OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History


Recap

Licensed to Ohio University             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/7/2007 10:04 AM
                           2007 Ohio Open - 5/5/2007                           
                                   Ohio Open                                   
                                  Athens, OH                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Harmon, Chanelle             Ohio U.                12.28      12.49  -1.1  1 
  2 Moore, Lauren                Ohio U.                13.07      12.92  -1.1  1 
  3 Morris, Carmisa              Marshall               12.00      13.66   NWI  2 
  3 Jordan, Tiara                Ohio U.                13.92      13.66  -1.1  1 
  5 Ferrell, Joanna              Marietta               13.25      13.72  -1.1  1 
  6 Tims, Christi                Marietta               13.77      13.79  -1.1  1 
  7 moulds, latisha              Unattached             12.10      13.90   NWI  2 
  7 Chance, Blair                Capital                14.24      13.90  -1.1  1 
  9 Seabrooks, Jasmine           Ohio U.                13.85      14.54  -1.1  1 
 -- Resnick, Alysa               Ohio U.                              NT   NWI  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Harmon, Chanelle             Ohio U.                25.36      26.06   NWI  1 
  2 Moore, Lauren                Ohio U.                27.14      26.86   NWI  1 
  3 Dobos, Deanna                Muskingum              26.72      27.11   NWI  1 
  4 Tims, Christi                Marietta               28.50      27.96   NWI  2 
  5 Resnick, Alysa               Ohio U.                27.77      28.13   NWI  1 
  6 Seabrooks, Jasmine           Ohio U.                28.53      28.21   NWI  2 
  7 Chance, Blair                Capital                28.84      28.84   NWI  2 
  8 Paine, Melinda               Muskingum              29.00      30.27   NWI  2 
  9 Puckett, Brenda              Marietta               30.50      30.61   NWI  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harris, Angelica             Marshall               57.90      57.51   1 
  2 Dobos, Deanna                Muskingum              59.41    1:00.25   1 
  3 Murphy, Becca                Mount Union          1:02.00    1:01.95   1 
  4 Resnick, Alysa               Ohio U.              1:01.75    1:03.64   1 
  5 Seabrooks, Jasmine           Ohio U.                         1:05.33   2 
  6 Fouch, Chelsea               Shawnee State        1:03.00    1:06.49   1 
  7 Krueger, Trisha              Shawnee State        1:08.00    1:06.95   2 
  8 Puckett, Brenda              Marietta             1:05.24    1:07.78   2 
  9 Paine, Melinda               Muskingum            1:06.50    1:07.85   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Summers, Kari                Ohio U.              2:17.07    2:20.41  
  2 Diez, Michelle               Ohio U.              2:18.75    2:21.68  
  3 Horner, Melissa              Ohio U.              2:31.68    2:22.31  
  4 Hunt, Jenielle               Ohio U.              2:27.10    2:23.95  
  5 Struble, Celia               Ohio U.              2:20.70    2:24.97  
  6 Bitzel, Julie                Mount Union          2:25.11    2:27.37  
  7 Dixon, Brittany              Rio Grande           2:29.00    2:27.71  
  8 Wines, Anna                  Ohio U.              2:31.70    2:30.36  
  9 Shaw, Jennifer               Ohio U.              2:33.50    2:33.43  
 10 Brady, Jessica               Mount Union          2:26.01    2:35.51  
 11 Murphy, Megan                Ohio U.              2:36.30    2:38.62  
 12 Krueger, Trisha              Shawnee State        2:35.00    2:41.89  
 13 Hutchins, Kayla              Shawnee State        2:50.00    2:45.08  
 14 Stalter, Heather             Mount Union          2:27.00    2:49.57  
 15 Merrill, Jessica             Ohio U.              2:50.20    2:53.20  
 16 Neumann, Amy                 Ohio U.                         2:58.42  
 17 Terbeck, Marie               Ohio U.                         3:20.94  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beecham, Annie               Ohio U.              4:53.10    4:55.08  
  2 Weisenborn, Julia            Ohio U.              4:59.20    5:01.02  
  3 Friedman, Kelly              Ohio U.              5:03.20    5:03.99  
  4 Wines, Anna                  Ohio U.              5:14.20    5:05.92  
  5 Wern, Logan                  Marietta             5:05.00    5:10.96  
