OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History


Licensed to Ohio University                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/9/2010
            Ohio Women's Team Challenge and Men's Open - 4/10/2010             
                                  Athens, OH                                   
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  McCullough, Lauren               Ohio U.              41.08m 
  2  Howard, Krystle                  Marshall             41.54m 
  3  Mason, Kristen                   Ohio U.              39.84m 
  4  Rumburg, Cara                    Marshall             43.74m 
  5  Allen, Brianna                   Ohio U.              42.21m 
  6  Stanley, Brittani                Marshall             37.48m 
  7  Taylor, Amanda                   Ohio U.              35.94m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Barnhart, Elizabeth              Marshall             45.16m 
  2  Boettcher, Kristin               Bowling Gree         49.98m 
  3  Bilek, Rachel                    Marshall             47.45m 
  4  McCombs, Brooke                  Bowling Gree         46.02m 
  5  Jones, Latricia                  Marshall             50.14m 
  6  Grove, Molly                     Marshall             49.71m 
  7  Amendola, Emily                  Ohio U.              53.53m 
  8  Harris, Ashley                   Bowling Gree         45.41m 
  9  Allen, Bahiyjaui                 Ohio U.              46.87m 
 
Event 2  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Snyder, Julie                    Toledo                1.70m 
  2  Sutherland, Michelle             Toledo                1.75m 
  3  smith, kristin                   Marshall              1.75m 
  4  Amburgey, Megan                  Ohio U.               1.47m 
  5  Meadows, Jordan                  Marshall              1.48m 
  6  Udeani, Cathy                    Ohio U.               1.63m 
  7  Zaper, Alecia                    Toledo                1.58m 
  8  Jules, Vanessa                   Marshall              1.75m 
  9  Bryant, Morgan                   Marshall              1.50m 
 10  McCarty, Hope                    Ohio U.               1.48m 
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Zaper, Alecia                    Toledo                5.20m 
  2  Bollin, Katie                    Toledo                5.22m 
  3  Spears, Shareyna                 Ohio U.               5.14m 
  4  Doughty, Rachael                 Bowling Gree          5.28m 
  5  Reed, Ashley                     Ohio U.               4.67m 
  6  Bryant, Morgan                   Marshall              4.54m 
  7  DeHays, Lauren                   Marshall              5.16m 
  8  Meadows, Jordan                  Marshall              5.12m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Sturges, Kristi                  Ohio U.               5.44m 
  2  Pierson, Amber                   Marshall              5.46m 
  3  Kraitchkova, Ksenia              Toledo                5.47m 
  4  Geiger, Alexis                   Ohio U.               5.57m 
  5  Afloari, Alexandra               Toledo                5.59m 
  6  smith, kristin                   Marshall              5.28m 
  7  Snyder, Julie                    Toledo                5.43m 
  8  McNeal, Brittani                 Bowling Gree          5.65m 
  9  Douglas, Kiah                    Toledo                5.99m 
 
Event 4  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bosch, Christen                  Ohio U.               3.35m 
  2  Macut, Nicole                    Toledo                3.00m 
  3  Myers, Jessica                   Toledo                2.50m 
  4  Stepp, Kasey                     Ohio U.               3.20m 
  5  Cavinee, Jaimie                  Ohio U.               2.75m 
  6  Forstein, Sabrina                Bowling Gree          3.76m 
  7  Fisher, Jamie                    Ohio U.               2.59m 
  8  Handzlik, Paulina                Toledo                3.20m 
 
