OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History
Performance List

Licensed to Ohio University             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2012 10:57 AM
                             Ohio Open - 5/4/2012                              
                                  Athens, OH                                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  18.28m  2005        Clark Wilson, Eastern Michigan Univ         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kearsh, Eric                     Wheeling Jes                
  2  Barenwald, Erik                  Capital                     
  3  Pallini, Brian                   Unattached                  
  4  Gunnell, Shawn                   Rio Grande                  
  5  Mines, Jacob                     Wheeling Jes                
  6  McKiddy, Bryan                   Mount St. Jo                
  7  Kidder, Michael                  Mount St. Jo                
  8  Sievert, Zach                    Mount St. Jo                
  9  Grogan, Robert                   Mount St. Jo                
 10  Harrison, Steve                  Unattached                  
 11  Cantley, Tyler                   Unattached-Ohio             
 
Event 2  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  15.72m  2005        Kerri McClung, Bowling Green State Univ     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Rose, Janiece                    Ohio U.                     
  2  Brown, Donyelle                  Ohio U.                     
  3  Mason, Kristen                   Ohio U.                     
  4  Strunk, Kim                      Rio Grande                  
  5  Wright, Lucy                     Transylvania                
  6  Derricott, Elaine                Marshall                    
  7  Hottenstein, Amanda              Marshall                    
  8  Cline, Aimee                     Marietta                    
  9  Wenger, Jamie                    Wheeling Jes                
 10  Tyree, Brittany                  Ohio U.                     
 11  Bault, Ashley                    Marietta                    
 12  Jules, Vanessa                   Marshall                    
 13  Brandenberg, Camai               Ohio State                  
 14  Rowe, Kristeva                   Marietta                    
 
Event 3  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  65.50m  2010        Ryan Loughney, Ashland University           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kearsh, Eric                     Wheeling Jes                
  2  Kidder, Michael                  Mount St. Jo                
  3  Pallini, Brian                   Unattached                  
  4  Mines, Jacob                     Wheeling Jes                
  5  Vaccaro, Tony                    Muskingum                   
  6  hamilton, keenan                 Unattached                  
  7  West, Winston                    Marietta                    
  8  Paugh, Bryan                     Mount St. Jo                
 
Event 4  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  60.60m  2005        Faith Thompson, University at Buffalo       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Pendleton, Carly                 Ohio State                  
  2  Brown, Donyelle                  Ohio U.                     
  3  Ford, Tanisha                    Muskingum                   
  4  Barnhart, Elizabeth              Marshall                    
  5  Mason, Kristen                   Ohio U.                     
  6  Hottenstein, Amanda              Marshall                    
  7  Allen, Brianna                   Ohio U.                     
  8  Field, Ashley                    Wheeling Jes                
  9  Macri, Alexa                     Ohio U.                     
 10  Cline, Aimee                     Marietta                    
 11  Crutcher, Cory                   Rio Grande                  
 12  Schramm, Mary                    Rio Grande                  
 13  Brown, Tracie                    Rio Grande                  
 14  Rose, Janiece                    Ohio U.                     
 15  Hanson, Sarah                    Capital                     
 16  Roberts, Katilyn                 Rio Grande                  
 17  Wenger, Jamie                    Wheeling Jes                
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  7.56m  2005        Marc Mitchell, Kent State University         
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Bruner, Brandon                  Unattached                  
  2  Ickes, Jeff                      Muskingum                   
  3  Bodrick, Travon                  Capital                     
  4  Preacher, Nigel                  Unattached                  
  5  Woods, Joshua                    Capital                     
  6  Cox, Keith                       Unattached                  
  7  Foster, Jordan                   Unattached                  
  8  Mayhew, CD                       Transylvania                
  9  Brown, Colin                     Mount St. Jo                
 
Event 6  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  6.36m  2005        Lela Nelson, Eastern Michigan Univ           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Pedro, Adenike                   Ohio State                  
  2  Mack, Rachael                    Ohio State                  
  3  Jules, Vanessa                   Marshall                    
  4  Bault, Ashley                    Marietta                    
  5  Geiger, Alexis                   Ohio U.                     
  6  Cuckler, Chanda                  Ohio U.                     
  7  Overbey, Morgan                  Ohio U.                     
  8  Rottinger, Maria                 Ohio U.                     
  9  Douglas, Gabrielle               Ohio U.                     
 