  6 bailey, emily                Marshall             5:09.09    5:13.32  
  7 Stalter, Heather             Mount Union          5:00.00    5:13.66  
  8 Shaw, Jennifer               Ohio U.              5:21.93    5:18.36  
  9 Benson, Danielle             Ohio U.                         5:21.95  
 10 Cox, Allison                 Marshall             5:05.05    5:27.55  
 11 Arnett, Stacey               Rio Grande           5:26.00    5:34.56  
 12 Chaney, Anna                 Marshall             5:25.25    5:42.15  
 13 Neumann, Amy                 Ohio U.              5:34.80    5:55.01  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maas, Andrea                 Unattached                     17:42.79  
  2 Churchill, Kendra            Ohio U.             10:57.00   19:02.04  
  3 Obrien, Kelley               Ohio U.             10:49.90   19:10.42  
  4 Davies, Lisa                 Shawnee State       10:57.00   19:15.52  
  5 Swift, Abby                  Unattached                     19:47.60  
  6 Eckart, Jillian              Mount Union         11:10.00   19:58.10  
  7 Perry, Rachel                Mount Union         11:15.00   20:25.49  
  8 Schlemmer, Jamie             Ohio U.             11:25.00   20:35.67  
  9 Stanley, Jennifer            Ohio U.             11:30.00   20:59.13  
 10 Schneider, Jami              Marietta            12:16.56   21:31.91  
 11 Timmons, Brittany            Ohio U.                        21:45.19  
 -- Lustic, Melissa              Mount Union         11:20.00         NT  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Wiley, Melissa               Ohio U.                14.28      14.87  -1.5 
  2 Jones, Breanna               Marshall               14.40      14.88  -1.5 
  3 Bowman, Alyssa               Mount Union            15.63      16.10  -1.5 
  4 Gase, Sharon                 Ohio U.                15.75      16.32  -1.5 
  5 Sinoski, Mallory             Marietta               16.50      16.89  -1.5 
  6 Crawford, Erica              Capital                17.13      18.30  -1.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bruce, Rolanda               Marshall             1:03.03    1:04.91  
  2 Gase, Sharon                 Ohio U.              1:07.20    1:06.08  
  3 Spencer, Sheena              Marietta             1:10.00    1:06.40  
  4 Bowman, Alyssa               Mount Union          1:08.86    1:11.93  
  5 Crawford, Erica              Capital              1:10.23    1:12.75  
  6 Miller, Christie-Lee         Capital              1:15.23    1:16.48  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marshall  'A'                                       47.80      47.59  
     1) Harris, Angelica                2) Jones, Breanna                 
     3) Jackson, Andrea                 4) Morris, Carmisa                
  2 Ohio U.  'A'                                        48.16      47.82  
     1) Moore, Lauren                   2) Harmon, Chanelle               
     3) Vinson, Brittany                4) Wiley, Melissa                 
  3 Marietta College  'A'                               52.75      52.13  
     1) Ferrell, Joanna                 2) Sinoski, Mallory               
     3) Valentic, Jen                   4) Tims, Christi                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mount Union  'A'                                  4:22.00    4:18.14  
     1) Murphy, Becca                   2) Brady, Jessica                 
     3) Bitzel, Julie                   4) Ippolito, Christina            
  2 Ohio U.  'A'                                      4:01.10    4:18.31  
     1) Harmon, Chanelle                2) Moore, Lauren                  
     3) Diez, Michelle                  4) Gase, Sharon                   
  3 Ohio U.  'B'                                      4:02.43    4:23.66  
     1) Benson, Danielle                2) Horner, Melissa                
     3) Summers, Kari                   4) Struble, Celia                 
  4 Ohio U.  'C'                                                 4:43.76  
 -- Marshall  'A'                                     3:55.55         NT  
     1) Bruce, Rolanda                  2) Harris, Angelica               
     3) Scott, Tarrin                   4) Jones, Breanna                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Ashlee             Ohio U.                1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Smith, Amanda                Muskingum              1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Brown, Quinnyana             Marshall               1.53m      1.55m    5-01.00 
