OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History


Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Ohio University             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2012 09:58 PM
            Ohio Women's Challenge & Men's Distance Open - 4/7/2012            
                                  Athens, OH                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Donyelle              Ohio U.                 48.21m    5   
      FOUL  48.21m  FOUL  FOUL  45.88m  FOUL
  2 Barnhart, Elizabeth          Marshall                47.10m    3   
      45.20m  FOUL  45.36m  45.76m  44.73m  47.10m
  3 Hottenstein, Amanda          Marshall                45.54m    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  41.25m  43.70m  45.54m  FOUL
  4 Allen, Brianna               Ohio U.                 45.11m    1   
      FOUL  45.11m  43.71m  44.05m  42.92m  FOUL
  5 Mason, Kristen               Ohio U.                x41.36m  
      FOUL  41.36m  FOUL  39.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Macri, Alexa                 Ohio U.                x40.37m  
      FOUL  40.37m  40.17m  39.50m  38.14m  39.55m
  7 Rose, Janiece                Ohio U.                x34.92m  
      34.54m  33.80m  FOUL  33.95m  34.92m  FOUL
 -- ampadu, effua                Unattached             X51.65m  
      FOUL  51.11m  49.69m  51.65m  50.91m  50.73m
 
Event 2  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose, Janiece                Ohio U.                 13.25m    5   
      13.14m  FOUL  12.92m  12.74m  13.25m  12.86m
  2 Brown, Donyelle              Ohio U.                 13.19m    3   
      11.77m  12.86m  13.19m  FOUL  12.89m  FOUL
  3 Mason, Kristen               Ohio U.                x12.73m  
      12.39m  FOUL  12.73m  12.72m  FOUL  12.35m
  4 Hottenstein, Amanda          Marshall                11.45m    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  10.75m  11.45m  10.75m  FOUL
  5 Jules, Vanessa               Marshall                10.02m    1   
      9.30m  9.19m  9.62m  9.52m  10.02m  9.93m
 
Event 3  Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barnhart, Elizabeth          Marshall                39.43m    5   
      33.50m  39.20m  39.43m  FOUL  38.14m  FOUL
  2 Macri, Alexa                 Ohio U.                 38.67m    3   
      36.20m  FOUL  38.67m  38.55m  37.70m  FOUL
  3 Brown, Donyelle              Ohio U.                 37.33m    2   
      35.40m  FOUL  35.61m  36.33m  FOUL  37.33m
  4 Allen, Brianna               Ohio U.                x35.77m  
      34.80m  FOUL  35.27m  35.72m  FOUL  35.77m
  5 Mason, Kristen               Ohio U.                x35.20m  
      35.20m  FOUL  FOUL  30.15m  33.86m  FOUL
  6 Rose, Janiece                Ohio U.                x33.77m  
      31.47m  29.74m  33.77m  FOUL  FOUL  28.94m
  7 Hottenstein, Amanda          Marshall                32.44m    1   
      32.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 McCarty, Hope                Ohio U.                x28.73m  
      28.73m  FOUL            
 
Event 4  Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Amanda              Marshall                45.59m    5   
      41.76m  42.47m  41.68m  42.59m  45.59m  42.63m
  2 McCarty, Hope                Ohio U.                 37.17m    3   
      32.05m  35.64m  37.17m  34.79m  FOUL  34.77m
  3 Vitou, Olivia                Ohio U.                 34.75m    2   
      33.29m  30.50m  31.68m  34.75m  PASS  PASS
  4 Macri, Alexa                 Ohio U.                x30.43m  
      30.28m  30.07m  30.43m  27.68m  29.90m  30.43m
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Pierson, Amber               Marshall                 5.69m   0.1   5   
     FOUL      5.43m(0.1) 5.67m(0.1) FOUL      5.69m(0.1) 5.62m(0.1)
  2 Geiger, Alexis               Ohio U.                  5.42m   0.1   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      5.42m(0.1) FOUL      5.37m(0.1) 5.37m(0.1)
  3 Richardson, Jasia            Marshall                 5.40m   0.1   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      4.99m(0.1) 5.40m(0.1) FOUL      5.16m(0.1)
  4 Overbey, Morgan              Ohio U.                  4.66m   0.1   1   
     4.20m(0.1) FOUL      4.50m(0.1) 4.56m(0.1) FOUL      4.66m(0.1)
 
