OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History


Licensed to Ohio University                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/15/2010
         All Ohio Track & Field Championships - 4/16/2010 to 4/17/2010         
                                  Athens, OH                                   
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Spears, Shareyna                 Ohio U.               5.21m 
  2  Bednar, Colleen                  Lake Erie             5.31m 
  3  Rankin, Lydia                    Ashland               4.45m 
  4  Brown, Lemica                    Central Stat          4.56m 
  5  Geiger, Alexis                   Ohio U.               5.60m 
  6  Norwood, Iesha                   Central Stat          4.90m 
  7  Reed, Ashley                     Ohio U.               4.67m 
  8  Dantley, Keri                    Kent State            5.57m 
  9  McGee, Ashley                    Central Stat             ND 
 10  Kidder, Ana                      Ashland               5.39m 
 11  Ellks, Kayla                     Tiffin                5.48m 
 12  Obasogie, Chloe                  Central Stat             ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Lee, Katherine                   Akron                 5.83m 
  2  Wikar, Magda                     Miami (Ohio)          5.73m 
  3  Portis, Shanay                   Cincinnati            5.85m 
  4  Kelly, Niesha                    Akron                 5.97m 
  5  Parrish, Heather                 Wright State          5.68m 
  6  Cheese, Brittany                 Akron                 5.86m 
  7  McNeal, Brittani                 Bowling Gree          5.65m 
  8  Anthony, Alisha                  Youngstown S          6.02m 
  9  Dumitrescu, Diana                Kent State            6.04m 
 10  Abbott, Steph                    Ashland               5.77m 
 11  Close, Felicia                   Akron                 5.86m 
 12  Sturges, Kristi                  Ohio U.               5.63m 
 
Event 2  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wilks, Darnell                   Cincinnati               ND 
  2  Dudley, Wayne                    Rio Grande            5.37m 
  3  Garcia, Logan                    Tiffin                6.38m 
  4  Beidelscheis, Jason              Ashland               6.10m 
  5  Brooks, Courtney                 Central Stat          6.02m 
  6  Foley, Mike                      Cincinnati               ND 
  7  Green, Michael                   Rio Grande            6.49m 
  8  Schmidt, Zach                    Cincinnati            6.40m 
  9  Natter, Jeremy                   Kent State            6.33m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  LeFlore, Travis                  Tiffin                6.69m 
  2  Fahie, Collister                 Akron                 7.49m 
  3  Rees, Josh                       Miami (Ohio)          7.15m 
  4  Harris, Christian                Ashland               6.56m 
  5  McGuire, David                   Central Stat          7.02m 
  6  Cantwell, John                   Miami (Ohio)          6.76m 
  7  Baptiste, Daryl                  Akron                 6.73m 
  8  Bartlett, Jason                  Miami (Ohio)          6.69m 
  9  Allen, Antoine                   Tiffin                6.98m 
 10  Butler, Jay                      Rio Grande            6.52m 
 
Event 3  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Crutcher, Cory                   Rio Grande           30.86m 
  2  Borchers, Christine              Dayton               40.78m 
  3  Allen, Brianna                   Ohio U.              42.21m 
  4  Taylor, Amanda                   Ohio U.              35.94m 
  5  Brown, Tracie                    Rio Grande           37.44m 
  6  Murphy, Nikki                    Akron                40.95m 
  7  Strunk, Kim                      Rio Grande           32.72m 
  8  Fitzwater, Rachel                Tiffin               44.02m 
  9  Mathews, Kristen                 Miami (Ohio)         43.25m 
 10  Roach, Cara                      Tiffin               43.79m 
 11  Jennings, Ashley                 Findlay              41.80m 
 12  Walker, Rachel                   Rio Grande           35.30m 
 13  Kellepourey, Emily               Tiffin               33.55m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  McCombs, Brooke                  Bowling Gree         46.07m 
  2  Ash, Kelly                       Ashland              48.88m 
  3  Roberts, Alexandra               Miami (Ohio)         46.52m 
  4  King, Kayla                      Ashland              48.19m 
  5  Earl, Catherine                  Cincinnati           44.41m 
  6  Allen, Bahiyjaui                 Ohio U.              48.63m 
  7  Curry, Danielle                  Youngstown S         48.61m 
  8  Klotz, Lisa                      Cincinnati           47.92m 
  9  Sopher, Katie                    Ashland              49.12m 
 10  McNeill, Bridget                 Cincinnati           44.49m 
 11  Rippy, Deanna                    Cincinnati           46.57m 
 12  Griffith, Kaitlyn                Youngstown S         49.13m 
 13  Harris, Ashley                   Bowling Gree         45.56m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Ampadu, Effua                    Kent State           53.50m 
  2  Amendola, Emily                  Ohio U.              53.53m 
  3  Allen, Kerry                     Dayton               54.19m 
  4  Alexander, Hope                  Miami (Ohio)         49.53m 
  5  Boettcher, Kristin               Bowling Gree         50.11m 
  6  Barnes, Mallory                  Dayton               58.46m 
  7  Wert, Valerie                    Akron                60.41m 
  8  Depp, Randi                      Findlay              49.90m 
  9  McCarty, Molly                   Dayton               52.29m 
 10  Borrero, Brittni                 Kent State           51.50m 
 11  Cooper, Tara                     Ashland              54.80m 
 12  Gable, Samantha                  Miami (Ohio)         50.81m 
 
Event 4  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Banke, Nicholas                  Akron                49.27m 
  2  Merrill, Aaron                   Youngstown S         45.50m 
  3  Haseman, Jake                    Cincinnati           44.80m 
  4  Gausmann, John                   Miami (Ohio)         47.65m 
  5  Littleton, Chris                 Cincinnati           47.10m 
  6  Robinson, Ray                    Tiffin               45.00m 
  7  Levering, Austin                 Akron                48.93m 
  8  Cooper, Troy                     Cincinnati           49.55m 
  9  Ferguson, Lucas                  Miami (Ohio)         49.52m 
 10  Folger, Jeremiah                 Youngstown S         46.08m 
 11  Stein, Wes                       Kent State           51.50m 
 12  Harrold, Corey                   Tiffin               44.73m 
 13  Schwan, Caleb                    Youngstown S         44.70m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Crabtree, Aaron                  Kent State           53.90m 
  2  Hubbard, Eric                    Akron                59.20m 
  3  Sniadecki, Chase                 Ashland              55.88m 
  4  Vicars, Derrick                  Findlay              55.34m 
  5  Hill, Nolan                      Tiffin               53.24m 
  6  Eric, James                      Kent State           62.50m 
  7  Loughney, Ryan                   Ashland              65.12m 
  8  Havrilla, John                   Tiffin               53.45m 
  9  Kurtz, Nathaniel                 Findlay              55.70m 
 10  Maag, Blaine                     Ashland              56.18m 
 11  Pfleger, Matt                    Kent State           64.50m 
 12  Jeffery, Mike                    Ashland              63.05m 
 
Event 5  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wilson, Carmalita                Central Stat         23.77m 
  2  Morrow, Brooklyn                 Central Stat             ND 
  3  Otte, Renee                      Dayton               30.92m 
  4  Parrish, Heather                 Wright State         24.64m 
  5  Meek, Brittaney                  Tiffin               27.14m 
  6  Wright, Brandi                   Findlay              31.13m 
  7  Dillon, Chelsea                  Ohio U.              29.83m 
  8  Baldinger, Erin                  Dayton               31.80m 
  9  Longmire, Laura                  Central Stat             ND 
 10  Reed, Chanae                     Ohio U.              25.90m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  King, Kayla                      Ashland              35.24m 
  2  DeWitz, Alexia                   Miami (Ohio)         33.28m 
  3  Sopher, Katie                    Ashland              33.01m 
  4  Cheese, Brittany                 Akron                32.01m 
  5  Rupert, Brittaney                Tiffin               32.82m 
  6  Davidson, Megan                  Wright State         33.82m 
  7  Kellepourey, Emily               Tiffin               33.60m 
  8  Lane, Paige                      Bowling Gree         34.92m 
  9  Wright, Erin                     Findlay              33.04m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Stoltz, Bekah                    Kent State           43.00m 
  2  Gerken, Chelsea                  Cincinnati           43.18m 
  3  Whitehill, Lauren                Akron                43.66m 
  4  Prelac, Melanie                  Youngstown S         39.31m 
  5  Cobb, Jessica                    Cincinnati           39.23m 
  6  McCullough, Lauren               Ohio U.              38.90m 
  7  Brock, Micailah                  Dayton               38.35m 
  8  McCarty, Hope                    Ohio U.              37.79m 
  9  Oczypok, Sara                    Kent State           43.00m 
 
Event 6  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kaplin, Ray                      Kent State           54.00m 
  2  Erdesky, Nick                    Akron                56.37m 
  3  Crockett, Cody                   Findlay              59.28m 
  4  McVety, Michael                  Tiffin               36.06m 
  5  Marck, Steve                     Miami (Ohio)         55.00m 
  6  Hokavar, John                    Lake Erie            56.81m 
  7  Brockman, John                   Miami (Ohio)         60.82m 
  8  Zimmerman, Brian                 Cincinnati           68.88m 
  9  Blinn, Michael                   Findlay              41.09m 
 10  Snep, Cory                       Miami (Ohio)         48.60m 
 11  Maag, Eric                       Tiffin               38.22m 
 12  Fordyce, Charles                 Findlay              43.33m 
 13  Kreim, Tyler                     Ashland              55.29m 
 14  Sweet, Tyler                     Akron                64.02m 
 15  Brooks, Courtney                 Central Stat         33.46m 
 
Event 7  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Fisher, Jamie                    Ohio U.               2.59m 
  2  Ponte, Stefanie                  Cincinnati            3.45m 
  3  Wasserman, Camile                Kent State            3.25m 
  4  Stepp, Kasey                     Ohio U.               3.20m 
  5  Nageotte, Katie                  Dayton                3.65m 
  6  Echard, Susan                    Kent State            3.65m 
  7  Forstein, Sabrina                Bowling Gree          3.76m 
  8  Kinnaman, Sarah                  Miami (Ohio)          3.50m 
  9  Bosch, Christen                  Ohio U.               3.50m 
 10  Kemp, Erica                      Wright State          3.65m 
 11  DeVault, Katie                   Dayton                3.30m 
 12  Siebenaller, Courtney            Dayton                3.60m 
 13  Preston, Kim                     Kent State            3.90m 
 14  Strickland, Pembroke             Dayton                3.30m 
 15  Ryan, Kim                        Wright State          2.95m 
 16  King, Kristen                    Tiffin                2.89m 
 17  Rhoades, Amanda                  Miami (Ohio)          3.15m 
 18  Beamer, Kelly                    Findlay               3.40m 
 19  Rossi, Domenica                  Kent State            3.84m 
 20  Tabler, Hannah                   Miami (Ohio)          3.45m 
 21  Kayes, Carrie                    Akron                 4.35m 
 22  Cavinee, Jaimie                  Ohio U.               2.75m 
 23  Dunn, Kayla                      Cincinnati            3.75m 
 24  Lee, Katherine                   Akron                 4.00m 
 25  Eby, Michelle                    Cincinnati            3.90m 
 26  Wood, Alexandra                  Akron                 3.80m 
 27  Heinrichs, Katherine             Cincinnati            3.44m 
 
