OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History


Recap

Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2013 08:30 PM
      2013 Mid American Conference Championships - 5/9/2013 to 5/11/2013       
                    Timing/Results by www.Finishtiming.com                     
                              University of Akron                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 19  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
         MAC: % 33:58.58  2012        Emma Kertesz, Toledo                     
        Meet: * 34:43.28  2005        Jill Scully, Ball State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lamb, Anna                   Miami               34:35.39   35:06.56   10   
  2 Tullis, Brooke               Toledo              35:34.69   35:26.17    8   
  3 Ramsay, Devyn                Toledo              36:19.31   36:04.69    6   
  4 Patrick, Kara                Buffalo             35:04.57   36:15.83    5   
  5 Parks, Krista                Central Mich                   36:21.97    4   
  6 Girgis, Melissa              Miami               36:39.05   36:32.10    3   
  7 Reichert, Morgan             Ohio U.             36:05.70   36:39.57    2   
  8 Roehlig, Krista              Ohio U.                        37:17.79    1   
  9 Lesnar, Breanne              Central Mich                   37:37.79  
 10 Hancock, Amanda              Miami               38:03.11   37:45.04  
 11 Totzke, Juliane              Northern Ill                   37:51.03  
 12 Meade, Morgan                Ohio U.             37:20.98   37:57.64  
 13 McCadden, Katilin            Buffalo                        38:00.14  
 14 Vintevoghel, Alexandria      Kent State          36:59.35   38:03.73  
 15 Koch, Abby                   Bowling Green                  38:11.33  
 16 Baker, Sarah                 Akron               37:40.03   38:13.09  
 17 Kezur, Kendra                Bowling Green                  39:17.50  
 18 Peacock, Becca               Western Mich                   39:21.74  
 19 Blanck, Allison              Ball State          38:46.60   39:22.08  
 20 Overbeek, Jacquee            Central Mich        39:52.88   41:47.86  
 21 Smock, Cara                  Eastern Mich        39:58.63   42:16.71  
 22 Frauhammer, Amy              Eastern Mich        38:50.04   42:55.67  
 -- Roth, Jillian                Akron                               DNF  
 -- Chojnacky, Mackenzie         Toledo                              DNF  
 
Event 20  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
         MAC: % 27:46.47  2003        Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan         
        Meet: * 28:57.30  1985        Brian Carlton, Miami                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heller, Michael              Kent State          30:00.38   30:52.64   10   
  2 Ejigu, Terefe                Eastern Mich        30:19.74   30:58.72    8   
  3 Witchell, Warren             Eastern Mich        30:30.95   31:12.77    6   
  4 Wing, David                  Miami               31:34.56   31:17.69    5   
  5 Budge, Kevin                 Kent State          31:34.63   31:18.97    4   
  6 Cochrun, Kyle                Akron               31:01.11   31:21.65    3   
  7 Ghena, Nate                  Central Mich        30:44.72   31:22.35    2   
  8 Marol, Matt                  Miami               31:18.75   31:27.21    1   
  9 Norris, Trevor               Akron               31:04.87   31:33.45  
 10 Drudge, Jason                Central Mich                   31:47.28  
 11 Pesonen, Tanner              Central Mich        31:49.47   32:48.97  
 12 Trinh, Cameron               Eastern Mich        32:13.57   33:06.69  
 13 Inzina, John                 Buffalo             31:33.22   33:15.36  
 -- Ahart, Zach                  Buffalo                             DNF  
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
         MAC: % 4.30m  2004        Kira Sims, Akron                            
        Meet: * 4.30m  2004        Kira Sims, Akron                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Newman, Alysha               Eastern Mich           4.20m      4.11m   13-05.75  10   
     3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian     Akron                  4.10m     J4.11m   13-05.75   8   
     3.76 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Detwiler, Chelsey            Akron                  3.92m      4.01m   13-01.75   6   
     3.76 3.91 4.01 4.11 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Rossi, Domenica              Kent State             3.92m     J4.01m   13-01.75   5   
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 4.11 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Truppo, Kelly                Buffalo                3.82m      3.91m   12-10.00   4   
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.01 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Braidic, Ellie               Eastern Mich           3.85m      3.76m   12-04.00   2.50
