OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History
Ohio Open Heat Sheets

Licensed to Ohio University                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/8/2009
                             Ohio Open - 5/9/2009                              
                                Ohio University                                
                                  Athens, OH                                   
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    111 Croom, David                     Unattached               ND 
  2      7 Cantley, Tyler                   Unat-Ohio U.             ND 
  3     67 Crislip, Brandon                 Rio Grande               ND 
  4     80 Prater, Dan                      Unattached           14.00m 
  5      3 Kappers, Kevin                   Unat-Ohio U.             ND 
  6     65 George, Kyle                     Rio Grande           14.88m 
  7     95 Pallini, Brian                   Marietta             15.52m 
 
Event 2  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     41 Amendola, Emily                  Ohio U.              13.64m 
  2     21 Allen, Brianna                   Ohio U.              10.87m 
  3     52 Tanner, Jessica                  Ohio U.              13.67m 
  4     48 Allen, Bahiyjaui                 Ohio U.              15.34m 
  5     56 Goerig, Emily                    Capital              13.03m 
  6     93 Lines, Erin                      University of Fi     13.56m 
 
Event 3  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     95 Pallini, Brian                   Marietta             50.87m 
  2    112 Pero, Nick                       Unattached           45.00m 
  3     87 Kirkman, Zack                    Unattached           46.34m 
  4     77 Campbell, Chris                  Unattached           46.00m 
  5     81 Gehring, Billy                   Unattached           50.98m 
  6     78 Basher, Jake                     Unattached           57.20m 
 
Event 4  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     93 Lines, Erin                      University of Fi     49.40m 
  2     41 Amendola, Emily                  Ohio U.              56.80m 
  3     52 Tanner, Jessica                  Ohio U.              52.31m 
  4     71 Walker, Rachel                   Rio Grande           33.57m 
  5     48 Allen, Bahiyjaui                 Ohio U.              45.54m 
  6     94 Kovacevich, Tiffany              Marietta             47.25m 
  7    100 Hammond, Stephanie               Marietta             40.17m 
  8     21 Allen, Brianna                   Ohio U.              39.46m 
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     84 Troyer, Boone                    Unattached            5.25m 
 
Event 6  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     19 Bonar, Carrie                    Ohio U.               5.20m 
  2     39 McCarty, Hope                    Ohio U.               4.79m 
  3     24 Spears, Shareyna                 Ohio U.               5.28m 
  4     27 Sturges, Kristi                  Ohio U.               5.62m 
  5     75 Pinnick, Shakeia                 Unattached            5.40m 
  6     26 Helgeson, Megan                  Ohio U.               4.53m 
  7     25 Vinson, Brittany                 Ohio U.               5.55m 
 
Event 7  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1      3 Kappers, Kevin                   Unat-Ohio U.             NH 
  2      7 Cantley, Tyler                   Unat-Ohio U.             NH 
  3     97 Gay, Zach                        Marietta              2.02m 
 
Event 8  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     31 Udeani, Cathy                    Ohio U.               1.75m 
  2     35 Amburgey, Megan                  Ohio U.               1.52m 
  3    104 Bault, Ashley                    Marietta              1.60m 
  4     39 McCarty, Hope                    Ohio U.               1.55m 
  5     20 Glenn, Chanel                    Ohio U.               1.40m 
  6     26 Helgeson, Megan                  Ohio U.               1.33m 
 
Event 9  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     80 Prater, Dan                      Unattached           54.18m 
  2     91 Collier, Jared                   Unattached           48.76m 
  3     65 George, Kyle                     Rio Grande           46.36m 
  4    111 Croom, David                     Unattached               ND 
  5     86 Williams, Zac                    Unattached            3.67m 
  6     77 Campbell, Chris                  Unattached           38.00m 
  7     76 Harrison, Steve                  Unattached           37.49m 
 
Event 10  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     56 Goerig, Emily                    Capital              36.11m 
  2     48 Allen, Bahiyjaui                 Ohio U.              47.16m 
  3     21 Allen, Brianna                   Ohio U.              34.80m 
  4     71 Walker, Rachel                   Rio Grande           34.13m 
  5     41 Amendola, Emily                  Ohio U.              41.83m 
  6     93 Lines, Erin                      University of Fi     43.22m 
  7     52 Tanner, Jessica                  Ohio U.              46.16m 
 
Event 11  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     85 Miller, Zach                     Unattached           45.00m 
  2    107 Earley, Harold                   Marietta             49.30m 
  3     59 Dillard, Mikhail                 Capital              46.87m 
  4     57 Assmann, Marty                   Capital              53.95m 
  5     17 Gallego, Steven                  Denison              57.85m 
  6     74 Diercks, David                   Unattached           64.65m 
  7     83 Greene, Chuck                    Unattached           55.00m 
 
Event 12  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     39 McCarty, Hope                    Ohio U.              34.85m 
  2     52 Tanner, Jessica                  Ohio U.              41.05m 
  3     44 Plungis, Susan                   Ohio U.              41.70m 
  4     26 Helgeson, Megan                  Ohio U.              24.72m 
 