Event 8  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Robinson, Robert                 Ashland               4.63m 
  2  Marks, Tommy                     Cincinnati            4.90m 
  3  Slattery, Alex                   Kent State            4.45m 
  4  Goetz, Elliott                   Findlay               4.25m 
  5  Vocke, Elliot                    Cincinnati            4.70m 
  6  Garrett, Daniel                  Akron                 5.05m 
  7  Wildeman, Sam                    Miami (Ohio)          4.40m 
  8  Miller, Lee                      Tiffin                4.85m 
  9  Shockey, Shane                   Findlay               4.90m 
 10  Uhle, Michael                    Akron                 5.42m 
 11  Hopkins, Derek                   Kent State            4.75m 
 12  Ehrman, Chris                    Findlay               4.66m 
 13  Owens, Kenny                     Akron                 5.08m 
 14  Boyd, Alex                       Tiffin                4.50m 
 15  Hall, Ben                        Cincinnati            4.45m 
 16  Klucar, Eric                     Lake Erie             4.64m 
 
Event 9  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kacsandi, Abby                   Ashland               1.78m 
  2  Thomas, Brittany                 Findlay               1.58m 
  3  Amburgey, Megan                  Ohio U.               1.47m 
  4  Bocicor, Alina                   Akron                 1.78m 
  5  Grayson, Jen                     Youngstown S          1.75m 
  6  Mathews, Kristen                 Miami (Ohio)          1.62m 
  7  Rogers, Stephanie                Lake Erie             1.63m 
  8  Wahl, Amanda                     Akron                 1.63m 
  9  Ellks, Kayla                     Tiffin                1.37m 
 10  Kelly, Laura                     Findlay               1.55m 
 11  Blanck, Kaitlyn                  Cincinnati            1.53m 
 12  Kuelling, Abigail                Akron                 1.62m 
 13  Gill, Meghan                     Tiffin                1.68m 
 14  Jacobson, Tatijana               Bowling Gree          1.68m 
 15  Thomas, Loren                    Kent State            1.65m 
 16  Grimes, Bethany                  Findlay               1.53m 
 17  Janezic, Alyssa                  Miami (Ohio)          1.55m 
 18  Cheese, Brittany                 Akron                 1.68m 
 19  Udeani, Cathy                    Ohio U.               1.68m 
 20  Kelly, Leslie                    Central Stat             NH 
 21  McGinn, Micayla                  Xavier (Ohio          1.52m 
 22  Maske, Tiffany                   Dayton                1.65m 
 23  Moore, Tiffany                   Central Stat             NH 
 
Event 10  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Foley, Mike                      Cincinnati            2.04m 
  2  Cantwell, John                   Miami (Ohio)          1.92m 
  3  Garcia, Logan                    Tiffin                1.89m 
  4  Brumm, Travis                    Miami (Ohio)          1.93m 
  5  Wilks, Darnell                   Cincinnati               NH 
  6  Harper, Zach                     Akron                 1.96m 
  7  Vieth, Martin                    Youngstown S          1.83m 
  8  Maag, Eric                       Tiffin                1.99m 
  9  Beltz, Ryan                      Cincinnati            2.05m 
 10  Agee, Kenneth                    Kent State            2.14m 
 11  McCall, Michael                  Akron                 2.13m 
 12  Vales, Cory                      Findlay               2.09m 
 13  Butler, Jay                      Rio Grande               NH 
 14  Wood, Dean                       Kent State            2.14m 
 15  LeFlore, Travis                  Tiffin                2.09m 
 16  Fitch, Brandon                   Cincinnati            2.10m 
 17  Serrano, David                   Miami (Ohio)          2.08m 
 18  Ehrhardt, Brian                  Youngstown S          2.05m 
 19  Dudley, Wayne                    Rio Grande               NH 
 20  Allen, Antoine                   Tiffin                1.88m 
 
Event 11  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Walker, Rachel                   Rio Grande           37.07m 
  2  Otte, Renee                      Dayton               39.44m 
  3  Allen, Brianna                   Ohio U.              37.64m 
  4  Brown, Tracie                    Rio Grande           36.48m 
  5  Vorst, Jessica                   Findlay              37.07m 
  6  Borchers, Christine              Dayton               39.51m 
  7  Harris, Ashley                   Bowling Gree         38.53m 
  8  Fitzwater, Rachel                Tiffin               29.38m 
  9  Strunk, Kim                      Rio Grande           36.79m 
 10  Roach, Cara                      Tiffin               35.02m 
 11  McCarty, Molly                   Dayton               37.72m 
 12  Rippy, Deanna                    Cincinnati           37.23m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Gable, Samantha                  Miami (Ohio)         40.40m 
  2  McCullough, Lauren               Ohio U.              40.39m 
  3  Klotz, Lisa                      Cincinnati           40.25m 
  4  Murphy, Nikki                    Akron                41.16m 
  5  King, Kayla                      Ashland              40.01m 
  6  Roberts, Alexandra               Miami (Ohio)         42.82m 
  7  McNeill, Bridget                 Cincinnati           42.06m 
  8  Roth, Alison                     Youngstown S         41.54m 
  9  McCombs, Brooke                  Bowling Gree         42.62m 
 10  Sopher, Katie                    Ashland              42.08m 
 11  Wilson-Farley, Brittany          Miami (Ohio)         40.48m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Curry, Danielle                  Youngstown S         43.54m 
  2  Stoltz, Bekah                    Kent State           49.00m 
  3  Lawyer, Allison                  Akron                46.69m 
  4  Borrero, Brittni                 Kent State           52.50m 
  5  Barnes, Mallory                  Dayton               44.33m 
  6  Kubicina, KaiCee                 Youngstown S         44.03m 
  7  Wert, Valerie                    Akron                51.66m 
  8  Ash, Kelly                       Ashland              45.99m 
  9  Amendola, Emily                  Ohio U.              44.35m 
 10  Cooper, Tara                     Ashland              46.88m 
 11  Fetter, Samantha                 Kent State           44.00m 
 
Event 12  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hokavar, John                    Lake Erie            45.13m 
  2  Harrold, Corey                   Tiffin               42.94m 
  3  Rue, Randy                       Kent State           44.93m 
  4  Johansson, Bjorn                 Akron                45.56m 
  5  Bass, Darren                     Findlay              44.25m 
  6  Fielden, James                   Tiffin               39.50m 
  7  Finney, Brant                    Findlay              40.37m 
  8  Jakmides, Jeff                   Ashland              44.34m 
  9  Levering, Austin                 Akron                42.05m 
 10  Pemberton, John                  Tiffin               39.27m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Banke, Nicholas                  Akron                46.83m 
  2  Yohman, Paul                     Youngstown S         46.06m 
  3  Quick, Richard                   Ashland              46.87m 
  4  Crabtree, Aaron                  Kent State           48.00m 
  5  Kinsey, Daniel                   Akron                48.63m 
  6  Grace, Bobby                     Youngstown S         46.25m 
  7  Kurtz, Nathaniel                 Findlay              48.11m 
  8  Cassano, Sam                     Youngstown S         47.18m 
  9  Haseman, Jake                    Cincinnati           47.87m 
 10  Hoch, Nathan                     Miami (Ohio)         47.33m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Littleton, Chris                 Cincinnati           50.34m 
  2  Connor, Tony                     Kent State           53.00m 
  3  Robinson, Ray                    Tiffin               49.43m 
  4  Pfleger, Matt                    Kent State           49.00m 
  5  Gausmann, John                   Miami (Ohio)         48.87m 
  6  Meuleman, Cory                   Ashland              52.42m 
  7  Vicars, Derrick                  Findlay              53.64m 
  8  Ferguson, Lucas                  Miami (Ohio)         49.14m 
  9  Cooper, Troy                     Cincinnati           48.68m 
 10  Maag, Blaine                     Ashland              51.15m 
 
Event 13  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hayes, LaKeitra                  Central Stat         10.32m 
  2  Strunk, Kim                      Rio Grande           11.97m 
  3  Kellepourey, Emily               Tiffin               10.03m 
  4  Mason, Kristen                   Ohio U.              11.90m 
  5  Hamilton, Denise                 Central Stat         10.10m 
  6  Brown, Tracie                    Rio Grande           10.39m 
  7  Hawkins, Fararia                 Central Stat         10.16m 
  8  Allen, Brianna                   Ohio U.              11.53m 
  9  Fairbanks, Tiara                 Central Stat         10.02m 
 10  Fitzwater, Rachel                Tiffin               10.24m 
 11  Otte, Renee                      Dayton               11.99m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Wilson-Farley, Brittany          Miami (Ohio)         13.20m 
  2  Amendola, Emily                  Ohio U.              13.69m 
  3  Kubicina, KaiCee                 Youngstown S         12.41m 
  4  McCombs, Brooke                  Bowling Gree         12.89m 
  5  Cobb, Jessica                    Cincinnati           13.55m 
  6  Griffith, Kaitlyn                Youngstown S         13.26m 
  7  Earl, Catherine                  Cincinnati           13.06m 
  8  Roth, Alison                     Youngstown S         12.73m 
  9  Allen, Sarah                     Dayton               13.59m 
 10  Harris, Ashley                   Bowling Gree         12.99m 
 11  Vorst, Jessica                   Findlay              12.93m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Ash, Kelly                       Ashland              14.78m 
  2  Allen, Bahiyjaui                 Ohio U.              14.95m 
  3  Stoltz, Bekah                    Kent State           14.76m 
  4  Roberts, Alexandra               Miami (Ohio)         14.46m 
  5  Lawyer, Allison                  Akron                14.88m 
  6  Zaccari, Johnna                  Dayton               13.97m 
  7  Curry, Danielle                  Youngstown S         14.13m 
  8  Fetter, Samantha                 Kent State           15.00m 
  9  Klotz, Lisa                      Cincinnati           14.10m 
 10  Barnes, Mallory                  Dayton               14.84m 
 11  Gable, Samantha                  Miami (Ohio)         13.82m 
 