Event 7  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  2.23m  2005        Steve Wolf, Central Michigan Univ            
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Preacher, Nigel                  Unattached                  
  2  Blevins, Travis                  Unattached                  
  3  Kump, Ricky                      Unat-Wheelin                
  4  Cantley, Tyler                   Unattached-Ohio             
 
Event 8  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  1.82m  2001        Stephanie Heldt, Bowling Green State Univ    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Galbraith, Ashley                Ohio State                  
  2  Cuckler, Chanda                  Ohio U.                     
  3  Warner, Serena                   Ohio U.                     
  4  Brandenberg, Camai               Ohio State                  
  5  Tyree, Brittany                  Ohio U.                     
  6  Bosch, Carissa                   Muskingum                   
  7  Sheets, Emily                    Capital                     
 
Event 9  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  60.54m  2011        John Bowman, Unattached                     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Hayes, Gaston                    Marietta                    
  2  Villatoro, Julio                 Unat-Wheelin                
  3  hamilton, keenan                 Unattached                  
  4  Mines, Jacob                     Wheeling Jes                
  5  Barenwald, Erik                  Capital                     
  6  Kidder, Michael                  Mount St. Jo                
  7  Evans, Matt                      Mount St. Jo                
  8  Kearsh, Eric                     Wheeling Jes                
  9  Paugh, Bryan                     Mount St. Jo                
 10  West, Winston                    Marietta                    
 11  Harrison, Steve                  Unattached                  
 12  McKiddy, Bryan                   Mount St. Jo                
 13  Kump, Ricky                      Unat-Wheelin                
 14  Sievert, Zach                    Mount St. Jo                
 15  Grogan, Robert                   Mount St. Jo                
 16  Hoskins, Jason                   Marietta                    
 
Event 10  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  56.88m  2008        Melissa Bickett, Unattached                 
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Troester, Alexandra              Ohio State                  
  2  Brown, Norianna                  Ohio State                  
  3  Barnhart, Elizabeth              Marshall                    
  4  Macri, Alexa                     Ohio U.                     
  5  Field, Ashley                    Wheeling Jes                
  6  Brown, Donyelle                  Ohio U.                     
  7  Sidwell, Katie                   Muskingum                   
  8  Wright, Lucy                     Transylvania                
  9  Sheets, Emily                    Capital                     
 10  Allen, Brianna                   Ohio U.                     
 11  Mason, Kristen                   Ohio U.                     
 12  Strunk, Kim                      Rio Grande                  
 13  Hottenstein, Amanda              Marshall                    
 14  Brown, Tracie                    Rio Grande                  
 15  Roberts, Katilyn                 Rio Grande                  
 16  Elrod, Tori                      Transylvania                
 
Event 11  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  66.48m  2010        Brian Zimmerman, University of Cincinnati   
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Diercks, David                   Miami Valley Tra            
  2  Mines, Jacob                     Wheeling Jes                
  3  Paugh, Bryan                     Mount St. Jo                
  4  Hoskins, Jason                   Marietta                    
 
Event 12  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  51.12m  2005        Julie Ward, Kent State University           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Kennedy, Amanda                  Marshall                    
  2  McCarty, Hope                    Ohio U.                     
  3  Sheets, Emily                    Capital                     
  4  Reynolds, Britney                Muskingum                   
  5  Vitou, Olivia                    Ohio U.                     
  6  Myers, April                     Transylvania                
  7  Macri, Alexa                     Ohio U.                     
  8  Derricott, Elaine                Marshall                    
  9  Cuckler, Chanda                  Ohio U.                     
 10  Bault, Ashley                    Marietta                    
 11  Schramm, Mary                    Rio Grande                  
 12  Tyree, Brittany                  Ohio U.                     
 13  Knoll, Jessi                     Capital                     
 14  Roberts, Katilyn                 Rio Grande                  
 15  Odenbeck, Kate                   Mount St. Jo                
 16  Elrod, Tori                      Transylvania                
 17  Baugh, Melissa                   Mount St. Jo                
 18  Jules, Vanessa                   Marshall                    
 19  Rowe, Kristeva                   Marietta                    
 
