OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History
2009 Green & White Heat Sheets

Licensed to Ohio University                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/3/2009
                    Green and White Invitational - 4/4/2009                    
                                  Athens, OH                                   
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1     82 Dillon, Chelsea                  Ohio U.              27.94m 
  2     85 Plungis, Susan                   Ohio U.              36.18m 
  3     10 Williams, Laura                  Ipfw                 28.92m 
  4     79 McCarty, Hope                    Ohio U.              30.03m 
  5    101 Tanner, Jessica                  Ohio U.              38.43m 
  6     60 Helgeson, Megan                  Ohio U.              18.92m 
  7      4 Miller, Jessica                  Ipfw                 23.82m 
 
Event 2  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1     38 Kallas, Devin                    Unattached           48.76m 
  2    105 Ciolek, Ken                      Unattached           62.00m 
  3     40 Diercks, David                   Unattached           57.64m 
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1     61 Sturges, Kristi                  Ohio U.               5.21m 
  2    102 Taylor, Dani                     Unattached               ND 
  3     59 Vinson, Brittany                 Ohio U.               5.34m 
  4     58 Spears, Shareyna                 Ohio U.               5.09m 
  5     50 Bonar, Carrie                    Ohio U.               4.92m 
 
Event 5  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1      9 Staus, Jordan                    Ipfw                  1.43m 
  2     68 Udeani, Cathy                    Ohio U.               1.68m 
  3      7 Lane, Whitney                    Ipfw                  1.46m 
  4     62 Reynolds, Ashlee                 Ohio U.               1.62m 
  5     74 Amburgey, Megan                  Ohio U.               1.52m 
  6     51 Glenn, Chanel                    Ohio U.               1.40m 
  7     79 McCarty, Hope                    Ohio U.               1.55m 
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1      5 McNulty, Jessica                 Ipfw               19:24.65 
  2     11 Sweet, Kayla                     Ipfw               19:28.00 
  3     25 LiPira, Brittney                 Shawnee State Cl   18:48.00 
  4     96 Fett, Lauren                     Ohio U.            19:00.00 
  5     36 Napier, Laura                    Shawnee State Cl   21:10.00 
  6      8 Hutchings, Sarah                 Ipfw                     NT 
  7     53 Beakas, Rachel                   Ohio U.            18:11.97 
  8     15 Matusik, Kim                     Ipfw               19:03.53 
  9      2 Paul, Alexandra                  Ipfw               18:12.78 
 10     16 Martinez, Crystal                Ipfw               17:13.57 
 11    104 Davies, Lisa                     Unattached         17:25.00 
 12     30 Porter, Amanda                   Shawnee State Cl   18:31.65 
 
Event 8  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     39 Smith, Jamie                     Unattached         15:30.22 
  2     27 Anderson, Chris                  Shawnee State Cl   17:50.00 
  3     31 Wysocki, Blake                   Shawnee State Cl   16:45.00 
  4     88 Quarfoot, Dan                    Ohio U.            16:04.00 
  5      3 Quirk, Randy                     Ipfw               16:03.38 
  6     37 Jinks, Joe                       Shawnee State Cl   16:18.00 
  7     42 Whitehair, Dustin                Unattached         15:25.00 
  8     19 McClain, Matt                    Ipfw                     NT 
  9     22 Meyer, Shane                     Shawnee State Cl   16:19.00 
 10     23 Webb, Paul                       Shawnee State Cl   15:40.00 
 11     20 Jones, Blake                     Unat-Shawnee Sta   15:42.00 
 12     33 Culbertson, Corey                Shawnee State Cl   15:28.00 
 
Event 9  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     49 Stepp, Kasey                     Ohio U.               3.20m 
  2     62 Reynolds, Ashlee                 Ohio U.               2.90m 
  3     91 Bosch, Christen                  Ohio U.               3.50m 
  4     71 Fisher, Jamie                    Ohio U.               2.29m 
 
Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Ohio U.  'A'                                           48.15 
     1) 94 Moore, Lauren                2) 76 Harmon, Chanelle            
     3) 59 Vinson, Brittany             4) 65 Wiley, Melissa              
 
Event 13  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1     61 Sturges, Kristi                  Ohio U.              10.45m 
  2     50 Bonar, Carrie                    Ohio U.               9.83m 
  3      7 Lane, Whitney                    Ipfw                 10.39m 
  4     59 Vinson, Brittany                 Ohio U.              10.52m 
  5     58 Spears, Shareyna                 Ohio U.              10.14m 
 
Event 15  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1      4 Miller, Jessica                  Ipfw                 32.04m 
  2    101 Tanner, Jessica                  Ohio U.              45.36m 
  3     52 Allen, Brianna                   Ohio U.                  ND 
  4     92 Allen, Bahiyjaui                 Ohio U.              48.84m 
  5    103 Amendola, Emily                  Ohio U.              39.97m 
 