 -- Scott, Tarrin                Marshall               1.59m         NH            
 -- Franzen, Lisa                Shawnee State                        NH            
 -- Thornton, MaLeah             Ohio U.                1.60m         NH            
 -- Kacsandi, Abby               Ohio U.                1.68m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Thoma, Louise                Mount Union            3.20m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  1 Bosch, Christen              Ohio U.                3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Stepp, Kasey                 Ohio U.                3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  3 Miller, Athena               Mount Union            2.89m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  3 Crysler, Megan               Ohio U.                3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  6 Ippolito, Christina          Mount Union            2.89m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  7 Morr, Brittany               Mount Union            3.20m      2.75m    9-00.25 
  7 Reynolds, Ashlee             Ohio U.                2.90m      2.75m    9-00.25 
  7 Earhart, Laura               Capital                2.90m      2.75m    9-00.25 
 10 Valentic, Jen                Marietta               2.74m      2.45m    8-00.50 
 10 Miller, Christie-Lee         Capital                2.50m      2.45m    8-00.50 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Vinson, Brittany             Ohio U.                5.52m      5.43m   NWI  17-09.75 
  2 Bonar, Carrie                Ohio U.                4.85m      5.00m   NWI  16-05.00 
  3 Loy, Aubrey                  Mount Union                       4.93m   NWI  16-02.25 
  4 Schulte, Melissa             Marietta               4.91m      4.73m   NWI  15-06.25 
 -- Thornton, MaLeah             Ohio U.                5.29m         ND   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Andrea              Marshall              11.71m     11.47m   NWI  37-07.75 
  2 Schulte, Melissa             Marietta              10.68m     10.31m   NWI  33-10.00 
  3 Thoma, Louise                Mount Union           10.05m     10.28m   NWI  33-08.75 
  4 Loy, Aubrey                  Mount Union                      10.04m   NWI  32-11.25 
  5 Bonar, Carrie                Ohio U.                9.59m      8.75m   NWI  28-08.50 
 -- Thornton, MaLeah             Ohio U.               10.70m         ND   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Allen, Bahiyjaui             Ohio U.               14.29m     14.50m   47-07.00 
  2 Amendola, Emily              Ohio U.               14.13m     13.77m   45-02.25 
  3 Tanner, Jessica              Ohio U.               12.50m     12.14m   39-10.00 
  4 Bowman, Blair                Capital               12.35m     11.97m   39-03.25 
  5 Kovacevich, Tiffany          Marietta              11.81m     11.37m   37-03.75 
  6 Moheimani, Homa              Capital                9.82m     11.19m   36-08.50 
  6 Albini, Torrie               Ohio U.                          11.19m   36-08.50 
  8 Luc, Brittany                Capital               11.97m     10.42m   34-02.25 
  9 Rill, Katie                  Capital               10.23m     10.09m   33-01.25 
 10 Krutko, Ashley               Capital                7.84m      8.45m   27-08.75 
 -- Roe, Lyndsey                 Muskingum              9.88m         ND            
 -- Rodhe, Catherine             Mount Union            9.14m         ND            
 -- Tarrance, Princess           Muskingum             11.16m         ND            
 -- Young, Tawanna               Ohio U.               11.05m         ND            
 -- Shuster, Katia               Mount Union           10.36m         ND            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Allen, Bahiyjaui             Ohio U.               44.36m     43.50m     142-08 
  2 Tanner, Jessica              Ohio U.               45.29m     40.80m     133-10 
  3 Luc, Brittany                Capital               34.99m     35.50m     116-06 
  4 Amendola, Emily              Ohio U.               37.62m     35.04m     114-11 
  5 Bowman, Blair                Capital               34.61m     32.75m     107-05 
  6 Kovacevich, Tiffany          Marietta              32.55m     32.25m     105-10 
