OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History


Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Ohio University            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/10/2008 03:13 PM
                             Ohio Open - 5/10/2008                             
                                  Athens, OH                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    42 Harmon, Chanelle       Ohio U.                  12.55  
  1    37 Wiley, Melissa         Ohio U.                  12.55  
  3    68 Mullins, Caitlyn       Unattached               13.50  
  4    65 Bergman, Olivia        Capital                  13.75  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    35 Sturges, Kristi        Ohio U.                  26.25  
  2    65 Bergman, Olivia        Capital                  27.65  
  3    68 Mullins, Caitlyn       Unattached               27.73  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    38 Johnson, Lauren        Ohio U.                1:01.05  
  2    41 Amburgey, Megan        Ohio U.                1:03.84  
  3    49 Moore, Lauren          Ohio U.                1:04.67  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    86 Schlemmer, Jaime       Ohio U.                4:55.57  
  2    90 Struble, Celia         Ohio U.                4:55.82  
  3    93 Hornor, Melissa        Ohio U.                5:01.98  
  4    91 Friedmann, Kelly       Ohio U.                5:06.45  
  5    89 Neumann, Amy           Ohio U.                5:36.42  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    37 Wiley, Melissa         Ohio U.                  15.00  
  2    43 Gase, Sharon           Ohio U.                  16.51  
  3    34 Helgeson, Megan        Ohio U.                  16.84  
  4    97 Sinoski, Mallory       Marietta                 17.51  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    43 Gase, Sharon           Ohio U.                1:05.78  
  2    34 Helgeson, Megan        Ohio U.                1:07.37  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ohio U.  'A'                                          48.19  
     1) 32 Vinson, Brittany             2) 42 Harmon, Chanelle            
     3) 31 Spears, Shareyna             4) 37 Wiley, Melissa              
  2 Capital  'A'                                          48.40  
     1) 54 Carter, Brittney             2) 52 Stanton, Lizzy              
     3) 53 Myers, Tana                  4) 56 Starks, Jessica             
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    36 Reynolds, Ashlee       Ohio U.                  1.65m  
  1    39 Udeani, Cathy          Ohio U.                  1.65m  
  3    18 Kosar, Breanne         Marietta                 1.55m  
  3    33 Thornton, MaLeah       Ohio U.                  1.55m  
  5    41 Amburgey, Megan        Ohio U.                  1.50m  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    47 Bosch, Christen        Ohio U.                  3.40m  
  2    44 Minnich, Marie         Ohio U.                  3.25m  
  3    61 Molls, Mallory         Capital                  3.10m  
  3    12 Holiday, Olivia        Marietta                 3.10m  
  5    63 Salva, Corinne         Capital                  2.95m  
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    32 Vinson, Brittany       Ohio U.                  5.57m  
  2    35 Sturges, Kristi        Ohio U.                  5.30m  
  3    13 Leach, Tara            Marietta                 5.22m  
  4    33 Thornton, MaLeah       Ohio U.                  4.96m  
  5    30 Bonar, Carrie          Ohio U.                  4.88m  
  5    31 Spears, Shareyna       Ohio U.                  4.88m  
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    32 Vinson, Brittany       Ohio U.                 10.93m  
  2    35 Sturges, Kristi        Ohio U.                 10.38m  
  3    52 Stanton, Lizzy         Capital                 10.33m  
  4    30 Bonar, Carrie          Ohio U.                  9.59m  
  5    31 Spears, Shareyna       Ohio U.                  9.54m  
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    48 Allen, Bahiyjaui       Ohio U.                 15.02m  
  2    45 Amendola, Emily        Ohio U.                 14.88m  
  3    51 Tanner, Jessica        Ohio U.                 13.41m  
  4     4 Ameling, Kristen       Tiffin                  13.11m  
  5    96 Jefferies, Kristin     Findlay Universi        12.00m  
  5    55 Goerig, Emily          Capital                 12.00m  
  7    57 Moheimani, Homa        Capital                 10.56m  
 
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    51 Tanner, Jessica        Ohio U.                 45.26m  
  2    48 Allen, Bahiyjaui       Ohio U.                 42.21m  
  3    45 Amendola, Emily        Ohio U.                 40.17m  
  4     1 Jones, Melissa         Tiffin                  35.66m  
 
Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    45 Amendola, Emily        Ohio U.                 55.04m  
  2    51 Tanner, Jessica        Ohio U.                 50.74m  
  3    95 Peters, Danielle       Findlay Universi        48.59m  
  4    48 Allen, Bahiyjaui       Ohio U.                 45.19m  
  5    11 Cole, Rachelle         Marietta                42.15m  
  6   100 Jeffries, Kristina     Findlay Universi        40.88m  
  7    57 Moheimani, Homa        Capital                 39.81m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    51 Tanner, Jessica        Ohio U.                 42.35m  
  2    40 Gressick, Melissa      Ohio U.                 37.68m  
  3    50 Sutcliffe, Chelsea     Ohio U.                 35.94m  
  3    19 Plungis, Susan         Unattached              35.94m  
  5    11 Cole, Rachelle         Marietta                31.39m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    64 Ramirez, Jesse         Capital                  11.61  
  2    74 Kappers, Kevin         Unattached -ohio         12.30  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     7 Hinton, Trent          Unat-Capital             22.57  
  2    64 Ramirez, Jesse         Capital                  23.09  
  3    74 Kappers, Kevin         Unattached -ohio         24.27  
  4    94 Quinn, Barry           Unattached -ohio         24.44  
  5    23 Martin, Eric           Unattached               25.85  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    23 Martin, Eric           Unattached             2:03.56  
  2    74 Kappers, Kevin         Unattached -ohio       2:06.40  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    82 Eaton, Shamus          Unattached -ohio       4:07.53  
  2    83 Holbrook, Todd         Unattached -ohio       4:10.80  
  3    81 Dean, Kevin            Unattached -ohio       4:11.17  
  4    80 Davis, Chris           Unattached -ohio       4:11.73  
  5    79 Myers, Chris           Unattached -ohio       4:20.78  
  6    94 Quinn, Barry           Unattached -ohio       4:20.79  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    77 Fattlar, Drew          Unattached -ohio      15:42.94  
  2    76 Lloyd, Brett           Unattached -ohio      17:37.16  
 --    75 Leon, Craig            Unattached -ohio           DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    67 Klein, Justin          BG Track Club            16.37  
  2    85 Gueye, Djibril         Unattached -ohio         16.98  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    67 Klein, Justin          BG Track Club            56.57  
  2    62 Ramage, JD             Capital                  57.00  
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    66 Mitchell, Quintin      Capital                  1.93m  
  1    60 Trump, Cory            Capital                  1.93m  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    20 Brandon, Allen         Unattached               4.92m  
  2     3 Reiter, Keith          Tiffin                   4.75m  
  3     5 Rieke, Brett           Tiffin                   4.60m  
  4    59 Gibbons, Doug          Capital                  4.30m  
  5    73 Church, Bryan          West Virginia Un         4.15m  
  6    72 Core, Jeff             West Virginia Un         4.00m  
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    29 Crabtree, Aaron        Unattached              15.20m  
  2    16 Pallini, Brian         Marietta                14.31m  
  3     8 Carpenter, Derek       Marietta                13.96m  
  4    17 Kirkman, Zack          Marietta                12.97m  
  5    24 Harrison, Steve        Unattached              11.34m  
  6    74 Kappers, Kevin         Unattached -ohio         8.02m  
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     6 Robinson, Raymond      Tiffin                  46.40m  
  2    98 George, Kyle           Unattached              44.78m  
  3     9 DeZordo, Dan           Marietta                44.37m  
  4    29 Crabtree, Aaron        Unattached              43.42m  
  5    10 Byers, Chad            Marietta                40.57m  
  6    17 Kirkman, Zack          Marietta                38.31m  
  7    24 Harrison, Steve        Unattached              37.78m  
  8    27 Miller, Zachary        Unattached              35.36m  
 
Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     8 Carpenter, Derek       Marietta                47.76m  
  2    16 Pallini, Brian         Marietta                46.92m  
  3     9 DeZordo, Dan           Marietta                45.62m  
  4    25 Campbell, Chris        Unattached              45.56m  
  5    29 Crabtree, Aaron        Unattached              45.28m  
  6    17 Kirkman, Zack          Marietta                38.77m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    28 Greene, Chuck          Unattached              54.31m  
  2    27 Miller, Zachary        Unattached              44.93m