     3.61 3.76 3.91 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Van Dusen, Jenna             Buffalo                3.87m      3.76m   12-04.00   2.50
     3.61 3.76 3.91 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Herte, Rebecca               Kent State             3.81m     J3.76m   12-04.00   1   
     3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Lucas, Claire                Akron                  3.92m     J3.76m   12-04.00 
     3.61 3.76 3.91 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Brown, Taylor                Miami                  3.60m      3.61m   11-10.00 
     3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Meyer, Tori                  Kent State             3.62m     J3.61m   11-10.00 
     3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Engstrom, Reagan             Western Mich           3.50m     J3.61m   11-10.00 
     3.31 3.46 3.61 3.76 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Tatman, Kori                 Miami                  3.60m      3.46m   11-04.25 
     3.46 3.61 
        O  XXX 
 14 Powers, Meghan               Eastern Mich           3.42m     J3.46m   11-04.25 
     3.31 3.46 3.61 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 15 Conter, Micaela              Central Mich           3.50m     J3.46m   11-04.25 
     3.31 3.46 3.61 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Morrissey, Kelly             Central Mich           3.42m     J3.46m   11-04.25 
     3.31 3.46 3.61 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Jarrett, Alexa               Toledo                 3.50m      3.31m   10-10.25 
     3.31 3.46 
        O  XXX 
 18 Love, Halley                 Central Mich           3.26m     J3.31m   10-10.25 
     3.31 3.46 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Ciasto-Poor, Hannah          Ball State             3.42m         NH            
     3.31 
      XXX 
 -- Mack, Kaytlin                Buffalo                3.62m         NH            
     3.46 
      XXX 
 
Event 37  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
         MAC: % 63.32m  2008        Stevi Large, Akron                         
        Meet: * 61.75m  2007        Stevi Large, Akron                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pleger, Brooke               Bowling Green         66.99m     65.91m%    216-03  10   
      65.91m  FOUL  65.42m  65.61m  FOUL  64.04m
  2 Funk, Brittany               Akron                 66.08m     65.37m%    214-06   8   
      65.37m  65.03m  FOUL  61.08m  64.77m  FOUL
  3 White, Shant'e               Buffalo               60.46m     59.41m     194-11   6   
      58.62m  FOUL  FOUL  59.41m  57.56m  57.75m
  4 Leppelmeier, Jackie          Kent State            60.79m     59.19m     194-02   5   
      57.76m  59.19m  57.50m  58.69m  54.13m  59.13m
  5 Dornisch, Megan              Akron                 56.27m     57.04m     187-02   4   
      FOUL  55.58m  57.04m  54.98m  56.49m  FOUL
  6 Woods, Kristy                Buffalo               53.97m     56.62m     185-09   3   
      56.62m  56.58m  FOUL  56.29m  FOUL  54.15m
  7 Gomez-Diaz, Lydia            Eastern Mich          57.48m     56.11m     184-01   2   
      53.50m  55.26m  55.59m  56.11m  53.18m  FOUL
  8 Miller, Erin                 Buffalo               58.68m     55.79m     183-00   1   
      54.82m  52.95m  55.79m  54.99m  55.46m  FOUL
  9 Cooks, Alexis                Akron                 55.12m     54.35m     178-04 
      FOUL  54.01m  52.51m  53.67m  FOUL  54.35m
 10 Gable, Samantha              Miami                 53.56m     52.49m     172-02 
      52.49m  50.54m  50.73m         
 11 Gerbers, Chelsea             Western Mich          54.15m     52.21m     171-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.21m         
 12 Flanary, Shana               Bowling Green         51.91m     51.26m     168-02 
      51.26m  50.95m  49.08m         
 13 Velasquez, Kayla             Bowling Green         49.63m     50.65m     166-02 
      49.30m  50.65m  49.56m           
 14 Lumpkin, Marie               Ball State            49.67m     50.29m     165-00 
      47.08m  50.29m  49.16m         
 15 Hiler, Andrea                Western Mich          49.44m     49.24m     161-06 
      48.35m  FOUL  49.24m         
 16 Cummings, Princetta          Toledo                48.90m     49.15m     161-03 
      49.15m  FOUL  44.00m         
 17 McCullough, Lauren           Ohio U.               48.27m     48.85m     160-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.85m         
 18 Molls, Carly                 Toledo                48.70m     46.22m     151-08 
      FOUL  45.56m  46.22m         
 19 Negrete, Stephanie           Western Mich          47.86m     43.88m     143-11 
      43.88m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Strickler, Amelia            Miami                 47.76m     43.64m     143-02 