Event 6  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jules, Vanessa               Marshall                 1.78m    5   
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.78 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                  1.63m    3   
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Tyree, Brittany              Ohio U.                  1.53m    2   
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Porter, Kaylee               Marshall                    NH  
     1.38 
      XXX 
 -- Warner, Serena               Ohio U.                     NH  
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 7  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cavinee, Jaimie              Ohio U.                  3.05m    5   
     2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.36 
        P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Arnott, Rachel               Ohio U.                  2.90m    3   
     2.59 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Fisher, Jamie                Ohio U.                     NH  
     2.59 
      XXX 
 
Event 8  Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dyer, Loren                  Marshall                11.21m  -0.1   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      10.28m(-0.1) 10.69m(-0.1) FOUL      11.21m(-0.1)
  2 Coaxum, Rachel               Marshall                11.12m  -0.1   3   
     10.86m(-0.1) 10.70m(-0.1) 10.20m(-0.1) 10.36m(-0.1) 10.49m(-0.1) 11.12m(-0.1)
 
Event 9  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Leslie               Marshall              17:46.26    5   
  2 Selhorst, Abbie              Ohio U.               17:58.39    3   
  3 Bartoldson, Lauren           Marshall              19:47.22    2   
  4 Galloway, Julia              Marshall             x19:49.27  
 
Event 10  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caldwell, David              Marshall              15:28.55  
  2 Edens, Andrew                Ohio U.               15:35.48  
  3 Cole, christoper             Marshall              15:35.78  
  4 Steinmuller, Kurt            Ohio U.               15:39.34  
  5 Bowser, Ryan                 Marshall             x15:47.60  
  6 Frohnapfel, Adam             Marshall             x16:35.55  
  7 Klein, Ian                   Ohio U.              x19:45.45  
 -- Miller, Andrew               Ohio U.                    DNF  
 -- Ames, Tyler                  Ohio U.                    DNF  
 
Event 11  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gale, Erin                   Ohio U.                4:54.41    5   
  2 Skidmore, Emily              Ohio U.                4:58.63    3   
  3 Leonard, Celia               Marshall               4:59.80    2   
  4 Stroker, Sammantha           Marshall               5:04.91    1   
  5 Miloscia, Molly              Marshall              x5:08.59  
  6 Fett, Lauren                 Ohio U.               x5:10.02  
  7 Klimkowski, Angela           Ohio U.               x5:16.87  
 
Event 12  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michno, Matt                 Ohio U.                3:57.11  
  2 O'Malley, Brandon            Ohio U.                3:57.55  
  3 Irwin, Cory                  Ohio U.               x4:01.42  
  4 Blair, Tyler                 Ohio U.               x4:02.47  
  5 Hissrich, Nick               Ohio U.               x4:04.12  
  6 Kelley, Sean                 Ohio U.               x4:06.20  
  7 Watts, Matt                  Ohio U.               x4:08.40  
  8 Whitney, Jack                Marshall               4:09.33  
  9 bowen, caleb                 Marshall               4:13.41  
 10 Shaeffer, Jack               Ohio U.               x4:31.52  
 11 Fisher, Nathan               Ohio U.               x4:49.50  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Coaxum, Rachel               Marshall                 14.70  -0.4   5   
  2 Daniels, Alecia              Marshall                 14.91  -0.4   3   
  3 Tyree, Brittany              Ohio U.                  15.28  -0.4   2   
 -- Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                    DNF  -0.4 
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lynch, Hadassah              Marshall                 56.55    5   
  2 Winningham, Danielle         Ohio U.                  56.90    3   
  3 Pierson, Amber               Marshall                 57.50    2   
  4 Dyer, Loren                  Marshall                x58.97  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Haynes, Kearra               Marshall                 12.50  -0.8  2   5   
  2 Gaither, Andrea              Marshall                 12.97  -0.8  2   3   
  3 Coaxum, Rachel               Marshall                x12.98  -0.8  2 
  4 Jemison, Kandace             Ohio U.                  13.18  -0.8  2   2   
  5 Geiger, Alexis               Ohio U.                  13.25  -0.8  2   1   
  6 Vitou, Olivia                Ohio U.                 x13.47  -0.8  2 
  7 Howard, Kaylah               Ohio U.                 x13.50  -0.8  2 
  8 Douglas, Gabrielle           Ohio U.                 x14.35   NWI  1 
  9 Overbey, Morgan              Ohio U.                 x14.40   NWI  1 
 