Event 14  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hoch, Nathan                     Miami (Ohio)         14.92m 
  2  Ferguson, Lucas                  Miami (Ohio)         14.30m 
  3  Banke, Nicholas                  Akron                14.69m 
  4  Place, Kory                      Akron                15.03m 
  5  Pemberton, John                  Tiffin               15.07m 
  6  Danehy, Ryan                     Tiffin               14.60m 
  7  Levering, Austin                 Akron                14.44m 
  8  Lewis, Cameron                   Tiffin               13.26m 
  9  Finney, Brant                    Findlay              14.54m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Littleton, Chris                 Cincinnati           16.50m 
  2  Rue, Randy                       Kent State           15.48m 
  3  Connor, Tony                     Kent State           16.40m 
  4  Bass, Darren                     Findlay              15.93m 
  5  Sever, John                      Youngstown S         15.87m 
  6  Harrold, Corey                   Tiffin               15.60m 
  7  Kurtz, Nathaniel                 Findlay              16.52m 
  8  Call, Craig                      Ashland              16.08m 
  9  Grace, Bobby                     Youngstown S         15.80m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Huebner, Keith                   Akron                17.15m 
  2  Whiting, Evan                    Kent State           17.27m 
  3  Merrill, Aaron                   Youngstown S         17.55m 
  4  Maag, Blaine                     Ashland              17.11m 
  5  Cooper, Troy                     Cincinnati           17.60m 
  6  Duke, DJ                         Ashland              17.09m 
  7  Crabtree, Aaron                  Kent State           16.60m 
  8  Roberts, Kurt                    Ashland              18.88m 
  9  Vicars, Derrick                  Findlay              17.55m 
 
Event 15  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Geiger, Alexis                   Ohio U.              10.82m 
  2  Wise, Katie                      Akron                11.12m 
  3  Kamann, Nicole                   Wright State         10.78m 
  4  Harris, Rondah                   Central Stat             ND 
  5  Stillson, Krista                 Miami (Ohio)         11.09m 
  6  Spears, Shareyna                 Ohio U.              10.74m 
  7  Gill, Meghan                     Tiffin               10.01m 
  8  Kaulfersch, Lisa                 Findlay              10.41m 
  9  Ellks, Kayla                     Tiffin               10.40m 
 10  Rankin, Lydia                    Ashland               9.71m 
 11  Nemcik, Haley                    Wright State         10.18m 
 12  Reed, Ashley                     Ohio U.               9.43m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kelly, Niesha                    Akron                12.25m 
  2  Portis, Shanay                   Cincinnati           11.48m 
  3  Kosiorek, Laura                  Youngstown S         11.70m 
  4  Sturges, Kristi                  Ohio U.              11.33m 
  5  Anthony, Alisha                  Youngstown S         12.28m 
  6  Alexander, Hope                  Miami (Ohio)         11.75m 
  7  Ray, Robyn                       Youngstown S         11.45m 
  8  Bocicor, Alina                   Akron                11.91m 
  9  Tarpeh, Anastasia                Cincinnati           11.55m 
 10  Parrish, Heather                 Wright State         12.03m 
 11  Dantley, Keri                    Kent State           12.30m 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  LeBlanc, Derek                   Xavier (Ohio         14.06m 
  2  Rees, Josh                       Miami (Ohio)         13.38m 
  3  Harris, Christian                Ashland              12.32m 
  4  Fahie, Collister                 Akron                14.41m 
  5  Allen, Antoine                   Tiffin               13.78m 
  6  Losi, Matt                       Miami (Ohio)         13.69m 
  7  Baptiste, Daryl                  Akron                13.19m 
  8  Schmidt, Zach                    Cincinnati           13.20m 
  9  Carrol, Michael                  Kent State           13.81m 
 10  Cantwell, John                   Miami (Ohio)         13.48m 
 11  Beidelscheis, Jason              Ashland                  ND 
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Coorey, Liz                      Dayton             17:29.00 
  2  Nutter, Kelsi                    Wright State       20:43.65 
  3  Bulgrin, Maureen                 Dayton             17:03.73 
  4  Swift, Abigail                   Ohio U.            18:10.84 
  5  Mason, Elissa                    Dayton             17:35.25 
  6  Selhorst, Abbie                  Ashland            18:28.50 
  7  Cheruiyot, Nelly                 Wright State       18:56.01 
  8  Koch, Abby                       Bowling Gree       18:15.48 
  9  Farson, Amanda                   Ashland            18:17.58 
 10  Gregory, Ashley                  Ashland            18:20.58 
 11  Reese, Carly                     Tiffin             18:27.73 
 12  Hunt, Jenielle                   Ohio U.                  NT 
 13  Kandie, Sally                    Bowling Gree       18:25.81 
 14  Obrien, Kelley                   Ohio U.            18:54.05 
 15  Magner, Abigail                  Findlay            20:15.39 
 16  Masters, Tamara                  Cincinnati         17:08.37 
 17  Kiesel, Heidi                    Tiffin             19:13.40 
 18  Ma, Joanie                       Wright State       18:52.35 
 19  Zimmerman, Emily                 Dayton             17:48.30 
 20  Beecham, Annie                   Ohio U.                  NT 
 21  McHugh, Kelsey                   Miami (Ohio)             NT 
 22  Lorentz, Kim                     Akron              17:33.48 
 23  Daughters, Jessica               Ashland            18:36.08 
 24  McCauley, Jocelyn                Cincinnati         17:33.35 
 25  Pereira de Almeida, Andrea       Bowling Gree       18:13.16 
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bonecutter, Jared                Ashland            16:20.27 
  2  Bumb, Jason                      Tiffin             14:50.90 
  3  Ryan, Joe                        Xavier (Ohio       15:54.11 
  4  Johnson, Cameron                 Ashland            14:45.31 
  5  Albrektson, Keith                Xavier (Ohio       15:00.95 
  6  Hudd, Jimmy                      Lake Erie          16:00.40 
  7  Faerber, Kyle                    Tiffin             15:20.41 
  8  Eichenberger, David              Miami (Ohio)       15:41.16 
  9  Book, Oliver                     Cincinnati         15:02.90 
 10  Arnio, Andrew                    Kent State         15:30.00 
 11  Salyer, Jason                    Bowling Gree       15:25.82 
 12  Roeth, Greg                      Dayton             14:51.53 
 13  Meyers, Scott                    Ohio U.            15:37.78 
 14  Lupp, Ricky                      Cincinnati         15:05.57 
 15  O'Neil, Dominique                Tiffin             15:00.50 
 16  Ames, Tyler                      Ohio U.            15:25.04 
 17  Smuda, Jesse                     Bowling Gree       16:03.67 
 18  Howkins, Noah                    Ohio U.            15:16.31 
 19  Shirley, Ryan                    Dayton             15:49.51 
 20  Finan, Eric                      Cincinnati         14:12.24 
 21  Miller, Kyle                     Ohio U.                  NT 
 22  Eblin, Mike                      Tiffin             16:06.52 
 23  Yoder, Ryan                      Ashland            16:00.00 
 24  Schiele, Jeremy                  Dayton             14:22.87 
 25  Wingett, Matt                    Ashland            17:46.83 
 26  Perry, Michael                   Miami (Ohio)       14:39.29 
 27  Stroemple, Nicholas              Akron              15:25.89 
 28  Henderson, Derek                 Dayton             16:11.45 
 
Event 19  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Dams, Justine                    Ashland                  NT 
  2  White, Lauren                    Ashland            40:56.00 
  3  Miles, Alex                      Dayton                   NT 
  4  Charbel, Hannah                  Ohio U.                  NT 
  5  Lizarribar, Alexandra            Kent State               NT 
  6  Goodwin, Kristen                 Wright State       40:32.35 
  7  Altenburger, Kristen             Ohio U.                  NT 
  8  Glenn, Alyssa                    Wright State       40:30.00 
  9  Hopwood, Natalie                 Wright State       37:51.31 
 10  Meholick, Kassandra              Kent State               NT 
 11  Winters, Bryn                    Ashland            41:54.57 
 12  Terry, Kristin                   Dayton                   NT 
 13  Mullen, Darby                    Ohio U.            39:24.76 
 14  Kelsey, Megan                    Bowling Gree             NT 
 15  Milroy, Samantha                 Xavier (Ohio       41:00.00 
 16  Adkins, Lauren                   Ohio U.                  NT 
 17  Mossler, Emily                   Miami (Ohio)       38:00.00 
 18  Carey, Brigid                    Miami (Ohio)       38:00.00 
 19  Donaldson, Kristen               Ashland                  NT 
 