Event 13  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  5.05m  2005        David Jones, Central Michigan Univ           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Addy, Chase                      Muskingum                   
  2  Troyer, Michael                  Unattached                  
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  4.02m  2005        Jackie Rodgers, Kent State University        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Wyatt, Jana                      Muskingum                   
  2  Cavinee, Jaimie                  Ohio U.                     
  3  Fisher, Jamie                    Ohio U.                     
  4  Richardson, Miranda              Ohio U.                     
  5  Arnott, Rachel                   Ohio U.                     
 
Event 15  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  15.46m  2001        Kamau Halim, University at Buffalo          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Okantey, Samuel                  Unattached                  
  2  Bodrick, Travon                  Capital                     
  3  Woods, Joshua                    Capital                     
  4  Cox, Keith                       Unattached                  
  5  Mayhew, CD                       Transylvania                
 
Event 16  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  12.81m  2005        Colleen Ramharak, Kent State University     
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Sistrunk, LeAuna                 Unattached                  
  2  Mack, Rachael                    Ohio State                  
  3  Woodruff, Ashley                 Ohio State                  
  4  Bault, Ashley                    Marietta                    
  5  Coaxum, Rachel                   Marshall                    
 
Event 17  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  14:25.03  2011        Craig Leon, Unattached                    
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Hissrich, Nick                   Unattached-Ohio             
  2  Stephens, Jacob                  Unattached-Ohio             
  3  Howkins, Noah                    Unattached-Ohio             
  4  Gates, Breydon                   Unattached                  
  5  Steinmuller, Kurt                Unattached-Ohio             
  6  Bowen, Caleb                     Unattached                  
  7  Klein, Ian                       Unattached-Ohio             
 
Event 18  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  16:42.93  2005        Jill Scully, Ball State Univ              
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Selhorst, Abbie                  Ohio U.                     
  2  Skidmore, Emily                  Ohio U.                     
  3  Heines, Betsy                    Transylvania                
  4  Galloway, Julia                  Marshall                    
  5  Rand, Alex                       Transylvania                
 
Event 19  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  3:48.93  2005        Mike Inge, Kent State University           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Michno, Matt                     Unattached-Ohio             
  2  O'Malley, Brandon                Unattached-Ohio             
  3  Cantley, Tyler                   Unattached-Ohio             
  4  Hissrich, Nick                   Unattached-Ohio             
  5  Irwin, Cory                      Unattached-Ohio             
  6  Gates, Breydon                   Unattached                  
  7  Blair, Tyler                     Unattached-Ohio             
  8  Stephens, Jacob                  Unattached-Ohio             
  9  Kelley, Sean                     Unattached-Ohio             
 10  Herbert, Benjamin                Capital                     
 11  Watts, Matt                      Unattached-Ohio             
 12  Mengisteab, Naeb                 Unattached                  
 13  Miller, Andrew                   Unattached-Ohio             
 14  Eversole, Joel                   Unattached                  
 15  Edens, Andrew                    Unattached-Ohio             
 16  Steinmuller, Kurt                Unattached-Ohio             
 17  Rawlins, John                    Unattached                  
 18  Fisher, Nathan                   Unattached-Ohio             
 
Event 20  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  4:32.69  2005        Beta Rudzinska, University of Akron        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Thompson, Melissa                Ohio U.                     
  2  Pifer, Emily                     Ohio U.                     
  3  Waddington, Ashley               Ohio U.                     
  4  Thomas, Leslie                   Marshall                    
  5  Mortakis, Kelley                 Marshall                    
  6  Reichert, Morgan                 Ohio U.                     
  7  Skidmore, Emily                  Ohio U.                     
  8  Govey, Paige                     Marshall                    
  9  Bartoldson, Lauren               Marshall                    
 
Event 21  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  13.80  2005        Clarennce Glenn, Central Michigan Univ       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Armstrong, Nathan                Unattached                  
  2  Cox, Keith                       Unattached                  
 