  6 Moheimani, Homa              Capital               24.63m     32.25m     105-10 
  8 Guster, Kara                 Capital               33.74m     31.44m     103-02 
  9 Rill, Katie                  Capital               28.57m     31.36m     102-11 
 10 Krutko, Ashley               Capital               28.43m     26.82m      88-00 
 11 Bice, Samantha               Muskingum             26.87m     26.43m      86-08 
 -- Rodhe, Catherine             Mount Union           31.69m         ND            
 -- Adams, Amy                   Muskingum                            ND            
 -- Altenhof, Danielle           Marietta              34.68m         ND            
 -- Young, Tawanna               Ohio U.               38.67m         ND            
 -- Sutcliffe, Chelsea           Ohio U.               34.29m         ND            
 -- Roe, Lyndsey                 Muskingum             31.77m         ND            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tanner, Jessica              Ohio U.               50.31m     50.20m     164-08 
  2 Jones, Latricia              Marshall              46.38m     47.80m     156-10 
  3 Amendola, Emily              Ohio U.               42.20m     44.06m     144-07 
  4 Blankenship, Rachel          Marshall              43.60m     43.15m     141-07 
  5 Lugalia, Jackie              Unattached                       43.03m     141-02 
  6 Kovacevich, Tiffany          Marietta              39.84m     42.29m     138-09 
  7 Forman, Rachel               Marietta              43.45m     41.79m     137-01 
  8 Cole, Rachelle               Marietta              37.29m     36.86m     120-11 
  9 Luc, Brittany                Capital               32.91m     35.27m     115-08 
 10 Moheimani, Homa              Capital               26.61m     30.31m      99-05 
 -- Allen, Bahiyjaui             Ohio U.               40.23m         ND            
 -- Adams, Amy                   Muskingum                            ND            
 -- Bilek, Rachel                Marshall              40.50m         ND            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stephan, Chelsea             Ohio U.               42.20m     44.71m     146-08 
  2 Phillander, Kwema            Marshall              37.27m     35.61m     116-10 
  3 Cole, Rachelle               Marietta              33.24m     34.45m     113-00 
  4 Gressick, Melissa            Ohio U.               32.12m     34.10m     111-10 
  5 Plungis, Susan               Ohio U.               36.18m     33.68m     110-06 
  6 Sutcliffe, Chelsea           Ohio U.               28.50m     31.35m     102-10 
  7 Jackson, Jazmin              Capital               30.00m     26.72m      87-08 
  8 Bice, Samantha               Muskingum             30.54m     26.38m      86-06 
  9 Krutko, Ashley               Capital               18.70m     21.45m      70-04 
 10 Scott, Tarrin                Marshall              20.00m     18.06m      59-03 
 -- Guster, Kara                 Capital               30.00m         ND            
 -- Luc, Brittany                Capital               25.43m         ND            
 -- Shuster, Katia               Mount Union           27.43m         ND            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Mayle, Scott                 Ohio U.                10.61      10.88  -1.9  1 
  2 Leuenberger, Curtis          Ohio U.                10.71      11.02  -1.9  1 
  3 Perry, Josh                  Rio Grande             10.90      11.03  -1.9  1 
  4 Garrett, Chris               Ohio U.                           11.05  -0.5  2 
  5 Garcon, Pierre               Mount Union                       11.22  -1.9  1 
  6 Holm, Dustin                 Ohio U.                           11.30  -1.9  1 
  6 Thornton, Dean               Muskingum              10.71      11.30  -0.5  2 
  8 Murray, Jack                 Muskingum              11.49      11.53  -0.5  2 
  9 Todd, Brandon                Muskingum              11.44      11.57  -1.9  1 
 10 Croom, David                 Rio Grande             11.39      11.67  -1.9  1 
 11 Blank, Michael               Capital                11.70      12.05  -0.5  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Leuenberger, Curtis          Ohio U.                21.53      21.67   NWI  1 
  2 Perry, Josh                  Rio Grande             21.90      21.87   NWI  1 
  3 Garcon, Pierre               Mount Union                       22.91   NWI  1 
