jeffrey               Cincinnati             x37.06m     121-07 
 13 Campbell, Chris              Ohio U.                x37.02m     121-05 
 
Event 35  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stephan, Chelsea             Ohio U.                 41.46m     136-00    7  
  2 Hein, Renee                  Cincinnati              36.28m     119-00    5  
  3 Plungis, Susan               Ohio U.                 33.86m     111-01    4  
  4 Gressick, Melissa            Ohio U.                x33.16m     108-09 
  5 Arundel, Lindsey             Miami Ohio              29.68m      97-04    3  
  6 Nagawa, Doreen               Miami Ohio              28.26m      92-08    2  
  7 Robinson, Brittney           Cincinnati              28.18m      92-05    1  
  8 Bis, Teresa                  Miami Ohio             x23.74m      77-11 
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kraus, Kyle                  Miami Ohio              53.30m     174-10    7  
  2 Ferres, Bryan                Miami Ohio              49.66m     162-11    5  
  3 Salamon, Justin              Cincinnati              44.22m     145-01    4  
  4 Miller, Zach                 Ohio U.                 43.42m     142-05    3  
  5 Campbell, Chris              Ohio U.                 43.06m     141-03    2  
  6 Baker, Ryan                  Miami Ohio             x42.28m     138-08 
  7 Hardesty, Bryan              Cincinnati              41.24m     135-04    1  
  8 Jarman, Michael              Cincinnati             x41.16m     135-00 
  9 Schnier, Keller              Cincinnati             x41.02m     134-07 
 10 Groves, Chandler             Cincinnati             x39.46m     129-05 
 11 O'Hara, James                Cincinnati             x39.12m     128-04 
 12 Flynn, Ryan                  Cincinnati             x37.50m     123-00 
 13 Merkt, Jeffrey               Cincinnati             x36.30m     119-01 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lugaila, Jaclyn              Ohio U.                 14.84m   48-08.25    7  
  2 Arundel, Lindsey             Miami Ohio              14.18m   46-06.25    5  
  3 Buchenroth, Rachel           Miami Ohio              12.71m   41-08.50    4  
  4 Schmitmeyer, Jenni           Cincinnati              12.25m   40-02.25    3  
  5 Bottarini, Elise             Miami Ohio             x11.57m   37-11.50 
  6 Sherritt, Brittany           Cincinnati              11.55m   37-10.75    2  
  7 Plungis, Susan               Ohio U.                 10.04m   32-11.25    1  
 -- Ibidunni, Quekan             Miami Ohio                FOUL            
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Flynn, Ryan                  Cincinnati              15.63m   51-03.50    7  
  2 Caplinger, John              Cincinnati              15.30m   50-02.50    5  
  3 Cumberlander, Jason          Cincinnati             x15.19m   49-10.00 
  4 Salamon, Justin              Cincinnati             x13.90m   45-07.25 
  5 Beach, Dan                   Miami Ohio              13.45m   44-01.50    4  
  6 Hershey, Brad                Ohio U.                 13.42m   44-00.50    3  
  7 Baker, Ryan                  Miami Ohio              13.23m   43-05.00    2  
  8 Sarmiento, George            Ohio U.                 12.15m   39-10.50    1  
  9 O'Hara, James                Cincinnati             x11.79m   38-08.25 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Miami University of Ohio   151        2) University of Cincinnati  141   
    3) Ohio University            107                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Cincinnati   174        2) Miami University of Ohio  143   
    3) Ohio University             76