Event 20  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Irwin, Cory                      Ohio U.                  NT 
  2  Marol, Matt                      Miami (Ohio)             NT 
  3  Kauffmann, Tommy                 Xavier (Ohio       29:30.00 
  4  Carnes, Andrew                   Kent State         30:33.85 
  5  Featheringill, Ricky             Ashland                  NT 
  6  Dennison, Chris                  Miami (Ohio)             NT 
  7  Michno, Matt                     Ohio U.                  NT 
  8  Geer, Hank                       Xavier (Ohio       31:00.00 
  9  Quarfoot, Dan                    Ohio U.            32:25.65 
 10  Davis, Chris                     Ohio U.                  NT 
 11  Kessio, Solomon                  Cincinnati         31:39.02 
 12  Lemon, Matt                      Dayton             30:02.63 
 13  Krebs, Paul                      Miami (Ohio)       31:14.91 
 14  Harris, Heath                    Akron                    NT 
 15  Leininger, Ben                   Bowling Gree             NT 
 16  Hagland, Tim                     Ashland                  NT 
 17  Riley, Matt                      Xavier (Ohio       34:28.70 
 18  Mackell, Stephen                 Dayton             33:01.00 
 19  Lemon, Chris                     Dayton             29:59.28 
 20  Griffith, Kyle                   Lake Erie          33:19.13 
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Dayton  'A'                                            47.75 
     1) Thomas, Brittany                2) Nageotte, Katie                
     3) O'Brien, Lauren                 4) McCormick, Lauren              
  2  Kent State  'A'                                        47.61 
     1) Wright, Shavae                  2) Manley, Jerrica                
     3) Jones, Tiffany                  4) Haynes, Ava                    
  3  Bowling Green  'A'                                     47.29 
     1) McNeal, Brittani                2) Pettigrew, Jeanette            
     3) Jefferson, Felicia              4) Grant, Jessica                 
  4  Cincinnati  'A'                                        46.48 
     1) Dawkins, Hauna                  2) Burse, Natasha                 
     3) Portis, Shanay                  4) Rhodes, Aricka                 
  5  Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                      46.93 
     1) Pogorelov, Margarita            2) Forconi, Lindsay               
     3) Baggett, Layne                  4) Graves, Diona                  
  6  Youngstown St.  'A'                                    47.36 
     1) Gregory, Symona                 2) Romeo, Breanne                 
     3) Garner, Kenya                   4) Washington, Alexis             
  7  Akron  'A'                                             47.71 
     1) Bell, Seanlay                   2) McDavid, Shamara               
     3) Cheese, Brittany                4) Jones, Latalia                 
  8  Wright State  'A'                                      48.33 
     1) Kamann, Nicole                  2) Lloyd, Cassandra               
     3) Kopp, Kylie                     4) Parrish, Heather               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Findlay  'A'                                           49.95 
     1) Clay, Raven                     2) Charnigo, Stephanie            
     3) Kaulfersch, Lisa                4) Schmitmeyer, Lindsey           
  3  Ohio U.  'A'                                           48.71 
     1) Moore, Lauren                   2) Geiger, Alexis                 
     3) Spears, Shareyna                4) Sturges, Kristi                
  4  Lake Erie  'A'                                         48.63 
     1) Bednar, Colleen                 2) Holland, Kaitlyn               
     3) Johnson, Whitney                4) Boyd, Andrea                   
  5  Ashland  'A'                                           48.67 
     1) Henry, Yuvonne                  2) Tinney, Steph                  
     3) Abbott, Steph                   4) Kidder, Ana                    
  6  Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                     49.52 
     1) Bennett, Kristen                2) Peltz, Brittani                
     3) Dugan, Lauryn                   4) Tyler, Emily                   
  7  Tiffin  'A'                                            50.10 
     1) Christianson, Gabrielle         2) Bland, Letia                   
     3) Ellks, Kayla                    4) Holland, Markita               
  8  Central State  'A'                                     52.21 
     1) Curry, Riana                    2) Kelly, Leslie                  
     3) McGee, Ashley                   4) Longmire, Laura                
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Tiffin  'A'                                            42.00 
     1) Keene, Deven                    2) Colvin, Dominic                
     3) Ware, Justin                    4) Buckwalter, Jacob              
  2  Central State  'A'                                     41.55 
     1) Clark, Marcus                   2) Israel, Ezekiel                
     3) Jones, Larry                    4) McGivens, William              
  3  Cincinnati  'A'                                        41.20 
     1) Cannon, Mario                   2) Drakeford, Antione             
     3) Van Cura, Chase                 4) Igeleke, Dayo                  
  4  Akron  'A'                                             41.06 
     1) Ferguson, Marcus                2) Ferguson, Phil                 
     3) Brazzell, Lorenzo               4) Watson, Dominique              
  5  Kent State  'A'                                        41.11 
     1) Bryson, Princeton               2) Scales, Nathaniel              
     3) McLean, Steve                   4) Moffett, Matt                  
  6  Ashland  'A'                                           41.47 
     1) Horn, Joe                       2) Bellanco, Nick                 
     3) Davis, DeAndre                  4) Lamar, Cory                    
  7  Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                      41.82 
     1) Bartlett, Jason                 2) Sillah, Alieu                  
     3) Rees, Josh                      4) Eddie, Justinn                 
  8  Findlay  'A'                                           42.75 
     1) Ramirez, Jesse                  2) Smithey, Curtis                
     3) Clarke, Corey                   4) Johnson, Lyndon                
 
Event 23  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Arcip, Larisa                    Akron               4:29.71 
  2  Stoffel, Stephanie               Ashland             4:39.25 
  3  Coorey, Liz                      Dayton              4:39.67 
  4  Dickman, Jill                    Miami (Ohio)        4:37.30 
  5  Blase, Lauren                    Youngstown S        4:41.24 
  6  Bulgrin, Maureen                 Dayton              4:38.82 
  7  Miller, Kelley                   Miami (Ohio)        4:26.70 
  8  Patterson, Rachel                Miami (Ohio)        4:36.00 
  9  Howell, Caylin                   Xavier (Ohio        4:45.22 
 10  Dettmann, Autumn                 Bowling Gree        4:42.83 
 11  Lenahan, Katie                   Miami (Ohio)        4:31.66 
 12  Erskine, Sediah                  Akron               4:38.04 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Shaw, Brianna                    Ohio U.             4:59.20 
  2  Sherman, Brigitte                Dayton              4:47.76 
  3  Zimmermann, Christine            Findlay             4:55.20 
  4  Miller, Rebecca                  Tiffin              4:51.56 
  5  Fischer, Ashley                  Bowling Gree        4:49.34 
  6  Harsh, Jenny                     Cincinnati          4:45.83 
  7  Phillips, Kate                   Xavier (Ohio        4:58.80 
  8  Allen, Leah                      Ashland             4:50.52 
  9  Wells, Carly                     Bowling Gree        5:00.00 
 10  Borgelt, Katie                   Bowling Gree        4:52.68 
 11  Klimkowski, Angela               Ohio U.             4:51.12 
 12  McHenry, Katherine               Findlay             4:56.75 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Kohler, Cassandra                Tiffin              5:15.17 
  2  Fett, Lauren                     Ohio U.             5:02.42 
  3  Sendelbach, Kayla                Findlay             5:13.45 
  4  Toussant, Erica                  Ohio U.             5:01.95 
  5  Craig, Tricia                    Ashland             5:08.51 
  6  McGinn, Micayla                  Xavier (Ohio        5:02.52 
  7  Hosie, Rachel                    Findlay             5:13.08 
  8  Casey, Megan                     Xavier (Ohio        5:15.24 
  9  McConnell, Amanda                Ashland             5:01.11 
 
Event 24  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Stackpole, Adam                  Akron               3:56.25 
  2  Finan, Eric                      Cincinnati          3:50.73 
  3  Stratman, Matt                   Ashland             3:59.35 
  4  Fischer, Stephen                 Kent State          3:53.20 
  5  Pettiford, Colin                 Kent State          3:54.70 
  6  Cantley, Tyler                   Ohio U.             3:55.81 
  7  Wildermuth, Scott                Ohio U.             3:59.66 
  8  Goulet, Zachary                  Akron               3:53.66 
  9  Heller, Michael                  Kent State          3:52.50 
 10  Bumb, Jason                      Tiffin              3:58.00 
 11  Eick, Jarod                      Miami (Ohio)        3:56.78 
 12  Hiltner, Max                     Ashland             3:53.48 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Wolfe, Craig                     Findlay             4:05.12 
  2  Moody, Chris                     Bowling Gree        4:07.24 
  3  Heasley, Destin                  Kent State          3:59.85 
  4  O'Neil, Dominique                Tiffin              4:01.71 
  5  Olson, Jordan                    Akron               4:01.75 
  6  Faerber, Kyle                    Tiffin              4:06.00 
  7  Johnson, Colton                  Ashland             4:06.00 
  8  Wilson, Nick                     Rio Grande          4:03.50 
  9  Soorma, Adam                     Ohio U.             4:03.78 
 10  Lowry, Kyle                      Dayton              4:05.32 
 11  Gallagher, Brian                 Miami (Ohio)        4:03.24 
 12  Miles, Peter                     Bowling Gree        4:06.02 
 13  Dircksen, Blake                  Miami (Ohio)        4:00.16 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Copploe, Joe                     Youngstown S        4:09.44 
  2  Hagland, Gary                    Ashland             4:10.00 
  3  Coniglio, Matt                   Xavier (Ohio        4:19.32 
  4  Collmar, Matt                    Cincinnati          4:15.38 
  5  Taranto, Joe                     Rio Grande          4:09.32 
  6  Westfall, Ryan                   Cincinnati               NT 
  7  Edens, Andrew                    Ohio U.                  NT 
  8  Kirwen, Jordan                   Findlay             4:13.06 
  9  Boyd, Brad                       Dayton              4:14.45 
 10  Lancaster, Cody                  Lake Erie           4:07.84 
 11  Frey, Alex                       Tiffin              4:13.76 
 12  Bornhorst, Derek                 Dayton              4:20.20 
 13  Lawrence, Ben                    Xavier (Ohio        4:11.25 
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Baggett, Layne                   Miami (Ohio)          14.35 
  2  Dawkins, Hauna                   Cincinnati            14.20 
  3  Cheese, Brittany                 Akron                 14.10 
  4  Lloyd, Cassandra                 Wright State          13.47 
  5  Clay, Raven                      Findlay               13.69 
  6  Close, Felicia                   Akron                 14.15 
  7  Haynes, Ava                      Kent State            14.31 
  8  Rymer, Nichole                   Youngstown S          14.50 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Gase, Sharon                     Ohio U.               15.21 
  2  Tyler, Emily                     Xavier (Ohio          15.11 
  3  Boyd, Andrea                     Lake Erie             14.76 
  4  Patton, Brianna                  Cincinnati            14.52 
  5  Kosiorek, Laura                  Youngstown S          14.55 
  6  Thompson, Sharika                Cincinnati            14.85 
  7  Mathews, Chantee                 Dayton                15.13 
  8  Doughty, Rachael                 Bowling Gree          15.29 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Rohaley, Alley                   Ohio U.               15.90 
  3  Rockwell, Danae                  Findlay               15.77 
  4  Folino, Emily                    Wright State          15.34 
  5  Ellks, Kayla                     Tiffin                15.50 
  6  Bosch, Christen                  Ohio U.               15.88 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Valentine, Niki                  Ashland               18.63 
  3  Davidson, Megan                  Wright State          16.97 
  4  Sledge-Maith, Janaia             Ohio U.               15.94 
  5  Nemcik, Haley                    Wright State          15.99 
  6  Meek, Brittaney                  Tiffin                17.68 
 
Event 26  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Nichols, Tyler                   Miami (Ohio)          15.03 
  2  Dunson, Alan                     Ashland               14.89 
  3  Harper, Zach                     Akron                 14.55 
  4  Peoples, Tyshaun                 Akron                 14.21 
  5  Brant, Ramone                    Tiffin                14.40 
  6  Seawood, Mitchell                Kent State            14.58 
  7  Cannon, Mario                    Cincinnati            14.92 
  8  Washington, Wesley               Ashland               15.09 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  McKenzie, Michael                Ashland               16.43 
  2  Horstman, Lucas                  Findlay               15.79 
  3  Beltz, Ryan                      Cincinnati            15.50 
  4  Whitman, Jesse                   Miami (Ohio)          15.13 
  5  Moore, Andrew                    Tiffin                15.49 
  6  Sanders, Timothy                 Findlay               15.74 
  7  Beidelscheis, Jason              Ashland               16.00 
 