Event 5  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Snyder, Julie                    Toledo               10.63m 
  2  Bryant, Morgan                   Marshall             10.34m 
  3  DeHays, Lauren                   Marshall              9.20m 
  4  Tyree, Brittany                  Ohio U.               9.69m 
  5  Meadows, Jordan                  Marshall             10.10m 
  6  Afloari, Alexandra               Toledo                9.21m 
  7  Zaper, Alecia                    Toledo                7.97m 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Jones, Latricia                  Marshall             13.17m 
  2  Allen, Bahiyjaui                 Ohio U.              14.01m 
  3  Taylor, Amanda                   Ohio U.              10.71m 
  4  Harris, Ashley                   Bowling Gree         12.34m 
  5  Allen, Brianna                   Ohio U.              11.53m 
  6  Rumburg, Cara                    Marshall             12.42m 
  7  Mason, Kristen                   Ohio U.              11.72m 
  8  McCombs, Brooke                  Bowling Gree         12.24m 
  9  Amendola, Emily                  Ohio U.              13.69m 
 
Event 6  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Waddington, Ashley               Ohio U.            19:24.10 
  2  Gibbs, Maureen                   Toledo             19:14.08 
  3  Kandie, Sally                    Bowling Gree       18:25.81 
  4  Cox, Allison                     Marshall           18:28.18 
  5  Thomas, Leslie                   Marshall           18:35.53 
  6  Skrobot, Hannah                  Ohio U.            19:21.35 
  7  Adkins, Lauren                   Ohio U.            18:37.31 
  8  Pereira de Almeida, Andrea       Bowling Gree       18:13.16 
  9  Swift, Abigail                   Ohio U.            18:14.34 
 10  Obrien, Kelley                   Ohio U.            18:48.23 
 11  Altenburger, Kristen             Ohio U.            18:26.38 
 12  Mortakis, Kelley                 Marshall           19:39.09 
 13  Fischer, Ashley                  Bowling Gree       18:10.00 
 14  Koch, Abby                       Bowling Gree             NT 
 15  Toussant, Erica                  Ohio U.            19:11.98 
 16  Cholin, Liza                     Toledo             18:55.00 
 17  Charbel, Hannah                  Ohio U.            18:31.28 
 18  Brisson, Hannah                  Toledo             18:47.54 
 19  Mannon, Amanda                   Toledo             19:05.00 
 20  Powers, Barbara                  Bowling Gree       18:10.00 
 21  Stichter, Taylor                 Bowling Gree       19:40.47 
 22  Fisher, Ali                      Toledo             19:05.00 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  O'Brien, Dan                     Ohio U.            16:08.34 
  2  Anderson, Ian                    Ohio U.            16:25.27 
  3  Smuda, Jesse                     Bowling Gree       16:03.67 
  4  Flickinger, Darren               Toledo             16:20.00 
  5  Miller, Kyle                     Ohio U.            16:09.11 
  6  Kozlesky, Joel                   Toledo             16:37.22 
  7  Salyer, Jason                    Bowling Gree       15:45.00 
  8  Soorma, Adam                     Ohio U.            15:35.18 
  9  Cantley, Tyler                   Ohio U.            15:41.24 
 10  Wildermuth, Scott                Ohio U.            15:43.27 
 11  Irwin, Cory                      Ohio U.            15:26.65 
 
Event 8  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Harris, Ashley                   Bowling Gree         38.40m 
  2  Howard, Krystle                  Marshall             36.23m 
  3  Allen, Brianna                   Ohio U.              37.64m 
  4  Sutherland, Michelle             Toledo                   ND 
  5  Bilek, Rachel                    Marshall             39.85m 
  6  Jones, Latricia                  Marshall             42.15m 
  7  Amendola, Emily                  Ohio U.              40.84m 
  8  Reed, Chanae                     Ohio U.              30.47m 
  9  Allen, Bahiyjaui                 Ohio U.              40.04m 
 10  McCullough, Lauren               Ohio U.              40.39m 
 11  Barnhart, Elizabeth              Marshall             37.14m 
 12  McCombs, Brooke                  Bowling Gree         42.06m 
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Gittens, Jaime                   Toledo               11.83m 
  2  Sturges, Kristi                  Ohio U.              11.33m 
  3  Reed, Ashley                     Ohio U.               9.43m 
  4  Douglas, Kiah                    Toledo               11.06m 
  5  Fu, Yuhong                       Toledo               11.86m 
  6  Jackson, Andrea                  Marshall             12.85m 
  7  Coaxum, Rachel                   Marshall             11.36m 
  8  Geiger, Alexis                   Ohio U.              10.82m 
  9  Spears, Shareyna                 Ohio U.              10.06m 
 10  Bollin, Katie                    Toledo               11.07m 
 11  Kraitchkova, Ksenia              Toledo               10.70m 
 12  Laseak, Shannon                  Bowling Gree          9.75m 
 