      42.82m  43.26m  43.64m         
 
Event 39  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
         MAC: % 77.67m  1993        Brian Keane, Western Michigan              
        Meet: * 53.90m  2006        Ashley Kaufman, Akron                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Oczypok, Sara                Kent State            46.60m     47.68m     156-05  10   
      FOUL  46.04m  47.63m  47.68m  46.79m  45.95m
  2 Carlisle, Cheryl             Kent State            42.50m     47.53m     155-11   8   
      41.55m  47.53m  FOUL  44.51m  42.99m  43.39m
  3 Paterra, Victoria            Miami                 50.51m     46.93m     154-00   6   
      45.08m  46.04m  FOUL  FOUL  46.48m  46.93m
  4 Young, Kyleigh               Central Mich          42.63m     46.51m     152-07   5   
      42.57m  46.51m  43.09m  FOUL  44.55m  45.78m
  5 Delic, Jessica               Akron                 43.73m     43.85m     143-10   4   
      42.62m  43.85m  41.33m  FOUL  FOUL  42.17m
  6 Kulidzan, Milica             Central Mich          42.94m     42.16m     138-04   3   
      41.15m  42.16m  FOUL  38.89m  40.85m  39.77m
  7 Molls, Carly                 Toledo                41.35m     41.71m     136-10   2   
      38.86m  FOUL  41.71m  37.85m  37.61m  38.69m
  8 Missler, Allie               Toledo                42.46m     41.22m     135-03   1   
      32.68m  36.29m  39.56m  36.22m  37.13m  41.22m
  9 McCullough, Lauren           Ohio U.               39.45m     38.59m     126-07 
      37.23m  38.59m  38.41m  37.39m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Potter, Emily                Toledo                38.45m     36.74m     120-06 
      34.52m  34.24m  36.74m         
 11 Vitou, Olivia                Ohio U.               35.12m     35.11m     115-02 
      35.07m  32.66m  35.11m           
 12 Weston, Katie                Buffalo               38.45m     34.65m     113-08 
      29.71m  34.65m  30.09m         
 13 Macri, Alexa                 Ohio U.               35.00m     34.25m     112-04 
      32.71m  34.25m  33.87m         
 14 Freeman, Whitney             Western Mich          33.30m     31.65m     103-10 
      27.60m  FOUL  31.65m         
 15 Hull, Michaela               Ball State            32.28m     28.67m      94-01 
      28.21m  26.94m  28.67m         
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
         MAC: % 55.35m  2000        Beth Obruba, Kent State                    
        Meet: * 79.86m  1974        Rick Dowsell, Ohio                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Florek, Brian                Kent State            66.45m     68.10m%    223-05  10   
      63.64m  62.55m  64.91m  61.71m  68.10m  63.86m
  2 Sunday, Jacob                Buffalo               67.96m     66.77m%    219-01   8   
      57.76m  61.72m  63.68m  61.90m  66.77m  56.56m
  3 Lemon, Bryce                 Akron                 62.47m     64.80m%    212-07   6   
      62.50m  60.94m  64.12m  61.14m  64.80m  61.60m
  4 Yee, Tyler                   Miami                 61.76m     64.35m%    211-01   5   
      63.39m  60.84m  61.94m  FOUL  64.35m  FOUL
  5 Garbaty, Casey               Buffalo               62.24m     63.39m%    208-00   4   
      63.39m  55.70m  PASS  60.02m  60.59m  56.03m
  6 Dowdell, Bryan               Akron                 63.44m     62.08m%    203-08   3   
      62.08m  59.70m  55.75m  FOUL  59.95m  56.67m
  7 Jones, Bryan                 Akron                 56.24m     60.43m%    198-03   2   
      56.84m  53.71m  PASS  54.32m  PASS  60.43m
  8 Celestin, Taylor             Miami                 53.10m     56.93m%    186-09   1   
      52.14m  52.02m  56.93m  FOUL  50.71m  50.52m
  9 McCleese, Brandon            Central Mich          53.09m     54.08m     177-05 
      FOUL  48.64m  50.01m  50.94m  51.63m  54.08m
 10 Collier, Julius              Eastern Mich          50.23m     46.53m     152-08 
      FOUL  46.53m  FOUL         
 
Event 41  Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
         MAC: %  5932  2000        Christi Smith, Akron                        
        Meet: *  5528  1999        Chrisi Smith, Akron                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Siuciak, Emma                Buffalo                 5193       3295  
  2 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich            4693       3230  
  3 Cheese, Brittany             Akron                   5147       3225  
  4 Dumitrescu, Diana            Kent State                         3131  
  5 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                            3108  
  6 Dienhart, Emily              Central Mich            4573       3091  
  7 Zaper, Ashley                Miami                   4819       3080  
  8 Wilkerson, Shaya             Central Mich                       2875  