Event 13  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1      6 Michno, Matt                     Unat-Ohio U.       15:36.00 
  2     10 Myers, Chris                     Unat-Ohio U.       15:50.00 
  3     16 O'Brien, Dan                     Unat-Ohio U.       16:10.00 
  4      4 Wildermuth, Scott                Unat-Ohio U.       16:10.00 
  5      7 Cantley, Tyler                   Unat-Ohio U.             NT 
  6     11 Wolfe, Jeremy                    Unat-Ohio U.       16:10.00 
  7     88 Leon, Craig                      Unattached               NT 
  8     68 Whittington, Charles             Rio Grande               NT 
  9      5 Toussant, Chad                   Unat-Ohio U.       15:30.00 
 10     14 Schwarz, Brock                   Unat-Ohio U.       15:55.00 
 11     79 Lewis, Zachary                   Unattached         16:00.00 
 12     12 Quarfoot, Dan                    Unat-Ohio U.       16:00.00 
 13      8 Cherico, Joseph                  Unat-Ohio U.       16:07.00 
 
Event 14  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     45 Swift, Abigail                   Ohio U.            18:15.00 
  2     96 McDonald, Shannon                Marietta           19:21.08 
  3     50 Obrien, Kelley                   Ohio U.            18:22.00 
 
Event 16  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Ohio U.  'A'                                           47.84 
     1) 49 Moore, Lauren                2) 36 Harmon, Chanelle            
     3) 25 Vinson, Brittany             4) 29 Wiley, Melissa              
  6  Ohio U.  'B'                                              NT 
     1) 47 Bosch, Christen              2) 33 Fisher, Jamie               
     3) 18 Stepp, Kasey                 4) 19 Bonar, Carrie               
 
Event 17  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     99 Thomas, Cody                     Marietta            4:04.10 
  2      2 Kelley, Sean                     Unat-Ohio U.        4:15.00 
  3      7 Cantley, Tyler                   Unat-Ohio U.        3:54.00 
  4     11 Wolfe, Jeremy                    Unat-Ohio U.        4:20.00 
  5     16 O'Brien, Dan                     Unat-Ohio U.        4:15.50 
  6      9 Robinson, Ridge                  Unat-Ohio U.        3:57.50 
  7    110 Hornick, Justin                  Shawnee State Cl    4:16.00 
  8     70 Wilson, Bryce                    Rio Grande          3:57.00 
  9     10 Myers, Chris                     Unat-Ohio U.        4:18.00 
 10      8 Cherico, Joseph                  Unat-Ohio U.        4:05.00 
 11     62 Wentz, Chuck                     Shawnee State Cl    4:00.00 
 12     73 Smith, Jamie                     Unattached          3:59.99 
 13      1 Eaton, Shamus                    Unat-Ohio U.        4:06.00 
 14     12 Quarfoot, Dan                    Unat-Ohio U.        4:16.00 
 15      6 Michno, Matt                     Unat-Ohio U.        4:11.00 
 16      4 Wildermuth, Scott                Unat-Ohio U.        3:57.00 
 17     13 Lloyd, Brett                     Unat-Ohio U.        4:15.00 
 18     15 Davis, Chris                     Unat-Ohio U.        4:12.00 
 
Event 18  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     34 Shaw, Jennifer                   Ohio U.             4:51.00 
  2     32 Struble, Celia                   Ohio U.             4:58.85 
  3     50 Obrien, Kelley                   Ohio U.             4:55.00 
  4     42 Schiele, Celeste                 Ohio U.             5:08.00 
  5     22 Friedman, Kelly                  Ohio U.             4:52.00 
  6     38 Altenburger, Kristen             Ohio U.             5:05.00 
  7     51 Fett, Lauren                     Ohio U.             4:51.00 
 
Event 19  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     72 Brandon, Allen                   Unattached            5.02m 
  2     54 Bock, TJ                         Capital               3.95m 
  3     84 Troyer, Boone                    Unattached            4.26m 
  4     58 Gibbons, Doug                    Capital               4.73m 
 
Event 20  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    101 Holiday, Olivia                  Marietta              3.40m 
  2     33 Fisher, Jamie                    Ohio U.               2.29m 
  3     90 Taylor, Dani                     Unattached               NH 
  4     47 Bosch, Christen                  Ohio U.               3.55m 
  5     18 Stepp, Kasey                     Ohio U.               3.25m 
  6    105 Keesler, Kim                     Marietta              3.36m 
  7     60 Salva, Corinne                   Capital               3.10m 
 
Event 21  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5     55 Mason, Casey                     Capital               16.47 
 