Event 10  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Ohio U.  'B'                                              NT 
     1) Reed, Ashley                    2) Glenn, Chanel                  
     3) Kitzler, Annaleise              4) Mathews, Kiley                 
  4  Marshall  'A'                                          46.90 
     1) smith, kristin                  2) Jules, Vanessa                 
     3) Carey, Brittany                 4) Maybin, Delkira                
  5  Ohio U.  'A'                                           49.20 
     1) Moore, Lauren                   2) Geiger, Alexis                 
     3) Spears, Shareyna                4) Sturges, Kristi                
  6  Ohio U.  'C'                                              NT 
     1) Bosch, Christen                 2) Cavinee, Jaimie                
     3) Fisher, Jamie                   4) Stepp, Kasey                   
 
Event 11  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Thomas, Leslie                   Marshall            5:00.57 
  2  hairston, alecia                 Marshall            4:58.37 
  3  Studer, Kristal                  Toledo              4:48.00 
  4  Thomas, Danielle                 Toledo              4:48.00 
  5  Shaw, Brianna                    Ohio U.             4:59.20 
  6  Neubacher, Sarah                 Toledo              4:55.00 
  7  Wells, Carly                     Bowling Gree        5:00.00 
  8  Conger, Heather                  Bowling Gree        4:41.24 
  9  Klimkowski, Angela               Ohio U.             4:51.13 
 10  Kelsey, Megan                    Bowling Gree        4:59.00 
 11  Condron, Sam                     Toledo              4:55.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Charbel, Hannah                  Ohio U.             5:05.49 
  2  Obrien, Kelley                   Ohio U.             5:03.12 
  3  Mortakis, Kelley                 Marshall            5:20.61 
  4  Altenburger, Kristen             Ohio U.             5:03.27 
  5  Toussant, Erica                  Ohio U.             5:01.95 
  6  Korsnack, Alixe                  Bowling Gree        5:21.45 
  7  Swift, Abigail                   Ohio U.             5:14.36 
  8  Lemons, Kylie                    Marshall            5:15.15 
  9  Skidmore, Emily                  Ohio U.             5:09.77 
 
Event 12  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ames, Tyler                      Ohio U.             4:08.31 
  2  Robinson, Ridge                  Ohio U.             3:53.28 
  3  Davis, Chris                     Ohio U.             4:09.41 
  4  DeWitt, Jon                      Toledo              4:05.00 
  5  Michno, Matt                     Ohio U.             4:07.35 
  6  Thomas, Nick                     Toledo              4:05.00 
  7  Kiprotich, Barnabas              Toledo              4:05.00 
  8  Miles, Peter                     Bowling Gree        4:07.41 
  9  Kipchumba, Elisha                Toledo              4:05.00 
 10  Howkins, Noah                    Ohio U.             4:04.57 
 11  Cherico, Joseph                  Ohio U.             4:08.87 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Kappers, Kevin                   Ohio U.             4:10.33 
  2  Moody, Chris                     Bowling Gree        4:10.48 
  3  Ehler, Jeff                      Bowling Gree        4:20.00 
  4  Smuda, Jesse                     Bowling Gree        4:25.00 
  5  Leininger, Ben                   Bowling Gree             NT 
  6  Buseini, Abraham                 Bowling Gree        4:15.00 
  7  Meyers, Scott                    Ohio U.             4:10.38 
  8  Edens, Andrew                    Ohio U.             4:14.25 
  9  Kirui, Johnstone                 Bowling Gree        4:25.00 
 10  Mounts, Ryan                     Ohio U.             4:21.89 
 11  Kelley, Sean                     Ohio U.             4:15.22 
 12  Quarfoot, Dan                    Ohio U.             4:10.58 
 