  9 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Ill            4206       2833  
 10 Barnes, Akili                Toledo                             2605  
 11 Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Ill            3222       2584  
 12 Reiser, Krystin              Bowling Green           3939       2387  
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cheese, Brittany             Akron                    13.88   0.9  4    995
  2 Zaper, Ashley                Miami                    13.97   0.9  4    983
  3 Siuciak, Emma                Buffalo                  14.11   1.2  3    963
  4 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich             14.15   0.9  4    957
  5 Dienhart, Emily              Central Mich             14.26   0.9  4    942
  6 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                  14.50   1.2  3    909
  7 Barnes, Akili                Toledo                   15.00   1.2  2    842
  8 Dumitrescu, Diana            Kent State               15.04   1.2  2    836
  9 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Ill             15.06   1.2  2    834
 10 Wilkerson, Shaya             Central Mich             15.34  -1.2  1    797
 11 Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Ill             15.69  -1.2  1    753
 12 Reiser, Krystin              Bowling Green            17.44  -1.2  1    548
 -- Hufnagel, Lindsey            Western Mich               DNF   1.2  3 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dumitrescu, Diana            Kent State               1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich             1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    P    O    P   XO    O    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Siuciak, Emma                Buffalo                  1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O  XXO    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                  1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Wilkerson, Shaya             Central Mich             1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Zaper, Ashley                Miami                    1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O   XO  XXO    P  XXX 
  7 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Ill             1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O   XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Cheese, Brittany             Akron                    1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Reiser, Krystin              Bowling Green            1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Ill             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Dienhart, Emily              Central Mich             1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    P    O    P  XXX 
 12 Barnes, Akili                Toledo                   1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dumitrescu, Diana            Kent State              12.75m   41-10.00    711
      12.16m  12.68m  12.75m            
  2 Siuciak, Emma                Buffalo                 11.67m   38-03.50    639
      11.67m  11.05m  10.84m            
  3 Dienhart, Emily              Central Mich            11.50m   37-08.75    628
      10.27m  10.68m  11.50m            
  4 Cheese, Brittany             Akron                   11.30m   37-01.00    615
      FOUL  11.00m  11.30m            
  5 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                 10.37m   34-00.25    554
      10.23m  10.37m  10.15m            
  6 Zaper, Ashley                Miami                   10.04m   32-11.25    532
      10.00m  10.04m  9.23m            
  6 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich            10.04m   32-11.25    532
      9.58m  9.20m  10.04m            
  8 Wilkerson, Shaya             Central Mich             9.93m   32-07.00    525
      9.71m  9.93m  9.82m            
  9 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Ill             9.53m   31-03.25    499
      9.53m  8.99m  9.05m            
 10 Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Ill             9.48m   31-01.25    495
      9.10m  9.30m  9.48m            
 11 Barnes, Akili                Toledo                   8.73m   28-07.75    447
      8.34m  7.86m  8.73m            
 12 Reiser, Krystin              Bowling Green            8.71m   28-07.00    445
      8.64m  8.59m  8.71m            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
         MAC: % 22.29                                                          
        Meet: * 22.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich             25.01   1.7  2    886
  2 Dienhart, Emily              Central Mich             25.11   1.7  2    877
  3 Cheese, Brittany             Akron                    25.21   1.7  2    868
  4 Siuciak, Emma                Buffalo                  25.54   1.7  2    838
  5 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                  26.08   2.9  1    790