Event 22  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     47 Bosch, Christen                  Ohio U.               15.99 
  2     53 Weiss, Courtney                  Ohio U.               16.75 
  3     26 Helgeson, Megan                  Ohio U.               16.53 
  4     75 Pinnick, Shakeia                 Unattached            14.22 
  5     29 Wiley, Melissa                   Ohio U.               14.41 
  6     39 McCarty, Hope                    Ohio U.               18.00 
  7     37 Gase, Sharon                     Ohio U.               15.48 
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    103 Williams, Anthony                Marietta              49.91 
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3     35 Amburgey, Megan                  Ohio U.             1:04.47 
  4     28 Gase, Marcia                     Ohio U.             1:04.90 
  5     89 Blake, Courtnee                  Unattached               NT 
  6     30 Johnson, Lauren                  Ohio U.             1:04.38 
  7     43 Dohn, Kim                        Ohio U.                  NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3     23 Tyree, Brittany                  Ohio U.             1:01.00 
  4     37 Gase, Sharon                     Ohio U.             1:03.15 
  5     64 Graves, Kayla                    Rio Grande          1:01.00 
  6     53 Weiss, Courtney                  Ohio U.                  NT 
 
Event 25  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2    108 Endicott, Rodney                 Marietta              11.21 
  3    109 Irvin, Jayshon                   Marietta              10.71 
  4    102 Hickman, Matthew                 Marietta              10.91 
  5    106 Downey, Caleb                    Marietta              11.02 
  6     69 Francisco, Justin                Rio Grande            12.00 
 
Event 26  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2     24 Spears, Shareyna                 Ohio U.               13.26 
  3     82 Mosman, Nicole                   Unattached            13.00 
  4     25 Vinson, Brittany                 Ohio U.               12.57 
  5     49 Moore, Lauren                    Ohio U.               12.35 
  6     36 Harmon, Chanelle                 Ohio U.               12.60 
  7     20 Glenn, Chanel                    Ohio U.               13.94 
 
Event 27  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
             Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 1-1A      7 Cantley, Tyler                   Unat-Ohio U.        1:55.00 
 3-1B     73 Smith, Jamie                     Unattached          1:55.72 
 5-1C     66 Spencer, Matt                    Rio Grande          1:57.00 
 7-1D     67 Crislip, Brandon                 Rio Grande          2:02.00 
 9-1E     92 Cook, Randy                      Unattached          2:05.00 
 2-2A     99 Thomas, Cody                     Marietta            1:55.05 
 4-2B      3 Kappers, Kevin                   Unat-Ohio U.        1:56.00 
 6-2C      8 Cherico, Joseph                  Unat-Ohio U.        2:01.34 
 8-2D     13 Lloyd, Brett                     Unat-Ohio U.        2:02.00 
10-2E      2 Kelley, Sean                     Unat-Ohio U.        2:06.00 
 
Event 28  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
             Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A     40 Diez, Michelle                   Ohio U.             2:35.00 
 1-2A     51 Fett, Lauren                     Ohio U.             2:25.00 
 2-3A     46 Skrobot, Hannah                  Ohio U.             2:29.00 
 
Event 29  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4     55 Mason, Casey                     Capital               58.97 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4     75 Pinnick, Shakeia                 Unattached          1:00.02 
  5     63 Mattia, Cassie                   Rio Grande          1:07.51 
 
Event 31  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3    102 Hickman, Matthew                 Marietta              22.61 
  4    109 Irvin, Jayshon                   Marietta              21.96 
  5    106 Downey, Caleb                    Marietta              22.79 
  6    108 Endicott, Rodney                 Marietta              23.12 
 
Event 32  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3     37 Gase, Sharon                     Ohio U.                  NT 
  4     20 Glenn, Chanel                    Ohio U.               28.87 
  5     31 Udeani, Cathy                    Ohio U.               27.80 
  6     53 Weiss, Courtney                  Ohio U.                  NT 
  7     43 Dohn, Kim                        Ohio U.                  NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3     44 Plungis, Susan                   Ohio U.               27.28 
  4     49 Moore, Lauren                    Ohio U.               25.73 
  5     29 Wiley, Melissa                   Ohio U.               24.99 
  6     27 Sturges, Kristi                  Ohio U.               25.79 
  7     36 Harmon, Chanelle                 Ohio U.               27.06 
 
Event 33  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1     98 Siringer, Mike                   Marietta           10:09.73 
  2      7 Cantley, Tyler                   Unat-Ohio U.             NT 
 
Event 36  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Ohio U.  'A'                                         3:53.76 
     1) 35 Amburgey, Megan              2) 30 Johnson, Lauren             
     3) 28 Gase, Marcia                 4) 26 Helgeson, Megan             
  4  Ohio U.  'B'                                         4:16.88 
     1) 51 Fett, Lauren                 2) 34 Shaw, Jennifer              
     3) 46 Skrobot, Hannah              4) 23 Tyree, Brittany             
 
Event 38  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     27 Sturges, Kristi                  Ohio U.              11.33m 
  2     24 Spears, Shareyna                 Ohio U.              10.17m 
  3     19 Bonar, Carrie                    Ohio U.               9.90m 
  4    104 Bault, Ashley                    Marietta             11.01m 
  5     25 Vinson, Brittany                 Ohio U.              11.21m