Event 13  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Zaper, Alecia                    Toledo                15.20 
  2  smith, kristin                   Marshall              15.00 
  3  devaul, alexis                   Marshall              14.87 
  4  Daniels, Alecia                  Marshall              14.78 
  5  Snyder, Julie                    Toledo                14.80 
  6  Doughty, Rachael                 Bowling Gree          14.98 
  7  Jules, Vanessa                   Marshall              15.18 
  8  Coaxum, Rachel                   Marshall              15.22 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Helgeson, Megan                  Ohio U.                  NT 
  2  Meadows, Jordan                  Marshall              16.20 
  3  Bosch, Christen                  Ohio U.               15.88 
  4  DeHays, Lauren                   Marshall              15.55 
  5  Gase, Sharon                     Ohio U.               15.87 
  6  Bryant, Morgan                   Marshall              16.10 
  7  Sledge-Maith, Janaia             Ohio U.                  NT 
  8  Rohaley, Alley                   Ohio U.                  NT 
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Carey, Brittany                  Marshall            1:00.78 
  2  Pierson, Amber                   Marshall              59.48 
  3  Winningham, Danielle             Ohio U.               58.01 
  4  Woodrum, Sarah                   Toledo                56.64 
  5  Jacoby, Danielle                 Toledo                57.96 
  6  Morgan, Kimara                   Toledo                58.17 
  7  Mathews, Kiley                   Ohio U.             1:00.47 
  8  Thornton, Danielle               Bowling Gree        1:02.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Kitzler, Annaleise               Ohio U.             1:08.02 
  2  Nowlin, Mallory                  Marshall            1:03.84 
  3  Hewit, Hillary                   Bowling Gree        1:02.67 
  4  Lane, Paige                      Bowling Gree        1:02.00 
  5  Fowler, Chelsey                  Marshall            1:02.38 
  6  Gase, Marcia                     Ohio U.             1:03.71 
  7  Amburgey, Megan                  Ohio U.             1:04.47 
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Douglas, Kiah                    Toledo                12.50 
  2  Grant, Jessica                   Bowling Gree          12.40 
  3  Moore, Lauren                    Ohio U.               12.35 
  4  Kaverman, Amanda                 Toledo                11.95 
  5  Pettigrew, Jeanette              Bowling Gree          12.30 
  6  Maybin, Delkira                  Marshall              12.38 
  7  Sturges, Kristi                  Ohio U.               12.46 
  8  Geiger, Alexis                   Ohio U.               12.60 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Rohaley, Alley                   Ohio U.                  NT 
  2  devaul, alexis                   Marshall              13.35 
  3  Bollin, Katie                    Toledo                12.85 
  4  Coaxum, Rachel                   Marshall              12.75 
  5  Spears, Shareyna                 Ohio U.               12.79 
  6  Glenn, Chanel                    Ohio U.               13.11 
  7  Meadows, Jordan                  Marshall              13.45 
  8  Dillon, Chelsea                  Ohio U.                  NT 
 
Event 16  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Thomas, Danielle                 Toledo              2:19.09 
 7-1B  Gale, Erin                       Ohio U.             2:21.47 
 1-2A  Kennedy, Joyce                   Toledo              2:17.00 
 5-2B  hairston, alecia                 Marshall            2:19.97 
 9-2C  Henry, Mindy                     Bowling Gree        2:22.33 
 2-3A  Allan, Gillian                   Bowling Gree        2:17.20 
 6-3B  McCarty, Hope                    Ohio U.             2:20.34 
10-3C  Borgelt, Katie                   Bowling Gree        2:22.50 
 4-4A  Gailliard, Saisha                Bowling Gree        2:19.54 
 8-4B  clark, kathleen                  Marshall            2:22.04 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Helgeson, Megan                  Ohio U.             2:26.58 
 7-1B  Shaw, Brianna                    Ohio U.             2:31.47 
 1-2A  Tyree, Brittany                  Ohio U.             2:23.49 
 5-2B  Skidmore, Emily                  Ohio U.             2:29.45 
 9-2C  Obrien, Kelley                   Ohio U.             2:35.21 
 2-3A  Krummert, Courtney               Bowling Gree        2:25.76 
 6-3B  Nowlin, Mallory                  Marshall            2:31.44 
10-3C  Korsnack, Alixe                  Bowling Gree        2:36.23 
 4-4A  Skrobot, Hannah                  Ohio U.             2:28.67 
 8-4B  Charbel, Hannah                  Ohio U.             2:34.21 
 