Event 22  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  13.34  2005        Lela Nelson, Eastern Michigan Univ           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Derricott, Elaine                Marshall                    
  2  Coaxum, Rachel                   Marshall                    
  3  Cuckler, Chanda                  Ohio U.                     
  4  Daniels, Alecia                  Marshall                    
  5  Tyree, Brittany                  Ohio U.                     
  6  Brandenberg, Camai               Ohio State                  
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  46.94  2010        Antione Drakeford, University of Cincinnati  
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Williams, Jordon                 Unattached                  
  2  Mulazim, Khalid                  BM Track Clu                
  3  Grove, Greg                      Muskingum                   
  4  Cantley, Tyler                   Unattached-Ohio             
  5  Williams, Mason                  Transylvania                
  6  Jennings, Ryan                   Transylvania                
  7  Ficker, Daniel                   Transylvania                
  8  Wiwi, Sean                       Mount St. Jo                
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  53.59  2005        Becky Horn, Western Michigan Univ            
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Pierson, Amber                   Marshall                    
  2  Mathews, Kiley                   Ohio U.                     
  3  Coffman, Nicole                  Transylvania                
  4  Ballard, Kristen                 Transylvania                
 
Event 25  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  10.35  2001        Nduka Awazie, Eastern Michigan Univ          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Mathis, Martel                   Unattached                  
  2  Grice, Andrew                    Unattached                  
  3  Williams, Jordon                 Unattached                  
  4  belfon, akiel                    Unattached                  
  5  Hodges, Jamon                    Unattached                  
  6  Lyvers, Ben                      Transylvania                
  7  Puryear, Curtis                  Transylvania                
  8  Smith, Browning                  Transylvania                
  9  Clark, Chip                      Transylvania                
 10  Mayhew, CD                       Transylvania                
 
Event 26  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  11.68  2005        Patrice Beasley, Eastern Michigan Univ       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Munroe, Petra                    Unattached                  
  2  Walker, Crystal                  Marshall                    
  3  Woodruff, Ashley                 Ohio State                  
  4  Hall, Aimee                      Capital                     
  5  Howard, Kaylah                   Ohio U.                     
  6  Geiger, Alexis                   Ohio U.                     
  7  Ives, Keeona                     Transylvania                
  8  Mulazim, Jamie                   BM Track Clu                
  9  Overbey, Morgan                  Ohio U.                     
 10  Douglas, Gabrielle               Ohio U.                     
 11  Rottinger, Maria                 Ohio U.                     
 12  Colyar, Kelly                    Ohio U.                     
 
Event 27  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  1:49.62  2005        Mike Inge, Kent State University           
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Spencer, Matt                    Rio Grande                  
  2  Cantley, Tyler                   Unattached-Ohio             
  3  Mengisteab, Naeb                 Unattached                  
  4  Herbert, Benjamin                Capital                     
  5  Michno, Matt                     Unattached-Ohio             
  6  O'Malley, Brandon                Unattached-Ohio             
  7  Lang, David                      Unattached                  
  8  Watts, Matt                      Unattached-Ohio             
 
Event 28  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  2:07.32  2005        Beta Rudzinska, University of Akron        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  McCarty, Hope                    Ohio U.                     
  2  Tyree, Brittany                  Ohio U.                     
  3  Gale, Erin                       Ohio U.                     
  4  Bolger, Delaney                  Ohio U.                     
  5  Leonard, Celia                   Marshall                    
  6  Kratofil, Colleen                Ohio U.                     
  7  Lower, Amy                       Rio Grande                  
  8  Miloscia, Molly                  Marshall                    
  9  Shaw, Brianna                    Ohio U.                     
 10  Clark, Laura                     Transylvania                
 11  Lewis, Whitney                   Marshall                    
 
Event 29  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  51.85  2005        Nick Stout, Central Michigan Univ            
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Cox, Keith                       Unattached                  
  2  Armstrong, Nathan                Unattached                  
  3  Clark, Chip                      Transylvania                
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  58.34  2005        Chrystal Dooley, Eastern Michigan Univ       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Weiss, Courtney                  Ohio U.                     
  2  Daniels, Alecia                  Marshall                    
  3  Knoll, Jessi                     Capital                     
  4  Simmons, Casey                   Capital                     
  5  Hardt, Elizabeth                 Transylvania                
 