Event 16  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     41 Collier, Jared                   Unattached           45.72m 
  2     43 Campbell, Chris                  Unattached           38.00m 
 
Event 17  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    104 Davies, Lisa                     Unattached          4:50.00 
  2     46 Hunt, Jenielle                   Ohio U.             4:51.50 
  3     13 Mondry, Felicia                  Ipfw                4:53.00 
  4     72 Shaw, Jennifer                   Ohio U.             4:55.00 
  5     69 Struble, Celia                   Ohio U.             4:56.49 
  6     24 Armstrong, Sara                  Shawnee State Cl    4:59.00 
  7     95 Obrien, Kelley                   Ohio U.             5:00.60 
  8     54 Friedman, Kelly                  Ohio U.             5:03.20 
  9     83 Schiele, Celeste                 Ohio U.             5:08.00 
 10     97 Meadows, Sarah                   Ohio U.             5:10.00 
 11     14 Schultz, Rachel                  Ipfw                5:21.10 
 12     57 Hoops, Rachel                    Ohio U.             5:30.00 
 13     18 Gruber, Annina                   Ipfw                     NT 
 
Event 18  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     21 Putnam, Eric                     Unat-Shawnee Sta    4:00.00 
  2     78 Robinson, Ridge                  Ohio U.             4:01.00 
  3     39 Smith, Jamie                     Unattached          4:01.10 
  4     34 Linkous, Josh                    Shawnee State Cl    4:02.00 
  5     29 Hickey, Tyler                    Shawnee State Cl    4:02.00 
  6     26 Owen, Michael                    Shawnee State Cl    4:02.00 
  7     33 Culbertson, Corey                Shawnee State Cl    4:02.00 
  8     32 Wentz, Chuck                     Shawnee State Cl    4:02.00 
  9     73 Cantley, Tyler                   Ohio U.             4:03.00 
 10     64 Soorma, Adam                     Ohio U.             4:03.00 
 11     55 Wildermuth, Scott                Ohio U.             4:06.10 
 12     47 Eaton, Shamus                    Ohio U.             4:10.30 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     70 Michno, Matt                     Ohio U.             4:12.00 
  2     77 Cherico, Joseph                  Ohio U.             4:12.00 
  3     67 Toussant, Chad                   Ohio U.             4:13.00 
  4     90 Schwarz, Brock                   Ohio U.             4:13.00 
  5     93 Davis, Chris                     Ohio U.             4:15.00 
  6     98 O'Brien, Dan                     Ohio U.             4:15.00 
  7     48 Kelley, Sean                     Ohio U.             4:15.00 
  8     87 Wolfe, Jeremy                    Ohio U.             4:17.00 
  9     99 Baker, Aaron                     Ohio U.             4:17.00 
 10     84 Myers, Chris                     Ohio U.             4:18.00 
 11     89 Lloyd, Brett                     Ohio U.             4:20.00 
 12     81 Kappers, Kevin                   Ohio U.             4:20.00 
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3     65 Wiley, Melissa                   Ohio U.               14.67 
  4     75 Gase, Sharon                     Ohio U.               15.81 
  5     60 Helgeson, Megan                  Ohio U.               17.25 
  6     79 McCarty, Hope                    Ohio U.               19.57 
  7    100 Weiss, Courtney                  Ohio U.               16.75 
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2     86 Skrobot, Hannah                  Ohio U.             1:02.00 
  3     74 Amburgey, Megan                  Ohio U.             1:04.47 
  4     85 Plungis, Susan                   Ohio U.               58.66 
  5     63 Gase, Marcia                     Ohio U.             1:04.90 
  6     56 Tyree, Brittany                  Ohio U.             1:01.00 
  7     66 Johnson, Lauren                  Ohio U.             1:06.74 
 
Event 23  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1     52 Allen, Brianna                   Ohio U.              10.79m 
  2    101 Tanner, Jessica                  Ohio U.              13.67m 
  3     10 Williams, Laura                  Ipfw                 11.01m 
  4     79 McCarty, Hope                    Ohio U.               9.86m 
  5     92 Allen, Bahiyjaui                 Ohio U.              16.04m 
  6    103 Amendola, Emily                  Ohio U.              13.60m 
  7     60 Helgeson, Megan                  Ohio U.               7.67m 
 