  4 Sutton, Dwight               Muskingum              23.10      23.12   NWI  2 
  5 Murray, Jack                 Muskingum              23.75      23.40   NWI  2 
  6 Croom, David                 Rio Grande             22.87      23.62   NWI  1 
  7 Blank, Michael               Capital                23.60      24.74   NWI  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vermillion, Brett            Muskingum              50.60      50.91   1 
  2 Lange, Nate                  Muskingum              50.75      51.02   1 
  3 Kappers, Kevin               Ohio U.                           51.19   2 
  4 Gatti, Jim                   Muskingum              52.38      52.09   1 
  5 Saulter, Charles             Muskingum              51.35      53.23   1 
  6 Dellamaggiore, Anthony       Marietta               54.77      55.97   2 
  7 Gasser, Tarek                Unattached             58.00      58.73   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lange, Nick                  Muskingum            1:57.30    2:00.55  
  2 Thomas, Cody                 Marietta             2:05.24    2:01.00  
  3 Lloyd, Brett                 Ohio U.              2:01.50    2:01.98  
  4 Basista, Bryce               Mount Union          1:58.00    2:03.81  
  5 Reiber, Kent                 Marietta             2:05.24    2:04.68  
  6 Potter, Harrison             Marietta             2:05.24    2:05.67  
  7 Hochstein, Gary              Marietta             2:05.24    2:06.90  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schiele, Austin              Ohio U.              4:00.30    3:56.13  
  2 Leon, Craig                  Ohio U.                         3:57.60  
  3 Eaton, Shamus                Ohio U.              4:10.30    4:04.75  
  4 Rover, Will                  Unattached                      4:05.14  
  5 Mickle, Josh                 Marietta             4:05.96    4:07.15  
  6 Meeson, Justin               Mount Union          4:16.00    4:17.76  
  7 Woods, Stephan               Capital              4:12.57    4:22.32  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Singleton, Logan             Ohio U.                        15:37.06  
  2 Jones, Blake                 Unat-Shawnee Sta     9:50.00   15:54.17  
  3 Toussant, Chad               Ohio U.                        16:02.88  
  4 Davis, Chris                 Ohio U.                        16:11.32  
  5 Holbrook, Todd               Unattached                     16:15.60  
  6 Baker, Aaron                 Ohio U.                        16:17.24  
  7 Jinks, Joe                   Shawnee State        9:55.00   16:20.69  
  8 Dean, Kevin                  Ohio U.                        16:33.22  
  9 Brown, Jason                 Ohio U.                        16:35.60  
 10 Dieterich, Matt              Mount Union          9:59.00   16:36.22  
 11 King, Nate                   Ohio U.                        16:38.40  
 12 Millmier, Tim                Ohio U.                        17:11.62  
 13 D' Amico, Louie              Marietta            10:35.00   17:37.40  
 14 Keppler, Andrew              Capital                        17:44.40  
 -- Paxton, Matthew              Unattached          10:35.00         NT  
 -- Meyers, Scott                Unattached                           NT  
 -- Wynes, Joseph                Marietta            10:00.00         NT  
 -- Turowski, Anthony            Ohio U.                              NT  
 -- Ford, Dustin                 Mount Union          9:35.00         NT  
 -- Wolfe, Jeremy                Ohio U.                              NT  
 -- Putnam, Eric                 Unat-Shawnee Sta     9:02.00         NT  
 -- Webb, Paul                   Rio Grande           9:45.00         NT  
 -- Meeson, Justin               Mount Union          9:50.00         NT  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Eubanks, Dustin              Muskingum              15.27      15.47  -1.5 
  2 Sanniti, Brian               Mount Union            15.90      15.53  -1.5 
  3 Turner, David                Ohio U.                15.42      15.90  -1.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lemponen, Mike               Mount Union            56.00      55.50  
  2 Eubanks, Dustin              Muskingum              55.10      56.70  
  3 Willis, John                 Ohio U.                58.41      56.75  
  4 Roberts, Tim                 Marietta               57.27      58.74  
  5 Welch, Cody                  Muskingum              58.53    1:01.05  