Event 31  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  20.94  2001        Nduka Awazie, Eastern Michigan Univ          
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Mathis, Martel                   Unattached                  
  2  Perkins, Aaron                   Muskingum                   
  3  Woods, Joshua                    Capital                     
  4  Grice, Andrew                    Unattached                  
  5  Kump, Ricky                      Unat-Wheelin                
  6  Williams, Jordon                 Unattached                  
  7  Taylor, Alvin                    Muskingum                   
  8  belfon, akiel                    Unattached                  
  9  Mulazim, Khalid                  BM Track Clu                
 10  Williams, Mason                  Transylvania                
 11  Lyvers, Ben                      Transylvania                
 12  Puryear, Curtis                  Transylvania                
 13  Smith, Browning                  Transylvania                
 14  Mayhew, CD                       Transylvania                
 15  Jennings, Ryan                   Transylvania                
 16  Ficker, Daniel                   Transylvania                
 17  Wiwi, Sean                       Mount St. Jo                
 
Event 32  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  24.02  2005        Patrice Beasley, Eastern Michigan Univ       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Pedro, Adenike                   Ohio State                  
  2  Carey, Brittany                  Marshall                    
  3  Jules, Vanessa                   Marshall                    
  4  Pierson, Amber                   Marshall                    
  5  Mack, Rachael                    Ohio State                  
  6  Galbraith, Ashley                Ohio State                  
  7  Derricott, Elaine                Marshall                    
  8  Mathews, Kiley                   Ohio U.                     
  9  Hall, Aimee                      Capital                     
 10  Ives, Keeona                     Transylvania                
 11  Ballard, Kristen                 Transylvania                
 12  Coffman, Nicole                  Transylvania                
 13  Howard, Kaylah                   Ohio U.                     
 14  Mulazim, Jamie                   BM Track Clu                
 15  Colyar, Kelly                    Ohio U.                     
 
Event 33  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  8:58.04  2005        Cory Nowitzke, Eastern Michigan Univ       
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Steinmuller, Kurt                Unattached-Ohio             
 
Event 34  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  10:35.38  2002        Briana Shook, University of Toledo        
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Klimkowski, Angela               Ohio U.                     
  2  Fett, Lauren                     Ohio U.                     
  3  Noe, Erica                       Transylvania                
 
Event 35  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Howkins, Noah                    Unattached-Ohio             
  2  Irwin, Cory                      Unattached-Ohio             
  3  Stephens, Jacob                  Unattached-Ohio             
  4  Blair, Tyler                     Unattached-Ohio             
  5  Hissrich, Nick                   Unattached-Ohio             
  6  Kelley, Sean                     Unattached-Ohio             
  7  Steinmuller, Kurt                Unattached-Ohio             
  8  Bowen, Caleb                     Unattached                  
  9  Shaeffer, Jack                   Unattached-Ohio             
 10  Alto, Chris                      Unattached-Ohio             
 11  Edens, Andrew                    Unattached-Ohio             
 12  Fisher, Nathan                   Unattached-Ohio             
 13  Watts, Matt                      Unattached-Ohio             
 14  Klein, Ian                       Unattached-Ohio             
 15  Miller, Andrew                   Unattached-Ohio             
 
Event 36  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Thompson, Melissa                Ohio U.                     
  2  Fett, Lauren                     Ohio U.                     
  3  Adkins, Lauren                   Ohio U.                     
  4  Skidmore, Emily                  Ohio U.                     
  5  Klimkowski, Nicole               Ohio U.                     
 
Event 38  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  45.09  2005        , Eastern Michigan Univ                      
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ohio U.  'A'                                                 
     1) Mathews, Kiley                  2) Howard, Kaylah                 
     3) Cuckler, Chanda                 4) Geiger, Alexis                 
 
Event 40  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
  Goldsberry:  3:36.65  2005        , Western Michigan Univ                    
     School                                                           Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Ohio U.  'A'                                                 
     1) Mathews, Kiley                  2) Tyree, Brittany                
     3) McCarty, Hope                   4) Winningham, Danielle