Event 24  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1     38 Kallas, Devin                    Unattached           14.32m 
  2     41 Collier, Jared                   Unattached           15.75m 
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2     51 Glenn, Chanel                    Ohio U.                  NT 
  3     58 Spears, Shareyna                 Ohio U.               13.26 
  4     94 Moore, Lauren                    Ohio U.               12.88 
  5     82 Dillon, Chelsea                  Ohio U.                  NT 
  6     76 Harmon, Chanelle                 Ohio U.               12.77 
  7     59 Vinson, Brittany                 Ohio U.               12.71 
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
             Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A      6 Moore, Katy                      Ipfw                2:23.96 
 7-1B     97 Meadows, Sarah                   Ohio U.             2:32.00 
11-1C     54 Friedman, Kelly                  Ohio U.                  NT 
 1-2A     12 Hoekstra, Beth                   Ipfw                2:21.94 
 5-2B     24 Armstrong, Sara                  Shawnee State Cl    2:26.00 
 9-2C     17 Edmonds, Jill                    Ipfw                2:35.01 
 2-3A     13 Mondry, Felicia                  Ipfw                2:22.00 
 6-3B     80 Diez, Michelle                   Ohio U.             2:31.00 
10-3C      1 Parry, Nicole                    Ipfw                2:43.45 
 4-4A     72 Shaw, Jennifer                   Ohio U.             2:26.00 
 8-4B     95 Obrien, Kelley                   Ohio U.             2:32.00 
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
             Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A     78 Robinson, Ridge                  Ohio U.             1:58.00 
 7-1B     73 Cantley, Tyler                   Ohio U.             2:01.00 
11-1C     29 Hickey, Tyler                    Shawnee State Cl    2:02.00 
 1-2A     39 Smith, Jamie                     Unattached          1:55.72 
 5-2B     55 Wildermuth, Scott                Ohio U.             1:59.58 
 9-2C     32 Wentz, Chuck                     Shawnee State Cl    2:02.00 
 2-3A     81 Kappers, Kevin                   Ohio U.             1:56.45 
 6-3B     33 Culbertson, Corey                Shawnee State Cl    2:01.00 
10-3C     21 Putnam, Eric                     Unat-Shawnee Sta    2:02.00 
 4-4A     77 Cherico, Joseph                  Ohio U.             1:59.00 
 8-4B     34 Linkous, Josh                    Shawnee State Cl    2:02.00 
12-4C     26 Owen, Michael                    Shawnee State Cl    2:02.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A     35 Gerlach, Eli                     Shawnee State Cl    2:03.00 
 7-1B     67 Toussant, Chad                   Ohio U.             2:06.00 
11-1C     84 Myers, Chris                     Ohio U.             2:08.00 
 1-2A     47 Eaton, Shamus                    Ohio U.             2:03.00 
 5-2B     70 Michno, Matt                     Ohio U.             2:05.00 
 9-2C     90 Schwarz, Brock                   Ohio U.             2:07.00 
 2-3A     28 Hinkle, Warren                   Shawnee State Cl    2:03.00 
 6-3B     48 Kelley, Sean                     Ohio U.             2:06.00 
10-3C     87 Wolfe, Jeremy                    Ohio U.             2:08.00 
 4-4A     93 Davis, Chris                     Ohio U.             2:05.00 
 8-4B     98 O'Brien, Dan                     Ohio U.             2:07.00 
 
Event 29  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3     75 Gase, Sharon                     Ohio U.             1:06.37 
  4     65 Wiley, Melissa                   Ohio U.             1:03.66 
  5    100 Weiss, Courtney                  Ohio U.             1:04.33 
  6     60 Helgeson, Megan                  Ohio U.             1:08.72 
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2     64 Soorma, Adam                     Ohio U.             1:01.00 
 
Event 31  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1     10 Williams, Laura                  Ipfw                 29.53m 
  2    101 Tanner, Jessica                  Ohio U.              51.05m 
  3    103 Amendola, Emily                  Ohio U.              56.80m 
  4     52 Allen, Brianna                   Ohio U.                  ND 
 
Event 32  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark    Prelims
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1     38 Kallas, Devin                    Unattached           45.72m 
  2     44 basher, jake                     Unattached           53.00m 
  3     45 Gehring, Billy                   Unattached           50.00m 
  4     41 Collier, Jared                   Unattached           45.72m 
  5     43 Campbell, Chris                  Unattached           46.00m 
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2     82 Dillon, Chelsea                  Ohio U.               28.90 
  3     76 Harmon, Chanelle                 Ohio U.               27.06 
  4     61 Sturges, Kristi                  Ohio U.               26.65 
  5     94 Moore, Lauren                    Ohio U.               26.88 
  6     68 Udeani, Cathy                    Ohio U.               27.80 
  7     51 Glenn, Chanel                    Ohio U.                  NT 
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Ohio U.  'B'                                         4:16.88 
     1) 60 Helgeson, Megan              2) 74 Amburgey, Megan             
     3) 66 Johnson, Lauren              4) 63 Gase, Marcia                
  4  Ohio U.  'A'                                         3:53.92 
     1) 100 Weiss, Courtney             2) 79 McCarty, Hope               
     3) 85 Plungis, Susan               4) 75 Gase, Sharon                
  5  Ipfw  'A'                                            4:10.00 
     1) 12 Hoekstra, Beth               2) 7 Lane, Whitney                
     3) 17 Edmonds, Jill                4) 6 Moore, Katy                  
  6  Ohio U.  'C'                                              NT 
     1) 56 Tyree, Brittany              2) 72 Shaw, Jennifer              
     3) 86 Skrobot, Hannah              4) 80 Diez, Michelle