Event 27  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Winningham, Danielle             Ohio U.               56.78 
  2  Arnold, Ashley                   Cincinnati            56.36 
  3  Alrich, Juliet                   Kent State            55.15 
  4  Tinney, Steph                    Ashland               54.94 
  5  Rhodes, Aricka                   Cincinnati            54.98 
  6  Romeo, Breanne                   Youngstown S          56.01 
  7  Clay, Rachael                    Miami (Ohio)          56.70 
  8  Jones, Tiffany                   Kent State            57.13 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  McPherson, Maggie                Wright State          58.63 
  2  Carter, Katoria                  Kent State            58.15 
  3  Rasch, Ruth                      Miami (Ohio)          57.81 
  4  Brown, Brittany                  Central Stat          57.18 
  5  Profit, Tasha                    Miami (Ohio)          57.77 
  6  Hutchings, Kristen               Kent State            57.82 
  7  Weber, Rachel                    Dayton                58.44 
  8  Wright, Melonie                  Akron                 59.05 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Crenshaw, Jasmine                Central Stat        1:00.80 
  2  Howard, Denesha                  Akron               1:00.63 
  3  Shaw, Maria                      Tiffin                59.90 
  4  Porter, Shavonne                 Central Stat          59.23 
  5  Weimer, Allison                  Bowling Gree          59.64 
  6  Thornton, Danielle               Bowling Gree        1:00.28 
  7  Smith, Samantha                  Lake Erie           1:00.74 
  8  Graves, Kayla                    Rio Grande          1:01.13 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Carrier, Amy                     Ashland             1:02.68 
  3  Furrow, Danielle                 Wright State        1:01.43 
  4  Trucco, Teresa                   Ashland             1:01.13 
  5  Tejkl, Kate                      Dayton              1:01.22 
  6  Gailliard, Saisha                Bowling Gree        1:02.19 
  7  Holland, Markita                 Tiffin              1:02.83 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Gase, Marcia                     Ohio U.             1:03.71 
  3  Christianson, Gabrielle          Tiffin              1:03.40 
  4  Amburgey, Megan                  Ohio U.             1:02.88 
  5  Lane, Paige                      Bowling Gree        1:02.93 
  6  Heys, Courtney                   Xavier (Ohio        1:03.50 
  7  Kitzler, Annaleise               Ohio U.             1:04.07 
 
Event 28  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Eaton Jr, Curtis                 Kent State            48.25 
  2  Moffett, Matt                    Kent State            47.89 
  3  Bailey, Brandon                  Kent State            47.75 
  4  Drakeford, Antione               Cincinnati            45.83 
  5  Smithey, Curtis                  Findlay               47.33 
  6  Ware, Justin                     Tiffin                47.82 
  7  Lamar, Cory                      Ashland               48.00 
  8  Colvin, Dominic                  Tiffin                48.41 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Norman, Maurice                  Cincinnati            49.20 
  2  Smith, Edwin                     Ashland               48.55 
  3  Peoples, Takias                  Akron                 48.49 
  4  Walker, Javon                    Kent State            48.45 
  5  Seale, James                     Akron                 48.49 
  6  Kagarise, Adam                   Youngstown S          48.51 
  7  Schaible, Greg                   Findlay               48.87 
  8  Woodfork, Chris                  Rio Grande            49.23 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Brown, George                    Miami (Ohio)          50.50 
  2  Trent, Alex                      Miami (Ohio)          50.25 
  3  Toran, Bryon                     Tiffin                49.89 
  4  Van Cura, Chase                  Cincinnati            49.64 
  5  Sillah, Alieu                    Miami (Ohio)          49.83 
  6  Kiss, Shawn                      Ashland               50.05 
  7  Birkholz, Erik                   Findlay               50.39 
  8  Lyshe, Brendon                   Cincinnati            50.68 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Croom, David                     Rio Grande               NT 
  3  Ulmer, Ryan                      Xavier (Ohio          51.52 
  4  Newton, Joey                     Tiffin                50.81 
  5  Werner, Scott                    Findlay               51.42 
  6  Cook, Randy                      Rio Grande            53.68 
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Parrish, Heather                 Wright State          12.27 
  2  Pettigrew, Jeanette              Bowling Gree          12.22 
  3  Gregory, Symona                  Youngstown S          11.99 
  4  Pogorelov, Margarita             Miami (Ohio)          11.92 
  5  Burse, Natasha                   Cincinnati            11.93 
  6  Graves, Diona                    Miami (Ohio)          12.02 
  7  Thomas, Brittany                 Dayton                12.25 
  8  Washington, Alexis               Youngstown S          12.32 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Kamann, Nicole                   Wright State          12.42 
  2  McCormick, Lauren                Dayton                12.40 
  3  Baggett, Layne                   Miami (Ohio)          12.35 
  4  Sturges, Kristi                  Ohio U.               12.32 
  5  Portis, Shanay                   Cincinnati            12.33 
  6  Manley, Jerrica                  Kent State            12.39 
  7  Jones, Latalia                   Akron                 12.42 
  8  Anthony, Alisha                  Youngstown S          12.43 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  O'Brien, Lauren                  Dayton                12.72 
  2  Clay, Raven                      Findlay               12.66 
  3  Bradley, Noelle                  Akron                 12.56 
  4  Geiger, Alexis                   Ohio U.               12.47 
  5  Garner, Kenya                    Youngstown S          12.53 
  6  Bell, Seanlay                    Akron                 12.58 
  7  Forconi, Lindsay                 Miami (Ohio)          12.69 
  8  Patton, Brianna                  Cincinnati            12.74 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Bennett, Kristen                 Xavier (Ohio          12.92 
  2  Henry, Yuvonne                   Ashland               12.86 
  3  Thomas, Loren                    Kent State            12.80 
  4  Baker, Kristie                   Central Stat          12.77 
  5  Spears, Shareyna                 Ohio U.               12.79 
  6  Moore, Lauren                    Ohio U.               12.80 
  7  Taylor, Brittany                 Central Stat          12.88 
  8  Abbott, Steph                    Ashland               12.93 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  McSurley, Hayley                 Rio Grande            13.34 
  2  Lennon, Annie                    Xavier (Ohio          13.25 
  3  Payne, Toneisha                  Central Stat          13.13 
  4  Kidder, Ana                      Ashland               12.97 
  5  Morah, J.Chika                   Wright State          13.10 
  6  Nitchman, Colleen                Ashland               13.15 
  7  Norwood, Iesha                   Central Stat          13.28 
  8  McDavid, Shamara                 Akron                    NT 
 
Event 30  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Davis, Michael                   Youngstown S          10.73 
  2  Jones, Larry                     Central Stat          10.68 
  3  Johnson, Lyndon                  Findlay               10.62 
  4  Ferguson, Phil                   Akron                 10.51 
  5  Bryson, Princeton                Kent State            10.54 
  6  Burrows, Chris                   Lake Erie             10.65 
  7  Eddie, Justinn                   Miami (Ohio)          10.73 
  8  Brazzell, Lorenzo                Akron                 10.75 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Israel, Ezekiel                  Central Stat          10.91 
  2  Williams, Nick                   Xavier (Ohio          10.83 
  3  Igeleke, Dayo                    Cincinnati            10.80 
  4  Scales, Nathaniel                Kent State            10.76 
  5  Watson, Dominique                Akron                 10.77 
  6  Ferguson, Marcus                 Akron                 10.82 
  7  Horn, Joe                        Ashland               10.83 
  8  Davis, DeAndre                   Ashland               10.93 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Candito, Joe                     Tiffin                11.12 
  2  Buckwalter, Jacob                Tiffin                11.09 
  3  Cannon, Mario                    Cincinnati            11.00 
  4  Dunson, Alan                     Ashland               10.98 
  5  Hilson, Brian                    Kent State            10.98 
  6  Chandler, Anthony                Cincinnati            11.02 
  7  Ramirez, Jesse                   Findlay               11.11 
  8  Clarke, Corey                    Findlay               11.18 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Lockard, Joe                     Lake Erie             11.35 
  3  Polacek, Kurtis                  Xavier (Ohio          11.27 
  4  Hermiller, Cameron               Cincinnati            11.23 
  5  Armstrong, Brian                 Xavier (Ohio          11.25 
  6  Ulmer, Ryan                      Xavier (Ohio          11.30 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Martin, Layton                   Rio Grande               NT 
  3  Faulkner, De'Jon                 Findlay               11.44 
  4  Green, Michael                   Rio Grande            11.39 
  5  Neal, Shawn                      Ashland               11.43 
  6  Selfe, Jordan                    Tiffin                   NT 
 