Event 16  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCarty, Hope                Ohio U.                2:14.58    5   
  2 Bolger, Delaney              Ohio U.                2:22.35    3   
  3 Leonard, Zoe                 Marshall               2:27.41    2   
  4 Shaw, Brianna                Ohio U.               x2:35.58  
  5 Lewis, Whitney               Marshall               2:41.06    1   
 
Event 17  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cantley, Tyler               Ohio U.                1:56.22  
  2 Provenzano, Phil             Marshall               1:58.04  
  3 Beckett, Bishop              Marshall               2:00.69  
  4 Kennedy, Michael             Ohio U.                2:07.54  
 
Event 18  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weiss, Courtney              Ohio U.                1:03.19    5   
  2 Jules, Vanessa               Marshall               1:04.25    3   
  3 Daniels, Alecia              Marshall               1:05.42    2   
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Haynes, Kearra               Marshall                 25.11  -0.6  2   5   
  2 Carey, Brittany              Marshall                 25.24  -0.6  2   3   
  3 Mathews, Kiley               Ohio U.                  26.01  -0.6  2   2   
  4 Jemison, Kandace             Ohio U.                  26.98  -0.6  2   1   
  5 Howard, Kaylah               Ohio U.                 x27.99  -0.6  2 
  6 Douglas, Gabrielle           Ohio U.                 x30.10  -1.8  1 
  7 Overbey, Morgan              Ohio U.                 x30.30  -1.8  1 
  8 Arnott, Rachel               Ohio U.                 x30.38  -1.8  1 
  9 Cavinee, Jaimie              Ohio U.                 x31.95  -1.8  1 
 
Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mortakis, Kelley             Marshall              11:43.71    5   
  2 Roles, Kristen               Marshall              12:36.84    3   
 
Event 21  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Starnes, Peter               Marshall              10:19.20  
 
Event 22  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshall  'A'                                         46.62    5   
     1) Haynes, Kearra                  2) Jules, Vanessa                 
     3) Lynch, Hadassah                 4) Maybin, Delkira                
  2 Ohio U.  'A'                                          49.76    3   
     1) Mathews, Kiley                  2) Howard, Kaylah                 
     3) Jemison, Kandace                4) Geiger, Alexis                 
  3 Ohio U.  'B'                                         x55.17  
     1) Vitou, Olivia                   2) Douglas, Gabrielle             
     3) Arnott, Rachel                  4) Cavinee, Jaimie                
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshall  'A'                                       3:48.01    5   
     1) Carey, Brittany                 2) Lynch, Hadassah                
     3) Pierson, Amber                  4) Dyer, Loren                    
  2 Ohio U.  'A'                                        3:51.52    3   
     1) Mathews, Kiley                  2) McCarty, Hope                  
     3) Tyree, Brittany                 4) Winningham, Danielle           
  3 Ohio U.  'B'                                       x4:14.73  
     1) Bolger, Delaney                 2) Gale, Erin                     
     3) Cuckler, Chanda                 4) Weiss, Courtney                
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marshall                   106        2) Ohio U.                    82