  6 Zaper, Ashley                Miami                    26.17   1.7  2    782
  7 Barnes, Akili                Toledo                   26.29   2.9  1    772
  8 Wilkerson, Shaya             Central Mich             26.31   2.9  1    770
  9 Tarter, Natalie              Northern Ill             26.51   1.7  2    753
 10 Dumitrescu, Diana            Kent State               26.80   2.9  1    729
 11 Reiser, Krystin              Bowling Green            27.36   2.9  1    682
 12 Dwyer, Michaela              Northern Ill             27.66   2.9  1    658
 
Event 42  Men Decathlon
================================================================================
         MAC: %  8008  1998        Phil McMullen, Western Michigan             
        Meet: *  7859  1997        Phil McMullen, Western Michigan             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich            6967       3939  
  2 Shreve, Dexter               Kent State              6750       3751  
  3 McCune, Alex                 Akron                   7295       3728  
  4 Jones, Bryan                 Akron                   7107       3636  
  5 Morgan, Mike                 Buffalo                            3634  
  6 Johansson, Bjorn             Akron                   6881       3602  
  7 Howard, Craig                Buffalo                            3552  
  8 Chester, Sam                 Miami                              3541  
  9 Jones, Tyler                 Kent State              6702       3464  
 10 Reynolds, Tim                Central Mich                       3369  
 11 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich            5974       3346  
 12 Tywon, Kyle                  Kent State              6466       3328  
 13 Enck, Kevin                  Buffalo                            3291  
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
         MAC: % 10.06                                                          
        Meet: * 10.18                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shreve, Dexter               Kent State               11.02  +0.0  2    856
  2 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich             11.08  +0.0  2    843
  3 Chester, Sam                 Miami                    11.14   0.8  1    830
  4 Howard, Craig                Buffalo                  11.22   0.8  1    812
  5 McCune, Alex                 Akron                    11.25  +0.0  2    806
  6 Jones, Bryan                 Akron                    11.26  +0.0  2    804
  7 Morgan, Mike                 Buffalo                  11.27  +0.0  2    801
  8 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich             11.43  +0.0  2    767
  9 Johansson, Bjorn             Akron                    11.45  +0.0  2    763
 10 Tywon, Kyle                  Kent State               11.55  +0.0  2    742
 11 Jones, Tyler                 Kent State               11.57   0.8  1    738
 12 Enck, Kevin                  Buffalo                  11.74   0.8  1    703
 13 Reynolds, Tim                Central Mich             11.86   0.8  1    679
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
         MAC: % 8.02m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jones, Bryan                 Akron                    6.96m   0.9  22-10.00    804
     6.86m(-0.1) 6.96m(0.9) FOUL(2.5)            
  2 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich             6.93m   3.0  22-09.00    797
     6.79m(1.0) 6.65m(1.5) 6.93m(3.0)            
  3 McCune, Alex                 Akron                    6.91m   0.5  22-08.00    792
     6.82m(0.3) 6.91m(0.5) 6.82m(0.7)            
  4 Shreve, Dexter               Kent State               6.72m   1.2  22-00.75    748
     6.59m(0.2) 6.30m(3.1) 6.72m(1.2)            
  5 Reynolds, Tim                Central Mich             6.66m   1.9  21-10.25    734
     6.47m(0.6) FOUL(1.4) 6.66m(1.9)            
  6 Howard, Craig                Buffalo                  6.59m   2.2  21-07.50    718
     6.49m(0.8) 6.21m(0.4) 6.59m(2.2)            
  7 Morgan, Mike                 Buffalo                  6.50m   1.4  21-04.00    697
     6.37m(0.4) 6.50m(1.4) 6.08m(1.3)            
  8 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich             6.48m   0.8  21-03.25    693
     6.41m(-0.5) 6.48m(0.8) 6.38m(2.0)            
  9 Johansson, Bjorn             Akron                    6.45m   2.0  21-02.00    686
     6.16m(+0.0) 6.31m(1.6) 6.45m(2.0)            
 10 Chester, Sam                 Miami                    6.40m   0.3  21-00.00    675
     6.39m(-0.5) 6.40m(0.3) 6.30m(0.6)            
 11 Tywon, Kyle                  Kent State               6.33m   2.3  20-09.25    659
     FOUL(1.9) 6.33m(2.3) 6.18m(0.2)            
 12 Jones, Tyler                 Kent State               6.32m   1.4  20-09.00    657
     6.29m(-0.3) FOUL(2.3) 6.32m(1.4)            