Event 31  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lenahan, Katie                   Miami (Ohio)        2:09.65 
  2  Miller, Kelley                   Miami (Ohio)        2:10.60 
  3  Sawnor, Melinda                  Kent State          2:12.40 
  4  Conger, Heather                  Bowling Gree        2:13.56 
  5  Schmitmeyer, Lindsey             Findlay             2:13.10 
  6  Heaton, Jenna                    Cincinnati          2:11.56 
  7  Charnigo, Stephanie              Findlay             2:10.53 
  8  Cattran, Ashley                  Dayton              2:11.66 
  9  Lhotsky, Jessica                 Kent State          2:07.81 
 10  Arcip, Larisa                    Akron               2:10.11 
 11  Maheu, Audrey                    Kent State          2:12.37 
 12  Klump, Kathy                     Cincinnati          2:10.06 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Erskine, Sediah                  Akron               2:14.85 
  2  Henry, Mindy                     Bowling Gree        2:20.05 
  3  Lee, Lisa                        Youngstown S        2:20.93 
  4  Harsh, Jenny                     Cincinnati          2:18.42 
  5  Blase, Lauren                    Youngstown S        2:18.75 
  6  Gale, Erin                       Ohio U.             2:21.47 
  7  Clark, Rachel                    Xavier (Ohio        2:17.33 
  8  McAuley, Megan                   Cincinnati          2:15.56 
  9  Venzor, Grace                    Xavier (Ohio        2:17.88 
 10  Moore, Bethany                   Xavier (Ohio        2:20.28 
 11  Sidell, Danielle                 Akron               2:17.92 
 12  Schork, Madeline                 Miami (Ohio)        2:20.21 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Wright, Allison                  Lake Erie           2:23.64 
  2  Wiemers, Catherine               Findlay             2:22.56 
  3  Colo, Caileigh                   Ashland             2:51.07 
  4  Haines, Holly                    Rio Grande          2:47.33 
  5  Shaw, Brianna                    Ohio U.             2:25.05 
  6  Price, Kaitlin                   Xavier (Ohio        2:25.00 
  7  Casper, Mary Kate                Ashland             2:38.00 
  8  Moss, Alexandra                  Ashland             2:43.75 
  9  Sterling, Brier                  Findlay             2:25.61 
 10  Skrobot, Hannah                  Ohio U.             2:33.55 
 11  Haines, Hillary                  Rio Grande          2:49.88 
 12  Worrell, Lelani                  Miami (Ohio)        2:22.20 
 13  Klimkowski, Angela               Ohio U.             2:24.33 
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mummert, Joe                     Akron               1:51.66 
  2  Brown, Willie                    Akron               1:53.22 
  3  Heasley, Destin                  Kent State          1:48.99 
  4  Pettiford, Colin                 Kent State          1:52.50 
  5  McClelland, Jon                  Cincinnati          1:54.59 
  6  Hiltner, Max                     Ashland             1:52.94 
  7  Rutherford, Michael              Cincinnati          1:51.24 
  8  Berling, Jason                   Cincinnati          1:54.29 
  9  Heller, Michael                  Kent State          1:54.50 
 10  Miles, Stephen                   Tiffin              1:54.05 
 11  Fischer, Stephen                 Kent State          1:52.80 
 12  Bernard, Simon                   Findlay             1:53.67 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Johnson, Marcus                  Tiffin              1:56.89 
  2  Cantley, Tyler                   Ohio U.             1:55.26 
  3  Spilman, Jack                    Miami (Ohio)        1:54.61 
  4  Lathrop, Zachary                 Tiffin              1:56.50 
  5  Murphy, Lucas                    Rio Grande          1:57.84 
  6  Nathan, Ben                      Xavier (Ohio        1:54.95 
  7  Spencer, Matt                    Rio Grande          1:57.04 
  8  Wildermuth, Scott                Ohio U.             1:58.30 
  9  Eick, Jarod                      Miami (Ohio)        1:57.05 
 10  Goulet, Zachary                  Akron               1:54.89 
 11  Watts, Sylvester                 Tiffin              1:58.00 
 12  Guerra, Joe                      Findlay             1:56.17 
 13  Denham, Scott                    Youngstown S        1:56.57 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Bowers, Lucas                    Ashland             2:04.19 
  2  Moody, Chris                     Bowling Gree        2:02.80 
  3  Ehler, Jeff                      Bowling Gree        2:04.71 
  4  Schwieter, Ken                   Xavier (Ohio        2:02.00 
  5  Miles, Peter                     Bowling Gree             NT 
  6  Buseini, Abraham                 Bowling Gree        2:06.72 
  7  Shannon, Ryan                    Miami (Ohio)        1:58.34 
  8  Franley, Keenan                  Ashland             2:05.00 
  9  Curtin, David                    Miami (Ohio)        1:59.71 
 10  Soorma, Adam                     Ohio U.             2:02.77 
 11  Walthour, Colin                  Findlay             2:00.15 
 12  Aldea, Christopher               Rio Grande          2:00.61 
 13  Williamson, Tony                 Cincinnati          1:59.22 
 
Event 33  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Royal, Tiera                     Kent State          1:04.32 
  2  Scannell, Katie                  Miami (Ohio)        1:03.60 
  3  Wray, Paige                      Kent State          1:02.45 
  4  Patrasc, Andreea                 Kent State            59.99 
  5  Crafton, Rachel                  Kent State          1:01.40 
  6  Roth, Lisa                       Ashland             1:02.55 
  7  Thompson, Sharika                Cincinnati          1:03.75 
  8  Weiss, Courtney                  Ohio U.             1:04.63 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Pachol, Nicole                   Youngstown S        1:06.75 
  2  Folino, Emily                    Wright State        1:05.82 
  3  Gase, Sharon                     Ohio U.             1:05.21 
  4  Nentwick, Katie                  Akron               1:04.97 
  5  Sledge-Maith, Janaia             Ohio U.             1:05.19 
  6  Mattia, Cassie                   Rio Grande          1:05.73 
  7  Tyler, Emily                     Xavier (Ohio        1:06.74 
  8  Peltz, Brittani                  Xavier (Ohio        1:07.27 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Pajcic, Amy                      Findlay             1:12.96 
  2  Davidson, Megan                  Wright State        1:08.81 
  3  Rockwell, Danae                  Findlay             1:08.11 
  4  Johnston, Kelly                  Dayton              1:07.39 
  5  Rupert, Brittaney                Tiffin              1:08.00 
  6  Rohaley, Alley                   Ohio U.             1:08.19 
  7  Siegfried, Kirsten               Tiffin              1:12.00 
  8  Valentine, Niki                  Ashland             1:22.19 
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Petzinger, Chase                 Cincinnati            55.05 
  2  Granger, Cyrus                   Ashland               54.69 
  3  Harley, Quinton                  Lake Erie             54.23 
  4  Snyder, Ethan                    Lake Erie             54.06 
  5  Sawyers, David                   Central Stat          54.21 
  6  McLean, Steve                    Kent State            54.52 
  7  Moore, Allen                     Cincinnati            54.89 
  8  Freet, Ethan                     Cincinnati            55.28 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Fort, Shawnathan                 Findlay               57.83 
  2  Snyder, Isaac                    Lake Erie             57.37 
  3  Shelnick, Jason                  Tiffin                57.06 
  4  Washington, Wesley               Ashland               55.32 
  5  Moore, Andrew                    Tiffin                55.65 
  6  Hull, Dan                        Miami (Ohio)          57.30 
  7  Sanders, Timothy                 Findlay               57.41 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Kuehner, Erik                    Bowling Gree             NT 
  4  Rumbaugh, Ben                    Xavier (Ohio          59.12 
  5  McKenzie, Michael                Ashland               59.24 
  6  Pryce, J'Lani                    Akron                    NT 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Clay, Rachael                    Miami (Ohio)          25.12 
  2  Jones, Tiffany                   Kent State            24.79 
  3  Alrich, Juliet                   Kent State            24.67 
  4  Burse, Natasha                   Cincinnati            24.27 
  5  Rhodes, Aricka                   Cincinnati            24.58 
  6  Brown, Brittany                  Central Stat          24.77 
  7  Graves, Diona                    Miami (Ohio)          24.82 
  8  Tinney, Steph                    Ashland               25.18 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Romeo, Breanne                   Youngstown S          25.45 
  2  Close, Felicia                   Akron                 25.35 
  3  Pettigrew, Jeanette              Bowling Gree          25.32 
  4  Gregory, Symona                  Youngstown S          25.20 
  5  McNeal, Brittani                 Bowling Gree          25.23 
  6  Bell, Seanlay                    Akron                 25.35 
  7  Jones, Latalia                   Akron                 25.40 
  8  Jefferson, Felicia               Bowling Gree          25.46 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Garner, Kenya                    Youngstown S          25.69 
  2  Washington, Alexis               Youngstown S          25.65 
  3  Henderson, Jada                  Dayton                25.63 
  4  Manley, Jerrica                  Kent State            25.51 
  5  Pogorelov, Margarita             Miami (Ohio)          25.59 
  6  Wright, Shavae                   Kent State            25.64 
  7  Lloyd, Cassandra                 Wright State          25.65 
  8  Sturges, Kristi                  Ohio U.               25.74 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Bland, Letia                     Tiffin                26.43 
  2  Profit, Tasha                    Miami (Ohio)          26.17 
  3  Thomas, Brittany                 Dayton                26.00 
  4  Henry, Yuvonne                   Ashland               25.85 
  5  Kamann, Nicole                   Wright State          25.97 
  6  Geiger, Alexis                   Ohio U.               26.07 
  7  Johnson, Whitney                 Lake Erie             26.27 
  8  McPherson, Maggie                Wright State          26.55 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Holland, Kaitlyn                 Lake Erie             27.00 
  2  Bednar, Colleen                  Lake Erie             26.91 
  3  Dugan, Lauryn                    Xavier (Ohio          26.81 
  4  Nitchman, Colleen                Ashland               26.58 
  5  Morah, J.Chika                   Wright State          26.76 
  6  Hicks, Cierra                    Lake Erie             26.83 
  7  McKinney, Anitra                 Central Stat          26.99 
  8  Moore, Lauren                    Ohio U.               27.03 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  English, Samantha                Dayton                   NT 
  2  McSurley, Hayley                 Rio Grande            28.31 
  3  Graves, Kayla                    Rio Grande            27.20 
  4  Mathews, Kiley                   Ohio U.               27.06 
  5  Kaulfersch, Lisa                 Findlay               27.07 
  6  Lennon, Annie                    Xavier (Ohio          27.48 
  7  Curry, Riana                     Central Stat             NT 
  8  McDavid, Shamara                 Akron                    NT 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Igeleke, Dayo                    Cincinnati            21.73 
  2  Eaton Jr, Curtis                 Kent State            21.71 
  3  Johnson, Lyndon                  Findlay               21.36 
  4  Ferguson, Phil                   Akron                 20.91 
  5  Drakeford, Antione               Cincinnati            21.09 
  6  Williams, Nick                   Xavier (Ohio          21.39 
  7  Burrows, Chris                   Lake Erie             21.72 
  8  Eddie, Justinn                   Miami (Ohio)          21.75 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Kagarise, Adam                   Youngstown S          21.90 
  2  Irwin, Tarelle                   Youngstown S          21.85 
  3  Brazzell, Lorenzo                Akron                 21.79 
  4  Peoples, Takias                  Akron                 21.76 
  5  Bailey, Brandon                  Kent State            21.79 
  6  Davis, Michael                   Youngstown S          21.80 
  7  Moffett, Matt                    Kent State            21.88 
  8  Keene, Deven                     Tiffin                22.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Selfe, Jordan                    Tiffin                22.50 
  2  Davis, DeAndre                   Ashland               22.29 
  3  Colvin, Dominic                  Tiffin                22.10 
  4  Buckwalter, Jacob                Tiffin                22.05 
  5  Hilson, Brian                    Kent State            22.05 
  6  Clarke, Corey                    Findlay               22.16 
  7  Dunson, Alan                     Ashland               22.48 
  8  Armstrong, Brian                 Xavier (Ohio          22.59 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Lockard, Joe                     Lake Erie             23.22 
  2  Dodd, Desmond                    Xavier (Ohio          23.00 
  3  Howard, Darius                   Cincinnati            22.75 
  4  Bruner, Brian                    Cincinnati            22.67 
  5  Ramirez, Jesse                   Findlay               22.73 
  6  Polacek, Kurtis                  Xavier (Ohio          22.79 
  7  Woodfork, Chris                  Rio Grande            23.11 
  8  Croom, David                     Rio Grande            23.29 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Martin, Layton                   Rio Grande               NT 
  3  Brown, George                    Miami (Ohio)          23.40 
  4  Faulkner, De'Jon                 Findlay               23.31 
  5  Neal, Shawn                      Ashland               23.32 
  6  Green, Michael                   Rio Grande            24.07 
 
