Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Mon. 8 Northern Ky. # Final W, 2-1
Fri. 12 at Valparaiso # Final T, 2-2
Fri. 19 at Butler Final - OT L, 2-1
Sun. 21 Dayton Final W, 2-1
Sun. 28 High Point Final - OT L, 2-1
 
September
Fri. 2 at Cleveland St. Final W, 5-0
Fri. 9 Marshall Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Sun. 11 at Robert Morris Final - OT L, 1-0
Fri. 16 Xavier Final L, 2-1
Fri. 23 at Bowling Green * Final L, 2-0
Sun. 25 at Toledo * Final L, 2-1
Fri. 30 Western Mich. * Final L, 2-0
 
October
Sun. 2 Northern Ill. * Final L, 2-1
Thu. 6 at Buffalo * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Sun. 9 Akron * Final W, 4-1
Fri. 14 at Eastern Michigan * Final L, 2-0
Sun. 16 at Central Mich. * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Thu. 20 Ball St. * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 23 Miami (Ohio) * Final W, 2-0
Thu. 27 Kent St. * Final - OT L, 3-2
 
August
Fri. 11 at Northern Ky. # Final L, 1-0
  Exhibition
Fri. 18 Robert Morris Final W, 2-0
  Pint Glass Giveaway
Sun. 20 Butler Final W, 1-0
  #SoccerSundays sponsored by Larry's Dawg House
Fri. 25 at High Point Final L, 1-0
Sun. 27 Cleveland St. Final W, 1-0
  Welcome Back Students: Vuvuzela Giveaway. #SoccerSundays sponsored by Larry's Dawg House
 
September
Sun. 3 at Xavier Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Fri. 8 at Marshall Final L, 1-0
Sun. 10 Kentucky Final L, 3-0
  Sponsored by Larry's Dawg House. Sunglasses Giveaway. #SoccerSundays sponsored by Larry's Dawg House
Fri. 15 at Dayton Final L, 3-0
Fri. 22 Eastern Michigan * Final - OT W, 2-1
  Heroes Day | OHIO Sticker Giveaway
Sun. 24 Central Mich. * Final W, 3-0
  20th Anniversary Celebration. #SoccerSundays sponsored by Larry's Dawg House
Fri. 29 at Ball St. * Final L, 3-1
 
October
Sun. 1 at Miami (Ohio) * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Thu. 5 Buffalo * Final L, 2-1
  Pink Game | OHIO Pink Stress Ball Giveaway
Sun. 8 at Akron * Final W, 5-0
  FirstEnergy Stadium - Cub Cadet Field
Fri. 13 at Western Mich. * Final - OT W, 2-1
Sun. 15 at Northern Ill. * Final L, 1-0
Thu. 19 Bowling Green * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Greek Night. Sock Giveaway
Sun. 22 Toledo * Final L, 2-1
  Senior Day. #SoccerSundays sponsored by Larry's Dawg House
Thu. 26 at Kent St. * Final L, 2-1
Sun. 29 at Kent St. % Final - PK Away T, 1-1
  Mid-American Conference Quarterfinals
 
August
Fri. 10 Youngstown St. # Final W, 6-0
  Athens, Ohio
Fri. 17 at Pittsburgh Final L, 2-1
  Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sun. 19 at Robert Morris Final - OT W, 1-0
  Pittsburgh, Pa.
Fri. 24 at Lipscomb Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sun. 26 at Vanderbilt Final L, 2-1
  Nashville, Tenn.
Fri. 31 Northern Ky. Final L, 3-2
  Athens, Ohio
 
September
Sun. 2 Marshall Final W, 3-1
  Athens, Ohio
Fri. 7 at Cleveland St. Final L, 4-0
  Cleveland, Ohio
Sun. 9 Wright St. Cancelled
  Athens, Ohio
Fri. 21 at Central Mich. * Final - 2OT L, 1-0
  Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Sun. 23 at Eastern Michigan * Final W, 2-1
  Ypsilanti, Mich.
Fri. 28 Miami (Ohio) * Final W, 1-0
  Athens, Ohio
Sun. 30 Ball St. * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Athens, Ohio
 
October
Thu. 4 Akron * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  Athens, Ohio
Sun. 7 at Buffalo * Final - OT W, 2-1
  Buffalo, N.Y.
Fri. 12 at Toledo * Final W, 1-0
  Toledo, Ohio
Sun. 14 at Bowling Green * Final L, 3-1
  Bowling Green, Ohio
Thu. 18 Northern Ill. * Final W, 4-0
  Athens, Ohio
Sun. 21 Western Mich. * Final W, 2-0
  Athens, Ohio
Thu. 25 Kent St. * Final L, 1-0
  Athens, Ohio
Sun. 28 Kent St. Final W, 2-1
  Mid-American Conference Quarterfinals
 
November
Fri. 2 at Bowling Green Final L, 1-0
  Mid-American Conference Semifinals
 
August
Fri. 16 at Youngstown St. # Final W, 6-1
  Youngstown, Ohio
Thu. 22 Eastern Ky. Final - OT W, 2-1
  Athens, Ohio
Sun. 25 at Northern Ky. Final W, 1-0
  Highland Heights, Ky.
Fri. 30 Cleveland St. Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  Athens, Ohio
 
September
Sun. 1 at Marshall Final W, 4-1
  Huntington, W. Va.
Sun. 8 Southern Ill. Final W, 7-0
  Athens, Ohio
Fri. 13 Robert Morris Final - 2OT L, 1-0
  Athens, Ohio
Sun. 15 at Ohio St. Final L, 3-1
  Columbus, Ohio
Fri. 20 at Georgetown 4:00 PM
  Washington DC
Fri. 27 at Northern Ill. * 7:00 PM
  DeKalb, I..l
Sun. 29 at Western Mich. * 1:00 PM
  Kalamazoo, Mich.
 
October
Fri. 4 Toledo * 4:00 PM
  Athens, Ohio
Sun. 6 Bowling Green * 1:00 PM
  Athens, Ohio
Thu. 10 at Akron * 7:00 PM
  Akron, Ohio
Sun. 13 Buffalo * 1:00 PM
Fri. 18 Central Mich. * 4:00 PM
  Athens, Ohio
Sun. 20 Eastern Michigan * 1:00 PM
  Athens, Ohio
Thu. 24 at Miami (Ohio) * 4:00 PM
  Oxford, Ohio
Sun. 27 at Ball St. * 1:00 PM
  Muncie, Ind.
Thu. 31 at Kent St. * 3:00 PM
  Kent, Ohio
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event