  6 Hilinski, Will               Capital                59.49    1:02.02  
  7 Turner, David                Ohio U.                56.97    1:03.80  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ohio U.  'A'                                        41.58      41.17  
     1) Bailey, Dan                     2) Leuenberger, Curtis            
     3) Holm, Dustin                    4) Mayle, Scott                   
  2 Muskingum  'A'                                      42.45      44.11  
     1) Todd, Brandon                   2) Murray, Jack                   
     3) Saulter, Charles                4) Thornton, Dean                 
  3 Ohio U.  'B'                                                   44.26  
     1) Fajobi, Jide                    2) Miller, Bryan                  
     3) Turner, David                   4) Azbell, Eric                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ohio U.  'A'                                      3:20.14    3:24.45  
     1) Bailey, Dan                     2) Kappers, Kevin                 
     3) Holm, Dustin                    4) Willis, John                   
  2 Muskingum  'A'                                    3:22.00    3:26.91  
     1) Lange, Nick                     2) Vermillion, Brett              
     3) Eubanks, Dustin                 4) Lange, Nate                    
  3 Mount Union  'A'                                  3:28.80    3:30.66  
     1) Belancic, Eric                  2) Lemponen, Mike                 
     3) Sams, Joe                       4) Sanniti, Brian                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mayle, Scott                 Ohio U.                2.05m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Sharpe, Jordan               Ohio U.                           1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 Azbell, Eric                 Ohio U.                2.00m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Belancic, Eric               Mount Union            1.98m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  4 Keesee, Jeremy               Bobcat Alums           2.00m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  4 Sanniti, Brian               Mount Union            1.87m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  7 Landon, Michael              Muskingum              1.82m      1.70m    5-07.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gibbons, Doug                Capital                4.60m      4.73m   15-06.25 
  2 Troyer, Michael              Ohio U.                4.57m      4.57m   15-00.00 
  3 Damberger, Chuck             Mount Union            4.26m      3.96m   12-11.75 
 -- Goodrich, Mike               Ohio U.                4.45m         NH            
 -- Vandenberg, Eric             Ohio U.                4.40m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Mayle, Scott                 Ohio U.                7.48m      7.24m   NWI  23-09.00 
  2 Sams, Joe                    Mount Union            6.47m      6.45m   NWI  21-02.00 
  3 Holm, Dustin                 Ohio U.                           6.23m   NWI  20-05.25 
  4 Miller, Bryan                Ohio U.                6.34m      6.12m   NWI  20-01.00 
  4 Main, Steve                  Unattached             6.40m      6.12m   NWI  20-01.00 
  6 Fajobi, Jide                 Ohio U.                6.38m      6.07m   NWI  19-11.00 
  7 Todd, Brandon                Muskingum              6.00m      6.04m   NWI  19-09.75 
  8 Gbenro, Mike                 Ohio U.                5.85m      6.02m   NWI  19-09.00 
  9 Waltz, Kyle                  Muskingum              6.06m      5.92m   NWI  19-05.25 
 10 Troyer, Michael              Ohio U.                           4.97m   NWI  16-03.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Dan                  Ohio U.               14.09m     13.86m   NWI  45-05.75 
  2 Lemponen, Mike               Mount Union           12.80m     12.79m   NWI  41-11.50 
  3 Sams, Joe                    Mount Union           12.49m     12.30m   NWI  40-04.25 
  4 Landon, Michael              Muskingum             12.28m     12.13m   NWI  39-09.75 
 -- Gbenro, Mike                 Ohio U.               13.29m         ND   NWI           
 -- Fajobi, Jide                 Ohio U.               12.96m         ND   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hershey, Brad                Ohio U.               14.07m     14.67m   48-01.75 