 13 Enck, Kevin                  Buffalo                  6.24m   0.3  20-05.75    639
     6.06m(0.7) 6.08m(1.3) 6.24m(0.3)            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich            14.48m   47-06.25    758
      14.28m  14.39m  14.48m            
  2 Johansson, Bjorn             Akron                   14.01m   45-11.75    729
      13.67m  14.01m  12.98m            
  3 McCune, Alex                 Akron                   12.87m   42-02.75    659
      12.56m  12.87m  12.67m            
  4 Chester, Sam                 Miami                   12.81m   42-00.50    656
      FOUL  12.81m  FOUL            
  5 Jones, Bryan                 Akron                   12.77m   41-10.75    653
      FOUL  12.68m  12.77m            
  6 Enck, Kevin                  Buffalo                 12.16m   39-10.75    616
      11.73m  12.16m  12.02m            
  7 Jones, Tyler                 Kent State              12.01m   39-05.00    607
      11.89m  12.01m  11.27m            
  8 Shreve, Dexter               Kent State              11.72m   38-05.50    589
      11.33m  11.51m  11.72m            
  9 Morgan, Mike                 Buffalo                 11.51m   37-09.25    577
      11.48m  11.51m  FOUL            
 10 Reynolds, Tim                Central Mich            11.50m   37-08.75    576
      11.36m  11.50m  11.34m            
 11 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich            11.16m   36-07.50    556
      11.16m  FOUL  10.87m            
 12 Tywon, Kyle                  Kent State              10.90m   35-09.25    540
      10.69m  10.29m  10.90m            
 13 Howard, Craig                Buffalo                 10.40m   34-01.50    510
      FOUL  10.35m  10.40m            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
         MAC: % 2.41m                                                          
        Meet: * 2.25m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Tyler                 Kent State               1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Morgan, Mike                 Buffalo                  1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        O    P    O    P  XXX 
  2 Jones, Bryan                 Akron                    1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 McCune, Alex                 Akron                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Tywon, Kyle                  Kent State               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Shreve, Dexter               Kent State               1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Enck, Kevin                  Buffalo                  1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O    O    O    P  XXX 
  7 Reynolds, Tim                Central Mich             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Johansson, Bjorn             Akron                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Howard, Craig                Buffalo                  1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Chester, Sam                 Miami                    1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O    P    O  XXX 
 12 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O    P    O  XXX 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howard, Craig                Buffalo                  48.68   2    876
  2 Shreve, Dexter               Kent State               48.80   2    871
  3 Ijah, Solomon                Eastern Mich             49.73   2    827
  4 Morgan, Mike                 Buffalo                  49.90   2    819
  5 Chester, Sam                 Miami                    50.42   2    795
  6 Johansson, Bjorn             Akron                    50.59   2    788
  7 McCune, Alex                 Akron                    51.28   1    757
  8 Selvig, Levi                 Eastern Mich             51.54   1    745
  9 Jones, Tyler                 Kent State               52.69   1    695
 10 Reynolds, Tim                Central Mich             52.74   1    693
 11 Tywon, Kyle                  Kent State               53.20   2    673
 12 Enck, Kevin                  Buffalo                  53.85   1    646
 13 Jones, Bryan                 Akron                    54.12   1    635
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Akron                       30        2) Kent State                 29   
    3) Buffalo                     21.50     4) Miami (Ohio)               19   
    5) Toledo                      17        6) Eastern Michigan           14.50
    7) Central Michigan            12        8) Bowling Green              10   
    9) Ohio U.                      3                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kent State                  24        2) Akron                      14   
    2) Eastern Michigan            14        4) Miami (Ohio)               12   
    4) Buffalo                     12        6) Central Michigan            2