OHIOBOBCATS.COM
Roster  |  Schedule  |  News  |  History


Licensed to Ohio University            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2011 10:57 PM
                   Ohio Sunset Distance Classic - 5/20/2011                    
                                  Athens, OH                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Bowman, John           Unattached            61.04m     60.54m  
      57.91m  55.02m  58.65m  60.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Bildstein, Eric        Unattached            53.49m     50.32m  
      50.32m  FOUL  FOUL  47.90m  46.26m  FOUL
  3       Connor, Anthony        Unattached            49.00m     48.47m  
      46.35m  FOUL  48.47m  48.39m  FOUL  46.85m
  4       Harrison, Steve        Unattached            36.50m     35.61m  
      FOUL  35.61m  35.05m  34.90m  35.48m  FOUL
  5       Heller, Michael        Unattached            10.00m     17.05m  
      13.39m  14.11m  17.05m  15.85m  15.21m  15.75m
 
Event 2  Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       McCullough, Lauren     Ohio U.                          36.08m  
      35.82m  35.52m  36.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 3  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Hissrich, Nick         Unattached                      9:29.92  
  2    12 Myers, Scott           Unattached                      9:35.49  
  3       Kelley, Sean           Unattached                     10:01.16  
  4       Ames, Tyler            Unattached                     10:11.97  
 
Event 5  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Herbert, Benjamin      Surge Runnin         1:59.14    2:00.73  
  2    15 Kennedy, Michael       Unattached                      2:01.21  
  3       Hoehnen, Kyle          Surge Runnin         1:59.00    2:01.79  
  4       Marchione, David       Unattached           2:02.00    2:02.39  
 
Event 7  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    14 Mate, Scott            Unattached                      4:20.40  
  2     6 Stoody, Wes            Unattached           4:18.00    4:22.04  
  3     1 Beckett, Trey          Marshall             4:18.00    4:26.86  
  4       collmar, kevin         Unattached           4:29.00    4:38.47  
  5     8 Schell, Nick           Unattached           4:50.00    4:57.69  
 
Event 8  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Biglin, Paige          Columbus Run                    5:13.76  
  2     3 Saffel, Heather        Marshall             5:07.00    5:17.79  
  3     2 Clark, Kathleen        Marshall             5:02.00    5:26.49  
 
Event 9  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    10 Leon, Craig            Unattached                     14:25.03  
  2    11 Ragg, Steve            Unattached                     14:47.65  
  3    16 Fattlarr, Drew         Unattached                     14:58.31  
  4       Beams, Mark            Unat-Michiga        14:29.00   15:02.69  
  5     4 Dickman, Justin        Ohio Northern       15:12.00   15:05.91  
  6       Howkins, Noah          Unattached                     15:22.80  
  7       Michno, Matt           Unattached                     15:29.06  
  8       Robinson, Chase        Unattached                     15:34.72  
  9       Alto, Chris            Unattached                     15:39.93  
 10     5 Simon, Jared           Ohio Northern       15:36.00   15:42.26  
 11       Quarfoot, Dan          Unattached          15:15.00   15:42.44  
 12    17 Eaton, Shamus          Unattached                     16:20.86  
 13       Wildermuth, Scott      Ohio U.                        16:24.98  
 14       Holbrook, Todd         Unattached          16:00.00   16:27.67  
 15       Heller, Michael        Unattached          15:30.00   16:55.19  
 16    18 Davis, Chris           Unattached                     16:56.04  
 17     9 Lloyd, Brett           Unattached          17:00.00   19:54.42  
 18       Myers, Chris           Ohio U.                        20:01.62  
 19       Donahoo, Carlton       Unattached          19:50.00   20:33.88  
 --       Robinson, Ridge        Unattached                          DNF  
 --    14 Mate, Scott            Unattached                          DNF  
 
Event 10  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Maus, Liz              Columbus Run                   17:55.28  
  2       Helgeson, Megan        Ohio U.                        20:30.83  
 --       Biglin, Paige          Columbus Run                        DNF