Event 17  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Kiprotich, Barnabas              Toledo              2:01.87 
 7-1B  Howkins, Noah                    Ohio U.             2:02.17 
11-1C  Pettiford, Paul                  Ohio U.             2:04.61 
 1-2A  Kappers, Kevin                   Ohio U.             1:56.22 
 5-2B  Kipchumba, Elisha                Toledo              2:02.00 
 9-2C  Davis, Chris                     Ohio U.             2:04.29 
 2-3A  Miller, Kyle                     Ohio U.             1:57.39 
 6-3B  Thomas, Nick                     Toledo              2:02.00 
10-3C  Ames, Tyler                      Ohio U.             2:04.48 
 4-4A  DeWitt, Jon                      Toledo              2:02.00 
 8-4B  Meyers, Scott                    Ohio U.             2:02.38 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Buseini, Abraham                 Bowling Gree        2:05.00 
 7-1B  Edens, Andrew                    Ohio U.             2:05.36 
11-1C  Kuehner, Erik                    Bowling Gree        2:10.00 
 1-2A  Kirui, Johnstone                 Bowling Gree        2:05.00 
 5-2B  Moody, Chris                     Bowling Gree        2:05.00 
 9-2C  Lloyd, Brett                     Ohio U.             2:05.47 
 2-3A  Ehler, Jeff                      Bowling Gree        2:05.00 
 6-3B  Shortell, Cory                   Ohio U.             2:05.27 
10-3C  Smuda, Jesse                     Bowling Gree        2:10.00 
 4-4A  Miles, Peter                     Bowling Gree        2:05.00 
 8-4B  Quarfoot, Dan                    Ohio U.             2:05.39 
12-4C  Leininger, Ben                   Bowling Gree             NT 
 
Event 18  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Prelims
  1  Zaper, Alecia                    Toledo               24.93m 
  2  Niehaus, Meghan                  Bowling Gree         20.42m 
  3  Glenn, Chanel                    Ohio U.                  ND 
  4  Snyder, Julie                    Toledo               28.00m 
  5  Reed, Chanae                     Ohio U.              24.52m 
  6  Chambers, Megan                  Toledo               21.88m 
  7  Helgeson, Megan                  Ohio U.                  ND 
  8  Tyree, Brittany                  Ohio U.                  ND 
Flight 2  Prelims
  1  Jacoby, Danielle                 Toledo               34.00m 
  2  McCarty, Hope                    Ohio U.              35.65m 
  3  Bryant, Morgan                   Marshall             28.49m 
  4  Dillon, Chelsea                  Ohio U.              29.21m 
  5  Lane, Paige                      Bowling Gree         34.13m 
  6  Afloari, Alexandra               Toledo               31.05m 
  7  McCullough, Lauren               Ohio U.              38.90m 
  8  DeHays, Lauren                   Marshall             29.89m 
  9  Kennedy, Amanda                  Marshall             40.04m 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Weiss, Courtney                  Ohio U.             1:04.63 
  3  Daniels, Alecia                  Marshall            1:03.11 
  4  smith, kristin                   Marshall            1:02.01 
  5  Bruce, Rolanda                   Marshall            1:02.80 
  6  DeHays, Lauren                   Marshall            1:03.98 
  7  Ballard, Antalesha               Toledo              1:05.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Sledge-Maith, Janaia             Ohio U.                  NT 
  4  Gase, Sharon                     Ohio U.             1:05.43 
  5  Rohaley, Alley                   Ohio U.                  NT 
 
Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jules, Vanessa                   Marshall              25.67 
  2  Jefferson, Felicia               Bowling Gree          25.50 
  3  McNeal, Brittani                 Bowling Gree          25.40 
  4  Kaverman, Amanda                 Toledo                23.93 
  5  Pettigrew, Jeanette              Bowling Gree          25.30 
  6  Woodrum, Sarah                   Toledo                25.40 
  7  Maybin, Delkira                  Marshall              25.54 
  8  Sturges, Kristi                  Ohio U.               25.76 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  devaul, alexis                   Marshall              26.99 
  2  Geiger, Alexis                   Ohio U.               26.82 
  3  Weimer, Allison                  Bowling Gree          26.00 
  4  Carey, Brittany                  Marshall              25.98 
  5  Morgan, Kimara                   Toledo                25.98 
  6  Winningham, Danielle             Ohio U.               26.03 
  7  Moore, Lauren                    Ohio U.               26.87 
  8  Doughty, Rachael                 Bowling Gree          27.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Kitzler, Annaleise               Ohio U.               28.58 
  2  Glenn, Chanel                    Ohio U.               28.43 
  3  Spears, Shareyna                 Ohio U.               27.23 
  4  Udeani, Cathy                    Ohio U.               27.06 
  5  Mathews, Kiley                   Ohio U.               27.06 
  6  Kraitchkova, Ksenia              Toledo                27.28 
  7  Meadows, Jordan                  Marshall              28.50 
  8  McCarty, Hope                    Ohio U.                  NT 
 
Event 21  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Skidmore, Emily                  Ohio U.            12:20.10 
  2  Kertesz, Emma                    Toledo             11:10.00 
  3  Waddington, Ashley               Ohio U.            12:10.46 
  4  Cushnie, Amber                   Toledo             11:30.00 
  5  Sztykiel, Dagna                  Toledo             11:00.00 
  6  Dettmann, Autumn                 Bowling Gree       11:15.00 
  7  clark, kathleen                  Marshall           12:14.23 
 
Event 22  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kelley, Sean                     Ohio U.             9:57.32 
  2  Cherico, Joseph                  Ohio U.             9:47.36 
  3  Mounts, Ryan                     Ohio U.            10:28.31 
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bowling Green  'B'                                   4:13.11 
     1) Hewit, Hillary                  2) Henry, Mindy                   
     3) Lane, Paige                     4) Borgelt, Katie                 
  2  Ohio U.  'B'                                         4:09.62 
     1) Rohaley, Alley                  2) Gale, Erin                     
     3) Weiss, Courtney                 4) Gase, Sharon                   
  3  Bowling Green  'A'                                   4:00.00 
     1) Thornton, Danielle              2) Gailliard, Saisha              
     3) Conger, Heather                 4) Allan, Gillian                 
  4  Ohio U.  'A'                                         3:56.54 
     1) Mathews, Kiley                  2) Sledge-Maith, Janaia           
     3) McCarty, Hope                   4) Winningham, Danielle           
  5  Toledo  'A'                                          3:58.00 
     1) Jacoby, Danielle                2) Kennedy, Joyce                 
     3) Ballard, Antalesha              4) Studer, Kristal                
  6  Marshall  'A'                                        4:01.10 
     1) Pierson, Amber                  2) smith, kristin                 
     3) Bruce, Rolanda                  4) Daniels, Alecia                
  7  Marshall  'B'                                        4:09.99 
     1) devaul, alexis                  2) Carey, Brittany                
     3) Meadows, Jordan                 4) Fowler, Chelsey                
  8  Ohio U.  'C'                                              NT 
     1) Gase, Marcia                    2) Kitzler, Annaleise             
     3) Helgeson, Megan                 4) Amburgey, Megan