  2 Fausnaugh, Adam              Capital               14.24m     13.75m   45-01.50 
  3 Dezordo, Dan                 Marietta              14.38m     13.73m   45-00.50 
  4 Godek, Steve                 Bobcat Alums          13.58m     13.36m   43-10.00 
  5 Carpenter, Derek             Marietta              14.38m     13.30m   43-07.75 
  6 Sarmiento, George            Ohio U.               11.87m     12.28m   40-03.50 
  7 Willis, John                 Ohio U.                          10.84m   35-06.75 
  8 Benko, Clay                  Capital               11.17m     10.44m   34-03.00 
 -- Miller, Zach                 Ohio U.               12.01m         ND            
 -- Pallini, Brian               Marietta              13.82m         ND            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bildstein, Eric              Ohio U.               48.81m     50.17m     164-07 
  2 Byers, Chad                  Marietta              44.63m     45.33m     148-09 
  3 Dezordo, Dan                 Marietta              46.93m     44.92m     147-04 
  4 Walton, John                 Ohio U.               42.07m     40.35m     132-04 
  5 Williams, Zac                Bobcat Alums          37.57m     38.58m     126-07 
  6 Campbell, Chris              Ohio U.               37.77m     37.91m     124-04 
  7 Fausnaugh, Adam              Capital               37.44m     36.42m     119-06 
  8 Godek, Steve                 Bobcat Alums          38.64m     35.56m     116-08 
  9 Miller, Zach                 Ohio U.               37.23m     35.06m     115-00 
 10 Sarmiento, George            Ohio U.               30.59m     34.28m     112-06 
 -- Tuma, Steve                  Muskingum             34.81m         ND            
 -- Williamson, Brett            Bobcat Alums          38.96m         ND            
 -- Hershey, Brad                Ohio U.               39.99m         ND            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bildstein, Eric              Ohio U.               53.56m     55.97m     183-07 
  2 Sarmiento, George            Ohio U.               46.27m     49.06m     160-11 
  3 Carpenter, Derek             Marietta              44.12m     48.83m     160-02 
  4 Benedict, Hank               Unattached            48.81m     48.78m     160-00 
  5 Wells, Seth                  Ohio U.                          46.64m     153-00 
  6 Hershey, Brad                Ohio U.               46.18m     44.58m     146-03 
  7 Walton, John                 Ohio U.               43.98m     44.39m     145-08 
  8 Campbell, Chris              Ohio U.               43.24m     43.66m     143-03 
  9 Arbogast, Nathan             Bobcat Alums          40.35m     36.29m     119-01 
 10 Benko, Clay                  Capital               35.00m     26.41m      86-08 
 -- Pallini, Brian               Marietta              40.48m         ND            
 -- Tuma, Steve                  Muskingum                            ND            
 -- Brown, Tom                   Rio Grande            42.67m         ND            
 -- Pero, Nick                   Bobcat Alums          45.63m         ND            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bildstein, Eric              Ohio U.               53.06m     56.97m     186-11 
  2 Greene, Chuck                Unattached            55.00m     56.96m     186-10 
  3 Diercks, David               Unattached            58.68m     55.81m     183-01 
  4 Godek, Steve                 Bobcat Alums          47.83m     51.69m     169-07 
  5 Espanola, Matt               Mount Union           52.42m     50.67m     166-03 
  6 Pallini, Brian               Marietta              49.47m     49.80m     163-05 
  7 Miller, Zach                 Ohio U.               45.71m     48.12m     157-10 
  8 Pero, Nick                   Bobcat Alums          46.78m     47.74m     156-07 
  9 Wells, Seth                  Ohio U.               45.82m     45.40m     148-11 
 10 Campbell, Chris              Ohio U.               48.17m     44.72m     146-09 
 11 Assmann, Marty               Capital               48.74m     42.85m     140-07 
 12 Volsko, Nick                 Mount Union           45.72m     40.45m     132-08 
 13 Stewart, James               Marietta              26.60m     29.36m      96-04 
 -- Williams, Zac                Bobcat Alums          43.98m         ND            
 -- Brown, Tom                   Rio Grande            45.71m         ND            
 -- Williamson, Brett            Bobcat Alums          48.35m         ND