Date Team Location Status Links
 
November
Sat. 5 Rio Grande # Final
Sat. 12 Southern U. Final
Mon. 14 Sam Houston St. Final
Fri. 18 at Georgia Tech Final
Fri. 25 Tennessee Tech Global Sports Shootout Final
Wed. 30 at Marshall Final
 
December
Sat. 3 Bryant Final
Sat. 10 at Iona Final
Wed. 14 Wis.-Milwaukee Final
Sat. 17 Cleveland St. AM 1420 & AM 1440 Final
Wed. 21 at Western Kentucky Final
Fri. 30 Urbana Final
 
January
Tue. 3 Western Mich. * Final
Fri. 6 Kent St. * Final
Tue. 10 at Buffalo * BCSN/TWCS/ESPN3 Final
Sat. 14 Eastern Michigan * Final
Tue. 17 at Akron * Final
Sat. 21 at Northern Ill. * Final
Tue. 24 Toledo * Final
Sat. 28 at Bowling Green * Final
Tue. 31 at Western Mich. * Final
 
February
Sat. 4 Akron * Final
Tue. 7 Central Mich. * Final
Fri. 10 at Ball St. * Final
Tue. 14 at Eastern Michigan Final
Sat. 18 Bowling Green * Final
Tue. 21 at Miami (Ohio) * Final
Sat. 25 at Kent St. * Final
Tue. 28 Buffalo * CBS Sports Network Final
 
March
Fri. 3 Miami (Ohio) * Final
Thu. 9 Toledo % Final
Fri. 10 Kent St. % Final
 
November
Sat. 4 Capital # Final
Sat. 11 Alabama A&M ESPN3 Final
Thu. 16 vs. Clemson 2017 Gildan Charleston Classic | ESPN2 Final
Fri. 17 vs. Dayton 2017 Gildan Charleston Classic | ESPNews Final
Sun. 19 vs. Indiana St. 2017 Gildan Charleston Classic | ESPN3 Final - 4OT
Fri. 24 Mount St. Mary's Final
Tue. 28 Iona ESPN3 Final
 
December
Fri. 1 Coppin St. ESPN3 Final
Thu. 7 at Maryland Big Ten Network Final
Sun. 10 Western Kentucky ESPN3 Final
Sat. 16 at Marshall Final - OT
Wed. 20 Prairie View Final
Fri. 29 Northwestern Ohio Final
 
January
Tue. 2 at Central Mich. * Final
Sat. 6 Northern Ill. * ESPN3 Final
Tue. 9 Ball St. * ESPN3 Final
Fri. 12 at Kent St. * ^ CBS Sports Network Final
Tue. 16 Toledo * ESPN3 Final
Sat. 20 at Eastern Michigan * ESPN3 Final
Tue. 23 at Akron * ^ ESPN3 Final
Fri. 26 Buffalo * CBS Sports Network Final
Tue. 30 at Bowling Green * ^ ESPN3 Final
 
February
Sat. 3 Central Mich. * ESPN3 Final - 2OT
Tue. 6 Akron * ^ ESPN3 Final
Sat. 10 at Western Mich. * ESPN3 Final
Tue. 13 at Toledo * Final
Sat. 17 Miami (Ohio) * ^ ESPN3 Final - OT
Tue. 20 Kent St. * ^ ESPN3 Final
Sat. 24 at Buffalo * Final
Tue. 27 Bowling Green * ^ ESPN3 Final
 
March
Fri. 2 at Miami (Ohio) * ^ Final
Mon. 5 at Miami (Ohio) 2018 MAC Tournament First Round - ESPN3 Final
 
November
Sat. 2 Capital # Athens, Ohio | Dad's Weekend Final
Tue. 5 at St. Bonaventure Centennial Season Opener | Reilly Center | TV: ESPN+ Final
Sat. 9 Heidelberg Athens, Ohio Final
Wed. 13 at Iona New Rochelle, N.Y. Final
Sat. 16 at Villanova Philadelphia, Pa. | Wells Fargo Center | FS2 Final
Thu. 21 vs. Baylor 2019 Myrtle Beach Invitational 4:30 PM
Fri. 22 vs. Utah/Costal Carolina 2019 Myrtle Beach Invitational TBA
Sun. 24 vs. TBA 2019 Myrtle Beach Invitational TBA
Sat. 30 Detroit Mercy Athens, Ohio 1:00 PM
 
December
Wed. 4 Rio Grande Athens, Ohio 7:00 PM
Sun. 8 Tennessee Tech 2:00 PM
Tue. 17 Purdue Athens, Ohio | ESPN2 9:00 PM
Sat. 21 Morehead St. Athens, Ohio 1:00 PM
Sun. 29 Campbell Athens, Ohio 2:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 4 at Western Mich. * Kalamazoo, Mich. 4:00 PM
Tue. 7 Eastern Michigan * Athens, Ohio 7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Bowling Green * Athens, Ohio 1:00 PM
Tue. 14 at Buffalo * Buffalo, N.Y. 7:00 PM
Sat. 18 at Eastern Michigan * Ypsilanti, Mich. 2:00 PM
Tue. 21 Toledo * Athens, Ohio 7:00 PM
Sat. 25 Akron * Athens, Ohio | Men's & Women's Basketball Doubleheader 3:30 PM
Tue. 28 at Northern Ill. * DeKalb, Ill. 7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 at Ball St. * Muncie, Ind. 1:00 PM
Sat. 8 Miami (Ohio) * Athens, Ohio | Men's & Women's Basketball Doubleheader 3:30 PM
Tue. 11 Western Mich. * Athens, Ohio 7:00 PM
Sat. 15 at Kent St. * Kent, Ohio 1:00 PM
Tue. 18 Central Mich. * Athens, Ohio 7:00 PM
Sat. 22 at Bowling Green * Bowling Green, Ohio 4:30 PM
Tue. 25 Buffalo * Athens, Ohio 7:00 PM
Sat. 29 Kent St. * Athens, Ohio | Men's & Women's Basketball Doubleheader 3:30 PM
 
March
Tue. 3 at Akron * Akron, Ohio TBA
Fri. 6 at Miami (Ohio) * Oxford, Ohio 7:00 PM
Mon. 9 vs. Ohio Mid-American Conference First Round TBA
Thu. 12 vs. Ohio Mid-American Conference Quarterfinals TBA
Fri. 13 vs. Ohio Mid-American Conference Semifinals TBA
Sat. 14 vs. Ohio Mid-American Conference Finals TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event