Event 37  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Digby, Katherine                 Youngstown S       12:00.80 
  2  Calvelage, Erin                  Findlay            11:12.35 
  3  Powers, Barbara                  Bowling Gree             NT 
  4  Krupko, Allison                  Kent State         11:45.00 
  5  Thomas, Caitlin                  Xavier (Ohio       10:44.72 
  6  Slomski, Marisa                  Dayton             11:56.34 
  7  Sprunger, Ashley                 Findlay            12:07.23 
  8  Kohler, Cassandra                Tiffin                   NT 
  9  Walker, Bianca                   Wright State       12:10.54 
 10  Jelimo, Lilian                   Cincinnati         10:50.71 
 11  Staruch, Cortney                 Cincinnati         11:29.38 
 12  Heniff, Allie                    Dayton             11:49.50 
 13  Mirochna, Amanda                 Miami (Ohio)       10:44.51 
 14  Paez, Tory                       Miami (Ohio)       11:58.24 
 15  Hamilton, Samantha               Youngstown S       11:40.35 
 16  Gheorghiu, Ecaterina             Kent State         10:48.00 
 17  McKenney, Michele                Cincinnati         11:37.14 
 18  Meiners, Dani                    Xavier (Ohio       12:24.00 
 19  Bingham, Maggie                  Miami (Ohio)       11:16.12 
 20  Cummings, Lindsey                Dayton             11:28.70 
 
Event 38  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Majoy, Timothy                   Findlay            10:24.34 
  2  Lloyd, Brock                     Tiffin             10:08.10 
  3  Kelley, Sean                     Ohio U.             9:58.52 
  4  Cherico, Joseph                  Ohio U.                  NT 
  5  Hilditch, Scott                  Kent State          9:20.00 
  6  Tisia, Kiplingat                 Youngstown S        9:17.85 
  7  McCoy, Joe                       Akron               9:08.24 
  8  Wagner, Brett                    Miami (Ohio)        9:53.48 
  9  Eblin, Mike                      Tiffin              9:51.02 
 10  King, Rick                       Cincinnati          9:23.50 
 11  McGoldrick, Cory                 Dayton             10:06.70 
 12  Fisher, Robbie                   Miami (Ohio)        9:25.35 
 13  Barry, David                     Cincinnati          9:27.55 
 14  Schiele, Jeremy                  Dayton              9:50.00 
 15  Addessi, Nate                    Dayton              9:40.62 
 16  Mounts, Ryan                     Ohio U.                  NT 
 17  Gorby, Patrick                   Kent State          9:30.00 
 18  Dezso, Ryan                      Miami (Ohio)        9:23.75 
 19  Fry, Tyler                       Xavier (Ohio       10:10.35 
 
Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Akron  'A'                                           3:59.19 
     1) Jones, Latalia                  2) Bell, Seanlay                  
     3) Wright, Melonie                 4) Howard, Denesha                
  2  Bowling Green  'A'                                   3:55.97 
     1) McNeal, Brittani                2) Conger, Heather                
     3) Gailliard, Saisha               4) Jefferson, Felicia             
  3  Findlay  'A'                                         3:52.58 
     1) Charnigo, Stephanie             2) Clay, Raven                    
     3) Zimmermann, Christine           4) Schmitmeyer, Lindsey           
  4  Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                    3:49.56 
     1) Graves, Diona                   2) Profit, Tasha                  
     3) Rasch, Ruth                     4) Clay, Rachael                  
  5  Cincinnati  'A'                                      3:50.74 
     1) Arnold, Ashley                  2) Klump, Kathy                   
     3) Heaton, Jenna                   4) Rhodes, Aricka                 
  6  Kent State  'A'                                      3:54.36 
     1) Crafton, Rachel                 2) Royal, Tiera                   
     3) Wray, Paige                     4) Patrasc, Andreea               
  7  Ohio U.  'A'                                         3:56.54 
     1) Mathews, Kiley                  2) Sledge-Maith, Janaia           
     3) McCarty, Hope                   4) Winningham, Danielle           
  8  Wright State  'A'                                    4:01.32 
     1) Kopp, Kylie                     2) Furrow, Danielle               
     3) Folino, Emily                   4) McPherson, Maggie              
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Tiffin  'A'                                          4:08.59 
     1) Christianson, Gabrielle         2) Holland, Markita               
     3) Rupert, Brittaney               4) Shaw, Maria                    
  3  Ashland  'A'                                         4:05.00 
     1) Carrier, Amy                    2) Trucco, Teresa                 
     3) Stoffel, Stephanie              4) Allen, Leah                    
  4  Lake Erie  'A'                                       4:03.16 
     1) Smith, Samantha                 2) Rogers, Stephanie              
     3) Bednar, Colleen                 4) Wright, Allison                
  5  Dayton  'A'                                          4:04.89 
     1) Weber, Rachel                   2) Henderson, Jada                
     3) Johnston, Kelly                 4) Cattran, Ashley                
  6  Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                   4:07.00 
     1) Peltz, Brittani                 2) Dugan, Lauryn                  
     3) Bennett, Kristen                4) Lennon, Annie                  
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                    3:18.87 
     1) Sillah, Alieu                   2) Hull, Dan                      
     3) Spilman, Jack                   4) Eddie, Justinn                 
  2  Akron  'A'                                           3:13.33 
     1) Peoples, Takias                 2) Ferguson, Phil                 
     3) Seale, James                    4) Brown, Willie                  
  3  Kent State  'A'                                      3:12.32 
     1) Heasley, Destin                 2) Walker, Javon                  
     3) McLean, Steve                   4) Bailey, Brandon                
  4  Cincinnati  'A'                                      3:09.77 
     1) Freet, Ethan                    2) Norman, Maurice                
     3) Van Cura, Chase                 4) Drakeford, Antione             
  5  Findlay  'A'                                         3:11.63 
     1) Fort, Shawnathan                2) Schaible, Greg                 
     3) Bernard, Simon                  4) Birkholz, Erik                 
  6  Ashland  'A'                                         3:12.84 
     1) Bellanco, Nick                  2) Smith, Edwin                   
     3) Lamar, Cory                     4) Horn, Joe                      
  7  Tiffin  'A'                                          3:15.80 
     1) Keene, Deven                    2) Colvin, Dominic                
     3) Ware, Justin                    4) Lathrop, Zachary               
  8  Lake Erie  'A'                                       3:19.36 
     1) Snyder, Ethan                   2) Snyder, Isaac                  
     3) Harley, Quinton                 4) Burrows, Chris                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  4  Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                   3:27.13 
     1) Ulmer, Ryan                     2) Dodd, Desmond                  
     3) Rumbaugh, Ben                   4) Williams, Nick                 
  5  Ohio U.  'A'                                              NT 
     1) Cantley, Tyler                  2) Kappers, Kevin                 
     3) Wildermuth, Scott               4) Soorma, Adam                   
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Helgeson, Megan                  Ohio U.                  NT 
  3  McCarty, Hope                    Ohio U.                  NT 
  4  Nentwick, Katie                  Akron                    NT 
  5  Ellks, Kayla                     Tiffin                   NT 
  6  Roth, Lisa                       Ashland                  NT 
  7  Meek, Brittaney                  Tiffin                   NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Ryan, Kim                        Wright State             NT 
  3  Steinmetz, Emma                  Dayton                   NT 
  4  Bourne, Cheryl                   Ashland                  NT 
  5  Krizmanic, Emily                 Dayton                   NT 
  6  Bouma, Boudine                   Cincinnati               NT 
  7  Kemp, Erica                      Wright State             NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Funk, Andrea                     Dayton                   NT 
  3  Honsaker, Nicole                 Kent State               NT 
  4  Kopp, Kylie                      Wright State             NT 
  5  Kacsandi, Abby                   Ashland                  NT 
  6  Glenn, Chanel                    Ohio U.                  NT 
  7  Tyree, Brittany                  Ohio U.                  NT 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kopp, Kylie                      Wright State             NH 
  2  Steinmetz, Emma                  Dayton                   NH 
  3  Helgeson, Megan                  Ohio U.                  NH 
  4  Nentwick, Katie                  Akron                    NH 
  5  Kacsandi, Abby                   Ashland                  NH 
  6  Funk, Andrea                     Dayton                   NH 
  7  Meek, Brittaney                  Tiffin                   NH 
  8  Bourne, Cheryl                   Ashland                  NH 
  9  Bouma, Boudine                   Cincinnati               NH 
 10  Honsaker, Nicole                 Kent State               NH 
 11  Ellks, Kayla                     Tiffin                   NH 
 12  Ryan, Kim                        Wright State             NH 
 13  Kemp, Erica                      Wright State             NH 
 14  Tyree, Brittany                  Ohio U.                  NH 
 15  Glenn, Chanel                    Ohio U.                  NH 
 16  Roth, Lisa                       Ashland                  NH 
 17  McCarty, Hope                    Ohio U.                  NH 
 18  Krizmanic, Emily                 Dayton                   NH 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  McCarty, Hope                    Ohio U.                  ND 
  2  Bouma, Boudine                   Cincinnati               ND 
  3  Honsaker, Nicole                 Kent State               ND 
  4  Funk, Andrea                     Dayton                   ND 
  5  Steinmetz, Emma                  Dayton                   ND 
  6  Bourne, Cheryl                   Ashland                  ND 
  7  Ellks, Kayla                     Tiffin                   ND 
  8  Helgeson, Megan                  Ohio U.                  ND 
  9  Nentwick, Katie                  Akron                    ND 
 10  Kopp, Kylie                      Wright State             ND 
 11  Kemp, Erica                      Wright State             ND 
 12  Ryan, Kim                        Wright State             ND 
 13  Tyree, Brittany                  Ohio U.                  ND 
 14  Kacsandi, Abby                   Ashland                  ND 
 15  Krizmanic, Emily                 Dayton                   ND 
 16  Roth, Lisa                       Ashland                  ND 
 17  Glenn, Chanel                    Ohio U.                  ND 
 18  Meek, Brittaney                  Tiffin                   ND 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Bouma, Boudine                   Cincinnati               NT 
  3  McCarty, Hope                    Ohio U.                  NT 
  4  Kopp, Kylie                      Wright State             NT 
  5  Funk, Andrea                     Dayton                   NT 
  6  Roth, Lisa                       Ashland                  NT 
  7  Honsaker, Nicole                 Kent State               NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Meek, Brittaney                  Tiffin                   NT 
  3  Ryan, Kim                        Wright State             NT 
  4  Ellks, Kayla                     Tiffin                   NT 
  5  Nentwick, Katie                  Akron                    NT 
  6  Bourne, Cheryl                   Ashland                  NT 
  7  Kacsandi, Abby                   Ashland                  NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Tyree, Brittany                  Ohio U.                  NT 
  3  Krizmanic, Emily                 Dayton                   NT 
  4  Helgeson, Megan                  Ohio U.                  NT 
  5  Glenn, Chanel                    Ohio U.                  NT 
  6  Steinmetz, Emma                  Dayton                   NT 
  7  Kemp, Erica                      Wright State             NT 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Glenn, Chanel                    Ohio U.                  ND 
  2  Krizmanic, Emily                 Dayton                   ND 
  3  Helgeson, Megan                  Ohio U.                  ND 
  4  Bouma, Boudine                   Cincinnati               ND 
  5  McCarty, Hope                    Ohio U.                  ND 
  6  Meek, Brittaney                  Tiffin                   ND 
  7  Ellks, Kayla                     Tiffin                   ND 
  8  Steinmetz, Emma                  Dayton                   ND 
  9  Funk, Andrea                     Dayton                   ND 
 10  Ryan, Kim                        Wright State             ND 
 11  Kemp, Erica                      Wright State             ND 
 12  Honsaker, Nicole                 Kent State               ND 
 13  Nentwick, Katie                  Akron                    ND 
 14  Bourne, Cheryl                   Ashland                  ND 
 15  Roth, Lisa                       Ashland                  ND 
 16  Tyree, Brittany                  Ohio U.                  ND 
 17  Kacsandi, Abby                   Ashland                  ND 
 18  Kopp, Kylie                      Wright State             ND 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ryan, Kim                        Wright State             ND 
  2  Steinmetz, Emma                  Dayton                   ND 
  3  Bourne, Cheryl                   Ashland                  ND 
  4  Tyree, Brittany                  Ohio U.                  ND 
  5  Ellks, Kayla                     Tiffin                   ND 
  6  Kopp, Kylie                      Wright State             ND 
  7  Meek, Brittaney                  Tiffin                   ND 
  8  Kacsandi, Abby                   Ashland                  ND 
  9  Nentwick, Katie                  Akron                    ND 
 10  McCarty, Hope                    Ohio U.                  ND 
 11  Funk, Andrea                     Dayton                   ND 
 12  Helgeson, Megan                  Ohio U.                  ND 
 13  Roth, Lisa                       Ashland                  ND 
 14  Kemp, Erica                      Wright State             ND 
 15  Glenn, Chanel                    Ohio U.                  ND 
 16  Honsaker, Nicole                 Kent State               ND 
 17  Bouma, Boudine                   Cincinnati               ND 
 18  Krizmanic, Emily                 Dayton                   ND 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Helgeson, Megan                  Ohio U.                  NT 
  2  Bourne, Cheryl                   Ashland                  NT 
  3  Funk, Andrea                     Dayton                   NT 
  4  Nentwick, Katie                  Akron                    NT 
  5  Kopp, Kylie                      Wright State             NT 
  6  Kacsandi, Abby                   Ashland                  NT 
  7  Ellks, Kayla                     Tiffin                   NT 
  8  McCarty, Hope                    Ohio U.                  NT 
  9  Glenn, Chanel                    Ohio U.                  NT 
 10  Meek, Brittaney                  Tiffin                   NT 
 11  Steinmetz, Emma                  Dayton                   NT 
 12  Bouma, Boudine                   Cincinnati               NT 
 13  Roth, Lisa                       Ashland                  NT 
 14  Krizmanic, Emily                 Dayton                   NT 
 15  Tyree, Brittany                  Ohio U.                  NT 
 16  Ryan, Kim                        Wright State             NT 
 17  Honsaker, Nicole                 Kent State               NT 
 18  Kemp, Erica                      Wright State             NT 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Rudin, Matt                      Miami (Ohio)             NT 
  3  Schober, Michael                 Kent State               NT 
  4  Gaus, Caleb                      Cincinnati               NT 
  5  Mitchell, Reggie                 Miami (Ohio)             NT 
  6  Hurst, Keith                     Kent State               NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Logan, Nate                      Ashland                  NT 
  3  Belen, Ruben                     Kent State               NT 
  4  Garcia, Logan                    Tiffin                   NT 
  5  Shreve, Dexter                   Kent State               NT 
  6  McCarty, Michael                 Miami (Ohio)             NT 
  7  Smith, Brandon                   Cincinnati               NT 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mitchell, Reggie                 Miami (Ohio)             ND 
  2  McCarty, Michael                 Miami (Ohio)             ND 
  3  Shreve, Dexter                   Kent State               ND 
  4  Gaus, Caleb                      Cincinnati               ND 
  5  Logan, Nate                      Ashland                  ND 
  6  Belen, Ruben                     Kent State               ND 
  7  Schober, Michael                 Kent State               ND 
  8  Garcia, Logan                    Tiffin                   ND 
  9  Smith, Brandon                   Cincinnati               ND 
 10  Rudin, Matt                      Miami (Ohio)             ND 
 11  Hurst, Keith                     Kent State               ND 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rudin, Matt                      Miami (Ohio)             ND 
  2  Garcia, Logan                    Tiffin                   ND 
  3  Smith, Brandon                   Cincinnati               ND 
  4  Mitchell, Reggie                 Miami (Ohio)             ND 
  5  Logan, Nate                      Ashland                  ND 
  6  Hurst, Keith                     Kent State               ND 
  7  Gaus, Caleb                      Cincinnati               ND 
  8  McCarty, Michael                 Miami (Ohio)             ND 
  9  Belen, Ruben                     Kent State               ND 
 10  Shreve, Dexter                   Kent State               ND 
 11  Schober, Michael                 Kent State               ND 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Schober, Michael                 Kent State               NH 
  2  Belen, Ruben                     Kent State               NH 
  3  Smith, Brandon                   Cincinnati               NH 
  4  Rudin, Matt                      Miami (Ohio)             NH 
  5  Shreve, Dexter                   Kent State               NH 
  6  Gaus, Caleb                      Cincinnati               NH 
  7  Hurst, Keith                     Kent State               NH 
  8  Garcia, Logan                    Tiffin                   NH 
  9  Logan, Nate                      Ashland                  NH 
 10  Mitchell, Reggie                 Miami (Ohio)             NH 
 11  McCarty, Michael                 Miami (Ohio)             NH 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Rudin, Matt                      Miami (Ohio)             NT 
  3  Mitchell, Reggie                 Miami (Ohio)             NT 
  4  Gaus, Caleb                      Cincinnati               NT 
  5  Smith, Brandon                   Cincinnati               NT 
  6  Schober, Michael                 Kent State               NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Shreve, Dexter                   Kent State               NT 
  3  McCarty, Michael                 Miami (Ohio)             NT 
  4  Garcia, Logan                    Tiffin                   NT 
  5  Hurst, Keith                     Kent State               NT 
  6  Logan, Nate                      Ashland                  NT 
  7  Belen, Ruben                     Kent State               NT 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Logan, Nate                      Ashland                  NT 
  3  Shreve, Dexter                   Kent State               NT 
  4  Garcia, Logan                    Tiffin                   NT 
  5  McCarty, Michael                 Miami (Ohio)             NT 
  6  Belen, Ruben                     Kent State               NT 
  7  Rudin, Matt                      Miami (Ohio)             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Smith, Brandon                   Cincinnati               NT 
  3  Gaus, Caleb                      Cincinnati               NT 
  4  Schober, Michael                 Kent State               NT 
  5  Mitchell, Reggie                 Miami (Ohio)             NT 
  6  Hurst, Keith                     Kent State               NT 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Shreve, Dexter                   Kent State               ND 
  2  Garcia, Logan                    Tiffin                   ND 
  3  Smith, Brandon                   Cincinnati               ND 
  4  Rudin, Matt                      Miami (Ohio)             ND 
  5  Gaus, Caleb                      Cincinnati               ND 
  6  McCarty, Michael                 Miami (Ohio)             ND 
  7  Schober, Michael                 Kent State               ND 
  8  Mitchell, Reggie                 Miami (Ohio)             ND 
  9  Logan, Nate                      Ashland                  ND 
 10  Belen, Ruben                     Kent State               ND 
 11  Hurst, Keith                     Kent State               ND 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  McCarty, Michael                 Miami (Ohio)             NH 
  2  Mitchell, Reggie                 Miami (Ohio)             NH 
  3  Schober, Michael                 Kent State               NH 
  4  Hurst, Keith                     Kent State               NH 
  5  Smith, Brandon                   Cincinnati               NH 
  6  Shreve, Dexter                   Kent State               NH 
  7  Logan, Nate                      Ashland                  NH 
  8  Gaus, Caleb                      Cincinnati               NH 
  9  Belen, Ruben                     Kent State               NH 
 10  Rudin, Matt                      Miami (Ohio)             NH 
 11  Garcia, Logan                    Tiffin                   NH 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Shreve, Dexter                   Kent State               ND 
  2  Mitchell, Reggie                 Miami (Ohio)             ND 
  3  Belen, Ruben                     Kent State               ND 
  4  Logan, Nate                      Ashland                  ND 
  5  McCarty, Michael                 Miami (Ohio)             ND 
  6  Schober, Michael                 Kent State               ND 
  7  Garcia, Logan                    Tiffin                   ND 
  8  Smith, Brandon                   Cincinnati               ND 
  9  Gaus, Caleb                      Cincinnati               ND 
 10  Hurst, Keith                     Kent State               ND 
 11  Rudin, Matt                      Miami (Ohio)             ND 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Garcia, Logan                    Tiffin                   NT 
  2  Logan, Nate                      Ashland                  NT 
  3  Schober, Michael                 Kent State               NT 
  4  Hurst, Keith                     Kent State               NT 
  5  McCarty, Michael                 Miami (Ohio)             NT 
  6  Smith, Brandon                   Cincinnati               NT 
  7  Mitchell, Reggie                 Miami (Ohio)             NT 
  8  Shreve, Dexter                   Kent State               NT 
  9  Belen, Ruben                     Kent State               NT 
 10  Rudin, Matt                      Miami (Ohio)             NT 
 11  Gaus, Caleb                      Cincinnati               NT